Athletics at the 2017 Games of the Small States of Europe

The Athletics competition at the 2017 Games of the Small States of Europe was held in San Marino Stadium in Serravalle from 30 May to 3 June 2017.[1]

Athletics at the 17th
Games of the Small States of Europe
Host stadium in Serravalle.
Host city Serravalle, San Marino
Date(s)30 May–3 June 2017
Main stadiumSan Marino Stadium
Participation166 athletes from
9 nations
Events37

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Cyprus (CYP)1413532
2 Iceland (ISL)118524
3 Luxembourg (LUX)58821
4 Montenegro (MNE)4239
5 Malta (MLT)2136
6 Monaco (MON)1135
7 Andorra (AND)0369
8 San Marino (SMR)*0134
Totals (8 nations)373736110

Participating nations

Medal summary

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m[2]  Paisios Dimitriadis (CYP)10.63  Andreas Chatzitheori (CYP)10.80  Ari Bragi Kárason (ISL)10.81
200 m[3]  Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson (ISL)21.20  Paisios Dimitriadis (CYP)21.33  Ari Bragi Kárason (ISL)21.78
400 m[4]  Téo Andant (MON)47.52  Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson (ISL)48.28  Philippe Hilger (LUX)48.75
800 m[5]  Christos Dimitriou (CYP)1:50.45  Charles Grethen (LUX)1:50.70  Pol Moya (AND)1:50.72
1500 m[6]  Christos Dimitriou (CYP)4:00.36  Pol Moya (AND)4:01.06  Theofanis Michaelas (CYP)4:01.26
5000 m[7]  Amine Khadiri (CYP)14:21.35  Pol Mellina (LUX)14:26.90  Marcos Sanza (AND)14:41.04
10000 m[8]  Pol Mellina (LUX)30:46.61  Marcos Sanza (AND)31:04.74  Antoni Bernadó (AND)33:56.17
110 m hurdles[9]  Nikandros Stylianou (CYP)15.93  Jesse Aliaga-Jacob (MON)16.29 Not awarded
400 m hurdles[10]  Jacques Frisch (LUX)52.16  Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson (ISL)52.67  Andrea Ercolani Volta (SMR)53.07 NR
3000 m steeplechase[11]  Nikolas Fragkou (CYP)9:08.18  Nahuel Carabaña (AND)9:16.96  Joseph Guerra (SMR)9:35.08
4 x 100 m relay[12]  Iceland
Trausti Stefánsson
Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson
Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson
Ari Bragi Kárason
40.45 NR  Cyprus
Fotis Ioannou
Kritonas Kyriakides
Andrea Chatzitheori
Paisios Dimitriadis
41.60  Monaco
Thomas Caredda
Thomas Mironenko
Hugo Marbotte
Michel Arlanda
41.75
4 x 400 m relay[13]  Luxembourg
Olivier Boussong
Vincent Karger
Philippe Hilger
Jacques Frisch
3:15.03  Cyprus
Andreas Christoforou
Onisiforos Anastasiou
Andreas Misiara
Christos Dimitriou
3:15.15  Monaco
Giovanni Molino
Marvin Bouilly
Brice Etès
Téo Andant
3:15.46
High jump[14]  Vasilis Konstantinou (CYP)2.21 m  Eugenio Rossi (SMR)2.18 m  Kevin Rutare (LUX)2.18 m
Pole vault[15]  Nikandros Stylianou (CYP)5.55 m GR  Joe Seil (LUX)5.05 m  Sébastien Hoffelt (LUX)5.00 m
Long jump[16]  Þorsteinn Ingvarsson (ISL)7.54 m  Kristinn Torfason (ISL)7.42 m  Mathaios Volou (CYP)7.19 m
Triple jump[17]  Panagiotis Volou (CYP)15.76 m  Loginos Achileos (CYP)14.99 m  Ian Paul Grech (MLT)14.78 m
Shot put[18]  Bob Bertemes (LUX)19.33 m  Tomaš Đurović (MNE)18.80 m  Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson (ISL)17.59 m
Discus throw[19]  Guðni Valur Guðnason (ISL)59.98 m  Andreas Christou (CYP)59.74 m  Ivan Kukulicic (MNE)56.40 m
Javelin throw[20]  Örn Davíðsson (ISL)74.81 m  Tom Reuter (LUX)71.89 m  Guðmundur Sverrisson (ISL)71.27 m

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m[21]  Charlotte Wingfield (MLT)11.62  Patrizia Van der Weken (LUX)11.86  Paraskevi Andreou (CYP)12.04
200 m[22]  Charlotte Wingfield (MLT)23.78  Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir (ISL)24.13  Patrizia Van der Weken (LUX)24.32
400 m[23]  Christiana Katsari (CYP)55.01  Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir (ISL)55.72  Kalliopi Kountouri (CYP)57.06
800 m[24]  Natalia Evangelidou (CYP)2:06.62  Vera Hoffmann (LUX)2:09.00  Dayane Huerta (AND)2:10.56
1500 m[25]  Charline Mathias (LUX)4:21.59 GR  Natalia Evangelidou (CYP)4:22.15  Dayane Huerta (AND)4:30.11
5000 m[26]  Slađana Perunović (MNE)17:04.19  Meropi Panagiotou (CYP)17:15.73  Dagmara Handzlik (CYP)17:21.86
10000 m[27]  Arndís Ýr Hafthorsdóttir (ISL)36:59.69  Dagmara Handzlik (CYP)37:10.12  Slađana Perunović (MNE)38:00.10
100 m hurdles[28]  Natalia Christofi (CYP)13.64  Lara Marx (LUX)14.20  Victoria Rausch (LUX)14.30
400 m hurdles[29]  Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir (ISL)59.14  Kim Reuland (LUX)1:01.83  Lise Boryna (MON)1:03.51
4 x 100 m relay[30]  Iceland
Tiana Ósk Whitworth
Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir
Guðbjörg Bjarnadóttir
Arna Guðmundsdóttir
45.31 NR GR  Malta
Sarah Busuttil
Annalise Vassallo
Rachel Fitz
Charlotte Wingfield
46.31  Luxembourg
Lara Marx
Patrizia Van der Weken
Victoria Rausch
Anais Bauer
46.68
4 x 400 m relay[31]  Iceland
María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir
Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir
Guðbjörg Bjarnadóttir
Arna Guðmundsdóttir
3:47.64  Cyprus
Sanda Colomeiteva
Natalia Evangelidou
Kalliopi Kountouri
Christiana Katsari
3:48.63 Not awarded
High jump[32]  Marija Vuković (MNE)1.91 m GR  María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir (ISL)1.71 m  Claudia Guri (AND)1.68 m
 Melissa Michelotti (SMR)1.68 m
Pole vault[33]  Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir (ISL)4.20 m  Maria Aristotelous (CYP)4.10 m  Edna Semedo Monteiro (LUX)3.80 m
Long jump[34]  Ljiljana Matović (MNE)5.64 m  María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir (ISL)5.53 m  Rebecca Saré (MLT)5.33 m
Triple jump[35]  Eleftheria Christofi (CYP)12.16 m  Ljiljana Matović (MNE)11.64 m  Rebecca Saré (MLT)11.62 m
Shot put[36]  Gavriella Fella (CYP)15.81 m GR  Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL)15.39 m  Kristina Rakocevic (MNE)14.56 m
Discus throw[37]  Kristina Rakočević (MNE)53.79 m GR  Androniki Lada (CYP)50.01 m  Thelma Kristjánsdóttir (ISL)49.38 m
Javelin throw[38]  Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL)60.03 m GR  Marielle Rousi (CYP)49.16 m  Noemie Pleimling (LUX)47.29 m

Men's results

100 metres

200 metres

400 metres

800 metres

30 May

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Christos Dimitriou Cyprus1:50.45
Charles Grethen Luxembourg1:50.70
Pol Moya Andorra1:50.72
4Kristinn Thór Kristinsson Iceland1:52.32
5Theofanis Michaelas Cyprus1:52.33
6Carles Gómez Andorra1:54.82
7Christophe Bestgen Luxembourg1:55.01
8Matthew Croker Malta1:55.60
9Bjartmar Örnuson Iceland1:55.64
10Marvin Bouilly Monaco1:59.62
11Louis Catteau Monaco2:04.53

1500 metres

1 June

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Christos Dimitriou Cyprus4:00.36
Pol Moya Andorra4:01.06
Theofanis Michaelas Cyprus4:01.26
4Bob Bertemes Luxembourg4:02.23
5Kristinn Thór Kristinsson Iceland4:02.49
6Carles Gómez Andorra4:04.17
7Bjartmar Örnuson Iceland4:04.61
8Louis Catteau Monaco4:09.58
9Kaïs Adli Monaco4:10.35

5000 metres

30 May

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Amine Khadiri Cyprus14:21.35
Pol Mellina Luxembourg14:26.90
Marcos Sanza Andorra14:41.04
4Chalton Debono Malta14:57.88
5Nicolas Toscan Monaco15:19.26
6Antoni Bernadó Andorra15:28.69
7Gregory Giuffra Monaco15:33.95

10,000 metres

3 June

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Pol Mellina Luxembourg30:46.61
Marcos Sanza Andorra31:04.74
Antoni Bernadó Andorra33:56.17
4Omar Bachir Monaco35:08.55
5Matteo Felici San Marino35:42.54
Chalton Debono MaltaDNF

110 metres hurdles

3 June
Wind: +1.0 m/s

RankLaneNameTeamTimeNotes
4Nikandros Stylianou Cyprus15.93
3Jesse Aliaga-Jacob Monaco16.29
35Cadogan Abada Monaco16.36

400 metres hurdles

1 June

RankLaneNameTeamTimeNotes
5Jacques Frisch Luxembourg52.16
6Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson Iceland52.67
3Andrea Ercolani Volta San Marino53.07NR
44Daniel Saliba Malta55.82
58Elia Genghini San Marino58.97
67Pierre-Marie Arnaud Monaco1:09.55
2Jesse Aliaga-Jacob MonacoDNF

3000 metres steeplechase

1 June

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Nikolas Fragkou Cyprus9:08.18
Nahuel Carabaña Andorra9:16.96
Joseph Guerra San Marino9:35.08
4Jamal Baaziz Monaco9:42.58
Zouhair Ouerdi MonacoDNF

4 × 100 meters relay

3 June

RankLaneNationCompetitorsTimeNotes
3 IcelandTrausti Stefánsson, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson, Ari Bragi Kárason40.45
7 CyprusFotis Ioannou, Kritonas Kyriakides, Andrea Chatzitheori, Paisios Dimitriadis41.60
5 MonacoThomas Caredda, Thomas Mironenko, Hugo Marbotte, Michel Arlanda41.75
44 San MarinoFrancesco Sansovini, Alessandro Gasperoni, Francesco Molinari, Manuel Battistini42.25
56 AndorraMikel de Sa, Miquel Vilchez, Leonard Sangra, Kevin Poulet44.59

4 × 400 meters relay

3 June

RankNationCompetitorsTimeNotes
 LuxembourgOlivier Boussong, Vincent Karger, Philippe Hilger, Jacques Frisch3:15.03
 CyprusAndreas Christoforou, Onisiforos Anastasiou, Andreas Misiara, Christos Dimitriou3:15.15
 MonacoGiovanni Molino, Marvin Bouilly, Brice Etès, Téo Andant3:15.46
4 IcelandKolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson, Kristinn Thór Kristinsson, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Bjartmar Örnuson3:17.19
5 San MarinoAndrea Ercolani Volta, Alessandro Gasperoni, Elia Genghini, Francesco Molinari3:23.28
 AndorraCarles Gomez, Pol Moya, Kevin Poulet, Miquel VilchezDNS

High jump

3 June

RankNameTeam1.901.952.002.032.062.092.122.152.182.21ResultNotes
Vasilios Konstantinou Cyprusoox–o2.21
Eugenio Rossi San Marinoooooxooxxx2.18
Kevin Rutare Luxembourgooooxoxxoxxx2.18
4Matteo Mosconi San Marinooooxoxxx2.12
5Sven Liefgen Luxembourgxxoooxoxxx2.03

Pole vault

1 June

RankNameTeam4.204.404.604.704.804.854.904.955.005.055.105.205.405.555.70ResultNotes
Nikandros Stylianou Cyprusooxoxxoxxx5.55
Joe Seil Luxembourgooooxoxxr5.05
Sébastien Hoffelt Luxembourgooooxx–x5.00
4Miquel Vilchez Andorraoooxooxoxox–xx4.95NR
5Cadogan Abada Monacoxoooxxx4.60
Jesse Aliaga-Jacob MonacoxxxNM

Long jump

30 May

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Þorsteinn Ingvarsson Iceland7.207.387.297.257.54x7.54
Kristinn Torfason Iceland6.787.157.347.41x7.427.42
Matthaios Volou Cyprus7.19x7.157.007.087.097.19
4Christos Pantelides Cyprus7.05x6.987.104.497.097.10
5Ian Paul Grech Malta6.71x6.676.97xx6.97
6Taaniel Kraavi Luxembourg6.186.426.376.576.596.296.59
7Jesse Aliaga-Jacob Monaco4.136.34x6.45x6.45

Triple jump

3 June

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Panagiotis Volou Cyprus15.7315.4315.6615.7615.72x15.76
Loginos Achileos Cyprusx14.7314.4314.87x14.9914.99
Ian Paul Grech Malta14.7814.78xxx14.78
4Þorsteinn Ingvarsson Iceland14.1014.3814.3514.43xx14.43
5Jesse Aliaga-Jacob Monaco13.12xxxx13.12
6Cadogan Abada Monaco12.81x12.81

Shot put

30 May

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Bob Bertemes Luxembourg18.9919.0918.6819.1519.3319.2819.33
Tomaš Đurović Montenegro18.51xxx18.80x18.80
Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson Iceland17.1617.3917.59xxx17.59
4Guðni Valur Guðnason Iceland16.0716.0516.9616.91xx16.96
5Vasilis Mouaimis Cyprusx15.67x15.5215.23x15.67

Discus throw

1 June

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Guðni Valur Guðnason Iceland58.7259.98xxxx59.98
Andreas Christou Cyprus57.0659.7458.6856.97xx59.74
Ivan Kukuličić Montenegro49.4152.4555.1053.8456.40x56.40
4Christoforos Genethli Cyprus46.52x49.0948.0254.05x54.05
Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson IcelandDNS

Javelin throw

3 June

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Örn Davíðsson Iceland69.8866.7271.7174.8171.4869.4774.81
Tom Reuter Luxembourg63.3569.0070.5671.8971.1668.3371.89
Guðmundur Sverrisson Iceland61.3770.4471.2765.8567.5070.5371.27
4Michalis Kakotas Cyprus67.5967.8469.3668.9968.2466.6969.36

Women's results

100 metres

30 May
Wind: -0.2 m/s

RankLaneNameTeamTimeNotes
3Charlotte Wingfield Malta11.62
6Patrizia van der Weken Luxembourg11.86
1Dimitra Kyriakidou Cyprus12.04
45Hrafnhild Eir Hermóðsdóttir Iceland12.09
52Tiana Ósk Whitworth Iceland12.14
64Anaïs Bauer Luxembourg12.16
78Sanda Colomeiteva Cyprus12.58
87Rebecca Guidi San Marino12.93

200 metres

3 June
Wind: +0.3 m/s

RankLaneNameTeamTimeNotes
4Charlotte Wingfield Malta23.78
6Guðbjörg Bjarnadóttir Iceland24.13
5Patrizia van der Weken Luxembourg24.32
47Tiana Ósk Whitworth Iceland24.53
53Anaïs Bauer Luxembourg24.55
68Dimitra Kyriakidou Cyprus24.72
72Sanda Colomeiteva Cyprus24.98

400 metres

1 June

RankLaneNameTeamTimeNotes
7Christiana Katsari Cyprus55.01
4Guðbjörg Bjarnadóttir Iceland55.72
6Kalliopi Kountouri Cyprus57.06
43Janet Richard Malta57.36
55Anouk Zens Luxembourg58.29

800 metres

30 May

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Natalia Evangelidou Cyprus2:06.62
Vera Hoffmann Luxembourg2:09.00
Dayane Huerta Andorra2:10.56
4Jenny Gloden Luxembourg2:11.54
5Francesca Borg Malta2:15.70

1500 metres

1 June

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Charline Mathias Luxembourg4:21.59
Natalia Evangelidou Cyprus4:22.15
Dayane Huerta Andorra4:30.11
4Lena Kieffer Luxembourg4:36.74
5Mona Lisa Camilleri Malta4:43.23
6Clara Angio Monaco4:57.04

5000 metres

3 June

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Slađana Perunović Montenegro17:04.19
Meropi Panagiotou Cyprus17:15.73
Dagmara Handzlik Cyprus17:21.86PB
4Lisa Marie Bezzina Malta17:41.29
5Roberta Schembri Malta17:49.47
6Adriana-Maria Di Guisto Monaco18:54.46
Martine Mellina LuxembourgDNF
Dayane Huerta AndorraDNF

10,000 metres

1 June

RankNameTeamTimeNotes
Arndís Ýr Hafþórsdóttir Iceland36:59.69
Dagmara Handzlik Cyprus37:10.12
Slađana Perunović Montenegro38:00.10
4Lisa Marie Bezzina Malta39:12.17
5Adriana-Maria Di Guisto Monaco39:57.05

100 metres hurdles

3 June
Wind: -0.7 m/s

RankLaneNameTeamTimeNotes
8Natalia Christofi Cyprus13.64
4Lara Marx Luxembourg14.20
6Victoria Rausch Luxembourg14.30
46María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir Iceland14.69
57Barbara Rustignoli San Marino14.93
63Malory Malgherini Monaco23.40
2Dimitra Arachoviti CyprusDNF

400 metres hurdles

1 June

RankLaneNameTeamTimeNotes
3Arna Guðmundsdóttir Iceland59.14
4Kim Reuland Luxembourg1:01.83
6Lise Boryna Monaco1:03.51
45Beatrice Berti San Marino1:05.88

4 × 100 meters relay

3 June

RankLaneNationCompetitorsTimeNotes
3 IcelandTiana Ósk Whitworth, Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir, Guðbjörg Bjarnadóttir, Arna Guðmundsdóttir45.31GR, NR
4 MaltaSarah Busuttil, Annalise Vassallo, Rachel Fitz, Charlotte Wingfield46.31
6 LuxembourgLara Marx, Patrizia van der Weken, Victoria Rausch, Anaïs Bauer46.68
47 CyprusSanda Colomeiteva, Natalia Christofi, Dimitra Arachoviti, Dimitra Kyriakidou47.14
55 San MarinoAlice Capicchioni, Beatrice Berti, Barbara Rustignoli, Rebecca Guidi51.19

4 × 400 meters relay

3 June

RankNationCompetitorsTimeNotes
 IcelandMaría Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir, Hrafnhild Eir Hermódsdóttir, Guðbjörg Bjarnadóttir, Arna Guðmundsdóttir3:47.64
 CyprusSanda Colomeiteva, Natalia Evangelidou, Kalliopi Kountouri, Christiana Katsari3:48.63
3 LuxembourgAnouk Zens, Jenny Gloden, Vera Hoffmann, Kim Reuland3:49.77

High jump

30 May

RankNameTeam1.451.501.551.601.651.681.711.741.771.831.891.911.94ResultNotes
Marija Vuković Montenegrooooooxxx1.91
María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir Icelandooxoxxoxxx1.71
Claudia Guri Andorraoooxxx1.68
Melissa Michelotti San Marinooooooxxx1.68
5Malory Malgherini Monacooooxxx1.55

Pole vault

30 May

RankNameTeam3.103.303.503.603.703.753.803.853.904.004.104.204.254.35ResultNotes
Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir Icelandooxoooxxx4.20
Maria Aristotelous Cyprusoooxoox–xx4.10
Edna Semedo Monteiro Luxembourgooxooxxx3.80
4Peppijna Dalli Maltaxxoxxoxxx3.50
5Martina Muraccini San Marinoooxxx3.30

Long jump

1 June

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Ljiljana Matović Montenegro5.57xx5.515.64x5.64
María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir Iceland5.45xx3.98x5.535.53
Rebecca Saré Malta5.07xxx5.335.335.33
4Soraya De Sousa Moreira Luxembourg4.815.085.205.17x5.265.26

Triple jump

3 June

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Ekeftheria Christofi Cyprus12.1511.93x11.9712.16x12.16
Ljiljana Matović Montenegrox11.6411.44x11.4911.3511.64
Rebecca Saré Malta11.52x11.6211.44xx11.62
4Malory Malgherini Monaco10.499.2710.5911.07x11.07
Lise Boryna MonacoDNS

Shot put

1 June

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Gavriella Fella Cyprus14.8214.1415.8114.92x15.7515.81
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir Icelandx15.1214.85x14.9315.3915.39
Kristina Rakočević Montenegro13.37x13.4514.5614.36x14.56
4Stephanie Krumlovsky Luxembourg13.9613.5114.03xxx14.03
5Thelma Kristjánsdóttir Iceland12.0012.7013.05x12.4612.8213.05

Discus throw

3 June

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Kristina Rakočević Montenegro53.7951.36x51.05xx53.79
Androniki Lada Cyprus50.01xxxxx50.01
Thelma Kristjánsdóttir Iceland45.0548.1847.9445.1744.0449.3849.38
4Laura Rheinberger Liechtenstein36.3934.5533.6736.7935.74x36.79
5Antonella Chouhal Malta33.3431.06x33.6233.2534.0134.01

Javelin throw

30 May

RankNameTeam#1#2#3#4#5#6ResultNotes
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir Icelandx60.0357.8459.0155.9358.5760.03
Marielle Rousi Cyprus42.1539.7649.16x42.2944.0549.16
Noémie Pleimling Luxembourg45.37x43.8343.8847.29x47.29
4María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir Iceland44.53xx44.3845.7746.5046.50
5Inga Stasiulionytė Monaco42.2643.4046.39xx43.9246.39
6Joanne Vella Malta38.14xx37.9540.39x40.39
Malory Malgherini MonacoxxNM

References

  1. "Athletics". Retrieved 30 May 2017.
  2. "Men's 100 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-07-31. Retrieved 2017-05-31.
  3. "Men's 200 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-06-04.
  4. "Men's 400 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-06-01.
  5. "Men's 800 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-05-31.
  6. "Men's 1500 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-06-01.
  7. "Men's 5000 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-05-31.
  8. Men's 10000 m results
  9. Men's 110 m hurdles results
  10. Men's 400 m hurdles results
  11. Men's 3000 m steeplechase results
  12. Men's 4x100 m relay results
  13. Men's 4x400 m relay results
  14. Men's High jump results
  15. "Men's Pole vault results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2017-06-01.
  16. Men's Long jump results
  17. "Men's Triple jump results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-06-04.
  18. Men's Shot put results
  19. Men's Discus throw results
  20. Men's Javelin throw results
  21. Women's 100 m results
  22. "Women's 200 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-06-04.
  23. "Women's 400 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2017-06-05.
  24. "Women's 800 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-05-31.
  25. "Women's 1500 m results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2017-06-01.
  26. Women's 5000 m results
  27. Women's 10000 m results
  28. Women's 100 m hurdles results
  29. Women's 400 m hurdles results
  30. "Women's 4x100 m relay results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2017-06-04.
  31. Women's 4x400 m relay results
  32. Women's High jump results
  33. "Women's Pole vault results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-26. Retrieved 2017-05-31.
  34. Women's Long jump results
  35. Women's Triple jump results
  36. "Women's Shot put results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2017-06-05.
  37. "Women's Discus throw results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2017-06-05.
  38. "Women's Javelin throw results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2017-10-11. Retrieved 2017-05-31.
  39. False start
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.