List of football clubs in England

This is a list of football clubs that compete within the leagues and divisions of the English football league system) as far down as Level 10, that is to say, six divisions below the English Football League. Also included are clubs from outside England that play within the English system (suitably highlighted). The relative levels of divisions can be compared on the English football league system page.

By league and division

Alphabetically

The divisions are correct for the 2019–20 season.

Key

Key to divisional change
New club
Club was promoted to a higher Level
Club was transferred between divisions at the same Level
Club resigned or was demoted to a lower Level
Club was relegated to a lower Level

A

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
A.F.C. AldermastonHellenic League Division One East10Atom Men
A.F.C. BlackpoolNorth West Counties League Division One North10Mechanics
A.F.C. BournemouthPremier League1Cherries
A.F.C. BridgnorthWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Meadow Men
A.F.C. DarwenNorth West Counties League Division One North10Salmoners
A.F.C. DunstableSouthern League Division One Central8Ods
A.F.C. EmleyNorth West Counties League Division One North10PewitsTransferred from Northern Counties East League One
A.F.C. FyldeNational League5Coasters
A.F.C. HayesCombined Counties League Division One10BrookRelegated from Combined Counties League Premier
A.F.C. HornchurchIsthmian League Premier Division7Urchins
A.F.C. LiverpoolNorth West Counties League Division One North10Little Reds
A.F.C. MansfieldNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9BullsRelegated from Northern Premier League One East
A.F.C. PortchesterWessex League Premier Division9Royals
A.F.C. St AustellSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Lillywhites
A.F.C. StonehamWessex League Premier Division9PurplesPromoted from Wessex League One
A.F.C. SudburyIsthmian League Division One North8Yellows
A.F.C. Sudbury ReservesEastern Counties League Division One North10Yellows
A.F.C. Telford UnitedNational League North6Stags
A.F.C. TottonSouthern League Division One South8Stags
A.F.C. Uckfield TownSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Oaks
A.F.C. WimbledonFootball League One3Dons
A.F.C. WulfruniansMidland League Premier Division9Wulfs
Abbey HeyNorth West Counties League Division One South10Red RebelsRelegated from North West Counties League Premier
Abbey Hulton UnitedNorth West Counties League Division One South10tbc
Abbey RangersCombined Counties League Premier Division9tbc
Abingdon TownHellenic League Division One East10Abbots
Abingdon UnitedHellenic League Division One East10U'sRelegated from Hellenic League Premier
Accrington StanleyFootball League One3Stanley
A.F.C. Croydon AthleticSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Rams
A.F.C. Rushden & DiamondsSouthern League Premier Division Central7Diamonds
A.F.C. VarndeaniansSouthern Combination League Division One10tbc
Albion SportsNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Lions
Aldershot TownNational League5Shots
AlfoldSouthern Combination League Premier Division9tbcPromoted from Southern Combination League One
Alfreton TownNational League North6Reds
AlmondsburyWestern League Division One10AlmondsTransferred from Hellenic League One West
Alresford TownWessex League Premier Division9Magpies
Alsager TownNorth West Counties League Division One South10Bullets
AltonWessex League Division One10Brewers
AltrinchamNational League North6Robins
AlvechurchSouthern League Premier Division Central7Church
Amersham TownSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Magpies
Amesbury TownWessex League Premier Division9BluesPromoted from Wessex League One
Ampthill TownSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Amps
Andover New StreetWessex League Division One10StreetRelegated from Wessex League Premier
Andover TownWessex League Division One10Town
Anstey NomadsUnited Counties League Premier Division9NomadsPromoted from United Counties League One
Ardley UnitedHellenic League Premier Division9tbc
Arlesey TownSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Blues
Armthorpe WelfareNorthern Counties East League Division One10Wellie
ArsenalPremier League1Gunners
ArundelSouthern Combination League Division One10MulletsRelegated from Southern Combination League Premier
Ascot UnitedCombined Counties League Premier Division9YellamenTransferred from Hellenic League Premier
Ash UnitedCombined Counties League Division One10Green Army
Ashby IvanhoeMidland League Division One10KnightsTransferred from East Midlands Counties League
Ashford TownIsthmian League Division One South Central8Tangerines
Ashford UnitedIsthmian League Division One South East8Nuts & Bolts
AshingtonNorthern League Division One9Colliers
Ashton & Backwell UnitedWestern League Division One10Stags
Ashton AthleticNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Ashes
Ashton TownNorth West Counties League Division One North10Town
Ashton UnitedNorthern Premier League Premier Division7RobinsRelegated from National League North
Aston VillaPremier League1VillaPromoted from Football League Championship
Athersley RecreationNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Penguins
Atherstone TownMidland League Division One10Adders
Atherton CollieriesNorthern Premier League Premier Division7CollsPromoted from Northern Premier League One West
Atherton Laburnum RoversNorth West Counties League Division One North10Laburnums
AveleyIsthmian League Division One North8Millers
AvroNorth West Counties League Premier Division9tbcPromoted from North West Counties League One North
Axminster TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10TigersPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Aylesbury UnitedSouthern League Division One Central8Ducks
Aylesbury Vale DynamosSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9DynamoeRelegated from Southern League One Central & New Name (was Aylesbury)
Aylestone ParkUnited Counties League Division One10Park

B

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Bacup BoroughNorth West Counties League Division One North10Borough
Badshot LeaCombined Counties League Premier Division9Baggies
Baffins Milton RoversWessex League Premier Division9tbc
BagshotCombined Counties League Division One10tbc
Baldock TownSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Reds
BalhamCombined Counties League Premier Division9tbc
Bamber BridgeNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Brig
Banbury UnitedSouthern League Premier Division Central7Puritans
Banstead AthleticCombined Counties League Premier Division9A's
BarkingIsthmian League Division One South Central8BluesTransferred from Isthmian League One North
BarkingsideEastern Counties League Division One South10Sky BluesRelegated from Essex Senior League
BarnetNational League5Bees
Barnoldswick TownNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Barlick
BarnsleyFootball League Championship2TykesPromoted from Football League One
Barnstaple TownSouthern League Division One South8Barum
BarntonNorth West Counties League Division One South10Villagers
BarrowNational League5Bluebirds
Barrow TownEast Midlands Counties League10Riversiders
Barton RoversSouthern League Division One Central8Rovers
Barton TownNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Swans
BarwellSouthern League Premier Division Central7Kirkby Roaders
Basford UnitedNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Basses
BashleyWessex League Premier Division9Bash
Basildon UnitedIsthmian League Division One North8Bees
Basingstoke TownSouthern League Division One South8DragonsRelegated from Southern League Premier South
Bath CityNational League South6Romans
Beaconsfield TownSouthern League Premier Division South7Rams
BearstedSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Bears
Beckenham TownSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Becks
Bedfont & FelthamCombined Counties League Division One10Yellows
Bedfont SportsIsthmian League Division One South Central8Eagles
BedfordSpartan South Midlands League Division One10B's
Bedford TownSouthern League Division One Central8Eagles
Bedlington TerriersNorthern League Division Two10Terriers
Bedworth UnitedSouthern League Division One Central8GreenbacksRelegated from Southern League Premier Central
Belper TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Nailers
Belper UnitedEast Midlands Counties League10tbc
Bemerton Heath HarlequinsWessex League Division One10HarlequinsRelegated from Wessex League Premier
BenfleetEastern Counties League Division One South10tbc
BerkhamstedSouthern League Division One Central8Comrades
Bewdley TownWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10tbc
Bexhill UnitedSouthern Combination League Division One10Pirates
BidefordSouthern League Division One South8Robins
BiggleswadeSouthern League Division One Central8tbcPromoted from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Biggleswade TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7Waders
Biggleswade UnitedSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9United
Billericay TownNational League South6Blues
Billingham SynthoniaNorthern League Division Two10Synners
Billingham TownNorthern League Division One9Billy TownPromoted from Northern League Two
BillingshurstSouthern Combination League Division One10Hurst
Bilston TownWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Steelmen
BinfieldHellenic League Premier Division9Moles
Birmingham CityFootball League Championship2Blues
Birstall UnitedUnited Counties League Division One10tbc
Birtley TownNorthern League Division Two10Green & White Army
Bishop AucklandNorthern League Division One9Bishops
Bishop SuttonWestern League Division One10Bishops
Bishop's CleeveHellenic League Premier Division9Mitres
Bishops LydeardWestern League Division One10tbc
Bishop's StortfordIsthmian League Premier Division7Bishops
BittonWestern League Premier Division9River Boys
Black Country RangersWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10BCR
Blackburn RoversFootball League Championship2Rovers
Blackfield & LangleySouthern League Premier Division South7WatersidersPromoted from Southern League One South
BlackpoolFootball League One3Seasiders
BlackstonesUnited Counties League Division One10Stones
Blyth SpartansNational League North6Spartans
Bodmin TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Black & Ambers
Bognor Regis TownIsthmian League Premier Division7Rocks
Boldmere St. MichaelsMidland League Premier Division9Mikes
Bolton WanderersFootball League One3TrottersRelegated from Football League Championship
BootleNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Bucks
Boreham WoodNational League5Wood
Borrowash VictoriaEast Midlands Counties League10Vics
Boston TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9Poachers
Boston UnitedNational League North6Pilgrims
Bottesford TownNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Poachers
Bourne TownUnited Counties League Division One10Wakes
BournemouthWessex League Premier Division9Poppers
Bourton RoversHellenic League Division One West10tbcPromoted from Hellenic League Two West
Bovey TraceySouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10MoorlandersPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Bowers & PitseaIsthmian League Premier Division7BowersPromoted from Isthmian League One North
Brackley Town SaintsHellenic League Premier Division9Saints
Brackley TownNational League North6Saints
Bracknell TownIsthmian League Division One South Central8Robins
Bradford CityFootball League Two4BantamsRelegated from Football League One
Bradford Park AvenueNational League North6Avenue
Bradford TownWestern League Premier Division9Brad
Braintree TownNational League South6IronRelegated from National League
Brandon UnitedNorthern League Division Two10United
Brantham AthleticEastern Counties League Premier Division9Blue Imps
BrentfordFootball League Championship2Bees
Brentwood TownIsthmian League Division One North8Blues
Bridgwater TownWestern League Premier Division9Robins
Bridlington TownNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Seasiders
BearstedSouthern Counties East League Division One10Ropes
BridportWestern League Premier Division9Bees
Brigg TownNorthern Counties East League Division One10ZebrasPromoted from Lincolnshire League
Brighouse TownNorthern Premier League Division One North West8TownTransferred from Northern Premier League One East
Brightlingsea Regent ReservesEastern Counties League Division One South10R's
Brightlingsea RegentIsthmian League Premier Division7R's
Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League1Seagulls
Brimscombe & ThruppHellenic League Premier Division9Lilywhites
BrimsdownSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Limers
BrislingtonWestern League Premier Division9Foxes
Bristol CityFootball League Championship2Robins
Bristol Manor FarmSouthern League Division One South8Farm
Bristol RoversFootball League One3Pirates
Bristol TelephonesWestern League Division One10Phones
British AirwaysCombined Counties League Division One10tbc
BrixhamSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10FishermenPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Broadbridge HeathSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Bears
Broadfields UnitedSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9LimersPromoted from Spartan South Midlands League One
BrockenhurstWessex League Premier Division9Badgers
BroctonMidland League Division One10Badgers
BromleyNational League5Ravens
Bromsgrove SportingSouthern League Premier Division Central7RouslersPromoted from Southern League One Central
Buckingham AthleticSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Ath
Buckland AthleticWestern League Premier Division9Bucks
Bugbrooke St MichaelsUnited Counties League Division One10Badgers
Burgess Hill TownIsthmian League Division One South East8HilliansRelegated from Isthmian League Premier
BurnhamHellenic League Premier Division9BluesPromoted from Hellenic League One East
Burnham RamblersEastern Counties League Division One South10Ramblers
BurnleyPremier League1Clarets
BurscoughNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Linnets
Burton AlbionFootball League One3Brewers
Burton Park WanderersUnited Counties League Division One10Wanderers
BuryFootball League One3ShakersPromoted from Football League Two
Bury TownIsthmian League Division One North8Blues
BuxtonNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Bucks

C

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Cadbury AthleticMidland League Division One10Chocolate Men
Cadbury HeathWestern League Premier Division9Heathens
Callington TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Cally
Calne TownWestern League Division One10Lilywhites
Camberley TownCombined Counties League Premier Division9Krooners
Cambridge CityIsthmian League Division One North8LilywhitesTransferred from Southern League One Central
Cambridge UnitedFootball League Two4U's
CamelfordSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Camels
Cammell Laird 1907North West Counties League Division One South10Camels
CampionNorthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Canterbury CitySouthern Counties East League Premier Division9tbc
Canvey IslandIsthmian League Division One North8Gulls
Cardiff City (WE)Football League Championship2BluebirdsRelegated from Premier League
Carlisle CityNorthern League Division Two10Sky BluesTransferred from North West Counties League One North
Carlisle UnitedFootball League Two4Cumbrians
Carlton TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Millers
Carshalton AthleticIsthmian League Premier Division7Robins
CB Hounslow UnitedCombined Counties League Premier Division9tbc
ChaddertonNorth West Counties League Division One North10Chaddy
Chalfont St PeterIsthmian League Division One South Central8Saints
Chalvey SportsHellenic League Division One East10Stabmonks
Charlton AthleticFootball League Championship2AddicksPromoted from Football League One
Charnock RichardNorth West Counties League Premier Division9tbc
ChasetownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8ScholarsTransferred from Northern Premier League One West
Chatham TownSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Chats
Cheadle Heath NomadsNorth West Counties League Division One South10tbc
Cheadle TownNorth West Counties League Division One South10tbc
CheddarWestern League Division One10Cheesemen
Chelmsford CityNational League South6Clarets
Chelmsley TownMidland League Division One10tbc
ChelseaPremier League1The Pensioners
Cheltenham SaracensHellenic League Division One West10Saracens
Cheltenham TownFootball League Two4Robins
Chertsey TownIsthmian League Division One South Central8CurfewsPromoted from Combined Counties League Premier
Chesham UnitedSouthern League Premier Division South7Generals
CheshuntIsthmian League Premier Division7AmbersPromoted from Isthmian League One South Central
Chessington & Hook UnitedCombined Counties League Division One10Blues
ChesterNational League North6Blues
ChesterfieldNational League5Spireites
Chester-le-Street TownNorthern League Division Two10Cestrians
Chichester CityIsthmian League Division One South East8LillywhitesPromoted from Southern Combination League Premier
ChinnorHellenic League Division One East10Biz
Chippenham TownNational League South6Bluebirds
Chipping Sodbury TownWestern League Premier Division9Sods
ChipsteadIsthmian League Division One South Central8Chips
ChorleyNational League5MagpiesPromoted from National League North
ChristchurchWessex League Premier Division9Priory
Cinderford TownSouthern League Division One South8Foresters
Cirencester Town DevelopmentHellenic League Division One West10Centurions
Cirencester TownSouthern League Division One South8Centurions
City of LiverpoolNorthern Premier League Division One North West8PurpsPromoted from North West Counties League Premier
ClanfieldHellenic League Division One West10Robins
ClaptonEssex Senior League9Tons
Cleator Moor CelticNorth West Counties League Division One North10tbc
Cleethorpes TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Owls
Clevedon TownWestern League Premier Division9Seasiders
Clifton All WhitesEast Midlands Counties League10All Whites
ClipstoneEast Midlands Counties League10Cobras
ClitheroeNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Blues
Coalville TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7Ravens
CobhamCombined Counties League Premier Division9Hammers
CockfostersEssex Senior League9FostersTransferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Cogenhoe UnitedUnited Counties League Premier Division9Cooks
Coggeshall TownIsthmian League Division One North8Seedgrowers
Coggeshall UnitedEastern Counties League Division One South10Weavers
Colchester UnitedFootball League Two4U's
Coleshill TownSouthern League Division One Central8Colemen
Colliers Wood UnitedCombined Counties League Premier Division9Wood
ColneNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Reds
Colney HeathSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Magpies
Concord RangersNational League South6Beach Boys
Congleton TownNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Bears
ConsettNorthern League Division One9Steelmen
Corby TownSouthern League Division One Central8Steelmen
CorinthianSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Hoops
Corinthian-CasualsIsthmian League Premier Division7Casuals
Cornard UnitedEastern Counties League Division One North10Ards
Corsham TownWestern League Division One10Peacocks
CoveCombined Counties League Division One10Wasps
Coventry CityFootball League One3Sky Blues
Coventry CopsewoodMidland League Division One10G's
Coventry SphinxMidland League Premier Division9Sphinx
Coventry UnitedMidland League Premier Division9Cov United
Cowes SportsWessex League Premier Division9Yachtsmen
Cradley TownWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Hammers
Crawley Down GatwickSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Anvils
Crawley GreenSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9tbc
Crawley TownFootball League Two4Reds
Cray Valley Paper MillsIsthmian League Division One South East8MillersPromoted from Southern Counties East League Premier
Cray WanderersIsthmian League Premier Division7WandsPromoted from Isthmian League One South East
Crediton UnitedSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10KirtonPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Crewe AlexandraFootball League Two4Railwaymen
CribbsWestern League Premier Division9Cribbs
Crook TownNorthern League Division Two10Black & Ambers
Crowborough AthleticSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Crows
CroydonSouthern Counties East League Division One10TramsRelegated from Southern Counties East League Premier
Crystal PalacePremier League1Eagles
Cullompton RangersSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10Rangers
Curzon AshtonNational League North6Blues

D

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Dagenham & RedbridgeNational League5Daggers
Daisy HillNorth West Counties League Division One North10Daisies
Darlaston Town (1874)West Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10tbcPromoted from West Midlands (Regional) League One
DarlingtonNational League North6Quakers
DartfordNational League South6Darts
DartmouthSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10DartsPromoted from South Devon League Premier
Daventry TownSouthern League Division One Central8TownPromoted from United Counties League Premier
Deal TownSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Fivers
Debenham LCEastern Counties League Division One North10Hornets
Deeping RangersUnited Counties League Premier Division9Rangers
Derby CountyFootball League Championship2Rams
Dereham TownIsthmian League Division One North8Magpies
Desborough TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9Ar Tarn
Devizes TownWestern League Division One10Town
Didcot Town ReservesHellenic League Division One East10Gunners
Didcot TownSouthern League Division One Central8Gunners
Diss TownEastern Counties League Division One North10Tangerines
DobwallsSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10DingosPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Doncaster RoversFootball League One3Vikings
Dorchester TownSouthern League Premier Division South7Magpies
Dorking Wanderers ReservesCombined Counties League Division One10Wanderers
Dorking WanderersNational League South6WanderersPromoted from Isthmian League Premier
Dover AthleticNational League5Whites
Downham TownEastern Counties League Division One North10Town
DowntonWessex League Division One10Robins
Dronfield TownNorthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
DroylsdenNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Bloods
Dudley SportsWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Piemen
Dudley TownWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Reds
Dulwich HamletNational League South6HamletPromoted from Isthmian League Premier
DunkirkEast Midlands Counties League10BoatmenRelegated from Midland League Premier
Dunstable TownSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9BluesRelegated from Southern League One Central
Dunston UTSNorthern Premier League Division One North West8FedPromoted from Northern League One
Durham CityNorthern League Division Two10Citizens

E

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Easington CollieryNorthern League Division Two10Colliery
Easington SportsHellenic League Premier Division9ClanPromoted from Hellenic League One West
East Cowes Victoria AthleticWessex League Division One10Vics
East Grinstead TownIsthmian League Division One South East8Wasps
East HullNorthern Counties East League Division One10tbcNew Name - formerly East Yorkshire Carnegie
East PrestonSouthern Combination League Premier Division9EP
East Thurrock UnitedIsthmian League Premier Division7RocksRelegated from National League South
Eastbourne BoroughNational League South6Sports
Eastbourne TownSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Town
Eastbourne United AssociationSouthern Combination League Premier Division9United
EastleighNational League5Spitfires
Eastwood CommunityEast Midlands Counties League10Red Badgers
Ebbsfleet UnitedNational League5Fleet
EccleshallNorth West Counties League Division One South10Eagles
Eccleshill UnitedNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Eagles
Edgware TownSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Wares
Egham TownCombined Counties League Premier Division9SarniesRelegated from Isthmian League One Central
Elburton VillaSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10Villa
Ellesmere RangersNorth West Counties League Division One South10Rangers
ElmoreSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10EaglesPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Ely CityEastern Counties League Premier Division9Robins
Enfield 1893Essex Senior League9E's
Enfield BoroughSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Panthers
Enfield TownIsthmian League Premier Division7Towners
Epsom & EwellCombined Counties League Division One10Salts
Erith & BelvedereSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9DeresPromoted from Southern Counties East League One
Erith TownSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Dockers
Esh WinningNorthern League Division Two10Stags
Eversley & CaliforniaCombined Counties League Division One10Boars
EvertonPremier League1Toffees
Evesham UnitedSouthern League Division One South8Robins
Exeter CityFootball League Two4Grecians
Exmouth TownWestern League Premier Division9TownPromoted from South West Peninsula League Premier
Eynesbury RoversSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9RoversTransferred from United Counties League Premier

F

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
F.C. Broxbourne BoroughSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Boro
F.C. ClactonEastern Counties League Premier Division9Seasiders
F.C. ElmsteadSouthern Counties East League Division One10Cocks
F.C. Halifax TownNational League5Shaymen
F.C. Oswestry TownNorth West Counties League Division One South10Town
F.C. RomaniaIsthmian League Division One South Central8Wolves
F.C. United of ManchesterNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Red RebelsRelegated from National League North
Fairford TownHellenic League Premier Division9Town
Fakenham TownEastern Counties League Division One North10Ghosts
Falmouth TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Ambers
Fareham TownWessex League Premier Division9Creeksiders
FarnboroughSouthern League Premier Division South7Yellows
Farnham TownCombined Counties League Division One10Town
Farsley CelticNational League North6VillagersPromoted from Northern Premier League Premier
Faversham TownIsthmian League Division One South East8Lilywhites
FawleyWessex League Division One10Oilers
FC Deportivo GaliciaCombined Counties League Division One10Depor
Felixstowe & Walton United ReservesEastern Counties League Division One North10Seasiders
Felixstowe & Walton UnitedIsthmian League Division One North8Seasiders
Fire UnitedEastern Counties League Division One South10Samba Boys
FisherSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Fish
Flackwell HeathHellenic League Premier Division9Heathens
Fleet SpursCombined Counties League Division One10Spurs
Fleet TownWessex League Premier Division9BluesRelegated from Southern League One South
Fleetwood TownFootball League One3Fishermen
Folkestone InvictaIsthmian League Premier Division7Seasiders
Folland SportsWessex League Division One10Planemakers
Forest Green RoversFootball League Two4Rovers
Forest Hill ParkSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Framlingham TownEastern Counties League Division One10CastlemenRelegated from Eastern Counties League Premier
FrenfordEastern Counties League Division One South10tbc
Frickley AthleticNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Blues
Frimley GreenCombined Counties League Premier Division9GreenPromoted from Combined Counties League One
Frome TownSouthern League Division One South8RobinsRelegated from Southern League Premier South
FulhamFootball League Championship2CottagersRelegated from Premier League

G

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Gainsborough TrinityNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Holy Blues
Garforth TownNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Miners
GarstangNorth West Counties League Division One North10tbc
GatesheadNational League North6HeedDemoted from National League
Gedling Miners WelfareEast Midlands Counties League10Welfare
GillinghamFootball League One3Gills
Glasshoughton WelfareNorthern Counties East League Division One10Welfare
GlebeSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9tbc
Glossop North EndNorthern Premier League Division One South East8HillmenTransferred from Northern Premier League One West
Gloucester CityNational League North6TigersTransferred from National League South
GNP SportsMidland League Division One10tbcPromoted from Midland League Two
Godalming TownCombined Counties League Division One10G's
Godmanchester RoversEastern Counties League Premier Division9Goddy
Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay)South West Peninsula League Premier Division West10G'sNew Name - formerly Godolphin Athletic
Golcar UnitedNorth West Counties League Division One North10tbcPromoted from West Riding County Amateur League Premier
GooleNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Vikings
GorlestonEastern Counties League Premier Division9Greens
Gosport BoroughSouthern League Premier Division South7Boro'
Graham Street PrimsEast Midlands Counties League10Prims
Grantham TownNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Gingerbreads
Grays AthleticIsthmian League Division One North8Gravelmen
Great Wakering RoversIsthmian League Division One North8Rovers
Great Yarmouth TownEastern Counties League Division One North10BloatersRelegated from Eastern Counties League Premier
GreenwaysSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Greenwich BoroughSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9BoroRelegated from Isthmian League One South East
GresleyMidland League Premier Division9MoatmenRelegated from Northern Premier League One East
Grimsby BoroughNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Wilderness BoysPromoted from Northern Counties East League One
Grimsby TownFootball League Two4Mariners
Guernsey (CI)Isthmian League Division One South East8Green Lions
Guildford CityCombined Counties League Premier Division9Sweeney
Guisborough TownNorthern League Division One9Priorymen
GuiseleyNational League North6Lions

Notes:
(CI) Channel Islands club playing in the English Football system.

H

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Hackney WickEastern Counties League Division One South10Wickers
Hadleigh UnitedEastern Counties League Premier Division9Brettsiders
HadleyEssex Senior League9BricksTransferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Hailsham TownSouthern Combination League Division One10Stringers
Halesowen TownSouthern League Division One Central8YeltzRelegated from Southern League Premier Central
Hall Road RangersNorthern Counties East League Division One10RangersRelegated from Northern Counties East League Premier
HallamNorthern Counties East League Division One10Countrymen
HallenWestern League Premier Division9Armadillos
Halstead TownEastern Counties League Division One South10Humbugs
Hamble ClubWessex League Premier Division9Monks
Hampton & Richmond BoroughNational League South6Beavers
Hamworthy UnitedWessex League Premier Division9Hammers
HandsworthNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9AmbersNew name - formerly Handsworth Parramore
Hanley TownNorth West Counties League Premier Division9tbc
Hanwell TownIsthmian League Division One South Central8Geordies
Hanworth VillaCombined Counties League Premier Division9Villains
Harborough TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9Bees
Harefield UnitedSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9HaresPromoted from Spartan South Midlands League One
Haringey BoroughIsthmian League Premier Division7Borough
Harlow TownIsthmian League Division One South Central8HawksRelegated from Isthmian League Premier
Harpenden TownSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Harps
Harrogate Railway AthleticNorthern Counties East League Division One10LocomotivesRelegated from Northern Counties East League Premier
Harrogate TownNational League5Town
Harrow BoroughSouthern League Premier Division South7BoroTransferred from Isthmian League Premier
Harrowby UnitedUnited Counties League Division One10Arrows
Hartlepool UnitedNational League5Pools
Hartley WintneySouthern League Premier Division South7Row
Harwich & ParkestonEastern Counties League Division One South10Shrimpers
Hashtag UnitedEssex Senior League9tbcPromoted from Eastern Counties League One South
HassocksSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Robins
Hastings UnitedIsthmian League Division One South East8Arrows
HaughmondMidland League Premier Division9AcademicalsPromoted from West Midlands (Regional) League Premier
Havant & WaterloovilleNational League South6HawksRelegated from National League
Haverhill BoroughEastern Counties League Division One North10tbc
Haverhill RoversEastern Counties League Premier Division9Reds
Hayes & Yeading UnitedSouthern League Premier Division South7UnitedPromoted from Isthmian League One Central
Haywards Heath TownIsthmian League Division One South East8Blues
Heanor TownEast Midlands Counties League10Lions
Heath HayesMidland League Division One10Hayes
Heather St John'sMidland League Premier Division9SaintsPromoted from Midland League One
Heaton StanningtonNorthern League Division Two10Stan
Hebburn TownNorthern League Division One9Hornets
Hednesford TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7PitmenTransferred from Northern Premier League Premier
Helston AthleticSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Blues
Hemel Hempstead TownNational League South6Tudors
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Wells
HendonSouthern League Premier Division South7GreensTransferred from Isthmian League Premier
Hengrove AthleticWestern League Division One10GroveRelegated from Western League Premier
HerefordNational League North6Bulls
Hereford Lads ClubHellenic League Division One West10tbcTransferred from West Midlands (Regional) League Premier
Herne BayIsthmian League Division One South East8Bay
Hertford TownIsthmian League Division One South Central8Blues
Heybridge SwiftsIsthmian League Division One North8Swifts
Highgate UnitedMidland League Premier Division9Gate
Highworth TownSouthern League Division One South8Worthians
Hillingdon BoroughSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Hillmen
Hinckley AFCMidland League Division One10tbc
HistonIsthmian League Division One North8StutesPromoted from Eastern Counties League Premier
Hitchin TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7Canaries
Hoddesdon TownEssex Senior League9Lillywhites
Holbeach UnitedUnited Counties League Premier Division9Tigers
Holker Old BoysNorth West Counties League Division One North10Stags
HollandEastern Counties League Division One South10tbc
Hollands & BlairSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Blair
Holmer GreenHellenic League Premier Division9GreensTransferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
HolmesdaleSouthern Counties East League Division One10Dalers
HolsworthySouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10KirtonPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Holwell SportsUnited Counties League Division One10tbc
HolyportHellenic League Division One East10Villagers
Honiton ParkSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10HipposPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Horley TownSouthern Combination League Premier Division9ClaretsTransferred from Combined Counties League Premier
HorndeanWessex League Premier Division9Deans
HorshamIsthmian League Premier Division7HornetsPromoted from Isthmian League One South East
Horsham YMCASouthern Combination League Premier Division9YM
Hucknall TownEast Midlands Counties League10YellowsPromoted from Central Midlands League South
Huddersfield TownFootball League Championship2TerriersRelegated from Premier League
Hull CityFootball League Championship2Tigers
Hullbridge SportsIsthmian League Division One North8SportsPromoted from Essex Senior League
Hungerford TownNational League South6Crusaders
Huntingdon TownUnited Counties League Division One10Croms
Hyde UnitedNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Tigers
Hythe & DibdenWessex League Division One10Boatmen
Hythe TownIsthmian League Division One South East8Cannons

I

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
IlfordEssex Senior League9Foxes
Ilfracombe TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10BluebirdsPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Ilkeston TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8tbcPromoted from Midland League Premier
InglesEast Midlands Counties League10tbc
Ipswich TownFootball League One3Tractor BoysRelegated from Football League Championship
Ipswich WanderersEastern Counties League Division One North10Wanderers
Irchester UnitedUnited Counties League Division One10Romans
IrlamNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Mitchells
Ivybridge TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10Bridgers

J

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
JarrowNorthern League Division Two10tbc
Jersey Bulls (CI)Combined Counties League Division One10tbcNew club

Notes:
(CI) Channel Islands club playing in the English Football system.

K

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
K SportsSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Paperboys
Kempston RoversSouthern League Division One Central8Walnut Boys
Kendal TownNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Mintcakes
KenningtonSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Kensington & Ealing BoroughCombined Counties League Division One10tbcNew Name - formerly Kensington Borough
Kent Football UnitedSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Kettering TownNational League North6PoppiesPromoted from Southern League Premier Central
Keynsham TownWestern League Premier Division9K'sPromoted from Western League One
Kidderminster HarriersNational League North6Kiddy
Kidlington DevelopmentHellenic League Division One East10GreensTransferred from Hellenic League One West
KidlingtonSouthern League Division One Central8Greens
Kidsgrove AthleticNorthern Premier League Division One South East8GroveTransferred from Northern Premier League One West
Kimberley Miners WelfareEast Midlands Counties League10Welfare
Kings LangleySouthern League Premier Division Central7KingsTransferred from Southern League Premier South
King's Lynn Town ReservesEastern Counties League Division One North10Linnets
King's Lynn TownNational League North6LinnetsPromoted from Southern League Premier Central
KingstonianIsthmian League Premier Division7K's
Kirby MuxloeMidland League Division One10tbcRelegated from United Counties League Premier
Kirkley & PakefieldEastern Counties League Premier Division9Royals
KnaphillCombined Counties League Premier Division9Knappers
Knaresborough TownNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Boro

L

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
LakenheathEastern Counties League Division One North10tbc
Lancaster CityNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Dolly Blues
LancingSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Lancers
LangfordSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Reds
LangleyHellenic League Division One East10tbcPromoted from Hellenic League Two East
Langney WanderersSouthern Combination League Premier Division9tbc
Larkhall AthleticSouthern League Division One South8Larks
LauncestonSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Clarets
Laverstock & FordWessex League Division One10Lavvy
LeamingtonNational League North6Brakes
LeatherheadIsthmian League Premier Division7Tanners
Lebeq UnitedWestern League Division One10tbcPromoted from Gloucestershire County League
Leeds UnitedFootball League Championship2Whites
Leek TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8BluesTransferred from Northern Premier League One West
Leicester CityPremier League1Foxes
Leicester NirvanaUnited Counties League Premier Division9tbc
Leicester RoadMidland League Division One10Knitters
Leighton TownSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Reds
Leiston ReservesEastern Counties League Division One North10Blues
LeistonSouthern League Premier Division Central7Blues
Leverstock GreenSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Green
LewesIsthmian League Premier Division7Rooks
Lewisham BoroughSouthern Counties East League Division One10Boro
Leyton AthleticEastern Counties League Division One South10Wad ArmyRelegated from Essex Senior League
Leyton OrientFootball League Two4O'sPromoted from National League North Lichfield CityMidland League Division One10tbc
Lincoln CityFootball League One3ImpsPromoted from

League Two

Lincoln UnitedNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Amateurs
LingfieldSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Lingers
Liskeard AthleticSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10BluesPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Litherland REMYCANorth West Counties League Premier Division9REMY
Little CommonSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Green Lane Boys
Little OakleyEastern Counties League Division One South10Acorns
Littlehampton TownSouthern Combination League Division One10Marigolds
LittletonWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10TonTransferred from Midland League One
LiverpoolPremier League1Reds
LiversedgeNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Sedge
London ColneySpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Blueboys
London TigersSpartan South Midlands League Division One10TigersRelegated from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Long BuckbyUnited Counties League Division One10Bucks
Long CrendonHellenic League Division One East10tbcPromoted from Hellenic League Two East
Long Eaton UnitedMidland League Premier Division9Blues
Long MelfordEastern Counties League Premier Division9Villagers
LonglevensHellenic League Premier Division9Levens
Longridge TownNorth West Counties League Premier Division9tbcPromoted from North West Counties League One North
Longwell Green SportsWestern League Division One10Green
Lopes TavaresEastern Counties League Division One South10Kings
LordswoodSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Lords
Loughborough DynamoNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Moes
Loughborough UniversityUnited Counties League Premier Division9ScholarsTransferred from Midland League Premier
Lower BreckNorth West Counties League Division One North10tbc
Lowestoft TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7Trawler Boys
LoxwoodSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Magpies
Luton TownFootball League Championship2HattersPromoted from Football League One
Lutterworth AthleticUnited Counties League Division One10Athletic
Lutterworth TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9SwiftsPromoted from United Counties League One
Lydd TownSouthern Counties East League Division One10Lydders
Lydney TownHellenic League Premier Division9Town
Lye TownMidland League Premier Division9Flyers
Lymington TownWessex League Premier Division9Lynnets

M

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Maccabi London LionsSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Lions
Macclesfield TownFootball League Two4Silkmen
Maidenhead UnitedNational League5Magpies
Maidstone UnitedNational League South6StonesRelegated from National League
Maine RoadNorth West Counties League Division One South10Sky Blues
Maldon & TiptreeIsthmian League Division One North8Jammers
Malmesbury VictoriaHellenic League Division One West10Vics
Maltby MainNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Miners
Malvern TownHellenic League Division One West10HillsidersTransferred from West Midlands (Regional) League Premier
Manchester CityPremier League1Citizens
Manchester UnitedPremier League1Red Devils
Mangotsfield UnitedSouthern League Division One South8Field
Mansfield TownFootball League Two4Stags
March Town UnitedEastern Counties League Division One North10Hares
MargateIsthmian League Premier Division7Gate
MarineNorthern Premier League Division One North West8MarinersRelegated from Northern Premier League Premier
Market Drayton TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Gingerbread MenTransferred from Northern Premier League One West
MarlowIsthmian League Division One South Central8Blues
Marlow UnitedHellenic League Division One East10Flying BluesPromoted from Thames Valley Premier League Premier
Marske UnitedNorthern Premier League Division One North West8SeasidersTransferred from Northern Premier League One East
Matlock TownNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Gladiators
May & BakerEastern Counties League Division One South10tbc
Melksham TownSouthern League Division One South8Town
Melton TownUnited Counties League Division One10tbc
Meridian VPSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
MersthamIsthmian League Premier Division7Moatsiders
Merthyr Town (WE)Southern League Premier Division South7Martyrs
Metropolitan PoliceSouthern League Premier Division South7Met
Mickleover SportsNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Sports
MiddlesbroughFootball League Championship2Boro
Midhurst & EasebourneSouthern Combination League Division One10Stags
Mildenhall TownEastern Counties League Premier Division9HallRelegated from Isthmian League One North
Mile OakSouthern Combination League Division One10Oak
MillbrookSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10Magpies
MillwallFootball League Championship2Lions
Milton Keynes DonsFootball League One3DonsPromoted from Football League Two
Milton Keynes RobinsSpartan South Midlands League Division One10RobinsNew Name - formerly Buckingham Town
Milton UnitedHellenic League Division One East10Miltonians
MoleseyCombined Counties League Premier Division9MolesRelegated from Isthmian League One Central
MoneyfieldsSouthern League Division One South8Moneys
MorecambeFootball League Two4Shrimps
Moreton RangersHellenic League Division One West10tbcPromoted from Hellenic League Two West
Morpeth TownNorthern Premier League Premier Division7HighwaymenPromoted from Northern Premier League One East
MossleyNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Lilywhites
MouseholeSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10SeagullsPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Mulbarton WanderersEastern Counties League Division One North10tbc

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

N

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Nantwich TownNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Dabbers Promoted From Northern League Division 1
Needham Market ReservesEastern Counties League Division One North10Marketmen
Needham MarketSouthern League Premier Division Central7Marketmen
NelsonNorth West Counties League Division One North10Admirals
New College SwindonHellenic League Division One West10College
New MillsNorth West Counties League Division One South10Millers
New Milton TownWessex League Division One10Linnets
New SalamisSpartan South Midlands League Division One10tbcPromoted from Hertfordshire County League Premier
Newark FlowserveMidland League Premier Division9tbcPromoted from East Midlands Counties League
Newbury ForestEastern Counties League Division One South10tbc
Newcastle BenfieldNorthern League Division One9Lions
Newcastle TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8CastleTransferred from Northern Premier League One West
Newcastle UnitedPremier League1Magpies
Newcastle UniversityNorthern League Division Two10tbcPromoted from Northern Alliance Premier
Newent TownHellenic League Division One West10tbc
NewhavenSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Dockers
Newmarket TownEastern Counties League Premier Division9Jockeys
Newport (IOW)Wessex League Division One10Ports
Newport County (WE)Football League Two4Exiles
Newport Pagnell TownSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9SwansTransferred from United Counties League Premier
NewquaySouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Peppermints
Newton Abbot SpursSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10SpursPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Newton AycliffeNorthern League Division One9Newts
NKF BurbageMidland League Division One10tbc
North FerribyNorthern Counties East League Division One10VillagersNew club
North Greenford UnitedSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Blues
North LeighSouthern League Division One Central8Yellows
North ShieldsNorthern League Division One9Robins
Northallerton TownNorthern League Division One9TownPromoted from Northern League Two
Northampton ON ChenecksUnited Counties League Premier Division9Chenecks
Northampton Sileby RangersUnited Counties League Division One10Rangers
Northampton TownFootball League Two4Cobblers
Northwich VictoriaNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Vics
NorthwoodIsthmian League Division One South Central8Woods
Norwich CBSEastern Counties League Division One North10tbc
Norwich CityPremier League1CanariesPromoted from Football League Championship
Norwich UnitedEastern Counties League Premier Division9Planters
Nostell Miners WelfareNorthern Counties East League Division One10Welfare
Nottingham ForestFootball League Championship2Forest
Notts CountyNational League5MagpiesRelegated from Football League Two
Nuneaton BoroughSouthern League Premier Division Central7BoroRelegated from National League North
Nuneaton GriffMidland League Division One10Heartlanders

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

O

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Oadby TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9Poachers
OakwoodSouthern Combination League Division One10Oaks
Odd DownWestern League Premier Division9Down
Oldham AthleticFootball League Two4Latics
Oldland AbbotoniansWestern League Division One10O's
Ollerton TownNorthern Counties East League Division One10Town
Ossett UnitedNorthern Premier League Division One North West8RedsTransferred from Northern Premier League One East
Oxford CityNational League South6City
Oxford UnitedFootball League One3U's
Oxhey JetsSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Jets

P

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
PadihamNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Storks
Paget RangersMidland League Division One10Bears
PaghamSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Lions
Park ViewSpartan South Midlands League Division One10tbc
ParkgateNorthern Counties East League Division One10Steelmen
Paulton RoversSouthern League Division One South8Rovers
Peacehaven & TelscombeSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Magpies
Pegasus JuniorsHellenic League Division One West10RedmenTransferred from West Midlands (Regional) League Premier
Penistone ChurchNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9tbc
Penn & Tylers GreenHellenic League Division One East10Penn
PenrithNorthern League Division One9Blues
PenzanceSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10MagpiesPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Pershore TownWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10tbc
Peterborough Northern StarUnited Counties League Premier Division9Eyes
Peterborough SportsSouthern League Premier Division Central7SportsPromoted from Southern League One Central
Peterborough UnitedFootball League One3Posh
Petersfield TownWessex League Division One10Rams
Pewsey ValeWessex League Division One10ValeTransferred from Hellenic League One West
Phoenix SportsIsthmian League Division One South East8tbc
Pickering TownNorthern Premier League Division One North West8PikesTransferred from Northern Premier League One East
PilkingtonNorth West Counties League Division One North10tbcPromoted from Cheshire League Premier
Pinchbeck UnitedUnited Counties League Premier Division9tbc
Plymouth ArgyleFootball League Two4PilgrimsRelegated from Football League One
Plymouth MarjonSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10MarjonsPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Plymouth ParkwayWestern League Premier Division9Parkway
Pontefract CollieriesNorthern Premier League Division One North West8CollsTransferred from Northern Premier League One East
Poole TownSouthern League Premier Division South7Dolphins
Port ValeFootball League Two4Valiants
PorthlevenSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10FishermenPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Portishead TownWestern League Division One10Posset
Portland UnitedWessex League Premier Division9Blues
PortsmouthFootball League One3Pompey
Potters Bar TownIsthmian League Premier Division7Scholars
Potton UnitedSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Royals
Prescot CablesNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Tigers
Preston North EndFootball League Championship2Lilywhites
Prestwich HeysNorth West Counties League Division One North10Heys
Punjab UnitedSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9tbc

Q

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Queens Park RangersFootball League Championship2Hoops
QuornUnited Counties League Premier Division9VegetariansTransferred from Midland League Premier

R

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Racing Club WarwickMidland League Premier Division9RacersPromoted from Midland League One
RadcliffeNorthern Premier League Premier Division7BoroPromoted from Northern Premier League One West
RadfordEast Midlands Counties League10Pheasants
Radstock TownWestern League Division One10Miners
Rainworth Miners WelfareEast Midlands Counties League10Wrens
Ramsbottom UnitedNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Rams
RamsgateIsthmian League Division One South East8Rams
Raunds TownUnited Counties League Division One10Shopmates
Rayners LaneSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Lane
Raynes Park ValeCombined Counties League Premier Division9Vale
Reading CityHellenic League Premier Division9Moor
ReadingFootball League Championship2Royals
RedbridgeEssex Senior League9Motormen
Redcar AthleticNorthern League Division Two10tbc
Redditch UnitedSouthern League Premier Division Central7Reds
RedhillCombined Counties League Premier Division9Lobsters
RetfordNorthern Counties East League Division One10ChoughsPromoted from Central Midlands League North
Ringwood TownWessex League Division One10Worms
Risborough RangersHellenic League Division One East10RangersTransferred from Spartan South Midlands League One
RocesterMidland League Division One10Romans
RochdaleFootball League One3Dale
Rochester UnitedSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
RoffeySouthern Combination League Division One10tbcPromoted from Southern Combination League Two
Roman Glass St GeorgeWestern League Premier Division9tbc
RomfordIsthmian League Division One North8Boro'
Romsey TownWessex League Division One10Town
RomulusMidland League Premier Division9Roms
Rossington MainNorthern Counties East League Division One10Main
Rotherham UnitedFootball League One3MillersRelegated from Football League Championship
Rothwell CorinthiansUnited Counties League Premier Division9Corinthians
Royal Wootton Bassett TownHellenic League Premier Division9Bassett
Royston TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7Crows
Rugby TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9Valley
Runcorn LinnetsNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Linnets
Runcorn TownNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Town
Rushall OlympicSouthern League Premier Division Central7Pics
Rushden & Higham UnitedUnited Counties League Division One10Lankies
RusthallSouthern Counties East League Division One10RusticsRelegated from Southern Counties East League Premier
Ryhope Colliery WelfareNorthern League Division One9Colliery Welfare
RylandsNorth West Counties League Premier Division9tbcPromoted from North West Counties League One North
Ryton & Crawcrook AlbionNorthern League Division Two10Albion

S

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Saffron DynamoUnited Counties League Division One10SaffPromoted from Leicestershire Senior League Premier
Saffron Walden TownEssex Senior League9Bloods
Salford CityFootball League Two4AmmiesPromoted from National League
SalisburySouthern League Premier Division South7Whites
Saltash UnitedSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Ashes
Saltdean UnitedSouthern Combination League Premier Division9Tigers
Sandbach UnitedNorth West Counties League Division One South10tbc
Sandhurst TownCombined Counties League Division One10Fizzers
Sawbridgeworth TownEssex Senior League9Robins
Scarborough AthleticNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Seadogs
Scunthorpe UnitedFootball League Two4IronRelegated from Football League One
Seaford TownSouthern Combination League Division One10Badgers
Seaham Red StarNorthern League Division One9Star
Selby TownNorthern Counties East League Division One10Robins
SelseySouthern Combination League Division One10Blues
SelstonMidland League Premier Division9ParisionersPromoted from East Midlands Counties League
Sevenoaks TownIsthmian League Division One South East8Oaks
ShaftesburyWessex League Premier Division9Rockies
Shawbury UnitedWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10tbc
SheerwaterCombined Counties League Premier Division9SheersPromoted from Combined Counties League One
SheffieldNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Club
Sheffield UnitedPremier League1BladesPromoted from Football League Championship
Sheffield WednesdayFootball League Championship2Owls
Shefford Town & CamptonSpartan South Midlands League Division One10tbcPromoted from Bedfordshire County League Premier
Shelley CommunityNorth West Counties League Division One North10tbc
Sheppey UnitedSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Ites
Shepshed DynamoUnited Counties League Premier Division9DynamoTransferred from Midland League Premier
Shepton MalletWestern League Premier Division9Mallet
Sherborne TownWestern League Division One10tbc
SheringhamEastern Counties League Division One North10ShannocksPromoted from Anglian Combination Premier
Sherwood CollieryEast Midlands Counties League10Parisioners
Shifnal TownWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Reds
ShildonNorthern League Division One9Railwaymen
Shirebrook TownEast Midlands Counties League10tbcTransferred from Northern Counties East League One
SholingSouthern League Division One South8BoatmenPromoted from Wessex League Premier
ShorehamSouthern Combination League Division One10MusselmenRelegated from Southern Combination League Premier
Shortwood UnitedHellenic League Division One West10WoodsRelegated from Western League Premier
Shrewsbury TownFootball League One3Shrews
ShrivenhamHellenic League Premier Division9Shrivy
SidleshamSouthern Combination League Division One10Sids
Sidmouth TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10VikingsPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
SilsdenNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9CobbydalersTransferred from North West Counties League Premier
SittingbourneIsthmian League Division One South East8Brickies
Skegness TownNorthern Counties East League Division One10LilywhitesPromoted from Lincolnshire League
Skelmersdale UnitedNorth West Counties League Premier Division9SkemRelegated from Northern Premier League One West
Sleaford TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9Greens
SlimbridgeSouthern League Division One South8Swans
Slough TownNational League South6Rebels
Smethwick RangersWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10tbc
Snodland TownSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Soham Town RangersIsthmian League Division One North8Greens
Solent UniversityWessex League Premier Division9tbcNew Name - formerly Team Solent
Solihull MoorsNational League5Moors
South Normanton AthleticMidland League Premier Division9Shiners
South ParkIsthmian League Division One South Central8Sparks
South ShieldsNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Mariners
SouthallCombined Counties League Premier Division9tbc
SouthamptonPremier League1Saints
Southend ManorEssex Senior League9Manor
Southend UnitedFootball League One3Shrimpers
SouthportNational League North6Sandgrounders
SouthwickSouthern Combination League Division One10Wickers
Spalding UnitedNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Tulips
Spelthorne SportsCombined Counties League Premier Division9Spelly
Spennymoor TownNational League North6Moors
Sporting Bengal UnitedEssex Senior League9Bengal Tigers
Sporting Club ThamesmeadSouthern Counties East League Division One10Acres
Sporting KhalsaMidland League Premier Division9Sporting
Squires GateNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Gate
St Albans CityNational League South6Saints
St AndrewsUnited Counties League Division One10Saints
St BlazeySouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Green & BlacksPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
St DennisSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10SaintsPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
St Helens TownNorth West Counties League Division One North10Saints
St Ives TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7Saints
St MartinsNorth West Counties League Division One South10Saints
St Neots TownSouthern League Division One Central8SaintsRelegated from Southern League Premier Central
St MargaretsburyEssex Senior League9Bury
St. PanteleimonSpartan South Midlands League Division One10SaintsPromoted from Middlesex County League Premier
Stafford RangersNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Rangers
Stafford TownMidland League Division One10RedsPromoted from Staffordshire County Senior League Premier
Staines TownIsthmian League Division One South Central8SwansRelegated from Southern League Premier South
Stalybridge CelticNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Celts
StamfordNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Daniels
Stansfeld O&BCSouthern Counties East League Division One10Palace
StanstedEssex Senior League9Blues
Stanway RoversEastern Counties League Premier Division9RoversTransferred from Essex Senior League
StapenhillMidland League Division One10Swans
Staveley Miners WelfareNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Welfare
SteetonNorth West Counties League Division One North10tbc
StevenageFootball League Two4Boro
Steyning TownSouthern Combination League Premier Division9BarrowmenPromoted from Southern Combination League One
StickerSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10Ashes
Stockport CountyNational League5HattersPromoted from National League North
Stockport TownNorth West Counties League Division One South10Lions
Stocksbridge Park SteelsNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Steels
Stockton TownNorthern League Division One9Anchors
Stoke CityFootball League Championship2Potters
Stoke GabrielSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10RailwaymenPromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
Stone Old AlleyniansNorth West Counties League Division One South10tbc
Stonehouse TownHellenic League Division One West10MagpiesPromoted from Gloucestershire County League
StorringtonSouthern Combination League Division One10Swans
StotfoldSpartan South Midlands League Division One10EaglesRelegated from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
StourbridgeSouthern League Premier Division Central7Glassboys
Stourport SwiftsMidland League Premier Division9Swifts
Stowmarket TownEastern Counties League Premier Division9Old Black & Golds
Stratford TownSouthern League Premier Division Central7Town
StreetWestern League Premier Division9CobblersRelegated from Southern League One South
StudleyMidland League Division One10Bees
SunderlandFootball League One3Black Cats
Sunderland Ryhope CANorthern League Division One9CA
Sunderland West EndNorthern League Division Two10AlbionPromoted from Wearside League
Sutton AthleticSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Sutton Coldfield TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8RoyalsTransferred from Southern League One Central
Sutton Common RoversCombined Counties League Premier Division9Commoners
Sutton UnitedNational League5U's
Swaffham TownEastern Counties League Premier Division9PedlarsPromoted from Eastern Counties League One
SwallownestNorthern Counties East League Division One10tbc
Swansea City (WE)Football League Championship2Swans
Swindon SupermarineSouthern League Premier Division South7Marine
Swindon TownFootball League Two4Robins

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

T

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Tadcaster AlbionNorthern Premier League Division One North West8BrewersTransferred from Northern Premier League One East
Tadley CallevaWessex League Premier Division9TaddersPromoted from Wessex League One
TakeleyEssex Senior League9tbc
TamworthSouthern League Premier Division Central7Lambs
Taunton TownSouthern League Premier Division South7Peacocks
TavistockWestern League Premier Division9LambsPromoted from South West Peninsula League Premier
TeversalEast Midlands Counties League10Tevie Boys
ThackleyNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Dennyboys
Thame UnitedSouthern League Division One Central8United
Thame YouthHellenic League Division One East10tbc
Thatcham TownSouthern League Division One South8Kingfishers
Thetford TownEastern Counties League Premier Division9Brecklanders
ThornabyNorthern League Division One9BluesPromoted from Northern League Two
Thornbury TownHellenic League Division One West10tbc
Three BridgesIsthmian League Division One South East8Bridges
TilburyIsthmian League Division One North8Dockers
Tiverton TownSouthern League Premier Division South7Yellows
TividaleMidland League Premier Division9DalePromoted from West Midlands (Regional) League Premier
Tonbridge AngelsNational League South6AngelsPromoted from Isthmian League Premier
Tooting & Mitcham UnitedIsthmian League Division One South Central8Terrors
Tooting BecCombined Counties League Division One10Bec
Torpoint AthleticSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10Gold & Black Army
Torquay UnitedNational League5GullsPromoted from National League South
TorridgesideSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10T-SidePromoted from South West Peninsula League One East
TorringtonSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division East10Super GreensPromoted from North Devon League Premier
Tottenham HotspurPremier League1Lilywhites
Totton & ElingWessex League Division One10Millers
Tow Law TownNorthern League Division Two10Lawyers
Tower HamletsEssex Senior League9Green Army
TraffordNorthern Premier League Division One North West8North
Tranmere RoversFootball League One3RoversPromoted from Football League Two
Tring AthleticSpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Athletic
Truro CitySouthern League Premier Division South7White TigersRelegated from National League South
Tuffley RoversHellenic League Premier Division9Rovers
Tunbridge WellsSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9Wells
Tytherington RocksHellenic League Division One West10Tytherington

U

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
United Services PortsmouthWessex League Division One10RN
Uttoxeter TownMidland League Division One10Town
UxbridgeIsthmian League Division One South Central8Reds

V

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Vauxhall MotorsNorth West Counties League Division One South10Motormen
VCD AthleticIsthmian League Division One South East8Vickers
Verwood TownWessex League Division One10Potters
Virginia WaterHellenic League Premier Division9Waters

W

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Wadebridge TownSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10BridgersPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
Wallingford TownHellenic League Division One East10Waters
WalsallFootball League Two4SaddlersRelegated from Football League One
Walsall WoodMidland League Premier Division9Prims
Walsham-le-WillowsEastern Counties League Premier Division9Willows
Waltham AbbeyIsthmian League Division One South Central8Abbotts
WalthamstowEssex Senior League9Stags
Walton & HershamCombined Counties League Division One10SwansRelegated from Combined Counties League Premier
Walton CasualsSouthern League Premier Division South7Stags
Wantage TownSouthern League Division One Central8AlfrediansPromoted from Hellenic League Premier
WareIsthmian League Division One South Central8Blues
Warminster TownWestern League Division One10Reds & Blacks
Warrington TownNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Wire
WashingtonNorthern League Division Two10Mechanics
WatfordPremier League1Hornets
WealdstoneNational League South6Stones
WednesfieldWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Cotttagers
Welling TownSouthern Counties East League Premier Division9BootsPromoted from Southern Counties East League One
Welling UnitedNational League South6Wings
Wellingborough TownUnited Counties League Premier Division9Cornies
Wellingborough WhitworthUnited Counties League Division One10FlourmenRelegated from United Counties League Premier
Wellington (Herefordshire)Hellenic League Division One West10WelliesTransferred from West Midlands (Regional) League Premier
Wellington (Somerset)Western League Premier Division9Tangerines
Wells CityWestern League Division One10tbc
Welton RoversWestern League Division One10Rovers
Welwyn Garden CitySouthern League Division One Central8Citizens
Wem TownWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Town
WembleySpartan South Midlands League Premier Division9Lions
Wendron UnitedSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division West10DronPromoted from South West Peninsula League One West
West Allotment CelticNorthern League Division Two10Celtic
West Auckland TownNorthern League Division One9West
West BridgfordEast Midlands Counties League10tbc
West Bromwich AlbionFootball League Championship2Baggies
West Didsbury & ChorltonNorth West Counties League Division One South10WestTransferred from North West Counties League Premier
West EssexEssex Senior League9tbc
West Ham UnitedPremier League1Irons
Westbury UnitedWestern League Premier Division9White Horse Men
Westfield (Surrey)Isthmian League Division One South Central8Field
WestfieldsHellenic League Premier Division9FieldsTransferred from Midland League Premier
Weston-super-MareSouthern League Premier Division South7SeagullsRelegated from National League South
WestsideCombined Counties League Division One10tbcPromoted from Surrey Elite Intermediate League
WeymouthNational League South6TerrasPromoted from Southern League Premier South
WhickhamNorthern League Division One9Home Guard
Whitby TownNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Seasiders
Whitchurch AlportNorth West Counties League Premier Division9tbc
Whitchurch UnitedWessex League Division One10Jam Boys
White EnsignEastern Counties League Division One South10tbc
WhitehawkIsthmian League Division One South East8HawksRelegated from Isthmian League Premier
Whitley BayNorthern League Division One9Seahorses
Whitstable TownIsthmian League Division One South East8Oystermen
Whittlesea AthleticUnited Counties League Division One10tbcPromoted from Peterborough & District League Premier
Whitton UnitedEastern Counties League Premier Division9Greens
WhyteleafeIsthmian League Division One South East8Leafe
WickSouthern Combination League Division One10Wickers
WidnesNorthern Premier League Division One North West8Vikings
Wigan AthleticFootball League Championship2Latics
Willand RoversSouthern League Division One South8RoversPromoted from Western League Premier
WillingtonNorthern League Division Two10Blue & Whites
Wimborne TownSouthern League Premier Division South7Magpies
Wincanton TownWestern League Division One10Winkys
Winchester CitySouthern League Division One South8Citizens
WindsorHellenic League Premier Division9Royalists
Wingate & FinchleyIsthmian League Premier Division7Blues
Winsford UnitedNorth West Counties League Premier Division9Blues
Wilslow UnitedSpartan South Midlands League Division One10Ploughmen
Winterton RangersNorthern Counties East League Division One10Rangers
Wisbech St. MaryEastern Counties League Division One North10Saints
Wisbech TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8Fenmen
Witham TownIsthmian League Division One North8Town
Witton AlbionNorthern Premier League Premier Division7Albs
Wivenhoe TownEastern Counties League Division One South10Dragons
Wodson ParkSpartan South Midlands League Division One10tbc
WokingNational League5CardinalsPromoted from National League South
Wokingham & EmmbrookHellenic League Division One East10Satsumas
Wolverhampton CasualsWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Cassies
Wolverhampton SportingWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10Wolves SportingRelegated from Midland League Premier
Wolverhampton WanderersPremier League1Wolves
Woodbridge TownEastern Counties League Premier Division9Woodpeckers
Woodford Town 2017Essex Senior League9Woods
Woodley UnitedHellenic League Division One East10Kestrels
Worcester CityMidland League Premier Division9Dragons
Worcester RaidersWest Midlands (Regional) League Premier Division10tbcPromoted from West Midlands (Regional) League One
WorkingtonNorthern Premier League Division One North West8RedsRelegated from Northern Premier League Premier
Worksop TownNorthern Premier League Division One South East8TigersPromoted from Northern Counties East League Premier
Wormley RoversEastern Counties League Division One South10tbc
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticNorthern Counties East League Division One10Bridge
WorthingIsthmian League Premier Division7Rebels
Worthing UnitedSouthern Combination League Division One10Mavericks
Wrexham (WE)National League5Dragons
WroxhamEastern Counties League Premier Division9Yachtsmen
Wycombe WanderersFootball League One3Chairboys
Wythenshawe AmateursNorth West Counties League Division One South10Ammies
Wythenshawe TownNorth West Counties League Division One South10tbc

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

Y

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
Yate TownSouthern League Premier Division South7BluebellsPromoted from Southern League One South
YaxleySouthern League Division One Central8Cuckoos
Yeovil TownNational League5GloversRelegated from Football League Two
York CityNational League North6Minstermen
Yorkshire AmateurNorthern Counties East League Premier Division9Ammers

0–9

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2018–19
1874 NorthwichNorth West Counties League Premier Division9tbc

Clubs in Levels 1–10 last season

Club 2018–19 League/Division Lvl Nickname 2019–20 League/Division Lvl
AC LondonCombined Counties League Division One10tbcClub expelled-
Arnold TownEast Midlands Counties League10EaglesRelegated to Central Midlands League South Div11
Bicester TownHellenic League Division One East10FoxhuntersResigned, no current League-
BuryFootball League Two4ShakersExpelled From The EFL-
CartertonHellenic League Division One West10tbcResigned, no current League-
Chard TownWestern League Division One10RobinsRelegated to Somerset County League Premier Div11
Chippenham ParkWestern League Division One10ParkClub dissolved-
CodicoteSpartan South Midlands League Division One10CodRelegated to Spartan South Midlands League Div Two11
Colwyn BayNorthern Premier League Division One West8SeagullsTransferred to Cymru North League2
F.C. BolsoverNorthern Counties East League Division One10tbcResigned, no current League-
Harleston TownEastern Counties League Division One North10tbcRelegated to Anglian Combination Premier Div11
Harworth CollieryNorthern Counties East League Division One10tbcRelegated to Central Midlands League North Div11
Hatfield TownSpartan South Midlands League Division One10BlueboysRelegated to Hertfordshire County League Premier Div11
North Ferriby UnitedNorthern Premier League Premier Division7VillagersClub dissolved, phoenix club North Ferriby formed-
Phoenix Sports ReservesSouthern Counties East League Division One10tbcWithdrew, no current League-
Plymouth Argyle ReservesSouth West Peninsula League Premier Division10PilgrimsWithdrew, no current League-
St Francis RangersSouthern Combination League Division One10RangersRelegated to Southern Combination League Div Two11
Stone DominoesNorth West Counties League Division One South10DomsRelegated to Staffordshire County Senior League Premier Div11
Team NorthumbriaNorthern League Division One9Team NorthResigned, now play in BUCS Football League
Thamesmead TownIsthmian League Division One South East8MeadClub dissolved-
Thrapston TownUnited Counties League Division One10ThrapoRelegated to Northamptonshire Combination Premier Div11

See also

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.