Curling at the 2015 Canada Winter Games

Curling at the 2015 Canada Winter Games took place at the Prince George Golf and Curling Club in Prince George, British Columbia. The men's event ran from Saturday, February 14, 2015 to Friday, February 20, 2015. The women's event ran from Sunday, February 22, 2015 to Saturday, February 28, 2015.

2015 Canada Winter Games
Host cityPrince George, British Columbia
ArenaPrince George Golf and Curling Club
DatesFebruary 14–28
Men's winner Manitoba
Curling clubWildewood CC, Winnipeg
SkipColin Kurz
ThirdRyan Lemoine
SecondWeston Oryniak
LeadBrendan Bilawka
Finalist Ontario (Matthew Hall)
Women's winner Ontario
Curling clubSudbury CC, Sudbury
SkipMegan Smith
ThirdKira Brunton
SecondMikaela Cheslock
LeadEmma Johnson
Finalist Nova Scotia (Mary Fay)
« 2011
2019 »

Medalists

Games Gold Silver Bronze
Men  Manitoba
Colin Kurz
Ryan Lemoine
Weston Oryniak
Brendan Bilawka
 Ontario
Matthew Hall
Phil Malvar
Mackenzie Reid
Cody McGhee
 British Columbia
Tyler Tardi
Sterling Middleton
Nicholas Umbach
Timothy Henderson
Women  Ontario
Megan Smith
Kira Brunton
Mikaela Cheslock
Emma Johnson
 Nova Scotia
Mary Fay
Jenn Smith
Karlee Burgess
Janique LeBlanc
 Saskatchewan
Kaitlyn Jones
Sara England
Shantel Hutton
Rayann Zerr

Men

Teams

PoolProvinceSkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
A ManitobaColin KurzRyan LemoineWeston OryniakBrendan BilawkaWildewood CC, Winnipeg
 Newfoundland and LabradorAndrew TaylorLiam GregoryConnor StapletonZach PayneRe/Max Centre, St. John's
 Northwest TerritoriesDeklen CrockerLogan GagnierBraeden PicekEthan AllenInuvik CC, Inuvik
 OntarioMatthew HallPhil MalvarMackenzie ReidCody McGheeStroud CC, Innisfil
 QuebecAntoine ProvencherThierry Marcotte NaudWilliam DallaireLouis Fauteux LoiselleCC Laval, Montréal
 SaskatchewanCarson AckermanMitchell DalesKacey RodlandBrett BehmMJFCC, Moose Jaw
B AlbertaOwen GoerzenCaleb BoorseKurtis GollerBraden BurtonAirdrie CC, Airdrie
 British ColumbiaTyler TardiSterling MiddletonNicholas UmbachTimothy HendersonLangley CC, Langley
 New BrunswickCarter SmallBen MacFarlaneAdam TracyBrent WishartCapital WC, Fredericton
 Nova ScotiaMatthew ManuelNick ZachernukRyan AbrahamAlec CameronMayflower CC, Halifax
 Prince Edward IslandTyler SmithBrooks RocheDylan LoweryRyan LoweryMontague CC, Montague
 YukonBrayden KlassenBailey Muir-CressmanTrygg JensenWilliam KlassenWhitehorse CC, Whitehorse

 Nunavut withdrew from the men's event

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tie-Breakers
Pool AWL
 Saskatchewan50
 Manitoba41
 Ontario32
 Quebec23
 Newfoundland and Labrador14
 Northwest Territories05
Pool BWL
 British Columbia50
 Nova Scotia41
 Prince Edward Island23
 Alberta23
 New Brunswick14
 Yukon14

Round Robin Results

The draw is listed as follows:[1]

Draw 1

Sunday, February 15, 10:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 3 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 4 X 11
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Quebec (Provencher) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6
 Saskatchewan (Ackerman) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Goerzen) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 X 4
 British Columbia (Tardi) 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 2 5 X 14
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Manuel) 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 X 9
 Yukon (Klassen) 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 2

Sunday, February 15, 15:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Tardi) 0 2 0 3 2 0 4 0 X X 11
 Yukon (Klassen) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Hall) 0 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 2 X 8
 Quebec (Provencher) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Kurz) 2 0 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 X 10
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Small) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
 Nova Scotia (Manuel) 0 1 2 0 5 0 2 0 X X 10
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Goerzen) 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 8
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 3

Monday, February 16, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
 Saskatchewan (Ackerman) 2 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 X X 4
 Nova Scotia (Manuel) 1 2 3 0 0 2 2 0 X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Klassen) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
 Alberta (Goerzen) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
 Quebec (Provencher) 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Tardi) 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
 New Brunswick (Small) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 6

Draw 4

Monday, February 16, 15:00

Sheet B Final
 Manitoba (Kurz) 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Goerzen) 1 0 0 0 6 1 1 1 X X 10
 New Brunswick (Small) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Hall) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 4
 Saskatchewan (Ackerman) 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 1 0 X 7

Draw 5

Tuesday, February 17, 10:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Manuel) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
 British Columbia (Tardi) 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Provencher) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Manitoba (Kurz) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Klassen) 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 2 0 4 0 1 3 0 1 X X 11
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 Ontario (Hall) 4 3 4 1 1 0 3 2 X X 18

Draw 6

Tuesday, February 17, 15:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Manuel) 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 7
 Alberta (Goerzen) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Ackerman) 2 1 0 0 2 0 3 3 X X 11
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 8
 New Brunswick (Small) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Kurz) 0 1 1 1 0 2 2 1 X X 8
 Ontario (Hall) 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 7

Wednesday, February 18, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Hall) 2 1 0 3 3 1 1 0 X X 11
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Tardi) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 8
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Small) 1 3 3 3 2 3 2 1 X X 18
 Yukon (Klassen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Provencher) 2 1 0 2 1 5 0 2 X X 13
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Kurz) 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 8
 Saskatchewan (Ackerman) 2 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 10

Tie-Breaker

Wednesday, February 18, 15:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Goerzen) 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 0 8
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 9

Crossover

Thursday, February 19, 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Provencher) 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 X X 5
 New Brunswick (Small) 2 1 0 1 4 0 1 0 X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 X 8
 Yukon (Klassen) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4
 Alberta (Goerzen) 3 0 5 2 2 0 1 1 X X 14

Thursday, February 19, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Goerzen) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Small) 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 10
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 3 0 0 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Klassen) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
 Quebec (Provencher) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 X 5

Friday, February 20, 9:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Provencher) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3
 Alberta (Goerzen) 5 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Taylor) 1 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 8
 New Brunswick (Small) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (Crocker) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 7
 Yukon (Klassen) 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 8

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
     
        A1  Saskatchewan 5  
B2  Nova Scotia 4     A3  Ontario 9  
A3  Ontario 8       A3  Ontario 2
          A2  Manitoba 10
        B1  British Columbia 5
B3  Prince Edward Island 4     A2  Manitoba 6    
A2  Manitoba 9  
Bronze Medal Game
   
A1  Saskatchewan 2
B1  British Columbia 11
Fifth Place Game
   
B2  Nova Scotia 8
B3  Prince Edward Island 3

Quarterfinals

Thursday, February 19, 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Manuel) 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Ontario (Hall) 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
 Manitoba (Kurz) 2 1 0 4 0 1 0 1 X X 9

Semifinals

Thursday, February 19, 19:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Kurz) 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
 British Columbia (Tardi) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Hall) 0 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 X 9
 Saskatchewan (Ackerman) 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 5

Fifth Place Game

Friday, February 20, 9:00

Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Manuel) 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 8
 Prince Edward Island (Smith) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3

Bronze Medal Game

Friday, February 20, 13:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Ackerman) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2
 British Columbia (Tardi) 2 1 1 0 0 5 2 0 X X 11

Gold Medal Game

Friday, February 20, 17:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Hall) 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
 Manitoba (Kurz) 1 1 0 0 2 3 2 1 X X 10

Final Standings

ProvinceRank
 Manitoba
 Ontario
 British Columbia
 Saskatchewan4
 Nova Scotia5
 Prince Edward Island6
 New Brunswick7
 Alberta8
 Newfoundland and Labrador9
 Quebec10
 Yukon11
 Northwest Territories12

Women

Teams

PoolProvinceSkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
A British ColumbiaSarah DanielsDezaray HawesCierra FisherSydney HoferDelta Thistle CC, Delta
 Northwest TerritoriesCarina McKay-SaturninoKarly King SimpsonRayna VittrekwaVanessa LennieInuvik CC, Inuvik
 NunavutSadie PinksenChristianne WestKatie Chislett ManningKaitlin MacDonaldIqaluit CC, Iqaluit
 OntarioMegan SmithKira BruntonMikaela CheslockEmma JohnsonSudbury CC, Sudbury
 Prince Edward IslandKaleigh MackayDanielle CollingsAlyssa WrightKaleigh PetersMontague CC, Montague
 SaskatchewanKaitlyn JonesSara EnglandShantel HuttonRayann ZerrTartan CC, Regina
 YukonAlyssa MegerBayly ScoffinPeyton L'HenaffKaren SmallwoodWhitehorse CC, Whitehorse
B AlbertaVeronica MaschmeyerSydney ParentBreanne KoziakKatelyn SkolskiSaville SC, Edmonton
 ManitobaShae BevanJordyn McIntyreRachel MorrisJessie RobertsonElmwood CC, Winnipeg
 New BrunswickJustine ComeauEmma LeBlancBrigitte ComeauKeira McLaughlinCapital WC, Fredericton
 Newfoundland and LabradorMegan KearleyChantal NewellLauren BarronSydney ParsonsRe/Max Centre, St. John's
 Nova ScotiaMary FayJenn SmithKarlee BurgessJanique LeBlancChester CC, Chester
 QuebecÉmilia GagnéClaudie TremblayJulie FortinMarie-Pier HarveyCC Riverbend, Alma

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tie-Breakers
Pool AWL
 Ontario60
 British Columbia51
 Saskatchewan42
 Northwest Territories33
 Prince Edward Island24
 Nunavut15
 Yukon06
Pool BWL
 Nova Scotia50
 Alberta41
 New Brunswick23
 Quebec23
 Manitoba23
 Newfoundland and Labrador05

Round Robin Results

The draw is listed as follows:[1]

Draw 1

Monday, February 23, 10:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
 British Columbia (Daniels) 0 0 3 0 4 0 1 2 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Meger) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Kearley) 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 7
 Nova Scotia (Fay) 0 0 1 2 1 2 0 1 0 2 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Bevan) 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 8
 Quebec (Gagné) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Maschmeyer) 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 6
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 2

Monday, February 23, 15:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
 Quebec (Gagné) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Smith) 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 10
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Daniels) 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 2 X 8
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 0 1 1 1 2 0 1 1 1 X 8
 Yukon (Meger) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Fay) 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 4 X X 11
 Alberta (Maschmeyer) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Kearley) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2

Draw 3

Tuesday, February 24, 10:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
 Nova Scotia (Fay) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Smith) 0 3 0 2 4 2 1 0 X X 12
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 6
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Daniels) 2 2 3 1 1 0 0 1 X X 10
 Yukon (Meger) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2

Draw 4

Tuesday, February 24, 15:00

Sheet A Final
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 2
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 10
Sheet B Final
 Alberta (Maschmeyer) 10
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Kearley) 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Ontario (Smith) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 2 1 0 1 1 3 3 X X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 2 1 0 2 2 0 0 2 X X 9
 Yukon (Meger) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Fay) 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 6
 Quebec (Gagné) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 5

Draw 5

Wednesday, February 25, 10:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 0 0 4 0 1 1 2 X X 8
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Maschmeyer) 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 1 7
 Quebec (Gagné) 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 3
 British Columbia (Daniels) 2 0 3 0 0 1 1 2 X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Kearley) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 X 7
 Ontario (Smith) 1 3 0 0 0 3 0 4 0 X 11

Draw 6

Wednesday, February 25, 15:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Maschmeyer) 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 X 6
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 0 4 2 1 0 3 1 X X 11
 Yukon (Meger) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Daniels) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 5
 Ontario (Smith) 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 X 9

Draw 7

Thursday, February 26, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Ontario (Smith) 0 3 1 0 3 1 0 4 X X 12
 Yukon (Meger) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Gagné) 2 0 3 1 5 1 1 0 X X 13
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Kearley) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nova Scotia (Fay) 0 0 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 X 7
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 British Columbia (Daniels) 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 1 8
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 6

Tie-Breakers

Thursday, February 26, 15:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 2 2 0 0 2 2 2 X X 10

Thursday, February 26, 20:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Quebec (Gagné) 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 5
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 1 1 1 0 2 2 0 2 X 9

Crossover

Friday, February 27, 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 2 2 2 0 2 1 0 X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 8
 Quebec (Gagné) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 1 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Kearley) 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 3 11

Friday, February 27, 19:00

Sheet A Final
 Yukon (Meger) 9
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Kearley) 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 6
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 X 5
 Quebec (Gagné) 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 7

Saturday, February 21, 9:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Manitoba (Bevan) 0 2 1 0 3 2 1 0 X X 9
 Quebec (Gagné) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Yukon (Meger) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 6
 Nunavut (Pinksen) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Mackay) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Northwest Territories (McKay-Saturnino) 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 X 8

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
     
        A1  Ontario 8  
B2  Alberta 5     A3  Saskatchewan 3  
A3  Saskatchewan 6       A1  Ontario 6
          B1  Nova Scotia 5
        B1  Nova Scotia 7
B3  New Brunswick 9     B3  New Brunswick 6    
A2  British Columbia 4  
Bronze Medal Game
   
A3  Saskatchewan 9
B3  New Brunswick 8
Fifth Place Game
   
B2  Alberta 8
A2  British Columbia 9

Quarterfinals

Friday, February 27, 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Maschmeyer) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 1 1 0 2 0 3 2 0 X X 9
 British Columbia (Daniels) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X 4

Semifinals

Friday, February 27, 19:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 6
 Nova Scotia (Fay) 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Ontario (Smith) 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 3 X 8

Fifth Place Game

Saturday, February 28, 9:00

Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Alberta (Maschmeyer) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 8
 British Columbia (Daniels) 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 9

Bronze Medal Game

Saturday, February 28, 13:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Saskatchewan (Jones) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 9
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 8

Gold Medal Game

Saturday, February 28, 17:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Ontario (Smith) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
 Nova Scotia (Fay) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 5

Final Standings

ProvinceRank
 Ontario
 Nova Scotia
 Saskatchewan
 New Brunswick4
 British Columbia5
 Alberta6
 Manitoba7
 Quebec8
 Northwest Territories9
 Prince Edward Island10
 Nunavut11
 Newfoundland and Labrador12
 Yukon13

References

  1. "36 2015 SCH Master Schedule of Events - Version 5.0 - 2014-08-06" (PDF). canadagames2015.ca. Retrieved 6 August 2014.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.