2019 NRL season

The 2019 NRL season was the 112th season of professional rugby league in Australia and the 22nd season run by the National Rugby League. The Sydney Roosters became the first team to win back-to-back Premierships since the Brisbane Broncos in 1992–93, and the first to achieve the feat since the unified NRL competition started in 1998.

2019 National Rugby League
DurationMarch 14 – October 6, 2019
Teams16
Premiers Sydney Roosters (15th title)
Minor premiers Melbourne Storm (4th title)
Matches played201
Points scored7,905
Average attendance15,804
Attendance3,176,561
Top points scorer(s) Latrell Mitchell (273)
Player of the year James Tedesco (Dally M Medal)
Top try-scorer(s) Maika Sivo (22)

Teams

The lineup of teams remained unchanged for the 13th consecutive year.

Colours Club Season Home ground(s) Head coach Captain(s)
Brisbane Broncos 32nd season Suncorp Stadium Anthony Seibold[1] Darius Boyd
Canberra Raiders 38th season GIO Stadium Canberra Ricky Stuart Jarrod Croker & Josh Hodgson[2]
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 85th season ANZ Stadium & Belmore Sports Ground Dean Pay Josh Jackson
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 53rd season PointsBet Stadium John Morris[3] Paul Gallen & Wade Graham
Gold Coast Titans 13th season Cbus Super Stadium Garth BrennanLuke Burt (interim)[4] Ryan James
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 70th season Lottoland Des Hasler[5] Daly Cherry-Evans
Melbourne Storm 22nd season AAMI Park Craig Bellamy Cameron Smith
Newcastle Knights 32nd season McDonald Jones Stadium Nathan BrownKristian Woolf (interim)[6] Mitchell Pearce[7]
New Zealand Warriors 25th season Mt. Smart Stadium Stephen Kearney Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
North Queensland Cowboys 25th season 1300SMILES Stadium Paul Green Michael Morgan[8]
Parramatta Eels 73rd season Bankwest Stadium Brad Arthur Tim Mannah & Clint Gutherson
Penrith Panthers 53rd season Panthers Stadium Ivan Cleary[9] James MaloneyJames Tamou[10]
South Sydney Rabbitohs 110th season ANZ Stadium Wayne Bennett Greg InglisSam Burgess[11]
St. George Illawarra Dragons 21st season Netstrata Jubilee Stadium & WIN Stadium Paul McGregor Gareth Widdop
Sydney Roosters 112th season Sydney Cricket Ground[12] Trent Robinson Jake Friend & Boyd Cordner
Wests Tigers 20th season Leichhardt Oval, Campbelltown Stadium & Bankwest Stadium[13] Michael Maguire[14] Moses Mbye[15]

Pre-season

The 2019 pre-season featured the All Stars match held on February 15 at AAMI Park.[16] The 2019 World Club Challenge match saw the NRL premiers Sydney Roosters defeat the Super League champions Wigan Warriors.

Regular season

For the first time, the NRL announced that the entirety of a round of games would be hosted at a single venue, adopting the Super League's Magic Weekend concept. Magic Round took place during Round 9 at Suncorp Stadium.[17]

State of Origin was played in Perth for the first time, with Game 2 of the 2019 series played at Optus Stadium.[18]

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 F1 F2 F3 GF
Brisbane Broncos MEL
10
NQL
19
SGI
1
SYD
32
WTI
6
CAN
4
CRO
23
SOU
32
MAN
16
SYD
5
NZL
6
X GCT
8
PAR
28
NEW
14
CRO
2
NZL
0*
CBY
22
GCT
22
MEL
36
NQL
4
PEN
12
SOU
2
PAR
1*
CBY
16
PAR
58
Canberra Raiders GCT
21
MEL
12
NEW
7
NQL
18
PAR
19
BRI
4
MAN
4
PEN
18
SYD
6
SOU
4
NQL
6
CBY
2
WTI
28
CRO
2
PAR
6
X SGI
22
WTI
8
PEN
12
NZL
34
SYD
4
MEL
4
MAN
4
CRO
1*
NZL
4
MEL
2
X SOU
6
SYD
6
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NZL
34
PAR
20
WTI
14
MEL
2
SGI
36
SOU
8
NQL
12
MAN
8
NEW
12
GCT
6
MEL
22
CAN
2
SGI
24
SYD
26
CRO
2
X NEW
6
BRI
22
SYD
8
PEN
8
WTI
2
SOU
8
PAR
6
NQL
7
BRI
16
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NEW
6
GCT
14
NQL
26
PAR
12
SYD
14
PEN
4
BRI
23
MEL
2
GCT
8
MAN
10
SGI
13
X PAR
20
CAN
2
CBY
2
BRI
2
MEL
24
NZL
1
NQL
2
SOU
15
PEN
6
SGI
6
NZL
26
CAN
1*
WTI
17
MAN
12
Gold Coast Titans CAN
21
CRO
14
SOU
8
NZL
16
PEN
6
NEW
24
WTI
16
NQL
14
CRO
8
CBY
6
MAN
18
NQL
2
BRI
8
NZL
4
MAN
18
X PEN
22
MEL
20
BRI
22
SYD
52
SGI
12
PAR
24
MEL
16
NEW
34
SGI
8
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles WTI
14
SYD
8
NZL
34
SOU
1*
NEW
8
SGI
2
CAN
4
CBY
8
BRI
16
CRO
10
GCT
18
PEN
3
NQL
2
SGI
20
GCT
18
X SOU
1
PAR
12
MEL
1*
NEW
24
NZL
8
WTI
20
CAN
4
MEL
30
PAR
16
CRO
12
SOU
8
Melbourne Storm BRI
10
CAN
12
PEN
30
CBY
2
NQL
6
SYD
1*
NZL
1
CRO
2
PAR
54
WTI
2
CBY
22
X NZL
22
NEW
30
SYD
2
SGI
2
CRO
24
GCT
20
MAN
1*
BRI
36
SOU
10
CAN
4
GCT
16
MAN
30
NQL
8
CAN
2
PAR
32
SYD
8
Newcastle Knights CRO
6
PEN
2
CAN
7
SGI
1*
MAN
8
GCT
24
PAR
14
NZL
18
CBY
12
SGI
33
SYD
26
X SOU
8
MEL
30
BRI
14
NZL
4
CBY
6
SYD
38
WTI
2
MAN
24
PAR
6
NQL
36
WTI
42
GCT
34
PEN
44
New Zealand Warriors CBY
34
WTI
28
MAN
34
GCT
16
SOU
4
NQL
7
MEL
1
NEW
18
SGI
8
PEN
20
BRI
6
X MEL
22
GCT
4
PEN
1*
NEW
4
BRI
0*
CRO
1
PAR
2
CAN
34
MAN
8
SYD
36
CRO
26
SOU
21
CAN
4
North Queensland Cowboys SGI
12
BRI
19
CRO
26
CAN
18
MEL
6
NZL
7
CBY
12
GCT
14
SOU
16
PAR
7
CAN
6
GCT
2
MAN
2
WTI
1*
SGI
8
X SYD
3
SOU
12
CRO
2
WTI
24
BRI
4
NEW
36
PEN
14
CBY
7
MEL
8
Parramatta Eels PEN
8
CBY
20
SYD
14
CRO
12
CAN
19
WTI
45
NEW
14
SGI
14
MEL
54
NQL
7
PEN
6
SOU
12
CRO
20
BRI
28
CAN
6
X WTI
12
MAN
12
NZL
2
SGI
8
NEW
6
GCT
24
CBY
6
BRI
1*
MAN
16
BRI
58
MEL
32
Penrith Panthers PAR
8
NEW
2
MEL
30
WTI
1*
GCT
6
CRO
4
SOU
4
CAN
18
WTI
26
NZL
20
PAR
6
MAN
3
SYD
9
SOU
1
NZL
1*
X GCT
22
SGI
22
CAN
12
CBY
8
CRO
6
BRI
12
NQL
14
SYD
16
NEW
44
South Sydney Rabbitohs SYD
10
SGI
16
GCT
8
MAN
1*
NZL
4
CBY
8
PEN
4
BRI
32
NQL
16
CAN
4
WTI
16
PAR
12
NEW
8
PEN
1
WTI
5
X MAN
1
NQL
12
SGI
4
CRO
15
MEL
10
CBY
8
BRI
2
NZL
21
SYD
6
SYD
24
MAN
8
CAN
6
St. George Illawarra Dragons NQL
12
SOU
16
BRI
1
NEW
1*
CBY
36
MAN
2
SYD
10
PAR
14
NZL
8
NEW
33
CRO
13
X CBY
24
MAN
20
NQL
8
MEL
2
CAN
22
PEN
22
SOU
4
PAR
8
GCT
12
CRO
6
SYD
22
WTI
28
GCT
8
Sydney Roosters SOU
10
MAN
8
PAR
14
BRI
32
CRO
14
MEL
1*
SGI
10
WTI
30
CAN
6
BRI
5
NEW
26
X PEN
9
CBY
26
MEL
2
WTI
8
NQL
3
NEW
38
CBY
8
GCT
52
CAN
4
NZL
36
SGI
22
PEN
16
SOU
6
SOU
24
X MEL
8
CAN
6
Wests Tigers MAN
14
NZL
28
CBY
14
PEN
1*
BRI
6
PAR
45
GCT
16
SYD
30
PEN
26
MEL
2
SOU
16
X CAN
28
NQL
1*
SOU
5
SYD
8
PAR
12
CAN
8
NEW
2
NQL
24
CBY
2
MAN
20
NEW
42
SGI
28
CRO
17
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 F1 F2 F3 GF

Bold – Opposition's Home game
X – Bye
* Golden point game
Opponent for round listed above margin

Ladder

Pos Team Pld W D L B PF PA PD Pts
1 Melbourne Storm 2420041631300+33142
2 Sydney Roosters 2417071627363+26436
3 South Sydney Rabbitohs 2416081521417+10434
4 Canberra Raiders 2415091524374+15032
5 Parramatta Eels 24140101533473+6030
6 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24140101496446+5030
7 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24120121514464+5026
8 Brisbane Broncos 24111121432489−5725
9 Wests Tigers 24110131475486−1124
10 Penrith Panthers 24110131413474−6124
11 Newcastle Knights 24100141485522−3722
12 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 24100141326477−15122
13 New Zealand Warriors 2491141433574−14121
14 North Queensland Cowboys 2490151378500−12220
15 St. George Illawarra Dragons 2480161427575−14818
16 Gold Coast Titans 2440201370651−28110

Ladder progression

  • Numbers highlighted in green indicate that the team finished the round inside the top 8.
  • Numbers highlighted in blue indicates the team finished first on the ladder in that round.
  • Numbers highlighted in red indicates the team finished last place on the ladder in that round.
  • Underlined numbers indicate that the team had a bye during that round.
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
1 Melbourne Storm2468101012121416182022242628303232343636384042
2 Sydney Roosters024681012141616161818202022222426283032343636
3 South Sydney Rabbitohs246681012141618202020202022242628282828303234
4 Canberra Raiders224681010121212121416181820222426282830303232
5 Parramatta Eels2446688101010101212141618202022242628282830
6 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles0024668101012121214161820202224262628303030
7 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks024446681010121416161616161618202022242426
8 Brisbane Broncos0222224468101212121214151719192123232525
9 Wests Tigers244466881010101212141616161618202020222424
10 Penrith Panthers02244444446810121416182020202222222224
11 Newcastle Knights22222246810121416161818181818181820202222
12 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs00222244466666810121212141618202022
13 New Zealand Warriors222444446881010121214151717171919191921
14 North Queensland Cowboys2222244668101212121214161616161616182020
15 St. George Illawarra Dragons002468888881012121414141414141616161618
16 Gold Coast Titans00002444446688810101010101010101010

Finals series

Parramatta Eels 58 – 0 Elimination Final win over Brisbane Broncos broke the record for the biggest winning margin in Finals history, beating the previous mark of 48 points when Newtown defeated St. George 55 – 7 in the 1944 Semi Finals. It also set a new record for the Broncos' biggest losing margin in a match.

Home Score Away Match Information
Date and Time (Local) Venue Referees Crowd
QUALIFYING & ELIMINATION FINALS
Sydney Roosters 30 6 South Sydney Rabbitohs 13 September 2019, 7:50pm Sydney Cricket Ground Gerard Sutton
Adam Gee
30,370
Melbourne Storm 10 12 Canberra Raiders 14 September 2019, 5:45pm AAMI Park Ashley Klein
Chris Sutton
20,136
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 28 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 14 September 2019, 7:50pm Lottoland Matt Cecchin
Henry Perenara
15,495
Parramatta Eels 58 0 Brisbane Broncos 15 September 2019, 4:05pm Bankwest Stadium Ben Cummins
Grant Atkins
29,372
SEMI FINALS
South Sydney Rabbitohs 34 26 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20 September 2019, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Gerard Sutton
Adam Gee
32,127
Melbourne Storm 32 0 Parramatta Eels 21 September 2019, 7:50pm AAMI Park Ben Cummins
Grant Atkins
21,015
PRELIMINARY FINALS
Canberra Raiders 16 10 South Sydney Rabbitohs 27 September 2019, 7:55pm GIO Stadium Canberra Ben Cummins
Grant Atkins
26,567
Sydney Roosters 14 6 Melbourne Storm 28 September 2019, 7:55pm Sydney Cricket Ground Gerard Sutton
Adam Gee
32,814

† Match decided in extra time.

Chart

  Qualifying / Elimination finals Semi-finals Preliminary finals Grand final
                                   
  QF1: 14 Sept, AAMI Park  
1   Melbourne 10  
4   Canberra 12     SF1: 21 Sept, AAMI Park  
      Melbourne 32    
EF1: 15 Sept, Bankwest Stadium       Parramatta 0       PF1: 27 Sept, GIO Stadium Canberra
5   Parramatta 58         Canberra 16  
8   Brisbane 0           South Sydney 10     GF: 6 Oct, ANZ Stadium
          Sydney 14
  EF2: 14 Sept, Lottoland       PF2: 28 Sept, Sydney Cricket Ground       Canberra 8
6   Manly-Warringah 28           Sydney 14  
7   Cronulla-Sutherland 16     SF2: 20 Sept, ANZ Stadium         Melbourne 6  
      South Sydney 34    
QF2: 13 Sept, Sydney Cricket Ground       Manly-Warringah 26    
2   Sydney 30  
3   South Sydney 6  

Grand Final

Sunday, 6 October
7:40pm (AEDT)
Sydney Roosters 14 8 Canberra Raiders
Tries:
Sam Verrills (7') 1
James Tedesco (73') 1
Goals:
Latrell Mitchell 3/5
(8', 21' pen, 74')
Sin Bin:
Cooper Cronk (50') 1
[19]
1st: 8 - 6
2nd: 6 - 2
Tries:
Jack Wighton (31') 1
Goals:
Jarrod Croker 2/2
(32', 50' pen)
ANZ Stadium
Attendance: 82,922
Clive Churchill Medal: Jack Wighton
Referee: Ben Cummins, Gerard Sutton

Player statistics and records

  • In Round 5, Cameron Smith surpassed Hazem El Masri's career tally of 2,418 points to become the highest point scorer in NRL history. In Round 17 he played his 400th NRL career game, becoming the first player to ever do so.

The following statistics are as of the conclusion of Round 25.

2019 Transfers

Players

Player 2018 Club 2019 Club
Jordan Kahu Brisbane Broncos North Queensland Cowboys
Josh McGuire Brisbane Broncos North Queensland Cowboys
Korbin Sims Brisbane Broncos St. George Illawarra Dragons
Sam Tagataese Brisbane Broncos Souths Logan Magpies (Intrust Super Cup)
Sam Thaiday Brisbane Broncos Retirement
Blake Austin Canberra Raiders Super League: Warrington Wolves
Shannon Boyd Canberra Raiders Gold Coast Titans
Charlie Gubb Canberra Raiders Widnes Vikings
Junior Paulo Canberra Raiders Parramatta Eels
Greg Eastwood Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Retirement
Matt Frawley Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Super League: Huddersfield Giants
David Klemmer Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Newcastle Knights
Moses Mbye Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Wests Tigers
Brett Morris Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sydney Roosters
Josh Morris Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Clay Priest Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs N/A
Aaron Woods Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Trent Hodkinson Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Valentine Holmes Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks New York Jets (NFL)
Edrick Lee Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Newcastle Knights
Ricky Leutele Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Toronto Wolfpack
Luke Lewis Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Retirement
Joseph Paulo Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Super League: St. Helens
James Segeyaro Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Brisbane Broncos
Ava Seumanufagai Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Kane Elgey Gold Coast Titans Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Brendan Elliot Gold Coast Titans Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Konrad Hurrell Gold Coast Titans Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Ryan Simpkins Gold Coast Titans Retirement
Lewis Brown Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Retirement
Jackson Hastings Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Super League: Salford Red Devils
Brian Kelly Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Gold Coast Titans
Shaun Lane Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Parramatta Eels
Akuila Uate Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Super League: Huddersfield Giants
Frank Winterstein Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Penrith Panthers
Jonathan Wright Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Retirement
Matthew Wright Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Central Queensland Capras (Intrust Super Cup)
Cheyse Blair Melbourne Storm Super League: Castleford Tigers
Tim Glasby Melbourne Storm Newcastle Knights
Ryan Hoffman Melbourne Storm Retirement
Ryley Jacks Melbourne Storm Gold Coast Titans
Sam Kasiano Melbourne Storm Super League: Catalans Dragons
Patrick Kaufusi Melbourne Storm St. George Illawarra Dragons
Billy Slater Melbourne Storm Retirement
Young Tonumaipea Melbourne Storm Hiatus
Slade Griffin Newcastle Knights Retirement
Chris Heighington Newcastle Knights Retirement
Brock Lamb Newcastle Knights Sydney Roosters
Jacob Lillyman Newcastle Knights Retirement
Nathan Ross Newcastle Knights Retirement
Ken Sio Newcastle Knights Super League: Salford Red Devils
Luke Yates Newcastle Knights Super League: London Broncos
James Gavet New Zealand Warriors Newcastle Knights
Anthony Gelling New Zealand Warriors Widnes Vikings
Shaun Johnson New Zealand Warriors Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Simon Mannering New Zealand Warriors Retirement
Albert Vete New Zealand Warriors Melbourne Storm
Lachlan Coote North Queensland Cowboys Super League: St. Helens
Shaun Fensom North Queensland Cowboys Brisbane Broncos
Kane Linnett North Queensland Cowboys Super League: Hull Kingston Rovers
Ethan Lowe North Queensland Cowboys South Sydney Rabbitohs
Johnathan Thurston North Queensland Cowboys Retirement
Antonio Winterstein North Queensland Cowboys Retirement
Kirisome Auva'a Parramatta Eels Retirement
Kenny Edwards Parramatta Eels Super League: Catalans Dragons
Bevan French Parramatta Eels Super League: Wigan Warriors
Jarryd Hayne Parramatta Eels Retirement
Cameron King Parramatta Eels Featherstone Rovers
Suaia Matagi Parramatta Eels Super League: Huddersfield Giants
Corey Norman Parramatta Eels St. George Illawarra Dragons
Kaysa Pritchard Parramatta Eels Retirement
Beau Scott Parramatta Eels Retirement
Siosaia Vave Parramatta Eels N/A
Tony Williams Parramatta Eels N/A
Corey Harawira-Naera Penrith Panthers Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sam McKendry Penrith Panthers Retirement
Trent Merrin Penrith Panthers Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Tyrone Peachey Penrith Panthers Gold Coast Titans
Peter Wallace Penrith Panthers Retirement
Jason Clark South Sydney Rabbitohs Super League: Warrington Wolves
Angus Crichton South Sydney Rabbitohs Sydney Roosters
Robbie Farah South Sydney Rabbitohs Wests Tigers
Hymel Hunt South Sydney Rabbitohs Newcastle Knights
Robert Jennings South Sydney Rabbitohs Wests Tigers
Leeson Ah Mau St. George Illawarra Dragons New Zealand Warriors
Nene Macdonald St. George Illawarra Dragons North Queensland Cowboys
Kurt Mann St. George Illawarra Dragons Newcastle Knights
Jason Nightingale St. George Illawarra Dragons Retirement
Kurt Baptiste Sydney Roosters North Queensland Cowboys
Blake Ferguson Sydney Roosters Parramatta Eels
Ryan Matterson Sydney Roosters Wests Tigers
Dylan Napa Sydney Roosters Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Frank-Paul Nu'uausala Sydney Roosters Retirement
Reece Robinson Sydney Roosters N/A
Pita Godinet Wests Tigers Villeneuve Leopards (Elite One Championship)
Tim Grant Wests Tigers Penrith Panthers
Tuimoala Lolohea Wests Tigers Super League: Leeds Rhinos
Matt McIlwrick Wests Tigers Retirement
Kevin Naiqama Wests Tigers Super League: St. Helens
Robbie Rochow Wests Tigers Retirement
Sauaso Sue Wests Tigers Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Malakai Watene-Zelezniak Wests Tigers Penrith Panthers
Ryan Hall Super League: Leeds Rhinos Sydney Roosters
Tyrone Roberts Super League: Warrington Wolves Gold Coast Titans
John Bateman Super League: Wigan Warriors Canberra Raiders
Ryan Sutton Super League: Wigan Warriors Canberra Raiders
Drew Hutchison Leigh Centurions Sydney Roosters
Lachlan Maranta Queensland Reds (Super Rugby) St. George Illawarra Dragons
Lachlan Burr N/A New Zealand Warriors

Source:[20]

Coaches

Coach 2018 Club 2019 Club
Wayne Bennett Brisbane Broncos South Sydney Rabbitohs
Shane Flanagan Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Indefinite ban[21]
Anthony Seibold South Sydney Rabbitohs Brisbane Broncos
Ivan Cleary Wests Tigers Penrith Panthers
Des Hasler N/A Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Michael Maguire N/A Wests Tigers
Anthony Griffin Penrith Panthers Contract Terminated August 2018
Trent Barrett Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Released

References

  1. "Broncos sack Bennett, coaches swap clubs". NRL.com. 2 December 2018.
  2. "Raiders to have Two Captains in 2019". Raiders.com.au. 20 December 2018.
  3. "'Massive year ahead': Sharks confirm Morris as new coach". NRL.com. 1 February 2019.
  4. "Club Statement". Titans.com.au. 14 July 2019.
  5. "Hasler returns to Sea Eagles as coach". NRL.com. 22 October 2018.
  6. "Nathan Brown to depart Knights effective immediately". NewcastleKnights.com.au. 27 August 2019.
  7. "Captain and leadership group announced". NewcastleKnights.com.au. 6 March 2019.
  8. "Introducing Captain Morgan!". Cowboys.com.au. 8 March 2019.
  9. "Cleary appointed Panthers head coach". PenrithPanthers.com.au. 29 October 2018.
  10. "Ivan Cleary: Tamou proved himself the man for the job". NRL.com. 17 April 2019.
  11. "Sam Burgess appointed as Rabbitohs captain". Rabbitohs.com.au. 18 April 2019.
  12. "2019 Membership On Sale Now". Roosters.com.au. 13 September 2018.
  13. "Wests Tigers to play four matches at new stadium in 2019". NRL.com. 15 September 2018.
  14. "Wests Tigers announce Michael Maguire as Head Coach". WestsTigers.com.au. 28 October 2018.
  15. "Moses Mbye named as Wests Tigers Captain". WestsTigers.com.au. 8 February 2019.
  16. "New Zealand Māori side to face Indigenous All Stars in 2019". NRL.com. 20 August 2018.
  17. "Eight NRL games in three 'Magic' days at Suncorp Stadium". NRL.com. 17 June 2018.
  18. "Sunday State of Origin confirmed for Perth in 2019". NRL.com. 3 July 2018.
  19. "Gritty Roosters defy Raiders to win dramatic grand final". NRL.com. 6 October 2019.
  20. "2019 NRL signings: Player transfers and contracts". NRL.com.
  21. "NRL de-registers Shane Flanagan and Wests Tigers CEO". NRL.com. 19 December 2018.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.