2019 USL League One season

The 2019 USL League One season was the inaugural season of USL League One. The regular season consisted of a 28–game schedule that began on March 29 and concluded on October 5. The playoffs began on October 12 with the final match of the postseason on October 19.[1][2]

USL League One
Season2019
DatesMarch 29 – October 5
ChampionsNorth Texas SC
Regular season titleNorth Texas SC
Matches played140
Goals scored361 (2.58 per match)
Top goalscorerRonaldo Damus (NTX) (16)
Biggest home winTUC 4–0 CHT
(May 18)
NTX 4–0 RIC
(September 10)
GVL 4–0 TUC
(September 13)
Biggest away winTUC 0–5 LAN
(September 6)
Highest scoringLAN 4–3 CHT
(September 14)
Longest winning run6 games
Lansing Ignite FC
(July 31 – October 12)
Longest unbeaten run12 games
Lansing Ignite FC
(July 6 – October 12)
Longest winless run15 games
Orlando City B
(June 12 – September 21)
Longest losing run10 games
Orlando City B
(July 12 – September 21)
Highest attendance5,936
RIC 2–3 LAN
(March 30)
Lowest attendance51
TOR 1–0 TRM
(September 27)
2020
All statistics correct as of October 5, 2019.

Teams

Locations of teams for the 2019 USL League One season
Club City Stadium Capacity Head coach MLS/USLC affiliate / ownership
USL League One
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC Chattanooga, Tennessee David Stanton Field 5,000[3] Tim Hankinson
Forward Madison FC Madison, Wisconsin Breese Stevens Field 5,000 Daryl Shore Minnesota United FC
Greenville Triumph SC Greenville, South Carolina Legacy Early College Field 4,000 John Harkes
Lansing Ignite FC Lansing, Michigan Cooley Law School Stadium 7,527 Nate Miller[4] Chicago Fire
North Texas SC Frisco, Texas Toyota Stadium 20,500 Eric Quill FC Dallas
Orlando City B Montverde, Florida Montverde Academy 3,500 Roberto Sibaja (Interim) Orlando City SC
Richmond Kickers Richmond, Virginia City Stadium 22,611 David Bulow
South Georgia Tormenta FC Statesboro, Georgia Eagle Field at Erk Russell Park 3,500 John Miglarese
Toronto FC II Toronto, Ontario BMO Training Ground 1,000 Michael Rabasca Toronto FC
FC Tucson Tucson, Arizona Kino Sports Complex 3,500 Darren Sawatzky Phoenix Rising FC
  MLS/USLC-affiliated
  MLS/USLC-owned

Managerial changes

Team Outgoing manager Manner of departure Date of vacancy Incoming manager Date of appointment
Orlando City B Fernando De Argila Fired July 25, 2019 Roberto Sibaja (Interim)[5] July 25, 2019

League table

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 North Texas SC (X, C) 28 17 5 6 53 31 +22 56 Playoffs
2 Lansing Ignite FC 28 12 10 6 49 37 +12 46
3 Greenville Triumph SC 28 12 7 9 32 22 +10 43
4 Forward Madison FC 28 12 7 9 33 26 +7 43
5 Chattanooga Red Wolves SC 28 10 10 8 35 37 2 40
6 South Georgia Tormenta FC 28 9 10 9 32 34 2 37
7 Toronto FC II 28 9 9 10 43 46 3 36
8 FC Tucson 28 8 9 11 35 41 6 33
9 Richmond Kickers 28 9 5 14 26 35 9 32
10 Orlando City B 28 4 4 20 23 52 29 16
Source: 2019 USL League One standings
Rules for classification: 1) total wins; 2) total goal differential; 3) total goals scored; 4) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 5) disciplinary points; 6) coin toss or drawing of lots
(C) Champion; (X) Regular Season League Champion.

Results table

Color Key: Home   Away   Win   Loss   Draw
ClubMatch
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728
Chattanooga Red Wolves
(CHT)
NTXMADGVLTRMRICORLMADTUCGVLTORRICGVLRICLANORLMADTUCLANNTXTRMNTXTRMTUCTORLANORLRICTOR
2–31–00–13–20–10–02–20–41–02–22–03–21–01–11–11–11–10–21–02–10–21–10–12–23–42–12–11–1
Forward Madison FC
(MAD)
CHTNTXORLGVLTORCHTTRMNTXLANORLTUCNTXTOR TRMLANCHTORLTORTUCRICGVLRICGVLTRMRICNTXTUCLAN
0–10–12–10–03–12–20–11–30–11–22–14–11–12–12–31–11–04–11–00–10–01–00–11–11–01–01–11–0
Greenville Triumph SC
(GVL)
TRMLANCHTRICMADNTXLANRICCHTTRMLANCHTORLNTXORLTUCNTXTRMTORMADTORMADRICTUCTORTUCORLTRM
0–12–11–00–10–00–11–11–00–10–01–12–32–00–01–01–34–01–03–10–00–01–00–14–03–13–20–11–3
Lansing Ignite FC
(LAN)
RICGVLRICTORTUCRICGVLNTXTRMMADTORGVLTORORLNTXCHTMADTUCTORTRMCHTORLORLNTXTUCCHTTRMMAD
3–21–23–10–20–22–21–12–20–01–00–31–11–02–01–31–13–22–23–31–12–03–02–14–15–04–31–10–1
North Texas SC
(NTX)
CHTMADORLGVLORLLANMADTORRICTORMADTUCLANGVLRICTRMGVLCHTTUCCHTLANTRMTORORLRICTRMMADTUC
3–21–01–01–04–12–23–12–33–03–31–41–03–10–02–00–00–40–11–12–01–45–02–03–14–02–10–13–1
Orlando City B
(ORL)
TUCTORTRMMADNTXCHTNTXTORRICTUCMADTUCTRMLANGVLCHTGVLRICTRMMADLANLANTUCNTXTORCHTGVLRIC
1–30–21–11–20–10–01–42–03–22–22–11–20–20–20–21–10–10–11–40–10–31–21–31–32–31–21–00–2
Richmond Kickers
(RIC)
LANTRMLANGVLCHTLANTUCGVLORLNTXTUCCHTTRMCHTNTXORLTORMADTORMADTRMGVLNTXMADTUCCHTTORORL
2–30–01–31–01–02–22–00–12–30–30–00–20–10–10–21–02–11–02–20–14–11–00–40–10–01–21–22–0
Tormenta FC
(TRM)
GVLTUCRICORLCHTTUCTORMADLANGVLORLRICMADTORNTXORLLANGVLCHTTUCCHTNTXRICMADNTXLANTORGVL
1–03–10–01–12–32–03–21–00–00–02–01–01–20–30–04–11–10–11–21–11–10–51–41–11–21–10–13–1
Toronto FC II
(TOR)
ORLTUCLANMADTRMORLTUCNTXCHTLANNTXLANMADTUCTRMLANRICMADGVLRICGVLNTXCHTORLGVLTRMRICCHT
2–01–12–01–32–30–21–03–22–23–03–30–11–11–33–03–31–21–41–32–20–00–22–23–21–31–02–11–1
FC Tucson
(TUC)
ORLTRMTORTRMLANRICCHTTORORLRICORLMADNTXTORLANGVLCHTMADNTXTRMORLCHTLANGVLRICGVLMADNTX
3–11–31–10–22–00–24–00–12–20–02–11–20–13–12–23–11–10–11–11–13–11–00–50–40–02–31–11–3

[6]

Playoffs

Semifinals Finals
      
1 North Texas SC 2
4 Forward Madison FC 0
1 North Texas SC 1
3 Greenville Triumph SC 0
2 Lansing Ignite FC 0
3 Greenville Triumph SC 1

Semifinals

Lansing Ignite FC0–1Greenville Triumph SC
Coiffic  70'
Cerda  74'
Cleveland  87'
Report Clowes  37'
Mohamed  45+2'
Polak  46'
Bermudez  59'
Gómez  79'
Attendance: 2,340
Referee: Matthew Thompson

North Texas SC2–0Forward Madison FC
Roberts  32'
Cerrillo  36'
Pepi  76', 78'
Jatta  88'
Report Toyama  8'
Leonard  33'
Attendance: 4,067
Referee: Elijio Arreguin

USL League One Championship

North Texas SC1–0Greenville Triumph SC
Jatta  7'
Rodríguez  60'
Damus  90+4'
Report
Attendance: 3,245
Referee: Jon Freemon

Championship Game MVP: Arturo Rodríguez (NTX)

Attendance

Average home attendances

Ranked from highest to lowest average attendance.

Team GP Total High Low Average
Forward Madison FC1460,0834,6633,7624,292
Richmond Kickers1448,5555,9361,0893,468
Lansing Ignite FC1438,6144,8181,7252,758
Greenville Triumph SC1435,1314,0141,5702,509
Tormenta FC1424,1333,5191,0381,724
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC1422,8423,5275121,632
North Texas SC1419,1363,5126151,367
FC Tucson1413,4511,772702961
Orlando City B142,836327144203
Toronto FC II142,35852551168
Total140267,1395,936511,908

Sources: USL Soccer Stadium Digest

Statistical leaders

League awards

Individual Awards

[16]

All-League Teams

First Team

F: Steven Beattie (CHT), Ronaldo Damus (NTX), Jordan Perruzza (TOR)
M: Joe Gallardo (RIC), Tumi Moshobane (LAN), Arturo Rodriguez (NTX)
D: Conner Antley (TRM), Christian Diaz (MAD), Tyler Polak (GVL), Cole Seiler (GVL)
G: Dallas Jaye (GVL)

Second Team

F: Jordan Jones (TUC), Ricardo Pepi (NTX), Paulo Jr. (MAD)
M: Alfusainey Jatta (NTX), Rafael Mentzingen (LAN), Ualefi (CHT)
D: Wahab Ackwei (RIC), Patrick Bunk-Andersen (TOR), Brandon Fricke (LAN), Nick Moon (LAN)
G: Alex Mangels (CHT)

[17]

USL League One Monthly Awards
Month Player of the Month Goal of the Month Save of the Month Coach of the Month References
Player Club Position Player Club Position Goalkeeper Club Coach Club
March / April Conner Antley Tormenta FC Defender Lucas Coutinho Tormenta FC Midfielder Phillip Ejimadu FC Tucson John Miglarese Tormenta FC
May Arturo Rodriguez North Texas SC Midfielder Sérginho Orlando City B Midfielder Ryan Coulter Forward Madison FC Eric Quill North Texas SC
June Stefan Cleveland Lansing Ignite FC Goalkeeper Rafael Santos Orlando City B Midfielder Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Tim Hankinson Chattanooga Red Wolves
July Rafael Mentzingen Lansing Ignite FC Midfielder Shinya Kadono Tormenta FC Midfielder Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Daryl Shore Forward Madison FC
August Dallas Jaye Greenville Triumph SC Goalkeeper Mikie Rowe Tormenta FC Forward Akira Fitzgerald Richmond Kickers Nate Miller Lansing Ignite FC
September Carlos Gomez Greenville Triumph SC Midfielder Paul Clowes Greenville Triumph SC Midfielder Dallas Jaye Greenville Triumph SC Eric Quill North Texas SC
October No Award Chris Bermudez Greenville Triumph SC Midfielder Kyle Zobeck North Texas SC No Award


USL League One Player of the Week
Week Player Club Position Reason Ref.
1 Ricardo Pepi North Texas SC Forward Hat trick vs Chattanooga [18]
2 Conner Antley Tormenta FC Defender 3 assists vs Tucson [19]
3 Grant Stoneman Lansing Ignite FC Defender 9 of 11 duels [20]
4 Steven Beattie Chattanooga Red Wolves Forward 2 goals [21]
5 Lucas Coutinho Tormenta FC Midfielder Game winning goal vs Tucson [22]
6 Don Smart Forward Madison FC Midfielder 1 goal 2 assists [23]
7 Charlie Dennis Tormenta FC Midfielder 2 goals [24]
8 Devyn Jambga FC Tucson Midfielder 2 goals [25]
9 Alex Mangels Chattanooga Red Wolves Goalkeeper 4 save shutout [26]
10 Jacob Shaffelburg Toronto FC II Forward 1 goal, 2 assists [27]
11 Thiago De Souza Orlando City B Midfielder 1 goal, 1 assist [28]
12 Ronaldo Damus North Texas SC Forward Hat trick vs Toronto [29]
13 Steven Beattie Chattanooga Red Wolves Forward Hat trick vs Greenville [30]
14 Ronaldo Damus North Texas SC Forward 2 goals [31]
15 Dallas Jaye Greenville Triumph SC Goalkeeper 3 save shutout [32]
16 Rafael Mentzingen Lansing Ignite FC Midfielder 1 goal 2 assists [33]
17 Devyn Jambga FC Tucson Midfielder 2 goals [34]
18 Tyler Polak Greenville Triumph SC Defender 2 assists vs North Texas [35]
19 Tumi Moshobane Lansing Ignite FC Midfielder 2 goals 1 assist [36]
20 Carlos Gomez Greenville Triumph SC Midfielder 2 assists vs Toronto [37]
21 Callum Montgomery North Texas SC Defender Game winning goal vs Chattanooga [38]
22 Pato Botello Faz Lansing Ignite FC Forward 2 goals vs North Texas [39]
23 Joe Gallardo Richmond Kickers Forward 2 goals vs Tormenta FC [40]
24 Pato Botello Faz Lansing Ignite FC Forward 2 goals 1 assist vs Tucson [41]
25 Carlos Gomez Greenville Triumph SC Midfielder Hat trick vs Tucson [42]
26 Paul Clowes Greenville Triumph SC Midfielder 1 goal 1 assist vs Toronto [43]
27 Vangjel Zguro Chattanooga Red Wolves Midfielder 1 assist vs Richmond [44]
28 Jordan Perruzza Toronto FC II Forward 3 goals in 2 games [45]
USL League One Goal of the Week
Week Player Club Opponent Ref.
1 Steven Beattie Chattanooga Red Wolves North Texas SC [46]
2 Jordan Perruzza Toronto FC II Orlando City B [47]
3 Jamael Cox FC Tucson Toronto FC II [48]
4 Joe Gallardo Richmond Kickers Greenville Triumph SC [49]
5 Lucas Coutinho Tormenta FC FC Tucson [50]
6 Jacob Shaffelburg Toronto FC II Forward Madison FC [51]
7 Tanner Tessmann North Texas SC Orlando City B [52]
8 Ricardo Pepi North Texas SC Lansing Ignite FC [53]
9 Sérginho Orlando City B Richmond Kickers [54]
10 Rafael Santos Orlando City B FC Tucson [55]
11 Rafael Santos Orlando City B Forward Madison FC [56]
12 Alex Morrell Tormenta FC Orlando City B [57]
13 Don Smart Forward Madison FC North Texas SC [58]
14 Jordan Perruzza Toronto FC II Forward Madison FC [59]
15 Andrew Wheeler-Omiunu FC Tucson Toronto FC II [60]
16 Elma N'For Lansing Ignite FC Forward Madison FC [61]
17 Devyn Jambga FC Tucson Greenville Triumph SC [62]
18 Shinya Kadono Tormenta FC Lansing Ignite FC [63]
19 Don Smart Forward Madison FC FC Tucson [64]
20 Lucas Coutinho Tormenta FC Chattanooga Red Wolves [65]
21 Daniel Jackson Richmond Kickers Toronto FC II [66]
22 Charlie Dennis Tormenta FC Chattanooga Red Wolves [67]
23 Mikie Rowe Tormenta FC Richmond Kickers [68]
24 Jordan Faria Toronto FC II Chattanooga Red Wolves [69]
25 Arturo Rodríguez North Texas SC Tormenta FC [70]
26 Paul Clowes Greenville Triumph SC Toronto FC II [71]
27 Franco Ramos Mingo Toronto FC II Tormenta FC [72]
28 Carlos Gómez Greenville Triumph SC Tormenta FC [73]


USL League One Save of the Week
Week Player Club Opponent Ref.
1 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Greenville Triumph SC [74]
2 Mike Kirk Lansing Ignite FC Greenville Triumph SC [75]
3 Juliano Chade Orlando City B Tormenta FC [76]
4 Ryan Coulter Forward Madison FC Orlando City B [77]
5 Phillip Ejimadu FC Tucson Tormenta FC [78]
6 Ryan Coulter Forward Madison FC Toronto FC II [79]
7 Kyle Ihn Lansing Ignite FC Greenville Triumph SC [80]
8 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Forward Madison FC [81]
9 Phillip Ejimadu FC Tucson Toronto FC II [82]
10 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Greenville Triumph SC [83]
11 Phillip Ejimadu FC Tucson Richmond Kickers [84]
12 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Orlando City B [85]
13 Brian Sylvestre Forward Madison FC North Texas SC [86]
14 Juliano Chade Orlando City B Greenville Triumph SC [87]
15 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Forward Madison FC [88]
16 Christian Herrera Orlando City B Greenville Triumph SC [89]
17 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC North Texas SC [90]
18 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC Lansing Ignite FC [91]
19 Brian Sylvestre Forward Madison FC FC Tucson [92]
20 Carlos Merancio FC Tucson North Texas SC [93]
21 Brian Sylvestre Forward Madison FC Greenville Triumph SC [94]
22 Phillip Ejimadu FC Tucson Orlando City B [95]
23 Dallas Jaye Greenville Triumph SC Forward Madison FC [96]
24 Akira Fitzgerald Richmond Kickers Greenville Triumph SC [97]
25 Pablo Jara Tormenta FC North Texas SC [98]
26 Brian Sylvestre Forward Madison FC North Texas SC [99]
27 Dallas Jaye Greenville Triumph SC Orlando City B [100]
28 Joe Rice Richmond Kickers Toronto FC II [101]


USL League One Team of the Week
Week Goalkeeper Defenders Midfielders Forwards Ref.
1 Jara (TRM) Ledbetter (TUC)
Phelps (TRM)
Stoneman (LAN)
Beattie (CHT)
Politz (GVL)
X. Gomez (LAN)
Jatta (NTX)
Micaletto (TRM)
Pepi (NTX)
Delgado (TUC)
[18]
2 Mangels (CHT) Antley (TRM)
Tobin (MAD)
Dixon (CHT)
Ackwei (RIC)
Politz (GVL)
Petrasso (TOR)
Dennis (TRM)
Keegan (GVL)
Micaletto (TRM)
Vega (TUC)
[19]
3 Chade (ORL) Stoneman (LAN)
Montgomery (NTX)
Moon (LAN)
Wakasa (TUC)
Dorsey (TOR)
Ualefi (CHT)
C. Gómez (GVL)
Pepi (NTX)
Cox (TUC)
Keegan (GVL)
[20]
4 Coulter (MAD) Antley (TRM)
Ackwei (RIC)
M. Silva (ORL)
Russell (MAD)
Polak (GVL)
Hughes (RIC)
Caparelli (CHT)
Núñez (MAD)
Beattie (CHT)
Gallardo (RIC)
[21]
5 Chade (ORL) Antley (TRM)
Seiler (GVL)
Russell (MAD)
Ackwei (RIC)
Ovalle (TOR)
Coutinho (TRM)
Mwape (RIC)
Petrasso (TOR)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
Morrell (TRM)
[22]
6 Ejimadu (TUC) Jatta (NTX)
Shanosky (RIC)
Terrón (TUC)
Simeon (ORL)
Politz (GVL)
Smart (MAD)
Chin (RIC)
Roberts (NTX)
Paulo Jr. (MAD)
Jackson (RIC) [23]
7 Sylvestre (MAD) Lee (GVL)
Walls (CHT)
Coiffic (LAN)
Mwape (RIC)
Tessmann (NTX)
Dennis (TRM)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
M. Rodriguez (RIC)
Perruzza (TOR)
Ward (GVL)
[24]
8 Jara (TRM) M. Silva (ORL)
Wakasa (TUC)
Antley (TRM)
Jambga (TUC)
Seiler (GVL)
Coutinho (TRM)
X. Gomez (LAN)
Pepi (NTX)
De Souza (ORL)
Keegan (GVL)
[25]
9 Mangels (CHT) Mohammed (TOR)
Almaguer (NTX)
Phelps (TRM)
D. Rodriguez (NTX)
Sérginho (ORL)
Mohamed (GVL)
Damus (NTX)
Perruzza (TOR)
Coiffic (LAN)
De Souza (ORL)
[26]
10 Jaye (GVL) Mohammed (TOR)
Zguro (CHT)
Stoneman (LAN)
Wheeler-Omiunu (TUC)
Santos (ORL)
Sealy (NTX)
Petrasso (TOR)
Moon (LAN)
Shaffelburg (TOR)
Pepi (NTX)
[27]
11 Fitzgerald (RIC) Mohammed (TOR)
Batista (TUC)
Bunk-Andersen (TOR)
Ackwei (RIC)
De Souza (ORL)
Toyama (MAD)
Cox (TUC)
Srbely (TOR)
Rafael (ORL)
Perruzza (TOR)
[28]
12 Mangels (CHT) Venter (TUC)
Antley (TRM)
Seiler (GVL)
Srbely (TOR)
Vinyals (TRM)
Pineda (CHT)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
Seoane (CHT)
Damus (NTX)
Paulo Jr. (MAD)
[29]
13 Cleveland (LAN) Coiffic (LAN)
Phelps (TRM)
Lockaby (RIC)
Smart (MAD)
Micaletto (TRM)
Cerda (LAN)
Pineda (CHT)
Keegan (GVL)
Beattie (CHT)
Núñez (MAD)
[30]
14 K. Silva (TOR) Campbell (TOR)
J. Gómez (NTX)
Tobin (MAD)
Seiler (GVL)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
C. Gómez (GVL)
Leonard (MAD)
Keegan (GVL)
Damus (NTX)
Beattie (CHT)
[31]
15 Jaye (GVL) Lee (GVL)
Murillo (NTX)
Schneider (MAD)
Walls (CHT)
Somersall (TUC)
X. Gomez (LAN)
Wheeler-Omiunu (TUC)
Núñez (MAD)
White (MAD)
Jones (TUC)
[32]
16 Chade (ORL) Roberts (NTX)
Amponsah (CHT)
Bunk-Andersen (TOR)
Montgomery (NTX)
Dorsey (TOR)
Walker (GRN)
Mentzingen (LAN)
Jones (TUC)
Moshobane (LAN)
Perruzza (TOR)
[33]
17 Merancio (TUC) Stripling (TUC)
Montgomery (NTX)
Saint-Vil (TRM)
Bunk-Andersen (TOR)
X. Gomez (LAN)
Jambga (TUC)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
Petrasso (TOR)
Jones (TUC)
Chin (RIC)
[34]
18 Jara (TRM) Antley (TRM)
Venter (TUC)
Polak (GVL)
Walker (GVL)
Moon (LAN)
Hughes (RIC)
Micaletto (TRM)
Banks (MAD)
Keegan (GVL)
Zayed (CHT)
[35]
19 Cleveland (LAN) Omsberg (MAD)
Amponsah (CHT)
Diaz (MAD)
Mentzingen (LAN)
Walker (GVL)
Moshobane (LAN)
Paulo Jr. (MAD)
Smart (MAD)
Keegan (GVL)
N'For (LAN)
[36]
20 Merancio (TUC) Magalhaes (RIC)
Walls (CHT)
Almaguer (NTX)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
Boland (GVL)
Hughes (RIC)
C. Gomez (GVL)
Jones (TUC)
Keegan (GVL)
Seoane (CHT)
[37]
21 Jaye (GVL) Montgomery (NTX)
Omsberg (MAD)
Stoneman (LAN)
X. Gomez (LAN)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
Mentzingen (LAN)
Srbely (TOR)
Micaletto (TRM)
Jackson (RIC)
Jones (TUC)
[38]
22 Klenofsky (TOR) Diaz (MAD)
Mohammed (TOR)
Seiler (GVL)
Moon (LAN)
Dennis (TRM)
Moshobane (LAN)
Virgen (TUC)
Seoane (CHT)
Pato (LAN)
Jones (TUC)
[39]
23 Maurer (NTX) Reynolds (NTX)
Polak (GVL)
Batista (TUC)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
Virgen (TUC)
Walker (GVL)
Bolduc (RIC)
Pepi (NTX)
Gallardo (RIC)
Chin (RIC)
[40]
24 Fitzgerald (RIC) Nelson (NTX)
Magalhaes (RIC)
Stoneman (LAN)
Troyer (RIC)
Beattie (CHT)
Micaletto (TRM)
Moshobane (LAN)
Pato (LAN)
Damus (NTX)
Paulo Jr. (MAD)
[41]
25 Sylvestre (MAD) Omsberg (MAD)
Lee (GVL)
Ackwei (RIC)
A. Rodriguez (NTX)
Danso (NTX)
C. Gomez (GVL)
Mentzingen (LAN)
Damus (NTX)
Moshobane (LAN)
Perruzza (TOR)
[42]
26 Fitzgerald (RIC) Diaz (MAD)
Coiffic (LAN)
Antley (TRM)
Walls (CHT)
Moon (LAN)
Clowes (GVL)
C. Gomez (GVL)
Pineda (CHT)
Banks (MAD)
Saul (GVL) [43]
27 Chade (ORL) Mingo (TOR)
Mendoza (ORL)
Diaz (MAD)
Zguro (CHT)
Nelson (TOR)
Ualefi (CHT)
Shaffelburg (TOR)
Smart (MAD)
Jones (TUC)
Saul (GVL)
[44]
28 Mangels (CHT) Diaz (MAD)
Antley (TRM)
Shanosky (RIC)
Arslan (TRM)
Banks (MAD)
Mwape (RIC)
Smart (MAD)
Perruzza (TOR)
Romero (NTX)
Dennis (TRM)
[45]
Bold denotes Player of the Week

See also

References

  1. "USL League One unveils 2019 season structure". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. November 1, 2018. Retrieved November 1, 2018.
  2. "Bracket for 2019 USL League One Playoffs Unveiled". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 5, 2019. Retrieved October 5, 2018.
  3. "CHATTANOOGA TO BUILD SOCCER-SPECIFIC STADIUM FOR 2020 SEASON". USLLeagueOne.com. USL League One. Retrieved 18 October 2018.
  4. "Nate Miller names Lansing Ignite head coach", lansingignite.com, Lansing Ignite, retrieved 14 November 2018
  5. "Orlando City B Parts Ways with Fernando Jose De Argila Irurita". orlandocitysc.com. July 25, 2019. Retrieved October 9, 2019.
  6. "USL League One Reveals 2019 Regular Season Schedule". United Soccer League (USL). December 12, 2018. Retrieved December 27, 2018.
  7. "2019 USL League One statistics". Retrieved October 5, 2019.
  8. "North Texas' Rodriguez Caps Year with League One Most Valuable Player Award". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. November 1, 2019. Retrieved November 1, 2019.
  9. "Tormenta FC's Antley Claims League One Defender of the Year Honors". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 29, 2019. Retrieved October 29, 2019.
  10. "North Texas' Rodriguez Takes League One Young Player of the Year Honor". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 31, 2019. Retrieved October 31, 2019.
  11. "Greenville's Jaye Earns League One Goalkeeper of the Year Honor". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 28, 2019. Retrieved October 28, 2019.
  12. "North Texas' Quill Named League One Coach of the Year". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 30, 2019. Retrieved October 30, 2019.
  13. "NTSC's Damus, Rodriguez Earn League One Golden Boot, Assists Champion". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 7, 2019. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  14. "Mikie Rowe Wins 2019 Fans' Choice Goal of the Year". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. November 18, 2019. Retrieved November 18, 2019.
  15. "Phillip Ejimadu Wins 2019 Fans' Choice Save of the Year". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. November 19, 2019. Retrieved November 19, 2019.
  16. "2019 USL League One Awards Finalists Unveiled". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 17, 2019. Retrieved October 17, 2019.
  17. "2019 USL League One All-League Teams Revealed". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 16, 2019. Retrieved October 16, 2019.
  18. "North Texas' Pepi Claims League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 2, 2019. Retrieved April 2, 2019.
  19. "South Georgia's Antley Claims League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 9, 2019. Retrieved April 9, 2019.
  20. "South Lansing's Stoneman Claims League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 16, 2019. Retrieved April 16, 2019.
  21. "Chattanooga's Beattie Claims League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 23, 2019. Retrieved April 23, 2019.
  22. "Tormenta FC's Coutinho Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 30, 2019. Retrieved April 30, 2019.
  23. "Madison's Smart Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 7, 2019. Retrieved May 7, 2019.
  24. "South Georgia's Dennis Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 14, 2019. Retrieved May 14, 2019.
  25. "Tucson's Jambga Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 21, 2019. Retrieved May 21, 2019.
  26. "Chattanooga's Mangels Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 28, 2019. Retrieved May 28, 2019.
  27. "Toronto's Shaffelburg Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 4, 2019. Retrieved June 4, 2019.
  28. "Orlando's Souza Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 11, 2019. Retrieved June 11, 2019.
  29. "North Texas' Damus Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 18, 2019. Retrieved June 18, 2019.
  30. "Chattanooga's Beattie Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 25, 2019. Retrieved June 25, 2019.
  31. "North Texas' Damus Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 2, 2019. Retrieved July 2, 2019.
  32. "Greenville's Jaye Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 9, 2019. Retrieved July 9, 2019.
  33. "Lansing's Mentzingen Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 16, 2019. Retrieved July 16, 2019.
  34. "Tucson's Jambga Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 23, 2019. Retrieved July 23, 2019.
  35. "Greenville's Polak Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 30, 2019. Retrieved July 30, 2019.
  36. "Lansing's Moshobane Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 6, 2019. Retrieved August 6, 2019.
  37. "Greenville's Gomez Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 13, 2019. Retrieved August 13, 2019.
  38. "North Texas' Montgomery Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 20, 2019. Retrieved August 20, 2019.
  39. "Lansing's Pato Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 27, 2019. Retrieved August 27, 2019.
  40. "Richmond's Gallardo Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 3, 2019. Retrieved September 3, 2019.
  41. "Lansing's Pato Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 10, 2019. Retrieved September 10, 2019.
  42. "Greenville's Gomez Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 17, 2019. Retrieved September 17, 2019.
  43. "Greenville's Clowes Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 24, 2019. Retrieved September 25, 2019.
  44. "Chattanooga's Zguro Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 1, 2019. Retrieved October 1, 2019.
  45. "Toronto's Perruzza Named League One Player of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 8, 2019. Retrieved October 8, 2019.
  46. "Beattie Claims Fan's Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 4, 2019. Retrieved April 4, 2019.
  47. "TFC II's Perruzza Wins Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 11, 2019. Retrieved April 11, 2019.
  48. "FC Tucson's Cox Earns Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 18, 2019. Retrieved April 18, 2019.
  49. "Richmond's Gallardo Takes Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 25, 2019. Retrieved April 25, 2019.
  50. "Tormenta FC's Coutinho Claims Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 2, 2019. Retrieved May 2, 2019.
  51. "Toronto's Shaffelburg Takes Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 9, 2019. Retrieved May 9, 2019.
  52. "North Texas' Tessmann Grabs Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 16, 2019. Retrieved May 16, 2019.
  53. "North Texas' Pepi Earns Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 23, 2019. Retrieved May 23, 2019.
  54. "Orlando's Serginho Wins Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 30, 2019. Retrieved May 30, 2019.
  55. "Orlando's Santos Claims Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 6, 2019. Retrieved June 6, 2019.
  56. "Orlando's Santos Takes Back-to-Back Fans' Choice Goal of the Week Award". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 13, 2019. Retrieved June 13, 2019.
  57. "Tormenta FC's Morell Earns Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 20, 2019. Retrieved June 20, 2019.
  58. "Madison's Smart Claims Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 27, 2019. Retrieved June 27, 2019.
  59. "Toronto's Perruzza Claims Fans' Choice Goal of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 4, 2019. Retrieved July 4, 2019.
  60. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 15". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 8, 2019. Retrieved July 11, 2019.
  61. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 16". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 15, 2019. Retrieved July 18, 2019.
  62. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 17". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 22, 2019. Retrieved July 25, 2019.
  63. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 18". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 29, 2019. Retrieved August 1, 2019.
  64. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 19". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 5, 2019. Retrieved August 8, 2019.
  65. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 20". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 12, 2019. Retrieved August 15, 2019.
  66. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 21". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 19, 2019. Retrieved August 22, 2019.
  67. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 22". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 26, 2019. Retrieved August 29, 2019.
  68. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 23". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 2, 2019. Retrieved September 5, 2019.
  69. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 24". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 9, 2019. Retrieved September 12, 2019.
  70. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 25". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 16, 2019. Retrieved September 19, 2019.
  71. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 26". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 23, 2019. Retrieved September 26, 2019.
  72. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 27". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 30, 2019. Retrieved October 3, 2019.
  73. "USL League One Fans' Choice Goal of the Week – Week 28". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 7, 2019. Retrieved October 10, 2019.
  74. "Jara Claims Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 5, 2019. Retrieved April 5, 2019.
  75. "Kirk Earns Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 12, 2019. Retrieved April 12, 2019.
  76. "Chade Snags Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 19, 2019. Retrieved April 19, 2019.
  77. "Coulter Snags Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 26, 2019. Retrieved April 26, 2019.
  78. "Ejimadu Runs Away with Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 3, 2019. Retrieved May 3, 2019.
  79. "Coulter Claims Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 10, 2019. Retrieved May 10, 2019.
  80. "Ihn Snags Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 17, 2019. Retrieved May 17, 2019.
  81. "Jara Grabs Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 24, 2019. Retrieved May 24, 2019.
  82. "FC Tucson's Ejimadu Earns Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. May 31, 2019. Retrieved May 31, 2019.
  83. "Tormenta FC's Jara Claims Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 7, 2019. Retrieved June 7, 2019.
  84. "Tucson's Ejimadu Earns Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 14, 2019. Retrieved June 14, 2019.
  85. "Tormenta FC's Jara Earns Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 21, 2019. Retrieved June 21, 2019.
  86. "Forward Madison FC's Brian Sylvestre Earns Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. June 28, 2019. Retrieved June 28, 2019.
  87. "Orlando's Chade Earns Fans' Choice Save of the Week". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 5, 2019. Retrieved July 5, 2019.
  88. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 15". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 9, 2019. Retrieved April 12, 2019.
  89. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 16". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. April 16, 2019. Retrieved April 19, 2019.
  90. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 17". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 23, 2019. Retrieved July 26, 2019.
  91. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 18". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. July 30, 2019. Retrieved August 2, 2019.
  92. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 19". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 6, 2019. Retrieved August 9, 2019.
  93. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 20". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 13, 2019. Retrieved August 16, 2019.
  94. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 21". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 21, 2019. Retrieved August 23, 2019.
  95. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 22". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. August 27, 2019. Retrieved August 30, 2019.
  96. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 23". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 3, 2019. Retrieved September 3, 2019.
  97. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 24". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 10, 2019. Retrieved September 13, 2019.
  98. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 25". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 17, 2019. Retrieved September 20, 2019.
  99. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 26". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. September 24, 2019. Retrieved September 27, 2019.
  100. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 27". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 4, 2019. Retrieved October 4, 2019.
  101. "USL League One Fans' Choice Save of the Week – Week 28". USLLeagueOne.com Staff. October 8, 2019. Retrieved October 11, 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.