List of Fremantle Football Club players

This is the list of Fremantle Football Club league players. It documents every player to have played at least one game in the Australian Football League for Fremantle since they entered the league in 1995. Only league games are included in the ordered list; players who were on the Fremantle playing list but only played in pre-season or scratch matches are listed separately at the end of the list.

Fremantle Football Club players

Key
Order Players are listed in order of debut. When more than one player debuts in the same match, players are listed in alphabetical order.
Jumper no. The guernsey number(s) worn in Fremantle career only.
Debut Debuts are for AFL regular season and finals series matches only.
Seasons Includes Fremantle only careers and spans from the season of the player's debut to the year in which they played their final game for Fremantle.
Games Statistics are for AFL regular season and finals series matches only and are correct to the end of the 2018 season.
Goals
^ Currently listed players

1990s

Order Name Jumper no. Date of birth (age) Games Goals Debut Seasons Age at debut Notes
1Winston Abraham15 (1974-09-29) 29 September 19743855round 1, 19951995–199720y 184dLater played for North Melbourne
2Ben Allan7 (1968-10-15) 15 October 19684734round 1, 19951995–199726y 168dCaptain 1995–1996, caretaker coach 2001, previously played for Hawthorn
3Peter Bell32 (1976-03-01) 1 March 1976163130round 1, 19951995, 2001–200819y 31dCaptain 2002–2006, Doig Medalist 2001, 2003 and 2004, later played for North Melbourne, before returning to Fremantle
4Craig Burrows33 (1973-10-22) 22 October 19732023round 1, 19951995, 199721y 161d
5Matthew Burton24 (1970-05-19) 19 May 19707032round 1, 19951995–199924y 317dPreviously drafted by West Coast, later played for North Melbourne
6Scott Chisholm13 (1973-05-28) 28 May 19736325round 1, 19951995–199821y 308dLater played for Melbourne
7Tony Delaney30 (1975-12-27) 27 December 19752811round 1, 19951995–1997, 199919y 95dPreviously played for Essendon, later played for St Kilda
8Gary Dhurrkay19(1974-03-04)4 March 19745146round 1, 19951995–199821y 28dLater played for North Melbourne, died 21 August 2005(2005-08-21) (aged 31)
9Scott Edwards1 (1968-08-23) 23 August 1968152round 1, 19951995–199626y 221d
10Phil Gilbert6 (1969-11-15) 15 November 1969142round 1, 19951995–199625y 137dPreviously played for Melbourne
11Chris Groom35 (1973-08-28) 28 August 1973718round 1, 1995199521y 216dPreviously played for Adelaide, later played for North Melbourne
12Dale Kickett11 (1968-05-04) 4 May 196813524round 1, 19951995–200226y 332dDoig Medalist 1997, previously played for Fitzroy, West Coast, St Kilda, and Essendon
13Brendan Krummel3 (1972-06-24) 24 June 197210round 1, 1995199522y 281dPreviously played for West Coast, later played for Hawthorn
14Quenton Leach36 (1972-08-20) 20 August 19725626round 1, 19951995–199822y 224d
15Peter Mann9 (1970-09-07) 7 September 19707788round 1, 19951995–199924y 206dCaptain 1997–1998, Doig Medalist 1995, previously played for North Melbourne
16Jamie Merillo47, 12 (1972-11-27) 27 November 1972152round 1, 19951995–199722y 125d
17David Muir21 (1971-07-17) 17 July 1971202round 1, 19951995–199623y 258dPreviously drafted by North Melbourne
18Jason Norrish25 (1972-01-26) 26 January 197212823round 1, 19951995–200223y 65dDoig Medalist 1998, previously played for Melbourne
19Stephen O'Reilly10 (1972-11-09) 9 November 19729815round 1, 19951995–199922y 143dDoig Medalist 1996, previously played for Geelong, later played for Carlton
20Todd Ridley5 (1969-02-11) 11 February 19692116round 1, 19951995–199626y 49dPreviously played for Essendon, later played for Hawthorn
21Scott Watters2 (1969-01-25) 25 January 1969266round 1, 19951995–199626y 66dPreviously played for West Coast and Sydney
22Travis Edmonds22 (1971-02-09) 9 February 197110round 2, 1995199524y 57d
23Anthony Jones38, 5 (1974-12-19) 19 December 1974823round 2, 19951995–1998, 2000–200320y 109d
24Greg Madigan48, 17 (1970-01-24) 24 January 1970262round 2, 19951995–199725y 73dPreviously played for Hawthorn
25Andrew McGovern43 (1968-04-07) 7 April 1968632round 2, 19951995–199827y 0dPreviously played for Sydney
26Peter Miller49 (1969-04-06) 6 April 19691615round 2, 1995199526y 1d
27Leigh Wardell-Johnson31 (1970-03-17) 17 March 19701110round 2, 1995199525y 21d
28Andrew Wills4 (1972-01-03) 3 January 19727978round 2, 19951995–199923y 94dPreviously played for Geelong, later played for Western Bulldogs
29John Hutton16 (1966-05-26) 26 May 19661327round 3, 1995199528y 324dPreviously played for Sydney
30Shane Parker23 (1973-02-18) 18 February 197323811round 3, 19951995–200722y 56d
31Jeff White34 (1977-02-19) 19 February 19773218round 3, 19951995–199718y 55dLater played for Melbourne
32Shaun McManus8 (1976-02-09) 9 February 197622895round 5, 19951995–200819y 79dCo-captain 2000–2001
33Neil Mildenhall50 (1968-09-08) 8 September 196872round 5, 1995199526y 233d
34Clinton Wolf20 (1968-12-18) 18 December 196840round 7, 1995199526y 147d
35Craig Callaghan42, 9 (1976-03-09) 9 March 19769569round 8, 19951995–200019y 72dLater played for St Kilda
36Brendon Retzlaff12 (1969-04-22) 22 April 196962round 8, 1995199526y 28dPreviously played for Brisbane Bears and West Coast
37Kingsley Hunter14 (1975-05-27) 27 May 19754186round 12, 19951995–199820y 28dLater played for Western Bulldogs and Hawthorn
38Brad Wira45, 29, 24 (1972-03-16) 16 March 19723514round 12, 19951995, 1999–200123y 100dLater played for Western Bulldogs, before returning to Fremantle
39Mark Gale37, 35 (1976-05-07) 7 May 19767118round 14, 19951995–200019y 63dLater played for St Kilda
40Jay Burton27 (1972-10-25) 25 October 197220round 16, 1995199522y 271d
41Daniel Bandy44 (1975-11-18) 18 November 197510580round 19, 19951995–200119y 267dLater played for Western Bulldogs
42Tony Godden22 (1972-04-19) 19 April 1972116round 1, 19961996, 199823y 347dPreviously played for West Coast
43Greg Harding32, 3 (1976-09-17) 17 September 1976693round 1, 19961996–200019y 196dLater played for West Coast
44David Hynes16 (1967-03-31) 31 March 1967134round 1, 19961996–199729y 0dPreviously played for West Coast
45Gavin Mitchell45 (1972-12-28) 28 December 19723618round 1, 19961996–199723y 94dLater played for St Kilda
46Brad Rowe3 (1969-11-23) 23 November 196987round 1, 1996199626y 129dPreviously played for Brisbane Bears and Collingwood
47Clive Waterhouse26 (1974-06-23) 23 June 1974106178round 3, 19961996–2001, 2003–200421y 296d
48Michael Brown18 (1976-09-20) 20 September 19762215round 4, 19961996–199819y 213d
49Steven Koops28 (1978-07-24) 24 July 19787849round 5, 19961996–200317y 277dLater played for Western Bulldogs
50Luke Toia40, 1 (1977-11-23) 23 November 19776333round 7, 19961996–200218y 171d
51James Clement31 (1976-09-04) 4 September 19768438round 11, 19961996–200019y 286dLater played for Collingwood
52Daniel Parker41, 5 (1974-05-25) 25 May 19742518round 14, 19961996–199922y 43d
53Heath Black21, 7 (1979-05-28) 28 May 197913861round 4, 19971997–2001, 2005–200817y 326dLater played for St Kilda, before returning to Fremantle
54Matthew Clucas41 (1978-03-18) 18 March 1978111round 6, 19971997–199919y 46d
55Trent Carroll46, 22 (1978-04-28) 28 April 1978331round 9, 19971997–199919y 26dLater played for West Coast
56Jess Sinclair40, 15 (1978-08-26) 26 August 19785026round 10, 19971997–200018y 280dLater played for North Melbourne
57Martin Whitelaw20 (1976-05-22) 22 May 197610round 21, 1997199721y 94d
58Chris Bond32 (1969-01-26) 26 January 1969415round 1, 19981998–199929y 62dCaptain 1999, previously played for Carlton and Richmond
59Brad Dodd12 (1977-03-23) 23 March 19775024round 1, 19981998–200121y 6d
60Adrian Fletcher2 (1969-10-10) 10 October 19697924round 1, 19981998–200128y 170dCo-captain 2000–2001, Doig Medalist 1999, previously played for Geelong, St Kilda, Brisbane Bears and Brisbane Lions
61Clem Michael16 (1976-07-16) 16 July 19764311round 1, 19981998–200021y 256d
62Stuart Anderson6 (1974-06-27) 27 June 197493round 2, 1998199823y 282dPreviously played for North Melbourne
63Daniel Hargraves21 (1976-01-24) 24 January 197630round 4, 19981998–199922y 85dPreviously played for Western Bulldogs
64Brendon Feddema35 (1974-05-14) 14 May 197430round 7, 1998199823y 359d
65Brodie Holland17 (1980-01-03) 3 January 19803637round 8, 19981998–200018y 133dLater played for Collingwood
66Paul Maher34, 14 (1976-06-11) 11 June 197655round 15, 19981998–199922y 24d
67James Walker40, 19 (1979-01-15) 15 January 197915116round 19, 19981998–200719y 205d
68Tony Modra6 (1969-03-01) 1 March 196947148round 1, 19991999–200130y 27dPreviously played for Adelaide
69Ashley Prescott36 (1972-09-11) 11 September 1972384round 1, 19991999–200126y 198dPreviously played for Richmond
70Garth Taylor13 (1980-07-10) 10 July 19801513round 1, 19991999–200018y 261dLater drafted by Richmond
71Darren Bolton40 (1976-11-26) 26 November 197620round 3, 1999199922y 135d
72Andrew Shipp33 (1979-07-10) 10 July 19793519round 5, 19991999–200219y 289d
73Michael Clark39 (1978-03-31) 31 March 197810round 11, 1999199921y 74dLater drafted by Collingwood, played cricket for WA
74Antoni Grover46, 14 (1980-03-11) 11 March 198020227round 21, 19991999–201219y 163d
75Justin Longmuir20 (1981-01-21) 21 January 1981139166round 22, 19991999–200718y 220d
Source: http://afltables.com/afl/stats/alltime/fremantle.html

2000s

Order Name Jumper no. Date of birth (age) Games Goals Debut Seasons Age at debut Notes
76Leigh Brown30 (1982-02-23) 23 February 19826320round 1, 20002000–200218y 17dLater played for North Melbourne and Collingwood
77Troy Cook10 (1976-08-12) 12 August 197615066round 1, 20002000–200723y 212dDoig Medalist 2000, previously played for Sydney
78Brendon Fewster18 (1974-01-04) 4 January 19743716round 1, 20002000–200226y 67dPreviously played for West Coast
79Paul Hasleby4 (1981-06-12) 12 June 1981208131round 1, 20002000–2007, 2009–201018y 273dAFL Rising Star winner 2000
80Troy Longmuir21 (1979-05-25) 25 May 19795536round 1, 20002000–200420y 291dPreviously played for Melbourne, later played for Carlton
81Matthew Pavlich29 (1981-12-31) 31 December 1981353700round 5, 20002000–201618y 99dCaptain 2007–2015, Doig Medalist 2002, 2005–2008 and 2011
82Brad Bootsma40 (1972-12-30) 30 December 1972237round 8, 20002000–200127y 123d
83Daniel Schell27 (1980-01-20) 20 January 19801611round 15, 20002000–200120y 150dLater played for Adelaide
84Ben Cunningham38 (1981-11-22) 22 November 19813319round 22, 20002000–200418y 257d
85Matthew Carr9 (1978-12-29) 29 December 197813464round 1, 20012001–200822y 92dPreviously played for St Kilda
86Dion Woods34, 6 (1982-01-25) 25 January 1982597round 1, 20012001–200519y 65d
87Daniel Metropolis3 (1972-03-17) 17 March 197262round 2, 2001200129y 21dPreviously played for West Coast
88Adam McPhee17, 9 (1982-10-06) 6 October 19828129round 9, 20012001–2002, 2010–201218y 233dLater played for Essendon, before returning to Fremantle
89Simon Eastaugh31 (1973-06-12) 12 June 1973121round 11, 20012001–200227y 363dPreviously played for Essendon
90Robbie Haddrill42 (1981-01-28) 28 January 1981580round 15, 20012001, 2003–200720y 167d
91Keren Ugle41 (1979-07-07) 7 July 197942round 16, 2001200122y 14d
92Dwayne Simpson13 (1981-02-12) 12 February 198121round 20, 2001200120y 188d
93Trent Croad24 (1980-03-09) 9 March 19803860round 1, 20022002–200322y 22dPreviously and again later played for Hawthorn
94Paul Medhurst34, 6 (1981-12-11) 11 December 198199166round 1, 20022002–200620y 110dLater played for Collingwood
95Graham Polak27, 12 (1984-06-16) 16 June 1984739round 1, 20022002–200617y 288dLater played for Richmond
96Andrew Siegert35 (1982-01-18) 18 January 1982365round 1, 20022002–200520y 72d
97Jeff Farmer7, 33 (1977-06-24) 24 June 1977131224round 3, 20022002–200824y 294dPreviously played for Melbourne
98Troy Simmonds2 (1978-07-13) 13 July 19786459round 3, 20022002–200423y 275dPreviously played for Melbourne, later played for Richmond
99Daniel Haines39 (1981-04-11) 11 April 1981164round 6, 20022002–200321y 23d
100Andrew Browne36 (1984-05-14) 14 May 1984296round 8, 20022002–2004, 2007–200918y 4d
101Scott Thornton22 (1982-09-11) 11 September 19828821round 8, 20022002–200919y 249d
102Luke McPharlin15, 18 (1981-12-01) 1 December 1981244112round 12, 20022002–201520y 197dPreviously played for Hawthorn
103Roger Hayden43 (1980-12-09) 9 December 198012814round 15, 20022002–2004, 2006–201121y 216d
104Des Headland11 (1981-01-21) 21 January 1981114125round 1, 20032003–201022y 68dPreviously played for Brisbane Lions
105Aaron Sandilands31 (1982-12-06) 6 December 198227198round 1, 20032003–201920y 114dDoig Medalist 2009 and 2015
106Byron Schammer3 (1985-06-21) 21 June 198512938round 1, 20032003–201117y 282d
107Luke Webster37, 1 (1982-05-25) 25 May 19823311round 14, 20032003–200721y 41d
108Ryley Dunn5 (1985-10-07) 7 October 198580round 1, 20042004–2005, 2007–200818y 172d
109Daniel Gilmore27 (1983-03-02) 2 March 1983439round 1, 20042004–200921y 25d
110Ryan Murphy28 (1985-05-24) 24 May 19854850round 16, 20042004–201019y 54d
111Dylan Smith13 (1982-07-18) 18 July 1982103round 18, 20042004–200522y 13dPreviously played for North Melbourne
112Steven Dodd25 (1983-06-20) 20 June 19831017round 20, 20042004–201021y 55d
113Josh Carr2 (1980-04-29) 29 April 19808344round 1, 20052005–200824y 331dPreviously and again later played for Port Adelaide
114Michael Johnson37 (1984-10-20) 20 October 198424468round 4, 20052005–201820y 179d
115David Mundy^16 (1985-07-20) 20 July 1985316137round 6, 20052005–19y 284dCaptain 2016, Doig Medalist 2010
116Jarrad Schofield17 (1975-01-30) 30 January 1975122round 9, 20052005–200630y 112dPreviously played for West Coast and Port Adelaide
117Ryan Crowley15 (1984-03-05) 5 March 1984188116round 10, 20052005–201421y 84dDoig Medalist 2012, later played for Essendon
118Brett Peake7 (1983-07-05) 5 July 19837542round 13, 20052005–200921y 349dLater played for St Kilda
119Paul Duffield41 (1985-02-05) 5 February 198517133round 5, 20062006–201421y 84d
120Michael Warren44 (1982-03-20) 20 March 198210round 7, 2006200624y 54d
121Adam Campbell24 (1985-01-25) 25 January 19851313round 10, 20062006–200921y 129d
122Marcus Drum30, 9 (1987-05-01) 1 May 1987226round 13, 20062006–200919y 61dLater listed by Geelong
123Dean Solomon6 (1980-01-09) 9 January 19805122round 1, 20072007–200927y 81dPreviously played for Essendon
124Chris Tarrant17, 20 (1980-09-18) 18 September 19807260round 1, 20072007–201026y 194dPreviously and again later played for Collingwood
125Robert Warnock34 (1987-01-19) 19 January 1987214round 6, 20072007–200820y 107dLater played for Carlton
126Clayton Collard13 (1988-12-04) 4 December 198811round 9, 2007200718y 172dLater drafted by Richmond
127Garrick Ibbotson35, 5 (1988-03-15) 15 March 198817722round 11, 20072007–201719y 87d
128Andrew Foster40, 21 (1985-08-31) 31 August 198596round 19, 20072007–200921y 346d
129Brock O'Brien12 (1988-05-30) 30 May 198831round 22, 20072007–200819y 94d
130Mark Johnson17 (1978-05-23) 23 May 1978148round 1, 2008200829y 304dPreviously played for Essendon
131Chris Mayne23 (1988-11-02) 2 November 1988172196round 2, 20082008–201619y 148dLater played for Collingwood
132Rhys Palmer10 (1989-02-13) 13 February 19895323round 2, 20082008–201119y 45dAFL Rising Star winner 2008, later played for Greater Western Sydney and Carlton
133Clayton Hinkley19 (1989-02-21) 21 February 1989225round 5, 20082008–201119y 58d
134Kepler Bradley26 (1985-11-13) 13 November 19856873round 8, 20082008–201322y 187dPreviously played for Essendon
135Josh Head42 (1983-04-07) 7 April 198391round 14, 20082008–200925y 83d
136Stephen Hill^32 (1990-05-01) 1 May 1990206112round 1, 20092009–18y 332d
137Nick Suban8 (1990-05-09) 9 May 199015660round 1, 20092009–201718y 324d
138Greg Broughton48, 6 (1986-09-29) 29 September 19866815round 3, 20092009–201222y 195dLater played for Gold Coast
139Matt de Boer40, 9 (1990-03-10) 10 March 199013848round 6, 20092009–201619y 53dLater played for Greater Western Sydney
140Luke Pratt13 (1989-10-08) 8 October 198910round 7, 2009200919y 213d
141Clancee Pearce46 (1990-10-23) 23 October 199010036round 11, 20092009–201618y 226d
142Michael Walters^38, 10 (1991-01-07) 7 January 1991151261round 11, 20092009–18y 150d
143Hayden Ballantyne17, 1 (1987-07-16) 16 July 1987171254round 13, 20092009–201921y 346d
144Zac Clarke30 (1990-03-28) 28 March 199010146round 13, 20092009–201719y 91dLater played for Essendon
145Tim Ruffles35 (1990-10-05) 5 October 199052round 15, 20092009–201018y 279d
146Jay van Berlo47 (1988-09-18) 18 September 19883210round 17, 20092009–201220y 310d
Source: AFLTables

2010s

Order Name Jumper no. Date of birth (age) Games Goals Debut Seasons Age at debut Notes
147Michael Barlow21 (1987-12-18) 18 December 198712681round 1, 20102010–201622y 100dLater played for Gold Coast
148Anthony Morabito2 (1991-10-29) 29 October 19912614round 1, 20102010, 201418y 150d
149Alex Silvagni36 (1987-09-29) 29 September 19875310round 1, 20102010–201622y 180dLater played for Carlton
150Nat Fyfe^13, 7 (1991-09-18) 18 September 1991173148round 5, 20102010–18y 219dDoig Medalist 2013, 2014 & 2019, Brownlow Medalist 2015 & 2019, Captain 2017–
151Dylan Roberton24 (1991-06-21) 21 June 1991375round 6, 20102010–201218y 315dLater played for St Kilda
152Jesse Crichton44 (1991-06-18) 18 June 1991183round 17, 20102010–201319y 37d
153Justin Bollenhagen27 (1991-12-17) 17 December 199143round 18, 20102010–201118y 227d
154Jayden Pitt4 (1992-10-07) 7 October 1992102round 1, 20112011–201218y 170d
155Nick Lower34, 10 (1987-06-23) 23 June 1987229round 1, 20112011–201223y 276dPreviously played for Port Adelaide, later played for Western Bulldogs
156Jack Anthony22 (1988-01-19) 19 January 198883round 8, 20112011–201223y 116dPreviously played for Collingwood
157Tendai Mzungu13 (1986-02-28) 28 February 198610254round 9, 20112011–201625y 82dLater played for Greater Western Sydney
158Jonathon Griffin12 (1986-01-14) 14 January 19865629round 10, 20112011–201725y 134dPreviously played for Adelaide
159Ben Bucovaz33 (1990-11-02) 2 November 199020round 13, 2011201120y 229d
160Josh Mellington25 (1992-12-29) 29 December 199265round 14, 20112011–201318y 178d
161Peter Faulks28 (1988-04-24) 24 April 198830round 21, 20112011, 201323y 111d
162Casey Sibosado39 (1990-10-13) 13 October 199011round 24, 2011201120y 325d
163Zac Dawson3 (1986-02-22) 22 February 1986893round 1, 20122012–201726y 38dPreviously played for Hawthorn and St Kilda
164Lachie Neale27 (1993-05-24) 24 May 199313567round 4, 20122012–201818y 332dDoig Medalist 2016, 2018, later played for Brisbane Lions
165Lee Spurr34 (1987-07-27) 27 July 19871205round 6, 20122012–201824y 283d
166Hayden Crozier17 (1993-12-24) 24 December 19936940round 10, 20122012–201718y 161dLater played for Western Bulldogs
167Cameron Sutcliffe33 (1992-05-23) 23 May 199210418round 15, 20122012–201820y 46dLater played for Port Adelaide
168Tom Sheridan11 (1993-10-28) 28 October 19938131round 23, 20122012–201818y 309dLater played for Greater Western Sydney
169Danyle Pearce6 (1986-04-07) 7 April 198610451round 1, 20132013–201826y 350dPreviously played for Port Adelaide
170Tanner Smith22 (1994-03-08) 8 March 199442round 4, 20132013–201619y 43d
171Jack Hannath38 (1991-07-09) 9 July 1991208round 5, 20132013–201621y 291d
172Matt Taberner^42, 20 (1993-06-17) 17 June 19937175round 13, 20132013–20y 6d
173Viv Michie20 (1992-02-23) 23 February 199210round 14, 2013201321y 126dLater played for Melbourne
174Alex Forster19 (1993-07-14) 14 July 199310round 23, 2013201320y 48d
175Craig Moller40 (1994-08-22) 22 August 199410round 23, 2013201319y 9dLater played basketball for Sydney Kings and Melbourne United in the NBL
176Josh Simpson14 (1994-02-09) 9 February 199421round 23, 20132013–201419y 203d
177Colin Sylvia4(1985-11-08)8 November 198561round 13, 2014201428y 218dPreviously played for Melbourne, Died 28 October 2018(2018-10-28) (aged 32)
178Michael Apeness35 (1995-01-28) 28 January 1995126round 16, 20142014–201819y 158d
179Max Duffy24 (1993-04-11) 11 April 199333round 20, 20142014–201521y 121dLater played American football as a punter for Kentucky Wildcats
180Alex Pearce^25 (1995-06-09) 9 June 1995533round 6, 20152015–19y 334d
181Lachie Weller14 (1996-02-23) 23 February 19964717round 18, 20152015–201719y 161dLater played for Gold Coast
182Ed Langdon26 (1996-02-01) 1 February 19966833round 22, 20152015–201919y 210dLater recruited by Melbourne
183Jacob Ballard44 (1994-02-26) 26 February 199410round 23, 2015201521y 191d
184Connor Blakely^19 (1996-03-02) 2 March 1996602round 23, 20152015–19y 187d
185Brady Grey28 (1995-07-20) 20 July 19952111round 23, 20152015–20y 47d
186Ethan Hughes^42 (1994-12-07) 7 December 1994504round 23, 20152015–20y 272d
187Darcy Tucker^18 (1997-01-23) 23 January 19977029round 5, 20162016–19y 92d
188Sam Collins40 (1994-06-15) 15 June 1994140round 10, 20162016–201721y 348dLater played for Gold Coast
189Shane Yarran41(1989-06-02)2 June 1989610round 18, 2016201627y 53dDied 20 April 2018(2018-04-20) (aged 28)
190Bradley Hill9 (1993-07-09) 9 July 19935421round 1, 20172017–201923y 260dPreviously played for Hawthorn, Doig Medallist 2017, later recruited by St Kilda
191Joel Hamling^21 (1993-04-09) 9 April 1993620round 1, 20172017–23y 351dPreviously drafted by Geelong and played for Western Bulldogs
192Shane Kersten22 (1993-03-15) 15 March 19932926round 1, 20172017–24y 11dPreviously played for Geelong
193Cam McCarthy^23 (1995-04-01) 1 April 19954863round 1, 20172017–21y 359dPreviously played for Greater Western Sydney
194Griffin Logue^2 (1998-04-13) 13 April 1998231round 3, 20172017–18y 360d
195Harley Balic24 (1997-01-05) 5 January 199743round 3, 2017201720y 93dLater traded to Melbourne
196Luke Ryan^38 (1996-02-06) 6 February 1996493round 11, 20172017–21y 118d
197Brennan Cox^36 (1998-08-13) 13 August 19983427round 12, 20172017–18y 301d
198Sean Darcy^4 (1998-06-12) 12 June 1998267round 14, 20172017–19y 13d
199Josh Deluca39 (1996-05-11) 11 May 199642round 14, 2017201721y 44dLater played for Carlton
200Ryan Nyhuis43 (1996-09-06) 6 September 1996175round 16, 20172017–201920y 306d
201Harley Bennell13 (1992-10-02) 2 October 199223round 22, 20172017–201924y 322d
202Brandon Matera^3 (1992-03-11) 11 March 19923843round 1, 20182018–26y 13dPreviously played for Gold Coast, son of Wally Matera
203Andrew Brayshaw^8 (1999-11-08) 8 November 19993912round 1, 20182018–18y 136dSon of Mark Brayshaw
204Nathan Wilson^14 (1993-01-07) 7 January 1993391round 1, 20182018–25y 76dPreviously played for Greater Western Sydney
205Bailey Banfield^41 (1998-02-26) 26 February 1998277round 1, 20182018–20y 26d
206Adam Cerra^5 (1999-10-07) 7 October 1999419round 2, 20182018–18y 176d
207Mitch Crowden^12 (1999-04-28) 28 April 1999144round 2, 20182018–18y 338d
208Taylin Duman^44 (1998-04-18) 18 April 1998241round 5, 20182018–20y 3d
209Scott Jones40 (1995-05-20) 20 May 199562round 11, 20182018–201923y 14d
210Stefan Giro^42 (1999-03-10) 10 March 1999103round 11, 20182018–19y 85d
211Sam Switkowski^39 (1996-11-20) 20 November 1996207round 21, 20182018–21y 265d
212Reece Conca^6 (1992-08-12) 12 August 1992222round 1, 20192019–26y 224dPreviously played for Richmond
213Lachie Schultz^27 (1997-11-30) 30 November 199774round 1, 20192019–21y 114d
214Travis Colyer^33 (1991-08-24) 24 August 1991105round 1, 20192019–27y 212dPreviously played for Essendon
215Rory Lobb^37 (1993-02-09) 9 February 19931513round 1, 20192019–26y 43dPreviously played for Greater Western Sydney
216Jesse Hogan^11 (1995-02-12) 12 February 19951213round 2, 20192019–24y 47dPreviously played for Melbourne
217Brett Bewley^34 (1995-04-14) 14 April 199571round 10, 20192019–24y 42d
218Jason Carter^35 (2000-01-11) 11 January 200020round 20, 20192019–19y 204d
219Hugh Dixon^17 (1999-02-26) 26 February 199911round 23, 20192019–20y 180d
Source: AFLTables

Fremantle women

Order Name Jumper no. Date of birth (age) Games Goals Debut Seasons Age at debut Notes
1Kara Donnellan^15 (1992-02-27) 27 February 1992205round 1, 20172017–24y 343dCaptain 2017–2019, 2017 All-Australian
2Kirby Bentley23 (1986-05-09) 9 May 198671round 1, 20172017–201830y 271dLater played for Carlton
3Ashley Sharp^1 (1997-06-11) 11 June 19972013round 1, 20172017–19y 238d2019 Goal of the Year winner
4Brianna Green3 (1996-11-20) 20 November 199630round 1, 2017201720y 76dLater recruited by West Coast
5Lara Filocamo4 (1990-09-15) 15 September 1990142round 1, 20172017–201826y 142d
6Tayla Bresland^5 (1996-02-04) 4 February 1996171round 1, 20172017–21y 0d
7Tiah Haynes6 (1993-05-25) 25 May 199360round 1, 20172017–201823y 255d
8Amy Lavell7 (1987-02-20) 20 February 1987148round 1, 20172017–201829y 350d
9Taylah Angel9, 26 (1992-01-15) 15 January 199240round 1, 2017201725y 20d
10Stacey Barr10 (1992-11-12) 12 November 1992125round 1, 20172017–201824y 84d
11Tarnica Golisano11 (1996-09-21) 21 September 199641round 1, 2017201720y 136d
12Ebony Antonio^12 (1991-12-18) 18 December 19912110round 1, 20172017–25y 48d2018 fairest and best winner, 2018 All-Australian
13Akec Makur Chuot14 (1992-09-05) 5 September 199260round 1, 2017201724y 152dLater recruited by Richmond
14Demi Okely16 (1997-03-19) 19 March 199770round 1, 2017201719y 322d
15Dana Hooker17 (1991-01-23) 23 January 1991226round 1, 20172017–201926y 12d2017 fairest and best winner, 2018 & 2019 All-Australian, later recruited by West Coast
16Belinda Smith18 (1995-06-01) 1 June 1995120round 1, 20172017–201821y 248dLater played for Western Bulldogs
17Hayley Miller^19 (1996-02-03) 3 February 1996212round 1, 20172017–21y 1d
18Stephanie Cain^20 (1996-06-04) 4 June 1996213round 1, 20172017–20y 245d
19Gabby O'Sullivan^22 (1994-03-21) 21 March 1994216round 1, 20172017–22y 320dDaughter of John O'Sullivan (East Fremantle)
20Melissa Caulfield24, 29, 10 (1988-05-29) 29 May 1988205round 1, 20172017–201928y 251dLater recruited by West Coast
21Gemma Houghton^27 (1993-12-31) 31 December 19931712round 1, 20172017–23y 35d2019 All-Australian, sister of Joel Houghton
22Cassie Davidson^33 (1996-10-06) 6 October 1996140round 1, 20172017–20y 121d
23Kelly Clinch25 (1983-12-15) 15 December 198360round 2, 2017201733y 59d
24Kim Mickle32 (1984-12-28) 28 December 198410round 2, 2017201732y 46dOlympic javelin thrower
25Kira Phillips9, 13 (1995-05-16) 16 May 199552round 3, 2017201721y 278d
26Beatrice Devlyn26 (1998-02-08) 8 February 199820round 4, 20172017–201819y 18dLater recruited by Gold Coast
27Brooke Whyte38 (1990-02-25) 25 February 199040round 4, 2017201727y 1d
28Alicia Janz30 (1990-05-25) 25 May 1990140round 5, 20172017–201926y 283dLater recruited by West Coast
29Evangeline Gooch^8 (1995-10-15) 15 October 1995141round 1, 20182018–22y 111d
30Alex Williams^9 (1993-04-20) 20 April 1993130round 1, 20182018–24y 288dPreviously played for Greater Western Sydney
31Jodie White11 (1980-09-22) 22 September 198040round 1, 2018201837y 134d
32Leah Mascall^14 (1990-05-23) 23 May 1990130round 1, 20182018–27y 254d
33Ashlee Atkins37 (1993-04-02) 2 April 1993136round 1, 20182018–201924y 306dLater recruited by West Coast
34Lisa Webb16 (1984-04-27) 27 April 198462round 2, 2018201833y 289dWife of Marc Webb
35Emily McGuire31 (1999-01-12) 12 January 199932round 3, 2018201819y 37dNiece of John McGuire, later recruited by Gold Coast
36Tayla McAuliffe25 (1999-03-15) 15 March 199930round 5, 20182018–201918y 353d
37Jade de Melo28 (1993-02-09) 9 February 199320round 5, 2018201825y 22d
39Kellie Gibson21 (1996-06-09) 9 June 199688round 7, 20182018–201921y 281dPreviously played for Adelaide, later recruited by West Coast
40Kiara Bowers^2 (1991-11-16) 16 November 199183round 1, 20192017–27y 79d2019 fairest and best winner, 2019 All-Australian
41Sabreena Duffy^6 (2000-03-26) 26 March 200088round 1, 20192019–18y 314d
42Parris Laurie11 (1994-12-09) 9 December 199480round 1, 2019201924y 56dLater recruited by West Coast
43Katie-Jayne Grieve^13 (1997-03-08) 8 March 199751round 1, 20192019–21y 332dPreviously played for Carlton
44Philipa Seth^18 (1994-02-19) 19 February 199480round 1, 20192019–24y 349d2019 Best first year player
45Angelique Stannett^24 (1997-04-15) 15 April 199780round 1, 20192019–21y 294d
46Laura Pugh^32 (1993-11-01) 1 November 199340round 1, 20192019–25y 94d
47Brianna Moyes55 (1991-03-17) 17 March 199110round 3, 2019201927y 336d
48Courtney Stubbs4 (1991-09-26) 26 September 199110round 4, 2019201927y 150dLater recruited by West Coast
49Matilda Sergeant^23 (1999-03-13) 13 March 199940round 5, 20192019–19y 355d
Source: AustralianFootball.com

Other players

Listed players yet to play an AFL game for Fremantle men's team

Player Date of birth Recruited from Draft details Senior listed Rookie listed WAFL games WAFL club Notes
Blake Acres (1995-10-07) 7 October 1995 St Kilda 2019 trades 2020– 0 West Perth
James Aish (1995-11-08) 8 November 1995 Collingwood 2019 trades 2020–
Isaiah Butters (2001-09-16) 16 September 2001 Claremont 2019 Category B rookie selections 2020– 0 Claremont
Michael Frederick (2000-05-17) 17 May 2000 Woodville-West Torrens No. 61, 2019 national draft 2020–
Liam Henry (2001-08-28) 28 August 2001 Claremont No. 9, 2019 national draft 2020– 0 Claremont
Lloyd Meek (1998-04-22) 22 April 1998 Greater Western Victoria Rebels No. 69, 2017 national draft 2018– 19[1] Peel Thunder
Tom North (1999-02-14) 14 February 1999 Eastern Ranges No. 65, 2017 national draft 2018– 28[2] Peel Thunder
Dillon O'Reilly (2000-06-02) 2 June 2000 East Fremantle No. 11, 2019 mid-season draft 2019– 4

5 [3]

East Fremantle

Peel Thunder

Son of Stephen O'Reilly
Jarvis Pina (2000-10-30) 30 October 2000 Peel Thunder No. 6, 2019 Rookie draft 2020– 4 Peel Thunder
Caleb Serong (2001-02-09) 9 February 2001 Gippsland Power No. 8, 2019 national draft 2020–
Sam Sturt (2000-05-12) 12 May 2000 Dandenong Stingrays No. 17, 2018 national draft 2019– 12[4] Peel Thunder
Leno Thomas (2001-05-12) 12 May 2001 Claremont 2019 Category B rookie selections 2020– 0 Claremont
Luke Valente (2000-05-08) 8 May 2000 Norwood No. 32, 2018 national draft 2019– 9[5] Peel Thunder
Tobe Watson (1997-12-03) 3 December 1997 Swan Districts No. 22, 2019 rookie draft 2019– 22

16[6]

Swan Districts

Peel Thunder

Hayden Young (2001-04-11) 11 April 2001 Dandenong Stingrays No. 7, 2019 national draft 2020– Brother of Lachie Young
Source: Fremantle Football Club Senior, Rookie player lists and WAFL websites. WAFL games played are as at end of 2019 season.

Listed players yet to play an AFLW game for Fremantle women's team

Player Date of birth Recruited from Draft details Senior listed Rookie listed Notes
Mia-Rae Clifford (1986-08-10) 10 August 1986 Geelong 2019 Free agent 2020–
Janelle Cuthbertson (1990-09-03) 3 September 1990 Perth (WAWFL) 2019 draft selection #812020–Tennis player at Texas A&M University[7]
Kate Flood Louth (Ireland) 2019 Rookie signing 2020–
Sarah Garstone (1999-12-16) 16 December 1999 Claremont (WAWFL) 2019 draft selection #662020–
Ann McMahon (1994-07-01) 1 July 1994 East Fremantle (WAWFL) 2019 draft selection #352020–
Emma O'Driscoll (2000-04-22) 22 April 2000 Swan Districts (WAWFL) 2019 draft selection #512020–
Lindal Rohde (1990-09-21) 21 September 1990 Netball/Subiaco(WAWFL) 2019 Rookie signing 2020–
Roxy Roux (2001-11-10) 10 November 2001 East Fremantle (WAWFL) 2019 draft selection #122020–
Jasmin Stewart (1998-11-04) 4 November 1998 Claremont (WAWFL) 2018 draft selection #42019–
Mim Strom (2001-11-07) 7 November 2001 Swan Districts (WAWFL) 2019 draft selection #212020–
Aine Tighe Leitrim (Ireland) 2019 Rookie signing 2020–
Bianca Webb (2001-09-14) 14 September 2001 Swan Districts (WAWFL) 2019 draft selection #852020–
Source: Fremantle Football Club Squad

Delisted players who did not play an AFL game for Fremantle

Player Date of birth Recruited from Draft details Senior listed Rookie listed WAFL games Notes
Rupert Betheras 23 November 1975 East Perth No. 34, 1997 rookie draft 1997 41 for East Perth[8] Later played for Collingwood[9]
Adam Butler 4 March 1982 Murray Bushrangers No. 46, 1999 national draft 2000–2001 18 for South Fremantle[10] Later played for Carlton reserves and Williamstown in the VFL
Darren Capewell 25 October 1969 East Fremantle Foundation selection, 1994 national draft 1995 34 for East Fremantle

12 for Perth[11]

Member of East Fremantle's 1994 WAFL premiership team
Nathan Carroll 20 October 1980 Claremont No. 2, 2000 rookie draft 2000 59 for Claremont[12] Later played for Melbourne[13]
Brad Cassidy 25 July 1976 North Ballarat Rebels Pre-draft selection, 1994 national draft 1995 3 for South Fremantle[14] Later played for Fitzroy and Collingwood[15]
Ashley Clancy 17 June 1980 Subiaco No. 17, 1999 rookie draft 2000–2001 1999 17 for Subiaco and

14 for South Fremantle[16]

Was named as an emergency in round 2, 2000
Ben Colreavy 29 January 1982 Claremont No. 20, 2003 rookie draft 2003–2004 68 for Claremont

51 for Swan Districts[17]

2010 WAFL premiership player
Brent Connelly 24 February 1989 Gippsland Power No. 6, 2008 rookie draft 2008–2009 9 for Perth[18]
Benet Copping 7 October 1986 Sturt No. 59, 2004 national draft

No. 53, 2007 rookie draft

2005–2006 2007 33 for East Perth[19] Nephew of former Essendon player Stephen Copping
Brett Doswell 14 January 1984 NSW/ACT Rams No. 63, 2002 national draft 2003–2004 15 for South Fremantle[20]
Greg Edgcumbe 1 May 1984 Eastern Ranges No. 48, 2002 national draft 2003–2004 26 for Peel[21]
Ben Edwards 28 May 1976 Claremont No. 7, 1995 national draft N/A 15 for Claremont[22] Drafted and delisted in the 1995/96 offseason. From Aquinas College, Perth
Scott Gooch 4 July 1975 Subiaco Foundation selection, 1994 national draft

No. 49, 1997 rookie draft

1995–1996 1997 42 for Subiaco[23]
Dean Grainger 29 April 1976 Northern Knights No. 72, 1994 national draft N/A 8 for East Perth[24] Drafted and delisted in the 1994/95 offseason. Later played for Preston Knights
Scott Gumbleton 3 August 1988 Essendon Trade, 2013 trade period 2014 6 for Peel[25] Previously played for Essendon[26]
Chris Hall 25 June 1990 Woodville-West Torrens No. 77, 2008 national draft 2009–10 20 for East Fremantle[27] Not to be confused with Chris Hall (born 1982) who played for Port Adelaide, South Adelaide and Subiaco
Douglas Headland 10 March 1977 Perth No. 42, 1994 national draft N/A 0 Drafted and delisted in the 1994/95 offseason. From Williams, Western Australia
Joel Houghton 26 November 1991 Perth No. 36, 2009 national draft 2010–2011 36 for Perth

15 for Swan Districts[28]

Brother of Gemma Houghton
Alex Howson 25 May 1994 East Fremantle No. 26, 2013 rookie draft 2013 10 WAFL for East Fremantle[29]
Sean Hurley 2 March 1992 Kildare (Ireland) No. 48, 2015 rookie draft 20152016 15 for Peel Thunder[30] First player recruited from Ireland[31]
Cameron Jackson 6 August 1975 Guildford Grammar No. 37, 1998 rookie draft 1998 12 for Peel[32] Also played professional basketball in the NBL[33]
Troy Johnson 27 July 1977 South Fremantle No. 32, 1997 national draft 1998 15 for South Fremantle[34] Previously played for the Brisbane Lions[35]
Jack Juniper 10 November 1986 Glenelg No. 24, 2005 rookie draft 2005–2006 26 for Perth[36]
Joseph Krieger 13 December 1986 Sandringham Dragons No. 8, 2005 rookie draft 2005–2006 8 for Swan Districts[37]
Antony Ljubic 23 March 1976 Gippsland Power Pre-draft selection, 1994 national draft 1995 1 for South Fremantle[38]
Sam McFarlane 5 December 1975 Subiaco No. 73, 1994 national draft N/A 60 for Subiaco[39] Drafted and delisted in the 1994/95 offseason. Later played for North Melbourne[40]
Sam Menegola 7 March 1992 East Fremantle No. 44, 2012 rookie draft 2012–2014 21 for East Fremantle

14 for Peel
14 for Subiaco[41]

Later played for Geelong
Todd Menegola 25 December 1967 Swan Districts Zone selection, 1994 national draft 1995 66 for Swan Districts[42] Previously played for Richmond[43]
Gavin Milentis 12 January 1976 Claremont No. 64, 1997 rookie draft 1997 34 for Claremont[44]
Ricky Mott 21 April 1981 Sydney No. 4, 2003 rookie draft 2003 51 for South Fremantle[45] Previously played for Sydney, later played for Carlton
Calib Mourish 8 July 1988 Towns Football Club,

Geraldton

No. 77, 2006 AFL draft

No. 37, 2008 rookie draft

2007 2008 25 for East Fremantle[46] Attended the Clontarf Academy in Geraldton.[47]
Nathan Mourish 6 April 1974 Perth Pre-draft selection, 1994 national draft 1995 86 for Perth and

25 for Peel[48]

John Neesham 18 January 1979 East Fremantle No. 53, 1998 rookie draft 1998 8 for East Fremantle[49] Nephew of coach Gerard Neesham
Craig Nettelbeck 26 May 1972 Sydney Swans Pre-draft selection, 1994 national draft 1995 9 for East Perth[50] Also played for Sydney and Melbourne[51]
Luke Newick 8 July 1981 Subiaco No. 34, 2000 rookie draft 2000 150 for Subiaco[52] 4-time WAFL premiership player (2004, 2006, 2007, 2008)
Troy Polak 23 November 1972 North Melbourne Traded, 1994 national draft N/A 21 for Perth[53] Traded and delisted in the 1994/95 offseason. Previously drafted by North Melbourne with pick 60 in 1993 AFL draft.
Older brother of Graham Polak[54]
Matthew Richter 25 February 1976 Claremont No. 19, 1997 rookie draft 1997 17 for Claremont[55]
Gavin Roberts 13 March 1991 Norwood No. 20, 2011 rookie draft 2011–2012 1 for Perth[56]
Darren Rumble 20 September 1984 Subiaco No. 42, 2007 rookie draft 2007 229 for Subiaco[57] 6-time WAFL premiership player (2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2014, 2015)
Haiden Schloithe 20 June 1993 South Fremantle No. 26, 2012 rookie draft 2012–2013 108 for South Fremantle[58] 2017 Sandover Medallist
Hamish Shepheard 28 October 1990 East Perth No. 34, 2009 rookie draft 2009–11 41 for East Perth

22 for Subiaco[59]

Andrew Smith 5 February 1980 Subiaco No. 45, 1999 rookie draft 1999–2000 8 for South Fremantle

36 for Subiaco
69 for Perth[60]

Chris Smith 18 March 1988 Mt Gravatt No. 13, 2007 rookie draft 2007–2008 27 for Swan Districts[61] First player to be drafted to Fremantle from Queensland[62]
Ryan Smith 21 February 1972 West Perth No. 56, 1994 national draft 1995 40 for West Perth[63]
Toby Stribling 13 March 1987 North Adelaide No. 67, 2004 national draft

No. 13, 2006 rookie draft

2005 2006 23 for East Fremantle[64]
Luke Strnadica 1 January 1998 East Fremantle No. 21, 2017 rookie draft 2017–2018 29 for Peel Thunder[65]
Matt Uebergang 6 January 1995 Redland No. 16, 2016 rookie draft 2016–2017 12 for Peel Thunder[66] 2015 NEAFL Rising Star winner, 2016 WAFL premiership player
Tom Vandeleur 20 March 1995 South Fremantle No. 32, 2014 rookie draft 2014–2015 14 for South Fremantle

34 for Peel Thunder[67]

Cameron Venables 29 October 1975 Subiaco No. 4, 1997 rookie draft 1997 21 for Subiaco

38 for Claremont[68]

Later played for Collingwood[69]
Dale Walkingshaw 30 April 1978 Peel No. 49, 2000 rookie draft 2000 7 for South Fremantle

43 for Peel[70]

Jordan Wilson-King 31 October 1993 North Adelaide/Darwin No. 61, 2012 rookie draft 2012 9 for South Fremantle[71] Also known as Jordan King-Wilson[72] and Jordan Wilson[73]
Michael Wood 15 July 1994 Subiaco No. 16, 2014 rookie draft 2014 28 for Subiaco

13 for Peel Thunder[74]

Delisted players who did not play an AFLW game for Fremantle

Player Date of birth Recruited from Draft details Senior listed Rookie listed Notes
Emily Bonser 27 October 1995 Swan Districts (WAWFL) Free agent 2016 2017
Ebony Dowson 6 February 1990 Peel Thunderbirds (WAWFL) 2018 draft selection 2019
Taryn Priestly 22 September 1989 Swan Districts (WAWFL) Free agent 2016 2017

See also

References

  1. "WAFL profile - Lloyd Meek".
  2. "WAFL profile - Tom North".
  3. "WAFL profile - Dillon O'Reilly".
  4. "WAFL profile - Sam Sturt".
  5. "WAFL profile - Luke Valente".
  6. "WAFL profile - Tobe Watson".
  7. "Janelle Cuthbertson - Women's Tennis". Texas A&M Athletics - Home of the 12th Man. Retrieved 22 October 2019.
  8. WAFL profile - Rupert Betheras
  9. Rupert Betheras's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  10. WAFL profile - Adam Butler
  11. WAFL profile - Darren Capewell
  12. WAFL profile - Nathan Carroll
  13. Nathan Carroll's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  14. WAFL profile - Brad Cassidy
  15. Brad Cassidy's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  16. WAFL profile - Ashley Clancy
  17. WAFL profile - Ben Colreavy
  18. WAFL profile - Brent Connelly
  19. WAFL profile - Benet Copping
  20. WAFL profile - Brett Doswell
  21. WAFL profile - Greg Edgcumbe
  22. WAFL profile - Ben Edwards
  23. WAFL profile - Scott Gooch
  24. WAFL profile - Dean Grainger
  25. WAFL profile - Scott Gumbleton
  26. Scott Gumbleton's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  27. WAFL Profile - Chris Hall
  28. WAFL Profile - Joel Houghton
  29. WAFL profile Alex Howson
  30. WAFL profile - Sean Hurley
  31. Kastanis, Costa (5 November 2014). "Hurley's Aussie dream begins". fremantlefc.com.au. Retrieved 30 August 2016.
  32. WAFL profile Cameron Jackson
  33. Player statistics for Cameron Jackson - SportingPulse
  34. WAFL profile Troy Johnson
  35. Troy Johnson's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  36. WAFL profile Jack Juniper
  37. WAFL profile Joseph Krieger
  38. WAFL profile Antony Ljubic
  39. WAFL profile Sam McFarlane
  40. Sam McFarlane's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  41. WAFL profile – Sam Menegola
  42. WAFL profile Todd Menegola
  43. Todd Menegola's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  44. WAFL profile Gavin Milentis
  45. WAFL profile – Ricky Mott
  46. WAFL profile – Calib Mourish
  47. Walsh, Courtney (25 November 2006). "Father's memory pushes teen higher". The Australian.
  48. WAFL profile - Nathan Mourish
  49. WAFL profile - John Neesham
  50. WAFL profile – Craig Nettlebeck
  51. Craig Nettelbeck's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  52. WAFL profile – Luke Newick
  53. WAFL profile – Troy Polak
  54. Graham Polak improves, but may have post-trauma amnesia Herald Sun
  55. WAFL profile - Matthew Richter
  56. WAFL profile - Gavin Roberts
  57. WAFL profile - Darren Rumble
  58. WAFL profile - Haiden Schloithe
  59. WAFL Profile - Hamish Shepheard
  60. WAFL profile – Andrew Smith
  61. WAFL profile - Chris Smith
  62. Seven more Queensland 'rookies' into the AFL system - AFL Queensland - SportingPulse
  63. WAFL profile – Ryan Smith
  64. WAFL profile - Toby Stribling
  65. "WAFL profile - Luke Strnadica".
  66. "WAFL profile - Matt Uebergang".
  67. "WAFL profile - Tom Vandeleur".
  68. WAFL profile – Cameron Venables
  69. Cameron Venables's playing statistics from AFL Tables
  70. WAFL profile - Dale Walkingshaw
  71. WAFL profile - Jordon Wilson-King
  72. AFL draft profile Archived 2011-10-21 at the Wayback Machine
  73. Four stars win a start in AFL rookie draft
  74. WAFL profile - Michael Wood
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.