Switzerland at the 2010 Winter Olympics

Switzerland participated at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. 146 athletes entered 14 sports (all except short track speed skating).

Switzerland at the
2010 Winter Olympics
IOC codeSUI
NOCSwiss Olympic Association
Websitewww.swissolympic.ch (in German) (in French)
in Vancouver
Competitors146 in 14 sports
Flag bearer Stéphane Lambiel[1]
Medals
Ranked 6th
Gold
6
Silver
0
Bronze
3
Total
9
Winter Olympics appearances (overview)
Other related appearances
1906 Intercalated Games

Medalists

Medal Name Sport Event Date
 GoldSimon AmmannSki jumpingNormal hill individual13 February
 GoldDidier DéfagoAlpine skiingMen's downhill15 February
 GoldDario ColognaCross-country skiingMen's 15 km freestyle15 February
 GoldSimon AmmannSki jumpingLarge hill individual20 February
 GoldCarlo JankaAlpine skiingMen's giant slalom21 February
 GoldMichael SchmidFreestyle skiingMen's ski cross21 February
 BronzeOlivia NobsSnowboardingWomen's snowboard cross16 February
 BronzeSilvan ZurbriggenAlpine skiingMen's combined21 February
 BronzeRalph Stöckli
Jan Hauser
Markus Eggler
Simon Strübin
Toni Müller
CurlingMen's27 February

Alpine skiing

Men
Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Total Rank
Marc Berthod Giant slalom 1:19.00 1:23.10 2:42.10 29
Didier Cuche Downhill 1:54.67 6
Super-G 1:31.06 10
Giant slalom 1:18.75 1:20.70 2:39.45 14
Didier Défago Downhill 1:54.31
Super-G 1:31.43 15
Combined Downhill
1:53.69
DNF
Tobias Grünenfelder Super-G 1:30.90 9
Ambrosi Hoffman Downhill 1:56.04 23
Carlo Janka Downhill 1:55.02 11
Super-G 1:30.83 8
Combined Downhill
1:53.65
Slalom
51.89
2:45.54 4
Giant slalom 1:17.27 1:20.56 2:37.83
Sandro Viletta Combined Downhill
1:55.72
Slalom
52.47
2:48.19 14
Giant slalom 1:18.37 1:21.17 2:39.54 15
Silvan Zurbriggen Combined Downhill
1:53.88
Slalom
51.44
2:45.32
Women
Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Total Rank
Andrea Dettling Combined Downhill
1:26.28
Slalom
48.16
2:14.44 23
Super-G 1:22.03 12
Giant slalom DNF
Dominique Gisin Downhill DNF
Nadja Kamer Combined DNF
Downhill 1:48.14 19
Super-G DNF
Fabienne Suter Combined Downhill
1:25.29
Slalom
45.56
2:10.85 6
Downhill 1:46.17 5
Super-G 1:22.16 13
Giant slalom 1:15.97 1:11.55 2:27.52 4
Nadia Styger Downhill 1:47.22 12
Super-G 1:21.25 6
Men's team
Name Hometown Date of birth Height Weight
Marc Berthod St. Moritz, GR 24 November 1983 180 cm (5' 10") 85 kg (187 lbs)
Marc Gini Valbella, GR 8 November 1984 183 cm (6' 0") 81 kg (179 lbs)
Patrick Küng Obstalden, GL 11 January 1984

Biathlon

Athlete Event Time Rank
Selina Gasparin Women's 7.5 km sprint 22:23.4 56
Women's 10 km pursuit 35:53.5 48
Women's 15 km individual 45:23.6 40
Claudio Böckli
Thomas Frei Men's 10 km sprint 25:36.9 13
Men's 12.5 km pursuit 34:56.4 12
Men's 20 km individual 51:03.4 16
15 km mass start 37:12.9 24
Simon Hallenbarter Men's 10 km sprint 25:48.3 16
Men's 12.5 km pursuit 37:07.9 43
20 km individual 53:18.4 43
Matthias Simmen Men's 10 km sprint 26:11.5 26
Men's 12.5 km pursuit 35:55.0 28
20 km individual 53:05.7 39
Benjamin Weger Men's 10 km sprint 27:43.6 69
20 km individual 54:20.3 55

Bobsleigh

Switzerland qualified three sleighs in the two-man event,[2] two sleighs in the two-woman event[3] and two sleighs in the four-man event.[4] Switzerland lost two of its two-man sleighs after driver Beat Hefti and brakeman Jörg Egger suffered injuries during the training runs.[5]

Two-man
Sled Athletes
(driver listed first)
Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
SUI I Ivo Rüegg
Cédric Grand
4.86
51.76
3 4.86
52.18
6 4.86
51.92
5 4.85
51.99
6 3:27.85 4
SUI II Beat Hefti
Thomas Lamparter
WD[5]
SUI III Daniel Schmid
Jörg Egger
WD[5]
Two-woman
Sled Athletes
(driver listed first)
Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
SUI I Sabrina Hafner
Caroline Spahni
5.32
54.18
13 5.31
54.70
17 5.30
53.87
13 5.32
54.09
12 3:36.84 12
SUI II Fabienne Meyer
Hannelore Schenk
5.29
54.04
11 5.29
54.27
13 5.32
54.00
12 5.31
53.82
9 3:36.13 10
Four-man
Sled Athletes
(driver first, brakeman last)
Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Heat 4 Total
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
SUI I Ivo Rüegg
Beat Hefti
Thomas Lamparter
Cédric Grand
4.76
51.31
8 4.71
51.13
4 4.77
51.70
8 4.77
51.57
5 3:25.71 6
SUI II Daniel Schmid
Alex Baumann
Christian Aebli
Roman Handschin
WD

Cross-country skiing

Men
Athletes Event Qualification Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Dario Cologna 15 km freestyle 33:63.3
30 km pursuit 1:16:12.2 13
Christoph Eigenmann Sprint 3:42.18 34 Did not advance
Remo Fischer 15 km freestyle 34:51.1 15
30 km pursuit 1:22:52.1 44
Valerio Leccardi Sprint 3:42.84 38 Did not advance
Toni Livers 15 km freestyle 34:43.3 12
30 km pursuit 1:17:26.0 22
Curdin Perl 15 km freestyle 34:51.8 17
30 km pursuit 1:17:05.0 20
Eligius Tambornino Sprint 3:48.33 49 Did not advance
Peter von Allmen Sprint 3:46.16 43 Did not advance
Dario Cologna,
Eligius Tambornino
Team sprint 18:54.6 6 Did not advance
Women
Athletes Event Qualification Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Laurence Rochat
Doris Trachsel Sprint 3:50.85 30 Q 3:44.7 6 Did not advance
Silvana Bucher,
Bettina Gruber
Team sprint 20:04.6 9 Did not advance

Curling

Men's tournament

Men's team

CC St Galler Bär, St Gallen.

Name Hometown Date of birth
Fourth Ralph Stöckli Ittigen, BE 23 July 1976
Third Jan Hauser Zurich, ZH 19 January 1985
Skip Markus Eggler* Münchenstein, BL 22 January 1969
Lead Simon Strübin Erlenbach, ZH 21 March 1979
Alternate Toni Müller 10 May 1984

*Throws second rocks

Standings

Final round robin standings

Key
Teams to playoffs
Teams to tiebreaker
Country
Skip W L PF PA Ends
won
Ends
lost
Blank
ends
Stolen
ends
Shot %
 Canada Kevin Martin 907536362814285%
 Norway Thomas Ulsrud 726443403215784%
 Switzerland Ralph Stöckli 635345353320881%
 Sweden Niklas Edin 545052343620682%
 Great Britain David Murdoch 545744352920981%
 Germany Andy Kapp 454860353811975%
 France Thomas Dufour 363158223416773%
 China Wang Fengchun 27526037379777%
 Denmark Ulrik Schmidt 274057312912678%
 United States John Shuster 274359324118976%
Round-robin
Semifinal
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland (Stöckli) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7
Bronze medal game
Sheet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Switzerland (Stöckli) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 5

Women's tournament

Women's team

Davos CC, Davos.

Name Hometown Date of birth
Skip Mirjam Ott Zurich, ZH 27 January 1972
Third Carmen Schäfer Fahrweid, ZH 8 January 1981
Second Carmen Küng Feldbrunnen, SO 30 January 1978
Lead Janine Greiner Fahrweid, ZH 13 February 1981
Alternate Irene Schori 4 December 1983
Standings

Final round robin standings

Key
Teams to playoffs
Country
Skip W L PF PA Ends
won
Ends
lost
Blank
ends
Stolen
ends
Shot %
 Canada Cheryl Bernard 8156374029201381%
 Sweden Anette Norberg 725652363613579%
 China Wang Bingyu 636147393712774%
 Switzerland Mirjam Ott 636748403671276%
 Denmark Angelina Jensen 454961314015574%
 Germany Andrea Schöpp 365256354015475%
 Great Britain Eve Muirhead 3654593641111075%
 Japan Moe Meguro 366470363713573%
 Russia Liudmila Privivkova 3653603640141377%
 United States Debbie McCormick 2743653636121277%
Round-robin
Semifinal

Thursday, February 25, 9:00 AM

Sheet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Bernard) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 6
 Switzerland (Ott) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
Bronze medal game

Friday, February 26, 9:00 AM

Sheet 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Wang) 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 4 x x 12
 Switzerland (Ott) 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 x x 6

Figure skating

Athlete(s) Event SP FS Total
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Stéphane Lambiel Men
84.63
5
162.09
3
246.72
4
Sarah Meier Ladies
56.70
15
96.11
14
152.81
15
Anaïs Morand,
Antoine Dorsaz
Pairs
55.34
13
89.08
17
144.42
15

Freestyle skiing

Switzerland entered 14 athletes into freestyle skiing events, 6 in the aerials and 8 in ski cross.[6]

Aerials

Athletes Event Qualifying Final
Jump 1 Rank Jump 2 Rank Total Rank Jump 1 Rank Jump 2 Rank Total Rank
Evelyne Leu Women's 93.75 5 61.75 19 155.50 16 Did not advance
Tanja Schärer Women's 60.63 20 65.10 18 125.73 19 Did not advance
Christian Hächler Men's 106.64 15 100.61 20 207.25 16 Did not advance
Andreas Isoz Men's 103.76 17 110.42 13 214.18 14 Did not advance
Thomas Lambert Men's 114.58 11 123.75 1 238.33 3 Q 93.66 11 117.24 10 210.90 12
Renato Ulrich Men's 81.86 23 118.55 5 200.41 18 Did not advance

Ski cross

Athletes Event Qualifying 1/8 finals Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Time Rank Position Position Position Position Rank
Sanna Lüdi Women's 1:32.87 35 35
Katrin Müller Women's 1:18.92 9 Q 4 DNF 18
Emilie Serain Women's WD
Fanny Smith Women's 1:17.38 3 Q 1 Q 2 Q 3 7
Franziska Steffen Women's 1:22.32 29 Q 4 DNF 29
Beni Hofer Men's 1:16.18 31 Q 4 32
Conradign Netzer Men's 1:13.91 14 Q 3 20
Michael Schmid Men's 1:12.53 1 Q 1 Q 1 Q 1 Q 1 Q
Richard Spalinger Men's 1:15.12 27 Q 2 Q 4 14

Ice hockey

Men's tournament

Roster

The following is the Swiss roster in the men's ice hockey tournament of the 2010 Winter Olympics.[7]

No. Pos. Name Height Weight Birthdate Birthplace 2009–10 team
66GRonnie Rüeger186 cm (6 ft 1 in)89 kg (196 lb)26 February 1973Bülach Kloten Flyers (NLA)
1GJonas Hiller188 cm (6 ft 2 in)86 kg (190 lb)12 February 1982Felben-Wellhausen Anaheim Ducks (NHL)
52GTobias Stephan188 cm (6 ft 2 in)82 kg (181 lb)21 January 1984Zürich Genève-Servette (NLA)
5DSeverin Blindenbacher180 cm (5 ft 11 in)88 kg (194 lb)15 March 1983Zürich Färjestad (SEL)
16DRaphael Diaz182 cm (6 ft 0 in)88 kg (194 lb)9 January 1986Baar Zug (NLA)
54DPhilippe Furrer186 cm (6 ft 1 in)90 kg (200 lb)16 June 1985Bern Bern (NLA)
72DPatrick von Gunten180 cm (5 ft 11 in)83 kg (183 lb)10 February 1985Biel Kloten Flyers (NLA)
47DLuca Sbisa185 cm (6 ft 1 in)80 kg (180 lb)30 January 1990Ozieri, Italy Portland Winterhawks (WHL)
31DMathias SegerA181 cm (5 ft 11 in)84 kg (185 lb)17 December 1977Flawil ZSC Lions (NLA)
7DMark StreitC183 cm (6 ft 0 in)95 kg (209 lb)11 December 1977Englisberg New York Islanders (NHL)
77DYannick Weber178 cm (5 ft 10 in)88 kg (194 lb)23 September 1988Morges Hamilton Bulldogs (AHL)
10FAndres Ambühl176 cm (5 ft 9 in)85 kg (187 lb)14 September 1983Davos Hartford Wolf Pack (AHL)
18FThomas Déruns186 cm (6 ft 1 in)86 kg (190 lb)1 March 1982La Chaux-de-Fonds Genève-Servette (NLA)
17FHnat Domenichelli183 cm (6 ft 0 in)82 kg (181 lb)16 February 1976Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Lugano (NLA)
35FSandy JeanninA180 cm (5 ft 11 in)83 kg (183 lb)28 February 1976Les Bayards Fribourg-Gottéron (NLA)
67FRomano Lemm182 cm (6 ft 0 in)86 kg (190 lb)25 June 1984Dielsdorf Lugano (NLA)
25FThibaut Monnet183 cm (6 ft 0 in)83 kg (183 lb)2 February 1982Martigny ZSC Lions (NLA)
23FThierry Paterlini184 cm (6 ft 0 in)96 kg (212 lb)27 April 1975Chur Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (NLA)
28FMartin Plüss174 cm (5 ft 9 in)80 kg (180 lb)5 April 1977Murgenthal Bern (NLA)
32FIvo Rüthemann172 cm (5 ft 8 in)76 kg (168 lb)12 December 1976Mosnang Bern (NLA)
39FRaffaele Sannitz187 cm (6 ft 2 in)93 kg (205 lb)18 May 1983Lugano Lugano (NLA)
86FJulien Sprunger194 cm (6 ft 4 in)87 kg (192 lb)4 January 1986Grolley Fribourg-Gottéron (NLA)
14FRoman Wick187 cm (6 ft 2 in)85 kg (187 lb)30 December 1985Zuzwil Kloten Flyers (NLA)

Goaltender Martin Gerber, defencemen Goran Bezina and Roman Josi, and forward Kevin Romy were initially selected, but could not play due to injury. They were replaced by Ronnie Rüeger, Philippe Furrer, Patrick von Gunten and Romano Lemm, respectively.[8]

Group play

Switzerland played in Group A.

Round-robin

All times are local (UTC-8).

16 February 2010
12:00
United States 3–1
(1–0, 2–0, 0–1)
  SwitzerlandCanada Hockey Place, Vancouver
Attendance: 16,706
18 February 2010
16:30
Switzerland  2–3 (SO)
(0–1, 2–1, 0–0, 0–0, 0–1)
 CanadaCanada Hockey Place, Vancouver
Attendance: 17,019
20 February 2010
12:00
Norway 4–5 (OT)
(1–1, 2–2, 1–1, 0–1)
  SwitzerlandCanada Hockey Place, Vancouver
Attendance: 16,952
Standings
Team
GP W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts
 United States 33000145+99
 Canada 31101147+75
  Switzerland 3011181023
 Norway 30012519141

Final rounds

Qualification playoff
23 February 2010
12:00
Switzerland  3–2 (SO)
(1–1, 1–1, 0–0, 0–0, 1–0)
 BelarusCanada Hockey Place, Vancouver
Attendance: 17,397
Quarterfinal
24 February 2010
12:00
United States 2–0
(0–0, 0–0, 2–0)
  SwitzerlandCanada Hockey Place, Vancouver
Attendance: 17,536

Women's tournament

Roster

The following is the Swiss roster in the women's ice hockey tournament of the 2010 Winter Olympics.[9]

Position Name Height (cm) Weight (kg) Birthdate Birthplace 2009–10 team
GSophie Anthamatten1727426 July 1991VispEHC Saastal
GFlorence Schelling174689 March 1989ZürichNortheastern Huskies
GDominique Slongo1605313 October 1988BernEHC Brandis
DLaura Benz1705725 August 1992ZürichEHC Winterthur
DAngela Frautschi169735 June 1987InterlakenZSC Lions
DJulia MartyA1707216 April 1988NussbaumenNortheastern Huskies
DLucrèce Nussbaum173677 October 1986ScherzingenSt. Thomas Tommies
DClaudia Riechsteiner168653 January 1986SurseeSC Reinach
DSandra Thalmann1626618 December 1992BaselEHC Basel
DStefanie Wyss1646219 October 1985BernEV Bomo Thun
FSara Benz1635425 August 1992ZürichEHC Winterthur
FNicole Bullo1605418 July 1987BellinzonaHC Lugano
FMelanie Häfliger1605229 September 1982SchenkonSC Reinach
FKathrin LehmannC1727027 February 1980ZürichAIK
FDarcia Leimgruber1626219 May 1989BaselMaine Black Bears
FStefanie Marty1687016 April 1988NussbaumenSyracuse Orange
FChristine MeierA1696824 May 1986BülachZSC Lions
FRahel Michielin1655211 October 1990FrauenfeldZSC Lions
FKatrin Nabholz167573 April 1986BaselZSC Lions
FAnja Stiefel160569 August 1990FrauenfeldSC Reinach
FSabrina Zollinger1626527 March 1993ZürichEHC Winterthur

Group play

Switzerland played in Group A.

Round-robin

All times are local (UTC-8).

13 February 2010
12:00
Sweden 3–0
(1–0, 1–0, 1–0)
  SwitzerlandUBC Winter Sports Centre, Vancouver
Attendance: 5,222
15 February 2010
14:30
Switzerland  1–10
(0–2, 1–3, 0–5)
 CanadaUBC Winter Sports Centre, Vancouver
Attendance: 5,413
17 February 2010
19:00
Slovakia 2–5
(1–0, 0–1, 1–4)
  SwitzerlandUBC Winter Sports Centre, Vancouver
Attendance: 5,272
Standings
Team
GP W OTW OTL L GF GA GD Pts
 Canada 33000412399
 Sweden 320011015-56
  Switzerland 31002615-93
 Slovakia 30003429-250

Final rounds

Fifth place semifinal
20 February 2010
14:30
Switzerland  6–0
(2–0, 2–0, 2–0)
 ChinaUBC Winter Sports Centre, Vancouver
Attendance: 5,454
Fifth place game
22 February 2010
19:00
Switzerland  2–1 GWS
(0–1, 1–0, 0–0)
(OT: 0–0)
(SO: 1–0)
 RussiaUBC Winter Sports Centre, Vancouver
Attendance: 5,412

Luge

Athlete Event Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Rank
Martina Kocher Women's singles 42.005 41.697 41.976 41.897 2:47.575 7
Stefan Höhener Men's singles 48.728 53.838 49.559 48.713 3:20.838 32

Nordic combined

Athlete Event Jump distance Jump score Rank Cross-country time Total Rank
Ronny Heer Individual normal hill/10 km 97.0 116.5 21 25:09.2 11
Tim Hug Individual normal hill/10 km 93.5 108.0 36 26:04.1 35
Seppi Hurschler Individual normal hill/10 km 94.0 109.0 34 25:40.6 29
Tommy Schmid Individual normal hill/10 km 96.5 115.0 26 27:38.5 40

Skeleton

Women
Athlete Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Rank
Maya Pedersen 54.53 54.83 54.24 53.91 3:37.51 9
Men
Athlete Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Total Rank
Pascal Oswald 53.77 53.68 53.00 53.30 3:33.75 16

Ski jumping

Athlete Event Qualifying First round Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Total Rank
Simon Ammann Normal hill 0.0 PQ 135.5 1 Q 141.0 276.5
Large hill 0.0 PQ 144.7 1 Q 138.9 283.6
Andreas Küttel Normal hill 120.5 23 Q 110.0 35 DNQ
Large hill 122.5 20 Q 105.2 22 Q 119.0 204.9 24

Notes: PQ indicates a skier was pre-qualified for the final, based on entry rankings. Q indicates a skier qualified for the next round. DNQ indicates a skier did not qualify for the next round.

Snowboarding

Halfpipe

Athlete Event Qualifying run 1 Qualifying run 2 Semifinal Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Run 1 Run 2 Rank
Sergio Berger Men's 7.3 37 26.2 20 Did not advance
Christian Haller Men's 8.8 35 16.0 31 Did not advance
Markus Keller Men's 13.6 26 20.4 23 Did not advance
Iouri Podladtchikov Men's 36.3 6 41.4 5 PQ 42.4 17.6 4
Ursina Haller Women's 28.3 13 31.9 11 35.4 6 27.9 18.1 9
Manuela Pesko Women's 12.2 25 17.5 22 Did not advance

Parallel giant slalom

Athlete Event Qualification Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
(consolation round)
Finals
(consolation round)
Time Rank Opponent Time Opponent Time Opponent Time Opponent Time Rank
Nevin Galmarini Men's 1:18.86 17 DNQ
Roland Haldi Men's 1:19.51 20 DNQ
Mark Iselin Men's 1:19.16 19 DNQ
Simon Schoch Men's 1:16.95 3 Q  Bussler (GER) -22.06 W  Detkov (RUS) DSQ L  Flander (SLO) DNS W  Kosir (SLO) -0.92 W 5
Fränzi Mägert-Kohli Women's 1:50.76 28 DNQ

Snowboard cross

Athlete Event Qualifying Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Time Rank Position Position Position Final rank
Fabio Caduff Men's 1:22.78 16 Q 2 Q 3 13
Mellie Francon Women's 1:24.43 1 Q 1 Q 4 3 7
Sandra Frei Women's 1:29.46 4 Q 4 11
Simona Meiler Women's 1:27.94 9 Q 3 9
Olivia Nobs Women's 1:26.25 4 Q 1 Q 1 Q 3

Speed skating

Men
Athlete Event Final
Time Rank
Roger Schneider 5000 m 6:39.29 24

See also

References

  1. "Skater Stephane Lambiel to carry Swiss flag". Associated Press. 11 February 2010. Retrieved 11 February 2010.
  2. FIBT final allocation of the bobsleigh two-man teams for the 2010 Winter Olympics. Archived 2011-07-10 at the Wayback Machine, retrieved on 21 February 2010.
  3. FIBT bobsleigh two-woman final quota allocation. Archived 2014-01-03 at the Wayback Machine, retrieved 21 February 2010.
  4. FIBT final quota allocations for bobsleigh four-man at the 2010 Winter Olympics. Archived 2011-07-10 at the Wayback Machine, retrieved 21 February 2010.
  5. "Bobsleigh-Injuries leave Swiss in disarray.", by Martyn Herman, 19 February 2010, Yahoo! Sports, retrieved on 21 February 2010.
  6. Swiss Olympic - Freestyle skiing Team, Swiss Olympic Official Site, retrieved on 21 February 2010. (German).
  7. "Men's Ice Hockey: Team Switzerland Tournamement Standings and Statistics". International Olympic Committee.
  8. "Men's rosters announced". International Ice Hockey Federation. 15 February 2010.
  9. "Women's Ice Hockey: Team Switzerland Tournamement Standings and Statistics". International Olympic Committee.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.