Nordic Figure Skating Championships

The Nordic Championships (Nordiska Mästerskapen) are an annual elite figure skating competition. It was originally open only to representatives of Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, and Sweden. Since 2011, representatives of any ISU member nation may enter the senior-level event, but not lower levels. Medals may be awarded on the senior, junior, and novice levels in men's singles, ladies singles, pair skating, and ice dancing, although the latter two disciplines are often omitted due to lack of entries. Prominent Nordic champions include Olympic champions Gillis Grafström, Magda Julin, and Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson.

Senior medalists

Senior men

Senior men
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1919 Kristiania Martin Stixrud
1920 Helsinki Gillis Grafström Martin Stixrud
1921 Stockholm Martin Stixrud Paul Nikkanen Gunnar Jakobsson
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941no men's competition
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946 Stockholm Bo Mothander Per Cock-Clausen Marcus Nikkanen
1947 Turku Lars Björkman
1948no competition
1949 Lillehammer Per Cock-Clausen Kalle Tuulos Hans Lindh
1950 Uppsala Per Cock-Clausen Kalle Tuulos Hans Lindh
1951 Helsinki Per Cock-Clausen Kalle Tuulos Lars Björkman
1952no competition
1953 Solna Kalle Tuulos Per Cock-Clausen Hans Lindh
1954 Hamar Per Cock-Clausen Kalle Tuulos Hans Lindh
1955 Gothenburg Kalle Tuulos Per Cock-Clausen Hans Lindh
1956 Helsinki Kalle Tuulos Per Kjølberg Per Cock-Clausen
1957 Stockholm Per Kjølberg Hans Lindh Per Cock-Clausen
1958 Gjøvik Per Kjølberg Per Cock-Clausen Ragnar Wikström
1959 Helsinki Per Kjølberg J. Heinonen Ragnar Wikström
1960 Jönköping Per Kjølberg Ragnar Wikström Raymond Wiklander
1961 Copenhagen Per Kjølberg Ragnar Wikström Erik Grünert
1962 Lillehammer Per Kjølberg Ragnar Wikström Raymond Wiklander
1963 Lahti Ragnar Wikström Ilkka Varhee Raymond Wiklander
1964 Malmö Ragnar Wikström Jan Ullmark Raymond Wiklander
1965 Copenhagen Jan Ullmark Tony Berntler Arne Hoffman
1966 Sarpsborg Tony Berntler Jan Ullmark Thomas Callerud
1967 Helsinki Tony Berntler Thomas Callerud Jan Ullmark
1968 Gävle Tony Berntler Thomas Callerud Ragnar Wikström
1969 Copenhagen Thomas Callerud Tony Berntler Preben Lindenkrone Sørensen
1970 Helsinki Thomas Callerud Pekka Leskinen Ragnar Wikström
1971 Gothenburg Thomas Callerud Pekka Leskinen Arne Hoffman
1972 Oslo John Ferdinandsen Arne Hoffman Thomas Öberg
1973 Copenhagen Thomas Öberg Preben Lindenkrone Sørensenno other competitors
1974 Helsinki Pekka Leskinen Thomas Öberg Preben Lindenkrone Sørensen
1975 Malmö Pekka Leskinen Thomas Öberg Flemming Søderquist
1976 Stavanger Thomas Öberg Nils-Åke Nelson Jan Glerup
1977 Copenhagen Nils-Åke Nelson Flemming Søderquist Matthias Eidmann
1978 Oulu Thomas Öberg Antti Kontiola Matthias Eidmann
1979 Gothenburg Thomas Öberg Antti Kontiola Matthias Eidmann
1980 Trondheim Antti Kontiola Peter Söderholm Matthias Eidmann
1981 Aarhus Antti Kontiola Todd Sand Peter Söderholm
1982 Helsinki Antti Kontiola Todd Sand Peter Söderholm
1983 Gothenburg Fini Ravn Lars Dresler Peter Söderholm
1984 Oslo Henrik Walentin Antti Kontiola Fini Ravn
1985 Copenhagen Lars Åkesson Lars Dresler Henrik Walentin
1986 Turku Lars Åkesson Peter Johansson Henrik Walentin
1987 Upplands Väsby Henrik Walentin Jari Kauppi Kim Ketelsen
1988 Asker Peter Johansson Henrik Walentin Jari Kauppi
1989 Hvidovre Peter Johansson Henrik Walentin Lars Dresler
1990 Helsinki Lars Dresler Henrik Walentin Oula Jääskeläinen
1991 Malmö Henrik Walentin Michael Tyllesen Jan Erik Digernes
1992 Bergen Henrik Walentin Jan Erik Digernes Niclas Karlsson
1993 Aarhus Henrik Walentin Michael Tyllesen Joel Mangs
1994 Helsinki Markus Leminen Johnny Rønne Jensen Oula Jääskeläinen
1995 Enköping Markus Leminen Michael Tyllesen Johnny Rønne Jensen
1996 Asker Michael Tyllesen Johnny Rønne Jensen Jukka Kalliomäki
1997 Hvidovre Johnny Rønne Jensen Jukka Kalliomäki Ludvig Mannbro
1998 Helsinki Johnny Rønne Jensen Edvard Pyoriainen Lasse Bech[1]
1999 Linköping Johnny Rønne Jensen Tero Hämäläinenno other competitors[2]
2000 Stavanger Michael Tyllesen Johnny Rønne Jensen Filip Stiller
2001 Odense Edvard Pyoriainen Joni Juvonen Mikael Olofsson[3]
2002 Vierumäki Kristoffer Berntsson Filip Stiller Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari[4]
2003 Reykjavík Kristoffer Berntsson Filip Stiller Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari
2004 Helsingborg Kristoffer Berntsson Antti Aalto Duran O'Hara Lindblom[5]
2005 Asker Kristoffer Berntsson Adrian Schultheiss Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari[6]
2006 Copenhagen Adrian Schultheiss Filip Stiller Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari[7]
2007 Helsinki Kristoffer Berntsson Adrian Schultheiss Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari[8]
2008 Reykjavík Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari Mikko Minkkinen Michael Chrolenko[9]
2009 Malmö Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari Alexander Majorov Justus Strid[10]
2010 Asker Kristoffer Berntsson Alexander Majorov Mikko Minkkinen[11]
2011 Rødovre Alexander Majorov Adrian Schultheiss Kristoffer Berntsson[12]
2012 Vantaa Alexander Majorov Justus Strid Julian Lagus[13]
2013 Reykjavík Alexander Majorov Justus Strid Kim Lucine[14]
2014 Uppsala Alexander Majorov Justus Strid Valtter Virtanen[15]
2015 Stavanger Javier Raya Sondre Oddvoll Boe Ondrej Spiegl[16]
2016 Aalborg Alexander Majorov Valtter Virtanen Brendan Kerry[17]
2017 Reykjavík Chafik Besseghier Ondrej Spiegl Daniel Albert Naurits[18]
2018 Rovaniemi Alexander Majorov Valtter Virtanen Sondre Oddvoll Boe[19]
2019 Linköping Sondre Oddvoll Bøe Alexander Majorov Aleksandr Selevko[20]

Senior ladies

Senior ladies
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1919 Kristiania Magda Julin
1920 Helsinki
1921 Stockholm Magda Julin Ingrid Gulbrandsen Margot Moe
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941 Sonja Fuhrman
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946 Stockholm Britta Råhlén Gun Ericson Leena Pietilä
1947 Turku Leena Pietilä
1948no competition
1949 Lillehammer Marit Henie Bjørg Løhnner-Øien Leena Pietilä
1950 Uppsala Gun Ericson Leena Pietilä Marit Henie
1951 Helsinki Leena Pietilä Margaretha Brungårdh Kirsti Linna
1952no competition
1953 Solna Gun Ericson-Mothander Leena Pietilä Margaretha Brungårdh
1954 Hamar Ingeborg Nilsson Gun Mothander Ally Lundström
1955 Gothenburg Ingeborg Nilsson Britt Turid Aronsen Ally Lundström
1956 Helsinki Britt Turid Aronsen Ingeborg Nilsson Kirsti Linna
1957 Stockholm Ally Lundström Grete Borgen Anne Karin Dehle
1958 Gjøvik Grete Borgen Anne Karin Dehle Astrid Ekeberg
1959 Helsinki Anne Karin Dehle Grete Borgen Astrid Ekeberg
1960 Jönköping Anne Karin Dehle Siri Kamfjord Astrid Ekeberg
1961 Copenhagen Anne Karin Dehle Berit Unn Johansen Astrid Ekeberg
1962 Lillehammer Anne Karin Dehle Ann-Margreth Frei Berit Unn Johansen
1963 Lahti Ann-Margreth Frei-Käck Vivi-Ann Østby Pia Vingisaar
1964 Malmö Ann-Margreth Käck Berit Unn Johansen Anne Karin Dehle
1965 Copenhagen Marianne Bæk Anne Karin Dehle Britt Elfving
1966 Sarpsborg Britt Elfving Anne Karin Dehle Anna-Maija Rissanen
1967 Helsinki Britt Elfving Jette Vad Pia Vingisaar
1968 Gävle Anne Karin Dehle Jette Vad Louise Lettström
1969 Copenhagen Britt Elfving Eva Hermansson Louise Lettström
1970 Helsinki Anita Johansson Eva Hermansson Anne Karin Dehle
1971 Gothenburg Lise-Lotte Öberg Anita Johansson Louise Lettström
1972 Oslo Lise-Lotte Öberg Bjørg Ellen Ringdal Liv Egelund
1973 Copenhagen Lise-Lotte Öberg Tarja Näsi Liv Egelund
1974 Helsinki Tarja Näsi Hannele Koskinen Susan Broman
1975 Malmö Susan Broman Lise-Lotte Öberg Kristiina Wegelius
1976 Stavanger Kristiina Wegelius Hannele Koskinen Susan Broman
1977 Copenhagen Kristiina Wegelius Niina Kyöttinen Bodil Olsson
1978 Oulu Hannele Koskinen Susan Broman Christina Svensson
1979 Gothenburg Susan Broman Jeanne Chapman Bodil Olsson
1980 Trondheim Pia Snellman Päivi Nieminen Catarina Lindgren
1981 Aarhus Christina Svensson Hanne Gamborg Lotta Isaksson
1982 Helsinki Nina Östman Susanna Peltola Elise Ahonen
1983 Gothenburg Hanne Gamborg Anette Olsson Nina Östman
1984 Oslo Elina Hänninen Nina Östman Lotta Falkenbäck
1985 Copenhagen Lotta Falkenbäck Maria Bergqvist Karin Starzmann
1986 Turku Lotta Falkenbäck Elise Ahonen Elina Hänninen
1987 Upplands Väsby Lotta Falkenbäck Elina Hänninen Birgitta Andersson
1988 Asker Hélène Persson Susanne Seger Anisette Torp-Lind
1989 Hvidovre Hélène Persson Anisette Torp-Lind Ann-Marie Söderholm
1990 Helsinki Mari Niskanen Ines Klubal Mila Kajas
1991 Malmö Hélène Persson Mila Kajas Ann-Marie Söderholm
1992 Bergen Kaisa Kella Mila Kajas Ann-Marie Söderholm
1993 Aarhus Kaisa Kella Anisette Torp-Lind Ann-Marie Söderholm
1994 Helsinki Tuire Kuronen Kaisa Kella Helena Grundberg
1995 Enköping Hannele Lundström Mila Kajas Helena Grundberg
1996 Asker Kaisa Kella Alisa Drei Jessica Grahn
1997 Hvidovre Elina Kettunen Annukka Laukkanen Sanna-Maija Wiksten
1998 Helsinki Sanna-Maija Wiksten Annukka Laukkanen Klara Bramfeldt[1]
1999 Linköping Elina Kettunen Sanna-Maija Wiksten Anna Lundström[2]
2000 Stavanger Susanna Pöykiö Anna Lundström Klara Bramfeldt
2001 Odense Mikkeline Kierkgaard Taru Karvosenoja Klara Bramfeldt[3]
2002 Vierumäki Alisa Drei Åsa Persson Anna Lundström[4]
2003 Reykjavík Elina Kettunen Susanna Pöykiö Johanna Götesson
2004 Helsingborg Elina Kettunen Lina Johansson Sari Hakola[5]
2005 Asker Alisa Drei Elina Kettunen Tytti Tervonen[6]
2006 Copenhagen Niina Laksola Malin Hållberg-Leuf Elina Vesamäki[7]
2007 Helsinki Susanna Pöykiö Laura Lepistö Lina Johansson[8]
2008 Reykjavík Viktoria Helgesson María Taljegard Malin Hållberg-Leuf[9]
2009 Malmö Viktoria Helgesson Linnea Mellgren Henriikka Hietaniemi[10]
2010 Asker Viktoria Helgesson Angelica Olsson Joshi Helgesson[11]
2011 Rødovre Viktoria Helgesson Linnea Mellgren Juulia Turkkila[12]
2012 Vantaa Juulia Turkkila Joshi Helgesson Isabelle Olsson[13]
2013 Reykjavík Viktoria Helgesson Joshi Helgesson Anita Madsen[14]
2014 Uppsala Joshi Helgesson Viktoria Helgesson Liubov Efimenko[15]
2015 Stavanger Jenni Saarinen Anne Line Gjersem Viveca Lindfors[16]
2016 Aalborg Joshi Helgesson Viveca Lindfors Isabelle Olsson[17]
2017 Reykjavík Carolina Kostner Elizaveta Tuktamysheva Anita Östlund[18]
2018 Rovaniemi Viveca Lindfors Anita Östlund Josefin Taljegard[19]
2019 Linköping Jenni Saarinen Gerli Liinamäe Vera Stolt[20]

Senior pairs

Senior pairs
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1919 Kristiania Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson
1920 Helsinki
1921 Stockholm Ludowika Jakobsson-Eilers / Walter Jakobsson Alexia Bryn / Yngvar Bryn Helfrid Palm / Agard Palm
1922 Alexia Bryn / Yngvar Bryn
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941no pairs competition
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946 Stockholm Britta Råhlén / Bo Mothander Gun Hammarin / Sven Brandelius Inger Weitzmann / Harry Meistrup
1947 Turku Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman
1948no competition
1949 Lillehammer Margot Walle / Allan Fjeldheim Britta Lindmark / Ulf Berendt Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman
1950 Uppsala Gertrud Mikhejew / Sture Höidén Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman Inkeri Soininen / Paavo Mäkelä
1951 Helsinki Britta Lindmark / Ulf Berendt Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman
1952no competition
1953 Solna Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman Bjørg Skjælaaen / Johannes Thorsen
1954 Hamar Britta Lindmark / Ulf Berendt Bjørg Skjælaaen / Johannes Thorsen
1955 Gothenburg Bjørg Skjælaaen / Johannes Thorsen Ingeborg Nilsson / Reidar Börjeson Gun Mothander / Hans Lindh
1956 Helsinki Ingeborg Nilsson / Reidar Börjeson Mona-Lisa Englund / Ronny Hall
1957 Stockholm Agneta Wale / Kristian Wale Ingeborg Nilsson / Reidar Börjeson Maud Levin / Inge Sterner
1958 Gjøvik Agneta Wale / Kristian Wale Ingeborg Nilsson / Reidar Börjeson Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen
1959 Helsinki Grete Borgen / Per Kjølberg Margareta Ericson / Staffan Thorson
1960 Jönköping Grete Borgen / Per Kjølberg Liv Lunde / Erik Grünert Britta Eriksson / Ronny Hall
1961 Copenhagen Liv Lunde / Erik Grünert Margareta Ericson / Staffan Thorson Ayoe Bardram / Alf Refer
1962 Lillehammer Liv Lunde / Erik Grünert Gunilla Lindberg / Gunnar de Shàrengrad Boel Lögdberg / Christer Ericsson
1963 Lahti Karin Bjerke Magnussen / Erik Grünert Gunilla Lindberg / Gunnar de Shàrengrad Anna-Maija Rissanen / Ilkka Varhee
1964 Malmö Anna-Maija Rissanen / Ilkka Varhee Marie Gellermark / Conny Wilbe Boel Lögdberg / Christer Ericsson
1965 Copenhagen Karin Bjerke Magnussen / Erik Grünert Marie Gellermark / Conny Wilbeno other competitors
1966 Sarpsborg
1967 Helsinki Anikken Støa / Erik Grünert
1968–1981: No pairs competition
1982 Helsinki Maija Pekkala / Pekka Pekkalano other competitors
1983 Gothenburg
1984 Oslo
1985 Copenhagen
1986 Turku
1987 Upplands Väsby
1988 Asker
1989 Hvidovre
1990 Helsinki
1991 Malmö
1992 Bergen
1993 Aarhus
1994 Helsinki
1995 Enköping
1996 Asker
1997 Hvidovre
1998–2005: Not held
2006 Copenhagen Angelika Pylkina / Niklas Hognerno other competitors[7]
2007–2019: Not held

Senior ice dance

Senior ice dancing
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1972 Kristiania Vivi Poulsen / Kurt Poulsen
1973 Copenhagen Vivi Poulsen / Kurt Poulsen
1974 Helsinki
1975 Malmö
1976 Stavanger
1977 Copenhagen
1978 Oulu
1979 Gothenburg
1980 Trondheim
1981 Aarhus
1982 Helsinki Saila Saarinen / Kim Jacobson Ulla Örnmarker / Thomas Svedberg Karin Eliasson / Sten-Olof Eliasson
1983 Gothenburg Annika Persson / Johan Formgren Maria Ström / Owe Ridderstråleno other competitors
1984 Oslo
1985 Copenhagen
1986 Turku
1987 Upplands Väsby Åsa Agblad / Owe Ridderstråle Susanna Peltola / Kim Jacobson Johanna Elfving / Pontus Krantz
1988 Asker
1989 Hvidovre
1990 Helsinki
1991 Malmö
1992 Bergen
1993 Aarhus
1994 Helsinki
1995 Enköping
1996 Asker
1997 Hvidovre
1998–2011: Not held
2012 Vantaa Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo Malin Malmberg / Thomas Nordahlno other competitors[13]
2013–2019: Not held

Junior medalists

Junior men

Junior men
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998 Helsinki Kristoffer Berntsson Henrik Forsgren Tem Lylloff[1]
1999 Linköping Filip Stiller Hunor Thurman Kristoffer Berntsson[2]
2000 Stavanger
2001 Odense Filip Stiller Mikko Minkkinen Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari[3]
2002 Vierumäki Niklas Hogner Mikko Minkkinen Antti Aalto[4]
2003 Reykjavík
2004 Helsingborg Adrian Schultheiss Michael Chrolenko Valtter Virtanen[5]
2005 Asker Michael Chrolenko Justus Strid Tommi Piiroinen[6]
2006 Copenhagen Alexander Majorov Valtter Virtanen Justus Strid[7]
2007 Helsinki Alexander Majorov Samuli Tyyskä Anton Truve[8]
2008 Reykjavík Anton Truvé Filip Nordman Otto-Eemeli Laamanen[9]
2009 Malmö Otto-Eemeli Laamanen Michael Neumann Matthias Versluis
2010 Asker Viktor Zubik Ondrej Spiegl Julian Lagus[11]
2011 Rødovre Julian Lagus Ondrej Spiegl Mathias Andersson[12]
2012 Vantaa Tino Olenius Josef Oscarsson-Ericsson Marcus Björk[13]
2013 Reykjavík Sondre Oddvoll Bøe Nicky Obreykov Tino Olenius[14]
2014 Uppsala Illya Solomin Nicky Obreykov Tino Olenius[15]
2015 Stavanger Roman Galay Tino Olenius Mandus Thorman[16]
2016 Aalborg Nikolaj Majorov John Olof Hallman Daniel Tsion[17]
2017 Reykjavík Nikolaj Majorov Natran Tzagai Mikael Nordebäck[18]
2018 Rovaniemi Andreas Nordebäck Mikael Nordebäck Nikolaj Pedersen[19]
2019 Linköping Oliver Praetorius Daniel Seidel Lucas Tiilikainen[20]

Junior ladies

Junior ladies
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998 Helsinki Mikkeline Kierkgaard Kati Simola Tiina Weckman[1]
1999 Linköping Mikkeline Kierkegaard Åsa Persson Marjut Turunen[2]
2000 Stavanger
2001 Odense Sari Hakola Mari Hirvonen Johanna Gotesson[3]
2002 Vierumäki Johanna Götesson Erika Salo Sari Hakola[4]
2003 Reykjavík
2004 Helsingborg Kiira Korpi Viktoria Helgesson Laura Lepistö[5]
2005 Asker Isabelle Nylander Laura Lepistö Amanda Nylander[6]
2006 Copenhagen Jenni Vähämaa Laura Lepistö Amanda Nylander[7]
2007 Helsinki Jenni Vähämaa Maria Taljegård Sofia Otala[8]
2008 Reykjavík Joshi Helgesson Alisa Mikonsaari Angelica Olsson[9]
2009 Malmö Joshi Helgesson Isabelle Olsson Anne Line Gjersem
2010 Asker Beata Papp Rebecka Emanuelsson Cecilia Törn[11]
2011 Rødovre Isabelle Olsson Nea Viiri Anine Rabe[12]
2012 Vantaa Seidi Rantanen Eveliina Viljanen Rebecka Emanuelsson[13]
2013 Reykjavík Jenni Saarinen Josefin Taljegård Rebecka Emanuelsson[14]
2014 Uppsala Jenni Saarinen Emmi Peltonen Matilda Algotsson[15]
2015 Stavanger Matilda Algotsson Anni Järvenpää Juni Marie Benjaminsen[16]
2016 Aalborg Joanna Kallela Anastasia Schneider Emmi Peltonen[17]
2017 Reykjavík Linnea Ceder Sofia Sula Cassandra Johansson[18]
2018 Rovaniemi Smilla Szalkai Sofia Sula Laura Karhunen[19]
2019 Linköping Selma Valitalo Emelie Nordqvist Laura Karhunen[20]

Junior pairs

Junior pairs
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998Helsinki, Finland
1999Linköping, Sweden
2000Stavanger, Norway
2001Odense, Denmark
2002Vierumäki, FinlandNot held
2003Reykjavík, Iceland
2004Helsingborg, SwedenNot held
2005Asker, Norway Angelika Pylkina / Niklas Hogner Rebecca Handke / Daniel Wende Klara Zoubkova / Miroslav Verner
2006–2019: Not held

Junior ice dancing

Junior ice dancing
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998Helsinki, Finland
1999Linköping, Sweden
2000Stavanger, Norway
2001Odense, Denmark
2002Vierumäki, FinlandNot held
2003Reykjavík, Iceland
2004Helsingborg, SwedenNot held
2005Asker, Norway Grete Grûnberg / Kristjan Rand Tanja Kolbe / Paul Boll Anna Thomsen / Nikolaj Sørensen
2006Copenhagen, Denmark Anna Thomsen / Nikolaj Sorensen Rowan Musson / John Horne Dorina Molnar / Mate Fejes
2007–2019: Not held

Advanced novice medalists

Advanced novice men

Advanced novice men
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Copenhagen Bela Papp Esko Honkala Matthias Versluis[7]
2007 Helsinki Bela Papp Richard Lundberg Ondrej Spiegl[8]
2008 Reykjavík Matthias Versluis Ondrej Spiegl Marcus Björk[9]
2009 Malmö Marcus Björk Tino Olenius Juho Pirinen
2010 Asker Nicky Obreykov Erik Martoma Mandus Thorman[11]
2011 Rødovre Sondre Oddvoll Bøe Mandus Thorman John Hallman[12]
2012 Vantaa Sondre Oddvoll Bøe Illya Solomin Roman Galay[13]
2013 Reykjavík Illya Solomin Mikael Nordebäck Daniel Tsion[14]
2014 Uppsala Gabriel Folkesson Lauri Lankila Natran Tzagai[15]
2015 Stavanger Gabriel Folkesson Nikolaj Majorov Lauri Lankila[16]
2016 Aalborg Gabriel Folkesson Natran Tzagai Andreas Nordebäck[17]
2017 Reykjavík Casper Johansson Andreas Nordebäck Lucas Strzelec[18]
2018 Rovaniemi Casper Johansson Oliver Praetorius Jonathan Egyptson[19]
2019 Linköping Erik Pellnor Mattias Lindfors Jari Krestyannikov[20]

Advanced novice ladies

Advanced novice ladies
Year Location Gold Silver Bronze Details
2006 Copenhagen Nita Viiri Kristin Gustavsson Joshi Helgesson[7]
2007 Helsinki Josefin Taljegård Angelica Olsson Nita Viiri[8]
2008 Reykjavík Rebecca Emanuelsson Josefin Taljegård Timila Shrestha[9]
2009 Malmö Josefin Taljegård Johanna Wick Timila Shrestha
2010 Asker Seidi Rantanen Eveliina Viljanen Nicole Svensson[11]
2011 Rødovre Eveliina Viljanen Pernille Sørensen Nelma Hede[12]
2012 Vantaa Liubov Efimenko Jenni Saarinen Nelma Hede[13]
2013 Reykjavík Emmi Peltonen Emma Niemi Anastasia Schneider[14]
2014 Uppsala Joanna Kallela Anita Östlund Anastasia Schneider[15]
2015 Stavanger Petra Laakkonen Anastasia Schneider Alessia Hägg[16]
2016 Aalborg Selma Ihr Lisa Lager Alessia Hägg[17]
2017 Reykjavík Selma Ihr Vera Stolt Emilie Nordqvist[18]
2018 Rovaniemi Selma Välitalo Mai Helske Maia Sörensen[19]
2019 Linköping Janna Jyrkinen Janni Riekkinen Olivia Lisko[20]

References

  1. "The Nordics 1998". Figure Skating Corner.
  2. "The Nordics 1999". International Skating Union. Archived from the original on 6 February 2012.
  3. "The Nordics 2001". Figure Skating Corner.
  4. "The Nordics 2002". International Skating Union. 23 May 2003.
  5. "The Nordics 2004". International Skating Union. 24 April 2004.
  6. "The Nordics 2005". Norwegian Skating Association. February 2005. Archived from the original on 7 February 2012.
  7. "The Nordics 2006". Figure Skating Corner.
  8. "The Nordics 2007". February 2007. Archived from the original on 12 February 2012.
  9. "The Nordics 2008". Icelandic Skating Association. February 2008. Archived from the original on 9 February 2012.
  10. "Nordics 2009". nordics09.se. Archived from the original on 25 July 2011.CS1 maint: unfit url (link)
  11. "The Nordics 2010". Norwegian Skating Association. February 2010. Archived from the original on 2 March 2012.
  12. "The Nordics 2011". Dansk Skøjte Union. February 2011. Archived from the original on 20 March 2012.
  13. "The Nordics 2012". Finnish Figure Skating Association. February 2012. Archived from the original on 13 April 2012.
  14. "The Nordics 2013". Icelandic Skating Association. February 2013.
  15. "The Nordics 2014". Skate Sweden. February 2014. Archived from the original on 29 August 2014.
  16. "The Nordics 2015". The Norwegian Skating Association. February 2015. Archived from the original on 18 May 2015.
  17. "The Nordics 2016". Danish Skating Association. 28 February 2016. Archived from the original on 8 August 2016.
  18. "The Nordics 2017". Icelandic Skating Association. March 2017.
  19. "The Nordics 2018". Finlandia Skating Association. January 2018.
  20. "The Nordics 2019". Finlandia Skating Association. February 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.