Swedish Curling Hall of Fame

Swedish Curling Hall of Fame (Swedish: Stora Curlare) was created in 1966 by the Swedish Curling Association (Swedish: Svenska Curlingförbundet). A number of former and currently played curlers are inducted every year.[1]

Members

# Curler Curling club Year/Season
1Magnus BergeÅredalens CK1966
2Ture BerggrenLinköpings CK1966
3Bengt CarlquistAmatörföreningens CK1966
4Sven A. EklundFjällgårdens CK, Sthlm1966
5Curt JonssonÅredalens CK1966
6Gustav LarssonÅredalens CK1966
7John-Allan MånssonÅredalens CK1966
8Per Eric "Pära" NilssonFjällgårdens CK1966
9Tore RydmanÖrebro CK1966
10Totte ÅkerlundFjällgårdens CK1966
11Bengt af KleenFjällgårdens CK1967
12Ove IngelsAIK, Sthlm1967
13Axel KampSollefteå CK1968
14Gun OhlssonSollefteå CK1968
15Karl-Erik "Ecke" BruneflodSundsvalls CK1969–1970
16Gertrud KampSollefteå CK1969–1970
17Rolf ArfwidssonNorrköpings CK1970–1971
18Claes KällénStallmästaregårdens CK1970–1971
19Gösta "Jac" JacobssonAIK, Mariebergs CK1970–1971
20Ann-Marie BruneflodSundsvall CK1970–1971
21Roy BerglöfIF Göta, Karlstad1971–1972
22Kjell GrengmarkIF Göta, Karlstad1971–1972
23Lennart HemmingsonKarlstads CK1971–1972
24Christina JeansonSollefteå CK1972–1973
25Greta PerningCK Pinglan1972–1973
26Christer KällénStallmästaregårdens CK1972–1973
27Elisabeth HögströmKarlstads CK1972–1973
28Elisabeth KlärreCK Pinglan1972–1973
29Tom SchaefferStallmästaregårdens CK,
Djursholms CK
1972–1973
30Kjell OscariusDjursholms CK1972–1973
31Bengt OscariusDjursholms CK1972–1973
32Claes-Göran "Boa" CarlmanDjursholms CK1972–1973
33Per ÖdlundAmatörföreningens CK1973–1974
34Knut Göran BartelsNorrköpings CK1973–1974
35Svante ÖdmanDjursholms CK1975–1976
36Jan Owe-LarssonKarlstads CK,
Amatörföreningens CK
1976–1977
37Elisabeth BranäsÖrebro DCK1976–1977
38Eva RosenhedÖrebro DCK1976–1977
39Maud NordlanderSundsvalls CK1976–1977
40Anne-Marie EricssonÖrebro DCK1977–1978
41Ragnar KampSollefteå CK,
Härnösands CK
1977–1978
42Iris NilssonSollefteå CK1977–1978
43Anders ThidholmHärnösands CK1977–1978
44Barbro AndreenCK Skvadern, Sundsvall1977–1978
45Gunvor BjörhällNorrköpings CK1977–1978
46Björn RudströmHärnösands CK1977–1978
47Barbro ArfwidssonNorrköpings CK1977–1978
48Fredrik LundbergAmatörföreningens CK,
Norrköpings CK
1978–1979
49Inga ArfwidssonNorrköpings CK1978–1979
50Bertil TimanHärnösands CK1978–1979
51Håkan RudströmHärnösands CK,
Magnus Ladulås CK
1979–1980
52Birgitta TörnStocksunds CK,
Amatörföreningens CK
1979–1980
53Jan UllstenSundsvalls CK,
Härnösands CK
1979–1980
54Åke NilssonSollefteå CK1980–1981
55Hans "Hatto" SöderströmHärnösands CK1980–1981
56Birgitta SewikKarlstads CK1981–1982
57Gunilla BergmanCK Dockan,
Stocksunds CK
1981–1982
58Christer MårtensonHärnösands CK,
Magnus Ladulås CK
1981–1982
59Birgit MelinderCK Skvadern1981–1982
60Karin SjögrenKarlstads CK1981–1982
61Katarina HultlingStocksunds CK,
Amatörföreningens CK,
Karlstads CK
1981–1982
62Anders "Ante" NilssonHärnösands CK1981–1982
63Ulrika ÅkerbergCK Ena, Enköping,
Norrköpings CK
1982–1983
64Stig HåkanssonIF Göta,
Karlstads CK
1985–1986
65Bo MöllerStocksunds CK1986–1987
66Göran RoxinCK Ena1987–1988
67Claes RoxinCK Ena1987–1988
68Ingrid MeldahlStocksunds CK1987–1988
69Marie HenrikssonKarlstads CK1987–1988
70Ann-Catrin KjerrCK Dockan,
Stocksunds CK
1987–1988
71Per LindemanIF Göta,
Karlstads CK
1988–1989
72Anette NorbergHärnösands CK1988–1989
73Anna RindeskogHärnösands CK1988–1989
74Sofie MarmontHärnösands CK1988–1989
75Louise MarmontHärnösands CK1988–1989
76Ewa LinderholmVäxjö CC,
Norrköpings CK
1989–1990
77Stefan HasselborgSollefteå CK1989–1990
78Mikael HasselborgSollefteå CK1989–1990
79Hans NordinSollefteå CK1989–1990
80Stig JohnsonDjursholms CK1991–1992
81Elisabeth PerssonUmeå CK1992–1993
82Katarina NybergUmeå CK1992–1993
83Elisabet GustafsonUmeå CK1992–1993
84Jan-Olov NässénFrösö-Oden CK,
Östersunds CK
1994–1995
85Lars VågbergSollefteå CK1994–1995
86Thomas NorgrenCK Skvadern,
Karlstads CK,
Timrå CK,
Frösö-Oden CK,
Sundsvalls CK
1994–1995
87Helena KlangeDjursholms CK,
Karlstads CK,
Stocksunds CK,
Härnösands CK,
Östersunds CK
1995–1996
88Jan StrandlundSundsvalls CK,
Timrå CK,
Falu CC,
Örnskölsviks CK
1995–1996
89Sven FrykseniusAIK,
Magnus Ladulås CK
1996–1997
90Cathrine LindahlHärnösands CK1996–1997
91Lars-Åke NordströmÖrnsköldsviks CK,
Sollefteå CK
1997–1998
92Helena LinghamFalu CC,
Umeå CK,
Frösö-Oden CK,
Östersunds CK,
Härnösands CK
1997–1998
93Peja LindholmÖstersunds CK1997–1998
94Peter NarupÖstersunds CK1997–1998
95Magnus SwartlingÖstersunds CK1997–1998
96Tomas NordinÖstersunds CK1997–1998
97Per CarlsénSundsvalls CK2000–2001
98Tommy OlinSundsvalls CK2001–2002
99Anders LööfFrösö-Oden CK,
Östersunds CK,
Järpens CK
2001–2002
100Eva LundRunstenen-Väsby CG,
Stocksunds CK,
Härnösands CK
2002–2003
101Mikael LjungbergFrösö-Oden CK,
Östersunds CK,
Järpens CK
2002–2003
102Mikael NorbergSundsvalls CK2002–2003
103Anna Le MoineSvegs CK,
Härnösands CK
2003–2004
104Sylvia Malmberg LiljeforsStocksunds CK2004–2005
105Ulrika BergmanSvegs CK2004–2005
106Margaretha DryburghSvegs CK2005–2006
107Per NoréenCK Granit-Gävle,
Örnsköldsviks CK
2005–2006
108Camilla JohanssonMalungs CC,
CK Granit-Gävle
2005–2006
109Fredrik HallströmÖstersunds CK,
Sundsvalls CK,
Härnösands CK
2007–2008
110Rickard HallströmÖstersunds CK,
Sundsvalls CK,
Härnösands CK
2007–2008
111Margaretha SigfridssonSvegs CK,
Skellefteå CK
2008–2009
112Maria PrytzSvegs CK,
Skellefteå CK
2008–2009
113Marie PerssonSundbybergs CK,
Magnus Ladulås CK
2008–2009
114Christina BertrupUmeå CK,
CK Granit-Gävle,
Skellefteå CK
2008–2009
115Niklas EdinÖrnsköldsviks CK,
Sundbybergs CK,
Karlstads CK
2008–2009
116Stina ViktorssonSkellefteå CK2008–2009
117Maria WennerströmSkellefteå CK2010–2011
118Sebastian KrauppSundbybergs CK,
Karlstads CK
2010–2011
119Fredrik LindbergÖrnsköldsviks CK,
Karlstads CK
2010–2011
120Viktor KjällÖstersunds CK,
Karlstads CK
2010–2011
121Oskar ErikssonKarlstads CK,
Lits CC
2011–2012
122Anders KrauppSundbybergs CK,
Stocksund CK
2012–2013
123Elisabeth NorredahlÖstersunds CK2012–2013
124Kristian LindströmLits CC2013–2014
125Andreas PrytzHärnösands CK2014–2015
126Connie ÖstlundKarlstads CK2014–2015
127Agnes KnochenhauerSundbybergs CK2015–2016
128Mats WranåSundbybergs CK2016–2017
129Anders ErikssonNorrköping CK2016–2017
130Sara CarlssonKarlstads CK2016–2017
131Carina BjörkBrann Upp2017–2018
132Isabella WranåSundbybergs CK2017–2018
133Jennie WåhlinSundbybergs CK2017–2018
134Rasmus WranåSundbybergs CK2017–2018
136Carina BjörkKarlstad CK2017–2018

Members of Swedish Curling Hall of Fame denoted in men's[2] and women's[3] lists of Swedish curlers with "SG: + number + year/season" (for example for Claes Källén "SG: nr 18 1970-71").

References

See also

  • Category:Swedish Curling Hall of Fame inductees


This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.