EuroBasket Women 2017 qualification

This page describes the qualification procedure for EuroBasket Women 2017.

Qualifying draw

The draw for the qualification took place on 4 July 2014 in Munich, Germany.[1][2]

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
  • Teams marked in bold have qualified for EuroBasket Women 2017.

Groups

The nine group winners and six best second-placed teams qualified for the 2017 edition. To determine the best second-placed teams, the results against the fourth-placed team in the specific group were disregarded.[3]

Group A

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Slovenia 4 3 1 283 246 +37 7[lower-alpha 1] Final tournament
2  Latvia 4 3 1 280 278 +2 7[lower-alpha 1]
3  Lithuania 4 0 4 261 300 39 4
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
Notes:
  1. Slovenia 135–128 Latvia
21 November 2015
17:05
Latvia  6562  Lithuania
Scoring by quarter: 15–17, 18–15, 16–11, 16–19
Pts: Jēkabsone 15
Rebs: Teilāne 6
Asts: Jēkabsone 4
Pts: Nacickaitė 14
Rebs: Kuktienė 9
Asts: Okockytė 8
Olympic Centre, Riga
Attendance: 900
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Anne Panther (GER), Sonia Teixeira (POR)

25 November 2015
19:00
Lithuania  6473  Slovenia
Scoring by quarter: 9–11, 23–16, 14–19, 18–27
Pts: Šulčiūtė 16
Rebs: Petronytė 9
Asts: Okockytė, Petronytė 3
Pts: Erkić 19
Rebs: Piršić 8
Asts: Barič 5
Kėdainiai Arena, Kėdainiai
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Anne Panther (GER), Karolina Andersson (FIN), Janusz Calik (POL)

20 February 2016
18:30
Slovenia  6951  Latvia
Scoring by quarter: 21–15, 9–7, 20–14, 19–15
Pts: Piršić 13
Rebs: Piršić 10
Asts: Oblak 5
Pts: Šteinberga, Vitola 12
Rebs: Tamane 12
Asts: Jēkabsone-Žogota 6
Gimnazija Celje-Center, Celje
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Dragan Nešković (SRB), Christoph Rohacky (AUT), Václav Lukeš (CZE)

24 February 2016
19:00
Lithuania  8187  Latvia
Scoring by quarter: 14–17, 29–18, 16–23, 22–29
Pts: Petronytė 31
Rebs: Petronytė 10
Asts: Linkevičienė 6
Pts: Jēkabsone-Žogota, Šteinberga 21
Rebs: Jēkabsone-Žogota 8
Asts: Jēkabsone-Žogota 6
Kėdainiai Arena, Kėdainiai
Attendance: 1,450
Referees: Marek Maliszewski (POL), Elena Chernova (RUS), Rain Peerandi (EST)

19 November 2016
18:00
Slovenia  7554  Lithuania
Scoring by quarter: 20–11, 21–15, 19–16, 15–12
Pts: Erkić, Oblak 16
Rebs: Piršić 10
Asts: Barič 7
Pts: Okockytė 16
Rebs: Svaryte 11
Asts: Okockytė, Paugaitė 4
Gimnazija Celje-Center, Celje
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Bojan Jovanović (BIH), Tamás Benczur (HUN), Marko Vladic (AUT)

23 November 2016
19:45
Latvia  7766  Slovenia
Scoring by quarter: 19–21, 18–9, 21–15, 19–21
Pts: Baško 13
Rebs: Šteinberga, Vitola 10
Asts: Babkina 7
Pts: Piršić 20
Rebs: Lisec 12
Asts: Barič, Oblak 6
Olympic Centre, Riga
Attendance: 1,050
Referees: Vilius Mačiulaitis (LTU), Elena Chernova (RUS), Andrei Sharapa (BLR)

Group B

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  France 6 6 0 463 321 +142 12 Final tournament
2  Croatia 6 3 3 426 396 +30 9[lower-alpha 1]
3  Netherlands 6 3 3 367 402 35 9[lower-alpha 1]
4  Estonia 6 0 6 297 434 137 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
Notes:
  1. Croatia 138–133 Netherlands
21 November 2015
19:45
France  6941  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 23–7, 20–9, 15–10, 11–15
Pts: Miyem 22
Rebs: Ciak 6
Asts: three players 4
Pts: Pokk 12
Rebs: Bratka, Pokk 6
Asts: three players 2
Le Prado, Bourges
Attendance: 3,800
Referees: Ognjen Jokić (MNE), Antonio Zamora (AND), Michele Rossi (ITA)
21 November 2015
20:00
Netherlands  7667  Croatia
Scoring by quarter: 11–16, 11–17, 24–16, 30–18
Pts: Butter 23
Rebs: Treffers 5
Asts: Halman 5
Pts: Ciglar 19
Rebs: Ivezić, Režan 7
Asts: Ciglar 7
Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Zafer Yılmaz (TUR), Christoph Rohacky (AUT), Sergii Tyslenko (UKR)

25 November 2015
19:00
Estonia  5567  Croatia
Scoring by quarter: 19–15, 16–12, 7–29, 13–11
Pts: Nikolai 13
Rebs: Nikolai 4
Asts: Püü 4
Pts: Zellous 21
Rebs: Premasunac 9
Asts: three players 2
Audentes Sports Center, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,100
Referees: Andrei Sharapa (BLR), Marko Vladic (AUT), Sigmundur Herbertsson (ISL)
25 November 2015
20:00
Netherlands  5276  France
Scoring by quarter: 15–15, 12–20, 15–18, 10–23
Pts: Treffers 14
Rebs: Treffers 7
Asts: three players 2
Pts: Miyem 16
Rebs: Ayayi 11
Asts: three players 3
Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Nikolaos Somos (GRE), Paul Unsworth (ENG)

20 February 2016
17:00
Estonia  6366  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 14–22, 20–13, 12–14, 17–16
Pts: Nikolai 17
Rebs: Nikolai 9
Asts: Anderson 4
Pts: Treffers 13
Rebs: Treffers 17
Asts: Bröring, Van den Adel 3
Audentes Sports Center, Tallinn
Attendance: 500
Referees: Karolina Andersson (FIN), Jelena Smiljanić (SRB), Mārtiņš Kozlovskis (LAT)
20 February 2016
17:10
Croatia  7079  France
Scoring by quarter: 12–28, 17–20, 21–17, 20–14
Pts: Ciglar 25
Rebs: Režan 11
Asts: Ciglar 6
Pts: Ayayi 15
Rebs: Skrela 8
Asts: Dumerc 7
Sportska dvorana Vijuš, Slavonski Brod
Attendance: 2,300
Referees: Milan Brziak (SVK), Gellért Kapitány (HUN), Andrada Csender (ROU)

24 February 2016
17:00
Estonia  4776  France
Scoring by quarter: 5–21, 12–18, 15–26, 15–11
Pts: Nikolai 16
Rebs: Nikolai 9
Asts: Nikolai 3
Pts: Miyem 17
Rebs: Filip, Miyem 7
Asts: Dumerc, Miyem 5
Audentes Sports Center, Tallinn
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Anton Makhlin (RUS), Gintaras Vitkauskas (LTU), Gizella Györgyi (NOR)
24 February 2016
19:00
Croatia  7157  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 22–12, 24–15, 12–16, 13–14
Pts: Zellous 20
Rebs: Lelas, Režan 7
Asts: four players 2
Pts: Bettonvil 14
Rebs: Halman 11
Asts: Adams, Bettonvil 1
Gradski vrt Hall, Osijek
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Boris Gabara (SVK), Tamás Benczur (HUN), Ventsislav Velikov (BUL)

19 November 2016
18:00
Croatia  8645  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 23–9, 20–12, 17–14, 26–10
Pts: Premasunac 13
Rebs: Premasunac 8
Asts: Lelas 5
Pts: Püü 18
Rebs: Bratka 8
Asts: Püü 5
Športska dvorana Trnsko, Zagreb
Attendance: 700
Referees: Elena Chernova (RUS), Gellért Kapitány (HUN), Goran Šljivić (AUT)
19 November 2016
18:30
France  7946  Netherlands
Scoring by quarter: 19–6, 16–5, 24–13, 20–22
Pts: Miyem 14
Rebs: Filip 10
Asts: Dumerc, Johannes 5
Pts: Ndiba 9
Rebs: Bettonvil 4
Asts: Bröring 3
Le Colisée, Chalon-sur-Saône
Attendance: 4,250
Referees: Francisco Araña (ESP), Viola Györgyi (NOR), Sonia Teixeira (POR)

23 November 2016
20:00
Netherlands  7046  Estonia
Scoring by quarter: 19–7, 19–16, 15–9, 17–14
Pts: Hof 14
Rebs: J. Bettonvil 9
Asts: Bröring 8
Pts: Mesila-Kaarmann 19
Rebs: Mesila-Kaarmann 6
Asts: three players 2
Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Carlos Santos (POR), Anna Cardus (ESP), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL)
23 November 2016
20:30
France  8465  Croatia
Scoring by quarter: 22–13, 24–12, 23–22, 15–18
Pts: Miyem 17
Rebs: Ciak, Gaye 6
Asts: Michel 7
Pts: Lelas 13
Rebs: Tikvić 7
Asts: Lelas 3
Clermont-Ferrand Sports Hall, Clermont-Ferrand
Attendance: 4,400
Referees: Fernando Calatrava (ESP), Sonia Teixeira (POR), Simon Unsworth (ENG)

Group C

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Italy 6 5 1 452 300 +152 11 Final tournament
2  Montenegro 6 4 2 480 344 +136 10
3  Great Britain 6 3 3 454 367 +87 9
4  Albania 6 0 6 264 639 375 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
18:15
Italy  12138  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 32–8, 29–11, 31–4, 29–15
Pts: Bestagno 17
Rebs: three players 7
Asts: Sottana 8
Pts: Llazar 9
Rebs: Aliaj 4
Asts: eight players 1
Palatagliate, Lucca
Attendance: 1,263
Referees: Bernard Vassallo (MLT), Ilona Kučerová (CZE), Samira Barrima (POR)
21 November 2015
20:15
Montenegro  7864  Great Britain
Scoring by quarter: 17–19, 25–9, 16–23, 20–13
Pts: Robinson 20
Rebs: Robinson 11
Asts: Škerović 7
Pts: Leedham 20
Rebs: Leedham 13
Asts: Leedham 5
Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 1,100
Referees: Petar Denkovski (MKD), Ivan Miličević (BIH), Ciprian Stoica (ROU)

25 November 2015
19:00
Great Britain  4860  Italy
Scoring by quarter: 16–7, 7–22, 14–17, 11–14
Pts: Handy 16
Rebs: Leedham 10
Asts: Jones 4
Pts: Macchi 27
Rebs: Gorini, Nadalin 9
Asts: Masciadri 2
Amaechi Centre, Manchester
Attendance: 750
Referees: Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Özlem Yalman (TUR), Henri Hilke (FIN)
25 November 2015
20:30
Montenegro  9939  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 21–15, 21–8, 23–7, 34–9
Pts: Mujović 19
Rebs: Perovanović 8
Asts: Mujović, Škerović 5
Pts: Zykaj 13
Rebs: Aliaj, Lalaj 7
Asts: Aliaj 3
Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 560
Referees: Ademir Zurapović (BIH), Emin Moğulkoç (TUR), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)

20 February 2016
19:00
Italy  5756  Montenegro
Scoring by quarter: 14–9, 15–15, 11–20, 17–12
Pts: Ress 12
Rebs: Cinili 9
Asts: Dotto, Macchi 5
Pts: Perovanović 21
Rebs: Dubljević 8
Asts: Škerović 4
Pala Campagnola, Schio
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Charalampos Karakatsounis (GRE), Milan Nedović (SLO), Nikola Perlić (CRO)
20 February 2016
19:00
Great Britain  12236  Albania
Scoring by quarter: 35–9, 28–13, 32–7, 27–7
Pts: Leedham 22
Rebs: Clark 17
Asts: Leedham, Vanderwal 6
Pts: Xhanaj 9
Rebs: Xhanaj 7
Asts: Bujari 2
Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Rune Larsen (DEN), Bert van Slooten (NED), Samira Barrima (POR)

24 February 2016
18:00
Albania  4086  Italy
Scoring by quarter: 8–19, 16–27, 6–22, 10–18
Pts: Bujari 13
Rebs: Xhanaj 6
Asts: Bujari 3
Pts: Sottana 14
Rebs: Bestagno 8
Asts: Dotto 6
Asllan Rusi Sports Palace, Tirana
Attendance: 300
Referees: Bernard Vassallo (MLT), Igor Poljanšek (SLO), Özlem Yalman (TUR)
24 February 2016
19:00
Great Britain  7167  Montenegro
Scoring by quarter: 17–23, 16–12, 15–19, 23–13
Pts: Leedham 28
Rebs: Clark 12
Asts: Leedham 6
Pts: Dubljević 22
Rebs: Dubljević 10
Asts: Aleksić 3
Belle Vue Sports Village, Manchester
Attendance: 500
Referees: Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Andrada Csender (ROU), Bert van Slooten (NED)

19 November 2016
18:00
Albania  56114  Montenegro
Scoring by quarter: 12–30, 14–27, 17–38, 13–19
Pts: Qypi 24
Rebs: Lalaj, Permeti 6
Asts: Bujari 3
Pts: Perovanović 21
Rebs: Dubljević 10
Asts: Škerović 6
Asllan Rusi Sports Palace, Tirana
Attendance: 300
Referees: Aleksander Pavlov (MKD), Dragan Kralj (BIH), Marko Vučković (SLO)
19 November 2016
20:45
Italy  7152  Great Britain
Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 16–8, 17–17, 18–12
Pts: Macchi 23
Rebs: Ress 10
Asts: Macchi 5
Pts: Stewart 19
Rebs: Stewart 13
Asts: Leedham 5
Palatagliate, Lucca
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Jelena Tomić (CRO), Antonis Demetriou (CYP), Ernad Karović (BIH)

23 November 2016
18:00
Montenegro  6657  Italy
Scoring by quarter: 13–12, 18–11, 18–18, 17–16
Pts: Dubljević 29
Rebs: Dubljević, Škerović 6
Asts: Škerović 5
Pts: Macchi 15
Rebs: Macchi 6
Asts: Dotto 4
Morača Sports Center, Podgorica
Attendance: 1,130
Referees: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Nikolaos Somos (GRE), Milen Tsvetkov (BUL)
23 November 2016
18:00
Albania  5597  Great Britain
Scoring by quarter: 16–25, 11–22, 15–21, 13–29
Pts: Bujari 13
Rebs: Xhanaj 11
Asts: Xhanaj 4
Pts: Handy 31
Rebs: Handy, Wilkinson 10
Asts: Collins 10
Asllan Rusi Sports Palace, Tirana
Attendance: 200
Referees: Özlem Yalman (TUR), Mila Čavara (BIH), Jelena Smiljanić (SRB)

Group D

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Ukraine 6 6 0 492 372 +120 12 Final tournament
2  Serbia 6 4 2 540 378 +162 10
3  Germany 6 2 4 422 419 +3 8
4  Luxembourg 6 0 6 269 554 285 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
18:30
Ukraine  9038  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 23–16, 16–9, 28–2, 23–11
Pts: Dorogobuzova 20
Rebs: Dorogobuzova 8
Asts: Dubrovina 6
Pts: Mossong 10
Rebs: Orban 10
Asts: Hetting 3
Sports Palace, Kiev
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Alakbar Hasanov (AZE), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL), Michał Proc (POL)
21 November 2015
19:00
Serbia  10057  Germany
Scoring by quarter: 23–17, 25–12, 28–18, 24–10
Pts: Milovanović 24
Rebs: Page 5
Asts: A. Dabović, Radočaj 6
Pts: Greinacher 16
Rebs: Fikiel 9
Asts: Bär 4
Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade
Attendance: 6,500
Referees: Manuel Mazzoni (ITA), Mehdi Difallah (FRA), Martin Horozov (BUL)

25 November 2015
19:00
Germany  6466  Ukraine
Scoring by quarter: 19–23, 18–21, 16–13, 11–9
Pts: three players 10
Rebs: Fikiel, Greinacher 8
Asts: Mersch, Bär 3
Pts: Iagupova 22
Rebs: three players 7
Asts: Dubrovina 5
Sporthalle Georg-Gassmann-Stadion, Marburg
Attendance: 820
Referees: Vilius Mačiulaitis (LTU), Ilona Kučerová (CZE), Vincent Delestrée (BEL)
25 November 2015
19:00
Luxembourg  38132  Serbia
Scoring by quarter: 9–25, 10–34, 6–35, 13–38
Pts: three players 7
Rebs: Orban 5
Asts: Mossong 3
Pts: Petrović 28
Rebs: Čađo, Milovanović 6
Asts: Mandić, Petrović 4
d'Coque, Luxembourg
Attendance: 289
Referees: Carole Delauné (FRA), Bernard Vassallo (MLT), Adalsteinn Hjartarson (SUI)

20 February 2016
17:30
Ukraine  7875  Serbia
Scoring by quarter: 9–14, 22–25, 25–16, 22–20
Pts: Iagupova 31
Rebs: Dorohobuzova 7
Asts: Dubrovina 8
Pts: Milovanović 16
Rebs: Butulija, M. Dabović 5
Asts: A. Dabović 5
Sports Palace, Kiev
Attendance: 4,000
Referees: Janusz Calik (POL), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR), Mindaugas Večerskis (LTU)
20 February 2016
19:30
Germany  8036  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 21–11, 29–8, 17–8, 13–9
Pts: Skuballa 14
Rebs: Fikiel, Skuballa 7
Asts: three players 3
Pts: Schmit 13
Rebs: Diederich, Hetting 3
Asts: Geniets 2
Hermann-Kessler Halle, Nördlingen
Attendance: 1,180
Referees: Jonas Bille (DEN), Kate Webb (ENG), Milan Adamović (BIH)

24 February 2016
19:00
Luxembourg  5285  Ukraine
Scoring by quarter: 18–20, 9–20, 17–22, 8–23
Pts: Hetting 18
Rebs: Jablonowski 7
Asts: Jablonowski 3
Pts: Iagupova 18
Rebs: Khomenchuk 7
Asts: Iagupova 5
Centre Culturel et Sportif Am Sand, Oberanven
Attendance: 150
Referees: Adalsteinn Hjartarson (SUI), Anthonie Sinterniklaas (NED), Samira Barrima (POR)
24 February 2016
19:30
Germany  6678  Serbia
Scoring by quarter: 20–21, 20–17, 11–16, 15–24
Pts: Skuballa 15
Rebs: Greinacher 8
Asts: Greinacher 4
Pts: A. Dabović 21
Rebs: Page 11
Asts: Milovanović 7
Badria Halle, Wasserburg
Attendance: 990
Referees: Mathieu Hosselet (FRA), Michał Proc (POL), Artūras Šukys (LTU)

19 November 2016
17:00
Ukraine  8561  Germany
Scoring by quarter: 19–18, 24–9, 18–14, 24–20
Pts: Iagupova, Malashenko 19
Rebs: Malashenko 10
Asts: Dubrovina 8
Pts: Brunckhorst 17
Rebs: Fikiel 12
Asts: Brodersen 3
SK Kraina, Odessa
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Andrada Csender (ROU), Alakbar Hasanov (AZE), Charalampos Karakatsounis (GRE)
19 November 2016
19:00
Serbia  7351  Luxembourg
Scoring by quarter: 21–23, 15–6, 16–8, 21–14
Pts: M. Dabović 14
Rebs: Crvendakić 11
Asts: M. Dabović 5
Pts: Mossong 18
Rebs: Mossong 7
Asts: Schmit 6
Kraljevo Sports Hall, Kraljevo
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Özlem Yalman (TUR), Gordon Barbara (MLT), Erion Hoxhaj (ALB)

23 November 2016
18:00
Serbia  8288  Ukraine
Scoring by quarter: 20–27, 19–22, 26–20, 17–19
Pts: Petrović 24
Rebs: Ajduković 10
Asts: A. Dabović, Jovanović 5
Pts: Iagupova 22
Rebs: Dorohobuzova 10
Asts: Iagupova 7
Čair Hall, Niš
Attendance: 4,000
Referees: Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Tanel Suslov (EST), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)
23 November 2016
19:00
Luxembourg  5494  Germany
Scoring by quarter: 16–22, 12–27, 11–20, 15–25
Pts: Schmit 14
Rebs: Orban 7
Asts: Orban, Schmit 2
Pts: Greinacher 25
Rebs: Fikiel 7
Asts: Hebecker 5
d'Coque, Luxembourg
Attendance: 250
Referees: Bert van Slooten (NED), Samira Barrima (POR), Mariann Miklosik (SCO)

Group E

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Hungary 6 5 1 417 344 +73 11 Final tournament
2  Slovakia 6 4 2 391 305 +86 10
3  Iceland 6 2 4 353 429 76 8
4  Portugal 6 1 5 293 376 83 7
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
19:00
Slovakia  5643  Portugal
Scoring by quarter: 18–6, 10–9, 10–13, 18–15
Pts: Páleníková 13
Rebs: Jurčenková 11
Asts: three players 3
Pts: S. da Silva 21
Rebs: S. da Silva 10
Asts: Viana 4
Aréna Poprad, Poprad
Attendance: 1,920
Referees: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Kate Webb (ENG), Jelena Smiljanić (SRB)
21 November 2015
20:15
Hungary  7250  Iceland
Scoring by quarter: 15–14, 26–11, 15–11, 16–14
Pts: Krivačević 27
Rebs: Fegyverneky 7
Asts: Fegyverneky 5
Pts: Sverrisdóttir 16
Rebs: Þrastardóttir 9
Asts: Sverrisdóttir 4
Generali Arena, Miskolc
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jelena Tomić (CRO), Andrada Csender (ROU), Mila Čavara (BIH)

25 November 2015
19:30
Iceland  5572  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 11–19, 22–21, 10–12, 12–20
Pts: Sverrisdottir 16
Rebs: Sverrisdottir 6
Asts: Sverrisdottir 10
Pts: Jurčenková 18
Rebs: Jurčenková 18
Asts: Bálintová 8
Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 1,178
Referees: Simon Unsworth (ENG), Mariann Miklosik (SCO), Gizella Györgyi (NOR)
25 November 2015
20:00
Portugal  5067  Hungary
Scoring by quarter: 11–14, 16–14, 7–23, 16–16
Pts: S. da Silva 15
Rebs: S. da Silva 12
Asts: Viana 4
Pts: Krivačević 20
Rebs: Fegyverneky 11
Asts: Simon 7
Pavilhão Municipal Capitão Adriano Nordeste, Ílhavo
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Mathieu Hosselet (FRA), Francisco Araña (ESP), Gintaras Vitkauskas (LTU)

20 February 2016
18:30
Portugal  6856  Iceland
Scoring by quarter: 11–14, 18–11, 14–9, 25–22
Pts: Lopes 16
Rebs: L. da Silva 7
Asts: Lopes 5
Pts: Sverrisdóttir 17
Rebs: Sverrisdóttir 12
Asts: Sverrisdóttir 5
Pavilhão Municipal Capitão Adriano Nordeste, Ílhavo
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Susana Gómez (ESP), Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Maciej Nazimek (IRL)
20 February 2016
19:30
Hungary  6564  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 17–13, 9–11, 9–12, 30–28
Pts: Quigley 27
Rebs: Határ 8
Asts: Fegyverneky 6
Pts: Slamová 18
Rebs: Hruščáková 10
Asts: Bálintová, Páleníková 6
Lauber Dezső Sports Hall, Pécs
Attendance: 2,200
Referees: Georgios Poursanidis (GRE), Boris Krejic (SLO), Mila Čavara (BIH)

24 February 2016
19:30
Iceland  8777  Hungary
Scoring by quarter: 22–15, 24–20, 22–21, 19–21
Pts: Sverrisdóttir 29
Rebs: Sverrisdóttir 16
Asts: Sverrisdóttir 8
Pts: Krivačević 24
Rebs: Krivačević 9
Asts: Fegyverneky 7
Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 1,100
Referees: Rune Larsen (DEN), Henri Hilke (FIN), Per-Kristian Larsen (NOR)
24 February 2016
20:30
Portugal  3464  Slovakia
Scoring by quarter: 9–24, 6–12, 6–19, 13–9
Pts: Livulo 13
Rebs: Livulo 10
Asts: Viana 2
Pts: Žirková 18
Rebs: Jurčenková 11
Asts: Jurčenková, Slamová 4
Pavilhão Municipal Capitão Adriano Nordeste, Ílhavo
Attendance: 2,500
Referees: Francisco Araña (ESP), Mathieu Bayot (FRA), Robert Hickman (ENG)

19 November 2016
18:00
Slovakia  8640  Iceland
Scoring by quarter: 26–6, 15–12, 25–12, 20–10
Pts: Růžičková 20
Rebs: Růžičková 10
Asts: Lazarová 5
Pts: Ámundadóttir 7
Rebs: Þrastardóttir 7
Asts: Ámundadóttir 3
Diplomat Aréna, Piešťany
Attendance: 900
Referees: Nikola Perlić (CRO), Alexander Eger (AUT), Ivana Ivanović (SRB)
19 November 2016
20:00
Hungary  6844  Portugal
Scoring by quarter: 22–13, 17–12, 16–11, 13–8
Pts: Fegyverneky 12
Rebs: Fegyverneky, Krivačević 9
Asts: Vandersloot 5
Pts: S. da Silva 13
Rebs: S. da Silva 11
Asts: Neves 3
Lauber Dezső Sports Hall, Pécs
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Tomislav Vovk (CRO), Ilona Kučerová (CZE), Zafer Yılmaz (TUR)

23 November 2016
18:00
Slovakia  4968  Hungary
Scoring by quarter: 9–18, 10–16, 18–17, 12–17
Pts: Hruščáková 11
Rebs: Tetemondová 8
Asts: Slamová 5
Pts: Krivačević 19
Rebs: Krivačević, Vandersloot 6
Asts: Fegyverneky, Vandersloot 4
Diplomat Aréna, Piešťany
Attendance: 900
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Jelena Tomić (CRO), Dariusz Zapolski (POL)
23 November 2016
19:30
Iceland  6554  Portugal
Scoring by quarter: 6–14, 25–15, 18–14, 16–11
Pts: Ámundadóttir 16
Rebs: Ámundadóttir 8
Asts: Gunnarsdóttir, Þrastardóttir 3
Pts: Domingues 15
Rebs: L. da Silva 12
Asts: Correia, Neves 3
Laugardalshöll, Reykjavík
Attendance: 903
Referees: Karolina Andersson (FIN), Rickard Eriksson (SWE), Paul Unsworth (ENG)

Group F

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Russia 6 6 0 433 312 +121 12 Final tournament
2  Greece 6 4 2 439 325 +114 10
3  Bulgaria 6 2 4 342 420 78 8
4   Switzerland 6 0 6 291 448 157 6
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
14:00
Russia  7239  Bulgaria
Scoring by quarter: 19–8, 19–6, 17–17, 17–8
Pts: Cherepanova, Vadeeva 14
Rebs: Vidmer 9
Asts: Beglova 5
Pts: Ivanova 11
Rebs: Quinn 4
Asts: four players 1
Palace of Sports "Uralochka", Yekaterinburg
Attendance: 4,000
Referees: Dragan Nešković (SRB), Özlem Yalman (TUR), Aleksandar Milojević (MKD)
21 November 2015
17:00
Greece  8346   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 31–17, 14–11, 16–9, 22–9
Pts: Kaltsidou 23
Rebs: Kosma 9
Asts: Chatzinikolaou 6
Pts: Rol 14
Rebs: Giroud 11
Asts: Giroud 8
Esperos Indoor Hall, Chalcis
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Ivana Ivanović (SRB), Alin Faur (ROU)

25 November 2015
18:00
Bulgaria  4074  Greece
Scoring by quarter: 11–19, 10–23, 10–15, 9–17
Pts: R. S. Dimitrova 11
Rebs: Zlatanova 12
Asts: Quinn 3
Pts: Maltsi 21
Rebs: Kaltsidou 12
Asts: Maltsi 4
Bulstrad Arena, Ruse
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Mila Čavara (BIH), Ivana Ivanović (SRB)
25 November 2015
20:00
Switzerland   4882  Russia
Scoring by quarter: 15–14, 9–27, 6–25, 18–20
Pts: Twehues 16
Rebs: Giroud 9
Asts: Thalmann 5
Pts: Vadeeva 23
Rebs: Vidmer 10
Asts: Beglova, Belyakova 4
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg
Attendance: 250
Referees: Sonia Teixeira (POR), Andrada Csender (ROU), Jelena Smiljanić (SRB)

20 February 2016
17:00
Greece  6667  Russia
Scoring by quarter: 11–15, 21–16, 21–20, 13–16
Pts: Maltsi 22
Rebs: Dimitrákou 6
Asts: Dimitrákou 5
Pts: Belyakova, Osipova 15
Rebs: Vidmer 10
Asts: Belyakova 7
Tasos Kambouris Hall, Chalcis
Attendance: 2,000
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Kfir Mualem (ISR), Ilona Kučerová (CZE)
20 February 2016
18:00
Bulgaria  7455   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 20–9, 15–9, 15–12, 24–25
Pts: Peteva 19
Rebs: Miteva 10
Asts: Kostova 5
Pts: Rol 15
Rebs: Giroud, Rol 9
Asts: Giroud 4
Bulstrad Arena, Ruse
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jelena Tomić (CRO), Özlem Yalman (TUR), Ivana Ivanović (SRB)

24 February 2016
18:00
Bulgaria  5076  Russia
Scoring by quarter: 12–18, 13–17, 16–21, 9–20
Pts: Kostova, Zlatanova 13
Rebs: Miteva, Tomova 6
Asts: R. S. Dimitrova 4
Pts: Vadeeva 15
Rebs: Vidmer 10
Asts: five players 3
Bulstrad Arena, Ruse
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Ciprian Stoica (ROU), Aleksander Pavlov (MKD), Ervin Koci (ALB)
24 February 2016
20:00
Switzerland   3868  Greece
Scoring by quarter: 6–17, 15–20, 7–13, 1018
Pts: Twehues 11
Rebs: Giroud 13
Asts: Giroud, Kershaw 2
Pts: Kaltsidou 17
Rebs: Chatzinikolaou 8
Asts: three players 4
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg
Attendance: 200
Referees: Michel Glod (LUX), Jelena Smiljanić (SRB), Bo Bundgaard (DEN)

19 November 2016
16:00
Greece  9567  Bulgaria
Scoring by quarter: 21–19, 28–16, 20–19, 26–13
Pts: Kaltsidou 20
Rebs: Dimitrákou, Nikolopoulou 7
Asts: Maltsi 6
Pts: R. S. Dimitrova 18
Rebs: Voynova 6
Asts: R. S. Dimitrova, Ivanova 3
Tasos Kampouris Hall, Chalcis
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Jelena Smiljanić (SRB), Kfir Mualem (ISR), Dumitru Stasiev (MDA)
19 November 2016
18:00
Russia  6556   Switzerland
Scoring by quarter: 13–9, 21–9, 20–20, 11–18
Pts: Musina 17
Rebs: Musina 9
Asts: Beliakova 6
Pts: Rol 17
Rebs: Giroud 9
Asts: Turin 3
Sport and Concert Complex, Kursk
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Karolina Andersson (FIN), Mila Čavara (BIH), Ruslan Khaligov (AZE)

23 November 2016
19:00
Russia  6753  Greece
Scoring by quarter: 13–8, 29–9, 20–22, 5–14
Pts: Vadeeva 20
Rebs: four players 5
Asts: Vidmer 6
Pts: Dimitrákou, Kaltsidou 12
Rebs: Kaltsidou 6
Asts: Chatzinikolaou 4
Sport and Concert Complex, Kursk
Attendance: 3,500
Referees: Andrada Csender (ROU), Alakbar Hasanov (AZE), Maka Kupatadze (GEO)
23 November 2016
20:00
Switzerland   4872  Bulgaria
Scoring by quarter: 18–16, 11–15, 11–23, 8–18
Pts: Rol 15
Rebs: Giroud 6
Asts: Giroud 3
Pts: Peteva 19
Rebs: Tomova 9
Asts: R. S. Dimitrova 8
Site Sportif Saint-Leonard, Fribourg
Attendance: 200
Referees: Michele Rossi (ITA), Shane Bassett (GIB), Pascale Weiwers (LUX)

Group G

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Belgium 4 3 1 315 261 +54 7 Final tournament
2  Belarus 4 2 2 272 265 +7 6
3  Poland 4 1 3 251 312 61 5
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
18:00
Poland  6556  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 9–20, 21–22, 16–13, 19–1
Pts: Żurowska 20
Rebs: McBride 12
Asts: McBride 3
Pts: Papova 13
Rebs: Leuchanka 14
Asts: Snytsina 5
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Mart Uuehendrik (EST), Karolina Andersson (FIN), Juris Kokainis (LAT)

25 November 2015
18:30
Belarus  7671  Belgium
Scoring by quarter: 26–22, 12–14, 23–16, 15–19
Pts: Verameyenka 24
Rebs: Verameyenka 14
Asts: Harding 6
Pts: Meesseman 31
Rebs: Meesseman 17
Asts: Meesseman 5
Palace of Sports, Minsk
Attendance: 3,200
Referees: Yener Yılmaz (TUR), Sergei Beliakov (RUS), Ivor Matějek (CZE)

20 February 2016
20:00
Belgium  10063  Poland
Scoring by quarter: 18–16, 27–12, 25–15, 30–20
Pts: Mestdagh 30
Rebs: Meesseman 14
Asts: Carpréaux 12
Pts: Kobryn 16
Rebs: Żurowska-Cegielska 4
Asts: Śnieżek 2
Hall Octave Henry, Namur
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Ivan Milićević (BIH), Sonia Teixeira (POR), Haydn Jones (WAL)

24 February 2016
18:30
Belarus  7962  Poland
Scoring by quarter: 24–9, 22–16, 15–27, 18–10
Pts: Verameyenka 19
Rebs: Verameyenka 8
Asts: Troina 6
Pts: Stankiewicz 18
Rebs: Koc, Żurowska-Cegielska 5
Asts: McBride 4
Palace of Sports, Minsk
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Anastasios Manos (GRE), Sergii Tyslenko (UKR), Alakbar Hasanov (AZE)

19 November 2016
20:05
Belgium  6761  Belarus
Scoring by quarter: 20–19, 16–15, 17–11, 14–16
Pts: Mestdagh 17
Rebs: Wauters 6
Asts: Carpreaux 7
Pts: Verameyenka 19
Rebs: Verameyenka 11
Asts: Likhtarovich 5
Hall Octave Henry, Namur
Attendance: 500
Referees: Susana Gómez (ESP), Maciej Nazimek (IRL), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)

23 November 2016
20:15
Poland  6177  Belgium
Scoring by quarter: 15–27, 25–25, 10–14, 11–11
Pts: Pawlak 14
Rebs: Szajtauer 5
Asts: Poboży 3
Pts: Wauters 16
Rebs: Meesseman 6
Asts: Carpreaux 6
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa Aqua Zdrój, Wałbrzych
Attendance: 1,200
Referees: Juris Kokainis (LAT), Ilona Kučerová (CZE), Mindaugas Večerskis (LTU)

Group H

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Turkey 6 5 1 405 333 +72 11 Final tournament
2  Israel 6 4 2 411 397 +14 10
3  Romania 6 2 4 358 401 43 8
4  Bosnia and Herzegovina 6 1 5 394 437 43 7
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
19:00
Romania  6765  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Scoring by quarter: 27–17, 18–14, 7–14, 15–20
Pts: Mărginean 21
Rebs: Pop 11
Asts: four players 2
Pts: Svitlica 19
Rebs: Gajić 22
Asts: Deura 4
Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 5,000
Referees: Petr Hrůša (CZE), Andrei Sharapa (BLR), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE)
21 November 2015
20:00
Turkey  7253  Israel
Scoring by quarter: 20–15, 16–12, 17–14, 19–12
Pts: Çakır 17
Rebs: Sanders 10
Asts: Alben 8
Pts: Clark 17
Rebs: Clark 6
Asts: Levitsky 4
Ankara Arena, Ankara
Attendance: 1,689
Referees: Branislav Mrdak (SRB), Marko Vučković (SLO), Anton Makhlin (RUS)

25 November 2015
19:00
Israel  7778  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 21–20, 21–14, 14–18, 21–26
Pts: Clark 27
Rebs: Clark 10
Asts: Doron 6
Pts: Pop 19
Rebs: Pop 8
Asts: Părău 7
Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 2,110
Referees: Aliaksandr Syrytsa (BLR), Elena Chernova (RUS), Jelena Tomić (CRO)
25 November 2015
20:00
Bosnia and Herzegovina  5079  Turkey
Scoring by quarter: 12–19, 11–18, 14–18, 13–24
Pts: Deura 10
Rebs: Gajić 16
Asts: Svitlica 3
Pts: Sanders 18
Rebs: Sanders 7
Asts: Cora 7
SKPC Mejdan, Tuzla
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Mart Uuehendrik (EST), Milan Brziak (SVK), Michał Proc (POL)

20 February 2016
19:00
Romania  4556  Turkey
Scoring by quarter: 12–19, 16–10, 12–15, 5–12
Pts: Mărginean 12
Rebs: Mărginean 7
Asts: four players 2
Pts: Hollingsworth 15
Rebs: three players 7
Asts: Alben 5
Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 6,817
Referees: Ognjen Jokić (MNE), Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Mykola Ambrosov (UKR)
20 February 2016
19:40
Israel  7672  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Scoring by quarter: 21–24, 17–14, 17–14, 21–20
Pts: Doron 22
Rebs: Shafir 5
Asts: Shafir 7
Pts: Kizer 24
Rebs: Gajić, Svitlica 12
Asts: Vrančić 6
Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 1,300
Referees: Aleksandar Milojević (MKD), Vasiliki Tsaroucha (GRE), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL)

24 February 2016
19:00
Israel  6362  Turkey
Scoring by quarter: 12–26, 23–13, 11–8, 17–15
Pts: Clark 16
Rebs: Clark 7
Asts: Doron 7
Pts: Çağlar, Hollingsworth 14
Rebs: Hollingsworth 13
Asts: Alben 7
Drive in Arena, Tel Aviv
Attendance: 1,800
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Martin Horozov (BUL), Erion Hoxhaj (ALB)
24 February 2016
19:30
Bosnia and Herzegovina  7763  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 15–13, 19–20, 18–8, 26–22
Pts: Gajić 23
Rebs: Kizer 9
Asts: Kapor 4
Pts: Părău 16
Rebs: Pop 8
Asts: Părău, Pop 3
SKPC Mejdan, Tuzla
Attendance: 1,000
Referees: Anne Panther (GER), Alija Ferevski (MKD), Alexander Eger (AUT)

19 November 2016
18:00
Turkey  7268 (OT)  Bosnia and Herzegovina
Scoring by quarter: 13–19, 16–10, 18–16, 11–16, Overtime: 11–7
Pts: İvegin 16
Rebs: Şenyürek 10
Asts: Alben 9
Pts: Kizer 24
Rebs: Kizer 10
Asts: Deura, Vrančić 5
Ankara Arena, Ankara
Attendance: 1,900
Referees: Maka Kupatadze (GEO), Alija Ferevski (MKD), Svetlana Stoyanova (BUL)
19 November 2016
20:00
Romania  5162  Israel
Scoring by quarter: 9–18, 8–17, 18–17, 16–10
Pts: Walker 17
Rebs: Pascalau 7
Asts: Godri-Parau 2
Pts: Doron 22
Rebs: Clark 12
Asts: Levitsky 6
Polyvalent Hall, Cluj-Napoca
Attendance: 4,250
Referees: Jasmina Juras (SRB), Vladyslav Isachenko (UKR), Milen Tsvetkov (BUL)

23 November 2016
18:00
Bosnia and Herzegovina  6280  Israel
Scoring by quarter: 20–19, 20–15, 12–23, 10–23
Pts: Kizer 19
Rebs: Kizer 9
Asts: Svitlica 4
Pts: Clark 24
Rebs: Clark 16
Asts: Clark 6
KSC Ilidža Gym, Sarajevo
Attendance: 250
Referees: Petar Denkovski (MKD), Milosav Kaluđerović(MNE), Vladimir Tsekov (BUL)
23 November 2016
20:00
Turkey  6454  Romania
Scoring by quarter: 17–16, 17–11, 10–18, 20–9
Pts: Şenyürek 17
Rebs: Bilgiç, Çağlar 9
Asts: Günay 4
Pts: Mărginean 14
Rebs: Irimia, Walker 4
Asts: three players 2
Ankara Arena, Ankara
Attendance: 4,500
Referees: Vladan Šundić (MNE), Ivana Ivanović (SRB), Sergii Tyslenko (UKR)

Group I

Pos Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1  Spain 4 4 0 326 196 +130 8 Final tournament
2  Sweden 4 2 2 250 262 12 6
3  Finland 4 0 4 193 311 118 4
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Head-to-head; 3) Points difference; 4) Points scored.
21 November 2015
17:00
Sweden  5275  Spain
Scoring by quarter: 13–22, 11–19, 14–21, 14–13
Pts: Zahui 17
Rebs: Zahui 8
Asts: E. Eldebrink, F. Eldebrink 3
Pts: Lyttle 24
Rebs: Lyttle 12
Asts: Palau 8
Täljehallen, Södertälje
Attendance: 2,078
Referees: Carole Delauné (FRA), Milan Nedović (SLO), Rain Peerandi (EST)

25 November 2015
20:00
Spain  8645  Finland
Scoring by quarter: 20–10, 29–5, 16–17, 21–13
Pts: Lyttle 18
Rebs: Cruz 10
Asts: Palau 5
Pts: Rokkanen 13
Rebs: Gross, Lehtoranta 5
Asts: Kesanen 5
Pabellón de Deportes Ángel Nieto, Zamora
Attendance: 1,500
Referees: Johann Jeanneau (FRA), Mathieu Bayot (BEL), Samira Barrima (POR)

20 February 2016
14:00
Finland  4959  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 14–14, 14–11, 15–18, 6–16
Pts: Lehtoranta, Pounds 12
Rebs: Korpivaara 8
Asts: Lehtoranta 3
Pts: Barthold 14
Rebs: Zahui 13
Asts: E. Eldebrink 4
Töölö Sports Hall, Helsinki
Attendance: 1,331
Referees: Andris Aunkrogers (LAT), Elena Chernova (RUS), Gizella Györgyi (NOR)

24 February 2016
20:00
Spain  9345  Sweden
Scoring by quarter: 27–12, 22–6, 20–16, 24–11
Pts: Lyttle, Torrens 17
Rebs: Lyttle 7
Asts: Torrens 5
Pts: Zahui 21
Rebs: Zahui 11
Asts: F. Eldebrink 5
Palacio de los Deportes de La Rioja, Logroño
Attendance: 3,000
Referees: Sonia Teixeira (POR), Paul Walton (ENG), Yohan Rosso (FRA)

19 November 2016
19:00
Finland  5472  Spain
Scoring by quarter: 21–16, 8–17, 14–19, 11–20
Pts: Tulonene 14
Rebs: M. Sten 8
Asts: Lahtinen 3
Pts: Rodríguez 12
Rebs: Pascua 8
Asts: Ygueravide Viana 6
Töölö Sports Hall, Helsinki
Attendance: 607
Referees: Martynas Gudas (LTU), Rune Larsen (DEN), Mariann Miklosik (SCO)

23 November 2016
20:00
Sweden  9445  Finland
Scoring by quarter: 14–7, 19–12, 28–14, 33–12
Pts: Zahui 18
Rebs: Zahui 10
Asts: E. Eldebrink 9
Pts: Iiskola, Lahtinen 11
Rebs: Pelander, M. Sten 4
Asts: Lahtinen 5
Pontushallen, Luleå
Attendance: 1,924
Referees: Kate Webb (ENG), Janusz Calik (POL), Viola Györgyi (NOR)

Ranking of second-placed teams

The six best second-placed teams from the groups qualified for the final tournament. Matches against the fourth-placed team in each group are not included in this ranking.

Pos Grp Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
1 A  Latvia 4 3 1 280 278 +2 7 Final tournament
2 F  Greece 4 2 2 288 241 +47 6
3 D  Serbia 4 2 2 335 289 +46 6
4 E  Slovakia 4 2 2 271 228 +43 6
5 C  Montenegro 4 2 2 267 249 +18 6
6 G  Belarus 4 2 2 272 265 +7 6
7 H  Israel 4 2 2 255 263 8 6
8 I  Sweden 4 2 2 250 262 12 6
9 B  Croatia 4 1 3 273 296 23 5
Source: FIBA
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) Points difference; 3) Points scored.

References

  1. "Eurobasket Women 2017 qualifiers Draw". EuroBasket Women 2017. Retrieved July 3, 2015.
  2. "Eurobasket Women 2017 Draw seedings confirmed". EuroBasket Women 2017. Retrieved July 4, 2015.
  3. Competition system
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.