Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Costumes for a Series

The Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Costumes for a Series is a retired award that was presented as part of the Primetime Emmy Awards. In 2015, this category and Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie, or Special were rearranged as Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series, or Movie and Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series, or Movie.

Winners and nominations

1960s

Outstanding Individual Achievement in the Visual Arts

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1969
[1]
The Carol Burnett Show Bob Mackie CBS
Carol Channing and Pearl Bailey on Broadway Ray Aghayan ABC

1970s

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1970
[2]
Diana Ross and the Supremes and The Temptations on Broadway Bob Mackie NBC
The Don Adams Special: Hooray for Hollywood George R. Whittaker CBS
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Michael Travis NBC
1971
[3]
Hamlet (Hallmark Hall of Fame) Martin Baugh, David Walker NBC
The Andy Williams Show "Christmas Show" Ret Turner NBC
Bing Crosby — Cooling It Robert Carlton
They've Killed President Lincoln! Patricia Segnan
1972
[4]
Elizabeth R "The Lion's Club" Elizabeth Waller PBS
The Fabulous Fordies Ret Turner NBC
The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour "Art Carney" Bob Mackie, Ret Turner CBS
1973
[5]
The Julie Andrews Hour Jack Bear ABC
Columbo "Dagger of the Mind" Grady Hunt NBC
Cortez and Montezuma: Appointment with Destiny Christina Von Humboldt CBS
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Emma Porteous NBC
Much Ado About Nothing Theoni V. Aldredge CBS
1974
[6]
The Autobiography of Miss Jane Pittman Sandy Stewart, Bruce Walkup CBS
The New Treasure Hunt Barbara Murphy Syndicated
The Snoop Sisters Grady Hunt NBC
The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour "The Sonny and Cher Years" Bob Mackie, Ret Turner CBS
War and Peace Charles Knode PBS
1975
[7]
The Legend of Lizzie Borden Guy Verhille ABC
Love Among the Ruins Margaret Furse
Cher "Bette Midler, Flip Wilson and Elton John" Bob Mackie CBS
Queen of the Stardust Ballroom Bruce Walkup
The Sonny Comedy Revue "McLean Stevenson and Joey Heatherton" Ret Turner ABC

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama or Comedy Series

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1976
[8]
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill "Recovery" Jane Robinson, Jill Silverside PBS
The Adams Chronicles "John Adams: Diplomat" Alvin Colt PBS
Rich Man, Poor Man "Episode 1" Charles Waldo ABC
1977
[9]
The Pallisers "Episode 1" Raymond Hughes PBS
The Adams Chronicles "Henry Adams: Historian" Alvin Colt PBS
Madame Bovary "Episode 3" Joan Ellacott
The Quest "Prairie Woman" Grady Hunt NBC
Roots "Part 1" Jack Martell ABC
1978
[10]
Holocaust Peggy Farrell, Edith Almoslino NBC
Quark "The Emperor's Quasi Norms, Part 2" Grady Hunt NBC
79 Park Avenue Yvonne Wood
Testimony of Two Men "Part 3" Bill Jobe Syndicated
Wonder Woman "Anschluss '77" Donfeld CBS
1979
[11]
Battlestar Galactica "Furlon" Jean-Pierre Dorleac ABC
Laverne & Shirley "The Third Annual Shotz Talent Show" Al Lehman ABC

1980s

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1980
[12]
The Big Show "Tony Randall and Hervé Villechaize" Pete Menefee NBC
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century "Flight of the War Witch, Part 2" Al Lehman NBC
Fantasy Island "Tattoo: The Love God/Magnolia Blossom" Grady Hunt ABC
Galactica 1980 "Starbuck's Last Journey" Jean-Pierre Dorleac
The Muppet Show "Beverly Sills" Calista Hendrickson Syndicated
1981
[13]
Shōgun "Part 5" Shin Nishida NBC
Beulah Land "Part 3" Grady Hunt NBC
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century "The Dorian Secret" Al Lehman
Masada "Part 4" Vittorio Nino Novarese ABC
1982
[14]
Marco Polo "Part 3" Enrico Sabbatini NBC
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters "Brenda Lee and Paul Williams" Bill Hargate NBC
Brideshead Revisited "Home and Abroad" Jane Robinson PBS
Fantasy Island "La Liberatora/Mr. Nobody" Grady Hunt ABC
Solid Gold "Andy Gibb and Marilyn McCoo" Rickie A. Hansen Syndicated
1983Wizards and Warriors"Dungeon of Death"Theadora Van RunkleCBS
Dynasty"La Mirage"Nolan MillerABC
Filthy Rich"Town and Gown"Warden NeilCBS
Mama's Family"Wedding, Part 2"Bob Mackie, Ret TurnerNBC
Tales of the Gold Monkey"Nakajima Kill"Jean-Pierre DorléacABC
1984Dynasty"The Wedding"Nolan MillerABC
Mama's Family"Mama's Birthday"Bob Mackie, Ret TurnerNBC
1985Dallas"Swan Song"TravillaCBS
Dynasty"Royal Wedding"Nolan MillerABC
Eye to Eye"The Dick and Tracy"Ret Turner
Miami Vice"No Exit"Jodie Lynn TillenNBC
1986
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Murder, She Wrote"Widow, Weep for Me"Al LehmanCBS
Dallas"Blast from the Past"TravillaCBS
Dynasty"The Vendetta"Nolan MillerABC
The Golden Girls"Nice and Easy"Judy EvansNBC
Moonlighting"The Dream Sequence Always Rings Twice"Robert TurturiceABC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
St. Elsewhere "Time Heals" Susan Smith, Robert M. Moore, Charles Drayman, Anne Hartley, Kathy O'Rear NBC
Amazing Stories "Gather Ye Acorns" Joseph Roveto, Jane Ruhm, James Cullen, Fran Vega-Buck NBC
"Ghost Train" Sanford Slepak, Carol Hybi, Daniel Grant North, Deahdra Scarano
Night Court "Halloween, Too" Dan Frank, Molly Harris Campbell
Scarecrow and Mrs. King "Welcome to America, Mr. Brand" Molly Harris Campbell, James Lapidus CBS
1987
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Moonlighting"Atomic Shakespeare"Robert TurturiceABC
Designing Women"Oh Suzannah"Cliff ChallyCBS
Mama's Family"The Love Letter"Bob Mackie, Ret TurnerSyndicated
Murder, She Wrote"Magnum on Ice"Al LehmanCBS
My Sister Sam"Jingle Bell Rock Bottom"Bill Hargate
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Fame "All Talking, All Singing, All Dancing" Nanrose Buchman Syndicated
The Charmings "Modern Romance" Betsey Potter ABC
L.A. Law "The Venus Butterfly" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC
Night Court "A Day in the Life" Dan Frank, Molly Harris Campbell
1988
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Star Trek: The Next Generation"The Big Goodbye"William Ware TheissSyndicated
Beauty and the Beast"The Alchemist"Judy EvansCBS
Frank's Place"Frank Returns"Pat Welch
Moonlighting"Here's Living with You, Kid"Robert TurturiceABC
Murder, She Wrote"A Fashionable Way to Die"Al LehmanCBS
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
China Beach "Pilot" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Darryl Levine ABC
Head of the Class "That'll Be The Day" Bridget Ostersehlte, Steve Sharp ABC
L.A. Law "Full Marital Jacket" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC
thirtysomething "Pilot" Marilyn Matthews, Patrick R. Norris ABC
"Whose Forest Is This?" Patrick R. Norris, Marjorie K. Chan, Anne Hartley, Julie Glick
1989
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Beauty and the Beast"The Outsiders"Judy EvansCBS
Designing Women"Come on and Marry Me, Bill"Cliff ChallyCBS
Murphy Brown"Soul Man"Bill Hargate
Star Trek: The Next Generation"Elementary, Dear Data"William Ware Theiss, Durinda WoodSyndicated
The Wonder Years"Birthday Boy"Scilla Andreen-HernandezABC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
thirtysomething "We'll Meet Again" Patrick R. Norris, Julie Glick ABC
China Beach "The World, Part 2" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Darryl Levine ABC
L.A. Law "Urine Trouble Now" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC

1990s

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
1990
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Twin Peaks"Pilot"Patricia NorrisABC
Beauty and the Beast"Though Lovers Be Lost"Judy EvansCBS
Designing Women"The Rowdy Girls"Cliff Chally
Murphy Brown"Brown Like Me"Bill Hargate
Quantum Leap"Sea Bride"Jean-Pierre DorléacNBC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
The Young Riders "The Kid" Frances Harrison Hays ABC
China Beach "Magic" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Tom Dawson ABC
L.A. Law "Last Gasp" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral NBC
Married... with Children "Raingirl" Marti M. Squyres Fox
thirtysomething "Strangers" Patrick R. Norris, Julie Glick ABC
1991
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Murphy Brown"Eldin Imitates Life"Bill HargateABC
Dark Shadows"Episode 6"Rosalie WallaceNBC
Designing Women"Keep the Home Fires Burning"Cliff ChallyCBS
Quantum Leap"Glitter Rock - April 12, 1974"Jean-Pierre DorléacNBC
Star Trek: The Next Generation"Devil's Due"Robert BlackmanSyndicated
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
thirtysomething "A Wedding" Patrick R. Norris, Linda Serijan ABC
China Beach "Juice" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Tom Dawson ABC
L.A. Law "God Rest Ye Murray Gentleman" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral, Elaine Ramires NBC
Married... with Children "Married... with Aliens" Marti M. Squyres Fox
1992
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Star Trek: The Next Generation"Cost of Living"Robert BlackmanSyndicated
Brooklyn Bridge"War of the Worlds"Linda M. BassCBS
I'll Fly Away"The Slightest Distance"Tom McKinleyNBC
P.S. I Luv U"What's Up Bugsy"Jerry SkeelsCBS
Quantum Leap"A Single Drop of Rain"Jean-Pierre DorléacNBC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Homefront "At Your Age" Chic Gennarelli, Lyn Paolo ABC
China Beach "Hello-Goodbye" Paula Lynn Kaatz, Tom Dawson ABC
L.A. Law "Double Breasted Suit" Robert Q. Mathews, Elinor Bardach, Deborah Squires NBC
MacGyver "Good Knight MacGyver, Part 1" Thomas Welsh, Bernadette O'Brien ABC
1993
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Star Trek: The Next Generation"Time's Arrow, Part 2"Robert BlackmanSyndicated
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles"Young Indiana Jones and the Scandal of 1920"Peggy FarrellABC
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"Pilot"Brienne GlyttovCBS
I'll Fly Away"The Third Man"Tom McKinleyNBC
Quantum Leap"Lee Harvey Oswald"Jean-Pierre Dorléac
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Homefront "Like Being There When You're Not" Chic Gennarelli, Lyn Paolo ABC
Murder, She Wrote "Petrified Florist" Eilish Zebrasky, Buffy Snyder, Jim O'Daniel CBS
Picket Fences "Pageantry" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral
1994
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
The House of Eliott "Episode 1" Joan Wadge A&E
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"Where the Heart Is"Brienne GlyttovCBS
A League of Their Own"Marathon"Diana Eden
Star Trek: The Next Generation"All Good Things..."Robert Blackman, Abram WaterhouseSyndicated
Tales from the Crypt"Well Cooked Hams"Warden NeilHBO
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles"Paris, 1919"Charlotte HoldichABC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Picket Fences "Dairy Queen" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral CBS
Married... with Children"Take My Wife, Please"Marti M. SquyresFox
1995
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Road to Avonlea "Strictly Melodrama" Madeleine Stewart Disney
Cybill"As the World Turns to Crap"Robert TurturiceCBS
One West Waikiki"Scales of Justice"Jerry Skeels
Star Trek: Voyager"Caretaker"Robert BlackmanUPN
Tales from the Crypt"Whirlpool"Warden NeilHBO
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
The Nanny "Canasta Masta" Brenda Cooper CBS
Picket Fences "The Song of Rome" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman"That Old Gang of Mine"Darryl Levine, Judith Brewer CurtisABC
Murder, She Wrote"Murder a La Mode"Shannon Litten, Eilish Zebrasky, Don VargasCBS
1996
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
Remember WENN"Hillary Booth Registered Nurse"Carolyn GrifelAMC
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman"When a Child Is Born, Part 1"Cheri IngleCBS
Road to Avonlea"What a Tangled Web We Weave"Madeleine StewartDisney
Sisters"Don't Go to Springfield"Rachael StanleyNBC
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"The Muse"Robert BlackmanSyndicated
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
Cybill "Where's Zoey?" Leslie Simmons-Potts, Marion Kirk, Daniel Grant North CBS
JAG "Smoked" L. Paul Dafelmair NBC
The Nanny "The Kibbutz" Brenda Cooper CBS
Picket Fences "Three Weddings and a Meltdown" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral
1997
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
3rd Rock from the Sun"A Nightmare on Dick Street"Melina RootNBC
The Drew Carey Show"New York and Queens"Julie RhineABC
Remember WENN"The Diva That Wouldn't Die"Carolyn GrifelAMC
Road to Avonlea"Woman of Importance"Ruth SecordDisney
Sabrina the Teenage Witch"Third Aunt from the Sun"Dianne KennedyABC
Star Trek: Voyager"False Profits"Robert BlackmanUPN
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
JAG "Cowboys & Cossacks" L. Paul Dafelmair CBS
The Nanny "The Facts of Life" Shawn Holly Cookson, Terry Gordon CBS
"The Rosie Show" Brenda Cooper
NewsRadio "Awards Show" Luellyn Harper NBC
1998
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
The Magnificent Seven"Working Girls"Dan MooreCBS
Frasier"Halloween"Audrey M. BansmerNBC
Remember WENN"From the Pen of Gertrude Reece"Carolyn GrifelAMC
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine"Far Beyond the Stars"Robert BlackmanSyndicated
3rd Rock from the Sun"36! 24! 36! Dick!"Melina RootNBC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
NewsRadio "Sinking Ship" Luellyn Harper, Carol Lupo NBC
Ally McBeal "Cro-Magnon" Loree Parral, Shelly Levine, Michelle Roth Fox
The Nanny "Not Without My Nanny" Shawn Holly Cookson, Terry Gordon CBS
1999
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series
That '70s Show"That Disco Episode"Melina RootFox
Ally McBeal"Making Spirits Bright"Rachael StanleyFox
Friends"The One with All the Thanksgivings"Debra McGuireNBC
Law & Order"Refuge"Jennifer von Mayrhauser
The Magnificent Seven"Vendetta"Dan MooreCBS
Remember WENN"The Follies of WENN"Marie AbmaAMC
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series
JAG "Gypsy Eyes" L. Paul Dafelmair CBS
The Nanny "Oh Say, Can You Ski?" Shawn Holly Cookson, Terry Gordon CBS
The Practice "Of Human Bondage" Shelly Levine, Loree Parral ABC

2000s

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2000Providence"Syd in Wonderland"Sandy Kenyon, Giovanna Ottobre-MeltonNBC
Any Day Now"It's Not About the Butter"Mary-Anne Aston, Elizabeth PalmerLifetime
Sex and the City"La Douleur Exquise!"Patricia Field, Molly Rogers, Rebecca WeinbergHBO
The Sopranos"Commendatori"Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Kevin P. Faherty, Juliet Polcsa, Lauren Press, Kim Wilcox
Star Trek: Voyager"Muse"Robert Blackman, Carol KunzUPN
The West Wing"The State Dinner"Alice Daniels, Lyn PaoloNBC
2001The Lot"Mob Scene"Jean-Pierre Dorléac, Gilberto MelloAMC
Sex and the City"Sex and Another City"Kevin Draves, Patricia Field, Molly Rogers, Rebecca WeinbergHBO
The Sopranos"Proshai, Livushka"Juliet Polcsa, Lauren Press, Kim Wilcox
Star Trek: Voyager"Shattered"Robert Blackman, Carol KunzUPN
Will & Grace"Lows in the Mid-Eighties"Lori Eskowitz, Mary WalbridgeNBC
2002Sex and the City"Defining Moments"Mark Agnes, Eric Daman, Kevin Draves, Patricia Field, Artie Hach, Molly Rogers, Rebecca WeinbergHBO
Alias"Truth Be Told"Anne Hartley, Linda SerijanABC
Farscape"Into the Lion's Den: Lambs to the Slaughter"Lyn Askew, Terry RyanSci Fi
Six Feet Under"Back to the Garden"Carlos Brown, Lucinda Campbell, Gail McMullenHBO
That '70s Show"That '70s Musical"Johnny Foam, Melina RootFox
Will & Grace"A Movable Feast"Lori Eskowitz, Mary WalbridgeNBC
2003American Dreams"Where the Boys Are"Chris Burrows, Chrisi Karvonides-DushenkoNBC
Alias"Phase One"Laura Goldsmith, Wendy J. Greiner, Leslie HermanABC
Sex and the City"I Love a Charade"Mark Agnes, Patricia Field, Artie Hach, Molly Rogers, Wendy Stephanelli, Patricia TrujilloHBO
Six Feet Under"Tears, Bones and Desire"Danielle Launzel, Jill M. Ohanneson, Bridget Ostersehlte
That '70s Show"Ramble On"Johnny Foam, Melina RootFox
2004Carnivàle"Milfay"Lucinda Campbell, Terry Dresbach, Linda Henrikson, Ruth Myers, Niklas J. PalmHBO
Deadwood"Mr. Wu"Katherine Jane Bryant, Le Dawson, Beth MorganHBO
Sex and the City"An American Girl in Paris, Part Deux"Mark Agnes, Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe, Patricia Field, Molly Rogers, Wendy Stephanelli, Patricia Trujillo
The Sopranos"Rat Pack"Lorraine Calvert, Elizabeth Feldbauer, Barbara Hause, Juliet Polcsa, Lauren Press
That '70s Show"Do You Think It's Alright?"Johnny Foam, Melina RootFox
2005Deadwood"Boy the Earth Talks To"Katherine Jane Bryant, Le DawsonHBO
Alias"Tuesday"Laura Goldsmith, Leslie Herman, Christine OrthABC
Carnivàle"The Road to Damascus"Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko, Robin RobertsHBO
Desperate Housewives"Suspicious Minds"Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo VartanianABC
Six Feet Under"Grinding the Corn"Jill M. Ohanneson, Bridget OstersehlteHBO
2006Rome"Triumph"April Ferry, Augusto GrassiHBO
Battlestar Galactica"Lay Down Your Burdens, Part 2"Glenne Campbell, Cali Newcomen, Glenna OwenSci Fi
Desperate Housewives"Next"Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo VartanianABC
Everybody Hates Chris"Everybody Hates the Pilot"Darryle Johnson, Sharlene WilliamsUPN
The Sopranos"Mr. & Mrs. John Sacrimoni Request..."Elizabeth Feldbauer, Joseph La Corte, Juliet PolcsaHBO
2007The Tudors"Wolsey, Wolsey, Wolsey!"Joan Bergin, Ger Scully, Jessica O'LearyShowtime
Deadwood"Amateur Night"Katherine Jane Bryant, Le DawsonHBO
Desperate Housewives"Getting Married Today"Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo VartanianABC
Rome"De Patre Vostro (About Your Father)"April Ferry, Augusto Grassi, Uliva PizzettiHBO
Ugly Betty"I'm Coming Out"Eduardo Castro, Michael R. ChapmanABC
2008The Tudors"Tears of Blood"Joan Bergin, Jessica O'Leary, Susan O'Connor CaveShowtime
Desperate Housewives"In Buddy's Eyes"Catherine Adair, Joyce Unruh, Karo VartanianABC
Mad Men"Smoke Gets in Your Eyes"John A. DunnAMC
Pushing Daisies"Pie-lette"Stephanie Fox, Mary E. VogtABC
Ugly Betty"Bananas for Betty"Eduardo Castro, Michael R. Chapman
2009Pushing Daisies"Bzzzzzzzzz!"Robert Blackman, Carol KunzABC
Mad Men"Meditations in an Emergency"Janie Bryant, Le DawsonAMC
The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency"Pilot"Jo Katsaras, Zureta SchulzHBO
The Tudors"Protestant Anne of Cleves"Joan Bergin, Susan O'Connor CaveShowtime
Ugly Betty"In the Stars"Patricia Field, Molly RogersABC

2010s

Year Program Episode Nominees Network
2010The Tudors"As It Should Be"Joan Bergin, Susan O'Connor CaveShowtime
Glee"The Power of Madonna"Marisa Aboitiz, Lou A. EyrichFox
The Good Wife"Crash"Jennifer Rogien Faletti, Daniele Hollywood, Daniel LawsonCBS
Mad Men"Souvenir"Janie Bryant, Le DawsonAMC
30 Rock"I Do Do"Joanna Brett, Tom Broecker, Remy PearceNBC
2011The Borgias"Lucrezia's Wedding"Gabriella Pescucci, Uliva PizzettiShowtime
Boardwalk Empire"Anastasia"John Dunn, Courtney McClain, Chris PetersonHBO
Game of Thrones"The Pointy End"Michele Clapton, Rachael Webb-Crozier
Glee"New York City"Marisa Aboitiz, Lou A. EyrichFox
Mad Men"The Beautiful Girls"Janie Bryant, Le DawsonAMC
2012Game of Thrones"The Prince of Winterfell"Michele Clapton, Alexander Fordham, Chloe AubryHBO
Boardwalk Empire"21"John Dunn, Maria ZamanskyHBO
The Borgias"The Confession"Gabriella Pescucci, Uliva PizzettiShowtime
Downton Abbey"Episode One"Susannah BuxtonPBS
Once Upon a Time"Hat Trick"Eduardo Castro, Monique McRaeABC
2013The Borgias"The Gunpowder Plot"Gabriella Pescucci, Uliva Pizzetti, and Gábor HomonnayShowtime
Boardwalk Empire"Resolution"John Dunn, Maria ZamanskyHBO
Downton Abbey"Episode Four"Caroline McCall, Dulcie ScottPBS
Game of Thrones"Walk of Punishment"Michele Clapton, Alexander Fordham, Chloe AubryHBO
Once Upon a Time"Queen of Hearts"Eduardo Castro, Monique McRaeABC
2014Game of Thrones"The Lion and the Rose"Michele Clapton, Sheena Wichary, Alexander Fordham, Nina AyresHBO
Boardwalk Empire"New York Sour"John Dunn, Lisa Padovani, Joseph La CorteHBO
Downton Abbey"Episode Eight"Caroline McCall, Heather Leat, Poli KyriacouPBS
Mad Men"Time Zones"Janie Bryant, Tiffany White Stanton, Stacy HornAMC
Once Upon a Time"A Curious Thing"Eduardo Castro, Monique McRaeABC

Programs with multiple wins

Programs with multiple nominations

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.