2019 Tour Challenge

The 2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge was held from November 5 to 10, at the Pictou County Wellness Centre in Westville Road, Nova Scotia. It was the second Grand Slam event of the 2019–20 curling season.

2019 Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge
Host cityWestville Road, Nova Scotia
ArenaPictou County Wellness Centre
DatesNovember 5–10
Men's winner Team Jacobs
Curling clubCommunity First CC, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
SkipBrad Jacobs
ThirdMarc Kennedy
SecondE. J. Harnden
LeadRyan Harnden
Finalist Brad Gushue
Women's winner Team Hasselborg
Curling clubSundbybergs CK, Sundbyberg
SkipAnna Hasselborg
ThirdSara McManus
SecondAgnes Knochenhauer
LeadSofia Mabergs
Finalist Kerri Einarson
« 2018
2020 »

In the men's tier 1 final, Brad Jacobs of Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario defeated Brad Gushue of St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador to win his 5th Grand Slam. In the tier 2 final, Korey Dropkin defeated Tanner Horgan to earn a spot at the 2020 Canadian Open in January.

In the women's tier 1 final, Anna Hasselborg of Sundbyberg, Sweden defeated Kerri Einarson of Gimli, Manitoba to win her 3rd Grand Slam. In the tier 2 final, Kim Min-ji defeated Jestyn Murphy to earn a spot at the Canadian Open.

Qualification

The Tour Challenge consists of two tiers. For the Tier 1, the top 15 teams on the World Curling Tour Order of Merit rankings as of October 1, 2019 are invited. In the event that a team declines their invitation, the next-ranked team on the order of merit is invited until the field is complete. For the Tier 2, 16 teams are invited including the next top ranked OOM teams and regional teams.

Men

Tier 1

Top Order of Merit men's teams as of October 1:[1]

  1. Kevin Koe
  2. John Epping
  3. Brendan Bottcher
  4. Niklas Edin
  5. Bruce Mouat
  6. Brad Jacobs
  7. Peter de Cruz
  8. Ross Paterson
  9. Brad Gushue
  10. Matt Dunstone
  11. Yannick Schwaller
  12. Glenn Howard
  13. Scott McDonald
  14. John Shuster
  15. Mike McEwen
  16. Jason Gunnlaugson

Tier 2

Order of Merit teams:

Regional teams:

Women

Tier 1

Top Order of Merit women's teams as of October 1:[2]

  1. Rachel Homan
  2. Anna Hasselborg
  3. Kerri Einarson
  4. Silvana Tirinzoni
  5. Jennifer Jones
  6. Chelsea Carey
  7. Tracy Fleury
  8. Satsuki Fujisawa
  9. Robyn Silvernagle
  10. Casey Scheidegger
  11. Eve Muirhead
  12. Sayaka Yoshimura
  13. Elena Stern
  14. Theresa Cannon
  15. Anna Sidorova
  16. Kelsey Rocque
  17. Seina Nakajima
  18. Isabella Wranå
  19. Mei Jie
  20. Jiang Yilun
  21. Gim Un-chi
  22. Nina Roth

Tier 2

Order of Merit teams:

Regional teams:

Men

Tier 1

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[3]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Brendan BottcherDarren MouldingBrad ThiessenKarrick Martin Edmonton, Alberta
Benoît Schwarz (Fourth)Sven MichelPeter de Cruz (Skip)Valentin Tanner Geneva, Switzerland
Matt DunstoneBraeden MoskowyCatlin SchneiderDustin Kidby Regina, Saskatchewan
Niklas EdinOskar ErikssonRasmus WranåChristoffer Sundgren Karlstad, Sweden
John EppingRyan FryMathew CammBrent Laing Toronto, Ontario
Jason GunnlaugsonAlex ForrestAdam CaseyConnor Njegovan Winnipeg, Manitoba
Brad GushueMark NicholsBrett GallantGeoff Walker St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn HowardScott HowardDavid MathersTim March Penetanguishene, Ontario
Brad JacobsMarc KennedyE. J. HarndenRyan Harnden Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kevin KoeJohn Morris1Colton FlaschBen Hebert Calgary, Alberta
Scott McDonaldJonathan BeukWesley ForgetScott Chadwick Kingston, Ontario
Mike McEwenReid CarruthersDerek SamagalskiColin Hodgson Winnipeg, Manitoba
Bruce MouatGrant HardieBobby LammieHammy McMillan Jr. Edinburgh, Scotland
Yannick SchwallerMichael BrunnerRomano MeierMarcel Käufeler Bern, Switzerland
John ShusterChris PlysMatt HamiltonJohn Landsteiner Duluth, United States
  1. ^ John Morris is sparing for B. J. Neufeld on team Koe who is on paternity leave.[4]

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWLPFPA
Kevin Koe312316
John Shuster312617
Mike McEwen222225
Bruce Mouat222221
Peter de Cruz041529
Pool BWLPFPA
Brad Gushue402713
Glenn Howard312015
Niklas Edin221617
John Epping131724
Scott McDonald041425
Pool CWLPFPA
Brendan Bottcher403120
Brad Jacobs312317
Jason Gunnlaugson222119
Matt Dunstone131722
Yannick Schwaller041529

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[5]

Draw 1

Tuesday, November 5, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bruce Mouat 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
John Shuster 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Scott McDonald 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Draw 2

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 7
Matt Dunstone 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yannick Schwaller 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 5
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Glenn Howard 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 5
Draw 3

Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 2 7
Scott McDonald 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kevin Koe 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 7
Mike McEwen 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Bruce Mouat 1 0 0 1 1 0 4 X 7
Draw 4

Wednesday, November 6, 4:00 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 2 0 0 3 0 4 X 9
Brad Jacobs 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yannick Schwaller 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Matt Dunstone 0 1 0 4 3 X X X 8
Draw 5

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 0 3 1 0 2 X X 7
Niklas Edin 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
John Shuster 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
Draw 6

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 2 9
Yannick Schwaller 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Peter de Cruz 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Mike McEwen 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 2 1 0 0 3 X 8
Scott McDonald 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Draw 7

Thursday, November 7, 12:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 6
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Draw 8

Thursday, November 7, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 2 1 0 1 2 1 X X 7
Bruce Mouat 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 X 6
Glenn Howard 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Niklas Edin 1 0 3 2 0 1 X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
John Shuster 1 1 0 2 0 0 5 X 9
Draw 9

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Matt Dunstone 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 1 2 0 2 2 X X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 X 6
Yannick Schwaller 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
Draw 10

Friday, November 8, 8:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 6
Peter de Cruz 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Draw 11

Friday, November 8, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Glenn Howard 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 6 0 1 0 X X X 7
Matt Dunstone 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 6
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 5
Draw 12

Friday, November 8, 4:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Scott McDonald 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Draw 13

Friday, November 8, 8:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 X 4
Brad Gushue 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Bruce Mouat 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
John Shuster 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Tiebreakers

Saturday, November 9, 8:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 3 0 2 0 2 0 X X 7
Bruce Mouat 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Player percentages
Team McEwen Team Mouat
Colin Hodgson95% Hammy McMillan Jr.96%
Derek Samagalski87% Bobby Lammie97%
Reid Carruthers100% Grant Hardie72%
Mike McEwen90% Bruce Mouat85%
Total93% Total87%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 2 6
Jason Gunnlaugson 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
Team Edin Team Gunnlaugson
Christoffer Sundgren99% Connor Njegovan96%
Rasmus Wranå97% Adam Casey82%
Oskar Eriksson91% Alex Forrest63%
Niklas Edin88% Jason Gunnlaugson74%
Total94% Total79%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Brad Gushue 4
8 Niklas Edin 3
1 Brad Gushue 6
4 Kevin Koe 3
4 Kevin Koe 6
5 John Shuster 1
1 Brad Gushue 4
3 Brad Jacobs 6
2 Brendan Bottcher 6
7 Mike McEwen 2
2 Brendan Bottcher 3
3 Brad Jacobs 7
3 Brad Jacobs 7
6 Glenn Howard 5
Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 9, 4:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Niklas Edin 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 3
Player percentages
Team Gushue Team Edin
Geoff Walker86% Christoffer Sundgren89%
Brett Gallant89% Rasmus Wranå86%
Mark Nichols97% Oskar Eriksson89%
Brad Gushue96% Niklas Edin94%
Total92% Total90%
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 2 1 1 0 2 X X 6
John Shuster 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Player percentages
Team Koe Team Shuster
Ben Hebert90% John Landsteiner100%
Colton Flasch84% Matt Hamilton88%
John Morris90% Chris Plys89%
Kevin Koe92% John Shuster72%
Total89% Total87%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 3 0 0 0 1 2 X 6
Mike McEwen 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Player percentages
Team Bottcher Team McEwen
Karrick Martin90% Colin Hodgson90%
Brad Thiessen88% Derek Samagalski86%
Darren Moulding87% Reid Carruthers92%
Brendan Bottcher85% Mike McEwen67%
Total87% Total84%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 7
Glenn Howard 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 5
Player percentages
Team Jacobs Team Howard
Ryan Harnden83% Tim March90%
E. J. Harnden83% David Mathers92%
Marc Kennedy87% Scott Howard85%
Brad Jacobs93% Glenn Howard83%
Total86% Total88%
Semifinals

Saturday, November 9, 8:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Brad Jacobs 0 0 2 0 4 0 1 X 7
Player percentages
Team Bottcher Team Jacobs
Karrick Martin77% Ryan Harnden95%
Brad Thiessen80% E. J. Harnden97%
Darren Moulding89% Marc Kennedy100%
Brendan Bottcher82% Brad Jacobs99%
Total82% Total98%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 6
Kevin Koe 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Player percentages
Team Gushue Team Koe
Geoff Walker85% Ben Hebert93%
Brett Gallant86% Colton Flasch86%
Mark Nichols84% John Morris71%
Brad Gushue97% Kevin Koe88%
Total88% Total85%
Final

Sunday, November 10, 4:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Brad Jacobs 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 6
Player percentages
Team Gushue Team Jacobs
Geoff Walker85% Ryan Harnden89%
Brett Gallant71% E. J. Harnden76%
Mark Nichols72% Marc Kennedy76%
Brad Gushue83% Brad Jacobs79%
Total77% Total80%

Tier 2

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[6]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Cameron BryceCraig WaddellGregor CannonDerrick Sloan Stirling, Scotland
Braden CalvertKyle KurzIan McMillanRobbie Gordon Winnipeg, Manitoba
Korey DropkinThomas HowellMark FennerAlex Fenson Chaska, United States
Michael FournierFélix AsselinWilliam DionJean-François Trépanier Montreal, Quebec
James GrattanChris JeffreyAndy McCannJamie Brannen Oromocto, New Brunswick
Tanner HorganColton LottKyle DoeringTanner Lott Winnipeg Beach, Manitoba
Scott JonesJeremy MallaisBrian KingRobert Daley Moncton, New Brunswick
Jamie MurphyPaul FlemmingScott SaccaryTaylor Ardiel Halifax, Nova Scotia
Kirk MuyresKevin MarshDan MarshDallan Muyres Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Greg Persinger (Fourth)Rich Ruohonen (Skip)Colin HufmanPhil Tilker Minneapolis, United States
Greg SmithRandy SmithJohn SheppardIan Withycombe St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Chad StevensPeter BurgessGraham BreckonKelly Mittelstadt Truro, Nova Scotia
Karsten SturmayTristan SteinkeJason GinterGlenn Venance Edmonton, Alberta
Kendal ThompsonBryce EveristChris MacRaeMichael Brophy Halifax, Nova Scotia
Stuart ThompsonColton SteeleCameron MacKenzieTravis Colter Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Wouter Gösgens (Fourth)Jaap van Dorp (Skip)Laurens HoekmanCarlo Glasbergen Zoetermeer, Netherlands

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWLPFPA
Cameron Bryce403214
Jaap van Dorp222225
Kirk Muyres222021
Greg Smith041327
Pool BWLPFPA
Michael Fournier403413
Scott Jones221722
Braden Calvert131827
Stuart Thompson131522
Pool CWLPFPA
Tanner Horgan402911
Jamie Murphy222120
Rich Ruohonen221923
James Grattan131825
Pool DWLPFPA
Korey Dropkin222318
Karsten Sturmay221918
Chad Stevens222224
Kendal Thompson131325

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[5]

Draw 1

Tuesday, November 5, 7:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Scott Jones 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 X 6
Greg Smith 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
Draw 2

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Karsten Sturmay 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 3 7
Chad Stevens 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kirk Muyres 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Cameron Bryce 3 2 0 1 0 1 2 X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jamie Murphy 1 0 2 0 5 1 X X 9
Kendal Thompson 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Draw 3

Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tanner Horgan 0 3 0 0 0 2 2 X 7
James Grattan 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jaap van Dorp 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Michael Fournier 1 0 4 0 2 0 1 X 8
Draw 4

Wednesday, November 6, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Braden Calvert 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2
Stuart Thompson 3 2 0 2 0 X X X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rich Ruohonen 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4
Jamie Murphy 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Korey Dropkin 1 0 4 0 2 0 1 X 8
Chad Stevens 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cameron Bryce 0 1 0 1 4 0 2 X 8
Greg Smith 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 5

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Michael Fournier 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 X 7
Scott Jones 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Draw 6

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jaap van Dorp 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
Cameron Bryce 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Karsten Sturmay 1 1 1 0 2 1 X X 6
Kendal Thompson 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Braden Calvert 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Michael Fournier 0 2 2 0 1 0 6 X 11
Draw 7

Thursday, November 7, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kirk Muyres 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 X 6
Greg Smith 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Rich Ruohonen 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 6
Korey Dropkin 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
Draw 8

Thursday, November 7, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jamie Murphy 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5
James Grattan 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Braden Calvert 0 0 2 1 1 0 4 X 8
Scott Jones 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kendal Thompson 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Chad Stevens 0 2 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
Draw 9

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Michael Fournier 1 0 2 0 5 X X X 8
Stuart Thompson 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tanner Horgan 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 4
Karsten Sturmay 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kirk Muyres 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
Jaap van Dorp 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 6
Draw 10

Friday, November 8, 8:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Korey Dropkin 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Kendal Thompson 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rich Ruohonen 1 0 2 0 0 2 2 X 7
James Grattan 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cameron Bryce 1 2 1 0 3 X X X 7
Stuart Thompson 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Draw 11

Friday, November 8, 12:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tanner Horgan 0 6 0 2 0 X X X 8
Jamie Murphy 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2
Draw 12

Friday, November 8, 4:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kirk Muyres 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Braden Calvert 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jaap van Dorp 1 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 7
Greg Smith 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chad Stevens 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 6
James Grattan 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 5
Draw 13

Friday, November 8, 8:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rich Ruohonen 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 2
Tanner Horgan 2 2 0 5 1 X X X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stuart Thompson 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Scott Jones 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Korey Dropkin 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 X 7
Karsten Sturmay 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Tiebreakers

Saturday, November 9, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Scott Jones 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Rich Ruohonen 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 6
Player percentages
Team Jones Team Ruohonen
Robert Daley90% Phil Tilker90%
Brian King85% Colin Hufman80%
Jeremy Mallais96% Rich Ruohonen91%
Scott Jones83% Greg Persinger86%
Total89% Total87%
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jamie Murphy 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 8
Chad Stevens 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
Team Murphy Team Stevens
Taylor Ardiel99% Kelly Mittelstadt95%
Scott Saccary82% Graham Breckon82%
Paul Flemming100% Peter Burgess94%
Jamie Murphy94% Chad Stevens87%
Total93% Total89%

Saturday, November 9, 12:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Korey Dropkin 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Karsten Sturmay 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 5
Player percentages
Team Dropkin Team Sturmay
Alex Fenson85% Glenn Venance86%
Mark Fenner90% Jason Ginter96%
Thomas Howell88% Tristan Steinke74%
Korey Dropkin83% Karsten Sturmay87%
Total87% Total86%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Tanner Horgan 6
8 Rich Ruohonen 3
1 Tanner Horgan 6
5 Kirk Muyres 3
4 Jaap van Dorp 6
5 Kirk Muyres 7
1 Tanner Horgan 4
7 Korey Dropkin 5
2 Cameron Bryce 6
7 Korey Dropkin 7
7 Korey Dropkin 7
3 Michael Fournier 1
3 Michael Fournier 9
6 Jamie Murphy 3
Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 9, 4:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jaap van Dorp 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
Kirk Muyres 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 7
Player percentages
Team van Dorp Team Muyres
Carlo Glasbergen89% Dallan Muyres96%
Laurens Hoekman92% Dan Marsh97%
Jaap van Dorp76% Kevin Marsh98%
Wouter Gösgens81% Kirk Muyres84%
Total85% Total94%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Michael Fournier 2 0 2 0 4 1 X X 9
Jamie Murphy 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Player percentages
Team Fournier Team Murphy
Jean-François Trépanier95% Taylor Ardiel73%
William Dion91% Scott Saccary93%
Félix Asselin100% Paul Flemming90%
Michael Fournier93% Jamie Murphy75%
Total95% Total83%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tanner Horgan 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 6
Rich Ruohonen 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Player percentages
Team Horgan Team Ruohonen
Tanner Lott93% Phil Tilker97%
Kyle Doering89% Colin Hufman84%
Colton Lott93% Rich Ruohonen91%
Tanner Horgan90% Greg Persinger78%
Total91% Total87%
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cameron Bryce 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
Korey Dropkin 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 7
Player percentages
Team Bryce Team Dropkin
Derrick Sloan80% Alex Fenson83%
Gregor Cannon79% Mark Fenner75%
Craig Waddell84% Thomas Howell85%
Cameron Bryce80% Korey Dropkin86%
Total81% Total82%
Semifinals

Saturday, November 9, 8:30 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Korey Dropkin 2 0 0 4 1 X X X 7
Michael Fournier 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Player percentages
Team Dropkin Team Fournier
Alex Fenson89% Jean-François Trépanier94%
Mark Fenner78% William Dion70%
Thomas Howell83% Félix Asselin73%
Korey Dropkin92% Michael Fournier55%
Total85% Total73%
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tanner Horgan 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 6
Kirk Muyres 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Player percentages
Team Horgan Team Muyres
Tanner Lott84% Dallan Muyres94%
Kyle Doering86% Dan Marsh82%
Colton Lott84% Kevin Marsh91%
Tanner Horgan86% Kirk Muyres81%
Total83% Total87%
Final

Sunday, November 10, 4:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tanner Horgan 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Korey Dropkin 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 5
Player percentages
Team Horgan Team Dropkin
Tanner Lott89% Thomas Howell74%
Kyle Doering90% Mark Fenner81%
Colton Lott84% Joe Polo84%
Tanner Horgan79% Korey Dropkin79%
Total85% Total79%

Women

Tier 1

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[3]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Chelsea CareySarah WilkesDana FergusonRachelle Brown Calgary, Alberta
Kerri EinarsonVal SweetingShannon BirchardBriane Meilleur Gimli, Manitoba
Tracy FleurySelena NjegovanLiz FyfeKristin MacCuish East St. Paul, Manitoba
Satsuki FujisawaChinami YoshidaYumi SuzukiYurika Yoshida Kitami, Japan
Anna HasselborgSara McManusAgnes KnochenhauerSofia Mabergs Sundbyberg, Sweden
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewJoanne CourtneyLisa Weagle Ottawa, Ontario
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJocelyn PetermanDawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kelsey RocqueDanielle SchmiemannRebecca HebertJesse Marlow Edmonton, Alberta
Tabitha Peterson1Becca HamiltonTara PetersonAileen Geving McFarland, United States
Amber Holland2Cary-Anne McTaggartJessie HaughianKristie Moore Lethbridge, Alberta
Robyn SilvernagleStefanie LawtonJessie HunkinKara Thevenot North Battleford, Saskatchewan
Briar Hürlimann (Fourth)Elena Stern (Skip)Lisa GislerCeline Koller Brig, Switzerland
Alina Pätz (Fourth)Silvana Tirinzoni (Skip)Esther NeuenschwanderMelanie Barbezat Aarau, Switzerland
Isabella WranåJennie WåhlinAlmida de ValFanny Sjoberg Stockholm, Sweden
Sayaka YoshimuraKaho OnoderaAnna OhmiyaYumie Funayama Sapporo, Japan
Notes
  1. ^ Tabitha Peterson is skipping Team Roth with Nina Roth on maternity leave.[7]
  2. ^ Amber Holland is replacing Casey Scheidegger, who is due to give birth.[8]

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWLPFPA
Satsuki Fujisawa312419
Kelsey Rocque222724
Jennifer Jones222325
Rachel Homan222028
Sayaka Yoshimura132422
Pool BWLPFPA
Team Roth402617
Tracy Fleury311713
Kerri Einarson222220
Isabella Wranå132024
Chelsea Carey041627
Pool CWLPFPA
Silvana Tirinzoni402810
Anna Hasselborg311720
Robyn Silvernagle221818
Team Scheidegger131322
Elena Stern041824

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[5]

Draw 1

Tuesday, November 5, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 6
Sayaka Yoshimura 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 2 7
Kelsey Rocque 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 6
Draw 2

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 X 6
Isabella Wranå 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Hasselborg 0 2 1 2 0 0 1 X 6
Elena Stern 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 4
Draw 3

Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 4
Kelsey Rocque 3 1 0 4 0 0 1 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 4
Robyn Silvernagle 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Draw 4

Wednesday, November 6, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 7
Chelsea Carey 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Anna Hasselborg 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 4
Team Scheidegger 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 X 5
Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2
Draw 5

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 X 6
Satsuki Fujisawa 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sayaka Yoshimura 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Draw 6

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 am

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 4
Team Roth 1 3 0 0 2 0 1 X 7
Draw 7

Thursday, November 7, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Robyn Silvernagle 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
Elena Stern 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sayaka Yoshimura 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Kelsey Rocque 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
Tracy Fleury 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 1 1 1 0 1 4 X X 8
Anna Hasselborg 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Draw 8

Thursday, November 7, 4:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Isabella Wranå 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
Team Roth 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Draw 9

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 X 4
Jennifer Jones 4 0 0 1 0 1 4 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 8
Kelsey Rocque 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 4 0 1 1 1 2 X X 9
Team Scheidegger 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Draw 10

Friday, November 8, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 6
Team Roth 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
Isabella Wranå 3 0 0 2 0 1 2 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Scheidegger 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
Elena Stern 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Hasselborg 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 6
Robyn Silvernagle 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 5
Draw 11

Friday, November 8, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Satsuki Fujisawa 1 0 2 0 3 1 X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sayaka Yoshimura 0 1 0 2 0 3 3 X 9
Draw 12

Friday, November 8, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 7
Elena Stern 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Scheidegger 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Robyn Silvernagle 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4 7
Isabella Wranå 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Tiebreakers

Friday, November 8, 8:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Robyn Silvernagle 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Kerri Einarson 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 X 6
Player percentages
Team Silvernagle Team Einarson
Kara Thevenot79% Briane Meilleur84%
Jessie Hunkin69% Shannon Birchard84%
Stefanie Lawton65% Val Sweeting87%
Robyn Silvernagle74% Kerri Einarson85%
Total72% Total85%
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 6
Rachel Homan 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 5
Player percentages
Team Jones Team Homan
Dawn McEwen88% Lisa Weagle100%
Jocelyn Peterman76% Joanne Courtney93%
Kaitlyn Lawes73% Emma Miskew74%
Jennifer Jones75% Rachel Homan73%
Total78% Total85%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Silvana Tirinzoni 5
8 Kerri Einarson 6
8 Kerri Einarson 7
5 Satsuki Fujisawa 4
4 Tracy Fleury 4
5 Satsuki Fujisawa 6
8 Kerri Einarson 5
3 Anna Hasselborg 8
2 Team Roth 6
7 Jennifer Jones 5
2 Team Roth 5
3 Anna Hasselborg 8
3 Anna Hasselborg 7
6 Kelsey Rocque 3
Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 9, 12:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Team Roth 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
Jennifer Jones 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
Team Roth Team Jones
Aileen Geving85% Dawn McEwen84%
Tara Peterson69% Jocelyn Peterman91%
Becca Hamilton73% Kaitlyn Lawes78%
Tabitha Peterson76% Jennifer Jones83%
Total76% Total84%
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Hasselborg 2 0 0 0 2 0 3 X 7
Kelsey Rocque 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Player percentages
Team Hasselborg Team Rocque
Sofia Mabergs89% Jesse Marlow89%
Agnes Knochenhauer76% Rebecca Hebert79%
Sara McManus84% Danielle Schmiemann87%
Anna Hasselborg100% Kelsey Rocque85%
Total88% Total85%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 5
Kerri Einarson 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
Player percentages
Team Tirinzoni Team Einarson
Melanie Barbezat97% Briane Meilleur91%
Esther Neuenschwander89% Shannon Birchard99%
Silvana Tirinzoni81% Val Sweeting97%
Alina Pätz86% Kerri Einarson92%
Total88% Total95%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 6
Player percentages
Team Fleury Team Fujisawa
Kristin MacCuish91% Yurika Yoshida96%
Liz Fyfe93% Yumi Suzuki87%
Selena Njegovan84% Chinami Yoshida99%
Tracy Fleury90% Satsuki Fujisawa99%
Total89% Total95%
Semifinals

Saturday, November 9, 8:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Player percentages
Team Einarson Team Fujisawa
Briane Meilleur94% Yurika Yoshida89%
Shannon Birchard91% Yumi Suzuki68%
Val Sweeting96% Chinami Yoshida91%
Kerri Einarson95% Satsuki Fujisawa89%
Total94% Total84%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 5
Anna Hasselborg 0 2 0 3 1 0 2 X 8
Player percentages
Team Roth Team Hasselborg
Aileen Geving93% Sofia Mabergs83%
Tara Peterson70% Agnes Knochenhauer90%
Becca Hamilton73% Sara McManus89%
Tabitha Peterson74% Anna Hasselborg95%
Total77% Total89%
Final

Sunday, November 10, 12:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Anna Hasselborg 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 8
Player percentages
Team Einarson Team Hasselborg
Briane Meilleur89% Sofia Mabergs83%
Shannon Birchard70% Agnes Knochenhauer83%
Val Sweeting78% Sara McManus82%
Kerri Einarson70% Anna Hasselborg83%
Total77% Total83%

Tier 2

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[6]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Mary-Anne ArsenaultChristina BlackJenn BaxterEmma Logan Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Megan BalsdonLynn KreviazukRachelle StryboschTess Bobbie London, Ontario
Suzanne BirtMarie ChristiansonMeaghan HughesMichelle McQuaid Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Jill BrothersErin CarmodySarah MurphyJennifer Brine Halifax, Nova Scotia
Corryn BrownErin PincottDezaray HawesAshley Klymchuk Kamloops, British Columbia
Andrea CrawfordJennifer ArmstrongJillian BabinKatie Forward Fredericton, New Brunswick
Hollie DuncanLaura HickeyCheryl KreviazukKaren Trines Toronto, Ontario
Binia FeltscherCarole HowaldStefanie BersetLarissa Hari Langenthal, Switzerland
Mackenzie GlynnCamille BurtLauren BarronSarah Cassell St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Tanya HilliardTaylor ClarkeMacKenzie ProctorHeather MacPhee Halifax, Nova Scotia
Daniela JentschEmira AbbesKlara-Hermine FommAnalena Jentsch Füssen, Germany
Kim Min-jiHa Seung-younKim Hye-rinYang Tae-i Chuncheon, South Korea
Jestyn MurphyCarly HowardStephanie MathesonGrace Holyoke Mississauga, Ontario
Beth PetersonJenna LoderKatherine DoerksenMelissa Gordon Winnipeg, Manitoba
Laurie St-GeorgesHailey ArmstrongEmily RileyCynthia St-Georges Laval, Quebec
Laura WalkerKate CameronTaylor McDonaldNadine Scotland Edmonton, Alberta

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWLPFPA
Corryn Brown311716
Suzanne Birt222416
Daniela Jentsch131525
Mackenzie Glynn04926
Pool BWLPFPA
Kim Min-ji312312
Hollie Duncan312220
Andrea Crawford222420
Laura Walker222019
Pool CWLPFPA
Beth Peterson312616
Megan Balsdon222020
Mary-Anne Arsenault222123
Tanya Hilliard131625
Pool DWLPFPA
Binia Feltscher312411
Laurie St-Georges222015
Jestyn Murphy221625
Jill Brothers131422

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Atlantic Time (UTC−04:00).[5]

Draw 1

Tuesday, November 5, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Jill Brothers 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 0 0 2 2 0 2 2 X 8
Andrea Crawford 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Mary-Anne Arsenault 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 7
Tanya Hilliard 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 6
Draw 2

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jestyn Murphy 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
Laurie St-Georges 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 7
Mackenzie Glynn 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Draw 3

Wednesday, November 6, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Walker 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 4
Andrea Crawford 0 3 1 2 0 0 3 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Suzanne Birt 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Corryn Brown 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Megan Balsdon 1 0 1 0 1 0 5 X 8
Beth Peterson 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Draw 4

Wednesday, November 6, 4:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
Kim Min-ji 1 1 0 0 0 4 1 X 7
Draw 5

Wednesday, November 6, 8:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 4 3 0 0 0 1 X 8
Jestyn Murphy 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mary-Anne Arsenault 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 7
Jill Brothers 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hollie Duncan 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Andrea Crawford 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tanya Hilliard 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Laurie St-Georges 1 1 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
Draw 6

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Suzanne Birt 0 1 2 1 1 0 1 X 6
Mackenzie Glynn 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Corryn Brown 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Laura Walker 2 0 1 2 0 1 X X 6
Draw 7

Thursday, November 7, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Megan Balsdon 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Mary-Anne Arsenault 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 1 0 2 2 2 X X X 7
Laurie St-Georges 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jestyn Murphy 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
Jill Brothers 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
Draw 8

Thursday, November 7, 4:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Beth Peterson 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 X 7
Tanya Hilliard 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Andrea Crawford 1 0 2 0 5 0 X X 8
Mackenzie Glynn 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Draw 9

Thursday, November 7, 8:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2
Hollie Duncan 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Suzanne Birt 3 3 1 0 2 X X X 9
Draw 10

Friday, November 8, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Beth Peterson 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
Mary-Anne Arsenault 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Megan Balsdon 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Binia Feltscher 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
Draw 11

Friday, November 8, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Daniela Jentsch 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
Corryn Brown 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 X 6
Laura Walker 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jill Brothers 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Laurie St-Georges 0 2 1 3 1 X X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hollie Duncan 0 3 3 0 2 0 0 1 9
Suzanne Birt 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 7
Draw 12

Friday, November 8, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Megan Balsdon 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Tanya Hilliard 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Beth Peterson 3 2 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Jestyn Murphy 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2
Draw 13

Friday, November 8, 8:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Corryn Brown 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 5
Mackenzie Glynn 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hollie Duncan 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Laura Walker 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 X 7
Tiebreakers

Saturday, November 9, 8:30 am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Walker 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
Suzanne Birt 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 6
Player percentages
Team Walker Team Birt
Nadine Scotland80% Michelle McQuaid77%
Taylor McDonald83% Meaghan Hughes84%
Kate Cameron69% Marie Christianson76%
Laura Walker69% Suzanne Birt75%
Total75% Total78%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laurie St-Georges 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 5
Megan Balsdon 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 6
Player percentages
Team St-Georges Team Balsdon
Cynthia St-Georges82% Tess Bobbie80%
Emily Riley78% Rachelle Strybosch72%
Hailey Armstrong89% Lynn Kreviazuk89%
Laurie St-Georges66% Megan Balsdon67%
Total79% Total77%
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Andrea Crawford 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 6
Jestyn Murphy 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 7
Player percentages
Team Crawford Team Murphy
Katie Forward91% Grace Holyoke95%
Jillian Babin86% Stephanie Matheson82%
Jennifer Armstrong85% Carly Howard79%
Andrea Crawford77% Jestyn Murphy72%
Total85% Total82%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Kim Min-ji 5
8 Megan Balsdon 4
1 Kim Min-ji 7
5 Beth Peterson 2
4 Binia Feltscher 6
5 Beth Peterson 7
1 Kim Min-ji 9
7 Jestyn Murphy 2
2 Hollie Duncan 4
7 Jestyn Murphy 6
7 Jestyn Murphy 8
3 Corryn Brown 5
3 Corryn Brown 8
6 Suzanne Birt 2
Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 9, 12:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 6
Beth Peterson 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 7
Player percentages
Team Feltscher Team Peterson
Larissa Hari84% Melissa Gordon81%
Stefanie Berset87% Katherine Doerksen82%
Carole Howald93% Jenna Loder76%
Binia Feltscher66% Beth Peterson71%
Total83% Total77%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Corryn Brown 2 0 2 0 0 4 X X 8
Suzanne Birt 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Player percentages
Team Brown Team Birt
Ashley Klymchuk80% Michelle McQuaid86%
Dezaray Hawes75% Meaghan Hughes47%
Erin Pincott86% Marie Christianson77%
Corryn Brown87% Suzanne Birt62%
Total82% Total69%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hollie Duncan 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
Jestyn Murphy 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 6
Player percentages
Team Duncan Team Murphy
Karen Trines82% Grace Holyoke83%
Cheryl Kreviazuk82% Stephanie Matheson62%
Laura Hickey70% Carly Howard81%
Hollie Duncan69% Jestyn Murphy79%
Total76% Total76%
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 5
Megan Balsdon 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 4
Player percentages
Team Kim Team Balsdon
Kim Su-jin91% Tess Bobbie95%
Kim Hye-rin83% Rachelle Strybosch87%
Ha Seung-youn90% Lynn Kreviazuk84%
Kim Min-ji90% Megan Balsdon73%
Total88% Total85%
Semifinals

Saturday, November 9, 8:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jestyn Murphy 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 8
Corryn Brown 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Player percentages
Team Murphy Team Brown
Grace Holyoke71% Ashley Klymchuk83%
Stephanie Matheson75% Dezaray Hawes71%
Carly Howard88% Erin Pincott72%
Jestyn Murphy76% Corryn Brown74%
Total77% Total75%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 0 3 0 3 0 1 X X 7
Beth Peterson 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Player percentages
Team Kim Team Peterson
Kim Su-jin80% Melissa Gordon91%
Kim Hye-rin86% Katherine Doerksen67%
Ha Seung-youn83% Jenna Loder72%
Kim Min-ji90% Beth Peterson66%
Total85% Total74%
Final

Sunday, November 10, 12:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 2 1 2 4 0 X X X 9
Jestyn Murphy 0 0 0 0 2 X X X 2
Player percentages
Team Kim Team Murphy
Kim Su-jin73% Grace Holyoke83%
Kim Hye-rin75% Stephanie Matheson76%
Ha Seung-youn60% Carly Howard66%
Kim Min-ji70% Jestyn Murphy40%
Total69% Total66%

References

  1. "Men's Rankings". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 16, 2019.
  2. "Women's Rankings". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 16, 2019.
  3. "Tier 1 Teams". Grand Slam of Curling. Retrieved November 2, 2019.
  4. "John Morris set to sub at third on Team Koe for Tour Challenge". Grand Slam of Curling. Retrieved October 29, 2019.
  5. "Draw Schedule". Grand Slam of Curling. Retrieved October 22, 2019.
  6. "Tier 2 Teams". Grand Slam of Curling. Retrieved November 2, 2019.
  7. Brazeau, Jonathan. "Einarson edges Carey to start sharp at KIOTI Tractor Tour Challenge". Grand Slam of Curling. Retrieved November 7, 2019.
  8. Brazeau, Jonathan. "Holland to sub for Scheidegger at Masters, Tour Challenge". Grand Slam of Curling. Retrieved October 16, 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.