South Korea at the 2010 Asian Games

The Republic of Korea participated in the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou, China on 12–27 November 2010.

South Korea at the
2010 Asian Games
IOC codeKOR
NOCKorean Olympic Committee
in Guangzhou
Competitors806 in 41 sports
Flag bearer Yoon Kyung-shin
Medals
Ranked 2nd
Gold
76
Silver
65
Bronze
91
Total
232
Asian Games appearances (overview)

Medal summary

Medal table

Sport GoldSilverBronze Total
Shooting138728
Bowling85215
Fencing72514
Judo63514
Taekwondo44210
Swimming43613
Athletics43310
Cycling4105
Golf4015
Archery4004
Roller sports3227
Weiqi3014
Soft tennis24410
Equestrian2103
Gymnastics2035
Sailing1236
Weightlifting1225
Modern pentathlon1225
Badminton1157
Handball1012
Baseball1001
Dancesport07310
Wrestling0369
Rowing0336
Wushu0224
Basketball0202
Table tennis0145
Sepaktakraw0123
Cue sports0112
Volleyball0112
Field hockey0101
Karate0033
Boxing0022
Football0022
Tennis0022
Diving0011
Dragon boat0011
Rugby union0011
Squash0011
Synchronized swimming0011
Triathlon0011
Total766591232

Medalists

Gold medal

Medal Name Sport Event
 GoldKim Woo-JinArcheryMen's Individual
 GoldYun Ok-heeArcheryWomen's Individual
 GoldIm Dong-Hyun, Kim Woo-Jin, Oh Jin-HyeokArcheryMen's Team
 GoldJoo Hyun-Jung, Ki Bo-Bae, Yun Ok-heeArcheryWomen's Team
 GoldKim Deok-HyeonAthleticsMen's Long Jump
 GoldJi Young-JunAthleticsMen's Marathon
 GoldLee Yeon-KyungAthleticsWomen's 100m Hurdles
 GoldJung Soon-OkAthleticsWomen's Long Jump
 GoldShin Baek-cheol, Lee Hyo-jungBadmintonMixed Doubles
 GoldAhn Ji-Man, Cho Dong-Chan, Jeong Keun-Woo, Kim Kang-Min, Lee Dae-Ho, Son Si-hyun, Choi Jeong, Lee Yong-Kyu, Kang Jung-Ho, Choo Shin-Soo, Chong Tae-Hyon, Park Kyung-Oan, Kim Myung-Sung, Im Tae-Hoon, Ko Chang-Sung, Lee Jong-wook, Song Eun-Beom, Kang Min-Ho, Kim Hyun-Soo, Bong Jung-Keun, Kim Tae-Kyun, Yang Hyeon-Jong, Ryu Hyun-JinBaseballMen's Team
 GoldChoi Bok-EumBowlingMen's Masters
 GoldChoi Bok-Eum, Choi Yong-Kyu, Jang Dong-ChulBowlingMen's Trios
 GoldChoi Bok-Eum, Choi Yong-Kyu, Hong Hae-Sol, Cho Young-Seon, Jang Dong-Chul, Seo Sang-CheonBowlingMen's Team of Five
 GoldHwang Sun-OkBowlingWomen's Singles
 GoldHwang Sun-OkBowlingWomen's All Events
 GoldHwang Sun-OkBowlingWomen's Masters
 GoldChoi Jin-A, Gang Hye-EunBowlingWomen's Doubles
 GoldChoi Jin-A, Hwang Sun-Ok, Jeon Eun-Hee, Gang Hye-Eun, Son Yun-Hee, Hong Su-YeonBowlingWomen's Team of Five
 GoldJang Sun-JaeCyclingMen's Individual Pursuit
 GoldChoi Hyeong-MinCyclingMen's Individual Time Trial
 GoldLee Min-HyeCyclingWomen's Individual Time Trial
 GoldPark Seon-Ho, Jang Sun-Jae, Choi Dong-Hyun, Park Sung-Baek, Cho Ho-Sung, Hwang In-HyeokCyclingMen's Team Pursuit
 GoldHwang Young-ShikEquestrianDressage Individual
 GoldChoi Jun-Sang, Kim Kyun-Sub, Kim Dong-Seon, Hwang Young-ShikEquestrianDressage Team
 GoldChoi Byung-ChulFencingMen's Individual Foil
 GoldKim Woo-JinFencingMen's Individual Épée
 GoldGu Bon-GilFencingMen's Individual Sabre
 GoldNam Hyun-HeeFencingWomen's Individual Foil
 GoldKim Hye-LimFencingWomen's Individual Sabre
 GoldJung Jin-Sun, Jung Seung-Hwa, Kim Woo-Jin, Park Kyoung-DooFencingMen's Team Épée
 GoldJeon Hee-Sook, Nam Hyun-Hee, Oh Ha-Na, Seo Mi-JungFencingWomen's Team Foil
 GoldKim Meen-wheeGolfMen's Individual
 GoldKim Hyun-SooGolfWomen's Individual
 GoldKim Meen-whee, Park Il-Hwan, Lee Jae-Hyeok, Lee Kyoung-hoonGolfMen's Team
 GoldKim Ji-Hee, Kim Hyun-Soo, Han Jung-EunGolfWomen's Team
 GoldKim Soo-MyunGymnasticsMen's Floor
 GoldYang Hak-SeonGymnasticsMen's Vault
 GoldLee Chang-Woo, Jeong Eui-Kyeong, Sim Jae-Bok, Park Kyung-Suk, Kim Tae-Wan, Jung Su-Young, Park Jung-Gyu, Lee Sang-Wook, Park Chan-Young, Oh Yun-Suk, Lee Tae-Young, Kang Il-Koo, Lee Jang-Woo, Yu Dong-Geun, Baek Won-Chul, Yoon Kyung-shinHandballMen's Team
 GoldKim Joo-JinJudoMen's -66kg
 GoldKim Jae-BumJudoMen's -81kg
 GoldHwang Hee-TaeJudoMen's -100kg
 GoldKim Soo-WanJudoMen's +100kg
 GoldHwang Ye-SulJudoWomen's -70kg
 GoldJeong Gyeong-MiJudoWomen's -78kg
 GoldKim Ki-Hyeon, Jung Hwon-Ho, Lee Choon-Hwan, Kim In-HongModern pentathlonMen´s Team
 GoldSon Geun-SeongRoller sportsMen's 10000m Points+Elimination
 GoldAn Yi-SeulRoller sportsWomen's 300m Time-trial Race
 GoldWoo Hyo-SookRoller sportsWomen's 10000m Points+Elimination
 GoldHa Ji-MinSailingMen's Laser
 GoldLee Dae-MyungShootingMen's 10m Air Pistol
 GoldPark Byung-TaekShootingMen's 25m Center Fire Pistol
 GoldHong Seong-HwanShootingMen's 25m Standard Pistol
 GoldKim Hak-ManShootingMen's 50m Rifle Prone
 GoldHan Jin-SeopShootingMen's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
 GoldJin Jong-Oh, Lee Dae-Myung, Lee Sang-DoShootingMen's 10m Air Pistol Team
 GoldHong Seong-Hwan, Hwang Yoon-Sam, Jang Dae-KyuShootingMen's 25m Standard Pistol Team
 GoldJin Jong-Oh, Lee Dae-Myung, Lee Sang-DoShootingMen's 50m Pistol Team
 GoldKim Hak-Man, Han Jin-Seop, Kim Jong-HyunShootingMen's 50m Rifle Prone Team
 GoldHan Jin-Seop, Kim Jong-Hyun, Lee Hyun-TaeShootingMen's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team
 GoldKim Yun-MiShootingWomen's 10m Air Pistol
 GoldKim Yun-Mi, Kim Byung-He, Lee Ho-LimShootingWomen's 10m Air Pistol Team
 GoldKim Jung-Mi, Kwon Na-Ra, Lee Yun-ChaeShootingWomen's 50m Rifle Prone Team
 GoldLee Yo-HanSoft tennisMen's Singles
 GoldJi Yong-Min, Kim Kyung-RyunSoft tennisMixed Doubles
 GoldPark Tae-HwanSwimmingMen's 100m Freestyle
 GoldPark Tae-HwanSwimmingMen's 200m Freestyle
 GoldPark Tae-HwanSwimmingMen's 400m Freestyle
 GoldJeong Da-RaeSwimmingWomen's 200m Breaststroke
 GoldLee Dae-HoonTaekwondoMen's -63kg
 GoldHeo Jung-NyoungTaekwondoMen's +87kg
 GoldLee Sung-HyeTaekwondoWomen's -57kg
 GoldNo Eun-SilTaekwondoWomen's -62kg
 GoldJang Mi-RanWeightliftingWomen's +75kg
 GoldCho Han-Seung, Choi Cheol-han, Kang Dong-Yun, Lee Chang-ho, Lee Se-Dol, Park Jeong-HwanWeiqiMen's Team
 GoldCho Hye-Yeon, Kim Yoon-Yeong, Lee Min-Jin, Lee Seul-AWeiqiWomen's Team
 GoldLee Seul-A, Park Jeong-HwanWeiqiMixed Doubles

Silver medal

Medal Name Sport Event
 SilverPark Jae-MyongAthleticsMen's Javelin Throw
 SilverKim Yoo-SukAthleticsMen's Pole Vault
 SilverKim Kun-WooAthleticsMen's Decathlon
 SilverSon Wan-ho, Hong Ji-hoon, Lee Hyun-il, Lee Yong-dae, Ko Sung-hyun, Kim Gi-jung, Shin Baek-cheol, Park Sung-hwan, Jung Jae-sung, Yoo Yeon-seongBadmintonMen's Team
 SilverPark Chan-Hee, Lee Jung-Suk, Yang Dong-Geun, Kim Joo-Sung, Ha Seung-Jin, Lee Kyu-sup, Cho Sung-min, Yang Hee-Jong, Ham Ji-Hoon, Kim Sung-Chul, Lee Seung-Jun, Oh Se-KeunBasketballMen's Team
 SilverKim Bo-Mi, Kim Ji-Yoon, Jung Sun-Hwa, Lee Mi-Sun, Lee Kyung-Eun, Kang A-Jeong, Byun Yeon-Ha, Park Jung-Eun, Ha Eun-Joo, Kim Dan-Bi, Kim Kye-Ryung, Sin Jung-JaBasketballWomen's Team
 SilverChoi Yong-KyuBowlingMen's All Events
 SilverHong Hae-Sol, Cho Young-Seon, Seo Sang-CheonBowlingMen's Trios
 SilverChoi Jin-ABowlingWomen's All Events
 SilverSon Yun-Hee, Hong Su-YeonBowlingWomen's Doubles
 SilverChoi Jin-A, Hwang Sun-Ok, Son Yun-HeeBowlingWomen's Trios
 SilverKim Ga-YoungCue sportsWomen's 8-Ball Pool Singles
 SilverLee Min-HyeCyclingWomen's Individual Pursuit
 SilverNam Sang-Wung, Song Yi-NaDancesportStandard - Tango
 SilverNam Sang-Wung, Song Yi-NaDancesportStandard - Slow Foxtrot
 SilverJang Se-Jin, Lee Hae-InDancesportLatin – Samba
 SilverJang Se-Jin, Lee Hae-InDancesportLatin - Paso Doble
 SilverKim Do-Hyeon, Park Su-MyoDancesportLatin - Cha-cha-cha
 SilverKim Do-Hyeon, Park Su-MyoDancesportLatin - Jive
 SilverJo Sang-Hyo, Lee Se-HeeDancesportStandard Five Dances Competition
 SilverCheon Jae-SikEquestrianEventing Individual
 SilverGu Bon-Gil, Kim Jung-Hwan, Oh Eun-Seok, Won Woo-YoungFencingMen's Team Sabre
 SilverKim Hye-Lim, Kim Keum-Hwa, Lee Ra-Jin, Lee Woo-RiFencingWomen's Team Sabre
 SilverMoon Young-Hee, Kim Young-Ran, Kim Bo-Mi, Park Seon-Mi, Lee Seon-Ok, Kim Jong-Hee, Park Mi-Hyun, Kim Jong-Eun, Kim Da-Rae, Cheon Seul-Ki, Jeon Yu-Mi, Kim Sung-Hee, Jang Soo-Ji, Kim Ok-Ju, Kim Eun-Sil, Park Ki-JuField hockeyWomen's Team
 SilverWang Ki-ChunJudoMen's -73kg
 SilverKim Jan-DiJudoWomen's -57kg
 SilverKim Na-YoungJudoWomen's Open category
 SilverLee Choon-HwanModern pentathlonMen's Individual
 SilverYang Soo-Jin, Kim Eun-Byeol, Mun Ye-Rin, Choi Min-JiModern pentathlonWomen´s Team
 SilverChoi Kwang-HoRoller sportsMen's 10000m Points+Elimination
 SilverAn Yi-SeulRoller sportsWomen's 500m Sprint Race
 SilverShin Yeong-EunRowingWomen's Single Sculls
 SilverJi Yoo-JinRowingWomen's Lightweight Single Sculls
 SilverLee Eun-Hye, Kim Ka-Yeong, Ra Hye-Mi, Kim A-ReumRowingWomen's Four
 SilverLee Sang-Min, Yang Ho-YeobSailingMen's Double Handed Dinghy 420
 SilverJun Joo-Hyun, Jeong KwonSailingOpen Hobie-16
 SilverLee Gyu-Nam, Lee Jun-Ho, Jeong Won-DeokSepaktakrawMen's Double
 SilverJin Jong-OhShootingMen's 50m Pistol
 SilverKim Jong-HyunShootingMen's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
 SilverCha Sang-Jun, Hong Seong-Hwan, Hwang Yoon-SamShootingMen's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team
 SilverHong Seong-Hwan, Jang Dae-Kyu, Park Byung-TaekShootingMen's 25m Center Fire Pistol Team
 SilverKim Min-JiShootingWomen's Skeet
 SilverKwon Na-Ra, Lee Yun-Chae, Na Yoon-KyungShootingWomen's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team
 SilverKang Ji-Eun, Kim Mi-Jin, Lee Bo-NaShootingWomen's Double Trap Team
 SilverKim Ae-Kyun, Kim Min-Ji, Kwak Yu-HyunShootingWomen's Skeet Team
 SilverBae Hwan-SungSoft tennisMen's Singles
 SilverKim Ae-KyungSoft tennisWomen's Singles
 SilverBae Hwan-Sung, Kim Tae-JungSoft tennisMen's Doubles
 SilverJoo Og, Kim Ae-KyungSoft tennisWomen's Doubles
 SilverJeong Young-Sik, Joo Se-Hyuk, Kim Min-Seok, Lee Jung-Woo, Oh Sang-EunTable tennisMen's Team
 SilverKim Seong-HoTaekwondoMen's -54kg
 SilverJang Se-WookTaekwondoMen's -68kg
 SilverPark Yong-HyunTaekwondoMen's -87kg
 SilverOh Jung-ATaekwondoWomen's +73kg
 SilverOh Ji-Young, Kim Sa-nee, Nam Jie-youn, Yim Myung-Ok, Kim Yeon-koung, Han Yoo-Mi, Han Song-Yi, Jung Dae-Young, Hwang Youn-Joo, Kim Se-Young, Lee So-Ra, Yang Hyo-JinVolleyballWomen's Team
 SilverJeon Sang-KeunWeightliftingMen's +105kg
 SilverKim Soo-KyungWeightliftingWomen's –63kg
 SilverJung Ji-HyunWrestlingMen's Greco-Roman 60kg
 SilverLee Se-YeolWrestlingMen's Greco-Roman 84kg
 SilverLee Jae-SungWrestlingMen's Freestyle 84kg
 SilverLee Jong-ChanWushuMen's Daoshu\Gunshu All-Round
 SilverKim Jun-YulWushuMen's Sanshou 60kg

Bronze medal

Medal Name Sport Event
 BronzePark Tae-KyongAthleticsMen's 110m Hurdles
 BronzeKim Hyun-SubAthleticsMen's 20km Race Walking
 BronzeLee Mi-YoungAthleticsWomen's Shot Put
 BronzePark Sung-hwanBadmintonMen's Singles
 BronzeJung Jae-sung, Lee Yong-daeBadmintonMen's Doubles
 BronzeHa Jung-eun, Lee Kyung-wonBadmintonWomen's Doubles
 BronzeKim Min-jung, Lee Hyo-jungBadmintonWomen's Doubles
 BronzePark Sung-Hee, Sung Ji-Hyun, Bae Youn-joo, Lee Kyung-won, Lee Hyo-jung, Kim Min-jung, Ha Jung-eun, Yoo Hyeon-yeong, Chang Ye-na, Hwang Hye-YeonBadmintonWomen's Team
 BronzeChoi Bok-EumBowlingMen's All Events
 BronzeChoi Jin-ABowlingWomen's Masters
 BronzeHan Soon-ChulBoxingMen's 60kg
 BronzeSeong Su-YeonBoxingWomen's 69-75kg
 BronzeJeong Young-HwaCue sportsMen's 9-Ball Pool Singles
 BronzeJo Sang-Hyo, Lee Se-HeeDancesportStandard - Waltz
 BronzeKim Hye-In, Lee Sang-MinDancesportStandard - Quickstep
 BronzeKim Dae-Dong, Yoo Hae-SookDancesportLatin Five Dances Competition
 BronzePark Ji-Ho, Son Seong-CheolDivingMen's Synchronised 3m Springboard
 BronzeKwon Tae-Jin, Park Kyu, Park Min-Ho, Lee Hyun-Woo, Kim Seon-Ho, Yang Byung-Doo, im Yu-Ho, Park Jeong-Hoon, Kim Chang-Soo, Park Ho-Gi, Park Jeong-Keun, Hyun Jae-Chan, Sim Dae-Seob, Oh Byung-Hoon, Gu Ja-Uk, Kim Hyun-Soo, Byeon Hong-Kyun, Shin Heon-Sub, Lee Byung-Tak, Jeong Seung-Gyun, Song Myeong-Chan, Shin Yun-Gyu, Kim Yong-Hyun, Lee Seong-Won, Oh Joong-Dae, Lee Suk-HwanDragon boatMen's 1000m Straight Race
 BronzeOh Eun-SeokFencingMen's Individual Sabre
 BronzeChoi Byung-Chul, Ha Tae-Gyu, Heo Jun, Kwon Young-HoFencingMen's Team Foil
 BronzeJeon Hee-SookFencingWomen's Individual Foil
 BronzeKim Keum-HwaFencingWomen's Individual Sabre
 BronzeJung Hyo-Jung, Oh Yun-Hee, Park Se-Ra, Shin A-LamFencingWomen's Team Épée
 BronzeKim Seung-Gyu, Hong Cheol, Shin Kwang-Hoon, Kim Young-Gwon, Hong Jeong-Ho, Yoon Suk-Young, Koo Ja-Cheol, Yoon Bit-Garam, Cho Young-Cheol, Kim Jung-Woo, Seo Jung-Jin, Kim Bo-Kyung, Park Hee-Sung, Park Chu-Young, Ji Dong-Won, Lee Beom-Young, Jang Suk-Won, Oh Jae-Seok, Kim Min-Woo, Kim Joo-YoungFootballMen's Team
 BronzeJun Min-Kyung, Sim Seo-Yeon, Lee Eun-Mi, Kim Do-Yeon, Hong Kyung-Suk, Ryu Ji-Eun, Kwon Hah-Nul, Park Eun-Jung, Park Hee-young, Ji So-Yun, Kim Su-Yeon, Moon So-ri, Jeon Ga-Eul, Kwon Eun-Som, Kim Na-Rae, Yoo Young-A, Cha Yun-Hee, Kim Hye-RiFootballWomen's Team
 BronzeKim Ji-HeeGolfWomen's Individual
 BronzeYoo Won-Chul, Kim Soo-Myun, Sin Seob, Yang Hak-Seon, Kim Hee-Hoon, Kim Ji-HoonGymnasticsMen's Artistic Team
 BronzeJo Hyun-JooGymnasticsWomen's Floor
 BronzeSon Yeon-JaeGymnasticsWomen's Rhythmic Individual All-Around
 BronzeWoo Sun-Hee, Kim On-A, Huh Soon-Young, Baek Seung-Hee, Bae Min-Hee, Kim Cha-Youn, Yoon Hyung-Kyung, Moon Kyeong-Ha, Ryu Eun-Hee, Nam Hyun-Hwa, Lee Min-Hee, Myoung Bok-Hee, Kang Ji-Hye, Jung Ji-Hae, Moon Pil-Hee, Lee Eun-BiHandballWomen's Team
 BronzeChoi Min-HoJudoMen's –60kg
 BronzeLee Kyu-WonJudoMen's –90kg
 BronzeKong Ja-YoungJudoWomen's –63kg
 BronzeChung Jung-YeonJudoWomen's -48 kg
 BronzeKim Na-YoungJudoWomen's +78kg
 BronzeLee Ji-HwanKarateMen's -67 kg
 BronzeKim Do-WonKarateMen's -75 kg
 BronzeAhn Tae-EunKarateWomen's -55 kg
 BronzeKim In-HongModern pentathlonMen's Individual
 BronzeYang Soo-JinModern pentathlonWomen's Individual
 BronzeJang Soo-ChulRoller sportsMen's 300m Time-trial Race
 BronzeEum Han-JunRoller sportsMen's 500m Sprint Race
 BronzeKim Dong-Yong, Kim Hwi-GwanRowingMen's Double Sculls
 BronzeIm Eun-Ju, Ko Young-EunRowingWomen's Double Sculls
 BronzeKim Myung-Shin, Kim Sol-JiRowingWomen's Lightweight Double Sculls
 BronzeYoun Kwon-Woo, Yoon Tae-Il, Han Kun-Woo, Park Wan-Hong, Kim Won-Yong, Jegal Bin, Chun Jong-Man, Kim Hyun-Soo, Lee Jung-Min, Park Chang-Min, Kwak Chul-Woong, Yun Hee-SuRugby unionMen's Team
 BronzeKim Dae-Young, Jung Sung-AhnSailingMen's Double Handed Dinghy 470
 BronzeLee Tae-hoonSailingMen's RS:X
 BronzePark Gun-Woo, Lee Dong-Woo, Kim Sung-Wook, Cho Sung-min, Nam Yong-JinSailingOpen Match Racing
 BronzeKwon Hyuk-Jin, Woo Kyeong-Han, Park Hyeon-Geun, Go Jae-Uk, Yoo Dong-Young, Im An-Soo, Lee Gyu-Nam, Lee Jun-Ho, Kim Young-Man, Jeong Won-Deok, Sin Seung-Tae, Lee Myung-JungSepaktakrawMen's Team
 BronzePark Keum-Duk, Ahn Soon-Ok, Kim Mi-JinSepaktakrawWomen's Double
 BronzeKim Ki-WonShootingMen's 10m Air Rifle
 BronzeLee Ho-LimShootingWomen's 25m Pistol
 BronzeJeong You-JinShootingMen's 10m Running Target
 BronzeChoi Sung-Soon, Kim Ki-Won, Kim Jong-HyunShootingMen's 10m Air Rifle Team
 BronzeCho Se-Jong, Hwang Young-Do, Jeong You-JinShootingMen's 10m Running Target Mixed Team
 BronzeKim Byung-Hee, Lee Ho-Lim, Park Hye-SooShootingWomen's 25m Pistol Team
 BronzeEom So-Yeon, Kang Ji-Eun, Lee Bo-NaShootingWomen's Trap Team
 BronzeKim Kyung-RyunSoft tennisWomen's Singles
 BronzeKim Ae-Kyung, Kim Tae-JungSoft tennisMixed Doubles
 BronzeBae Hwan-Sung, Ji Yong-Min, Kim Tae-Jung, Lee Yeon, Lee Yo-HanSoft tennisMen's Team
 BronzeJoo Og, Kim Ae-Kyung, Kim Kyung-Ryun, Kwon Ran-Hee, Park Soon-JoungSoft tennisWomen's Team
 BronzePark Eun-Ok, Song Sun-mi, Kim Ga-Hye, Kim Jin-HeeSquashWomen's Team
 BronzeBae Joon-Mo, Park Seon-Kwan, Park Tae-Hwan, Kim Yong-SikSwimmingMen's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
 BronzeBae Joon-Mo, Jang Sng-Jin, Lee Hyun-Seung, Park Tae-Hwan, Park Min-Kyu, Kim Yong-SikSwimmingMen's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
 BronzePark Na-Ri, Choi Hye-Ra, Lee Jae-Young, Seo Youn-JeongSwimmingWomen's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
 BronzeSeo Youn-JeongSwimmingWomen's 400m Freestyle
 BronzeChoi Hye-RaSwimmingWomen's 200m Butterfly
 BronzeChoi Hye-RaSwimmingWomen's 200m Individual Medley
 BronzePark Hyun-Ha, Park Hyun-SunSynchronized swimmingDuet
 BronzeJoo Se-HyukTable tennisMen's Singles
 BronzeJeong Young-Sik, Kim Min-SeokTable tennisMen's Doubles
 BronzeKim Kyung-AhTable tennisWomen's Singles
 BronzeKim Kyung-Ah, Moon Hyun-Jung, Park Mi-Young, Seok Ha-Jung, Yang Ha-EunTable tennisWomen's Team
 BronzeKwon Eun-KyungTaekwondoWomen's -53kg
 BronzeKang Bo-HyeonTaekwondoWomen's -67kg
 BronzeCho Soong-Jae, Kim Hyun-JoonTennisMen's Doubles
 BronzeKim So-Jung, Lee Jin-ATennisWomen's Doubles
 BronzeJang Yun-JeongTriathlonWomen's Individual
 BronzeShin Young-Soo, Han Sun-Soo, Kwon Young-Min, Moon Sung-Min, Yeo Oh-Hyun, Kim Hak-Min, Kim Yo-Han, Ko Hee-Jin, Park Chul-Woo, Suk Jin-Wook, Ha Hyun-Yong, Shin Young-SukVolleyballMen's Team
 BronzeKim Kwang-HoonWeightliftingMen's 85 kg
 BronzeKim Min-JaeWeightliftingMen's 94 kg
 BronzeChoi Cheol-han, Kim Yoon-YeongWeiqiMixed Doubles
 BronzePark Jin-SungWrestlingMen's Greco-Roman 74 kg
 BronzeAn Chang-GunWrestlingMen's Greco-Roman 96 kg
 BronzeKim Hyo-SubWrestlingMen's Freestyle 55 kg
 BronzeLee Yun-SeokWrestlingMen's Freestyle 74 kg
 BronzeKim Hyung-JooWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 48 kg
 BronzePark Sang-EunWrestlingWomen's Freestyle 63 kg
 BronzeHyun Chang-HoWushuMen's Sanshou 65kg
 BronzeLee Jung-HeeWushuWomen's Sanshou 52kg

Archery

Men

Athlete Event Qualification Round Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Kim Woo-Jin Individual 1387 1st Q BYE  Hoang Ngoc Nhat (VIE)
W 4-0
(57-50, 57-49)
 Jantsangiin Gantugs (MGL)
W 6-4
(29-28, 28-29, 27-28, 28-25, 29-27)
 Ryota Amano (JPN)
W 6-0
(30-29, 29-28, 30-26)
 Xing Yu (CHN)
W 6-2
(28-28, 29-29, 29-27, 29-27)
 Tarundeep Rai (IND)
W 7-3
(28-28, 28-27, 28-29, 28-27, 29-27)
Oh Jin-Hyuk 1366 2nd Q BYE  Lakmal Rajasinghe (SRI)
W 4-0
(54-53, 55-51)
 Mohd Izzudin Abdul Rahim (MAS)
W 7-3
(26-29, 28-28, 27-25, 30-27, 30-28)
 Tarundeep Rai (IND)
L 4-6
(27-26, 26-30, 28-28, 27-29, 28-28)
Did not advance
Im Dong-Hyun 1361 3rd Did not advance
Lee Chang-Hwan 1355 4th Did not advance
Im Dong-Hyun
Lee Chang-Hwan
Kim Woo-Jin
Oh Jin-Hyuk
Team 4114 1st  Qatar (QAT)
W 226-196
 Thailand (THA)
W 229-208
 India (IND)
W 222-216
 China (CHN)
W 222-218

Women

Athlete Event Qualification Round Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Score Seed Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Yun Ok-hee Individual 1371 1st Q BYE  Urantungalag Bishindeegiin (MGL)
W 6-0
(27-21, 29-27, 28-23)
 Farida Tukebayeva (KAZ)
W 7-3
(26-28, 29-28, 28-28, 29-27, 29-27)
 Deepika Kumari (IND)
W 6-2
(27-24, 28-27, 27-29, 30-29)
 Cheng Ming (CHN)
W 6-0
(27-25, 28-27, 28-27)
Ki Bo-Bae 1368 2nd Q BYE  Nguyen Thi Huong (VIE)
W 6-0
(28-26, 26-21, 30-25)
 Cheng Ming (CHN)
L 4-6
(28-28, 28-28, 29-30, 28-28, 27-27
Did not advance
Joo Hyun-Jung 1348 4th Did not advance
Kim Mun-Jeong 1338 5th Did not advance
Joo Hyun-Jung
Ki Bo-Bae
Kim Mun-Jeong
Yun Ok-hee
Team 4087 1st Q BYE  Mongolia (MGL)
W 227-192
 India (IND)
W 221+29-221 +26
 China (CHN)
W 220+58-220+55

Athletics

Men

Women

Badminton

Men

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Lee Hyun-il Singles  Tamrakar (NEP)
W 2-0
 Chen (CHN)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Park Sung-hwan Singles  Tago (JPN)
W 2-0
 Hashim (MAS)
W 2-0
 Hidayat (INA)
W 2-0
 Lin (CHN)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Jung Jae-sung
Lee Yong-dae
Doubles Bye  Dewalkar
and Vishnu (IND)
W 2-0
 Cai
and Fu (CHN)
W 2-0
 Kido
and Setiawan (INA)
L 1-2
Did not advance
Ko Sung-hyun
Yoo Yong-sung
Doubles Bye  Hashimoto
and Hirata (JPN)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Lee Hyun-il
Park Sung-hwan
Jung Jae-sung
Lee Yong-dae
Ko Sung-hyun
Yoo Yong-sung
Team Bye  Malaysia (MAS)
W 3-0
 Thailand (THA)
W 3-1
 China (CHN)
L 1-3

Women

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Bae Youn-joo Singles Bye  Chan (HKG)
W 2-0
 Wang (CHN)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Sung Ji-hyun Singles  Mak (MAC)
W 2-0
 Goto (JPN)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Ha Jung-eun
Lee Kyung-won
Doubles Bye  Poauleng
and Woon (MAS)
W 2-0
 Maeda
and Suetsuna (JPN)
W 2-1
 Wang
and Yu (CHN)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Kim Min-jung
Lee Hyo-jung
Doubles  Shrestha
and Tamang (NEP)
W 2-0
 Fujii
and Kakiita (JPN)
W 2-0
 Hsieh
and Wang (TPE)
W 2-0
 Tian
and Zhao (CHN)
L 0-2
Did not advance
Bae Youn-joo
Sung Ji-hyun
Ha Jung-eun
Lee Kyung-won
Kim Min-jung
Lee Hyo-jung
Team Bye  Japan (JPN)
W 3-1
 China (CHN)
L 0-3
None

Mixed

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Rank
Ha Jung-eun
Ko Sung-hyun
Doubles Bye  Shrestha
and Tamang (NEP)
W 2-1
 Zhang
and Zhao (CHN)
L 1-2
Did not advance
Lee Hyo-jung
Shin Baek-cheol
Doubles  Chan
and Goh (MAS)
W 2-0
 Diju
and Gutta (IND)
W 2-1
 Anugritayawon
and Voravichitchaikul (THA)
W 2-0
 He
and Ma (CHN)
W 2-1
 Zhang
and Zhao (CHN)
W 2-0

Beach volleyball

Men

Athlete Event Preliminary Round Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
An Tae-Young
Kwon Yong-Seok
Men's beach volleyball  Alexandr Dyachenko (KAZ)
and
 Alexey Sidorenko (KAZ)
L 0-2
(10-21, 9-21)
 Wong Chun Wai (HKG)
and
 Wong Kwun Pong (HKG)
L 0-2
(18-21, 16-21)
Did not advance
Lee Gwang-In
Ko Jun-Yong
Men's beach volleyball  Khalifa Al-Jabri (OMA)
and
 Abdullah Al-Rajhi (OMA)
L 0-2
(12-21, 12-21)
 Dian Putra Santoso (INA)
and
 Ade Candra Rachmawan (INA)
L 1-2
(21-15, 15-21, 15-9)
 Mahesh Perera (SRI)
and
 Wasantha Rathnapala (SRI)
L 0-2
(8-21, 11-21)
Did not advance

Women

Athlete Event Preliminary Round Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Opposition
Score
Lee Hyun-Jung
Lee Eun-A
Women's beach volleyball  Xue Chen (CHN)
and
 Zhang Xi (CHN)
L 0-2
(7-21, 9-21)
 Lyudmila Issayeva (KAZ)
and
 Inna Rakhmatulina (KAZ)
L 0-2
(16-21, 19-21)
 Tse Wing Hung (HKG)
and
 Kong Cheuk Yee (HKG)
L 1-2
(21-19, 17-21, 15-10)
 Usa Tenpaksee (THA)
and
 Jarunee Sannok (THA)
L 0-2
(11-21, 12-21)
Did not advance
Lee Sun-Hwa
Kwak Mi-Jung
Women's beach volleyball  Tatyana Mashkova (KAZ)
and
 Irina Tsimbalova (KAZ)
L 0-2
(8-21, 6-21)
 Usa Tenpaksee (THA)
and
 Jarunee Sannok (THA)
L 0-2
(11-21, 14-21)
 Geethika Gunawardena (SRI)
and
 Sujeewa Wijesinghe (SRI)
L 1-2
(15-21, 21-19, 15-13)
 Xue Chen (CHN)
and
 Zhang Xi (CHN)
L 0-2
(7-21, 7-21)
Did not advance

Baseball

Men

Preliminary round

Group B

Rank NOC W L Pct. RS RA GB
1  South Korea 301.000381-
2  Chinese Taipei 210.6672871
3  Pakistan 120.3336312
4  Hong Kong 030.0003363
November 13 18:00 at Aoti Baseball Field, Guangzhou
Team123456789RHE
 Chinese Taipei000001000171
 South Korea20200200X6100
WP: Ryu Hyun-Jin   LP: Lin Yi-hao
Home runs:
TPE: None
KOR: Choo Shin-Soo (2)
Attendance: 665
November 14 18:00 at Aoti Baseball Field, Guangzhou
Team123456789RHE
 Hong Kong000000XXX032
 South Korea030246XXX15120
WP: Im Tae-Hoon   LP: Duncan Chau
Home runs:
HKG: None
KOR: Kang Jung-Ho (1)
Attendance: 400
November 16 12:00 at Aoti Baseball Field, Guangzhou
Team123456789RHE
 South Korea34109XXXX17151
 Pakistan00000XXXX024
WP: Kim Myung-Sung   LP: Saleem Haider
Attendance: 450

Semifinals

November 18 12:00 at Aoti Baseball Field, Guangzhou
Team123456789RHE
 China001000000141
 South Korea02103010X7100
WP: Yang Hyeon-Jong   LP: Lu Jiangang
Home runs:
CHN: None
KOR: Choo Shin-Soo (1)
Attendance: 1,350

Gold medal match

November 19 18:00 at Aoti Baseball Field, Guangzhou
Team123456789RHE
 South Korea1140001029172
 Chinese Taipei100200000381
WP: Yoon Suk-Min   LP: Pan Wei-lun
Home runs:
KOR: Lee Dae-Ho (1), Kang Jung-Ho (2)
TPE: None
Attendance: 3,500

Baseball Roster

Basketball

Men

Team

Preliminary round

Group E

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
 China550462258+20410
 South Korea541475311+1649
 Jordan532339403−648
 North Korea523377421−447
 Mongolia514310438−1286
 Uzbekistan505283415−1325
November 16
19:15
South Korea  10354  Uzbekistan
Scoring by quarter: 25–11, 21–13, 28–16, 29–14
Pts: Lee S.J. 20
Rebs: Lee S.J. 8
Asts: Yang D.G. 4
Pts: Juginisov 27
Rebs: Juginisov 9
Asts: Gusev, Sharafutdinov 2
Ying Dong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Ferdinand Pascual (PHI), Andy Cheung (HKG), Wu Ying-wei (TPE)
November 17
21:30
South Korea  9549  Jordan
Scoring by quarter: 28–16, 25–12, 20–12, 22–9
Pts: Kim J.S., Lee S.J. 14
Rebs: Oh S.K. 8
Asts: Park C.H. 7
Pts: Hadrab 19
Rebs: Zaghab 6
Asts: 5 Players 1
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Eddie Viator (FRA), Yasser Abbas (QAT), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI)
November 19
21:30
North Korea  6696  South Korea
Scoring by quarter: 12–27, 18–28, 15–25, 21–16
Pts: Pak U.C. 20
Rebs: Pak U.C., Kim U.C. 3
Asts: Pak U.C. 4
Pts: Cho S.M. 15
Rebs: Lee S.J. 7
Asts: Yang H.J., Kim S.C. 3
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Pablo Estevez (ARG), Wu Ying-wei (TPE), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI)
November 21
19:15
South Korea  6676  China
Scoring by quarter: 22–19, 13–19, 18–21, 13–17
Pts: Kim J.S. 18
Rebs: Yang H.J. 7
Asts: Yang D.G. 7
Pts: Sun Y. 19
Rebs: Wang Z.Z. 7
Asts: Sun Y. 3
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI)
November 22
21:30
Mongolia  66115  South Korea
Scoring by quarter: 18–29, 11–29, 17–29, 20–28
Pts: Uuganbayar 27
Rebs: Uuganbayar 10
Asts: Uuganbayar 3
Pts: Park C.H., Oh S.K. 16
Rebs: Lee S.J. 9
Asts: Ham J.H. 9
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Ramesh Kumar (IND), Naohiko Uchihara (JPN)

Quarterfinals

November 24
13:15
South Korea  7466  Philippines
Scoring by quarter: 21–19, 23–17, 17–15, 13–15
Pts: Kim S.C. 13
Rebs: Oh S.K. 9
Asts: 4 Players 3
Pts: Taulava 23
Rebs: Williams 8
Asts: Casio 4
Huangpu Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Andy Cheung (HKG), Song Xiaojing (CHN)

Semifinals

November 25
13:15
South Korea  5551  Japan
Scoring by quarter: 9–14, 18–12, 19–12, 9–13
Pts: Kim J.S. 13
Rebs: Kim J.S. 9
Asts: Yang D.G. 4
Pts: K. Takeuchi 16
Rebs: K. Takeuchi 11
Asts: Hirose, Tabuse 4
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Borys Shulga (UKR), Yasser Abbas (QAT), Mohammad Al-Amiri (KUW)

Gold medal game

November 26
19:00
South Korea  7177  China
Scoring by quarter: 21–27, 16–16, 19–21, 15–13
Pts: Yang D.G. 17
Rebs: Kim J.S., Yang H.J., Lee S.J. 4
Asts: Yang D.G., Yang H.J. 4
Pts: Wang Z.Z. 20
Rebs: Ding J.H. 8
Asts: Sun Y. 4
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Pablo Estevez (ARG), Cristiano Maranho (BRA), Borys Shulga (UKR)

Women

Team

Preliminary round

Group A

Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
 China330277146+1316
 South Korea321255171+845
 Thailand312160245−854
 India303137267−1303
November 18
19:15
South Korea  9355  Thailand
Scoring by quarter: 31–10, 15–13, 26–16, 21–16
Pts: Beon Y.H. 21
Rebs: Jung S.H., Lee M.S., Park J.E. 5
Asts: Kim J.Y., Lee M.S., Kim K.R. 4
Pts: Kaichaiyapoom 11
Rebs: Kaichaiyapoom 5
Asts: Saechua 2
Ying Dong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Nadine Crowley (CAN), Tien Hsiao-lun (TPE), Naohiko Uchihara (JPN)
November 20
19:15
India  4498  South Korea
Scoring by quarter: 11–25, 12–17, 8–23, 13–33
Pts: Jose, Durai 13
Rebs: Jose 11
Asts: Jose 2
Pts: Kim D.B. 21
Rebs: Kim K.R., Sin J.J. 7
Asts: Beon Y.H. 9
Ying Dong Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Yoko Tomita (JPN), Liu Wei (CHN), Tien Hsiao-lun (TPE)
November 22
14:15
China  7264  South Korea
Scoring by quarter: 21–20, 20–15, 19–17, 12–12
Pts: Chen N. 29
Rebs: Guan X. 13
Asts: Miao L.J. 5
Pts: Kim D.B. 17
Rebs: Jung S.H. 4
Asts: 4 Players 1
Huangpu Gymnasium, Guangzhou
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Yoko Tomita (JPN), Yasser Abbas (QAT)

Semifinals

November 24
19:15
Japan  7893  South Korea
Scoring by quarter: 22–24, 12–17, 27–30, 17–22
Pts: Oga 26
Rebs: Mamiya 7
Asts: Yoshida 4
Pts: Beon Y.H. 24
Rebs: Jung S.H., Lee M.S., Kim D.B. 7
Asts: Park J.E. 6
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Amir Hossein Safarzadeh (IRI), Ferdinand Pascual (PHI)

Gold medal game

November 25
21:30
South Korea  6470  China
Scoring by quarter: 16–15, 12–24, 19–12, 17–19
Pts: Beon Y.H. 23
Rebs: Ha E.J. 5
Asts: Lee M.S. 6
Pts: Chen N. 17
Rebs: Chen N. 12
Asts: Miao L.J. 6
International Sports Arena, Guangzhou
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Teerapong Yodsint (THA), Ramesh Kumar (IND)

Board games

Chess

Go

Bowling

Men

Athlete Event Games 1–6 Total Average Grand total Rank
1 2 3 4 5 6
Choi Yong-Kyu Men's singles 207 259 247 245 197 215 1370 228.3 5th
Jang Dong-Chul 218 215 175 279 243 235 1365 227.5 7th
Choi Bok-Eum 227 203 209 256 258 160 1313 218.8 20th
Cho Young-Seon 213 185 236 258 228 192 1312 218.7 21st
Suh Sang-Cheon 224 225 206 207 225 195 1282 213.7 27th
Hong Hae-Sol 223 157 213 235 189 222 1239 206.5 41st
Jang Dong-Chul
Choi Bok-Eum
Men's doubles 178 235 175 235 180 247 1250 208.3 2683 4th
245 268 223 207 258 232 1433 238.8
Choi Yong-Kyu
Cho Young-Seon
Men's doubles 192 192 224 195 259 257 1319 219.8 2602 8th
192 226 197 234 243 191 1283 213.8
Suh Sang-Cheon
Hong Hae-Sol
Men's doubles 248 181 203 193 170 255 1250 208.3 2395 33rd
180 180 192 171 217 205 1145 190.8
Choi Yong-Kyu
Jang Dong-Chul
Choi Bok-Eum
Men's trios 272 269 195 246 237 214 1433 238.8 4061
234 248 205 191 192 237 1307 217.8
174 253 203 207 228 256 1321 220.2
Suh Sang-Cheon
Cho Young-Seon
Hong Hae-Sol
Men's trios 225 234 227 214 206 212 1318 219.7 3952
193 225 236 221 245 159 1279 213.2
236 203 205 236 227 248 1355 225.8
Suh Sang-Cheon
Choi Yong-Kyu
Cho Young-Seon
Choi Bok-Eum
Hong Hae-Sol
Men's team of five 179 209 199 212 203 246 1248 208.0 6654
212 189 257 246 254 180 1338 223.0
186 199 232 238 227 248 1330 221.7
241 206 244 211 246 216 1364 227.3
237 182 236 269 207 243 1374 229.0
Jang Dong-Chul Men's team of five booster 203 213 226 171 215 203 1231 205.2

All events

Athlete Event Singles Doubles Trío Team Total Average Rank
Choi Yong-Kyu Men's all events 1370 1319 1433 1319 5441 226.71
Choi Bok-Eum Men's all events 1313 1433 1321 1364 54311 226.29
Jang Dong-Chul Men's all events 1365 1250 1307 1322 5244 218.50 7th
Cho Young-Seon Men's all events 1312 1283 1279 1330 5204 216.83 12th
Hong Hae-Sol Men's all events 1239 1145 1355 1374 5113 213.04 24th
Suh Sang-Cheon Men's all events 1282 1250 1318 1176 5026 209.42 33rd

Masters

Athlete Event Block 1 (Games 1–8) Block 2 (Games 1–8) Grand Total Average Rank Stepladder 2nd – 3rd place Stepladder 1st – 2nd place
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Opposition score Opposition score
Choi Bok-Eum Men's masters 254
10
206
10
203
0
249
10
211
0
225
10
245
10
200
0
210
10
300
10
257
10
224
0
243
10
226
10
228
10
222
10
3823 231.4 1st QF  Mohammad Al-Regeebah (KUW)
W 462-327
Choi Yong-Kyu Men's masters 216
0
202
10
215
10
236
10
266
10
203
10
248
10
184
0
257
10
243
10
213
10
178
0
231
10
185
0
203
10
214
0
3604 218.4 6th

Boxing

Men

Athlete Event Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Shin Jong-Hun Light flyweight Bye  Nazari (AFG)
W 13-3
 Zhakypov (KAZ)
L 3-17
Did not advance
Kim Ju-Seong Flyweight  Zhakupov (KAZ)
W 5-3
 Singh (IND)
L 6-8
Did not advance
Lee Jin-Young Bantamweight  Moneboudsady (LAO)
W 7-0
 Salamana (SYR)
L 3-+3
Did not advance
Han Soon-Chul Lightweight Bye  Talasbayev (KGZ)
W 11-6
 Bashenov (KAZ)
W 11-8
 Hu (CHN)
L 7-10
Did not advance
Shim Hyun-Young Light welterweight Bye  Masuk (THA)
L 5-10
Did not advance
Jeon Young-Nam Welterweight Bye  Maimaitituersun (CHN)
L 6-16
Did not advance
Cho Deok-Jin Middleweight Bye  Bashirov (TKM)
W 10-4
 Singh (IND)
L 2-13
Did not advance
Heo Jin-Ho Light heavyweight Bye  Kumar (IND)
L 6-10
Did not advance
Jeon Chan-Yeong Heavyweight  Mamasaliev (KGZ)
W 13-2
 Ghossoun (SYR)
L 1-10
Did not advance
Park Sung-Keun Super heavyweight Bye  Samota (IND)
L by RSC
Did not advance

Women

Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Jang Eun-A Flyweight  Ren (CHN)
L 1-8
Did not advance
Park Jin-A Lightweight  Dong (CHN)
L by RSC
Did not advance
Seong Su-Yeon Middleweight Bye  Undram (MGL)
L 3-14
Did not advance

Canoeing

Slarom

Athlete Event Heats Semifinals Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Yoon Young-Jung Men's K1 201.84
128.31
6
7
150.33 7 188.61 8

Sprint

Athlete Event Heats Semifinals Final
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
An Hyun-Jin Men's C1 200m 45.416 5 QS 43.179 2 Q 42.601 8
Kim Tae-Eun Men's C1 1000m 4:15.908 1 Q 4:08.864 6
Seo Tae-Won Men's K1 200m 40.873 4 QS 40.223 4 Did not advance
Men's K1 1000m 3:50.354 4 QS 3:50.060 1 Q 3:52.619 8
Moon Chul-Wook
Kim Yong-Kyo
Men's K2 200m 36.836 3 Q 35.948 7
Kim Young-Hwan
Nam Sung-Ho
Men's K2 1000m 3:29.575 5 QS 3:31.541 2 Q 3:28.334 8
Kim Dae-Jin
Kim Yong-Kyo
Moon Chul-Wook
Seo Tae-Won
Men's K4 1000m 3:07.676 3 Q 3:08.153 6
Yoo Mi-Na Women's K1 200m 46.325 4 QS 45.071 1 Q 45.480 8
Shin Jin-Ah Women's K1 500m 1:59.243 3 Q 2:04.239 8
Yoo Mi-Na
Shin Jin-Ah
Women's K2 500m 1:52.487 2 Q 1:50.631 5

Cue Sports

Athlete Event Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Heo Jung-Han Men's Carom 3 Cushion Singles  Vijay Goel (IND)
W 40-5
 The Vinh Ly (VIE)
L 35-40
Did not advance
Kim Kyung-Roul  Joji Kai (JPN)
L 39-40
Did not advance
Hwang Chul-Ho Men's English Billiards Singles BYE  Haitham Shikh Khalil (SYR)
W 3-0
 Kyaw Oo Oo (MYA)
L 0-3
Did not advance
Baek Min-Hu BYE  Omar Alkojah (SYR)
W 3-0
 Peter Gilchrist (SIN)
L 0-3
Did not advance
Jeong Young-Hwa Men's Eight-ball Singles  Omar Alshaheen (KUW)
L 3-7
Did not advance
Lee Kang  Keng Kwang Chan (SIN)
W 7-5
 Kuo Po-cheng (TPE)
L 4-7
Did not advance
Jeong Young-Hwa Men's Nine-ball singles  Chang Jung-lin (TPE)
W 9-7
 Nitiwat Kanjanasri (THA)
W 9-5
 Fu Jianbo (CHN)
W 9-6
 Dennis Orcollo (PHI)
L 3-9
Did not advance
Lee Kang  Baabad (KSA)
L 8-9
Did not advance
Hwang Chul-Ho Men's Snooker singles  Dechawat Poomjaeng (THA)
L 0-4
Did not advance
Baek Min-Hu  Ali Ali (IRQ)
W by w/o
 Thor Chuan Leong (MAS)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Jung Tae-Hoon
Hwang Chul-Ho
Men's Snooker team  Ali Nasser Al-Obaidli
and Nisar Ahmed Safuddin (QAT)
L 1-3
Did not advance
Cha You-Ram Women's Eight-ball Singles  Suhana Dewi Sabtu (MAS)
W 5-3
 Chonticha Chitchomnart (THA)
W 5-1
 Liu Shasha (CHN)
L 4-5
Did not advance
Kim Ga-Young BYE  Rubilen Amit (PHI)
W 5-2
 Charlene Chai (SIN)
W 5-2
 Chou Chieh-yu (TPE)
W 5-2
 Liu Shasha (CHN)
L 4-5
Cha You-Ram Women's Nine-ball Singles  Suhana Dewi Sabtu (MAS)
W 7-3
 Amenh Almsyleem (KUW)
W 7-2
 Pan Xiaoting (CHN)
L 6-7
Did not advance
Kim Ga-Young  Meenal Thakur (IND)
W 7-2
 Esther Kwan Suet Yee (MAS)
W 7-3
 Chou Chieh-yu (TPE)
L 4-7
Did not advance
Lim Yun-Mi Women's Six Red Snooker Singles BYE  Zeet Chai (SIN)
W 4-3
 Yee Ng On (HKG)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Cha Bo-Ram BYE  Mary Ann Basas (PHI)
W 4-3
 Zhuqing Bi (CHN)
L 1-4
Did not advance
Lim Yun-Mi
Cha Bo-Ram
Women's Six Red Snooker Team BYE  Nicha Pathom-Ekmongkhon
and Suweenut Maungin (THA)
L 0-3
Did not advance

Cycling

BMX

Athlete Event Qualifying Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Jang Jae-Youn Men's individual 39.535
38.839
40.337
5
5
5
Did not advance
Suh Ik-Joon Men's individual 41.989
44.336
41.251
5
5
5
Did not advance

Mountain biking

Athlete Event Time Rank
Choi Jin-Yong Men's cross-country 2:24:13.97 5
Na Sang-Hoon Men's cross-country -4 lap 7
Choi Hye-Kyeong Women's cross-country 2:05:13.81 4

Road

Athlete Event Time Rank
Jang Kyung-Gu Men's road race 4:14:57.23 13
Park Sung-Baek Men's road race Relegated 19
Choi Hyeong-Min Men's time trial 1:08:16.12
Yoo Ji-Na Women's road race 2:47:46.86 5
Na A-Reum Women's road race 2:47:46.99 6
Lee Min-Hye Women's time trial 49:38.35

Track

Sprints
Athlete Event Qualifying 1/16 Finals
(Repechage)
1/8 Finals
(Repechage)
Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Time
Speed (km/h)
Rank Opposition
Time
Speed
Opposition
Time
Speed
Opposition
Time
Speed
Opposition
Time
Speed
Opposition
Time
Speed
Rank
Choi Lae-Seon Men's sprint 10.546
68.272
8 Q  Shambih (UAE)
W 11.558
62.294
 Feng (CHN)
W 10.999
65.460
 Nitta (JPN)
L
Sprint Race 5th-8th
L
Did not advance 6
Son Gyeong-Su Men's sprint 10.814
66.580
10 Q  Farsinejadian (IRI)
L, W 11.112
64.794
 Awang (MAS)
L, L
Sprint Race 9th-12th
W 11.460
62.827
Did not advance 9
Son Gyeong-Su
Kim Woo-Yeong
Choi Lae-Seon
Men's team sprint 46.206
58.433
5 Did not advance
Lee Eun-Ji Women's sprint 11.588
62.133
4 Q  Mustapa (MAS)
L, W 12.533
57.448
 Meng (HKG)
L DNF
Sprint Race 5th-8th
W 12.696
56.710
Did not advance 5
Kim Won-Gyeong Women's sprint 11.600
62.068
5 Q  Meng (HKG)
W 12.352
58.290
 Mustapa (MAS)
W 12.197/11.946
 Guo (CHN)
L
 Lee (HKG)
L
4
Pursuits
Athlete Event Qualifying 1st Round Finals
Time Rank Opposition
Time
Opposition
Time
Rank
Jang Sun-Jae Men's individual pursuit 4:27.992 AR 1 Q  Hwang (KOR)
W 4:26.089 AR
 Cheung (HKG)
W 4:30.298
Hwang In-Hyeok Men's individual pursuit 4:37.862 8 Q  Jang (KOR)
L Overlapped
Did not advance
Park Seon-Ho
Jang Sun-Jae
Cho Ho-Sung
Hwang In-Hyeok
Men's team pursuit 4:14.319 2 Q  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
W 4:06.598 AR
 Hong Kong (HKG)
W 4:07.875
Na A-Reum Women's individual pursuit 3:43.823 2 Q  Tseng (TPE)
W 3:45.346
 Wu (CHN)
L 3:48.658
4
Lee Min-Hye Women's individual pursuit 3:44.649 3 Q  Wong (HKG)
W 3:39.768
 Jiang (CHN)
L 3:40.330
Keirin
Athlete Event Round 1 Repechage Round 2 Finals
Rank Rank Rank Rank
Choi Lae-Seon Men's keirin 3 Q 4 q 11
Jeon Won-Gu Men's keirin 5 QR 2 Q 4 q 12
Point race
Athlete Event Qualifying Finals
Points Rank Points Rank
Jang Sun-Jae Men's point race 48 1 Q 27 10
Cho Ho-Sung Men's point race 8 3 Q 43 9
Lee Ju-Mi Women's point race 7 6
Na A-Reum Women's point race Did not finish
Time Trial
Athlete Event Finals
Time Rank
Kim Won-Gyeong Women's 500m time trial 50.277 5

Dance Sports

Athlete Event Quarterfinal Semifinal Final Rank
Jo Sang-Hyo
Lee Se-Hee
Standard dance - Five dances 45 193.64
Standard dance - Waltz 9 9 39.07
Lee Sang-Min
Kim Hye-In
Standard dance - Quickstep 9 8 37.71
Nam Sang-Woong
Song Yi-Na
Standard dance - Slow foxtrot 9 9 39.36
Standard dance - Tango 9 8 37.21
Kim Dae-Dong
Yoo Hae-Sook
Latin dance - Five dances 31 40 193.21
Kim Do-Hyeon
Park Su-Myo
Latin dance - Cha-cha-cha 7 7 37.57
Latin dance - Jive 7 7 40.21
Jang Se-Jin
Lee Hae-In
Latin dance - Paso doble 8 8 40.29
Latin dance - Samba 8 8 39.36

Diving

Men

Athlete Event Preliminary Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Son Seong-Cheol Men's 1 metre springboard 348.20 6
Men's 3 metre springboard 417.10 5 Q 426.30 4
Oh Yi-Taek Men's 1 metre springboard 362.50 4
Park Ji-Ho Men's 3 metre springboard 418.40 4 Q 388.55 8
Men's 10 metre platform 366.40 10 Q 428.40 6
Kim Jin-Yong Men's 10 metre platform 376.95 9 Q 340.50 9
Park Ji-Ho
Son Seong-Cheol
Men's synchronised 3 metre springboard 388.26
Kim Jin-Yong
Oh Yi-Taek
Men's synchronised 10 metre platform 389.34 4

Women

Athlete Event Preliminary Final
Points Rank Points Rank
Lee Ye-Rim Women's 1 metre springboard 223.45 9
Women's 3 metre springboard 247.70 7 Q 205.55 9
Cho Eun-Bi Women's 1 metre springboard 219.75 10
Women's 10 metre platform 235.60 10 Q 235.55 10
Yoon Seung-Eun Women's 10 metre platform 261.30 9 Q 268.85 8
Kim Na-Mi
Lee Ye-Rim
Women's synchronised 3 metre springboard Did not finish
Cho Eun-Bi
Yoon Seung-Eun
Women's synchronised 10 metre platform 280.59 5

Dragon boat

Team Event Heat Repechage Finals
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
Team Korea Men's 250 m 54.524 6 QR 54.287 3 QB 54.083 7
Men's 500 m 1:49.261 4 QR 1:47.271 1 QA 1:48.142 4
Men's 1000 m 3:35.646 1 QA 3:37.254

Equestrian

Dressage
Athlete Horse Event Qualifier Round A Round B Average (A,B)
/ Final
Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank Points Rank
Hwang Young-Shik Laura Individual dressage 68.333 1 Q 71.368 1 Q 74.900 1 73.134
Choi Jun-Sang Ricco Individual dressage 66.778 2 Q 67.105 5 Q 69.350 4 68.228 4
Kim Dong-Seon
Kim Kyun-Sub
Hwang Young-Shik
Choi Jun-Sang
Pleasure 18
Dark Secret
Laura
Ricco
Team dressage 65.759
Eventing
Athlete Horse Event Dressage Cross country 1st jumping Final jumping Total
Points Rank
Cheon Jai-Sik Thomas O´Mally2 Individual eventing 47.10 0.00 0.00 0.00 47.10
Song Sang-Wuk Lutine de Brenil Individual eventing 51.30 0.00 8.00 0.00 59.30 7
Kim Houng-Hun Dragon 85 Individual eventing 60.80 0.00 8.00 60.80 20
Heo Jun-Sung Heaps of Hope Individual eventing 52.70 20.00 0.00 72.70 24
Heo Jun-Sung
Song Sang-Wuk
Cheon Jai-Sik
Kim Houng-Hun
Heaps of Hope
Lutine de Brenil
Thomas O´Mally2
Dragon 85
Team eventing 159.20 0.00 8.00 167.20 5
Jumping
Athlete Horse Event Qualifier Final
Penalty Rank Penalty Rank
Kim Sung-Whan Qualitia Vande Groene Individual jumping 15 23 17 12
Son Bong-Gak Centurio 25 Individual jumping 0 1 Retired 18
Heo Jun-Sung Sun Fire 2 Individual jumping 9 15 16 22
Kim Seok Lido des Broches Individual jumping 35 31
Heo Jun-Sung
Son Bong-Gak
Kim Seok
Kim Sung-Whan
Sun Fire 2
Centurio 25
Lido des Broches
Qualitia Vande Groene
Team jumping 5 3 24 5

Fencing

Men

Athlete Event Round of pool Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Result
Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Jung Seung-hwa Individual épée 5W 1L
1 Q
Bye  Nguyen (VIE)
W 15-7
 Li (CHN)
L 14-15
Did not advance
Kim Won-jin Individual épée 5W 0L
1 Q
Bye  Ghazi (KUW)
W 14-13
 Sakamoto (JPN)
W 15-6
 Yin (CHN)
W 9-8
 Li (CHN)
W 13-11
Choi Byung-chul Individual foil 6W 0L
1 Q
Bye  Al-Waleed (KUW)
W 15-5
 Ngan (HKG)
W 15-6
 Ota (JPN)
W 15-12
 Cheung (HKG)
W 15-14
Kwon Young-ho Individual foil 4W 1L
1 Q
Bye  Abdulkarim (KUW)
W 15-5
 Cheung (HKG)
L 7-15
Did not advance
Oh Eun-seok Individual sabre 4W 1L
1 Q
Bye  Al-Saadi (QAT)
W 15-6
 Lam (HKG)
W 15-6
 Gu (KOR)
L 13-15
Did not advance
Gu Bon-gil Individual sabre 5W 0L
1 Q
Bye  Mohd Yunos (BRU)
W 15-6
 Turlybekov (KAZ)
W 15-4
 Oh (KOR)
W 15-13
 Zhong (CHN)
W 15-13
Jung Jin-sun
Kim Won-jin
Park Kyoung-doo
Jung Seung-hwa
Team épée Bye  Kuwait (KUW)
W 45-32
 Japan (JPN)
W 45-37
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)
W 45-31
Choi Byung-chul
Ha Tae-gyu
Heo Jun
Kwon Young-ho
Team foil Bye  Saudi Arabia (KSA)
W 45-17
 Japan (JPN)
L 36-45
Did not advance
Gu Bon-Gil
Kim Jung-hwan
Oh Eun-seok
Won Woo-young
Team sabre  Saudi Arabia (KSA)
W 45-18
 Kazakhstan (KAZ)
W 45-33
 China (CHN)
L 44-45

Women

Athlete Event Round of pool Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Result
Rank
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Oh Yun-hee Individual épée 4W 2L
3 Q
 Jung (KOR)
L 3-6
Did not advance
Jung Hyo-jung Individual épée 3W 3L
3 Q
 Oh (KOR)
W 6-3
 Xu (CHN)
L 6-15
Did not advance
Nam Hyun-hee Individual foil 5W 0L
1 Q
Bye  Ikehata (JPN)
W 11-8
 Jeon (KOR)
W 15-14
 Chen (CHN)
W 15-3
Jeon Hee-sook Individual foil 4W 1L
2 Q
 Devi (IND)
W 15-3
 Nishioka (JPN)
W 15-6
 Nam (KOR)
L 14-15
Did not advance
Kim Keum-hwa Individual sabre 5W 0L
1 Q
Bye  Au Yeung (HKG)
W 15-3
 Kim (KOR)
L 11-15
Did not advance
Kim Hye-lim Individual sabre 4W 1L
2 Q
 Lim (SIN)
W 15-3
 Lee (SIN)
W 15-8
 Kim (KOR)
W 15-11
 Au Sin (HKG)
W 15-7
Jung Hyo-jung
Oh Yun-hee
Park Se-ra
Shin A-lam
Team épée Bye  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
W 45-22
 China (CHN)
L 28-43
Did not advance
Jeon Hee-sook
Nam Hyun-hee
Oh Ha-na
Seo Mi-jung
Team foil  Qatar (QAT)
W 45-4
 Hong Kong (HKG)
W 45-13
 Japan (JPN)
W 45-27
Kim Hye-lim
Kim Keum-hwa
Lee Ra-jin
Lee Woo-ri
Team sabre Bye  Kazakhstan (KAZ)
W 45-29
 China (CHN)
L 40-45

Football

Men's tournament

Group stage (Group C)

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 North Korea 330070+79
 South Korea 320171+66
 Palestine 301206–61
 Jordan 301207–71


South Korea 3 – 0 Palestine
Yoon Bit-Garam  10'
Park Chu-Young  13'
Park Hee-Sung  52'
Report
Referee: Ibrahim Al-Hosni (Oman)

Round of 16

China PR 0 – 3 South Korea
Report Kim Jung-Woo  19'
Park Chu-Young  49'
Cho Young-Cheol  58'
Referee: Saeid Mozaffabi (Iran)

Quarter-finals


Women's tournament

Group stage (Group A)

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 South Korea 2200111+106
 China PR 2200111+106
 Vietnam 200217−60
 Jordan 2002115−140
South Korea 6 – 1 Vietnam
Ji So-Yun  7'
Park Hee-young  14', 72' (pen.)
Nhieu Thuy Linh  27' (o.g.)
Kwon Hah-Nul  29', 77'
Report Nguyen Thi Muon  1'
Referee: Sachiko Yamagishi (Japan)

Jordan 0 – 5 South Korea
Report Ji So-Yun  4', 32' (pen.), 76'
Kwon Eun-Som  39'
Yoo Young-A  66'


Golf

Gymnastics

Handball

Field hockey

Judo

Men

Athlete Event Preliminary Round Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
/ Repechage
Final
/ Bronze medal match
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Choi Min-Ho –60 kg  Kim (PRK)
W 011-001
 Sarhan (PLE)
W 120-000
 A (CHN)
W 100-000
 Sobirov (UZB)
L 001-011
 Kossayev (KAZ)
W 101-000
Kim Joo-Jin –66 kg Bye  Meneiawi (KSA)
W 111-000
 Miresmaeili (IRI)
W 100-000
 Morishita (JPN)
W 100-000
 Farmonov (UZB)
W 001-000
Wang Ki-Chun –73 kg Bye  Ganbaatar (MGL)
W 010-001
 Yadav (IND)
W 111-000
 Kim (PRK)
W 100-000
 Akimoto (JPN)
L 000-001
Kim Jae-Bum –81 kg Bye  Baylon (PHI)
W 100-000
 Hanfi (QAT)
W 100-000
 Otgonbaatar (MGL)
W 001-000
 Muminov (UZB)
W 110-100
Lee Kyu-Won –90 kg  Ghomi (IRI)
W 100-000
 Nuryyev (TKM)
W 100-000
 Erdenebileg (MGL)
L 001-002
 Fadel (LIB)
W 111-000
 Bolat (KAZ)
W 100-000
Hwang Hee-Tae –100 kg Bye  Al-Hammadi (UAE)
W 111-000
 Shao (CHN)
W 120-000
 Rakov (KAZ)
W 001-001
 Anai (JPN)
W 100-000
Kim Soo-Wan +100 kg  Wang (CHN)
W 100-000
 Roudaki (IRI)
W 111-000
 Kamikawa (JPN)
W 001-000
 Tangriev (UZB)
W 100-000
Open  Sahatov (TKM)
L 010-100
Did not advance

Women

Athlete Event Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals
/ Repechage
Final
/ Bronze medal match
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Opposition
Result
Rank
Chung Jung-Yeon –48 kg  Phannouvong (PHI)
W 111-000
 Devi (IND)
W 110-000
 Wu (CHN)
L 000-100
 Hwang (PRK)
W 100-000
Kim Kyung-Ok –52 kg  Un (MAC)
W 100-000
 An (PRK)
L 000-101
 Sadmaroeng (THA)
W 100-000
 He (CHN)
L 000-011
4
Kim Jan-Di –57 kg  Rezayee (AFG)
W 100-000
 Abrurahmanova (UZB)
W 002-001
 Tumen (MGL)
W 100-000
 Matsumoto (JPN)
L 000-001
Kong Ja-Young –63 kg Bye  Hayytbaeva (TKM)
W 120-000
 Wang (TPE)
L 000-101
 Selenge (MGL)
W 001-000
Hwang Ye-Sul –70 kg Bye  Solomon (PHI)
W 100-000
 Chen (CHN)
W 110-000
 Kyong (PRK)
W 100-000
Jeong Gyeong-Mi –78 kg  Kakharova (KGZ)
W 102-000
 Yang (CHN)
W 101-001
 Ogata (JPN)
W 100-000
Kim Na-Young +78 kg  Huang (TPE)
W 121-000
 Sugimoto (JPN)
L 001-002
 Tserenkhand (MGL)
W 001-000
Open Bye  Abdrassulova (KAZ)
W 100-000
 Bunduang (THA)
W 101-000
 Liu (CHN)
L 000-001

Kabaddi

Karate

Modern Pentathlon

Roller Sports

Rowing

Rugby

Sailing

Sepaktakraw

Shooting

Soft Tennis

Softball

Squash

Swimming

Men

Athlete Event Heats Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Kim Yong-Sik Men's 50 m freestyle 23.72 5 Did not advance
Park Min-Kyu Men's 50 m freestyle 22.90 2 Q 22.87 T4
Men's 100 m freestyle 50.71 3 Q 50.43 7
Park Tae-Hwan Men's 100 m freestyle 49.85 1 Q 48.70
Men's 200 m freestyle 1:49.15 1 Q 1:44.80 AR
Men's 400 m freestyle 3:55.80 2 Q 3:41.53
Men's 1500 m freestyle 15:01.72
Kim Ji-heun Men's 50 m backstroke 26.99 5 Did not advance
Men's 100 m backstroke 56.61 2 Q 56.11 6
Men's 200 m backstroke 2:02.54 1 Q 1:59.03 4
Park Seon-Kwan Men's 50 m backstroke 26.16 2 Q 25.75 4
Men's 100 m backstroke 55.77 2 Q 54.57 4
Men's 200 m backstroke 2:04.01 2 Q 2:01.33 5
Choi Kyu-Woong Men's 50 m breaststroke 28.85 4 Did not advance
Men's 100 m breaststroke 1:02.86 2 Q 1:01.98 6
Men's 200 m breaststroke 2:15.26 1 Q 2:12.25
Jeong Doo-Hee Men's 50 m butterfly 24.48 1 Q 24.37 4
Men's 100 m butterfly 53.94 2 Q 53.57 6
Jang Kyu-Cheol Men's 50 m butterfly 24.75 3 Q 24.60 7
Men's 100 m butterfly 53.37 2 Q 53.40 5
Men's 200 m butterfly 1:59.26 3 Q 1:59.07 6
Lee Hyun-Seung Men's 200 m freestyle 1:50.45 2 Q 1:50.42 6
Bae Joon-Mo Men's 200 m butterfly 2:05.82 4 Did not advance
Jang Sang-Jin Men's 400 m freestyle 3:59.80 3 Q 3:55.34 6
Men's 1500 m freestyle 15:49.26 4
Jung Won-Yong Men's 200 m individual medley 2:06.91 3 Did not advance
Men's 400 m individual medley 4:23.14 3 Q 4:24.82 5
Kim Min-kyu Men's 200 m individual medley 2:05.09 2 Q 2:05.12 7
Men's 400 m individual medley 4:29.42 4 Q 4:27.03 7
Kim Yong-Sik
Bae Joon-Mo
Park Seon-Kwan
Park Tae-Hwan
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay 3:24.33 2 Q 3:19.02
Jeong Doo-Hee
Choi Kyu-Woong
Park Seon-Kwan
Park Tae-Hwan
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay 3:46.55 3 Q 3:38.30
Kim Yong-Sik
Lee Hyun-Seung
Jang Sng-Jin
Park Seon-Kwan
Park Tae-Hwan
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay 7:30.96 2 Q 7:24.14

Women

Athlete Event Heats Final
Time Rank Time Rank
Lee Jae-Young Women's 50 m freestyle Disqualified Did not advance
Women's 100 m freestyle 57.06 3 Q 56.81 6
Women's 200 m freestyle 2:04.49 5 Q 2:01.94 5
Ham Chan-Mi Women's 50 m backstroke 30.78 5 Did not advance
Women's 100 m backstroke 1:04.29 2 Q 1:03.56 8
Women's 200 m backstroke 2:16.20 3 Q 2:13.78 5
Lee Joo-Hyung Women's 50 m backstroke 29.55 3 Q 28.80 5
Women's 100 m backstroke 1:05.01 3 Did not advance
Women's 200 m backstroke 2:26.71 5 Did not advance
Jeong Da-Rae Women's 50 m breaststroke 32.22 2 Q 31.98 4
Women's 100 m breaststroke 1:09.26 1 Q 1:09.00 4
Women's 200 m breaststroke 2:27.07 1 Q 2:25.02
Baek Su-Yeon Women's 50 m breaststroke 32.99 3 Q 33.16 8
Women's 100 m breaststroke 1:10.19 2 Q 1:09.80 6
Women's 200 m breaststroke 2:30.43 1 Q 2:28.27 6
Kim Ga-Eul Women's 50 m butterfly 28.84 5 Did not advance
Women's 100 m freestyle 58.34 4 Did not advance
Women's 800 m freestyle Bye 9:13.16 8
Park Na-Ri Women's 100 m butterfly 1:00.80 4 Q 1:00.68 7
Women's 200 m butterfly 2:14.24 4 Q 2:12.42 7
Choi Hye-Ra Women's 100 m butterfly 1:00.85 5 Did not advance
Women's 200 m butterfly 2:11.40 3 Q 2:08.39
Women's 200 m individual medley 2:17.00 3 Q 2:12.85
Ha Eun-Ju Women's 200 m freestyle 2:07.08 6 Did not advance
Women's 400 m freestyle 4:24.58 6 Did not advance
Seo Youn-Jeong Women's 400 m freestyle 4:18.63 2 Q 4:14.50
Women's 800 m freestyle 8:48.74 1 Did not advance
Nam Yu-Seon Women's 200 m individual medley 2:18.11 3 Q 2:16.85 7
Women's 400 m individual medley 4:46.59 2 Q 4:47.11 6
Choi Hye-Ra
Lee Jae-Young
Park Na-Ri
Seo Youn-Jeong
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay 3:45.86 4
Jeong Da-Rae
Lee Jae-Young
Lee Joo-Hyung
Park Na-Ri
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay 4:07.74 4
Choi Hye-Ra
Lee Jae-Young
Park Na-Ri
Seo Youn-Jeong
Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay 8:07.78

Table Tennis

Synchronized swimming

Athlete Event Technical routine Free routine Total points Rank
Points Rank Points Rank
Park Hyun-Ha
Park Hyun-Sun
Duet 88.000 3 89.875 3 177.875

Taekwondo

Tennis

Triathlon

Volleyball

Water polo

Group Stage (Group A)

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 China 44007216+568
 Japan 43017216+566
 South Korea 42025433+214
 Hong Kong 41033373−402
 Qatar 4004598−930
November 18
14:30
Report South Korea  185  Hong Kong Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Tan (SIN), Al-Saad (KUW)
Score by quarters: 4–2, 3–0, 6–2, 5–1
Kang J.W. 4 Goals Zhao J.W. 2

November 19
14:30
Report Qatar  126  South Korea Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Salnichenko (KAZ), Al-Sheaifi (KSA)
Score by quarters: 1–5, 0–7, 0–4, 0–10
Abdeen 1 Goals Lee M.S. 6

November 21
15:55
Report South Korea  613  China Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Margeta (SLO), Makihashi (JPN)
Score by quarters: 1–3, 0–2, 2–2, 3–6
Gwon Y.G., Lee D.J. 2 Goals Tan F.H. 3

November 22
9:00
Report Japan  144  South Korea Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Ni (CHN), Stavridis (GRE)
Score by quarters: 7–1, 1–1, 1–0, 5–2
Shimizu, Yanase 3 Goals Park J.J. 2

Quarterfinal

November 23
19:30
Report South Korea  43  Kuwait Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Salnichenko (KAZ), Stavridis (GRE)
Score by quarters: 1–0, 3–2, 0–1, 0–0
4 Players 1 Goals Al-Otaibi, A. Mohammad, Khan 1

Semifinal

November 24
19:30
Report China  229  South Korea Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Makihashi (JPN), Tan (SIN)
Score by quarters: 6–1, 5–1, 8–3, 3–4
Tan F.H., Pan N. 4 Goals Kim H.J., Park B.S. 2

Bronze medal match

November 25
19:45
Report South Korea  519  Japan Tianhe Natatorium, Guangzhou
Referees:
Ni (CHN), Margeta (SLO)
Score by quarters: 1–2, 2–5, 0–6, 2–6
Kang J.W., Lee D.J. 2 Goals Shimizu 5

Weightlifting

Wrestling

Wushu

References

    This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.