Curling at the 2007 Winter Universiade

Curling at the 2007 Winter Universiade took place from January 18 to 26 at the Pinerolo Palaghiaccio in Pinerolo, Italy.

Curling at the 2007 Winter Universiade
Host cityPinerolo, Italy
ArenaPinerolo Palaghiaccio
DatesJanuary 18–26
Men's winner United States
SkipJohn Shuster
ThirdJeff Isaacson
SecondChris Plys
LeadShane McKinlay
AlternateKevin Johnson
Finalist Great Britain (John Hamilton)
Women's winner Canada
SkipBrittany Gregor
ThirdHayley Pattison
SecondKatrine Fisette
LeadHeather Hansen
Finalist Russia (Liudmila Privivkova)

Men

Teams

 Canada  China  Czech Republic  Great Britain  Italy

Skip: Steve Laycock
Third: Ryan Deis
Second: Matthew Ryback
Lead: Drew Heidt

Skip: Zou Dejia
Third: Wang Zi
Second: Zhang Zhipeng
Lead: Yang Tuo
Alternate: Chen Lu'an

Skip: Milos Hoferka
Third: Krystof Chaloupek
Second: Radek Cerman
Lead: Ondrej Nyvit
Alternate: Tomas Novak

Skip: John Hamilton
Third: Andrew Craigie
Second: Iain Chalmers
Lead: Graeme Copland
Alternate: Ross Paterson

Skip: Alberto Rostagnotto
Third: Alberto Giulani
Second: Alessandro Zardini
Lead: Lorenzo Olivieri
Alternate: Simone Margheritis

 Japan  South Korea  Sweden   Switzerland  United States

Skip: Yusuke Morozumi
Third: Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Second: Masanori Sato
Lead: Tetsuro Shimizu
Alternate: Ryo Ogihara

Skip: Kim Chang-min
Third: Kim Min-chan
Second: Park Jong-Deog
Lead: Ko Seung-wan

Karlstads CK, Karlstad
Sundbybergs CK, Sundbyberg

Skip: Sebastian Kraupp
Third: Daniel Tenn
Second: Fredrik Lindberg
Lead: Viktor Kjäll

Skip: Roman Ruch
Third: Manuel Ruch
Second: Peju Hartmann
Lead: Florian Zürrer
Alternate: Martin Rios

Skip: John Shuster
Third: Jeff Isaacson
Second: Chris Plys
Lead: Shane McKinlay
Alternate: Kevin Johnson

Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
CountrySkipWL
 Great BritainJohn Hamilton72
 United StatesJohn Shuster72
 CanadaSteve Laycock72
 SwedenSebastian Kraupp63
 South KoreaKim Chang-min45
 ChinaZou Dejia45
 JapanYusuke Morozumi45
  SwitzerlandRoman Ruch45
 Czech RepublicMilos Hoferka27
 ItalyAlberto Rostagnotto09

Round Robin Results

Draw 1

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Zou) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 1 1 2 0 1 3 0 X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Laycock) 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 8
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 1 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 1 8
 United States (Shuster) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 7
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5

Draw 2

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 7
 Canada (Laycock) 0 1 1 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 0 1 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 7
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Zou) 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 2 0 3 1 2 0 0 1 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 1 X X 7

Draw 3

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 0 4 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 11
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 2 0 9
 Japan (Morozumi) 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 5 0 1 13
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 5
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 4 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 11
 China (Zou) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 2 9
 Canada (Laycock) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 5

Draw 4

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 8
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
 China (Zou) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 1 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Laycock) 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 7
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Kraupp) 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 7
 South Korea (Kim) 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
 United States (Shuster) 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 X 7

Draw 5

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Ruch) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
 South Korea (Kim) 2 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
 United States (Shuster) 4 0 1 0 5 0 0 1 X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 2 0 2 2 3 0 0 X X X 9
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Laycock) 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 7
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
 China (Zou) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 7

Draw 6

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 5 2 0 1 1 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Zou) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 3 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 5
 Canada (Laycock) 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6
  Switzerland (Ruch) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 2 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
 South Korea (Kim) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 6

Draw 7

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Laycock) 1 4 0 1 1 2 2 X X X 11
 China (Zou) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 2 1 2 1 1 0 3 X X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
 United States (Shuster) 0 0 0 2 0 3 3 X X X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Kraupp) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
  Switzerland (Ruch) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3

Draw 8

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 0 1 2 3 0 2 0 1 X X 9
 Sweden (Kraupp) 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 9
 South Korea (Kim) 0 3 0 2 0 4 0 1 0 0 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
  Switzerland (Ruch) 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
 Canada (Laycock) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Zou) 3 0 0 1 0 1 2 2 X X 9
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 9

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
  Switzerland (Ruch) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Canada (Laycock) 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 7
 China (Zou) 0 0 4 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 12
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Rostagnotto) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
 Czech Republic (Hoferka) 2 2 2 1 0 2 X X X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Shuster) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 6

Playoffs

  Semifinals     Gold Medal Game
                 
  1  Great Britain 8  
  4  Sweden 4    
      1  Great Britain 4
      2  United States 9
  3  Canada 3    
  2  United States 7   Bronze Medal Game
 
4  Sweden 9
  3  Canada 4

Semifinals

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 8
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Laycock) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 3
 United States (Shuster) 3 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X 7

Bronze Medal Game

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Kraupp) 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 1 9
 Canada (Laycock) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 4

Gold Medal Game

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hamilton) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 4
 United States (Shuster) 2 0 0 2 0 4 1 0 X X 9

Women

Teams

 Canada  China  Great Britain  Italy  Japan

Skip: Brittany Gregor
Third: Hayley Pattison
Second: Katrine Fisette
Lead: Heather Hansen

Skip: Sun Yue
Third: Yu Xinna
Second: Li Xue
Lead: Chen Yinjie
Alternate: Lu Chunyu

Skip: Sarah Reid
Third: Victoria Sloan
Second: Sarah MacIntyre
Lead: Laura Kirkpatrick
Alternate: Alison Black

Skip: Diana Gaspari
Third: Rosa Pompanin
Second: Elettra de Col
Lead: Deborah Pavan

Skip: Moe Meguro
Third: Mari Motohashi
Second: Mayo Yamaura
Lead: Sakurako Terada
Alternate: Asuka Yogo

 Russia  South Korea  Sweden   Switzerland  United States

Skip: Liudmila Privivkova
Third: Nkeiruka Ezekh
Second: Margarita Fomina
Lead: Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate: Julia Svetova

Skip: Jeung Jin-sook
Third: Kim Ji-suk
Second: Park Mi-hee
Lead: Lee Hye-in
Alternate: Ju Yu-hwa

Skellefteå CK, Skellefteå

Skip: Stina Viktorsson
Third: Maria Wennerström
Second: Hedvig Kamp
Lead: Sigrid Kamp

Skip: Niki Goridis
Third: Stéphanie Jäggi
Second: Chantal Thomet
Lead: Lea Jauch
Alternate: Karin Kramer

Skip: Jessica Schultz
Third: Christina Schwartz
Second: Megan O'Connell
Lead: Stephanie Sambor
Alternate: Lysa Hambley

Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
CountrySkipWL
 RussiaLiudmila Privivkova81
 SwedenStina Viktorsson81
 CanadaBrittany Gregor63
 JapanMoe Meguro45
 ItalyDiana Gaspari45
 ChinaSun Yue45
 United StatesJessica Schultz36
  SwitzerlandNiki Goridis36
 South KoreaJeung Jin-sook36
 Great BritainSarah Reid27

Round Robin Results

Draw 1

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Gregor) 2 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 2 X 9
 South Korea (Jeung) 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Sun) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
 Japan (Meguro) 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 7
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 3 0 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 8
 United States (Schultz) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 7

Draw 2

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3 3 8
 China (Sun) 0 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 8
 United States (Schultz) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Gregor) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
 Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
 South Korea (Jeung) 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 0 2 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 3 9
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 5

Draw 3

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
 United States (Schultz) 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 2 3 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 South Korea (Jeung) 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 8
 Great Britain (Reid) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 1 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 8
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
 Canada (Gregor) 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 1 1 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 X 10
 China (Sun) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 5

Draw 4

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Jeung) 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 0 3 9
 Russia (Privivkova) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 1 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 3 1 10
 Canada (Gregor) 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 4 0 0 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 China (Sun) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
 United States (Schultz) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis) 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 3 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Reid) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 6
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 5

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 6
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Jeung) 1 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 8
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Sun) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 4
 Great Britain (Reid) 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Schultz) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Canada (Gregor) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 2 10

Draw 6

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Schultz) 0 1 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 7
 Great Britain (Reid) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Gregor) 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 7
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 0 3 4 0 2 0 0 X 9
 China (Sun) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 3 1 2 2 0 X X X X 8
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Jeung) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 9

Draw 7

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 China (Sun) 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 10
 Canada (Gregor) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Schultz) 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 3 X X 11
 South Korea (Jeung) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 Russia (Privivkova) 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 1 3 1 2 2 0 X X X X 9
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 6
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 7

Draw 8

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
  Switzerland (Goridis) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Reid) 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Schultz) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Jeung) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
 China (Sun) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5 X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Gregor) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 3
 Russia (Privivkova) 0 0 2 0 3 3 1 2 X X 11

Draw 9

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Reid) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 6
 Italy (Gaspari) 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Goridis) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 8
 China (Sun) 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 1 2 2 0 0 3 0 2 X X 10
 Canada (Gregor) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Schultz) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Russia (Privivkova) 1 0 3 1 1 2 0 3 X X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 0 0 0 3 1 2 1 0 2 X 9
 South Korea (Jeung) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

Tiebreakers

Round 1

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Sun) 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 7
 Italy (Gaspari) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 8

Round 2

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Gaspari) 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
 Japan (Meguro) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 0 1 8

Playoffs

  Semifinals     Gold Medal Game
                 
  1  Russia 9  
  4  Japan 8    
      1  Russia 5
      3  Canada 6
  2  Sweden 5    
  3  Canada 6   Bronze Medal Game
 
4  Japan 7
  2  Sweden 6

Semifinals

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 1 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 9
 Japan (Meguro) 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
 Canada (Gregor) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 6

Bronze Medal Game

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Japan (Meguro) 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
 Sweden (Viktorsson) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 6

Gold Medal Game

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Privivkova) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
 Canada (Gregor) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 6
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.