Members of the Australian House of Representatives, 2019–2022

This is a list of members of the Australian House of Representatives of the 46th Parliament of Australia (2019–2022).[1]

Member Party Electorate State In office
Hon Anthony AlbaneseLaborGrayndlerNSW1996–present
John Alexander OAMLiberalBennelongNSW
  • 2010–2017;
  • 2017–present
Katie AllenLiberalHigginsVic2019–present
Anne AlyLaborCowanWA2016–present
Hon Karen AndrewsLNP [lower-alpha 1]McPhersonQld2010–present
Hon Kevin AndrewsLiberalMenziesVic1991–present
Bridget ArcherLiberalBassTas2019–present
Adam BandtGreensMelbourneVic2010–present
Angie BellLNP [lower-alpha 1]MoncrieffQld2019–present
Hon Sharon BirdLaborCunninghamNSW2004–present
Hon Chris BowenLaborMcMahonNSW2004–present
Russell BroadbentLiberalMonashVic
  • 1990–1993;
  • 1996–1998;
  • 2004–present
Hon Scott BuchholzLNP [lower-alpha 1]WrightQld2010–present
Hon Tony BurkeLaborWatsonNSW2004–present
Hon Linda BurneyLaborBartonNSW2016–present
Josh BurnsLaborMacnamaraVic2019–present
Hon Mark ButlerLaborHindmarshSA2007–present
Terri ButlerLaborGriffithQld2014–present
Hon Anthony ByrneLaborHoltVic1999–present
Jim ChalmersLaborRankinQld2013–present
Nick ChampionLaborSpenceSA2007–present
Hon Darren ChesterNationalGippslandVic2008–present
Lisa ChestersLaborBendigoVic2013–present
George ChristensenLNP [lower-alpha 2]DawsonQld2010–present
Hon Jason ClareLaborBlaxlandNSW2007–present
Sharon ClaydonLaborNewcastleNSW2013–present
Libby CokerLaborCorangamiteVic2019–present
Hon David ColemanLiberalBanksNSW2013–present
Hon Julie CollinsLaborFranklinTas2007–present
Pat ConaghanNationalCowperNSW2019–present
Vince ConnellyLiberalStirlingWA2019–present
Pat ConroyLaborShortlandNSW2013–present
Hon Mark CoultonNationalParkesNSW2007–present
Milton DickLaborOxleyQld2016–present
Hon Mark Dreyfus QCLaborIsaacsVic2007–present
Hon Damian DrumNationalMurrayVic2016–present
Hon Peter DuttonLNP [lower-alpha 1]DicksonQld2001–present
Hon Justine ElliotLaborRichmondNSW2004–present
Hon Warren EntschLNP [lower-alpha 1]LeichhardtQld
  • 1996–2007;
  • 2010–present
Hon Trevor EvansLNP [lower-alpha 1]BrisbaneQld2016–present
Jason FalinskiLiberalMackellarNSW2016–present
Hon Joel FitzgibbonLaborHunterNSW1996–present
Hon Paul FletcherLiberalBradfieldNSW2009–present
Nicolle FlintLiberalBoothbySA2016–present
Mike FreelanderLaborMacarthurNSW2016–present
Hon Josh FrydenbergLiberalKooyongVic2010–present
Andrew GeeNationalCalareNSW2016–present
Steve GeorganasLaborAdelaideSA
  • 2004–2013;
  • 2016–present
Andrew GilesLaborScullinVic2013–present
David GillespieNationalLyneNSW2013–present
Ian GoodenoughLiberalMooreWA2013–present
Patrick GormanLaborPerthWA2018–present
Luke Gosling OAMLaborSolomonNT2016–present
Helen HainesIndependentIndiVic2019–present
Celia HammondLiberalCurtinWA2019–present
Andrew HastieLiberalCanningWA2015–present
Hon Alex HawkeLiberalMitchellNSW2007–present
Chris HayesLaborFowlerNSW2005–present
Julian HillLaborBruceVic2016–present
Kevin HoganNationalPageNSW2013–present
Hon Luke HowarthLNP [lower-alpha 1]PetrieQld2013–present
Hon Greg HuntLiberalFlindersVic2001–present
Hon Ed HusicLaborChifleyNSW2010–present
Hon Steve IronsLiberalSwanWA2007–present
Stephen JonesLaborWhitlamNSW2010–present
Hon Barnaby JoyceNationalNew EnglandNSW
  • 2013–2017;
  • 2017–present
Hon Bob KatterKAPKennedyQld1993–present
Ged KearneyLaborCooperVic2018–present
Craig KellyLiberalHughesNSW2010–present
Hon Mike Kelly AMLaborEden-MonaroNSW
  • 2007–2013;
  • 2016–present
Matt KeoghLaborBurtWA2016–present
Peter KhalilLaborWillsVic2016–present
Hon Catherine KingLaborBallaratVic2001–present
Madeleine KingLaborBrandWA2016–present
Andrew LamingLNP [lower-alpha 1]BowmanQld2004–present
Hon Michelle LandryLNP [lower-alpha 2]CapricorniaQld2013–present
Julian LeeserLiberalBerowraNSW2016–present
Hon Andrew LeighLaborFennerACT2010–present
Hon Sussan LeyLiberalFarrerNSW2001–present
Hon David LittleproudLNP [lower-alpha 2]MaranoaQld2016–present
Gladys LiuLiberalChisholmVic2019–present
Hon Nola MarinoLiberalForrestWA2007–present
Hon Richard MarlesLaborCorioVic2007–present
Fiona MartinLiberalReidNSW2019–present
Emma McBrideLaborDobellNSW2016–present
Hon Michael McCormackNationalRiverinaNSW2010–present
Melissa McIntoshLiberalLindsayNSW2019–present
Hon John McVeighLNP [lower-alpha 1]GroomQld2016–present
Brian MitchellLaborLyonsTas2016–present
Rob MitchellLaborMcEwenVic2010–present
Hon Scott MorrisonLiberalCookNSW2007–present
Hon Ben MortonLiberalTangneyWA2016–present
Daniel MulinoLaborFraserVic2019–present
Peta MurphyLaborDunkleyVic2019–present
Hon Shayne NeumannLaborBlairQld2007–present
Llew O'BrienLNP [lower-alpha 2]Wide BayQld2016–present
Ted O'BrienLNP [lower-alpha 1]FairfaxQld2016–present
Hon Brendan O'ConnorLaborGortonVic2001–present
Ken O'DowdLNP [lower-alpha 2]FlynnQld2010–present
Clare O'NeilLaborHothamVic2013–present
Julie OwensLaborParramattaNSW2004–present
Tony PasinLiberalBarkerSA2013–present
Alicia PayneLaborCanberraACT2019–present
Gavin PearceLiberalBraddonTas2019–present
Graham PerrettLaborMoretonQld2007–present
Fiona PhillipsLaborGilmoreNSW2019–present
Hon Keith PittLNP [lower-alpha 2]HinklerQld2013–present
Hon Tanya PlibersekLaborSydneyNSW1998–present
Hon Christian PorterLiberalPearceWA2013–present
Hon Melissa PriceLiberalDurackWA2013–present
Rowan RamseyLiberalGreySA2007–present
Hon Amanda RishworthLaborKingstonSA2007–present
Hon Stuart RobertLNP [lower-alpha 1]FaddenQld2007–present
Michelle RowlandLaborGreenwayNSW2010–present
Joanne RyanLaborLalorVic2013–present
Rebekha SharkieCentre AllianceMayoSA
  • 2016–2018;
  • 2018–present
Dave SharmaLiberalWentworthNSW2019–present
Hon Bill ShortenLaborMaribyrnongVic2007–present
Julian SimmondsLNP [lower-alpha 1]RyanQld2019–present
David SmithLaborBeanACT2019–present
Hon Tony SmithLiberalCaseyVic2001–present
Hon Warren SnowdonLaborLingiariNT
  • 1987–1996;
  • 1998–present
Anne StanleyLaborWerriwaNSW2016–present
Zali Steggall OAMIndependentWarringahNSW2019–present
James StevensLiberalSturtSA2019–present
Hon Michael SukkarLiberalDeakinVic2013–present
Meryl SwansonLaborPatersonNSW2016–present
Hon Angus TaylorLiberalHumeNSW2013–present
Hon Dan TehanLiberalWannonVic2010–present
Susan TemplemanLaborMacquarieNSW2016–present
Hon Matt ThistlethwaiteLaborKingsford SmithNSW2013–present
Phillip Thompson OAMLNP [lower-alpha 1]HerbertQld2019–present
Kate ThwaitesLaborJagajagaVic2019–present
Hon Alan TudgeLiberalAstonVic2010–present
Maria VamvakinouLaborCalwellVic2001–present
Bert van ManenLNP [lower-alpha 1]FordeQld2010–present
Ross VastaLNP [lower-alpha 1]BonnerQld
  • 2004–2007;
  • 2010–present
Andrew WallaceLNP [lower-alpha 1]FisherQld2016–present
Tim WattsLaborGellibrandVic2013–present
Anne WebsterNationalMalleeVic2019–present
Anika WellsLaborLilleyQld2019–present
Lucy WicksLiberalRobertsonNSW2013–present
Andrew WilkieIndependentClarkTas2010–present
Josh WilsonLaborFremantleWA
  • 2016–2018;
  • 2018–present
Rick WilsonLiberalO'ConnorWA2013–present
Tim WilsonLiberalGoldsteinVic2016–present
Hon Jason WoodLiberalLa TrobeVic
  • 2004–2010;
  • 2013–present
Hon Ken Wyatt AMLiberalHasluckWA2010–present
Terry YoungLNP [lower-alpha 1]LongmanQld2019–present
Tony ZappiaLaborMakinSA2007–present
Trent ZimmermanLiberalNorth SydneyNSW2015–present

Notes

  1. Member of the LNP who sits with the Liberal Party.
  2. Member of the LNP who sits with the National Party.

References

  1. "Federal Election 2019 Results". ABC Elections. Australian Broadcasting Corporation. Retrieved 4 June 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.