Cameroonian Cup

The Cameroon Cup is the national football competition in Cameroon, on a knock-out-basis.

Cup Finals

Before independence

After independence

Year Winner Result Runner-Up
1960Parthenay Lion Yaoundé2-1Canon Yaoundé
1961US Douala4-0Union Yaoundé
1962Lion Yaoundé4-3US Douala
1963Oryx Douala2-1 (a.p.)Tonnerre Yaoundé
1964Diamant Yaoundé3-0P & T Social Club (Buéa)
1965Lion Yaoundé4-1CDC Victoria United
1966Lion Yaoundé3-1CAMBANK (Yaoundé)
1967Canon Yaoundé1-0PWD Bamenda
1968Oryx Douala2-1Prison Buéa
1969US Douala2-0Oryx Douala
1970Oryx Douala2-0Aigle Nkongsamba
1971Diamant Yaoundé3-2Caïman de Douala
1972Diamant Yaoundé3-2Caïman de Douala
1973Canon Yaoundé5-2Diamant Yaoundé
1974Tonnerre Yaoundé1-0Canon Yaoundé
1975Canon Yaoundé2-1Aigle Nkongsamba
1976Canon Yaoundé2-0RC Bafoussam
1977Canon Yaoundé1-0Caïman de Douala
1978Canon Yaoundé4-3US Douala
1979Dynamo Douala3-1PWD Bamenda
1980US Douala2-1Canon Yaoundé
1981Dynamo Douala2-0US Douala
1982Dragon Douala4-1 (a.p.)Dihep Nkam (Yabassi)
1983Canon Yaoundé3-2US Douala
1984Dihep Nkam (Yabassi)1-0US Douala
1985US Douala2-0Canon Yaoundé
1986Canon Yaoundé1-0Rail Douala
1987Tonnerre Yaoundé4-2Diamant Yaoundé
1988Panthère Sportive du Ndé FC (Bangangté)1-0RC Bafoussam
1989Tonnerre Yaoundé1-0Diamant Yaoundé
1990Prévoyance Yaoundé1-1 (6-5 pen.)Tonnerre Yaoundé
1991Tonnerre Yaoundé1-0RC Bafoussam
1992Olympic Mvolyé1-0Diamant Yaoundé
1993Canon Yaoundé2-0Léopards Douala
1994Olympic Mvolyé1-0Tonnerre Yaoundé
1995Canon Yaoundé1-0Océan Kribi
1996RC Bafoussam1-0Stade Bandjoun
1997US Douala2-1Port FC (Douala)
1998Dynamo Douala1-0Canon Yaoundé
1999Canon Yaoundé2-1Coton Sport FC (Garoua)
2000Kumbo Strikers FC (Kumbo)1-0Unisport FC (Bafang)
2001Fovu Club (Baham)3-2Cintra Yaoundé
2002Mount Cameroon FC (Buéa)2-1Sable FC (Batié)
2003Coton Sport FC (Garoua)2-1Sable FC (Batié)
2004Coton Sport FC (Garoua)1-0US Douala
2005Impôts FC (Yaoundé)1-0Unisport FC (Bafang)
2006US Douala1-0Fovu Club (Baham)
2007Coton Sport FC (Garoua)1-0Les Astres FC (Douala)
2008Coton Sport FC (Garoua)4-2Aigle Royal de la Menoua (Dschang)
2009Panthère Sportive du Ndé FC (Bangangté)3-2Les Astres FC (Douala)
2010Fovu Club (Baham)2-1Les Astres FC (Douala)
2011Coton Sport FC (Garoua)0-0 (3-0 pen.)Unisport FC (Bafang)
2012Unisport FC (Bafang)2-0New Star FC (Douala)
2013Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)0-0 (4-1 pen.)Canon Yaoundé
2014Coton Sport FC (Garoua)2-0Panthère Sportive du Ndé FC (Bangangté)
2015UMS de Loum2-0Panthère Sportive du Ndé FC (Bangangté)
2016APEJES FA (Mfou)2-0Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)
2017New Star FC (Douala)1-0UMS de Loum
2018Eding Sport (Lekié)1-0[1]Lion Blessé (Fotouni)

Total

Club Titles
Canon Yaoundé 11
US Douala 6
Coton Sport FC (Garoua) 6
Lion Yaoundé 4
Tonnerre Kalara Club 4
Oryx Douala 3
Diamant Yaoundé 3
Dynamo Douala 3
Fovu Club (Baham) 2
Olympic Mvolyé 2
Panthère Sportive du Ndé FC (Bangangté) 2
Dragon Douala 1
Dihep Nkam 1
Prévoyance Yaoundé 1
RC Bafoussam 1
Kumbo Strikers FC 1
Mount Cameroon FC (Buéa) 1
Impôts FC (Yaoundé) 1
Unisport FC (Bafang) 1
YOSA (Bamenda) 1
UMS de Loum 1
APEJES FA (Mfou) 1
New Star FC (Douala) 1
Eding Sport (Lekié) 1

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.