Curling at the 2017 Winter Universiade

Curling at the 2017 Winter Universiade was held from January 30 to February 7 at the Almaty Arena in Almaty, Kazakhstan.[1]

Curling
at the XXVIII Winter Universiade
VenueAlmaty Arena
Dates30 January – 7 February 2017
Curling at the 2017 Winter Universiade
Host cityAlmaty, Kazakhstan
ArenaAlmaty Arena
DatesJanuary 30 - February 7
Men's winner Great Britain
SkipBruce Mouat
ThirdBobby Lammie
SecondGregor Cannon
LeadDerrick Sloan
AlternateAlasdair Schreiber
Finalist Sweden (Gustav Eskilsson)
Women's winner Canada
SkipKelsey Rocque
ThirdDanielle Schmiemann
SecondTaylor McDonald
LeadTaylore Theroux
Finalist Russia (Victoria Moiseeva)
« 2015
2019 »

Medal summary

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Canada (CAN)1001
 Great Britain (GBR)1001
3 Sweden (SWE)0112
4 Russia (RUS)0101
5 Norway (NOR)0011
Totals (5 nations)2226

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men  United Kingdom (GBR)
Bruce Mouat
Bobby Lammie
Gregor Cannon
Derrick Sloan
Alasdair Schreiber
 Sweden (SWE)
Patric Mabergs
Gustav Eskilsson
Fredrik Nyman
Johannes Patz
 Norway (NOR)
Steffen Walstad
Markus Høiberg
Magnus Nedregotten
Sander Rølvåg
Women  Canada (CAN)
Kelsey Rocque
Danielle Schmiemann
Taylor McDonald
Taylore Theroux
 Russia (RUS)
Victoria Moiseeva
Uliana Vasilyeva
Galina Arsenkina
Yulia Portunova
Maria Duyunova
 Sweden (SWE)
Isabella Wranå
Jennie Wåhlin
Almida de Val
Fanny Sjöberg

Men

Teams

 Canada  Czech Republic  Great Britain  Japan  Kazakhstan

Skip: Aaron Squires
Third: Richard Krell
Second: Spencer Nutall
Lead: Fraser Reid
Alternate: Russell Cuddie
Coach: Jim Waite

Skip: Lukáš Klíma
Third: Marek Cernovsky
Second: Martin Jurík
Lead: Samuel Mokris
Alternate: Jakub Splavec
Coach: Karel Kubeska

Skip: Bruce Mouat
Third: Bobby Lammie
Second: Gregor Cannon
Lead: Derrick Sloan
Alternate: Alasdair Schreiber
Coach: Cate Brewster

Skip: Kohsuke Hirata
Third: Yoshiya Miura
Second: Hiromu Otani
Lead: Yuto Kamada
Alternate: Daiki Shikano
Coach: Hirofumi Kobayashi

Skip: Daniel Kim
Third: Abylaikhan Zhuzbay
Second: Dmitriy Garagul
Lead: Renas Akhmad
Alternate: Tamerlan Irgebay
Coach: Viktor Kim

 South Korea  Norway  Russia  Sweden  United States

Skip: Seong Sehyeon
Third: Oh Eunsu
Second: Lee Kijeong
Lead: Lee Kibok
Alternate: Kim Chigu
Coach: Jang Banseok

Skip: Steffen Walstad
Third: Markus Høiberg
Second: Magnus Nedregotten
Lead: Sander Rølvåg

Coach: Alexander Lindstroem

Skip: Alexey Timofeev
Third: Timur Gadzhikhanov
Second: Artur Razhabov
Lead: Artur Ali
Alternate: Evgeny Klimov
Coach: Aleksandr Kozyrev

Fourth: Patric Mabergs
Skip: Gustav Eskilsson
Second: Fredrik Nyman
Lead: Johannes Patz

Coach: Flemming Patz

Skip: Alex Leichter
Third: Nate Clark
Second: Chris Bond
Lead: Calvin Weber
Alternate: Andrew Stopera
Coach: Frederick Leichter

(source:[2])

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings [3]

Key
Teams to Playoffs
CountrySkipWL
 Great BritainBruce Mouat90
 SwedenGustav Eskilsson72
 Czech RepublicLukáš Klíma63
 NorwaySteffen Walstad54
 South KoreaSeong Sehyeon45
 United StatesAlex Leichter45
 CanadaAaron Squires45
 RussiaAlexey Timofeev36
 JapanKohsuke Hirata36
 KazakhstanDaniel Kim09

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in (UTC+6).[4]

Draw 1

Monday, January 30, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 2 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 X 7
 United States 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 3 2 0 1 0 1 X X X X 7
 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 3 9
 Russia 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 2 1 2 1 0 2 3 X X X 11
 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
 Japan 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 7

Draw 2

Tuesday, January 31, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1
 Sweden 1 1 0 0 1 5 X X X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 2 0 4 0 0 2 0 4 X X 12
 South Korea 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4
 Russia 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 3 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Great Britain 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 9

Draw 3

Tuesday, January 31, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
 Canada 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 7
 Japan 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 7
 Sweden 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 1 7
 Norway 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2
 Czech Republic 3 1 2 0 0 4 0 X X X 10

Draw 4

Wednesday, February 1, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Norway 0 0 4 1 1 0 0 1 X X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 2 0 0 3 2 0 1 X X X 8
 Sweden 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 7
 Kazakhstan 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Russia 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
 South Korea 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
 Canada 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 4

Draw 5

Thursday, February 2, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 2 5 1 2 0 0 X X X X 10
 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
 United States 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 South Korea 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 7
 Czech Republic 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
 Japan 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 2 0 2 0 1 0 4 2 X X 11
 Russia 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X X 6

Draw 6

Thursday, February 2, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 X 7
 Russia 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
 South Korea 2 0 4 3 0 4 X X X X 13
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 7
 Canada 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Great Britain 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 7
 United States 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5

Draw 7

Friday, February 3, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Czech Republic 0 2 0 0 1 4 1 X X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X X X 4
 Great Britain 3 0 4 1 0 2 0 X X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
 United States 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 4 1 3 0 0 0 X X X X 8
 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 5
 Sweden 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 1 8

Draw 8

Saturday, February 4, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 7
 Great Britain 2 0 2 3 1 1 0 0 0 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 X 7
 Norway 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 X X 8
 Japan 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 1 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 8
 Canada 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 3 0 1 1 2 1 X X X X 8
 Kazakhstan 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 9

Saturday, February 4, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 4 0 X 10
 Japan 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic 0 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 8
 Russia 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 9
 Norway 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X 4
 United States 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 3 X X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 5
 South Korea 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3

Playoffs

  Semifinals     Gold Medal Game
                 
  1  Great Britain 9  
  4  Norway 8    
      1  Great Britain 8
      2  Sweden 6
  2  Sweden 8    
  3  Czech Republic 6   Bronze Medal Game
 
4  Norway 7
  3  Czech Republic 3

Semifinals

Monday, February 6, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 8
 Great Britain 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 0 2 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 8
 Czech Republic 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 6

Bronze Medal Game

Monday, February 6, 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 7
 Czech Republic 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 3

Gold Medal Game

Tuesday, February 7, 14:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 6
 Great Britain 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 8

Final standings

Pos TeamSkip G W L
 Great BritainBruce Mouat11110
 SwedenGustav Eskilsson1183
 NorwaySteffen Walstad1165
4 Czech RepublicLukáš Klíma1165
5 South KoreaSeong Sehyeon945
6 United StatesAlex Leichter945
7 CanadaAaron Squires945
8 RussiaAlexey Timofeev936
9 JapanKohsuke Hirata936
10 KazakhstanDaniel Kim909

Women

Teams

 Canada  China  Germany  Great Britain  Kazakhstan

Skip: Kelsey Rocque
Third: Danielle Schmiemann
Second: Taylor McDonald
Lead: Taylore Theroux

Coach: Garry Coderre

Skip: Mei Jie
Third: Ma Jingyi
Second: Yin Yanxin
Lead: Sun Chengyu
Alternate: Cao Ying
Coach: Yue Qingshuang

Skip: Maike Beer
Third: Claudia Beer
Second: Emira Abbes
Lead: Nicole Muskatewitz

Coach: Sven Goldemann

Skip: Gina Aitken
Third: Rowena Kerr
Second: Rachael Halliday
Lead: Rachel Hannen
Alternate: Angharad Ward
Coach: Mairi Milne

Skip: Ramina Yunicheva
Third: Anastassiya Surgay
Second: Kamila Bakanova
Lead: Sitora Alliyarova
Alternate: Zarina Kakharova
Coach: Olga Ten

 South Korea  Norway  Russia  Sweden  Switzerland

Skip: Kim Eun-Jung
Third: Kim Kyeong-Ae
Second: Kim Seon-Yeong
Lead: Kim Yeong-Mi

Coach: Kim Min-Jung

Skip: Pia Trulsen
Third: Ingvild Skaga
Second: Mari Forbregd
Lead: Stine Haalien

Coach: Petter Moe

Skip: Victoria Moiseeva
Third: Uliana Vasilyeva
Second: Galina Arsenkina
Lead: Yulia Portunova
Alternate: Maria Duyunova
Coach: Sergei Belanov

Skip: Isabella Wranå
Third: Jennie Wåhlin
Second: Almida De Val Winqvist
Lead: Fanny Sjöberg

Coach: Alison Kreviazuk

Fourth: Briar Hürlimann
Skip: Elena Stern
Second: Anna Stern
Lead: Celine Koller
Alternate: Noelle Iseli
Coach: Pascal Hess

(sources:[5][6])

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings [7]

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
CountrySkipWL
 CanadaKelsey Rocque72
 RussiaVictoria Moiseeva63
 SwedenIsabella Wranå63
 Great BritainGina Aitken63
 SwitzerlandElena Stern63
 South KoreaKim Eun-jung54
 ChinaMei Jie54
 GermanyMaike Beer36
 NorwayPia Trulsen18
 KazakhstanRamina Yunicheva09

Round Robin Results

Draw 1

Monday, January 30, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 1 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
 Switzerland 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
 Russia 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Germany 3 1 1 0 4 0 4 X X X 13
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 6
 South Korea 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 3 0 1 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 China 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 9
 Canada 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 8

Draw 2

Monday, January 30, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 X X 9
 Norway 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 2 8
 South Korea 0 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
 Sweden 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 6
 Germany 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 0 4 1 0 2 0 3 X X X 10
 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 4

Draw 3

Tuesday, January 31, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7
 Great Britain 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3
 Canada 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Norway 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
 China 1 1 1 2 3 2 X X X X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
 South Korea 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 7

Draw 4

Wednesday, February 1, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 9
 China 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 X X X 4
 Norway 3 0 3 1 2 0 1 X X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
 Russia 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 8
 Sweden 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 4 12
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
 Great Britain 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 6

Draw 5

Wednesday, February 1, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
 Russia 5 3 0 1 1 4 X X X X 14
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
 Switzerland 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 6
 South Korea 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
 Canada 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Germany 1 2 1 0 3 0 2 1 X X 10

Draw 6

Thursday, February 2, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 7
 Germany 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 6
 Sweden 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 6
 Great Britain 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 7 0 4 0 2 1 X X X X 14
 Kazakhstan 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Canada 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
 Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 5

Draw 7

Friday, February 3, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 9
 South Korea 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada 3 1 0 6 1 2 X X X X 13
 Kazakhstan 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
 Switzerland 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 7
 Russia 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 3 0 3 4 0 2 X X X 12
 Norway 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2

Draw 8

Friday, February 3, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland 0 1 1 0 4 2 X X X X 8
 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
 China 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 1 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Canada 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 3 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 8
 Great Britain 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany 3 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 X 8
 Russia 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 6

Draw 9

Saturday, February 4, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
 Canada 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 2 2 X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 X 8
 Germany 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
 China 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 0 1 1 0 0 4 0 3 X X 9
 Switzerland 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Kazakhstan 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 5
 Sweden 0 4 1 0 3 0 1 4 X X 13

Tiebreaker

Sunday, February 5, 9:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
 Great Britain 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4

Playoffs

  Semifinals     Gold Medal Game
                 
  1  Canada 7  
  4  Sweden 4    
      1  Canada 8
      2  Russia 3
  2  Russia 8    
  3  Switzerland 7   Bronze Medal Game
 
4  Sweden 6
  3  Switzerland 3

Semifinals

Monday, February 6, 9:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Switzerland 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
 Russia 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
 Canada 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 7

Bronze Medal Game

Monday, February 6, 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
 Switzerland 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3

Gold Medal Game

Tuesday, February 7, 9:00

Sheet B [8] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
 Canada 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 2 X 8

Final standings

Pos TeamSkip G W L
 CanadaKelsey Rocque1192
 RussiaVictoria Moiseeva1174
 SwedenIsabella Wranå1174
4 SwitzerlandElena Stern1275
5 Great BritainGina Aitken1064
6 South KoreaKim Eun-jung954
7 ChinaMei Jie954
8 GermanyMaike Beer936
9 NorwayPia Trulsen918
10 KazakhstanRamina Yunicheva909

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.