Members of the Dewan Rakyat, 12th Malaysian Parliament

This is a list of the members of the Dewan Rakyat (House of Representatives) of the 12th Parliament of Malaysia, elected in 2008.[2]

12th Parliament of Malaysia
11th Parliament 13th Parliament
Overview
JurisdictionMalaysia
Meeting placeMalaysian Houses of Parliament
Term28 April 2008 – 3 April 2013[1]
Election2008 general election
GovernmentThird Abdullah cabinet (until 3 April 2009)
First Najib cabinet
Websitewww.parlimen.gov.my
Dewan Rakyat
Members222
SpeakerPandikar Amin Mulia
Deputy SpeakerWan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar
Ronald Kiandee
SecretaryRoosme Hamzah
Prime MinisterAbdullah Ahmad Badawi (until 3 April 2009)
Najib Razak
Leader of the OppositionWan Azizah Wan Ismail (until 28 August 2008)
Anwar Ibrahim
Party controlBarisan Nasional
Sovereign
Yang di-Pertuan AgongTuanku Mizan Zainal Abidin (until 12 December 2011)
Tuanku Abdul Halim Muadzam Shah
Sessions
1st28 April 2008 – 12 January 2009
2nd16 February 2009 – 17 December 2009
3rd15 March 2010 – 16 December 2010
4th7 March 2011 – 1 December 2011
5th12 March 2012 – 29 November 2012
This article is part of a series on the
politics and government of
Malaysia
Malaysia portal

Composition

Seating arrangement

This is the seating arrangement as of its last meeting on 29 November 2012. In addition, there were a seat that is labelled as VACANT, namely Titiwangsa. The seats vacancy is due to the death of the incumbent Member of Parliament (MP) for the constituency, which happened on 17 July 2011 respectively.

VacantP052 Bayan BaruP018 Kulim–Bandar BaharuP017 Padang SeraiP034 SetiuP055 LenggongP206 Tanjong ManisP147 Parit SulongP135 Alor GajahP033 BesutP002 KangarP039 DungunP139 JasinP038 Hulu TerengganuP197 Kota SamarahanP208 SarikeiP222 LawasP218 SibutiVacant
VacantP047 Nibong TebalP058 Bagan SeraiP116 Wangsa MajuP094 Hulu SelangorP161 PulaiP087 Kuala KrauP155 TenggaraP141 SekijangP144 LedangP086 MaranP162 Gelang PatahP151 Simpang RenggamVacantP178 SipitangP202 Sri AmanP069 ParitP179 RanauP221 Limbang
P170 TuaranP190 TawauP171 SepanggarP203 Lubok AntuP211 LanangP213 MukahP100 PandanP125 PutrajayaP180 KeningauP160 Johor BahruP192 Mas GadingP181 TenomP127 JempolP092 Sabak BernamP131 RembauP166 LabuanP210 Kanowit
P177 BeaufortVacantP216 Hulu RajangP165 Tanjong PiaiP136 Tangga BatuP157 PengerangP113 SepangP118 SetiawangsaP156 Kota TinggiP004 LangkawiP081 JerantutP184 LibaranP207 IganP137 Bukit KatilP215 Kapit
P119 Titiwangsa (Vacant)P022 Pasir MasVacantP158 TebrauP077 Tanjong MalimP003 ArauP217 BintuluP149 Sri GadingP187 KinabatanganP199 Serian(Senator)(Senator)(Senator)P084 Paya BesarP169 Kota Belud
P059 Bukit GantangP036 Kuala TerengganuP016 BalingP191 KalabakanP091 RompinP001 Padang BesarP067 Kuala KangsarP146 MuarP198 MambongP073 Pasir SalakP188 Silam
P012 JeraiP013 SikP110 KlangP173 PutatanP032 Gua MusangP163 KulaiP041 Kepala BatasP150 Batu PahatP070 KamparP035 Kuala NerusP079 Lipis
P007 Padang TerapP101 Hulu LangatP050 JelutongP108 Shah AlamEP175 PaparP164 PontianVacantP185 Batu Sapi
P028 Pasir PutehP128 SerembanP106 Petaling Jaya UtaraP130 RasahFDDeputy Minister (Vacant)P005 JerlunP142 LabisP200 Batang Sadong
P138 Kota MelakaP011 PendangP023 Rantau PanjangP021 Kota BharuP020 Pengkalan ChepaGCP159 Pasir GudangP063 TambunP214 SelangauP078 Cameron Highlands(Senator)
P076 Telok IntanP014 MerbokP111 Kota RajaP031 Kuala KraiP019 TumpatSergeant-at-ArmP189 SempornaP090 BeraP209 JulauP054 GerikP167 Kudat
P145 BakriP082 Indera MahkotaP057 Parit BuntarP008 Pokok SenaP025 BachokP042 Tasek GelugorP140 SegamatP154 MersingP194 Petra JayaDeputy Minister (Vacant)
P117 SegambutP010 Kuala KedahP096 Kuala SelangorP024 Kubang KerianP037 MarangP126 JelebuP040 KemamanP186 SandakanP205 Saratok(Senator)
P172 Kota KinabaluP105 Petaling Jaya SelatanP060 TaipingP049 TanjongP045 Bukit MertajamHthe MaceBP153 SembrongP089 BentongP182 PensianganP148 Ayer HitamP129 Kuala Pilah
P212 SibuP104 Kelana JayaP068 BeruasP123 CherasP114 KepongP061 Padang RengasP133 TampinP009 Alor SetarP220 BaramP088 Temerloh
P048 Bukit BenderaP027 Tanah MerahP046 Batu KawanP120 Bukit BintangP043 BaganP174 PenampangP075 Bagan Datok(Senator)P093 Sungai BesarP056 Larut
P062 Sungai SiputP026 KeterehP122 SeputehP065 Ipoh BaratP064 Ipoh Timor(Senator)P095 Tanjong Karang(Senator)P201 Batang LuparP152 Kluang
P195 Bandar KuchingP112 Kuala LangatP083 KuantanP099 AmpangP029 MachangIAP219 MiriP080 Raub(Senator)P196 Stampin(Senator)
P103 PuchongP053 Balik PulauP071 GopengP115 BatuP098 Gombak(Senator)P204 BetongP176 Kimanis(Senator)P072 Tapah
P102 SerdangP132 Telok KemangP015 Sungai PetaniP097 SelayangP124 Bandar Tun RazakP143 Pagoh (Deputy Prime Minister)P167 Kota MaruduMinister (Vacant)P134 Masjid TanahP183 Beluran (Deputy Speaker)
P066 Batu GajahP109 KaparP121 Lembah PantaiP107 SubangP044 Permatang Pauh (Opposition Leader)SecretaryP085 Pekan (Prime Minister)P030 JeliP074 LumutP006 Kubang PasuP193 Santubong (Deputy Speaker)
P051 Bukit GelugorSpeaker
Yang Di-Pertuan Agong

Elected members by state

Unless noted otherwise, the MPs served the entire term of the parliament (from 28 April 2008 until 3 April 2013).

Perlis

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 3
P001Padang BesarAzmi KhalidBN (UMNO)
P002KangarMohd Radzi Sheikh AhmadBN (UMNO)
P003ArauIsmail KassimBN (UMNO)

Kedah

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
PAS 6 | BN 4 | PKR 3 | IND 2
P004LangkawiAbu Bakar TaibBN (UMNO)
P005JerlunMukhriz MahathirBN (UMNO)
P006Kubang PasuMohd Johari BaharumBN (UMNO)
P007Padang TerapMohd Nasir ZakariaPR (PAS)
P008Pokok SenaMahfuz OmarPR (PAS)
P009Alor StarChor Chee HeungBN (MCA)
P010Kuala KedahAhmad KassimPR (PKR)
P011PendangMohd Hayati OthmanPR (PAS)
P012JeraiMohd Firdaus JaafarPR (PAS)
P013SikChe Uda Che NikPR (PAS)
P014MerbokRashid DinPR (PKR)
P015Sungai PetaniJohari AbdulPR (PKR)
P016BalingTaib Azamudden Md TaibPR (PAS)
P017Padang SeraiN Gobalakrishnan[N 1]IND
P018Kulim-Bandar BaharuZulkifli Nordin[N 2]IND

Kelantan

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
PAS 8 | PKR 3 | BN 2 | IND 1
P019TumpatKamarudin JaffarPR (PAS)
P020Pengkalan ChepaAbdul Halim Abdul RahmanPR (PAS)
P021Kota BharuWan Abdul Rahim Wan AbdullahPR (PAS)
P022Pasir MasIbrahim Ali[N 3]IND
P023Rantau PanjangSiti Zailah Mohd YusoffPR (PAS)
P024Kubang KerianSalahuddin AyubPR (PAS)
P025BachokNasharudin Mat IsaPR (PAS)
P026KeterehAbdul Aziz Abdul KadirPR (PKR)
P027Tanah MerahAmran Ab GhaniPR (PKR)
P028Pasir PutehMuhammad HusinPR (PAS)
P029MachangSaifuddin Nasution IsmailPR (PKR)
P030JeliMustapa MohamedBN (UMNO)
P031Kuala KraiMohd Hatta RamliPR (PAS)
P032Gua MusangTengku Razaleigh HamzahBN (UMNO)

Terengganu

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 6 | PAS 2
P033BesutAbdullah Md ZinBN (UMNO)
P034SetiuMohd Jidin ShafeeBN (UMNO)
P035Kuala NerusMohd Nasir Ibrahim FikriBN (UMNO)
P036 Kuala Terengganu Mohd Abdul Wahid Endut from 17 January 2009 [N 4] PR (PAS)
Razali Ismail until 28 November 2008 BN (UMNO)
P037MarangAbdul Hadi AwangPR (PAS)
P038Hulu TerengganuMohd Nor OthmanBN (UMNO)
P039DungunMatulidi JusohBN (UMNO)
P040KemamanAhmad Shabery CheekBN (UMNO)

Penang

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
DAP 7 | BN 2 | PKR 2 | IND 2
P041Kepala BatasAbdullah Ahmad BadawiBN (UMNO)
P042Tasek GelugorNor Mohamed YakcopBN (UMNO)
P043BaganLim Guan EngPR (DAP)
P044 Permatang Pauh Anwar Ibrahim from 26 August 2008 [N 5] PR (PKR)
Wan Azizah Wan Ismail until 31 July 2008 PR (PKR)
P045Bukit MertajamChong EngPR (DAP)
P046Batu KawanRamasamy PalanisamyPR (DAP)
P047Nibong TebalTan Tee Beng[N 6]IND
P048Bukit BenderaLiew Chin TongPR (DAP)
P049TanjongChow Kon YeowPR (DAP)
P050JelutongJeff Ooi Chuan AunPR (DAP)
P051Bukit GelugorKarpal Singh Ram SinghPR (DAP)
P052Bayan BaruZahrain Mohamed Hashim[N 7]IND
P053Balik PulauMohd Yusmadi Mohd YusoffPR (PKR)

Perak

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 13 | DAP 6 | PAS 2 | PKR 1 | PSM 1 | IND 1
P054GerikTan Lian HoeBN (Gerakan)
P055LenggongShamsul Anuar NasarahBN (UMNO)
P056LarutHamzah ZainudinBN (UMNO)
P057Parit BuntarMujahid Yusof RawaPR (PAS)
P058Bagan SeraiMohsin Fadzli Samsuri[N 8]IND
P059 Bukit Gantang Nizar Jamaluddin from 7 April 2009 [N 9] PR (PAS)
Roslan Shaharum until 9 February 2009 PR (PAS)
P060TaipingNga Kor MingPR (DAP)
P061Padang RengasMohamed Nazri Abdul AzizBN (UMNO)
P062Sungai SiputMichael Jeyakumar Devaraj[N 10]PSM
P063TambunAhmad Husni HanadzlahBN (UMNO)
P064Ipoh TimorLim Kit SiangPR (DAP)
P065Ipoh BaratM. KulasegaranPR (DAP)
P066Batu GajahFong Po KuanPR (DAP)
P067Kuala KangsarRafidah AzizBN (UMNO)
P068BeruasNgeh Koo HamPR (DAP)
P069ParitMohd Nizar ZakariaBN (UMNO)
P070KamparLee Chee LeongBN (MCA)
P071GopengLee Boon ChyePR (PKR)
P072TapahSaravanan MuruganBN (MIC)
P073Pasir SalakTajuddin Abdul RahmanBN (UMNO)
P074LumutKong Cho HaBN (MCA)
P075Bagan DatokAhmad Zahid HamidiBN (UMNO)
P076Telok IntanM. ManogaranPR (DAP)
P077Tanjong MalimOng Ka ChuanBN (MCA)

Pahang

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 12 | PKR 2
P078Cameron HighlandsDevamany S. KrishnasamyBN (MIC)
P079LipisMohamad Shahrum OsmanBN (UMNO)
P080RaubNg Yen YenBN (MCA)
P081JerantutTengku Azlan Sultan Abu BakarBN (UMNO)
P082Indera MahkotaAzan IsmailPR (PKR)
P083KuantanFuziah SallehPR (PKR)
P084Paya BesarAbdul Manan IsmailBN (UMNO)
P085PekanNajib Tun RazakBN (UMNO)
P086MaranIsmail MuttalibBN (UMNO)
P087Kuala KrauIsmail Mohamed SaidBN (UMNO)
P088TemerlohSaifuddin AbdullahBN (UMNO)
P089BentongLiow Tiong LaiBN (MCA)
P090BeraIsmail Sabri YaakobBN (UMNO)
P091RompinJamaluddin JarjisBN (UMNO)

Selangor

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
PKR 8 | BN 6 | DAP 4 | PAS 4
P092Sabak BernamAbdul Rahman BakriBN (UMNO)
P093Sungai BesarNoriah KasnonBN (UMNO)
P094 Hulu Selangor Kamalanathan Panchanathan from 25 April 2010 BN (MIC)
Zainal Abidin Ahmad until 25 March 2010 [N 11] PR (PKR)
P095Tanjong KarangNoh OmarBN (UMNO)
P096Kuala SelangorDzulkefly AhmadPR (PAS)
P097SelayangWilliam Leong Jee KeenPR (PKR)
P098GombakMohamed Azmin AliPR (PKR)
P099AmpangZuraida KamarudinPR (PKR)
P100PandanOng Tee KeatBN (MCA)
P101Hulu LangatChe Rosli Che MatPR (PAS)
P102SerdangTeo Nie ChingPR (DAP)
P103PuchongGobind Singh DeoPR (DAP)
P104Kelana JayaLoh Gwo BurnePR (PKR)
P105Petaling Jaya SelatanHee Loy SianPR (PKR)
P106Petaling Jaya UtaraTony Pua Kiam WeePR (DAP)
P107SubangSivarasa K. RasiahPR (PKR)
P108Shah AlamKhalid Abdul SamadPR (PAS)
P109KaparS. ManikavasagamPR (PKR)
P110KlangCharles SantiagoPR (DAP)
P111Kota RajaSiti Mariah MahmudPR (PAS)
P112Kuala LangatAbdullah Sani Abdul HamidPR (PKR)
P113SepangMohd Zin MohamedBN (UMNO)

Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
DAP 5 | PKR 3 | BN 1 | IND 1 | VAC 1
P114KepongTan Seng GiawPR (DAP)
P115BatuChua Tian ChangPR (PKR)
P116Wangsa MajuWee Choo Keong[N 12]IND
P117SegambutLim Lip EngPR (DAP)
P118SetiawangsaZulhasnan RafiqueBN (UMNO)
P119 Titiwangsa Vacant since 17 July 2011 VAC
Lo' Lo' Mohd Ghazali until 17 July 2011 [N 13] PR (PAS)
P120Bukit BintangFong Kui LunPR (DAP)
P121Lembah PantaiNurul Izzah AnwarPR (PKR)
P122SeputehTeresa Kok Suh SimPR (DAP)
P123CherasTan Kok WaiPR (DAP)
P124Bandar Tun RazakAbdul Khalid IbrahimPR (PKR)

Federal Territory of Putrajaya

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 1
P125PutrajayaTengku Adnan Tengku MansorBN (UMNO)

Negeri Sembilan

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 5 | DAP 2 | PKR 1
P126JelebuRais YatimBN (UMNO)
P127JempolLilah YasinBN (UMNO)
P128SerembanJohn FernandezPR (DAP)
P129Kuala PilahHasan MalekBN (UMNO)
P130RasahLoke Siew FookPR (DAP)
P131RembauKhairy JamaluddinBN (UMNO)
P132Telok KemangKamarul Bahrin AbbasPR (PKR)
P133TampinShaziman Abu MansorBN (UMNO)

Malacca

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 5 | DAP 1
P134Masjid TanahAbu Seman YusopBN (UMNO)
P135Alor GajahFong Chan OnnBN (MCA)
P136Tangga BatuIdris HaronBN (UMNO)
P137Bukit KatilMd Sirat AbuBN (UMNO)
P138Kota MelakaSim Tong HimPR (DAP)
P139JasinAhmad HamzahBN (UMNO)

Johor

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 25 | DAP 1
P140SegamatSubramaniam SathasivamBN (MIC)
P141SekijangBaharum MohamedBN (UMNO)
P142LabisChua Tee YongBN (MCA)
P143PagohMuhyiddin YassinBN (UMNO)
P144LedangHamim SamuriBN (UMNO)
P145BakriEr Teck HwaPR (DAP)
P146MuarRazali IbrahimBN (UMNO)
P147Parit SulongNoraini AhmadBN (UMNO)
P148Ayer HitamWee Ka SiongBN (MCA)
P149Sri GadingMohamad AzizBN (UMNO)
P150Batu PahatMohd Puad ZarkashiBN (UMNO)
P151Simpang RenggamLiang Teck MengBN (Gerakan)
P152KluangHou Kok ChungBN (MCA)
P153SembrongHishammuddin HusseinBN (UMNO)
P154MersingAbdul Latiff AhmadBN (UMNO)
P155TenggaraHalimah Mohd SadiqueBN (UMNO)
P156Kota TinggiSyed Hamid AlbarBN (UMNO)
P157PengerangAzalina Othman SaidBN (UMNO)
P158TebrauTeng Boon SoonBN (MCA)
P159Pasir GudangMohamed Khaled NordinBN (UMNO)
P160Johor BahruShahrir Abdul SamadBN (UMNO)
P161PulaiNur Jazlan MohamedBN (UMNO)
P162Gelang PatahTan Ah EngBN (MCA)
P163KulaiOng Ka TingBN (MCA)
P164PontianAhmad MaslanBN (UMNO)
P165Tanjong PiaiWee Jeck SengBN (MCA)

Federal Territory of Labuan

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 1
P166LabuanYussof MahalBN (UMNO)

Sabah

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 19 | SAPP 2 | DAP 1 | IND 2
P167KudatAbdul Rahim BakriBN (UMNO)
P168Kota MaruduMaximus Johnity OngkiliBN (PBS)
P169Kota BeludAbdul Rahman DahlanBN (UMNO)
P170TuaranWilfred Bumburing[N 14]IND
P171SepanggarEric Majimbun[N 15]SAPP
P172Kota KinabaluHiew King CheuPR (DAP)
P173PutatanMarcus MojigohBN (UPKO)
P174PenampangBernard Giluk DompokBN (UPKO)
P175PaparRosnah Abdul Rashid ShirlinBN (UMNO)
P176KimanisAnifah AmanBN (UMNO)
P177BeaufortLajim Ukin[N 16]IND
P178SipitangSapawi AhmadBN (UMNO)
P179RanauSiringan GubatBN (UPKO)
P180KeningauJoseph Pairin KitinganBN (PBS)
P181TenomRaime UnggiBN (UMNO)
P182PensianganJoseph KurupBN (PBRS)
P183BeluranRonald Kiandee (Deputy Speaker)BN (UMNO)
P184LibaranJuslie AjirolBN (UMNO)
P185 Batu Sapi Linda Tsen Thau Lin from 4 November 2010 [N 17] BN (PBS)
Edmund Chong Ket Wah until 9 October 2010 BN (PBS)
P186SandakanLiew Vui KeongBN (LDP)
P187KinabatanganBung Moktar RadinBN (UMNO)
P188SilamSalleh KalbiBN (UMNO)
P189SempornaShafie ApdalBN (UMNO)
P190TawauChua Soon Bui[N 18]SAPP
P191KalabakanAbdul Ghapur SallehBN (UMNO)

Sarawak

No. Federal Constituency Member Party
BN 29 | DAP 2
P192Mas GadingTiki LafeBN (SPDP)
P193SantubongWan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar (Deputy Speaker)BN (PBB)
P194Petra JayaFadillah YusofBN (PBB)
P195Bandar KuchingChong Chieng JenPR (DAP)
P196StampinYong Khoon SengBN (SUPP)
P197Kota SamarahanSulaiman Abdul Rahman TaibBN (PBB)
P198MambongJames Dawos MamitBN (PBB)
P199SerianRichard Riot JaemBN (SUPP)
P200Batang SadongNancy ShukriBN (PBB)
P201Batang LuparRohani Abdul KarimBN (PBB)
P202Sri AmanMasir KujatBN (PRS)
P203Lubok AntuWilliam Nyallau BadakBN (PRS)
P204BetongDouglas Uggah EmbasBN (PBB)
P205SaratokJelaing MersatBN (SPDP)
P206Tanjong ManisNorah Abdul RahmanBN (PBB)
P207IganWahab DolahBN (PBB)
P208SarikeiDing Kuong HiingBN (SUPP)
P209JulauJoseph Salang GandumBN (PRS)
P210KanowitAaron Ago DagangBN (PRS)
P211LanangTiong Thai KingBN (SUPP)
P212 Sibu Wong Ho Leng from 16 May 2010 [N 19] PR (DAP)
Robert Lau Hoi Chew until 9 April 2010 BN (SUPP)
P213MukahLeo Michael ToyadBN (PBB)
P214SelangauJoseph Entulu BelaunBN (PRS)
P215KapitAlexander Nanta LinggiBN (PBB)
P216Hulu RajangBilly Abit JooBN (PRS)
P217BintuluTiong King SingBN (SPDP)
P218SibutiAhmad Lai BujangBN (PBB)
P219MiriPeter Chin Fah KuiBN (SUPP)
P220BaramJacob Dungau SaganBN (SPDP)
P221LimbangHasbi HabibollahBN (PBB)
P222LawasHenry Sum AgongBN (PBB)

Notes

  1. Gobalakrishnan was elected to Parliament as a member of Parti Keadilan Rakyat but in January 2011, he left the party to sit as an independent.
  2. Zulkifli was elected to Parliament as a member of Parti Keadilan Rakyat but was dismissed by the party on 5 March 2010. He now sits as an independent.
  3. Ibrahim was elected to Parliament on the ticket of the PAS but left the party to sit as an independent.
  4. See 2009 Kuala Terengganu by-election.
  5. See 2008 Permatang Pauh by-election.
  6. Tan was elected to Parliament as a member of Keadilan but quit the party on 1 March 2010 to sit as an independent.
  7. Zahrain was elected to Parliament as a member of Keadilan but quit the party on 12 February 2010 to sit as an independent.
  8. Mohsin was elected to Parliament as a member of Keadilan but quit the party on 1 March 2010 to sit as an independent.
  9. see 2009 Bukit Gantang by-election.
  10. Jeyakumar is a member of the Socialist Party of Malaysia (PSM) but was elected to Parliament on the ticket of the People's Justice Party in the Pakatan Rakyat opposition coalition.
  11. see 2010 Hulu Selangor by-election.
  12. Wee was elected as a member of PKR but in May 2010 left the party to sit as an independent.
  13. The seat remained vacant after her death.
  14. Bumburing was elected as a Barisan Nasional MP but in July 2012 joined the Pakatan Rakyat opposition as an independent.
  15. Majimbun was elected to Parliament on the ticket of the Barisan National, but SAPP officially withdrew from BN in September 2008 to become independent.
  16. Lajim was elected as a Barisan Nasional MP but in July 2012 joined the Pakatan Rakyat opposition.
  17. Tsen was elected to Parliament in the 2010 Batu Sapi by-election after the death of her husband.
  18. Chua was elected to Parliament on the ticket of the Barisan National, but SAPP officially withdrew from BN in September 2008 to become independent.
  19. see 2010 Sibu by-election

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.