Asian Television Awards

The Asian Television Awards is an appreciation to recognize and reward programming and production excellence in the Asian television industry. Held every December, the Awards comprises 56 categories across news, documentaries & current affairs, kids and animation, entertainment, drama, technical, digital as well as performances including acting and directing. The Awards draw about 1,400 entries each year from a wide range of broadcasters, including free-to-air TV stations, pay-TV platforms, OTT plaforms as well as many independent production houses in Asia. Every year, a panel of more than 50 judges from more than 10 countries evaluate and select the entries. The winners are then awarded across 3 evenings: a Gala Dinner in Kuching for the technical and creative categories followed by a live telecast the next day for the entertainment and acting categories, also in Kuching. The digital awards are presented separately in another country.

Asian Television Awards
24th Asian Television Awards
DateDecember 6, 2012 (2012-12-06)
LocationBorneo Convention Centre, Kuching, Sarawak
CountryMalaysia
Presented bySarawak State Government
First awarded1995
Websitewww.asiantvawards.com

Asian TV Awards was founded in 1996.

Grand Awards

YEARTerrestrial Broadcaster of the YearCable & Satellite Network of the YearTerrestrial Channel of the YearCable & Satellite Channel of the Year
2006 Seoul Broadcasting System CNN International
2007 MediaCorp Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific
2008 MediaCorp Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific
2009 Tokyo Broadcasting System Television Discovery Channel
2010 MediaCorp Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific MediaCorp Channel 5 Discovery Channel
2011 MediaCorp CNN International NHK General TV Channel CNN International
2012 Korean Broadcasting System Shanghai Media Group Korean Broadcasting System 2TV International Channel Shanghai
2013 MediaCorp Fox International Channels Asia Korean Broadcasting System TV1 CNN International
2014 MediaCorp CNN International MediaCorp Channel 5 CNN International
2015 MediaCorp Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific Pte Ltd Channel NewsAsia Discovery Channel

Performance Categories

YEAR Best Actor in a Leading Role Best Actress in a Leading Role Best Actor in a Supporting Role Best Actress in a Supporting Role Best Comedy Performance by an Actor/Actress
1996 Roderick Paulate
2000 Roderick Paulate Keiki Takeshita Gurmit Singh

Vernetta Lopez

2001 Raymond Bagatsing Ivy Lee Gurmit Singh

Tan Khen Hua

2002 Koh Shih Hsun Aiza Seguerra Adrian Pang

Irene Ang

2003 Tou Chung Hua Vernetta Lopez Gurmit Singh

Lydia Sun

2004 Jack Kao Eula Valdez Michael V.

Selena Tam

2005 Nonie Buencamino Kim Jung Eun Michael V.

Selena Tam
Kym Ng

2006 Mathialagan M Phiyada Akkrasaranee Michael V.

Janet Khoo

2007 Antony Starr Gina Pareno Teng Thurstheng

Myolie Wu

2008 Raymond Lam Chiranan Manochaem Chusak Iamsuk
2009 Adrian Pang Michelle Yim Chusak Iamsuk
2010 Bowie Lam Rebecca Lim Lim Kay Tong Susan Tse Chua En Lai
2011 Kevin Cheng Charmaine Sheh Evergreen Mak Fala Chen Suhaimi Yusof
2012 Moses Chan Rui En Lucas Luo Nancy Wu Michelle Chong
2013 Chris Wu (Wu Kangren) Jade Chou Jeffrey Xu Aileen Tan Chua En Lai
2014 Pierre Png Puteri Balqis Azizi Rayson Tan Hsieh Chiung-Hsuan Irene Ang
2015 Zhang Jia-Yi Zhou Xun Lim Kay Tong Nusba Punnakanta Ivana Wong
2016 Lung Shao-hua Cheryl Yang Jeff Catz Tien Hsin Carla Dunareanu
2017 Tsai Chen-nan Kara Hui Zhu Houren Yang Kuei-Mei Bobby Au-Yeung
2018 Rexen Chang Kim Nam-joo Jirayu Tantrakul Sinjai Plengpanich
YEAR Best News Presenter Best Current Affairs Presenter Best Entertainment Presenter Best Sports Presenter
2007 Martin Soong Karan Thapar Bobby Chin
2008 Martin Soong Christine Tan Guo Liang
2009 Martin Soong Anjali Rao Jon Niermann
2010 Martin Soong Karan Thapar Bobby Chinn
2011 Anna Coren Bernard Lo Denise Keller
2012 Anna Coren Barkha Dutt Oli Pettigrew Dominic Lau
2013[1] Menaka Doshi Stephen Engle Phanya Nirunkul Richard Lenton
2014[2] Rajdeep Sardesai Kristie Lu Stout Simon Yin Andrew “ET” Ettingshausen
2015[3] Barkha Dutt Steve Chao Nick Baker Richard Lenton

Awards

Programming

  • Best Documentary Programme (30 minutes or less)
  • Best Documentary Programme (31 minutes or more)
  • Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme
  • Best News Programme
  • Best Single News Story/Report (10 minutes or less)
  • Best News/Current Affairs Special
  • Best Current Affairs Programme
  • Best Social Awareness Programme
  • Best Comedy Programme
  • Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual)
  • Best Entertainment Programme
  • Best Drama Series
  • Best Docu-drama
  • Best Reality Programme
  • Best Game or Quiz Programme
  • Best Music Programme
  • Best Talk Show
  • Best Live Event Coverage
  • Best Children's Programme
  • Best Infotainment Programme
  • Best Animation
  • Best Single Drama/Telemovie

Performance

  • Best News Presenter or Anchor
  • Best Current Affairs Presenter
  • Best Entertainment Presenter
  • Best Drama Performance by an Actor
  • Best Drama Performance by an Actress
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role
  • Best Actress in a Supporting Role
  • Best Comedy Performance by an Actor/Actress

Technical and creative

  • Best Cinematography
  • Best Direction
  • Best Editing
  • Best Original Music Score

The 2010 ATA Advisory Board Members

  • Ten Alps Communications Asia CEO and ATA organizer Raymond Wong,
  • MediaCorp Raintree Pictures Managing Director Man Shu Sum;
  • New South Wales Film and TV Office Chief Executive Tania Chambers;
  • Shanghai Media Group Chairman and President Li Ruigang;
  • NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation) Head of Program Development Center Fumio Narashima;
  • New Delhi Television Limited Group CEO and Executive Director Narayan Rao;
  • Broadcasting Television Broadcasts Limited General Manager S. K. Cheong;
  • Media Prima Berhad Group Managing Director Dato’ Amrin Awaluddin;
  • Discovery Networks Asia – Pacific Executive Vice President and Managing Director Tom Keaveny; and
  • MediaCorp Pte. Limited CEO Lucas Chow.
  • GMA-7 Chairman and CEO Felipe L.Gozon

Winners

2004

  • Best Documentary Programme (30 minutes or less) : "Body Snatchers of Bangkok" from National Geographic Channel (Asia)
  • Best Documentary Programme (31 minutes or more) : "Mysterious Hanging Coffins of China" from Discovery Channel and "50 Years of Overseas Adoption of Korean Children" from Munhwa Broadcasting Channel 11 (Joint winners)
  • Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme : "Face to Face with the Ice Bear" from NHK Digital Hi-Vision Channel
  • Best News Programme : Channel i News from SPH MediaWorks Channel i
  • Best Single News Story/Report (10 minutes or less) : Terrorist Bombing of UN Headquarters in Iraq from NHK General TV Channel
  • Best News/Current Affairs Special : "Family Bond – Give Us Back Our Father" from Tokyo Broadcasting System
  • Best Current Affairs Programme : The Impeachment of President Roh from Munhwa Broadcasting Channel 11
  • Best Social Awareness Programme : "Pijar" from PT Surya Citra Televisi
  • Best Comedy Programme : "Bubble Gang" from GMA Network Channel 7 (Philippines)
  • Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual) : MTV Asia Award 2004 from MTV Networks Asia
  • Best Entertainment Programme : "Masquerade" from Nippon Television Network
  • Best Drama Series : "Damo: The Legendary Police Woman" from Munhwa Broadcasting Channel 11
  • Best Docu-drama : "HONKOWA – True Horror Stories" from Fuji Television
  • Best Reality Programme : "Dunia Lain – Lawang Sewu" PT Televisi Transformasi Indonesia
  • Best Game or Quiz Programme : "Fan Pan Tae" from Royal Thai TV Channel 5
  • Best Music Programme : "Shi-Bu-Ki" from Yomiuri Telecasting Channel 10
  • Best Talk Show : "The Big Fight – Has the Time Come to End the Beauty Contest" from New Delhi Television NDTV 24X7
  • Best Live Event Coverage : Big [V] Concert frin Star India, Channel [V]
  • Best Children's Programme : "Fruity Pie – Lin Lin's Story" from Public Television Service
  • Best Infotainment Programme : "Love House" from Munhwa Broadcasting Channel 11
  • Best Animation : "Gokusen" from Nippon Television Network
  • Best Single Drama/Telemovie : "Our Memories of the Sugarcane Field" from Tokyo Broadcasting System

2005

  • Best Documentary Programme (30 minutes or less) : "Building Site" from Dalian Television, China
  • Best Documentary Programme (31 minutes or more) : "Little School Children" from Shanghai Media Group, Dragon TV, China
  • Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme : "A Flash of Blue" from NHK Digital Hi-Vision Channel
  • Best News Programme : Waves of Destruction from NDTV 24X7, India
  • Best Single News Story/Report (10 minutes or less) : "Rebel Impasse" from Ocean Vista Films Ltd, Hong Kong
  • Best Current Affairs Programme : "FTV's Hall of Dissent" from Formosa Television, Channel 53, Taiwan
  • Best Social Awareness Programme : "i-Witness: The GMA Documentaries – Skin and Bones (Buto't Balat)" from GMA Channel 7, Philippines
  • Best Comedy Programme : "Daddy’s Girls – Lulu’s Special Strawberry Cream Cake" written by Ong Su Mann.
  • Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual) : "Eat Bulaga! Silver Special" from GMA Network, Philippines
  • Best Entertainment Programme : "Masquerade" from Nippon Television, Japan
  • Best Drama Series : "Damo: The Legendary Police Woman" from Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation 11, South Korea
  • Best Docu-drama : "HONKOWA – True Horror Stories" from Fuji Television, Japan
  • Best Reality Programme : "Dance Competition" PT Televisi Transformasi Indonesia
  • Best Game or Quiz Programme : "Fan Pan Tae" from Royal Thai TV Channel 5
  • Best Music Programme : "Shi-Bu-Ki" from Yomiuri Telecasting Channel 10
  • Best Talk Show : "Macam Macam Aznil" from Astro Ria, Malaysia
  • Best Live Event Coverage : Big [V] Concert frin Star India, Channel [V]
  • Best Children's Programme : "Fruity Pie – Lin Lin's Story" from Public Television Service
  • Best Infotainment Programme : "Love House" from Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation 11, South Korea
  • Best Animation : "Pozzie" from Nippon Television, Japan
  • Best Single Drama/Telemovie : "Our Memories of the Sugarcane Field" from Tokyo Broadcasting System, Japan
  • Best Terrestrial Channel of the Year : GMA Network, Inc., Philippines

2006

Programming

  • Best Documentary Programme (30 minutes or less) : "My Treasures" by Shanghai Media Group, Documentary Channel (China)
  • Best Documentary Programme (31 minutes or more) : "You are My Destiny" by Munhwa Broadcasting Corp (MBC) (Korea)
  • Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme : "Korea Last Survivor – Mystery Uncovered "Copper-winged Bat" by Korean Broadcasting System (Korea)
  • Best News Programme : "CNN Today" by CNN International (Hong Kong)
  • Best Single News Story/Report (10 minutes or less) : "Hunger Deaths" by New Delhi Television Limited, NDTV 24x7 (India)
  • Best Current Affairs Programme : "Uncovering the Scientific Fraud of the Century" by Munhwa Broadcasting Corp (MBC) (Korea)
  • Best Social Awareness Programme : "Unanswered Questions – Single Young Fathers" by Seoul Broadcasting System, Channel 6 (Korea)
  • Best Comedy Programme : "The Ghost Doctor" by Scenario Co. Ltd., Modern Nine TV, Channel 9 (Thailand)
  • Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual) : "Hong Kong Disneyland Grand Opening Special" by Walt Disney Television International (Asia Pacific), Television Broadcast Ltd (Hong Kong), Jade Channel (Hong Kong)
  • Best Entertainment Programme : "The Man’s World Show #1" by SPE Networks – Asia Pte Ltd, AXN Asia (Singapore)
  • Best Drama Series : "A Love To Kill" by Korean Broadcasting System, KBS TV2 (Korea)
  • Best Docu-drama : "Voice Recorder" by Tokyo Broadcasting System Inc, Tokyo Broadcasting System Television Inc (Japan)
  • Best Reality Programme : "Real Situations Saturday – Changing our Child’s Behaviour" by Seoul Broadcasting System, Channel 6 (Korea)
  • Best Game or Quiz Programme : "NEP League" by Fuji Television Network Inc (Japan)
  • Best Music Programme : "Leo & Miriam Special 2005" by Television Broadcasts Limited, TVB, Jade Channel
  • Best Talk Show : "Republic Benar – Benar Mabok (BBM)" by PT. Indosiar Visual Mandiri, Indosiar (Indonesia)
  • Best Live Event Coverage : "Hunger Deaths" by New Delhi Television Limited, NDTV 24x7 (India)
  • Best Children's Programme : "Todsagun Kid Game" by Workpoint Entertainment Public Company Ltd, Modern Nine, Channel 9 (Thailand)
  • Best Infotainment Programme : "Where the Queue Starts" by MediaCorp Pte Ltd, MediaCorp TV Channel 8 (Singapore)
  • Best Animation : "Republic Benar – Benar Mabok (BBM)" by PT. Indosiar Visual Mandiri, Indosiar (Indonesia)
  • Best Single Drama/Telemovie : "Hiroshima – August 6th 1945" by Tokyo Broadcasting System, Inc, TBS, Channel 6 (Japan)

Performance

  • Best News Presenter or Anchor : Kristie Lu Stout for "CNN Today" by CNN International (Hong Kong)
  • Best Current Affairs Presenter : Stan Grant for "Pakistan Earthquake Rising From The Ruins" by CNN International (Hong Kong)
  • Best Entertainment Presenter : Phanya Nirunkul for "Todsagun Kid Game" Workpoint Entertainment Public Company Ltd, Modern Nine, Channel 9 (Thailand)
  • Best Drama Performance by an Actor : Mathialagan M for "Accidental Accident – Padigal (6 Stages of life)" Blue River Pictures Pte Ltd, MediaCorp TV12, Vasantham Central (Singapore)
  • Best Drama Performance by an Actress : Phiyada Akkraseranee for "Hua Jai Chocolate (Heart Of Chocolate)" Scenario Co Ltd, Royal Thai Army Television, Channel 5 (Thailand)
  • Best Comedy Performance by an Actor : Michael V for "Bubble Gang GMA Network Inc" (Philippines)
  • Best Comedy Performance by an Actress : Janet Khoo for "Mat Dom Teksi" Double Vision Sdn Bhd, Radio Television Malaysia, RTM 1 (Malaysia)

2007

Category Winner Runner-Up
Best Children's Program Highly Commended: Breeze Padang Pintar (Red Communications)
Best Animation The Fairies of Crystal, Z Squad (Seoul Broadcasting System) Runner-Up: Samiyam (Eastern Broadcasting Co. Ltd)
Highly Commended: Pororo Singalong (Iconix Entertainment)
Best Editing Five Star Insider-Seven Seas Cruise (Discovery Network Asia) Runner-Up: Kung Fu Monk (National Geographic Channel International)
Highly Commended: Born Again Buddhist (Discovery Network Asia)
Best Cinematography Born Again Buddhist (Discovery Network Asia) Runner-Up: Hyper Rescue Tokyo (Infcocus Asia)
Highly Commended: Outback Cowboys (Discovery Network Asia)
Best Direction Born Again Buddhist (Discovery Network Asia) Runner-Up: Super Cells (National Geographic Channel International)
Highly Commended: Outrageous Fortune Sr. 2 Ep. 16 (South Pacific Pictures)
Highly Commended: Geisha Girl (Infocus Asia)
Best Current Affairs Presenter Karan Thapar for Devil's Advocate (CNN-IBN) Runner-Up: Anjali Rao (CNN International)
Highly Commended: Najwa Shihab (Metro TV)
Best News Presenter / Anchor Martin Soong for Asia Squawk Box (CNBC Asia) Runner-Up: Hugh Riminton for CNN Today (CNN International)
Highly Commended: Deane Hutton for Science Stories on Seven News Adelaide (Infotainment International)
Best Half-Hour Documentary Programme Aids Orphan (Asia Television) Runner-Up: The First Time Film Makers 2006 – Art Factory (Discovery Network Asia)
Highly Commended: “Suster Apung” (The Floating Nurse) (Metro TV)
Best Social Awareness Programme The Kobe “A” Case – 10 years for Both Victims & Assailant (Yomiuri Telecasting Corporation) Runner-Up: Gateway Asia – Old Yang Seeks Bride (Discovery Network Asia)
Highly Commended: Super Cells (National Geographic Channel International)
Best Current Affairs Programme Reporter's Notebook : Giyera sa Lebanon (War in Lebanon) (GMA Network, Inc.) Runner-Up: Risky Secrets of Dental Clinics (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
Highly Commended: Man Made Marvels in China – Highest Railway in The World and Gateway Asia (Discovery Network Asia)
Highly Commended: China's Raging Sandstorms (Discovery Network Asia)
Best Natural History & Wildlife Programme Wild Dog Diaries (National Geographic Channel) Runner-Up: The Floating Brothel (Essential Viewing)
Highly Commended: Cricket Warriors (Discovery Network Asia)
Best One-Hour Documentary Programme Super Cells (Asia Television) Runner-Up: Renate Hong's Longing Song For Her Husband “Hope To See You Again” (JoongAng Media Network)
Highly Commended: Hiroshima – Voice Without A Voice (Mainichi Broadcasting System)
Best Single News / Report Kylie Grey's Agent Orange (Al Jazeera English) Runner-Up: Republic Of Hunger – Hunger Under Your Highrise (New Delhi Television Limited)
Highly Commended: Dujana Speaks (CNN International)
Best News Programme Subic Rape Case Promulgation Bundila (ABS-CBN) Runner-Up: KL News Half Hour Bulletin – Al Jazeera News (Al Jazeera English)
Highly Commended: TV Patrol World – Taguig Hostage Drama (ABS-CBN)
Best Game / Quiz Programme Bingo Pool (Star Group Ltd) Runner-Up: Black Box (Workpoint Entertainment)
Highly Commended: Fan Pan Tae (Workpoint Entertainment)
Highly Commended: Are You Game? (ABS-CBN)
Best Reality Programme Mountain Call & Sea Shout of Deformation Plan (Hunan Broadcasting System) Runner-Up: Fight For Mom... Backpack (Workpoint Entertainment)
Highly Commended: Doctors (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
Best Infotainment Programme Anti Fraud Squad – Sweepstake Scams (Public Television Service) Runner-Up: But It's So Hard To Lose Weight (NHK)
Highly Commended: True Asian Horror (Discovery Network Asia)
Best Talk Show We The People : The Veil Debate (NDTV) Runner-Up: Murmur Of Life: Pay Me A Justice (Shanghai Media Group)
Highly Commended: Rendezvous With Simi Garewal (STAR India)
Best Music Programme MTV Unplugged : Tomoyasu Hotel (MTV Japan) Runner-Up: Frequency Of The City 2 (MediaCorp TV 12)
Highly Commended: Teresa & Lam 2007 (TVB)
Best Entertainment Presenter Bobby Chin for World Cafe Asia (Discovery Network Asia) Runner-Up: Denise Keller for MTV Pop Inc. (MTV Asia)
Highly Commended: Phanya Nirunku for Black Box (Workpoint Entertainment)
Highly Commended: Janet Hsieh for Fun Taiwan – Orchid Island (Discovery Network Asia)
Best Entertainment (One Off / Annual Special) Tofukuji Sound Stage (Mainichi Broadcasting System) Runner-Up: 31 Legged Race 2006 – 30 kids 31 Legs (TV Asahi)
Highly Commended: 2007 Top Challenges Show (China Central Television)
Best Entertainment Programme MTV Jammed : Angel Aki (MTV Japan) Runner-Up: Boogie Woogie (Sony Entertainment Television (India))
Highly Commended: MTV Boiling Points: Malaysia Edition (MTV Southeast Asia)
Highly Commended: Happy Together Friends (Korean Broadcasting System)
Best Comedy Performance by an Actress Myolie Wu for To Grow with Love (TVB) Runner-Up: Jessica Hsuan for Parental Guidance (MediaCorp Channel 5)
Highly Commended: Roonthong Ruamthong for My Beloved Captain (TV Thunder)
Best Comedy Performance by an Actor Teng Thurstheng for Raberd Thurtheung (Workpoint Entertainment) Runner-Up: Michael V. for Bubble Gang (GMA Network)
Highly Commended: Adrian Pang for Maggi & Me (MediaCorp Channel 5)
Best Comedy Programme Pentor (Scenario Co. Ltd) Runner-Up: Parental Guidance (MediaCorp Channel 5)
Highly Commended: The Week That Wasn't (CNN-IBN)
Best Drama Performance by an Actress Gina Pareño for Remembering (ABS-CBN) Runner-Up: Robyn Malcolm for Outrageous Fortune (South Pacific Pictures)
Runner-Up: Achint Kaur for Virrudh (Sony Entertainment Television (India))
Highly Commended: Andrea De Cruz for Do Not Disturb – Lunch Hour (MediaCorp TV 12)
Best Drama Performance by an Actor Runner-Up: Antony Starr for Outrageous Fortune (South Pacific Pictures) Runner-Up: Shahkrit Yamnarm for The Lady Of Sangsoon (Exact Co. Ltd/ Scenario Co. Ltd)
Highly Commended: Rajeev Khandelwal for Left Right Left (SAB TV)
Best Single Drama / Telemovie Our War (Tokyo Broadcasting System)
Wire in the Blood (Southern Star Group)
Runner-Up: Stories of Love- Ep 5(My time with Ah Gong) (MediaCorp)
Highly Commended: Game of Loneliness (Public Television Service)
Highly Commended: Nobunaga's Coffin (TV Asahi)
Best Drama Series The Vultures (NHK) Runner-Up: Nodame Cantabile (Fuji Television)
Highly Commended: The Great Revival (CCTV-8)
Terrestrial Broadcaster of the Year MediaCorp Runner-Up: ABS-CBN
Highly Commended: NHK
Cable / Satellite Network of the Year Discovery Network Asia Runner-Up: National Geographic Channel
Highly Commended: MTV Japan

2008

Programming

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Children's Program Runner-Up: Hi-5 (Southern Star Group)
Best Documentary Programme (30 mins or less) China 21 – The People's Dumplings (Discovery Channel Asia) The Lost Tribe – Secret Army of the CIA (Al Jazeera English)
Spirit Of the Times – Chinese Contemporary (Channel NewsAsia)
Best Documentary Programme (31 mins or more) Big Wall Challenge (NHK) A Bride, her last message – a 24 Year old who battled breast cancer (Tokyo Broadcasting System)
Brat Camp China (National Geographic Channel Asia)
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme or Docu-drama Kingdom of Elephants (Discovery Channel Asia) Soul of a River – Cambodia (Discovery Channel Asia)
Soul of a River – China (Discovery Channel Asia)
Best News Programme CNN Today (CNN International) News At Seven: Magnitude-8 Sichuan Earthquake (i-CABLE News)
News At Seven: Quake Relief Day Four (i-CABLE News)
Best Single News Story/Report Sichuan Earthquake: Landslide (Now TV) China Quake Wedding (CNN International)
China Quake Orphan by Kyung Lah (CNN International)
Best Drama Series Galileo (Fuji Television) Rookies (Tokyo Broadcasting System)
Yi San (Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation)
Best Single Drama or Telemovie Programme Singapore Short Story Project: The Other (MediaCorp) Sorapuchi (Hokkaido Television Broadcasting)
Manam Series 2 – Ep. 7 (MediaCorp)
Best Comedy Programme Camera Café (Euro-Asia Media Group) Bubble Gang (GMA Network)
Raberd Thurd Theung (Workpoint Entertainment)
Best Current Affairs Programme Inside Myanmar – The Crackdown (Al Jazeera English) The Lost Tribe – Secret Army of the CIA (Al Jazeera English)
People & Power – Coal Face (Al Jazeera English)
Best Children's Programme R.E.M. – The Next Generation (MediaCorp) Galli Galli Sim Sim Ep. 3: Chamki Karate (Miditech Pvt. Ltd.)
Blue Water High (Southern Star Group)
Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual) Wedding Affair Grand Finals (MediaCorp) POGO Amazing Kids Awards 2007 (Turner International India)
Best Entertainment Programme Happy Camp (Hunan Broadcasting System) Celebrity Coach (Jiangsu Broadcasting Corporation)
Best Game or Quiz Programme Lharn Poo Koo E-Joo (Workpoint Entertainment) Fan Pan Tae (Workpoint Entertainment)
Foodie 2 Shoes # 13 (TVB)
Yok Siam (Workpoint Entertainment)
Best Music Programme Kinkakuji Sound Stage (Mainichi Broadcasting System) AF6 Finale (Astro Production Sdn Bhd)
Vidiya Vidiya Kondaduvom (Astro Production Sdn Bhd)
Best Reality Programme Nature's Platform – Desserted Dogs for Evacuated Village (Seoul Broadcasting System) Reunions (GMA Network)
Best Infotainment Programme All Things Paper (Channel NewsAsia) Lead Me On (MediaCorp)
Tale of Four Cities (Channel NewsAsia)
Best Talk Show TalkAsia (CNN International) Love Just Ain't Enough (China Business Network Co., Ltd TV)
State of the Nation (Global Broadcast News)
Best Animation Dogstar – Ep. 16 "Hounded" (Media World Pictures) Ostrich (Miditech Pvt. Ltd.)
Hoshi Shinichi's Short Shorts (NHK)
Best Social Awareness Programme Robot Jockey (National Geographic Channel Asia) China 21 – Green Wall of China (Discovery Channel Asia)
Moving Mountains (Beijing Key Frame Cultural Development Co., Ltd.)
Best Adaptation of an Existing Formats The Amazing Race Asia Season 2 (Ep. 11) (AXN Asia) Skatoony (Turner Entertainment)

Performance

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best News Presenter or Anchor Martin Soong for Asia Squawk Box (CNBC Asia) Kristie Lu Stout for CNN Today (CNN International)
Hugh Riminton for CNN Today (CNN International)
Best Current Affairs Presenter Christine Tan for Managing Asia (CNBC Asia) Vikram Chandra for The Big Fight (NDTV)
Anjali Rao for TalkAsia (CNN International)
Karan Thapar for Devil's Advocate (CNN-IBN)
Best Entertainment Presenter Guo Liang for Lead Me On (MediaCorp)
Quan Yi Fong for Buzzing Cashier (MediaCorp)
Aznil Haji Nawawi for Jangan Lupa Lirik! (Astro Holdings Sdn Bhd)
Phanya Nirunkul for Black Box (Workpoint Entertainment)
Best Drama Performance by an Actor Raymond Lam for The Master of Tai Chi (TVB) Lim Kay Tong for En Bloc (MediaCorp)
Patrick Teoh for En Bloc (MediaCorp)
Best Drama Performance by an Actress Chiranan Manochaem for The Slave (Bangkok Broadcasting & TV Co., Ltd.) Pan Li-Li for Artemisia (Public Television Service)
Piyathida Woramusik for The Slave (Bangkok Broadcasting & TV Co., Ltd.)
Best Comedy Performance by an Actor/Actress Chusak Iamsuk for Raberd Thurd Theung (Workpoint Entertainment) Ogie Alcasid for Bubble Gang (GMA Network)
Michelle Chong for Sayang Sayang (MediaCorp)

Technical

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Cinematography Kingdom of Elephants (Discovery Channel Asia) Soul of a River – China (Discovery Channel Asia)
Revealed Hajj (Discovery Channel Asia)
Best Direction Kingdom of Elephants (Discovery Channel Asia) China 21 – Go Buddha Boys (Discovery Channel Asia)
Portraits of Taiwan – Jimmy Liao (Discovery Channel Asia)
Best Editing Ultimate Olympics – Go Beijing (Discovery Channel Asia) Take off – The A380 Saga (Discovery Channel Asia)
Man Made Marvel – Beijing Airport (Discovery Channel Asia)
Terrestrial Broadcaster of the Year MediaCorp GMA Network
Cable / Satellite Network of the Year Discovery Channel Asia CNN International

2009

Programming

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Documentary Programme (30 mins or less) 6420 (Now TV) Dan Rivers – Killings Fields: Long Road to Justice (CNN International)
Dan Rivers – World's Untold Stories: A Forgotten People (CNN International)
Best Documentary Programme (31 mins or more) Yanomami: The Last Tribe (NHK) PAMIR – Cradled by the Skies (Kansai Telecasting Corporation)
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme or Docu-drama Wild China (BBC Worldwide) Death of the Megabeasts (Prospero Productions)
Best News Programme Election Counting Day Coverage (CNN-IBN) CNN Today (CNN International)
Best Single News Story/Report John Vause – China / Gold Machine (CNN International) Kyung Lah – Japan / Elderly Shoplifters (CNN International)
Best Drama Series The Little Nyonya (MediaCorp)
1895 in Formosa (Hakka TV)
City Homicide Season 2 (Episode 2) (Seven Network)
The Samurai Gentleman (Episode 1): Road to Destiny (NHK)
Best Single Drama or Telemovie Programme Easy Money (Hakka TV) Scorched (Nine Network)
Love in the Season of Osmanthus (Hakka TV)
Best Comedy Programme The Iromonea (NHK) Gag Concert (Korean Broadcasting System)
Best Current Affairs Programme Sunday Report: Sichuan Earthquake One Year On – The Unspeakable Truth (TVB Jade) Drugs Business Inside Prison Cell (antv)
Best Children's Programme Super Kid Game (Workpoint Entertainment) Classroom Genius (Workpoint Entertainment)
Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual) My School Rocks Asia Finals 2008 (Disney Channel) President's Command Performance (MediaCorp)
Best Entertainment Programme 26 Hours / Day (Tokyo Broadcasting System) The Best House 1,2,3 – The Discovery of New Da Vinci? (Fuji Television)
Best Game or Quiz Programme Run for Money (Fuji Television) Lharn Poo Koo E-Joo (Workpoint Entertainment)
Best Music Programme Indian Idol 4 (Episode 1) (Miditech Pvt. Ltd.) Hip Korea – Rain (Discovery Channel Asia)
Best Reality Programme Revealed – Chinese New Year (Discovery Channel Asia) Storm Surfers (Discovery Channel Asia)
Best Infotainment Programme The New Anatomy Show (NHK) Hip Korea – Rain (Discovery Channel Asia)
Best Talk Show We the People (NDTV 24x7) Blogtv.sg: Who Lives Around You? (Channel NewsAsia)
Best Animation Little Krishna – Assault of the Lethal Bird (Nickelodeon India) The Adventures of Bottle Top Bill and His Best Friend Corky (Australian Broadcasting Corporation)
Best Social Awareness Programme Inside Afghan ER (National Geographic Channel Asia) Ecopolis (Discovery Channel Asia)
Future Makers (Discovery Channel Asia)
Best Adaptation of an Existing Formats The Amazing Race Asia Season 3 (Ep. 3) (AXN Asia) Project Runway Philippines (ETC)
Best Cross-Platform Content Hip Korea – Rain (Discovery Channel Asia) BITWORLD-Two Rooms: The Past and The Present (NHK)

Performance

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best News Presenter or Anchor Martin Soong for Asia Squawk Box (CNBC Asia) Kristie Lu Stout for CNN Today (CNN International)
Best Current Affairs Presenter Anjali Rao for TalkAsia (CNN International) Najwa Shihab for Suafa Anda (The Election Channel Programs) (MetroTV)
Best Entertainment Presenter Jon Niermann for Asia Uncut (Star World) Cyrus Sahukar for Hole in the Wall – Season 1 (Episode 1) (Cartoon Network)
Phanya Nirunkul for Yok Siam (Workpoint Entertainment)
Best Drama Performance by an Actor Adrian Pang for Red Thread (MediaCorp) Qi Yuwu for The Little Nyonya (MediaCorp}
Best Drama Performance by an Actress Michelle Yim for Moonlight Resonance (TVB Jade) Robyn Malcolm for Outrageous Fortune (TV3)
Best Comedy Performance by an Actor/Actress Chusak Iamsuk for Raberd Thurd Theung (Workpoint Entertainment) Chua En Lai for Parental Guidance (MediaCorp)
Michael V. for Bubble Gang[ (GMA Network)

Technical

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Cinematography Lonely Planet: Natural Born Traveller (Episode 3) (Discovery Channel Asia) The Way We Live – Living in the Shadow of the Volcano (Episode 5)
Best Direction All Saints (Episode 465) (Seven Network) Sudden Death (National Geographic Channel (Asia))
Best Editing Supermen of Malegaon (BS-1) Inside Afghan ER (National Geographic Channel Asia)
Best Achievement in HD Storm Surfers (Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific) Inside Afghan ER (National Geographic Channel Asia)
Terrestrial Broadcaster of the Year Tokyo Broadcasting System Television TVB Jade
Cable / Satellite Network of the Year Discovery Channel CNN International

2010

Programming

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Documentary Programme (One-off/Special)
Best Documentary Series
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme
Best News Programme
Best Single News Story/Report
Best Drama Series
Best Single Drama or Telemovie Programme
Best Comedy Programme
Best Current Affairs Programme
Best Children's Programme
Best Preschool Education Programme
Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual)
Best General Entertainment Programme
Best Game or Quiz Programme
Best Music Programme
Best Reality Programme
Best Infotainment Programme
Best Talk Show
Best Social Awareness Programme
Best Adaptation of an Existing Formats
Best Cross-Platform Content
Best Lifestyle Program
Best 2D Animated Programme
Best 2D Animated Programme

Performance

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best News Presenter or Anchor
Best Current Affairs Presenter
Best Entertainment Presenter / Host
Best Actor in a Leading Role Bowie lam for Sister of Pearl (Television Broadcasts Limited)

Chang Shan-Wei for The Pioneers (Hakka Television Station)|

Best Actress in a Leading Role Rebecca Lim for The Pupil (MediaCorp) Pan Li-Li for The Addict (Tzu Chi Culture and Communication Foundation)|
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Lim Kay Tong for The Pupil (MediaCorp) Chen Shu Cheng for With You (MediaCorp)|
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Susan Tse for Beyond the Realm of Conscience (Television Broadcasts Limited)

Constance Song for Together (MediaCorp)|

Best Comedy Performance By an Actor/Actress

Technical & Creative Categories

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Cinematography
Best Direction
Best Editing
Best Drama Screenplay
Best Theme Song
Terrestrial Channel of the Year
Cable & Satellite Channel of the Year
Terrestrial Broadcaster of the Year
Cable & Satellite Network of the Year

2011

Programming

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Documentary Programme (One-off/Special) Yu Guo and His Mother Our Prayers – Living in our Times

Julianise: Enslaved Girl of Haiti

Best Documentary Series The Soul of Reporting Eye on Taiwan: The Search for Lost Fertility

Life Force

Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme Life Force: Madagascar Wild Japan: The Wonders of Abundant Waters
Best News Programme Shanghai Live Pakistan: The War Within
Best Single News Story/Report Bangladesh Begging Boy Departing in Dignity
Best Drama Series Days We Stared at the Sun (Episode 1) A Teacher's Heart
Best Single Drama or Telemovie Programme Threads of Our Hearts Stolen
Best Comedy Programme The Noose (Season 4) Anything Goes
Best Current Affairs Programme The Nonfiction Special “Unforgettable – Three Family Portraits” The Highland Towers Disaster
Best Children's Programme My Place – 1878 Henry Sailing in the Dark
Best Preschool Education Programme Doby & Disy Bommi and Friends
Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual) Nep-Kids League: Whiz-Kids Theater! MTV Video Music Aid Japan
Best General Entertainment Programme Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa (Season 4) Game Phao Khon
Best Game or Quiz Programme Wittaya Subphayuth India's Minute to Win It (Season 1, Episode 2)

Ratcharod Ma Koey

Best Music Programme Muse & MTV EXIT: MK Ultra Akustik Raya
Best Reality Programme Girls Night Out Love on the Plate
Best Infotainment Programme China's Extreme Skywalker Masterpiece Scandal (Episode 5)

Ryan: The Smiling Serial Killer

Best Talk Show The Bottomline with Boy Abunda Talk Asia – Tom Ford
Best Social Awareness Programme Nepal's Stolen Children Surviving the Tsunami
Best Adaptation of an Existing Formats The Amazing Race Australia (Episode 1) The Amazing Race – China Rush (Season One)
Best Cross-Platform Content The CJ Show Living Cities: Transformation
Best Lifestyle Program Stressbuster (Episode 1) – Learn Something New Passage To Malaysia : Pulau Paradise

Performance

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best News Presenter or Anchor Anna Coren for World Report (CNN International) Martin Soong for Squawk Box (CNBC Asia Pacific)
Best Current Affairs Presenter Bernard Lo for Straight Talk with Bernie Lo (CNBC Asia Pacific) Najwa Shihab for Mata Najwa (The Eyes of Najwa) – Jakarta: Promises Overdue (PT. Media Televisi Indonesia, Metro TV)
Best Entertainment Presenter / Host Denise Keller for Passage to Malaysia: Pulau Paradise Steven Ma for Apprentice Chef
Best Actor in a Leading Role Kevin Cheng for Ghetto Justice (Television Broadcasts Limited; TVB Jade) Christopher Lee for Breakout (MediaCorp Pte Ltd, Channel 8)
Best Actress in a Leading Role Charmaine Sheh for Can't Buy Me Love (Television Broadcasts Limited; TVB Jade) Ann Lee for Fairy SuZhen (Tzu Chi Culture and Communication Foundation, Da Ai TV)
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Mak Cheung Ching for No Regrets (Television Broadcasts Limited; TVB Jade) Jordan Voon for Footprints In The Sand (Natseven TV Sdn Bhd, ntv7) (Production Co.: Double Vision)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Fala Chen for No Regrets (Television Broadcasts Limited; TVB Jade) Pan Ling Ling for Breakout (Episode 21) (MediaCorp Pte Ltd, Channel 8)
Best Comedy Performance By an Actor/Actress Suhaimi Yusof Alaric Tay

Chua En Lai

Technical & Creative Categories

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Cinematography Syukrie Hassan, Chris Tan, Jason Isley & Scubazoo Koichi Nagura
Best Direction Michael McKay Chris Lofft
Best Editing Jean Kao Leanne Cole

Peter Potts

Best Drama Screenplay Yu Zheng Ang Eng Tee

Ng Lee Ling

Best Theme Song Boy Christopher Ramos for "Star Confessions: OST – “Ito Ang Buhay ko” (This is My Life)" (ABC Development Corporation, TV5) Edry Abdul Halim for "Hambamu: Theme Song for Imam Muda Season 2" (Measat Broadcast Network Systems Sdn Bhd, Astro Oasis)
Terrestrial Channel of the Year General TV Channel (NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.)) Fuji TV (Fuji Television Network, Inc.)
Cable & Satellite Channel of the Year CNN International Discovery Channel (Discovery Networks Asia Pacific)
Terrestrial Broadcaster of the Year MediaCorp Pte Ltd NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corp.)
Cable & Satellite Network of the Year CNN International Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific

2012

Programming

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Documentary Programme (One-off/Special) The President's Office
Discovery Channel Singapore
Imaging Image Production Ltd
Revealed: The Golden Temple
Discovery Channel Singapore
Pulse Media
Best Documentary Series Extraordinary Asian – Episode 1: Angel Mums
Threesixzero Productions Pte Ltd
Mediacorp Channel U
Extraordinary Asian – Episode 2: God of Vision
Discovery Channel Singapore
Samsara Films
Best Natural History or Wildlife Programme Primeval New Zealand
NHNZ
NHK Television New Zealand
Tiger Dynasty
Grey Films India Private Limited
BBC 2
Best News Programme First Up (Bloomberg LP) Squawk Box Asia (CNBC Asia)
Best Single News Story/Report The Policeman Zookeeper – Caring for Animals, Caring for People (Kansai Telecasting Corporation) A Letter To The Future (Formosa Television)
Best Drama Series The Princess' Man (Korean Broadcasting System) DOCTORS: The Ultimate Surgeon (TV Asahi)
Empresses in The Palace (Guangzhou TV, Dongyang Flower Film&TV Culture)
Best Single Drama or Telemovie Programme Gaku (Dreamax TV, WOWWOW Inc.) KBS Drama Special – Duet (Korean Broadcasting System)
Best Comedy Programme Gag Concert – 600th Episode Special (Korean Broadcasting System) Ching Roi Ching Lan Sunshine Day (Workpoint Entertainment, BEC World Public Company Limited)
Best Current Affairs Programme The Untold Stories of the Tsunami in Japan – March 11, 2011 (Fuji Television) Green China Rising (Mandarin Films, National Geographic Channel (Asia))
Best Children's Programme Art Attack Episode 10 – Shark's Fin & Matchstick Box Figur (The Walt Disney Company (SEA)) Dance Academy Series 2 (Australian Children's Television Foundation, Werner Film Productions)
Best Preschool Education Programme Tayo the Little Bus (Iconix Entertainment, Educational Broadcasting System) Rainy Day Friends (Public Television Service)
Best Entertainment (One-off/Annual) Closing Ceremony SEA Games 2011 (RCTI, Gramedia Media Nusantara) MTV World Stage Live in Malaysia 2011 (MTV Southeast Asia)
Star Parivaar Awards 2012 (Sol (production company), STAR India)
Best General Entertainment Programme Athletic Fire- Japan's Best Known Celebrities Challenge the World's Best Female Athletes (Tokyo Broadcasting System Project Lotus: The Search For Blush (STAR World, Far west Entertainment)
Best Game or Quiz Programme India's Minute to Win it Season 2 (AXN, NBC Universal, Astro Productions, Blue Magic Films) Cash Cab Asia Season 1 (AXN, ActiveTV Asia Pte Ltd)
Best Music Programme MTV World Stage Live in Malaysia 2011 (MTV Southeast Asia) Nishi Hongwanji Sound Stage: East Meets West (Mainichi Broadcasting System)
Best Reality Programme What Men Want (NTV7, Phosumpro Sdn Bhd) Ton Silapa 2 (Village Television, Thai Public Broadcasting Station, Index Creative Village)
Best Infotainment Programme May Food Keep Us Together – Growing Old with Chinese Pastries (Peoples Production Limited, Next TV) Long March Into Space (China Intercontinental Communication Center, Discovery Networks Asia Pacific)
Junkie Monastery (AETN All Asia Networks, Biography Channel, The Moving Visuals Company)
Best Talk Show Culture Matters: The Tiger Mom Roars (Shanghai Media Group, International Channel Shanghai) Lets Talk 2 (Mediacorp Channel U, Threesixzero Productions Pte Ltd)
Teacher's Achievers Club (Miditech Pvt. Ltd., STAR India, Star World)
Best Social Awareness Programme Junkie Monastery (AETN All Asia Networks, Biography Channel, The Moving Visuals Company)

O| Enslaved: An MTV EXIT Special, Hosted by Jared Leto from Thirty Seconds to Mars (MTV Southeast Asia)

Best Adaptation of an Existing Formats The Amazing Race: China Rush Season 2 (Shanghai Media Group, International Channel Shanghai) Survivor India (Miditech Pvt. Ltd., STAR India, Star World)
Best Cross-Platform Content The Citizen Journalist Show (TV 18 Broadcast Ltd., CNN-IBN) Taiwan Revealed (Discovery Networks Asia Pacific, Article Taiwan)
Supermodel Me (Mediacorp, KIX, Refinery Media)
Best Lifestyle Program Chef Vs Mom (ABC Development Corporation, TV5) Axian Food Adventures (Season 2) (Astro, Measat Broadcast Network Systems Sdn Bhd)
Best 2D Animated Programme Guess How Much I Love You (Scrawl Studios, Mediacorp) One Piece – The Beginning of the New Chapter! The Straw Hats Reunited! (Toei Company, Fuji Television)
Best 2D Animated Programme Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens (Cartoon Network (Southeast Asia), Tiny Island Productions, Monkey Punch) Legend of Qin Season 3 (StarQ Animation Studio, Zhejiang Television)

Performance

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best News Presenter or Anchor Anna Coren
World Report
CNN International
Hong Kong
Susan Li
First Up
Bloomberg LP
Bloomberg Television
Hong Kong
Best Current Affairs Presenter Barkha Dutt
We The People with Hillary Clinton
New Delhi Television Ltd
NDTV 24X7
India
Korina Sanchez
Rated K – Kwento ng Buhay ko (This is my Life)
ABS-CBN Broadcasting Corporation
ABS-CBN Channel 2
Philippines
Best Entertainment Presenter / Host Oli Pettigrew
Cash Cab Asia Season 1
SPE Networks-Asia Pte Ltd
AXN Asia
Singapore
Lisa Ray
Oh My Gold!
Discovery Networks Asia-Pacific Pte Ltd
TLC
Singapore
Best Actor in a Leading Role Moses Chan
When Heaven Burns
Television Broadcasts Limited
TVB, Jade Channel
Hong Kong
Chen Jian Bin
Empresses in The Palace
Dongyang Flower Film&TV Culture Co., Ltd.
Guangzhou TV
China
Best Actress in a Leading Role Rui En
Unriddle II
MediaCorp Pte Ltd
Channel 8
Singapore
Debbie Goh
The Descendant
Media Prima, ntv7
Malaysia
Best Actor in a Supporting Role Lucas Luo
Man • Boy
Public Television Service, Taiwan
Public Television Service Foundation, PTS
Taiwan
Devarajan Varadarajan
Point of Entry Season 2
MediaCorp Pte Ltd
Channel 5
Singapore
Best Actress in a Supporting Role Nancy Wu
Gloves Come Off
Television Broadcasts Limited
TVB, Jade Channel
Hong Kong
Pan Ling Ling
A Song to Remember
MediaCorp Pte Ltd
Channel 8
Singapore

Jojo Goh
Forget Me Not
Media Prima, ntv7
Malaysia
Best Comedy Performance By an Actor/Actress Michelle Chong
The Noose Season 5
MediaCorp Pte Ltd
Channel 5
Singapore
Suhaimi Yusof
The Noose Season 5
MediaCorp Pte Ltd
Channel 5
Singapore

Technical & Creative Categories

Category Winner Highly Commended
Best Cinematography Brad Dillon
Fatal Attractions – There's a Crocodile in my Bed
Most Wanted Pictures
Animal Planet Japan
Production Co.: Oxford Scientific Films
Wayne Peng
City Made From The Sky
10AM Communications Pte Ltd
Mediacorp, Channel NewsAsia
Production Co.: WP Productions
Best Direction Kevin H.J. Lee
No. 37, Huafushan
Public Television Service, Taiwan
Public Television Service Foundation, PTS
Galen Yeo & Ian White
Junkie Monastery
The Moving Visuals Co Pte Ltd
AETN All Asia Networks Pte Ltd, Bio Channel
Best Editing
Best Drama Screenplay
Best Theme Song
Terrestrial Channel of the Year
Cable & Satellite Channel of the Year
Terrestrial Broadcaster of the Year
Cable & Satellite Network of the Year

Acting Awards Winners

Best Actor in a Leading Role

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Best Comedy Performance by an Actor/Actress

See also

  • List of Asian television awards

References

  1. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2015-11-14. Retrieved 2015-12-04.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  2. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2015-11-12. Retrieved 2015-11-02.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  3. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2015-12-05. Retrieved 2015-12-04.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.