2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup squads

The following is a list of all the squads of the national teams participated in the 2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup.[1] Each team had to name a preliminary squad of between 22 and 50 players. From the preliminary squad, the team had to name a final squad of 21 players (three of whom must be goalkeepers) by the FIFA deadline. Players in the final squad could be replaced by a player from the preliminary squad due to serious injury or illness up to 24 hours prior to kickoff of the team's first match. Players born on or after 1 January 1999 and on or before 31 December 2003 were eligible to compete in the tournament. [2]

The nationality for each club reflects the national association (not the league) to which the club is affiliated. A flag is included for coaches that are of a different nationality than their own national team. Those marked in bold have been capped at full International level.

Group A

Poland

Head coach: Jacek Magiera

The final squad was announced on 13 April.[3]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Radosław Majecki (1999-11-16)16 November 1999 (aged 19) Legia Warsaw
2 2DF Maik Nawrocki (2001-02-07)7 February 2001 (aged 18) Werder Bremen
3 3MF Tymoteusz Puchacz (1999-01-23)23 January 1999 (aged 20) GKS Katowice
4 2DF Adrian Gryszkiewicz (1999-12-13)13 December 1999 (aged 19) Górnik Zabrze
5 2DF Serafin Szota (1999-03-04)4 March 1999 (aged 20) Odra Opole
6 2DF Sebastian Walukiewicz (2000-04-05)5 April 2000 (aged 19) Pogoń Szczecin
7 3MF Tomasz Makowski (1999-07-19)19 July 1999 (aged 19) Lechia Gdańsk
8 3MF Mateusz Bogusz (2001-08-22)22 August 2001 (aged 17) Leeds United
9 4FW Dominik Steczyk (1999-05-04)4 May 1999 (aged 20) 1.FC Nürnberg
10 3MF David Kopacz (1999-05-29)29 May 1999 (aged 19) VfB Stuttgart
11 2DF Jakub Bednarczyk (1999-01-02)2 January 1999 (aged 20) St. Pauli
12 1GK Miłosz Mleczko (1999-03-01)1 March 1999 (aged 20) Puszcza Niepołomice
13 3MF Michał Skóraś (2000-02-15)15 February 2000 (aged 19) Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza
14 3MF Nicola Zalewski (2002-01-23)23 January 2002 (aged 17) Roma
15 2DF Jan Sobociński (1999-03-20)20 March 1999 (aged 20) ŁKS Łódź
16 3MF Bartosz Slisz (1999-03-29)29 March 1999 (aged 20) Zagłębie Lubin
17 4FW Adrian Benedyczak (2000-11-24)24 November 2000 (aged 18) Pogoń Szczecin
18 3MF Adrian Stanilewicz (2000-02-22)22 February 2000 (aged 19) Bayer Leverkusen
19 3MF Adrian Łyszczarz (1999-08-22)22 August 1999 (aged 19) GKS Katowice
20 3MF Marcel Zylla (2000-01-14)14 January 2000 (aged 19) Bayern Munich
21 1GK Karol Niemczycki (1999-07-05)5 July 1999 (aged 19) NAC Breda

Colombia

Head coach: Arturo Reyes

The final squad was announced on 29 April.[4] Yéiler Góez was replaced by Andrés Perea on 15 May due to injury.[5]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Reinaldo Fontalvo (1999-01-08)8 January 1999 (aged 20) Barranquilla
2 2DF Carlos Cuesta (1999-03-09)9 March 1999 (aged 20) Atlético Nacional
3 2DF Andrés Reyes (1999-09-08)8 September 1999 (aged 19) Atlético Nacional
4 2DF Anderson Arroyo (1999-09-27)27 September 1999 (aged 19) Liverpool
5 2DF Andrés Balanta (2000-01-18)18 January 2000 (aged 19) Deportivo Cali
6 3MF Andrés Perea (2000-11-14)14 November 2000 (aged 18) Atlético Nacional
7 3MF Iván Angulo (1999-03-22)22 March 1999 (aged 20) Palmeiras
8 3MF Jaime Alvarado (1999-07-26)26 July 1999 (aged 19) Watford
9 4FW Luis Sandoval (1999-06-01)1 June 1999 (aged 19) Barranquilla
10 4FW Cucho Hernández (1999-04-22)22 April 1999 (aged 20) Huesca
11 4FW Luis Sinisterra (1999-06-17)17 June 1999 (aged 19) Feyenoord
12 1GK Juan Lemus (1999-01-01)1 January 1999 (aged 20) Llaneros
13 1GK Kevin Mier (2000-05-18)18 May 2000 (aged 19) Atlético Nacional
14 2DF Juan Palma (1999-07-18)18 July 1999 (aged 19) Once Caldas
15 3MF Gustavo Carvajal (2000-06-17)17 June 2000 (aged 18) América
16 2DF Brayan Vera (1999-01-15)15 January 1999 (aged 20) Leones
17 4FW Déiber Caicedo (2000-03-25)25 March 2000 (aged 19) Deportivo Cali
18 3MF Andrés Amaya (2001-04-25)25 April 2001 (aged 18) Atlético Huila
19 4FW Carlos Terán (2000-09-24)24 September 2000 (aged 18) Envigado
20 3MF Johan Carbonero (1999-07-20)20 July 1999 (aged 19) Once Caldas
21 3MF Jean Colorado (2000-09-11)11 September 2000 (aged 18) Cortuluá

Tahiti

Head coach: Bruno Tehaamoana

The final squad was announced on 28 April.[6]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Josselin Capel (2002-07-01)1 July 2002 (aged 16) Saint-Étienne
2 2DF Samuel Liparo (1999-10-02)2 October 1999 (aged 19) US Concarneau
3 2DF Hennel Tehaamoana (1999-04-12)12 April 1999 (aged 20) Dragon
4 3MF Kavai'ei Morgant (2001-10-08)8 October 2001 (aged 17) Trélissac
5 2DF Etienne Tave (2000-05-04)4 May 2000 (aged 19) Vénus
6 3MF Terai Bremond (2001-05-16)16 May 2001 (aged 18) Toulouse
7 3MF Ramanui Amau (2000-06-09)9 June 2000 (aged 18) Vénus
8 3MF Yann Vivi (2000-06-07)7 June 2000 (aged 18) Jeunes
9 4FW Eddy Kaspard (2001-05-27)27 May 2001 (aged 17) Trélissac
10 3MF Roonui Tehau (1999-12-15)15 December 1999 (aged 19) Dragon
11 2DF Mauri Heitaa (1999-07-31)31 July 1999 (aged 19) Vénus
12 3MF Hugo Boube (1999-11-24)24 November 1999 (aged 19) Jeunes
13 4FW Kalahani Beaumert (2000-02-14)14 February 2000 (aged 19) Stade Bordelais
14 4FW Tutehau Tufariua (2000-01-31)31 January 2000 (aged 19) Taiarapu
15 3MF Tehauarii Holozet (2002-06-03)3 June 2002 (aged 16) Tefana
16 1GK Tevaearai Tamatai (2001-01-15)15 January 2001 (aged 18) Vénus
17 3MF Diego Araneda (2000-07-27)27 July 2000 (aged 18) Central Sport
18 2DF Tevaitini Teumere (2003-04-02)2 April 2003 (aged 16) Toulouse
19 3MF Herehaunui Ferrand (2001-08-08)8 August 2001 (aged 17) Central Sport
20 3MF Kitin Maro (1999-05-01)1 May 1999 (aged 20) Vénus
21 1GK Moana Pito (2000-01-25)25 January 2000 (aged 19) Tefana

Senegal

Head coach: Youssouph Dabo

The final squad was announced on 13 May.[7]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Cheikh Sarr (2000-04-21)21 April 2000 (aged 19) Tarragona
2 2DF Moussa N'Diaye (2002-07-18)18 July 2002 (aged 16) Excellence Foot
3 2DF Formose Mendy (2001-01-02)2 January 2001 (aged 18) AF Darou Salam
4 3MF Cavin Diagné (1999-06-05)5 June 1999 (aged 19) Le Mans
5 2DF Souleymane Aw (1999-04-05)5 April 1999 (aged 20) Eupen
6 2DF Niakhate N'Diaye (2002-04-10)10 April 2002 (aged 17) AS Dakar Sacré-Cœur
7 3MF Amadou Sagna (1999-06-10)10 June 1999 (aged 19) Cayor Foot
8 2DF Mamadou Mbow (2000-03-08)8 March 2000 (aged 19) Reims
9 4FW Dia N'Diaye (2000-01-02)2 January 2000 (aged 19) Metz
10 4FW Ibrahima Dramé (2001-10-06)6 October 2001 (aged 17) Diambars FC
11 4FW Mamadou Danfa (2001-03-06)6 March 2001 (aged 18) Casa Sports
12 2DF Alpha Dionkou (2001-10-10)10 October 2001 (aged 17) Manchester City
13 2DF Souleymane Cissé (1999-01-01)1 January 1999 (aged 20) Stade de Mbour
14 4FW Ibrahima Niane (1999-03-11)11 March 1999 (aged 20) Metz
15 3MF Ousseynou Niang (2001-10-12)12 October 2001 (aged 17) Diambars FC
16 1GK Dialy N'Diaye (1999-07-04)4 July 1999 (aged 19) Cayor Foot
17 3MF Dion Lopy (2002-02-02)2 February 2002 (aged 17) Oslo Football Academy
18 3MF Faly Ndaw (1999-08-07)7 August 1999 (aged 19) Teungueth FC
19 4FW Youssouph Badji (2001-12-20)20 December 2001 (aged 17) Casa Sports
20 3MF Amadou Ciss (1999-04-10)10 April 1999 (aged 20) Fortuna Sittard
21 1GK François Djiba (2000-11-23)23 November 2000 (aged 18) Diambars FC

Group B

Mexico

Head coach: Diego Ramírez

The final squad was announced on 23 April.[8]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Carlos Higuera (2000-11-18)18 November 2000 (aged 18) Tijuana
2 2DF Kevin Álvarez (1999-01-15)15 January 1999 (aged 20) Pachuca
3 2DF Gilberto Sepúlveda (1999-02-04)4 February 1999 (aged 20) Guadalajara
4 2DF Efraín Orona (1999-02-22)22 February 1999 (aged 20) Pachuca
5 2DF Naelson Cárdenas (1999-04-15)15 April 1999 (aged 20) Querétaro
6 3MF Alan Torres (2000-02-19)19 February 2000 (aged 19) Guadalajara
7 3MF Diego Hernández (1999-08-13)13 August 1999 (aged 19) Guadalajara
8 3MF Misael Domínguez (1999-10-27)27 October 1999 (aged 19) Cruz Azul
9 4FW José Juan Macías (1999-09-22)22 September 1999 (aged 19) León
10 3MF Diego Lainez (2000-06-09)9 June 2000 (aged 18) Real Betis
11 4FW Roberto de la Rosa (2000-01-04)4 January 2000 (aged 19) Pachuca
12 1GK Luis López (1999-12-20)20 December 1999 (aged 19) Dorados
13 2DF Mario Trejo (1999-03-09)9 March 1999 (aged 20) Monarcas Morelia
14 2DF Oswaldo León (1999-06-15)15 June 1999 (aged 19) América
15 3MF Fernando Plascencia (1999-06-18)18 June 1999 (aged 19) Necaxa
16 3MF Roberto Meraz (1999-08-04)4 August 1999 (aged 19) Monarcas Morelia
17 4FW Daniel López (2000-03-14)14 March 2000 (aged 19) Tijuana
18 3MF Carlos Gutiérrez (1999-02-05)5 February 1999 (aged 20) Pumas
19 3MF Antonio Figueroa (1999-06-13)13 June 1999 (aged 19) Pachuca
20 3MF Adrián Lozano (1999-05-08)8 May 1999 (aged 20) Santos Laguna
21 1GK Ángel Alonzo (2000-01-27)27 January 2000 (aged 19) Necaxa

Italy

Head coach: Paolo Nicolato

The final squad was announced on 14 April.[9]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Alessandro Plizzari (2000-03-12)12 March 2000 (aged 19) Milan
2 2DF Antonio Candela (2000-04-27)27 April 2000 (aged 19) Genoa
3 2DF Alessandro Tripaldelli (1999-02-09)9 February 1999 (aged 20) Crotone
4 2DF Matteo Gabbia (1999-10-21)21 October 1999 (aged 19) Lucchese
5 2DF Alessandro Buongiorno (1999-06-06)6 June 1999 (aged 19) Carpi
6 2DF Davide Bettella (2000-04-07)7 April 2000 (aged 19) Pescara
7 3MF Davide Frattesi (1999-09-22)22 September 1999 (aged 19) Ascoli
8 3MF Andrea Colpani (1999-05-11)11 May 1999 (aged 20) Atalanta
9 4FW Andrea Pinamonti (c) (1999-05-19)19 May 1999 (aged 20) Frosinone
10 4FW Christian Capone (1999-04-28)28 April 1999 (aged 20) Pescara
11 4FW Gianluca Scamacca (1999-01-01)1 January 1999 (aged 20) Sassuolo
12 1GK Marco Carnesecchi (2000-07-01)1 July 2000 (aged 18) Atalanta
13 2DF Luca Ranieri (1999-04-23)23 April 1999 (aged 20) Foggia
14 2DF Raoul Bellanova (2000-05-17)17 May 2000 (aged 19) Milan
15 2DF Enrico Del Prato (1999-11-10)10 November 1999 (aged 19) Atalanta
16 4FW Gabriele Gori (1999-02-13)13 February 1999 (aged 20) Livorno
17 2DF Luca Pellegrini (1999-03-07)7 March 1999 (aged 20) Cagliari
18 4FW Marco Olivieri (1999-06-30)30 June 1999 (aged 19) Juventus
19 3MF Domenico Alberico (1999-01-23)23 January 1999 (aged 20) 1899 Hoffenheim
20 3MF Salvatore Esposito (2000-10-07)7 October 2000 (aged 18) Ravenna
21 1GK Leonardo Loria (1999-03-28)28 March 1999 (aged 20) Juventus

Japan

Head coach: Masanaga Kageyama

The final squad was announced on 7 May.[10]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Tomoya Wakahara (1999-12-28)28 December 1999 (aged 19) Kyoto Sanga
2 2DF Shunki Higashi (2000-07-28)28 July 2000 (aged 18) Sanfrecce Hiroshima
3 2DF Yuki Kobayashi (2000-07-18)18 July 2000 (aged 18) Vissel Kobe
4 2DF Ayumu Seko (2000-06-07)7 June 2000 (aged 18) Cerezo Osaka
5 2DF Yukinari Sugawara (2000-06-28)28 June 2000 (aged 18) Nagoya Grampus
6 3MF Yuta Goke (1999-06-10)10 June 1999 (aged 19) Vissel Kobe
7 3MF Hiroki Ito (1999-05-12)12 May 1999 (aged 20) Nagoya Grampus
8 3MF Kanya Fujimoto (1999-07-01)1 July 1999 (aged 19) Tokyo Verdy
9 4FW Koki Saito (2001-08-10)10 August 2001 (aged 17) Yokohama FC
10 3MF Mitsuki Saito (1999-01-10)10 January 1999 (aged 20) Shonan Bellmare
11 4FW Kyosuke Tagawa (1999-02-11)11 February 1999 (aged 20) FC Tokyo
12 1GK Shu Mogi (1999-01-15)15 January 1999 (aged 20) Cerezo Osaka
13 4FW Taisei Miyashiro (2000-05-26)26 May 2000 (aged 18) Kawasaki Frontale
14 4FW Jun Nishikawa (2002-02-21)21 February 2002 (aged 17) Cerezo Osaka
15 2DF Toichi Suzuki (2000-05-30)30 May 2000 (aged 18) Shonan Bellmare
16 3MF Kota Yamada (1999-07-10)10 July 1999 (aged 19) Yokohama F. Marinos
17 2DF Kennedy Mikuni (2000-06-23)23 June 2000 (aged 18) Avispa Fukuoka
18 4FW Taichi Hara (1999-05-05)5 May 1999 (aged 20) FC Tokyo
19 2DF Hinata Kida (2000-07-04)4 July 2000 (aged 18) Avispa Fukuoka
20 4FW Keito Nakamura (2000-07-28)28 July 2000 (aged 18) Gamba Osaka
21 1GK Zion Suzuki (2002-08-21)21 August 2002 (aged 16) Urawa Red Diamonds

Ecuador

Head coach: Jorge Célico

The final squad was announced on 25 April.[11]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Wellington Ramírez (2000-09-09)9 September 2000 (aged 18) Real Sociedad
2 2DF Jackson Porozo (2000-08-04)4 August 2000 (aged 18) Santos
3 2DF Diego Palacios (1999-07-12)12 July 1999 (aged 19) Willem II
4 2DF Jhon Espinoza (1999-02-24)24 February 1999 (aged 20) Aucas
5 3MF Jordy Alcívar (1999-08-05)5 August 1999 (aged 19) LDU Quito
6 2DF Exon Vallecilla (1999-05-28)28 May 1999 (aged 19) Aucas
7 3MF Luis Estupiñán (1999-05-13)13 May 1999 (aged 20) Mushuc Runa
8 3MF José Cifuentes (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 20) América
9 4FW Leonardo Campana (2000-07-24)24 July 2000 (aged 18) Barcelona
10 3MF Jordan Rezabala (2000-02-29)29 February 2000 (aged 19) Independiente
11 4FW Alexander Alvarado (1999-04-21)21 April 1999 (aged 20) Aucas
12 1GK Pierre Bellolio (1999-06-22)22 June 1999 (aged 19) Universidad Católica
13 3MF Jefferson Arce (2000-05-29)29 May 2000 (aged 18) LDU Quito
14 2DF Richard Mina (1999-07-22)22 July 1999 (aged 19) Aucas
15 2DF Jesus Castillo (1999-04-26)26 April 1999 (aged 20) Puerto Quito
16 3MF Sergio Quintero (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 20) Imbabura
17 4FW Stiven Plaza (1999-03-11)11 March 1999 (aged 20) Valladolid
18 2DF Luis Loor (1999-10-04)4 October 1999 (aged 19) Independiente
19 4FW Daniel Segura (1999-03-17)17 March 1999 (aged 20) América
20 4FW Gonzalo Plata (2000-11-01)1 November 2000 (aged 18) Sporting CP
21 1GK Johan Lara (1999-02-28)28 February 1999 (aged 20) Aucas

Group C

Honduras

Head coach: Carlos Tábora

The final squad was announced on 4 May.[12]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK José García (2000-02-28)28 February 2000 (aged 19) España
2 2DF Elison Rivas (1999-11-20)20 November 1999 (aged 19) España
3 2DF Darwin Diego (1999-07-14)14 July 1999 (aged 19) Vida
4 2DF Axel Gómez (2000-06-28)28 June 2000 (aged 18) Olimpia
5 2DF Wesly Decas (1999-08-11)11 August 1999 (aged 19) Atlanta United
6 3MF Everson López (2000-11-03)3 November 2000 (aged 18) Motagua
7 3MF Cristian Cálix (1999-09-09)9 September 1999 (aged 19) Atlas
8 3MF Gerson Chávez (2000-01-31)31 January 2000 (aged 19) España
9 4FW César Romero (1999-01-19)19 January 1999 (aged 20) Colorado Springs Switchbacks
10 3MF Carlos Mejía (2000-02-19)19 February 2000 (aged 19) Vida
11 4FW Josué Villafranca (1999-12-16)16 December 1999 (aged 19) Motagua
12 1GK Óscar Reyes (1999-01-31)31 January 1999 (aged 20) Vida
13 3MF Selvin Guevara (1999-02-15)15 February 1999 (aged 20) España
14 3MF Joseph Rosales (2000-11-06)6 November 2000 (aged 18) Independiente
15 2DF Maynor Antúnez (2001-01-21)21 January 2001 (aged 18) Social Sol
16 3MF Jack Jean Baptiste (1999-12-20)20 December 1999 (aged 19) Loudoun United
17 4FW Luis Palma (2000-01-17)17 January 2000 (aged 19) Real Monarchs
18 2DF Jonathan Núñez (2001-11-26)26 November 2001 (aged 17) Motagua
19 2DF Mariano Álvarez (1999-05-02)2 May 1999 (aged 20) España
20 4FW Patrick Palacios (2000-01-29)29 January 2000 (aged 19) España
21 1GK Johan Villanueva (1999-07-29)29 July 1999 (aged 19) Marathón

New Zealand

Head coach: Des Buckingham

The final squad was announced on 16 April 2019.[13]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Michael Woud (1999-01-16)16 January 1999 (aged 20) Willem II
2 2DF George Stanger (2000-08-15)15 August 2000 (aged 18) Hamilton Academical
3 2DF Dalton Wilkins (1999-04-15)15 April 1999 (aged 20) FC Helsingør
4 2DF Gianni Stensness (1999-02-07)7 February 1999 (aged 20) Wellington Phoenix
5 2DF Nando Pijnaker (1999-02-25)25 February 1999 (aged 20) Eastern Suburbs
6 3MF Dane Schnell (1999-05-14)14 May 1999 (aged 20) Western Springs
7 3MF Elijah Just (2000-05-01)1 May 2000 (aged 19) FC Helsingør
8 3MF Joe Bell (1999-04-27)27 April 1999 (aged 20) Virginia Cavaliers
9 4FW Max Mata (2000-07-10)10 July 2000 (aged 18) Grasshoppers
10 3MF Sarpreet Singh (1999-02-20)20 February 1999 (aged 20) Wellington Phoenix
11 4FW Matt Conroy (2001-04-01)1 April 2001 (aged 18) Western Springs
12 1GK Cameron Brown (1999-07-09)9 July 1999 (aged 19) Central United
13 2DF Liberato Cacace (2000-09-27)27 September 2000 (aged 18) Wellington Phoenix
14 3MF Leon van den Hoven (2000-04-20)20 April 2000 (aged 19) RKC Waalwijk
15 3MF Trevor Zwetsloot (1999-10-16)16 October 1999 (aged 19) Werder Bremen
16 3MF Dominic Wooldridge (1999-03-11)11 March 1999 (aged 20) Western Suburbs
17 2DF Callan Elliot (1999-07-07)7 July 1999 (aged 19) Wellington Phoenix
18 4FW Ben Waine (2001-06-11)11 June 2001 (aged 17) Wellington Phoenix
19 4FW Callum McCowatt (1999-04-30)30 April 1999 (aged 20) Eastern Suburbs
20 3MF Willem Ebbinge (2001-01-06)6 January 2001 (aged 18) Lower Hutt City
21 1GK Zac Jones (2000-11-27)27 November 2000 (aged 18) Wellington Phoenix

Uruguay

Head coach: Gustavo Ferreyra

The final squad was announced on 6 May 2019.[14]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Franco Israel (2000-04-22)22 April 2000 (aged 19) Juventus
2 2DF Bruno Méndez (captain) (1999-09-10)10 September 1999 (aged 19) Corinthians
3 2DF Sebastián Cáceres (1999-08-18)18 August 1999 (aged 19) Liverpool
4 2DF Ezequiel Busquets (2000-10-24)24 October 2000 (aged 18) Peñarol
5 3MF Martín Barrios (1999-01-24)24 January 1999 (aged 20) Racing
6 2DF Maximiliano Araújo (2000-02-15)15 February 2000 (aged 19) Montevideo Wanderers
7 4FW Emiliano Gomez (2001-09-18)18 September 2001 (aged 17) Defensor
8 3MF Santiago Rodríguez (2000-01-08)8 January 2000 (aged 19) Nacional
9 4FW Darwin Núñez (1999-06-24)24 June 1999 (aged 19) Peñarol
10 4FW Nicolás Schiappacasse (1999-01-12)12 January 1999 (aged 20) Parma
11 4FW Brian Rodríguez (2000-05-20)20 May 2000 (aged 19) Peñarol
12 1GK Renzo Rodríguez (1999-01-23)23 January 1999 (aged 20) Independiente
13 2DF Emiliano Ancheta (1999-06-09)9 June 1999 (aged 19) Danubio
14 3MF Francisco Ginella (1999-01-21)21 January 1999 (aged 20) Montevideo Wanderers
15 2DF Edgar Elizalde (2000-02-27)27 February 2000 (aged 19) Pescara
16 3MF Nicolás Acevedo (1999-04-14)14 April 1999 (aged 20) Liverpool
17 3MF Thomás Chacón (2000-08-17)17 August 2000 (aged 18) Danubio
18 3MF Juan Sanabria (2000-03-29)29 March 2000 (aged 19) Atlético Madrid
19 2DF Ronald Araújo (1999-03-07)7 March 1999 (aged 20) Barcelona
20 4FW Juan Boselli (1999-11-09)9 November 1999 (aged 19) Girona
21 1GK Mauro Silveira (2000-05-06)6 May 2000 (aged 19) Montevideo Wanderers

Norway

Head coach: Pål Johansen

The final squad was announced on 30 April 2019.[15]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Markus Pettersen (1999-02-12)12 February 1999 (aged 20) Nest-Sotra
2 2DF Christian Borchgrevink (1999-05-11)11 May 1999 (aged 20) Vålerenga
3 2DF John Kitolano (1999-10-18)18 October 1999 (aged 19) Wolverhampton Wanderers
4 2DF Lars Ranger (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 20) Ullensaker/Kisa
5 2DF Leo Østigård (1999-11-28)28 November 1999 (aged 19) Brighton & Hove Albion
6 3MF Adnan Hadzic (1999-03-08)8 March 1999 (aged 20) IK Start
7 3MF Hugo Vetlesen (2000-02-29)29 February 2000 (aged 19) Stabæk
8 3MF Emil Bohinen (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 20) Stabæk
9 4FW Kristian Thorstvedt (1999-03-13)13 March 1999 (aged 20) Viking
10 3MF Eman Markovic (1999-05-08)8 May 1999 (aged 20) HŠK Zrinjski
11 4FW Jens Hauge (1999-10-12)12 October 1999 (aged 19) Bodø/Glimt
12 1GK Julian Lund (1999-05-20)20 May 1999 (aged 20) Rosenborg
13 1GK Erik-Johannes Arnebrott (1999-04-28)28 April 1999 (aged 20) Viking
14 2DF Ulrik Fredriksen (1999-06-17)17 June 1999 (aged 19) Sogndal
15 2DF Tomas Totland (1999-09-28)28 September 1999 (aged 19) Sogndal
16 3MF Tobias Børkeeiet (1999-04-18)18 April 1999 (aged 20) Stabæk
17 2DF Håkon Evjen (2000-02-14)14 February 2000 (aged 19) Bodø/Glimt
18 3MF Tobias Svendsen (1999-08-31)31 August 1999 (aged 19) Sandefjord
19 4FW Erling Håland (2000-07-21)21 July 2000 (aged 18) Red Bull Salzburg
20 3MF Tobias Christensen (2000-05-11)11 May 2000 (aged 19) IK Start
21 3MF Ola Brynhildsen (1999-04-27)27 April 1999 (aged 20) Stabæk

Group D

Qatar

Head coach: Bruno Pinheiro[1]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Salah Zakaria (1999-04-24)24 April 1999 (aged 20) Eupen
2 2DF Nasir Peer (1999-01-27)27 January 1999 (aged 20) Qatar SC
3 2DF Ahmed Al-Minhali (1999-05-05)5 May 1999 (aged 20) Al-Sailiya
4 3MF Abdollah Ali (1999-03-17)17 March 1999 (aged 20) Eupen
5 2DF Yousef Aymen (1999-03-21)21 March 1999 (aged 20) Qatar SC
6 3MF Nasser Al Yazidi (2000-02-02)2 February 2000 (aged 19) Al-Duhail
7 4FW Abdulrasheed Umaru (1999-08-12)12 August 1999 (aged 19) Al-Ahli
8 3MF Andri Syahputra (1999-06-29)29 June 1999 (aged 19) Al-Gharafa
9 4FW Yusuf Abdurisag (1999-08-06)6 August 1999 (aged 19) Al-Arabi
10 3MF Khaled Mohammed (2000-06-07)7 June 2000 (aged 18) Qatar SC
11 3MF Abdulla Nasser (1999-08-24)24 August 1999 (aged 19) Al-Khor
12 2DF Homam Ahmed (1999-08-25)25 August 1999 (aged 19) Eupen
13 2DF Ali Malolah (1999-02-26)26 February 1999 (aged 20) Al-Wakrah
14 3MF Eisa Ahmad (1999-02-21)21 February 1999 (aged 20) Qatar SC
15 2DF Bahaa Mamdouh (1999-04-18)18 April 1999 (aged 20) Al-Sadd
16 3MF Hashim Ali (2000-08-17)17 August 2000 (aged 18) Al-Arabi
17 3MF Mohammed Jadoua (1999-09-18)18 September 1999 (aged 19) Al-Ahli
18 1GK Shehab Mamdouh (2000-04-18)18 April 2000 (aged 19) Al-Duhail
19 2DF Ahmed Suhail (1999-02-08)8 February 1999 (aged 20) Al-Ahli
20 3MF Ahmad Yasser (1999-01-06)6 January 1999 (aged 20) Al-Duhail
21 1GK Marwan Badreldin (1999-04-17)17 April 1999 (aged 20) Al-Ahli

Nigeria

Head coach: Paul Aigbogun

The final squad was announced on 13 May 2019.[16]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Detan Ogundare (2000-12-08)8 December 2000 (aged 18) Kogi United
2 2DF Zulkifilu Rabiu (2002-01-01)1 January 2002 (aged 17) Plateau United
3 2DF Ikouwem Udo (1999-11-11)11 November 1999 (aged 19) Enyimba
4 3MF Peter Eletu (2000-01-24)24 January 2000 (aged 19) Prince Kazeem FC
5 2DF Aliu Salawudeen (1999-09-28)28 September 1999 (aged 19) Emmanuel Amuneke Academy
6 2DF Valentine Ozornwafor (1999-06-01)1 June 1999 (aged 19) Enyimba
7 3MF Yira Sor (2000-07-24)24 July 2000 (aged 18) 36 Lion Soccer Academy
8 3MF Tom Dele-Bashiru (1999-09-17)17 September 1999 (aged 19) Manchester City
9 4FW Akor Adams (2000-01-29)29 January 2000 (aged 19) Sogndal
10 3MF Aniekeme Okon (1999-05-08)8 May 1999 (aged 20) Akwa United
11 4FW Okechukwu Offia (1999-12-26)26 December 1999 (aged 19) Sirius
12 2DF Igoh Ogbu (2000-02-08)8 February 2000 (aged 19) Rosenborg
13 3MF Nathan Ofoborh (1999-11-07)7 November 1999 (aged 19) Bournemouth
14 3MF Kingsley Michael (1999-08-26)26 August 1999 (aged 19) Perugia
15 2DF Jamil Muhammad (2000-11-12)12 November 2000 (aged 18) Kano Pillars
16 1GK Olawale Oremade (1999-12-31)31 December 1999 (aged 19) Oasis FC
17 3MF Success Makanjuola (2001-05-24)24 May 2001 (aged 17) Water FC
18 4FW Chinonso Emeka (2001-08-30)30 August 2001 (aged 17) Brook House FC
19 3MF Maxwell Effiom (1999-11-05)5 November 1999 (aged 19) Enyimba
20 4FW Muhamed Tijani (2000-07-26)26 July 2000 (aged 18) Baník Ostrava
21 1GK Jonathan Zaccala (2001-10-08)8 October 2001 (aged 17) Triestina

Ukraine

Head coach: Oleksandr Petrakov

The 25-man provisional squad was announced on 7 May 2019.[17] Vitaliy Mykolenko was replaced by Oleh Veremiyenko on 23 May due to injury.[18]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Andriy Lunin (1999-02-11)11 February 1999 (aged 20) Leganés
2 2DF Valeriy Bondar (1999-02-27)27 February 1999 (aged 20) Shakhtar Donetsk
3 2DF Oleksandr Safronov (1999-06-11)11 June 1999 (aged 19) Dnipro-1
4 2DF Denys Popov (1999-02-17)17 February 1999 (aged 20) Dynamo Kyiv
5 2DF Oleh Veremiyenko (1999-02-13)13 February 1999 (aged 20) Kalush
6 3MF Maksym Chekh (1999-01-03)3 January 1999 (aged 20) Shakhtar Donetsk
7 3MF Heorhiy Tsitaishvili (2000-11-18)18 November 2000 (aged 18) Dynamo Kyiv
8 3MF Oleksiy Khakhlyov (1999-02-06)6 February 1999 (aged 20) Alavés
9 2DF Viktor Korniyenko (1999-02-14)14 February 1999 (aged 20) Shakhtar Donetsk
10 3MF Serhiy Buletsa (1999-02-16)16 February 1999 (aged 20) Dynamo Kyiv
11 4FW Vladyslav Supriaha (2000-02-15)15 February 2000 (aged 19) Dynamo Kyiv
12 1GK Vladyslav Kucheruk (1999-02-14)14 February 1999 (aged 20) Dynamo Kyiv
13 2DF Danylo Beskorovainyi (1999-02-07)7 February 1999 (aged 20) Zemplín
14 4FW Danylo Sikan (2001-04-16)16 April 2001 (aged 18) Mariupol
15 3MF Kyrylo Dryshlyuk (1999-09-16)16 September 1999 (aged 19) Oleksandriya
16 3MF Mykola Musolitin (1999-01-21)21 January 1999 (aged 20) Chornomorets Odesa
17 2DF Yukhym Konoplia (1999-08-26)26 August 1999 (aged 19) Shakhtar Donetsk
18 4FW Denys Ustymenko (1999-04-12)12 April 1999 (aged 20) Oleksandriya
19 2DF Ihor Snurnitsyn (2000-03-07)7 March 2000 (aged 19) Olimpik Donetsk
20 1GK Dmytro Riznyk (1999-01-30)30 January 1999 (aged 20) Vorskla Poltava
21 3MF Oleksiy Kashchuk (2000-06-29)29 June 2000 (aged 18) Shakhtar Donetsk

United States

Head coach: Tab Ramos

The 21-man final squad was announced on 10 May.[19] Ayo Akinola was replaced by Julian Araujo on 22 May due to injury.[20]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Brady Scott (1999-06-30)30 June 1999 (aged 19) 1. FC Köln
2 2DF Sergiño Dest (2000-11-03)3 November 2000 (aged 18) Ajax
3 2DF Chris Gloster (2000-07-28)28 July 2000 (aged 18) Hannover 96
4 2DF Mark McKenzie (1999-02-25)25 February 1999 (aged 20) Philadelphia Union
5 2DF Chris Richards (2000-03-28)28 March 2000 (aged 19) Bayern Munich
6 3MF Chris Durkin (2000-02-08)8 February 2000 (aged 19) D.C. United
7 2DF Julian Araujo (2001-08-13)13 August 2001 (aged 17) LA Galaxy
8 3MF Alexis Mendez (2000-09-06)6 September 2000 (aged 18) SC Freiburg
9 4FW Sebastian Soto (2000-07-28)28 July 2000 (aged 18) Hannover 96
10 3MF Paxton Pomykal (1999-12-17)17 December 1999 (aged 19) FC Dallas
11 4FW Timothy Weah (2000-02-22)22 February 2000 (aged 19) Paris Saint-Germain
12 1GK David Ochoa (2001-01-16)16 January 2001 (aged 18) Real Salt Lake
13 2DF Aboubacar Keita (2000-04-06)6 April 2000 (aged 19) Columbus Crew
14 3MF Edwin Cerrillo (2000-10-03)3 October 2000 (aged 18) FC Dallas
15 2DF Matthew Real (1999-07-10)10 July 1999 (aged 19) Philadelphia Union
16 3MF Brandon Servania (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 20) FC Dallas
17 4FW Konrad de la Fuente (2001-07-16)16 July 2001 (aged 17) Barcelona
18 4FW Ulysses Llanez (2001-04-02)2 April 2001 (aged 18) VfL Wolfsburg
19 4FW Justin Rennicks (1999-03-20)20 March 1999 (aged 20) New England Revolution
20 3MF Richard Ledezma (2000-09-06)6 September 2000 (aged 18) PSV Eindhoven
21 1GK CJ dos Santos (2000-08-24)24 August 2000 (aged 18) Benfica

Group E

Panama

Head coach: Jorge Dely Valdés

The 23-man provisional squad was announced on 29 April 2019.[21]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Marcos Allen (1999-02-08)8 February 1999 (aged 20) Plaza Amador
2 2DF Rodolfo Rodríguez (1999-03-18)18 March 1999 (aged 20) Leones de América
3 2DF Guillermo Benítez (1999-03-05)5 March 1999 (aged 20) Atlanta United
4 2DF Manuel Gamboa (1999-02-05)5 February 1999 (aged 20) Universitario
5 3MF Carlos Harvey (2000-02-03)3 February 2000 (aged 19) LA Galaxy
6 3MF Ernesto Walker (1999-02-09)9 February 1999 (aged 20) LA Galaxy
7 4FW Efraín Bristan (1999-01-20)20 January 1999 (aged 20) Árabe Unido
8 3MF Víctor Griffith (2000-12-12)12 December 2000 (aged 18) Santos
9 4FW Eduardo Guerrero (2000-02-21)21 February 2000 (aged 19) Maccabi Tel Aviv
10 3MF Ángel Orelién (2001-04-02)2 April 2001 (aged 18) Sporting San Miguelito
11 2DF Jorge Méndez (2001-04-06)6 April 2001 (aged 18) Universitario
12 1GK Emerson Dimas (2001-08-10)10 August 2001 (aged 17) CAI La Chorrera
13 3MF Carlos Kirton (1999-08-02)2 August 1999 (aged 19) CAI La Chorrera
14 3MF Jovani Welch (1999-12-07)7 December 1999 (aged 19) Alianza
15 3MF Diego Valanta (2000-09-08)8 September 2000 (aged 18) Tauro
16 4FW Tomás Rodríguez (1999-03-09)9 March 1999 (aged 20) Alianza
17 2DF Soyell Trejos (2000-04-19)19 April 2000 (aged 19) Árabe Unido
18 4FW Axel McKenzie (1999-07-10)10 July 1999 (aged 19) Tauro
19 2DF Jesús West (1999-06-19)19 June 1999 (aged 19) Toronto FC
20 3MF Édgar Cunningham (2000-10-02)2 October 2000 (aged 18) Árabe Unido
21 1GK Kevin Mosquera (1999-10-07)7 October 1999 (aged 19) Sporting San Miguelito

Mali

Head coach: Mamoutou Kane [1]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Alkalifa Coulibaly (2001-12-03)3 December 2001 (aged 17) Onze Créateurs
2 2DF Arnaud Konan (2000-05-15)15 May 2000 (aged 19) Etoiles du Mandé
3 2DF Drissa Diarra (1999-05-01)1 May 1999 (aged 20) AS Bamako
4 2DF Fode Konaté (2000-12-02)2 December 2000 (aged 18) AS Bamako
5 2DF Babou Fofana (1999-04-10)10 April 1999 (aged 20) Stade Malien
6 3MF Ousmane Diakité (2000-07-25)25 July 2000 (aged 18) Red Bull Salzburg
7 4FW Hadji Dramé (2000-09-10)10 September 2000 (aged 18) Yelleni Olimpic
8 3MF Mohamed Camara (2000-01-06)6 January 2000 (aged 19) Red Bull Salzburg
9 4FW Ibrahima Koné (1999-06-16)16 June 1999 (aged 19) Haugesund
10 3MF Mamadou Traoré (1999-02-08)8 February 1999 (aged 20) Stade Malien
11 4FW Boubacar Konté (2001-03-02)2 March 2001 (aged 18) Sarpsborg
12 4FW Mamady Diarra (2000-06-26)26 June 2000 (aged 18) Yeelen FC
13 2DF Clément Kanouté (1999-09-01)1 September 1999 (aged 19) CS Duguwolofila
14 3MF Sambou Sissoko (2000-06-29)29 June 2000 (aged 18) USFAS
15 2DF Abdoulaye Diaby (2000-07-04)4 July 2000 (aged 18) Antwerp
16 1GK Youssouf Koïta (2000-08-27)27 August 2000 (aged 18) Girona
17 3MF Mamadou Samaké (2000-05-15)15 May 2000 (aged 19) Standard Liège
18 3MF Boubacar Traoré (2001-08-20)20 August 2001 (aged 17) AS Bamako
19 4FW Lassana N'Diaye (2000-10-03)3 October 2000 (aged 18) CSKA Moscow
20 4FW Sékou Koïta (1999-11-28)28 November 1999 (aged 19) Red Bull Salzburg
21 1GK Souleymane Coulibaly (2001-08-28)28 August 2001 (aged 17) Afrique Foot Elite

France

Head coach: Bernard Diomède

The final squad was announced on 13 May 2019.[22]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Alban Lafont (1999-01-23)23 January 1999 (aged 20) Fiorentina
2 2DF Jean-Clair Todibo (1999-12-30)30 December 1999 (aged 19) Barcelona
3 2DF Evan N'Dicka (1999-08-20)20 August 1999 (aged 19) Eintracht Frankfurt
4 2DF Boubacar Kamara (1999-11-23)23 November 1999 (aged 19) Marseille
5 2DF Dan-Axel Zagadou (1999-06-03)3 June 1999 (aged 19) Borussia Dortmund
6 3MF Enzo Loiodice (2000-11-27)27 November 2000 (aged 18) Dijon
7 4FW Yacine Adli (2000-07-29)29 July 2000 (aged 18) Bordeaux
8 3MF Mickaël Cuisance (1999-08-16)16 August 1999 (aged 19) Borussia Mönchengladbach
9 4FW Amine Gouiri (2000-02-16)16 February 2000 (aged 19) Lyon
10 4FW Moussa Diaby (1999-07-07)7 July 1999 (aged 19) Paris Saint-Germain
11 4FW Nabil Alioui (1999-02-18)18 February 1999 (aged 20) Cercle Brugge
12 2DF Sambou Sissoko (1999-04-27)27 April 1999 (aged 20) Reims
13 2DF Nicolas Cozza (1999-01-08)8 January 1999 (aged 20) Montpellier
14 3MF Ibrahima Diallo (1999-03-08)8 March 1999 (aged 20) Brest
15 2DF Thomas Basila (1999-04-30)30 April 1999 (aged 20) Nantes
16 1GK Ilan Meslier (2000-03-02)2 March 2000 (aged 19) Lorient
17 4FW Lenny Pintor (2000-08-05)5 August 2000 (aged 18) Lyon
18 3MF Youssouf Fofana (1999-01-10)10 January 1999 (aged 20) Strasbourg
19 4FW Moussa Sylla (1999-11-25)25 November 1999 (aged 19) Monaco
20 3MF Boubakary Soumaré (1999-02-27)27 February 1999 (aged 20) Lille
21 1GK Didier Desprez (1999-03-13)13 March 1999 (aged 20) Drancy

Saudi Arabia

Head coach: Khaled Al-Atwi

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Nawaf Al-Ghamdi (1999-01-21)21 January 1999 (aged 20) Al-Hilal
2 2DF Saud Abdulhamid (1999-07-18)18 July 1999 (aged 19) Al-Ittihad
3 2DF Khalifah Al-Dawsari (1999-01-02)2 January 1999 (aged 20) Al-Qadsiah
4 2DF Naif Almas (2000-01-18)18 January 2000 (aged 19) Al-Nassr
5 2DF Hassan Tombakti (1999-02-09)9 February 1999 (aged 20) Al-Shabab
6 3MF Firas Al-Ghamdi (1999-12-03)3 December 1999 (aged 19) Al-Ahli
7 4FW Yahya Naji (1999-03-02)2 March 1999 (aged 20) Al-Nassr
8 3MF Hamed Al-Ghamdi (1999-04-02)2 April 1999 (aged 20) Al-Ettifaq
9 4FW Firas Al-Buraikan (2000-05-14)14 May 2000 (aged 19) Al-Nassr
10 3MF Turki Al-Ammar (1999-09-24)24 September 1999 (aged 19) Al-Shabab
11 3MF Khalid Al-Ghannam (2000-11-08)8 November 2000 (aged 18) Al-Qadsiah
12 2DF Mohammed Al-Shanqiti (1999-05-15)15 May 1999 (aged 20) Al-Nassr
13 2DF Muhannad Al-Shanqeeti (1999-03-12)12 March 1999 (aged 20) Al-Ittihad
14 3MF Mansor Al-Beshe (2000-04-24)24 April 2000 (aged 19) Al-Hilal
15 3MF Faraj Al-Ghashayan (2000-04-29)29 April 2000 (aged 19) Al-Nassr
16 2DF Hazim Al-Zahrani (1999-04-23)23 April 1999 (aged 20) Al-Ittihad
17 3MF Ibrahim Mahnashi (1999-11-18)18 November 1999 (aged 19) Al-Ettifaq
18 3MF Salem Al-Saleem (1999-03-14)14 March 1999 (aged 20) Al-Hilal
19 3MF Abdulmohsen Al-Qahtani (1999-06-05)5 June 1999 (aged 19) Al-Qadsiah
20 1GK Abdulrahman Al-Shammari (2000-07-09)9 July 2000 (aged 18) Al-Nassr
21 1GK Mohammed Al-Dawsari (1999-10-02)2 October 1999 (aged 19) Al-Shabab

Group F

Portugal

Head coach: Hélio Sousa

The 22-man provisional squad was announced on 10 May 2019.[23]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Diogo Costa (1999-09-19)19 September 1999 (aged 19) Porto
2 2DF Diogo Dalot (1999-03-18)18 March 1999 (aged 20) Manchester United
3 2DF Diogo Queirós (1999-01-05)5 January 1999 (aged 20) Porto
4 2DF Diogo Leite (1999-01-23)23 January 1999 (aged 20) Porto
5 2DF Rúben Vinagre (1999-04-09)9 April 1999 (aged 20) Wolverhampton Wanderers
6 3MF Florentino Luís (1999-08-19)19 August 1999 (aged 19) Benfica
7 4FW Jota (1999-03-30)30 March 1999 (aged 20) Benfica
8 3MF Gedson (1999-01-09)9 January 1999 (aged 20) Benfica
9 4FW Rafael Leão (1999-06-10)10 June 1999 (aged 19) Lille
10 3MF Miguel Luís (1999-02-27)27 February 1999 (aged 20) Sporting CP
11 4FW Mésaque Djú (1999-03-18)18 March 1999 (aged 20) West Ham United
12 1GK João Virgínia (1999-10-10)10 October 1999 (aged 19) Everton
13 3MF Nuno Henrique (1999-03-31)31 March 1999 (aged 20) Chievo
14 2DF Thierry Correia (1999-03-09)9 March 1999 (aged 20) Sporting CP
15 2DF Moura (1999-08-16)16 August 1999 (aged 19) Braga
16 2DF Romain Correia (1999-09-06)6 September 1999 (aged 19) Vitória de Guimarães
17 4FW Trincão (1999-12-29)29 December 1999 (aged 19) Braga
18 4FW Pedro Neto (2000-03-09)9 March 2000 (aged 19) Lazio
19 4FW Pedro Martelo (1999-10-12)12 October 1999 (aged 19) Braga
20 3MF Nuno Santos (1999-03-02)2 March 1999 (aged 20) Benfica
21 1GK Luís Maximiano (1999-01-05)5 January 1999 (aged 20) Sporting CP

South Korea

Head coach: Chung Jung-yong

The final squad was announced on 2 May 2019.[24] On 12 May, Lee Kyu-hyuk was announced as a replacement for Jeong Woo-yeong after Bayern Munich declined to release him.[25]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Lee Gwang-yeon (1999-09-11)11 September 1999 (aged 19) Gangwon FC
2 2DF Hwang Tae-hyeon (1999-01-29)29 January 1999 (aged 20) Ansan Greeners
3 2DF Lee Jae-ik (1999-05-21)21 May 1999 (aged 20) Gangwon FC
4 2DF Lee Ji-sol (1999-07-09)9 July 1999 (aged 19) Daejeon Citizen
5 2DF Kim Hyun-woo (1999-03-07)7 March 1999 (aged 20) Dinamo Zagreb
6 3MF Kim Jung-min (1999-11-13)13 November 1999 (aged 19) FC Liefering
7 4FW Jeon Se-jin (1999-09-09)9 September 1999 (aged 19) Suwon Samsung Bluewings
8 2DF Lee Kyu-hyuk (1999-05-04)4 May 1999 (aged 20) Jeju United
9 4FW Oh Se-hun (1999-01-15)15 January 1999 (aged 20) Asan Mugunghwa
10 3MF Lee Kang-in (2001-02-19)19 February 2001 (aged 18) Valencia
11 4FW Um Won-sang (1999-01-06)6 January 1999 (aged 20) Gwangju FC
12 1GK Park Ji-min (2000-05-25)25 May 2000 (aged 18) Suwon Samsung Bluewings
13 3MF Ko Jae-hyeon (1999-03-05)5 March 1999 (aged 20) Daegu FC
14 3MF Park Tae-jun (1999-01-19)19 January 1999 (aged 20) Seongnam FC
15 3MF Jeong Ho-jin (1999-08-06)6 August 1999 (aged 19) Korea University
16 2DF Kim Ju-sung (2000-12-12)12 December 2000 (aged 18) FC Seoul
17 2DF Lee Sang-jun (1999-10-14)14 October 1999 (aged 19) Busan IPark
18 4FW Cho Young-wook (1999-02-05)5 February 1999 (aged 20) FC Seoul
19 2DF Choi Jun (1999-04-17)17 April 1999 (aged 20) Yonsei University
20 3MF Kim Se-yun (1999-04-29)29 April 1999 (aged 20) Daejeon Citizen
21 1GK Choi Min-soo (2000-02-26)26 February 2000 (aged 19) Hamburger SV

Argentina

Head coach: Fernando Batista

The final squad was announced on 3 May 2019.[26]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Manuel Roffo (2000-04-04)4 April 2000 (aged 19) Boca Juniors
2 2DF Nehuén Pérez (2000-06-24)24 June 2000 (aged 18) Atlético Madrid
3 2DF Francisco Ortega (1999-03-19)19 March 1999 (aged 20) Vélez Sarsfield
4 2DF Facundo Mura (1999-03-24)24 March 1999 (aged 20) Estudiantes
5 3MF Santiago Sosa (1999-05-03)3 May 1999 (aged 20) River Plate
6 2DF Maximiliano Centurión (1999-02-20)20 February 1999 (aged 20) Argentinos Juniors
7 4FW Julián Álvarez (2000-01-31)31 January 2000 (aged 19) River Plate
8 3MF Agustín Almendra (2000-02-11)11 February 2000 (aged 19) Boca Juniors
9 4FW Adolfo Gaich (1999-02-26)26 February 1999 (aged 20) San Lorenzo
10 3MF Gonzalo Maroni (1999-03-18)18 March 1999 (aged 20) Talleres
11 3MF Aníbal Moreno (1999-05-13)13 May 1999 (aged 20) Newell's Old Boys
12 1GK Jerónimo Pourtau (2000-01-23)23 January 2000 (aged 19) Estudiantes
13 2DF Marcelo Weigandt (2000-01-11)11 January 2000 (aged 19) Boca Juniors
14 2DF Facundo Medina (1999-05-28)28 May 1999 (aged 19) Talleres
15 3MF Fausto Vera (2000-03-26)26 March 2000 (aged 19) Argentinos Juniors
16 4FW Agustín Urzi (2000-05-04)4 May 2000 (aged 19) Banfield
17 4FW Tomás Chancalay (1999-01-01)1 January 1999 (aged 20) Colón
18 3MF Cristian Ferreira (1999-09-12)12 September 1999 (aged 19) River Plate
19 4FW Pedro De la Vega (2001-02-07)7 February 2001 (aged 18) Lanús
20 3MF Ezequiel Barco (1999-03-29)29 March 1999 (aged 20) Atlanta United
21 1GK Joaquín Blázquez (2001-01-28)28 January 2001 (aged 18) Valencia

South Africa

Head coach: Thabo Senong

The final squad was announced on 14 May 2019.[27]

No. Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 1GK Kopano Thuntsane (1999-10-30)30 October 1999 (aged 19) Orlando Pirates
2 2DF Keenan Abrahams (1999-05-27)27 May 1999 (aged 19) Ajax Cape Town
3 2DF Givemore Khupe (1999-12-20)20 December 1999 (aged 19) Cape Umoya
4 2DF Malebogo Modise (1999-02-06)6 February 1999 (aged 20) Mamelodi Sundowns
5 2DF Sibusiso Mabiliso (1999-04-14)14 April 1999 (aged 20) AmaZulu
6 2DF Fezile Gcaba (1999-03-03)3 March 1999 (aged 20) Orlando Pirates
7 3MF Promise Mkhuma (2000-05-24)24 May 2000 (aged 18) Mamelodi Sundowns
8 3MF Njabulo Blom (1999-12-11)11 December 1999 (aged 19) Kaizer Chiefs
9 3MF Oswin Appollis (2001-08-25)25 August 2001 (aged 17) SuperSport United
10 4FW Lyle Foster (2000-09-03)3 September 2000 (aged 18) Monaco
11 4FW Thakgalo Leshabela (1999-09-18)18 September 1999 (aged 19) Leicester City
12 4FW James Monyane (2000-04-30)30 April 2000 (aged 19) Orlando Pirates
13 2DF Keenan Phillips (2000-02-07)7 February 2000 (aged 19) Bidvest Wits
14 3MF Luke Le Roux (2000-03-10)10 March 2000 (aged 19) SuperSport United
15 3MF Siphesihle Mkhize (1999-02-05)5 February 1999 (aged 20) Mamelodi Sundowns
16 1GK Glen Baadjies (2000-03-27)27 March 2000 (aged 19) Mamelodi Sundowns
17 3MF Luvuyo Phewa (1999-11-08)8 November 1999 (aged 19) Real Kings
18 4FW Leo Thethani (1999-01-08)8 January 1999 (aged 20) Ajax
19 3MF Kobamelo Kodisang (1999-08-28)28 August 1999 (aged 19) Sanjoanense
20 1GK Khulekani Kubheka (1999-01-07)7 January 1999 (aged 20) Cape Umoya
21 2DF Brendon Moloisane (1999-02-24)24 February 1999 (aged 20) Mamelodi Sundowns

References

  1. "FIFA U-20 World Cup Poland 2019™: List of Players" (PDF). tournament.fifadata.com/. FIFA. 15 May 2019. Retrieved 15 May 2019.
  2. "Regulations – FIFA U-20 World Cup Poland 2019" (PDF).
  3. "POWOŁANIA NA MISTRZOSTWA ŚWIATA FIFA 2019 W POLSCE". pzpn.pl (in Polish). PZPN. 13 May 2019. Retrieved 14 May 2019.
  4. "CONVOCATORIA SELECCIÓN COLOMBIA SUB-20, PARA ÚLTIMO MICROCICLO". fcf.com.co (in Spanish). FCF. 29 April 2019. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
  5. "Andrés Perea reemplaza a Yéiler Góez para el Mundial Sub 20 de Polonia". foxsportsla.com (in Spanish). Fox Sports. 15 May 2019. Retrieved 15 May 2019.
  6. "La liste des Aito Taure'a pour la Coupe du Monde". facebook.com (in French). Tahiti Nui Television. 28 April 2019. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
  7. "Liste des 21 Joueurs retenus pour le Mondial U20". fsfoot.sn (in French). FSF. 13 May 2019. Retrieved 14 May 2019.
  8. "Convocatoria de la Selección Nacional de México Sub-20". fmf.mx (in Spanish). FMF. 23 April 2019. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
  9. "Ufficializzata la lista dei 21 calciatori convocati per il Mondiale". figc.it (in Italian). IFF. 14 May 2019. Retrieved 14 May 2019.
  10. "FIFA U-20ワールドカップポーランド2019(5/23~6/15) U-20日本代表 メンバー・スケジュール". jfa.jp (in Japanese). JFA. 7 May 2019. Retrieved 7 May 2019.
  11. "ECUADOR YA TIENE SUS 21 PARA EL MUNDIAL SUB 20". ecuafutbol.org (in Spanish). EFF. 25 April 2019. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
  12. "PORTADACon estos 21 futbolistas Honduras buscará hacer historia en Mundial de Polonia". diariomas.hn (in Spanish). FENAFUTH. 4 May 2019. Retrieved 5 May 2019.
  13. "Top talent named in U-20 squad". nzfootball.co.nz. NZF. 16 April 2019. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
  14. "Convocados para Polonia 2019". auf.org.uy (in Spanish). AUF. 6 May 2019. Archived from the original on 7 May 2019. Retrieved 7 May 2019.
  15. "Her er U20-landslagets VM-tropp". fotball.no (in Norwegian). NFF. 30 April 2019. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
  16. "Aigbogun picks Utin, 20 others for World Cup". thenff.com. NFF. 13 May 2019. Retrieved 14 May 2019.
  17. "НА ЗБІР ПЕРЕД ЧЕМПІОНАТОМ СВІТУ ОЛЕКСАНДР ПЕТРАКОВ ВИКЛИКАВ 25 ФУТБОЛІСТІВ". ffu.ua (in Ukrainian). FFU. 7 May 2019. Retrieved 9 May 2019.
  18. "ЧС-2019 (U-20): ПРЕДСТАВЛЯЄМО ЗБІРНУ УКРАЇНИ — УНІКАЛЬНУ КОМАНДУ ОЛЕКСАНДРА ПЕТРАКОВА". ffu.ua (in Ukrainian). FFU. 23 May 2019.
  19. "Tab Ramos Names USA Roster for 2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup in Poland". ussoccer.com. USSF. 10 May 2019.
  20. "Julian Arajuo Replaces Ayo Akinola on USA's U-20 World Cup Roster". ussoccer.com. USSF. 22 May 2019.
  21. de Obaldía, José (29 April 2019). "Panamá Sub-20 ya tiene sus convocados para Polonia 2019". fepafut.com (in Spanish). FEPAFUT. Retrieved 3 May 2019.
  22. "LA LISTE POUR LA COUPE DU MONDE". fff.fr (in French). FFF. 13 May 2019. Retrieved 14 May 2019.
  23. "Os Eleitos de Hélio Sousa". fpf.pt (in Portuguese). FPF. 10 May 2019.
  24. "2019 FIFA 폴란드 U-20 월드컵 최종 21인 확정…김정민, 정우영, 이강인 포함". kfa.or.kr (in Korean). KFA. 2 May 2019. Retrieved 2 May 2019.
  25. "정정용호, 정우영 대신 이규혁 대체 발탁". kfa.or.kr (in Korean). KFA. 12 May 2019. Retrieved 12 May 2019.
  26. "Lista de convocados para el Mundial". afa.com.ar (in Spanish). AFA. 3 May 2019. Archived from the original on 4 May 2019. Retrieved 4 May 2019.
  27. "Amajita's 21-man FIFA WC squad announced". safa.net. SAFA. 14 May 2019. Retrieved 14 May 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.