ISSF Olympic trap

Officially referred to only as trap, and also known in the United States as international trap, bunker trap, trench or international clay pigeon,[1] the single-target Olympic trap shooting event has a history of more than a hundred years. It is considered more difficult than most other trap versions in that the distance to the targets and the speed with which they are thrown are both greater.

ISSF Olympic trap
Men
Number of targets125 + 50
Olympic GamesSince 1900
World ChampionshipsSince 1929
AbbreviationTR125
Women
Number of targets125 + 50
Olympic GamesSince 2000
World ChampionshipsSince 1962
AbbreviationTR125W
Mixed Team
Number of targets150 (75 each) + 50
Olympic GamesBeginning 2020
World ChampionshipsSince 2017
AbbreviationTRMIX

Until 1992, the Olympic trap event was open to both men and women. In 1996, it was open to men only, and from 2000 men and women have had separate competitions.

The course of fire is 125 targets in the qualification round for both men and women since 2018. In 2005, the final rules were changed so that only one shot can be taken at each target, as opposed to two in the qualification round.

Olympic Games

Until 1992, trap was open to both men and women. In 1996, there was no women's trap event, and since 2000, women and men have had separate events in the Olympics.

Mixed / Men's Trap

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
1900 Paris  Roger de Barbarin (FRA)  René Guyot (FRA)  Justinien de Clary (FRA)
1908 London  Walter Ewing (CAN)  George Beattie (CAN)  Alexander Maunder (GBR)
1912 Stockholm  James Graham (USA)  Alfred Goeldel (GER)  Harry Blau (RUS)
1920 Antwerp  Mark Arie (USA)  Frank Troeh (USA)  Frank Wright (USA)
1924 Paris  Gyula Halasy (HUN)  Konrad Huber (FIN)  Frank Hughes (USA)
1952 Helsinki  George Genereux (CAN)  Knut Holmqvist (SWE)  Hans Liljedahl (SWE)
1956 Melbourne  Galliano Rossini (ITA)  Adam Smelczyński (POL)  Alessandro Ciceri (ITA)
1960 Rome  Ion Dumitrescu (ROU)  Galliano Rossini (ITA)  Sergei Kalinin (URS)
1964 Tokyo  Ennio Mattarelli (ITA)  Pāvels Seničevs (URS)  William Morris (USA)
1968 Mexico City  Bob Braithwaite (GBR)  Thomas Garrigus (USA)  Kurt Czekalla (GDR)
1972 Munich  Angelo Scalzone (ITA)  Michel Carrega (FRA)  Silvano Basagni (ITA)
1976 Montreal  Donald Haldeman (USA)  Armando Marques (POR)  Ubaldesco Baldi (ITA)
1980 Moscow  Luciano Giovannetti (ITA)  Rustam Yambulatov (URS)  Jörg Damme (GDR)
1984 Los Angeles  Luciano Giovannetti (ITA)  Francisco Boza (PER)  Daniel Carlisle (USA)
1988 Seoul  Dmitry Monakov (URS)  Miloslav Bednařík (TCH)  Frans Peeters (BEL)
1992 Barcelona  Petr Hrdlička (TCH)  Kazumi Watanabe (JPN)  Marco Venturini (ITA)
1996 Atlanta  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Josh Lakatos (USA)  Lance Bade (USA)
2000 Sydney  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Ian Peel (GBR)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)
2004 Athens  Aleksey Alipov (RUS)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Adam Vella (AUS)
2008 Beijing  David Kostelecký (CZE)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Aleksey Alipov (RUS)
2012 London  Giovanni Cernogoraz (CRO)  Massimo Fabbrizi (ITA)  Fehaid Al-Deehani (KUW)
2016 Rio de Janeiro  Josip Glasnović (CRO)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Edward Ling (GBR)

Women's Trap

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
2000 Sydney  Daina Gudzinevičiūtė (LTU)  Delphine Racinet (FRA)  Gao E (CHN)
2004 Athens  Suzanne Balogh (AUS)  María Quintanal (ESP)  Lee Bo-na (KOR)
2008 Beijing  Satu Mäkelä-Nummela (FIN)  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)  Corey Cogdell (USA)
2012 London  Jessica Rossi (ITA)  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)  Delphine Réau (FRA)
2016 Rio de Janeiro  Catherine Skinner (AUS)  Natalie Rooney (NZL)  Corey Cogdell (USA)

World Championships, Men

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
1929 Stockholm  Sándor Lumniczer (HUN)  Fredric Landelius P. (SWE)  Helmuth Keller (GER)
1930 Rome  Mark Peter Arie (USA)  Helmuth Keller (GER)  Sándor Lumniczer (HUN)
 Kurt Schöbel (GER)
1931 Lvov  Józef Kiszkurno (POL)  Sándor Lumniczer (HUN)  August Baumgartner (AUT)
1933 Vienna  Sándor Lumniczer (HUN)  Pal Dora (HUN)  Sándor Dora (HUN)
1934 Budapest  András Montagh (HUN)  Jean Robert Bonin de Beaumont (FRA)  Kurt Schöbel (GER)
1935 Bruxelles  Rudolf Sack (GER)  Sándor Lumniczer (HUN)  Ludo Sheid (BEL)
1936 Berlin  Józef Kiszkurno (POL)  Gyula Halasy Dr. (HUN)  Kurt Schöbel (GER)
1937 Helsinki  Konrad Walentin Huber (FIN)  Ake Afforselles (FIN)  Sándor Lumniczer (HUN)
1938 Luhacovice  István Strassburger (HUN)  Hocke (TCH)  Józef Kiszkurno (POL)
1939 Berlin  Sándor Lumniczer (HUN)  von Den Bongart (GER)  Adolfo Manfredi (ITA)
1947 Stockholm  Hans Liljedahl (SWE)  Klas Kleberg (SWE)  Seif Allah Ghaleb (EGY)
1949 Buenos Aires  Fulvio Rocchi (ARG)  Klas Kleberg (SWE)  Ivar Borg (SWE)
1950 Madrid  Carlo Sala (ITA)  Italo Bellini (ITA)  Giulio Prati (ITA)
1952 Oslo  Pablo Grossi (ARG)  George Genereux (CAN)  Knut Holmqvist (SWE)
1954 Caracas  Cesare Merlo (ITA)  Galliano Rossini (ITA)  Hans Aasnaes (NOR)
1958 Moscow  Francis Eisenlauer (USA)  Galliano Rossini (ITA)  Edoardo Casciano (ITA)
1959 Cairo  Hussam El Badrawi (EGY)  Edoardo Casciano (ITA)  Galliano Rossini (ITA)
1961 Oslo  Ennio Mattarelli (ITA)  Francis Eisenlauer (USA)  Ion Dumitrescu (ROM)
1962 Cairo  Vladimir Zimenko (URS)  Karni Singh (IND)  Joachim Marscheider (GDR)
1965 Santiago  Mario Enrique Juan Lira (CHI)  Jürgen Henke (GDR)  William Abbott (USA)
1966 Wiesbaden  Ken Jones (USA)  Gheorghe Enache (ROM)  Pavel Senichev (URS)
1967 Bologna  Guy Renard (BEL)  Richard Loffelmacher (USA)  Adam Smelczyński (POL)
1969 San Sebastian  Ennio Mattarelli (ITA)  Jürgen Henke (GDR)  James Beck (USA)
1970 Phoenix  Michel Carrega (FRA)  Jean-Jacques Baud (FRA)  Larry Stafford (USA)
1971 Bologna  Michel Carrega (FRA)  Jürgen Henke (GDR)  Gheorghe Florescu (ROM)
1973 Melbourne  Aleksandr Androshkin (URS)  Hugh Bowie (USA)  Ennio Mattarelli (ITA)
1974 Bern  Michel Carrega (FRA)  Giorgio Rosatti (ITA)  Silvano Basagni (ITA)
1975 Munich  John Primrose (CAN)  Alexander Alipov (URS)  Charvin Dixon (USA)
1977 Antibes  Esteban Azcue Larranaga (ESP)  Armando Marques Da Silva (POR)  Carlo Danna (ITA)
1978 Seoul  Eladio Vallduvi Casals (ESP)  Silvano Basagni (ITA)  James Ellis (AUS)
1979 Montecatini Terme  Michel Carrega (FRA)  Aleksandr Asanov (URS)  Angelo Alberto Giani (ITA)
1981 Tucuman  Aleksandr Asanov (URS)  James Ellis (AUS)  Eladio Vallduvi Casals (ESP)
1982 Caracas  Luciano Giovannetti (ITA)
 Eladio Vallduvi Casals (ESP)
 Daniele Cioni (ITA)
1983 Edmonton  John Primrose (CAN)  Daniel Carlisle (USA)  Aleksandr Asanov (URS)
1985 Montecatini Terme  Miroslav Bednarik (TCH)  Daniele Cioni (ITA)  Oleksandr Lavrinenko (URS)
1986 Suhl  Miroslav Bednarik (TCH)  Jörg Damme (GDR)  Daniele Cioni (ITA)
1987 Valencia  Dmytro Monakov (URS)  João Rebelo (POR)  Oleksandr Lavrinenko (URS)
1989 Montecatini Terme  Marco Venturini (ITA)  Pavel Senichev (URS)  Albano Pera (ITA)
1990 Moscow  Jörg Damme (GDR)  Daniele Cioni (ITA)  Marco Venturini (ITA)
1991 Perth  Marco Venturini (ITA)  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Jörg Damme (GER)
1993 Barcelona  Marco Venturini (ITA)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  José Bladas (ESP)
1994 Fagnano  Dmytro Monakov (UKR)  Christophe Vicard (FRA)  Lance Bade (USA)
1995 Nicosia  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Francesco Amici (SMR)
1997 Lima  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  José Silva (POR)  Roberto Scalzone (ITA)
1998 Barcelona  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Lance Bade (USA)  Marco Venturini (ITA)
1999 Tampere  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Aleksey Alipov (RUS)  Manuel Silva (POR)
2001 Cairo  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Bret Erickson (USA)  Pavel Gurkin (RUS)
2002 Lahti  Khaled Almudhaf (KUW)  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)
2003 Nicosia  Karsten Bindrich (GER)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Aleksey Alipov (RUS)
2005 Lonato  Massimo Fabbrizi (ITA)  Massimiliano Mola (ITA)  Josip Glasnović (CRO)
2006 Zagreb  Manavjit Singh Sandhu (IND)  Erminio Frasca (ITA)  Bret Erickson (USA)
2007 Nicosia  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Philip Murphy (IRL)  Karsten Bindrich (GER)
2009 Maribor  Marián Kovačócy (SVK)  Massimo Fabbrizi (ITA)  Oğuzhan Tüzün (TUR)
2010 Munich  Alberto Fernández (SPA)  Aleksey Alipov (RUS)  Jiří Lipták (CZE)
2011 Belgrade  Massimo Fabbrizi (ITA)  David Kostelecký (CZE)  Stéphane Clamens (FRA)
2013 Lima  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Anton Glasnović (CRO)  Aleksey Alipov (RUS)
2014 Granada  Erik Varga (SVK)  Edward Ling (GBR)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)
2015 Lonato  Erik Varga (SVK)  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)  Maxime Mottet (BEL)
2017 Moscow  Daniele Resca (ITA)  Edward Ling (GBR)  Jiri Liptak (CZE)
2018 Changwon  Alberto Fernández (ESP)  Erik Varga (SVK)  Abdulrahman Al-Faihan (KUW)

World Championships, Men Team

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
1929 Stockholm Hungary
Sándor Dora
Pal Dora
Sándor Lumniczer
István Strassburger
Finland
Ake Afforselles
Werner Ekman
Robert Waldemar Huber
Konrad Walentin Huber
Germany
Helmuth Keller
L. Schivy
Rudolf Sack
Sierslorpff
1931 Lvov Austria
August Baumgartner
O. Czernin
H. Mühlbauer
András Montagh
Hungary
Sándor Dora
Pal Dora
Sándor Lumniczer
Konstantyn Lyszkowski
Poland
Tadeusz Baranski
Baranowski
Józef Kiszkurno
1933 Vienna Hungary
Pal Dora
Sándor Dora
Sándor Lumniczer
András Montagh
Denmark Austria
1934 Budapest Hungary
Sándor Lumniczer
Pal Dora
András Montagh
István Strassburger
Germany Denmark
1935 Bruxelles Hungary
Pal Dora
Sándor Dora
Sándor Lumniczer
István Strassburger
Belgium Germany
1936 Berlin Hungary
Sándor Dora
Gyula Halasy
Sándor Lumniczer
István Strassburger
Germany Great Britain
1937 Helsinki Finland
Ake Afforselles
Werner Ekman
W. Heinonen
Konrad Walentin Huber
Germany
Rudolf Sack
Kurt Schöbel
von Gramon
von den Bongart
Sweden
T. Adlers
Axel Ekblom
Klas Kleberg
G. Lundgren
1938 Luhacovice Poland
Józef Kiszkurno
Wilhelm Ziegenhirte
Konstantyn Lyszkowski
Stefan Sztukowski
Czechoslovakia Hungary
Sándor Dora
Sándor Lumniczer
Ladislaus Szapary
István Strassburger
1939 Berlin Germany
Sándor Dora
Sándor Lumniczer
István Strassburger
Ladislaus Szapary
Italy Hungary
1947 Stockholm Sweden
N. Högfeldt
Klas Kleberg
Hans Liljedahl
Carl Palmstierna
Egypt
Seifullah Ghaleb
F. Makarius
Mohamed Labib
S. Shahin
Finland
Werner Ekman
de Prado A.
Konrad Walentin Huber
Sven-Erik Theodor Rosenlew
1949 Buenos Aires Argentina
Leon Bozzi
Juan de Giacomi
Juan Angel Martini Tronconi
Fulvio Rocchi
Sweden
Ivar Borg
Klas Kleberg
Hans Liljedahl
Carl Palmstierna
Uruguay
L. Malugani
H. Barrera
J. Nocetti
F. Fleurguin
1950 Madrid Italy
Carlo Sala
Italo Bellini
Giulio Prati
Giacomo Prati
Greece
Jean Coutzis
Manfredi
George Coutzis
Lynardakis
Spain
Mascort Amigo
Serrahima
Sarasqueta
Rafael Juan Garcia
1952 Oslo Sweden
Alwen C.
Knut Holmqvist
Hans Liljedahl
Carl Palmstierna
Egypt
Seifullah Ghaleb
Youssef Fares
Marabouti M.
S. Shahin
Italy
Italo Bellini
Crocco A.
Adolfo Manfredi
Galliano Rossini
1954 Caracas Italy
Raffaele de Donato
Cesare Merlo
Galliano Rossini
Guglielmo Tuccimei
Sweden
K. Alwen
C. Alwen
Knut Holmqvist
Bengt Malmgren
Egypt
S. A. Chaleb
M. Badraur
M. el Senoussi
A. Riad
1958 Moscow Soviet Union
Sergei Kalinin
Yury Nikandrov
Valentin Styepin
Vladimir Zimenko
Italy
Edoardo Casciano
Alessandro Ciceri
Daniele Ciceri
Galliano Rossini
United States
H. Clark
W. Everhart
Francis Eisenlauer
E. Session
1959 Cairo Italy Lebanon Egypt
1962 Cairo Soviet Union
Sergei Kalinin
Yury Nikandrov
Pavel Senichev
Vladimir Zimenko
East Germany
Gerhard Assmus
Joachim Marscheider
Karl Heinz Kramer
Heinz Rehder
Egypt
Hussam El Badrawi
C. Bidair
Mohamed Chahin Mehrez
Y. Saleh
1966 Wiesbaden United States
Billy Hicks
Gordon Horner
Charles Jenson
Ken Jones
Romania
Ion Dumitrescu
Gheorghe Florescu
Gheorghe Enache
Popovici S.
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Alipov
Yury Nikandrov
Pavel Senichev
Vladimir Zimenko
1967 Bologna Italy
Silvano Basagni
Ennio Mattarelli
Angelo Scalzone
Galliano Rossini
United States
James Beck
Chris Bishop
Billy Hicks
Richard Loffelmacher
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Alipov
Karlo Daraseliya
Yury Kostylev
Pavel Senichev
1969 San Sebastian Italy
Umberto Bertozzi
Alberto Giani
Ennio Mattarelli
Giorgio Rosatti
United States
James Beck
Thomas Garrigus
Howard Terry
Larry Stafford
Egypt
Maly
Mohamed Chahin Mehrez
Sabet
Wahdan
1970 Phoenix United States
James Columbo
Dallas Krapf
Larry Stafford
Walter Zobell
France
Jean-Jacques Baud
Pierre Candelo
Michel Carrega
Dominique Veneny
Italy
Silvano Basagni
Ennio Mattarelli
Giorgio Rosatti
Galliano Rossini
1971 Bologna West Germany
Peter Blecher
Heinz Leibinger
Ludwig Roselius
Hubertus Underberg
Italy
Silvano Basagni
Serafino Giani
Ennio Mattarelli
Giorgio Rosatti
France
Jean-Jacques Baud
Pierre Candelo
Michel Carrega
Michel Prévost
1973 Melbourne Soviet Union
Aleksandr Alipov
Aleksandr Androshkin
Gennady Galkin
Peeter Vehm
United States
Hugh Bowie
Kenneth Gilbert
Frank Little
Harry Skalsky
Australia
James Ellis
Kenneth Lowry
Douglas Smith
Peter Wray
1974 Bern France
Jean-Jacques Baud
Michel Carrega
Daniel Lagarrigue
Robert Pereira
Italy
Silvano Basagni
Alberto Carneroli
Ennio Mattarelli
Giorgio Rosatti
United States
Ken Blasi
Frank Little
James Poindexter
Walter Zobell
1975 Munich United States
Daniel Carlisle
Charvin Dixon
Donald Haldeman
Walter Zobell
Canada
Larry Ivanny
James Platz
John Primrose
Edward Wladichuk
Spain
Esteban Azcue Larranaga
Jaime Bladas Santasusagna
Ricardo Sancho Navarro
Eladio Vallduvi Casals
1977 Antibes Italy
Silvano Basagni
Alberto Carneroli
Carlo Danna
Angelo Alberto Giani
Spain
Esteban Azcue Larranaga
Ricardo Sancho Navarro
Ruiz Rumoroso
Eladio Vallduvi Casals
United States
Hugh Bowie
Donald Haldeman
Frank Little
James Poindexter
1978 Seoul United States
Lee Bannerman
Daniel Carlisle
Randy Voss
Walter Zobell
Japan
Kan Numajiri
Mitsuyoshi Kodaira
Masao Obara
Kazumi Watanabe
Spain
Luis Granados
Ricardo Sancho Navarro
Ruiz Rumoroso
Eladio Vallduvi Casals
1979 Montecatini Terme Italy
Silvano Basagni
Alberto Carneroli
Luciano Giovannetti
Angelo Alberto Giani
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Asanov
Rustam Yambulatov
Sergei Okhotsky
Yury Nikandrov
France
Pierre Boutin
Christian Demarle
Bernard Blondeau
Michel Carrega
1981 Tucuman Soviet Union
Aleksandr Asanov
Oleksandr Lavrinenko
Sergei Okhotsky
Rustam Yambulatov
Spain
Esteban Azcue Larranaga
Pedro Sainz
Ricardo Sancho Navarro
Eladio Vallduvi Casals
Great Britain
Peter Boden
Peter Croft
James Young
John Tennison
1982 Caracas Italy
Silvano Basagni
Daniele Cioni
Luciano Giovannetti
Angelo Alberto Giani
France
Christophe Blein
Bernard Blondeau
Michel Carrega
Patrick Mahaut
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Asanov
Oleksandr Lavrinenko
Sergei Okhotsky
Igor Semyonov
1983 Edmonton United States
Daniel Carlisle
Peter Piffath
Dayne Johnson
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Asanov
Oleksandr Lavrinenko
Igor Semyonov
Australia
Graeme Boyd
James Ellis
John Maxwell
1985 Montecatini Terme Italy
Silvano Basagni
Daniele Cioni
Luciano Giovannetti
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Asanov
Rustam Yambulatov
Oleksandr Lavrinenko
Czechoslovakia
Miroslav Bednarik
Josef Machan
Jindrich Paroubek
1986 Suhl Czechoslovakia
Miroslav Bednarik
Josef Machan
Jindrich Paroubek
Italy
Daniele Cioni
Luciano Giovannetti
Albano Pera
Soviet Union
Aleksandr Asanov
Oleksandr Lavrinenko
Pavel Senichev
1987 Valencia Portugal
Helder Cavaco
João Rebelo
José Pinto
Soviet Union
Oleksandr Lavrinenko
Dmytro Monakov
Urmas Saaliste
United States
Ken Blasi
Daniel Carlisle
George Allen Haas
1989 Montecatini Terme Italy
Daniele Cioni
Albano Pera
Marco Venturini
Hungary
Zoltan Bodo
Karoly Gombos
Istvan Putz
Portugal
Antonio Marques
João Rebelo
Luis Tinoco
1990 Moscow Italy
Daniele Cioni
Albano Pera
Marco Venturini
Portugal
Antonio Marques
João Rebelo
Manuel Silva
East Germany
Jörg Damme
Thomas Fichtner
Ralf Rehberg
1991 Perth United States
Richard Chordash
Bret Erickson
Jay Waldron
Great Britain
Peter Boden
Peter Croft
Kevin Gill
Spain
José Bladas
Rafael Axpe
Juan Torne
1993 Barcelona Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Roberto Scalzone
Marco Venturini
Spain
José Bladas
Pedro Martin
José Luis Perez
Germany
Jörg Damme
Olaf Kirchstein
Uwe Möller
1994 Fagnano Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Roberto Scalzone
Marco Venturini
Portugal
João Rebelo
Luis Pereira
Manuel Silva
Germany
Karsten Bindrich
Jörg Damme
Björn Hille
1995 Nicosia Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Marcello Tittarelli
Marco Venturini
Australia
Michael Diamond
Russell Mark
Filippo Petriella
United States
Brian Ballard
Lance Bade
Joshua Lakatos
1997 Lima Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Roberto Scalzone
Rodolfo Vigano
Portugal
João Rebelo
José Silva
Manuel Silva
Australia
Benjamin Kelley
Russell Mark
Adam Vella
1998 Barcelona Italy
Marco Venturini
Marcello Tittarelli
Giovanni Pellielo
United States
David Grazioli
James Graves
Lance Bade
Portugal
José Silva
João Rebelo
Luis Pereira
1999 Tampere Australia
Michael Diamond
Russell Mark
Glenn Kable
Russia
Aleksey Alipov
Sergey Lyubomirov
Igor Chebanov
United States
Dominic Grazioli
Matthew Depuydt
Lance Bade
2001 Cairo Australia
Michael Diamond
Benjamin Kelley
Nathan Cassells
United States
Bret Erickson
Joshua Lakatos
Lance Bade
Russia
Pavel Gurkin
Aleksey Alipov
Ivan Derevsky
2002 Lahti Ireland
Derek Burnett
David Malone
Philip Murphy
Australia
Michael Diamond
Russell Mark
Adam Vella
Finland
Tommi Andelin
Ville Laitinen
Petri Nummela
2003 Nicosia Russia
Aleksey Alipov
Maksim Kosarev
Igor Chebanov
Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Marco Venturini
Massimo Fabbrizi
Slovakia
Vladimir Slamka
Mário Filipovič
Roman Cavara
2005 Lonato Italy
Massimiliano Mola
Massimo Fabbrizi
Giovanni Pellielo
Australia
Thomas Turner
Michael Diamond
Adam Vella
France
Stéphane Clamens
Jean-Pierre Chavassieux
Yves Tronc
2006 Zagreb Russia
Pavel Gurkin
Aleksey Alipov
Maksim Kosarev
India
Manavjit Singh Sandhu
Mansher Singh
Anwer Sultan
United States
Bret Erickson
Matthew Wallace
Lance Bade
2007 Nicosia Kuwait
Khaled Almudhaf
Naser Meqlad
Abdulrahman Al-Faihan
Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Erminio Frasca
Massimo Fabbrizi
Ireland
Philip Murphy
Derek Burnett
David Malone
2009 Maribor Italy
Massimo Fabbrizi
Erminio Frasca
Giovanni Pellielo
Slovakia
Marian Kovacocy
Erik Varga
Mario Filipovic
Czech Republic
David Kostelecky
Robin Danek
Jiri Liptak
2010 Munich Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Erminio Frasca
Massimo Fabbrizi
China
Yajun Li
Chonglun Sun
Xiaokai Yu
San Marino
Stefano Selva
Manuel Mancini
Francesco Amici
2011 Belgrade Italy
Massimo Fabbrizi
Giovanni Pellielo
Rodolfo Vigano
Czech Republic
David Kostelecky
Jiri Gach
Jiri Liptak
Great Britain
Aaron Heading
Edward Ling
Carl Exton
2013 Lima Spain
Alberto Fernandez
Jesus Serrano
Antonio Bailon
Portugal
Jose Manuel Bruno Faria
Ricardo Colaco
Joao Azevedo
Croatia
Anton Glasnovic
Giovanni Cernogoraz
Sasa Sedmak
2014 Granada Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Valerio Grazini
Massimo Fabbrizi
Kuwait
Fehaid Aldeehani
Talal Alrashidi
Abdulrahman Al-Faihan
Czech Republic
Jiri Liptak
David Kostelecky
Robin Danek
2015 Lonato Russia
Alexey Alipov
Maksim Smykov
Denis Zotov
Italy
Giovanni Pellielo
Massimo Fabbrizi
Valerio Grazini
San Marino
Stefano Selva
Gian Marco Berti
Manuel Mancini
2017 Moscow Italy
Daniele Resca
Valerio Grazini
Giovanni Pellielo
Czech Republic
Jiri Liptak
David Kostelecky
Vladimir Stepan
Spain
Alberto Fernandez
Antonio Bailon
Jose Luis Rodriguez Uris
2018 Changwon Kuwait
Abdulrahman Al-Faihan
Talal Alrashidi
Khaled Almudhaf
United States
Glenn Eller
Grayson Davey
Casey Wallace
Italy
Mauro De Filippis
Giovanni Pellielo
Valerio Grazini

World Championships, Women

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
1962 Cairo  Valentina Gerasina (URS)  Charlotte Berkenkamp (USA)  Sheila Breckon (GBR)
1966 Wiesbaden  Elisabeth von Soden (FRG)  Charlotte Berkenkamp (USA)  Valentina Gerasina (URS)
1967 Bologna  Elisabeth von Soden (FRG)  Valentina Gerasina (URS)  Vera Verigina (URS)
1969 San Sebastian  Bina Avrile Guiducci (ITA)  Elisabeth von Soden (FRG)  Valentina Gerasina (URS)
1970 Phoenix  Julia Sidorova (URS)  Bina Avrile Guiducci (ITA)  Valentina Gerasina (URS)
1971 Bologna  Galina Khomutova (URS)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Nuria Ortiz (MEX)
1974 Bern  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Audrey Grosch (USA)  Francoise Robrolle (FRA)
1975 Munich  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Elisabeth von Soden (FRG)  Natalia Ukolova (URS)
1977 Antibes  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Audrey Grosch (USA)  Wanda Gentiletti (ITA)
1978 Seoul  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Wanda Gentiletti (ITA)  Maria Carmen Garcia de Cubas (ESP)
1979 Montecatini Terme  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Julia Klekova (URS)  Larisa Tushkina (URS)
1981 Tucuman  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Mauricette Colavito (FRA)  Frances Strodtman (USA)
1982 Caracas  Maria Carmen Garcia de Cubas (ESP)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Elena Shishirina (URS)
1983 Edmonton  Connie Tomsovic (USA)  Elena Shishirina (URS)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)
1985 Montecatini Terme  Li Li (CHN)  Elena Shishirina (URS)  Frances Strodtman (USA)
1986 Suhl  Gao E (CHN)  Elena Shishirina (URS)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)
1987 Valencia  Weiping Yin (CHN)  Gao E (CHN)  Satu Pusila (FIN)
1989 Montecatini Terme  Elena Shishirina (URS)  Gema Usieto (ESP)  Muriel Bernard (FRA)
1990 Moscow  Pia Baldisserri (ITA)  Roberta Pelosi (ITA)  Yujin Wang (CHN)
1991 Perth  Gema Usieto (ESP)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Roberta Pelosi (ITA)
1993 Barcelona  Gema Usieto (ESP)  Deena Julin (USA)  Gao E (CHN)
1994 Fagnano  Paola Tattini (ITA)  Deena Julin (USA)  Denise Morrison (USA)
1995 Nicosia  Frances Strodtman (USA)  Deena Julin (USA)  Satu Makela (FIN)
1997 Lima  Elena Rabaia (RUS)  Gema Usieto (ESP)  Deserie Wakefield-Baynes (AUS)
1998 Barcelona  Satu Pusila (FIN)  Susanne Kiermayer (GER)  Hua Guo (CHN)
1999 Tampere  Cindy Gentry (USA)  Satu Pusila (FIN)  Delphine Racinet (FRA)
2001 Cairo  Irina Laricheva (RUS)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Gao E (CHN)
2002 Lahti  Elena Tkach (RUS)  Daina Gudzinevičiūtė (LTU)  Yujin Wang (CHN)
2003 Nicosia  Victoria Chuyko (UKR)  Roberta Pelosi (ITA)  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)
2005 Lonato  Deborah Gelisio (ITA)  Irina Laricheva (RUS)  Susan Nattrass (CAN)
2006 Zagreb  Susan Nattrass (CAN)  Li Chen (CHN)  Hye Gyong Chae (PRK)
2007 Nicosia  Yingzi Liu (CHN)  Deborah Gelisio (ITA)  Daniela Del Din (SMR)
2009 Maribor  Jessica Rossi (ITA)  Irina Laricheva (RUS)  Satu Mäkelä-Nummela (FIN)
2010 Munich  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)  Yingzi Liu (CHN)  Jessica Rossi (ITA)
2011 Belgrade  Yingzi Liu (CHN)  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)  Elena Tkach (RUS)
2013 Lima  Jessica Rossi (ITA)  Yukie Nakayama (JPN)  Elena Tkach (RUS)
2014 Granada  Katrin Quooss (GER)  Fatima Galvez (ESP)  Catherine Skinner (AUS)
2015 Lonato  Fátima Gálvez (ESP)  Elena Tkach (RUS)  Yong Hui Pak (PRK)
2017 Moscow  Jessica Rossi (ITA)  Catherine Skinner (AUS)  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)
2018 Changwon  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)  Xiaojing Wang (CHN)  Silvana Stanco (ITA)

World Championships, Women Team

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
1975 Munich Soviet Union
Valentina Gerasina
Julia Klekova
Natalia Ukolova
West Germany
Marlene Caspary
Beate Roselius
Elisabeth von Soden
United States
Audrey Grosch
Kathleen Sedleczky
Frances Strodtman
1977 Antibes Italy
Bina Avrile Guiducci
Wanda Gentiletti
Elda Rolandi
United States
Audrey Grosch
Loral Delaney
Frances Strodtman
Spain
Maria Carmen Garcia de Cubas
Maria Pilar Gonzalez de Rionda
Teresa de Llaurador
1978 Seoul Italy
Wanda Gentiletti
Bina Avrile Guiducci
Bianca Rosa Hansberg
Spain
Maria Carmen Garcia de Cubas
Maria Pilar Gonzalez de Rionda
Maria Teresa Munoz
United States
Loral Delaney
Audrey Grosch
Valeria Johnson
1979 Montecatini Terme Soviet Union
Larisa Tushkina
Valentina Hlebnikova
Julia Klekova
Italy
Bina Avrile Guiducci
Wanda Gentiletti
Elda Rolandi
United States
Hoyle C.
Valeria Johnson
Frances Strodtman
1981 Tucuman Spain
Maria Carmen Garcia de Cubas
Maria Pilar Gonzalez de Rionda
Maria Teresa Munoz
United States
Audrey Grosch
Glenda Stark
Frances Strodtman
1982 Caracas United States
Carol Mc Clure
Frances Strodtman
Connie Tomsovic
Spain
Maria Carmen Garcia de Cubas
Maria Teresa Munoz
Maria Dolores Palazon Hurtado
China
Gao E
Li Li
Yali Xu
1983 Edmonton United States
Loral Delaney
Frances Strodtman
Connie Tomsovic
Spain
Maria Carmen Garcia de Cubas
Maria Pilar Gonzalez de Rionda
Maria Dolores Palazon Hurtado
China
Gao E
Li Li
Yali Xu
1985 Montecatini Terme China
Gao E
Li Li
Yujin Wang
Italy
Paola Tattini
Pia Baldisserri
Wanda Gentiletti
Canada
Susan Nattrass
Anne Mc Garvey
Lisa Salt
1986 Suhl Soviet Union
Svetlana Lazareva
Marina Michailova
Elena Shishirina
China
Gao E
Li Li
Weiping Yin
Italy
Wanda Gentiletti
Roberta Morara
Pia Baldisserri
1989 Montecatini Terme Soviet Union
Daina Gudzinevičiūtė
Svetlana Lazareva
Elena Shishirina
Spain
Maria Dolores Palazon Hurtado
María Quintanal
Gema Usieto
China
Gao E
Ruizhen Lu
Weiping Yin
1990 Moscow Italy
Paola Tattini
Pia Baldisserri
Roberta Pelosi
Soviet Union
Maya Gubieva
Irina Laricheva
Elena Shishirina
China
Ruizhen Lu
Yujin Wang
Weiping Yin
1991 Perth China
Li Li
Yujin Wang
Weiping Yin
Soviet Union
Victoria Chuyko
Elena Shishirina
Elena Tkach
France
Muriel Bernard
Mauricette Colavito
Gisele Renaud
1993 Barcelona China
Gao E
Yujin Wang
Weiping Yin
Germany
Silke Huesing
Susanne Kiermayer
Petra Knetemann
Spain
Maria Dolores Palazon Hurtado
Mari Luz Terol
Gema Usieto
1994 Fagnano Italy
Emanuela Caponi
Roberta Pelosi
Paola Tattini
United States
Deena Julin
Denise Morrison
Theresa Wentzel
Germany
Silke Huesing
Susanne Kiermayer
Petra Knetemann
1995 Nicosia United States
Deena Julin
Denise Morrison
Frances Strodtman
Italy
Cristina Bocca
Roberta Pelosi
Paola Tattini
Finland
Satu Makela
Satu Pusila
Tiina Viljanen
1997 Lima Italy
Cristina Bocca
Roberta Pelosi
Paola Tattini
United States
Carolyn Koch-Paramore
Deena Mendicino
Joetta Novinski
Russia
Irina Laricheva
Elena Rabaia
Maria Volkova
1998 Barcelona China
Li Chen
Hua Guo
Gao E
United States
Deena Minyard
Cindy Gentry
Theresa Dewitt
Germany
Sonja Scheibl
Silke Huesing
Susanne Kiermayer
1999 Tampere China
Fang Han
Li Chen
Gao E
France
Delphine Racinet
Gisele Renaud
Yolande Vidal
Italy
Cristina Bocca
Giulia Iannotti
Roberta Pelosi
2001 Cairo Russia
Irina Laricheva
Elena Tkach
Maria Zub
China
Gao E
Hua Guo
Yingzi Liu
Australia
Suzanne Balogh
Deserie Baynes
Nessa Jenkins
2002 Lahti Russia
Irina Laricheva
Elena Tkach
Maria Zub
Spain
Vanessa Leon
Vanesa Majuelo
María Quintanal
China
Gao E
Huike Ma
Yujin Wang
2003 Nicosia Italy
Roberta Pelosi
Giulia Iannotti
Maria Sole Santasilia
China
Gao E
Yujin Wang
Yingzi Liu
Spain
Vanessa Leon
María Quintanal
Vanesa Majuelo
2005 Lonato Russia
Irina Laricheva
Elena Tkach
Elena Rabaia
Italy
Deborah Gelisio
Romina Giansanti
Giulia Iannotti
China
Huike Ma
Gao E
Yi Wen Wang
2006 Zagreb China
Li Chen
Mei Zhu
Gao E
Great Britain
Lesley Goddard
Charlotte Kerwood
Shona Marshall
Russia
Elena Tkach
Irina Laricheva
Tatiana Barsuk
2007 Nicosia Italy
Deborah Gelisio
Giulia Iannotti
Arianna Perilli
China
Yingzi Liu
Li Chen
Gao E
Germany
Sonja Scheibl
Susanne Kiermayer
Jana Beckmann
2009 Maribor Italy
Jessica Rossi
Deborah Gelisio
Giulia Iannotti
Great Britain
Shona Marshall
Charlotte Kerwood
Abbey Burton
San Marino
Alessandra Perilli
Daniela Del Din
Francesca Spadoni
2010 Munich Italy
Jessica Rossi
Deborah Gelisio
Giulia Iannotti
China
Yingzi Liu
Gao E
Xingyu Lu
San Marino
Marina Santolini
Alessandra Perilli
Daniela Del Din
2011 Belgrade Russia
Elena Tkach
Irina Laricheva
Tatiana Barsuk
France
Marina Sauzet
Delphine Racinet
Stephanie Neau
China
Yingzi Liu
Gao E
Cuicui Wu
2013 Lima Italy
Jessica Rossi
Frederica Caporuscio
Silvana Stanco
Russia
Elena Tkach
Irina Laricheva
Tatiana Barsuk
Australia
Suzanne Balogh
Catherine Skinner
Laetisha Scanlan
2014 Granada Germany
Katrin Quooss
Jana Beckmann
Christiane Goehring
Italy
Deborah Gelisio
Jessica Rossi
Silvana Stanco
Spain
Fatima Galvez
Eva Maria Clemente
Maria Quintanal Zubizarreta
2015 Lonato Great Britain
Charlotte Kerwood
Kristy Barr
Abbey Ling
Finland
Markita Salmi
Noora Antikainen
Satu Makela-Nummela
Russia
Elena Tkach
Ekaterina Rabaya
Tatiana Barsuk
2017 Moscow United States
Ashley Carroll
Caitlin Barney Weinheimer
Corey Cogdell
Finland
Markita Salmi
Satu Makela-Nummela
Mopsi Veromaa
Italy
Jessica Rossi
Silvana Stanco
Alessia Iezzi
2018 Changwon Italy
Silvana Stanco
Jessica Rossi
Alessia Iezzi
Spain
Beatriz Martinez
Fatima Galvez
Francisca Munoz De Leon Moral
United States
Kayle Browning
Ashley Carroll
Aeriel Skinner

World Championships, Mixed Team

Following the 2016 Rio Olympics, the ISSF created a new event, Mixed Team Trap. The mixed team consists of one male and one female shooter. During the qualification rounds, each team is squadded with two other teams and each shooter shoots 25 targets per round, just as in the individual event. This continues for 3 rounds (75 targets per shooter, 150 targets per team). The finals are contested between the top 6 teams. Shooters take turns shooting 5 targets each (1 rotation) for 5 rotations (25 targets), at which time the lowest scoring is eliminated. Another team is eliminated each 5 targets until the final two teams are left. The final two teams shoot 10 targets to determine a winner, for a total of 50 targets in the finals.

The first World Championship for Mixed Team was held at the 2017 World Shotgun Championships in Moscow, RUS.

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
2017 Moscow Australia
Penny Smith
Thomas Grice
Spain
Beatriz Martinez
Antonio Bailon
United States
Ashley Carroll
Derek Haldeman
2018 Changwon Slovakia
Zuzana Štefečeková
Erik Varga
Russia
Ekaterina Rabaya
Alexey Alipov
Great Britain
Kirsty Barr
Aaron Heading

Junior World Championships, Men

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
1989 Montecatini  Michael Diamond (AUS)  Manuel Silva (POR)  Carlo Angelantoni (ITA)
1991 Perth  Julian Womble (GBR)  Lance Bade (USA)  Karsten Bindrich (GER)
1993 Barcelona  Joshua Lakatos (USA)  LAdriano Lamera (ITA)  Ricardo Queiros (GER)
1994 Fagnano  Erik Varga (SVK)  Martin Davies (USA)  Yiannis Christofi (CYP)
1995 Nicosia  David Kostelecky (CZE)  Martin Davies (USA)  Benjamin Kelley (AUS)
1997 Lima  Nathan Cassells (CZE)  Rafael Garcia (ESP)  Matthew Depuydt (USA)
1998 Barcelona  Raul Formoso (ESP)  Mariano Guarnieri (ARG)  Manuel Murica (ESP)
1999 Tampere  Oguzhan Tuzun (TUR)  Abel Ampudia (ESP)  Victor Shaw (NZL)
2001 Cairo  Marián Kovačócy (SVK)  Ville Laitinen (FIN)  Anton Glasnović (CRO)
2002 Lahti  Edward Ling (GBR)  Oguzhan Tuzun (TUR)  Giovanni Cernogoraz (CRO)
2003 Nicosia  Erminio Frasca (ITA)  Joao Azevedo (POR)  Carl Exton (GBR)
2005 Lonato  Marco Panizza (ITA)  Bradley Davis (GBR)  Julien Meunier (FRA)
2006 Zagreb  Abdulrahman Al-Faihan (KUW)  Carl Exton (GBR)  Daniele Resca (ITA)
2007 Nicosia  Valerio Vallifuoco (ITA)  Saud Meqlad (KUW)  Yavuz Ilnam (TUR)
2009 Maribor  Valerio Grazini (ITA)  Paco Mechado (ESP)  Daniel Wiesemann (GER)
2010 Munich  Danny Baiesi (ITA)  Julius Vass (SVK)  Giulio Fioravanti (ITA)
2011 Belgrade  Talal Alrashidi (KUW)  Allan Jack Norwood (NZL)  Maksim Smykov (RUS)
2013 Lima  Nicolas Pacheco Espinosa (PER)  Pavel Vanek (CZE)  Daniel Adrian Games Tarrant (GBR)
2014 Granada  Ian O'Sullivan (IRL)  Jack Wallace (AUS)  Nathan Hales (GBR)
2015 Lonato  Filip Praj (SVK)  Luca Miotto (ITA)  Adrian Drobny (SVK)
2017 Moscow  Clement Francis Andre Bourgue (FRA)  Matteo Marongiu (ITA)  Jack Wallace (AUS)
2018 Changwon  Nathan Argiro (AUS)  Logan Lucas (USA)  Lorenzo Ferrari (ITA)

Junior World Championships, Women

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
1999 Tampere  Mopsi Veromaa (FIN)  Lacy Holtz (USA)  Sonja Scheibl (GER)
2001 Cairo  Angelique Psarakis (AUS)  Nihan Gurer (TUR)  Collyn Loper (USA)
2002 Lahti  Dongni Sun (CHN)  Tatiana Barsuk (RUS)  Zuzana Štefečeková (SVK)
2003 Nicosia  Amanda Dorman (USA)  Simone Tigani (AUS)  Tatiana Barsuk (RUS)
2005 Lonato  Fatima Galvez (ESP)  Abbey Burton (GBR)  Susan Sledge (USA)
2006 Zagreb  Wen Qin (CHN)  Marina Sauzet (FRA)  Emma Eagles (USA)
2007 Nicosia  Jessica Rossi (ITA)  Abbey Burton (GBR)  Ray Bassil (LIB)
2009 Maribor  Qiuwen Qi (CHN)  Tian Xu (CHN)  Tachel Yardy (GBR)
2010 Munich  Miranda Wilder (USA)  Catherine Skinner (AUS)  Rachael Lynn Heiden (USA)
2011 Belgrade  Janessa Jo Beaman (USA)  Safiye Sariturk (TUR)  Kelly Coogan (AUS)
2013 Lima  Miranda Wilder (USA)  Svetlana Krasheninnikova (RUS)  Alessia Iezzi (ITA)
2014 Granada  Yulia Tugolukova (RUS)  Valeria Raffaelli (ITA)  Serdag Saadet Kandira (TUR)
2015 Lonato  Alessia Iezzi (ITA)  Yulia Tugolukova (RUS)  Ellie Roditis (USA)
2017 Moscow  Maria Lucia Palmitessa (ITA)  Iuliia Saveleva (RUS)  Diana Ghilarducci (ITA)
2018 Changwon  Erica Sessa (ITA)  Manisha Keer (IND)  Daria Semianova (RUS)

Junior World Championships, Mixed Team

Year Place Gold Silver Bronze
2018 Changwon Italy
Erica Sessa
Lorenzo Ferrari
Italy
Maria Lucia Palmitessa
Matteo Marongiu
China
Wendi Gao
Yiliu Ouyang

World Championships, total medals

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Italy (ITA)43292193
2 Soviet Union (URS)16131544
3 United States (USA)15241958
4 China (CHN)1061127
5 Hungary (HUN)106521
6 Canada (CAN)96419
7 Russia (RUS)84517
8 Spain (ESP)7101027
9 France (FRA)57719
10 Australia (AUS)57618
11 Germany (GER)371323
12 Sweden (SWE)35311
13 Finland (FIN)33612
14 West Germany (FRG)3306
15 Czechoslovakia (TCH)3216
16 Poland (POL)3036
17 Argentina (ARG)3003
18 Kuwait (KUW)2002
 Ukraine (UKR)2002
20 Portugal (POR)16310
21 East Germany (GDR)1528
22 Egypt (EGY)1258
23 India (IND)1203
24 Slovakia (SVK)1124
25 Belgium (BEL)1113
 Ireland (IRL)1113
27 Austria (AUT)1023
28 Chile (CHI)1001
29 Great Britain (GBR)0336
30 Romania (ROU)0224
31 Denmark (DEN)0112
32 Greece (GRE)0101
 Japan (JPN)0101
 Lebanon (LIB)0101
 Lithuania (LTU)0101
36 San Marino (SMR)0033
37 Croatia (CRO)0011
 Czech Republic (CZE)0011
 Mexico (MEX)0011
 North Korea (PRK)0011
 Norway (NOR)0011
 Turkey (TUR)0011
 Uruguay (URU)0011
Totals (43 nations)162160161483

Current world records

Current world records in trap as of March 31, 2019 [2]
Men Qualification 125  Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)
 Ray Ycong (USA)
 Marcello Tittarelli (ITA)
 Lance Bade (USA)
 Pavel Gurkin (RUS)
 David Kostelecký (CZE)
 Massimo Fabbrizi (ITA)
 Massimo Fabbrizi (ITA)
 Michael Diamond (AUS)
 Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)
 Casey Wallace (USA)
 Jean Pierre Brol Cardenas (GUA)
 James Willett (AUS)
 Josip Glasnovic (CRO)
April 1, 1994
June 9, 1995
June 11, 1996
July 23, 1998
August 10, 2005
October 5, 2006
May 15, 2009
September 6, 2011
August 6, 2012
April 18, 2013
October 16, 2014
August 15, 2015
March 19, 2019
April 9, 2019
Nicosia (CYP)
Lahti (FIN)
Suhl (GER)
Barcelona (ESP)
Americana (BRA)
Granada (ESP)
Munich (GER)
Belgrade (SRB)
London (ENG)
Al Ain (UAE)
Guadalajara (MEX)
Qabala (AZE)
Guadalajara (MEX)
Al Ain (UAE)
Final 48  Alberto Fernandez (ESP)
 Kun-pi Yang (TPE)
 Alberto Fernandez (ESP)
October 29, 2017
August 20, 2018
September 3, 2018
New Delhi (IND)
Jakarta (INA)
Changwon (KOR)
Teams 369  Italy (Fabbrizi, Pellielo, Vigano) September 6, 2011 Belgrade (SRB)
Junior Men Qualification 124  Khaled Almudhaf (KUW)
 Ilya Vinogradov (RUS)
May 14, 1998
August 5, 2011
Atlanta (USA)
Belgrade (SRB)
Final 48  Kun-pi Yang (TPE) August 20, 2018 Jakarta (INA)
Teams 364  Italy (Grazini, Mancarella, Fioravanti) August 5, 2011 Belgrade (SRB)
Women Qualification 123  Satu Mäkelä-Nummela (FIN) March 18, 2019 Guadalajara (MEX)
Final 48  Ashley Carroll (USA) March 5, 2018 Guadalajara (MEX)
Teams 343  Italy (Stanco, Rossi, Iezzi) September 6, 2018 Changwon (KOR)
Junior Women Qualification 121  Maria Lucia Palmitessa (ITA) September 3, 2018 Changwon (KOR)
Final 41  Marie-Louis Meyer (GER)
 Erica Sessa (ITA)
 Manisha Keer (IND)
July 25, 2017
September 3, 2018
September 3, 2018
Baku (AZE)
Changwon (KOR)
Changwon (KOR)
Teams 352  Italy (Palmitessa, Sessa, Littame) September 3, 2018 Changwon (KOR)
Mixed Team Qualification 149  Kayle Browning (USA)
 Brian Burrows (USA)

 Safiye Sariturk (TUR)
 Nedim Tolga Tuncer (TUR)

 Penny Smith (AUS)
 Mitchell Iles-Crevatin (AUS)

March 20, 2019


March 20, 2019


March 20, 2019

Guadalajara (MEX)


Guadalajara (MEX)


Guadalajara (MEX)
Final 47  Jessica Rossi (ITA)
 Giovanni Pellielo (ITA)
August 5, 2018 Leobersdorf (AUT)
Junior Mixed Team Qualification 142  Sofia Littame (ITA)
 Matteo Marongiu (ITA)
August 5, 2018 Leobersdorf (AUT)
Final 42  Erica Sessa (ITA)
 Lorenzo Ferrari (ITA)
September 8, 2018 Changwon (KOR)

References

  1. Meyer, Jerry (1995). The Clay Target Handbook. Guilford, Conn.: Globe Pequot. p. 147. ISBN 1-55821-415-1.
  2. "ISSF - International Shooting Sport Federation - issf-sports.org". www.issf-sports.org. Retrieved 2018-04-06.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.