Ukrainian Figure Skating Championships

The Ukrainian Figure Skating Championships are held annually to determine the national figure skating champions of Ukraine. Medals may be awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, pair skating, and ice dancing. The senior event takes place most often in December and the junior event in January or February. In the 2013–14 season, the senior nationals were combined with an international competition, the Ukrainian Open.

The Russian language predominates in figure skating in Ukraine, although Ukrainian is the native language of about 67% of the general population. International Skating Union biographies generally give Ukrainian skaters' names in Russian[1] rather than Ukrainian form.

Senior medalists

Men

Senior men
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1993OdessaDmytro DmytrenkoViacheslav Zagorodniuk
1994KievViktor PetrenkoDmytro DmytrenkoVasili Eremenko
1995Viacheslav ZagorodniukVasili EremenkoDmytro Dmytrenko
1996Viacheslav ZagorodniukDmytro DmytrenkoYevhen Plyuta
1997Viacheslav ZagorodniukYevhen PlyutaDmytro Dmytrenko
1998Viacheslav ZagorodniukDmytro DmytrenkoYevhen Plyuta
1999Vitaliy DanylchenkoYevhen PlyutaDmytro Dmytrenko
2000KievVitaliy DanylchenkoDmytro DmytrenkoKonstantin Tupikov
2001KievDmytro DmytrenkoVitaliy DanylchenkoKonstantin Tupikov
2002Vitaliy DanylchenkoDmytro DmytrenkoAnton Kovalevski
2003KievKonstantin TupikovAnton KovalevskiOleksiy Chumak
2004KievVitaliy DanylchenkoAnton KovalevskiMykola Bondar
2005KievVitaliy DanylchenkoKonstantin TupikovAnton Kovalevski
2006KievAnton KovalevskiVitaliy DanylchenkoVitali Sazonets
2007KievAnton KovalevskiOleksii BychenkoMykola Bondar
2008KievVitali SazonetsOleksii BychenkoMykola Bondar[2]
2009KievAnton KovalevskiVitali SazonetsMykola Bondar[3]
2010DnipropetrovskAnton KovalevskiVitali SazonetsOleksii Bychenko[4]
2011KievAnton KovalevskiStanislav PertsovDmytro Ihnatenko[5]
2012KievStanislav PertsovDmytro IhnatenkoYakov Godorozha[6]
2013KievYakov GodorozhaDmytro IhnatenkoIgor Reznichenko[7]
2014KievYakov GodorozhaIgor ReznichenkoIvan Pavlov[8]
2015KievYaroslav PaniotIvan PavlovMykhailo Medunytsya[9]
2016KievIvan PavlovYaroslav PaniotMykhailo Medunytsya[10]
2017KievIvan PavlovYaroslav PaniotIvan Shmuratko[11]
2018KievYaroslav PaniotIvan PavlovIvan Shmuratko
2019KievIvan ShmuratkoAndrey KokuraMihail Leyba

Ladies

Senior ladies
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1993OdessaOksana BaiulLyudmyla Ivanova
1994KievOksana BaiulOlena LiashenkoLyudmyla Ivanova
1995Yulia LavrenchukOlena Liashenko
1996Olena LiashenkoLyudmyla IvanovaYulia Lavrenchuk
1997Yulia LavrenchukOlena LiashenkoAnna Neshcheret
1998Olena LiashenkoYulia LavrenchukHalyna Manyachenko
1999Olena LiashenkoYulia Lavrenchuk
2000KievHalyna ManyachenkoOlena Liashenko
2001KievOlena LiashenkoSvitlana PylypenkoIryna Lukianenko
2002Halyna ManyachenkoOlena LiashenkoSvitlana Pylypenko
2003KievOlena LiashenkoHalyna ManyachenkoSvitlana Pylypenko
2004KievHalyna ManyachenkoOlha OrlovaIryna Lukianenko
2005KievOlena LiashenkoKateryna ProydaIryna Lukianenko
2006KievOlena LiashenkoAlisa KireevaIryna Movchan
2007KievEleonora VinnichenkoIryna MovchanAnastasia Listopad
2008KievEleonora VinnichenkoKateryna ProydaAnastasia Listopad[2]
2009KievIryna MovchanEleonora VinnichenkoAnastasia Listopad[3]
2010DnipropetrovskNatalia PopovaIryna MovchanAnastasiya Kononenko[4]
2011KievIryna MovchanAnastasiya KononenkoPolina Ogareva[5]
2012KievNatalia PopovaAlina MilevskaAnastasiya Kononenko[6]
2013KievNatalia PopovaAlina MilevskaAnna Khnychenkova[7]
2014KievNatalia PopovaAlina MilevskaAnna Khnychenkova[8]
2015KievNatalia PopovaAnna KhnychenkovaAlina Biletska[9]
2016KievAnastasia HozhvaAnna KhnychenkovaDaria Hozhva[9]
2017KievAnna KhnychenkovaAnastasia HozhvaDaria Hozhva[11]
2018KievAnastasia ArkhipovaAnna KhnychenkovaAnastasia Hozhva
2019KievAnastasia ArkhipovaAnna IVANCHENKOMarina ZHDANOVICH

Pairs

Senior pairs
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1993OdessaSvetlana Pristav / Viacheslav Tkachenko
1994KievOlena Bilousivska / Ihor MaliarSvetlana Pristav / Viacheslav Tkachenko
1995Olena Bilousivska / Serhiy PotalovLilia Mashkovska / Ihor Maliar
1996
1997Evgenia Filonenko / Igor MarchenkoOlena Bilousivska / Stanislav MorozovJulia Obertas / Dmytro Palamarchuk
1998Evgenia Filonenko / Igor MarchenkoJulia Obertas / Dmytro Palamarchuk
1999Julia Obertas / Dmytro PalamarchukAliona Savchenko / Stanislav MorozovTatiana Chuvaeva / Viacheslav Chiliy
2000KievAliona Savchenko / Stanislav MorozovJulia Obertas / Dmytro Palamarchuk
2001KievAliona Savchenko / Stanislav MorozovVictoria Maxiuta / Vitali DubinaTatiana Chuvaeva / Dmytro Palamarchuk
2002Tatiana Chuvaeva / Dmytro PalamarchukVictoria Maxiuta / Vitali Dubinano other competitors
2003KievTatiana Chuvaeva / Dmytro PalamarchukTatiana Volosozhar / Petro KharchenkoJulia Beloglazova / Andriy Bekh
2004KievTatiana Volosozhar / Petro KharchenkoJulia Beloglazova / Andriy BekhDaria Bezkorovainaia / Bogdan Berezenko
2005KievTatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav MorozovJulia Beloglazova / Andriy BekhAlina Dikhtiar / Filip Zalevski
2006KievJulia Beloglazova / Andriy BekhAlina Dikhtiar / Filip ZalevskiAlexandra Tetenko / Dmytro Palamarchuk
2007KievTatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav MorozovJulia Beloglazova / Andriy Bekh
2008KievTatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav MorozovKateryna Kostenko / Roman TalanViktoria Kucherenko / Andriy Bekh[2]
2009KievKateryna Kostenko / Roman TalanAnna Khnychenkova / Sergei KulbachEkaterina Melnik / Sergey Deynega[3]
2010DnipropetrovskTatiana Volosozhar / Stanislav MorozovKateryna Kostenko / Roman TalanJulia Lavrentieva / Yuri Rudyk[4]
2011KievJulia Lavrentieva / Yuri RudykAlexandra Gorovaya / Konstantin MedovikovElizaveta Usmantseva / Ilan Anchipolovski[5]
2012KievJulia Lavrentieva / Yuri RudykElizaveta Usmantseva / Vladislav Lysoyno other competitors[6]
2013KievElizaveta Usmantseva / Sergei KulbachAleksandra Gorovaya / Sergey Deynegano other competitors[7]
2014KievJulia Lavrentieva / Yuri RudykElizaveta Usmantseva / Roman Talanno other competitors[8]
2015KievRenata Ohanesian / Mark Bardeino other competitors[9]
2016KievRenata Ohanesian / Mark BardeiAnastasiya Pobizhenko / Dmytro Sharparno other competitors[10]
2017KievRenata Ohanesian / Mark Bardeino other competitors[11]
2018KievSofia Nesterova / Artiom Darenskiyno other competitors
2019KievSofia Nesterova / Artiom DarenskiyVictoria BYCHKOVA / Ivan HOBTASofiya GOLICHENKO / Ivan PAVLOV

Ice dancing

Senior ice dancing
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1993OdessaIrina Romanova / Igor YaroshenkoElena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov
1994KievIrina Romanova / Igor YaroshenkoSvitlana Chernikova / Oleksandr SosnenkoElena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov
1995Elena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov
1996Irina Romanova / Igor YaroshenkoNatalia Gudina / Vitali KurkudymElena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov
1997Irina Romanova / Igor YaroshenkoElena Grushina / Ruslan GoncharovNatalia Gudina / Vitali Kurkudym
1998Irina Romanova / Igor YaroshenkoElena Grushina / Ruslan Goncharov
1999Elena Grushina / Ruslan GoncharovKristina Kobaladze / Oleg VoykoTetyana Kurkudym / Yuriy Kocherzhenko
2000KievKristina Kobaladze / Oleg VoykoViktoria Polzykina / Alexander ShakalovAlla Beknazarova / Yuriy Kocherzhenko
2001KievAlla Beknazarova / Yuriy KocherzhenkoViktoria Polzykina / Alexander ShakalovJulia Golovina / Oleg Voyko
2002Elena Grushina / Ruslan GoncharovJulia Golovina / Oleg VoykoAlla Beknazarova / Yuriy Kocherzhenko
2003KievJulia Golovina / Oleg VoykoMariana Kozlova / Sergei BaranovAlla Beknazarova / Yuriy Kocherzhenko
2004KievElena Grushina / Ruslan GoncharovJulia Golovina / Oleg VoykoMariana Kozlova / Sergei Baranov
2005KievElena Grushina / Ruslan GoncharovJulia Golovina / Oleg VoykoAlla Beknazarova / Vladimir Zuev
2006KievElena Grushina / Ruslan GoncharovJulia Golovina / Oleg VoykoAnna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei Verbillo
2007KievAlla Beknazarova / Vladimir ZuevAnna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei VerbilloAlina Saprikina / Pavlo Khimich
2008KievAlla Beknazarova / Vladimir ZuevAnna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei VerbilloAlina Saprikina / Pavlo Khimich[2]
2009KievAnna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei VerbilloAlla Beknazarova / Vladimir ZuevNadezhda Frolenkova / Mykhailo Kasalo[3]
2010DnipropetrovskAnna Zadorozhniuk / Sergei VerbilloAlla Beknazarova / Vladimir ZuevNadezhda Frolenkova / Mykhailo Kasalo[4]
2011KievSiobhan Heekin-Canedy / Alexander ShakalovNadezhda Frolenkova / Mykhailo KasaloIrina Babchenko / Vitali Nikiforov[5]
2012KievSiobhan Heekin-Canedy / Dmitri DunNadezhda Frolenkova / Mykhailo KasaloIrina Babchenko / Vitali Nikiforov[6]
2013KievSiobhan Heekin-Canedy / Dmitri DunNadezhda Frolenkova / Vitali NikiforovDaria Korotitskaia / Maksym Spodyriev[7]
2014KievSiobhan Heekin-Canedy / Dmitri DunNadezhda Frolenkova / Vitali NikiforovLolita Yermak / Oleksiy Shumsky[8]
2015KievOleksandra Nazarova / Maxim NikitinLolita Yermak / Oleksiy ShumskyValeria Haistruk / Oleksiy Oliynyk[9]
2016KievValeria Haistruk / Oleksiy OliynykAnzhelika Yurchenko / Volodymyr ByelikovMaria Holubtsova / Kyrylo Byelobrov[10]
2017KievOleksandra Nazarova / Maxim NikitinDarya Popova / Volodymyr ByelikovYuliya Zhata / Yan Lukovskiy[11]
2018KievOleksandra Nazarova / Maxim NikitinDarya Popova / Volodymyr ByelikovYuliya Zhata / Yan Lukovskiy
2019KievDarya Popova / Volodymyr ByelikovYuliya Zhata / Yan LukovskiyAlisa LUPASHKO / Vladislav HOMENSKIY

Junior medalists

Men

Junior men
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013KievIvan PavlovIgor ReznichenkoYaroslav Paniot[7]
2015KievIvan PavlovMykhailo MedunytsyaIvan Shmuratko[9]
2016KievYaroslav PaniotYan TkalichMykhailo Medunytsya[10]
2017KievYan TkalichYaroslav PaniotIvan Shmuratko[11]

Ladies

Junior ladies
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013KievAnna KhnychenkovaMaria GavrilovaMaiyada Huseyn[7]
2015KievKim CheremskyAnastasia HozhvaAlina Biletska[9]
2016KievAnastasia HozhvaAnastasia ArkhipovaKim Cheremsky[10]
2017KievSofia NesterovaAnastasia ArkhipovaAnastasia Hozhva[11]

Pairs

Junior pairs
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013KievRenata Ohanesian / Mark BardeiN/A[7]
2015KievRenata Ohanesian / Mark BardeiAnastasia Pobizhenko / Dmytro SharparN/A[9]
2016KievRenata Ohanesian / Mark BardeiAnastasiya Smirnova / Artiom DarenskiyAnastasiya Pobizhenko / Dmytro Sharpar[10]
2017KievAnastasiya Smirnova / Artiom DarenskiyN/A[11]

Ice dancing

Junior ice dancing
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2013KievOleksandra Nazarova / Maxim NikitinLolita Yermak / Oleksii KhimichDaria Korotitskaia / Maksym Spodyriev[7]
2015KievValeria Haistruk / Oleksiy OliynykAnhelina Synkevych / Yehor YehorovAnzhelika Yurchenko / Volodymyr Byelikov[9]
2016KievAnzhelika Yurchenko / Volodymyr ByelikovMaria Holubtsova / Kyrylo ByelobrovDarya Popova / Volodymyr Nakisko[10]
2017KievDarya Popova / Volodymyr ByelikovMaria Holubtsova / Kyrylo ByelobrovOlha Hihlava / Yehor Yehorov[11]

Youth medalists

Men

Youth men
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2012DnipropetrovskIvan PavlovYaroslav PaniotVladyslav Pikhovych[6]
2013DnipropetrovskYaroslav PaniotVladyslav PikhovychDanylo Voropaev[7]
2015KievIvan PavlovMykhailo MedunytsyaIvan Shmuratko[9]
2016KievIvan ShmuratkoMykhailo MedunytsyaYan Tkalich[10]
2017KievYan TkalichIvan ShmuratkoAndrei Kokura[11]

Ladies

Youth ladies
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2017KievSofia NesterovaAnastasia ArkhipovaAnastasia Hozhva[11]

Pairs

Youth pairs
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2017KievAnastasiya Smirnova / Artiom DarenskiyN/A[11]

Ice dancing

Youth ice dancing
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2017KievDarya Popova / Volodymyr ByelikovMaria Holubtsova / Kyrylo ByelobrovOlha Hihlava / Yehor Yehorov[11]

References

  1. ISU biographies
  2. "Communication No. 1521 National Results 2007/2008" (PDF). International Skating Union.
  3. 2008–2009 season
  4. 2009–2010 season
  5. "Ukrainian Championships: 2010–11 season". skating.com.ua. Archived from the original on 21 November 2012.
  6. "Ukrainian Championships: 2011–12 season". skating.com.ua. Archived from the original on 20 November 2012.
  7. 2012–2013 season
  8. 2013–2014 season
    • "UKRAINIAN OPEN 2013". December 2013. Archived from the original on 17 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Results". Archived from the original on 22 December 2013.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Protocols". Archived from the original on 17 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
  9. 2014–2015 season
    • "Senior event". December 2014. Archived from the original on 16 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Results page". Archived from the original on 16 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Senior protocols". Archived from the original on 12 February 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Junior event". February 2015. Archived from the original on 16 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Junior results page". Archived from the original on 16 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Junior protocols in PDF format". Archived from the original on 16 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
  10. 2015–2016 season
    • "Senior results". 19 December 2015. Archived from the original on 20 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Senior protocols (PDF)". Archived from the original on 20 December 2015.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Junior results". 21 January 2016. Archived from the original on 4 November 2016.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
    • "Junior protocols (PDF)". Archived from the original on 5 November 2016.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
  11. 2016–2017 season
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.