Silver Bear for Best Short Film

The Silver Bear for Best Short Film is the second place in the short film competition at the Berlin International Film Festival.

Awards

YearFilmDirectorCountry
1950s
1956RythmeticNorman McLarenCanada
1957Plitvicka jezeraDragoslav HolubYugoslavia
1958GlasBert HaanstraNetherlands
1959Das KnalleidoskopHerbert HungerWest Germany
1960s
1960Diario Juan BerendArgentina
1961ChimichimitoJosé MartinVenezuela
1962Le grand Magal de ToubaBlaise SenghorSenegal
1963ToriErkko KivikoskiFinland
1964Sunday LarkSanford SemelUnited States
1965Een zondag op het eiland van de Grande JatteFrans WeiszNetherlands
1966RosalieWalerian BorowczykFrance
1967Flea CeoilLouis MarcusIreland
1968KrekBorivoj Dovniković-BordoYugoslavia
1969Presadjivanje osecanjaDejan DjurkovicYugoslavia
1970s
1971Il continuoVlatko GilicYugoslavia
1972The Selfish GiantPeter SanderCanada
19731501 1/2Paul B. PriceUnited States
1975SSSVáclav BedřichCzechoslovakia
1976TrainsCaleb DeschanelUnited States
1977Etuda o zkousceEvald SchormCzechoslovakia
1978Une vieille soupièreMichel LonguetFrance
1979Phantom René Perraudin & Uwe SchraderWest Germany
1980s
1980Rod GröthJörg Moser-MetiusWest Germany
1981Ter land, ter zee en in de luchtPaul DriessenNetherlands
1982San ge heshangLei BaoChina
1983Was das Leben so versprichtEgon HaaseWest Germany
1984Yu bang xiang zhengHu JinqingChina
1985ParadiseIshu PatelCanada
1986Auguszta etetCsaba VargaHungary
1987Luxo Jr.John LasseterUnited States
1988Láska na první pohledPavel KoutskýCzechoslovakia
1989ÚdelJaroslava HavettováCzechoslovakia
1990s
1990Ilha das FloresJorge FurtadoBrazil
1991Posledních 100 let Marx-Leninismu v CecháchPavel KoutskýCzechoslovakia
1993At zije mys!Pavel KoutskýCzech Republic
1994BalthazarChristophe FraipontFrance
1996MaalaislääkäriKatariina LillqvistFinland
1997Late at NightStefanie Jordan, Stefanie Saghri & Claudia ZollerGermany
1998Cinema AlcázarFlorence JaugeyNicaragua
1999DessertsJeff StarkEngland
2000s
2000MédiaPavel KoutskýCzech Republic
2001Jungle Jazz: Public Enemy #1Frank FitzpatrickUnited States
2002Bror minJens JonssonSweden
2003En ausenciaLucía CedrónArgentina
2004Vet!Karin Junger & Brigit HilleniusNetherlands
2005Jam SessionIzabela PlucinskaGermany
2006Gratte-papierGuillaume MartinezFrance
2007MeiArvin ChenTaiwan
2008Udedh BunSiddharth SinhaIndia
2009JadeDaniel ElliottUnited Kingdom
2010s
2010HayeridaShai MiedzinskiIsrael
2011Pu-seo-jin bamHyo-joo YangSouth Korea
2012Gurêto rabittoAtsushi WadaJapan
2013Die Ruhe bleibtStefan KriekhausGermany
2014LaboratGuillaume CailleauGermany
2015Bad at DancingJoanna ArnowUnited States
2016Ensueño en la PraderaEsteban Arrangoiz JulienMexico
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.