Curling at the 1998 Winter Olympics

Curling at the 1998 Winter Olympics took place at Karuizawa, who had hosted the equestrian events at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo. The 1998 Nagano Olympics marked the second time that curling was held as an official Olympic sport. It was the first time the same city hosted events for both the Summer and Winter Olympics.

Curling
at the XVIII Olympic Winter Games
VenueKazakoshi Park Arena
Dates9–15 February 1998
Competitors80 from 10 nations
Men's curling
at the XVIII Olympic Winter Games
Medalists
 Switzerland
 Canada
 Norway
Women's curling
at the XVIII Olympic Winter Games
Medalists
 Canada
 Denmark
 Sweden

Medal summary

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Canada (CAN)1102
2 Switzerland (SUI)1001
3 Denmark (DEN)0101
4 Norway (NOR)0011
 Sweden (SWE)0011
Totals (5 nations)2226

Events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men's  Switzerland
Patrick Hürlimann
Patrik Lörtscher
Daniel Müller
Diego Perren
Dominic Andres
 Canada
Mike Harris
Richard Hart
George Karrys
Collin Mitchell
Paul Savage
 Norway
Eigil Ramsfjell
Jan Thoresen
Stig-Arne Gunnestad
Anthon Grimsmo
Tore Torvbråten
Women's  Canada
Sandra Schmirler
Jan Betker
Joan McCusker
Marcia Gudereit
Atina Ford
 Denmark
Helena Blach Lavrsen
Margit Pörtner
Dorthe Holm
Trine Qvist
Jane Bidstrup
 Sweden
Elisabet Gustafson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Margaretha Lindahl

Men's

Teams

 Canada  Germany  Great Britain  Japan

Skip: Mike Harris
Third: Richard Hart
Second: Collin Mitchell
Lead: George Karrys
Alternate: Paul Savage

CC Füssen

Skip: Andy Kapp
Third: Uli Kapp
Second: Michael Schäffer
Lead: Holger Höhne
Alternate: Oliver Axnick

Skip: Douglas Dryburgh

Third: Peter Wilson
Second: Phil Wilson
Lead: Ronnie Napier
Alternate: James Dryburgh

Skip: Makoto Tsuruga
Third: Hiroshi Sato
Second: Yoshiyuki Ohmiya
Lead: Hirofumi Kudoh
Alternate: Hisaki Nakamine

 Norway  Sweden   Switzerland  United States
Snaøren CC, Oslo

Skip: Eigil Ramsfjell
Third: Jan Thoresen
Second: Stig-Arne Gunnestad
Lead: Anthon Grimsmo
Alternate: Tore Torvbråten

Östersunds CK

Skip: Peja Lindholm
Third: Tomas Nordin
Second: Magnus Swartling
Lead: Peter Narup
Alternate: Marcus Feldt

Lausanne-Olympique CC

Skip: Patrick Hürlimann
Third: Patrik Lörtscher
Second: Daniel Müller
Lead: Diego Perren
Alternate: Dominic Andres

Skip: Tim Somerville
Third: Mike Peplinski
Second: Myles Brundidge
Lead: John Gordon
Alternate: Tim Solin

Final standings

Rank Country Skip W L
 SwitzerlandPatrick Hürlimann72
 CanadaMike Harris72
 NorwayEigil Ramsfjell63
4 United StatesTim Somerville56
5 JapanMakoto Tsuruga35
6 SwedenPeja Lindholm35
7 Great BritainDouglas Dryburgh25
8 GermanyAndy Kapp16

Results

All times shown are in Japan Standard Time[1]

Draw 1

9 February, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
 Great Britain (Dryburgh) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Harris) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 7
 Japan (Tsuruga) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Somerville) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 6

Draw 2

10 February, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Japan (Tsuruga) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 6
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Harris) 3 0 2 0 1 5 X X X X 11
 United States (Somerville) 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 2 X X 10
 Great Britain (Dryburgh) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 X 7

Draw 3

10 February, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Harris) 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 3 X X 10
 Great Britain (Dryburgh) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 6
 Sweden (Lindholm) 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Somerville) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
 Japan (Tsuruga) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 3

Draw 4

11 February, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 5
 Japan (Tsuruga) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Somerville) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 3 X X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 6
 Canada (Harris) 2 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 7
 Great Britain (Dryburgh) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 5

Draw 5

12 February, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Somerville) 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 8
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Dryburgh) 1 0 3 0 2 1 2 0 0 X 9
 Japan (Tsuruga) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 7
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Harris) 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 X 8
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 6

12 February, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Canada (Harris) 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Dryburgh) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Tsuruga) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4 0 X 8
 United States (Somerville) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 6

Draw 7

13 February, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Dryburgh) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
 United States (Somerville) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Tsuruga) 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 7
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 2 0 0 1 0 1 3 1 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Thoresen) 0 2 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 1 10
 Canada (Harris) 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 8

Tie-breaker 1

13 February, 19:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Somerville) 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
 Sweden (Lindholm) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 2

Tie-breaker 2

14 February, 9:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Somerville) 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 5
 Japan (Tsuruga) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4

Medal round

  Semi-final     Final
                 
  1  Canada 7  
  4  United States 1    
      1  Canada 3
      3  Switzerland 9
  2  Norway 7    
  3  Switzerland 8   Bronze medal
 
4  United States 4
  2  Norway 9

Semi-finals

14 February, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 7
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 8
Player Percentages
 Norway  Switzerland
Anthon Grimsmo88%Diego Perren85%
Stig-Arne Gunnestad75%Daniel Müller81%
Jan Thoresen53%Patrik Lörtscher85%
Eigil Ramsfjell65%Patrick Hürlimann79%
Total70%Total82%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Harris) 2 1 1 0 1 2 0 0 X X 7
 United States (Somerville) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Player Percentages
 Canada  United States
George Karrys90%John Gordon89%
Collin Mitchell98%Myles Brundidge67%
Richard Hart98%Mike Peplinski55%
Mike Harris92%Tim Somerville66%
Total94%Total69%

Bronze medal game

15 February, 9:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Somerville) 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 4
 Norway (Ramsfjell) 0 1 1 1 3 0 2 0 1 X 9
Player Percentages
 United States  Norway
John Gordon86%Tore Torvbråten87%
Myles Brundidge56%Stig-Arne Gunnestad81%
Mike Peplinski60%Jan Thoresen81%
Tim Somerville57%Eigil Ramsfjell74%
Total65%Total80%

Gold medal game

15 February, 17:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Harris) 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X 3
 Switzerland (Hürlimann) 0 2 0 2 2 3 0 0 X X 9
Player Percentages
 Canada  Switzerland
George Karrys98%Diego Perren89%
Collin Mitchell73%Daniel Müller86%
Richard Hart58%Patrik Lörtscher72%
Mike Harris25%Patrick Hürlimann78%
Total64%Total81%

Top 5 player percentages

Leads % Seconds % Thirds % Skips %
Peter Narup82 Collin Mitchell84 Richard Hart83 Mike Harris79
George Karrys81 Magnus Swartling77 Patrik Lörtscher77 Patrick Hürlimann75
Diego Perren81 Daniel Müller77 Tomas Nordin74 Makoto Tsuruga73
Holger Höhne78 Philip Wilson76 Jan Thoresen73 Peter Lindholm72
Anthon Grimsmo77 Oliver Axnick76 Mike Peplinski71 Eigil Ramsfjell72
Tim Somerville72

Women's

Teams

Nation Skip Third Second Lead Alternate
 CanadaSandra SchmirlerJan BetkerJoan McCuskerMarcia GudereitAtina Ford
 DenmarkHelena Blach LavrsenMargit PörtnerDorthe HolmTrine QvistJane Bidstrup
 GermanyAndrea SchöppMonika WagnerNatalie NesslerHeike WieländerCarina Meidele
 Great BritainKirsty HayEdith LoudonJackie LockhartKatie LoudonFelsie Bayne
 JapanMayumi OhkutsuAkiko KatohYukari KondoYoko MimuraAkemi Niwa
 NorwayDordi NordbyMarianne HaslumKristin LøvsethHanne WoodsGrethe Wolan
 SwedenElisabet GustafsonKatarina NybergLouise MarmontElisabeth PerssonMargaretha Lindahl
 United StatesLisa SchoenebergErika BrownDebbie HenryLori MountfordStacey Liapis

Standings

Rank Country Skip W L
 CanadaSandra Schmirler81
 DenmarkHelena Blach Lavrsen63
 SwedenElisabet Gustafson72
4 Great BritainKirsty Hay45
5 JapanMayumi Ohkutsu25
5 NorwayDordi Nordby25
5 United StatesLisa Schoeneberg25
8 GermanyAndrea Schöpp16

Results

All times shown are in Japan Standard Time

Draw 1

9 February, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Nordby) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
 Sweden (Gustafson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 2 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 2 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 X 7
 United States (Schoeneberg) 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 5
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Ohkutsu) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
 Great Britain (Hay) 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 X 7

Draw 2

9 February, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 X 9
 Great Britain (Hay) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
 Japan (Ohkutsu) 1 3 0 1 1 0 3 X X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Gustafson) 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 1 X 8
 United States (Schoeneberg) 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Norway (Nordby) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 6
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 3

10 February, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
 United States (Schoeneberg) 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Nordby) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
 Great Britain (Hay) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Ohkutsu) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 1 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweden (Gustafson) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 5
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4

Draw 4

11 February, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 0 3 0 4 0 0 0 2 X 9
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Ohkutsu) 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 6
 Sweden (Gustafson) 0 1 0 0 3 0 4 0 4 X 12
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Norway (Nordby) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 6
 Germany (Schöpp) 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hay) 0 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 8
 United States (Schoeneberg) 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 5

Draw 5

11 February, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Ohkutsu) 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 X 8
 Norway (Nordby) 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Schoeneberg) 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 2 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 2 X X 8
 Great Britain (Hay) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Schöpp) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
 Sweden (Gustafson) 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 X 8

Draw 6

12 February, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Gustafson) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 5
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 0 3 0 1 1 2 0 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hay) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 6
 Germany (Schöpp) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 United States (Schoeneberg) 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 8
 Norway (Nordby) 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 X 6
 Japan (Ohkutsu) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 7

13 February, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Schoeneberg) 1 2 1 0 1 3 0 2 X X 10
 Japan (Ohkutsu) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 X X 8
 Norway (Nordby) 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Great Britain (Hay) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
 Sweden (Gustafson) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 3 X 8
 Germany (Schöpp) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5

Medal round

  Semi-final     Final
                 
  1  Canada 6  
  4  Great Britain 5    
      1  Canada 7
      3  Denmark 5
  2  Sweden 5    
  3  Denmark 7   Bronze medal
 
4  Great Britain 6
  2  Sweden 10

Semi-finals

14 February, 14:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Schmirler) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
 Great Britain (Hay) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Player Percentages
 Canada  Great Britain
Marcia Gudereit82%Katie Loudon64%
Joan McCusker73%Jackie Lockhart85%
Jan Betker74%Edith Loudon66%
Sandra Schmirler85%Kirsty Hay76%
Total78%Total73%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 1 0 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 X 7
 Sweden (Gustafson) 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 5
Player Percentages
 Denmark  Sweden
Trine Qvist78%Elisabeth Persson86%
Dorthe Holm73%Louise Marmont74%
Margit Pörtner70%Katarina Nyberg60%
Helena Blach Lavrsen61%Elisabet Gustafson64%
Total70%Total71%

Bronze medal game

15 February, 9:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Gustafson) 2 0 2 0 1 0 4 1 0 X 10
 Great Britain (Hay) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 6
Player Percentages
 Sweden  Great Britain
Elisabeth Persson86%Katie Loudon85%
Louise Marmont76%Jackie Lockhart64%
Katarina Nyberg85%Edith Loudon63%
Elisabet Gustafson85%Kirsty Hay68%
Total83%Total70%

Gold medal game

15 February, 13:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Lavrsen) 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
 Canada (Schmirler) 3 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 7
Player Percentages
 Denmark  Canada
Trine Qvist80%Marcia Gudereit95%
Dorthe Holm83%Joan McCusker89%
Margit Pörtner65%Jan Betker73%
Helena Blach Lavrsen75%Sandra Schmirler72%
Total76%Total84%

Top 5 player percentages

Leads % Seconds % Thirds % Skips %
Lori Mountford79 Louise Marmont76 Jan Betker78 Sandra Schmirler79
Marcia Gudereit79 Joan McCusker74 Katarina Nyberg76 Elisabet Gustafson72
Elisabeth Persson78 Dorthe Holm71 Akiko Katoh68 Kirsty Hay71
Katie Loudon74 Jackie Lockhart69 Erika Brown67 Helena Blach Lavrsen70
Trine Qvist71 Debbie Henry68 Edith Loudon66 Lisa Schoeneberg69

References

  • Official Olympic Report
  • Wallechinshky, David and Jaime Loucky (2009). "Curling: Men". In The Complete Book of the Winter Olympics: 2010 Edition. London: Aurum Press Limited. p. 150.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.