2019 European Artistic Gymnastics Championships

The 8th European Men's and Women's Artistic Gymnastics Individual Championships took place from 10–14 April 2019 at the Netto Arena in Szczecin, Poland. No team competition was held.[1]

8th European Men's and Women's Artistic Gymnastics Individual Championships
VenueNetto Arena
LocationSzczecin, Poland
Start date10 April 2019
End date14 April 2019
Competitors257 from 59 nations

Schedule

All times are in Eastern European Summer Time (UTC+03:00).[2]

Wednesday, 10 April 2019
  • 10:00 – 19:40 MAG Qualifying
Thursday, 11 April 2019
  • 10:00 - 19:30 WAG Qualifying
Friday, 12 April 2019
  • 13:00 - 15:45 MAG All-Around Final
  • 17:30 - 19:30 WAG All-Around Final
Saturday, 13 April 2019
  • 13:30 - 16:00 Apparatus Finals Day 1
Sunday, 14 April 2019
  • 13:30 - 16:00 Apparatus Finals Day 2

Medals summary

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
All-around
Nikita Nagornyy Artur Dalaloyan Marios Georgiou
Floor
Artur Dalaloyan Artem Dolgopyat Dmitrii Lankin
Pommel horse
Max Whitlock Cyril Tommasone Vladislav Polyashov
Rings
Denis Ablyazin Marco Lodadio Vahagn Davtyan
Vault
Denis Ablyazin Andrey Medvedev Artur Dalaloyan
Parallel bars
Nikita Nagornyy Petro Pakhniuk Ferhat Arıcan
Horizontal bar
Epke Zonderland Tin Srbić Artur Dalaloyan
Women
All-around
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos Ellie Downie Angelina Melnikova
Vault
Maria Paseka Coline Devillard Ellie Downie
Uneven bars
Anastasia Ilyankova Angelina Melnikova Alice D'Amato
Balance beam
Alice Kinsella Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos Lorette Charpy
Floor
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos Eythora Thorsdottir Angelina Melnikova

Medal standings

Overall

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)72615
2 France (FRA)2316
3 Great Britain (GBR)2114
4 Netherlands (NED)1102
5 Israel (ISR)0202
6 Italy (ITA)0112
7 Croatia (CRO)0101
 Ukraine (UKR)0101
9 Armenia (ARM)0011
 Cyprus (CYP)0011
 Turkey (TUR)0011
Totals (11 nations)12121236

Men

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)51410
2 Great Britain (GBR)1001
 Netherlands (NED)1001
4 Israel (ISR)0202
5 Croatia (CRO)0101
 France (FRA)0101
 Italy (ITA)0101
 Ukraine (UKR)0101
9 Armenia (ARM)0011
 Cyprus (CYP)0011
 Turkey (TUR)0011
Totals (11 nations)77721

Women

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 France (FRA)2215
2 Russia (RUS)2125
3 Great Britain (GBR)1113
4 Netherlands (NED)0101
5 Italy (ITA)0011
Totals (5 nations)55515

Men's results

Individual all-around

Andrey Likhovitskiy of Belarus and Israel's Alexander Shatilov withdrew and were replaced by reserves Yevgen Yudenkov of Ukraine and Joel Plata of Spain.

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Nicolò Mozzato  Italy March 13, 2000 19 years and 30 days
Oldest Petro Pakniuk  Ukraine November 26, 1991 27 years, 4 months and 17 days
RankGymnastTotal
Nikita Nagornyy 14.76614.33314.73314.90015.40014.53388.665
Artur Dalaloyan 14.80013.96614.60014.53315.20014.73387.832
Marios Georgiou 13.83314.16613.50014.00014.73314.16684.398
4 Joe Fraser 13.86613.93313.83314.20014.83313.70084.365
5 Ahmet Önder 13.93312.83314.00014.60015.00013.93384.299
6 Petro Pakhniuk 13.23313.70013.43314.43314.93313.56683.298
7 James Hall 12.76613.83313.83314.26614.46613.93383.097
8 Artur Davtyan 13.56613.66614.16614.63313.70013.36683.097
9 Loris Frasca 13.96613.36613.33315.03313.56613.33382.597
10 Ferhat Arıcan 13.76614.10012.63314.33314.63312.80082.265
11 Andreas Toba 13.26613.46613.83314.43313.70013.53382.231
12 Casimir Schmidt 14.13313.36613.63314.43313.60012.93382.098
13 Nicolò Mozzato 14.00012.96612.80014.30013.60013.93381.599
14 Eddy Yusof 13.80012.23313.53313.00014.63313.83381.032
15 Ludovico Edalli 13.66613.30012.40013.40014.36613.73380.865
16 Robert Tvorogal 13.53312.90012.20013.83314.16613.86680.498
17 Christian Baumann 13.60011.66614.10013.73313.36613.63380.098
18 Joel Plata 13.76611.83313.36613.56613.56613.80079.897
19 Yevhen Yudenkov 13.20013.26613.10013.80013.53312.90079.799
20 Oskar Kirmes 13.90012.96612.73313.80013.70012.10079.199
21 Ivan Tikhonov 13.70012.63313.46614.33313.00011.53378.665
22 Jimmy Verbaeys 13.13312.30012.70013.76614.00012.46678.365
23 Elias Koski 13.20012.20013.00013.50012.90013.33378.133
24 Paul Degouy 13.1669.90012.83313.10012.90013.63375.532

Floor

Great Britain's Dominick Cunningham withdrew due to his injury in qualifications. He was replaced by first reserve Nicola Bartolini of Italy.

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Artem Dolgopyat  Israel June 16, 1997 21 years, 9 months and 28 days
Oldest Alexander Shatilov  Israel March 22, 1987 32 years and 22 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Artur Dalaloyan 6.200 8.900 15.100
Artem Dolgopyat 6.400 8.600 0.100 14.900
Dmitrii Lankin 6.500 8.400 0.100 14.800
4 Benjamin Gischard 6.000 8.500 14.500
5 Alexander Shatilov 5.800 8.666 14.466
6 Rayderley Zapata 6.100 8.366 14.466
7 Ahmet Önder 5.900 8.200 14.100
8 Nicola Bartolini 5.800 8.266 14.066

Pommel horse

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Marios Georgiou  Cyprus November 10, 1997 21 years, 5 months and 3 days
Oldest Cyril Tommasone  France July 4, 1987 31 years, 9 months and 9 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Max Whitlock6.9008.63315.533
Cyril Tommasone6.2008.60014.800
Vladislav Polyashov6.0008.60014.600
4 Nikita Nagornyy5.9008.56614.466
5 Ferhat Arıcan5.6008.26613.866
6 Brinn Bevan5.5007.90013.400
7 Oleg Verniaiev6.2007.00013.200
8 Marios Georgiou5.6007.40013.000

Rings

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Nikita Nagornyy  Russia February 12, 1997 22 years, 2 months and 1 day
Oldest Vahagn Davtyan  Armenia August 19, 1988 30 years, 7 months and 25 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Denis Ablyazin6.1008.86614.966
Marco Lodadio6.3008.66614.966
Vahagn Davtyan6.1008.83314.933
4 Nikita Nagornyy6.0008.90014.900
5 Courtney Tulloch6.5008.26614.766
6 Samir Aït Saïd6.1008.63314.733
6 Artur Tovmasyan6.1008.60014.700
8 Igor Radivilov6.3007.63313.933

Vault

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Yahor Sharamkou  Belarus March 4, 1999 20 years, 1 month and 10 days
Oldest Andrey Medvedev  Israel April 6, 1990 29 years and 8 days
Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
Denis Ablyazin 5.6009.40015.000 5.6009.30014.90014.950
Andrey Medvedev 5.6008.73314.333 5.6009.46615.06614.699
Artur Dalaloyan 5.6009.33314.933 6.0008.13314.13314.533
4 Yahor Sharamkou 5.2009.06614.266 5.6009.16614.76614.516
5 Benjamin Gischard 5.2009.30014.500 5.2009.26614.46614.483
6 Nicola Bartolini 5.2009.46614.666 4.8009.5330.10014.23314.449
7 Igor Radivilov 5.6009.40015.000 5.6008.1660.30013.46614.233
8 Courtney Tulloch 5.6007.9330.30013.233 5.6007.93313.53313.383

Parallel bars

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Brinn Bevan  Great Britain June 16, 1997 21 years, 9 months and 29 days
Oldest Petro Pakhniuk  Ukraine November 26, 1991 27 years, 4 months and 19 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Nikita Nagornyy6.4009.06615.466
Petro Pakhniuk6.2009.13315.333
Ferhat Arıcan6.3008.73315.033
4 Artur Dalaloyan6.4008.56614.966
5 Ahmet Önder6.2008.63314.833
6 Christian Baumann6.1008.46614.566
7 Brinn Bevan5.9008.63314.533
8 Oleg Verniaiev5.4007.73313.133

Horizontal bar

Great Britain’s James Hall was unable to finish his routine due to a shoulder injury from a fall.

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Ivan Stretovich  Russia October 6, 1996 22 years, 6 months and 8 days
Oldest Epke Zonderland  Netherlands April 16, 1986 32 years, 11 months and 29 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Epke Zonderland6.8008.46615.266
Tin Srbić6.2008.70014.900
Artur Dalaloyan6.1008.70014.800
4 Carlo Macchini5.7008.36614.066
5 Ludovico Edalli5.6007.83313.433
6 Ivan Stretovich5.7006.83312.533
7 Ahmet Önder5.2007.26612.466
8 James Hall0.7008.8008.0001.500

Women's results

Individual all-around

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Anastasia Bachynska  Ukraine August 4, 2003 15 years, 8 months and 8 days
Oldest Cintia Rodríguez  Spain November 16, 1994 24 years, 4 months and 27 days
Rank Gymnast Total
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 14.10014.00013.73313.60055.433
Ellie Downie 14.50014.06613.33313.46655.365
Angelina Melnikova 14.33314.26612.90013.56655.065
4 Alice D'Amato 14.23314.20012.30012.50053.233
5 Anastasia Bachynska 13.60013.30013.53312.70053.133
6 Giorgia Villa 14.30013.53312.63312.53352.999
7 Diana Varinska 13.40013.83312.86612.90052.999
8 Lorette Charpy 13.60013.93312.50012.40052.433
9 Angelina Simakova 13.30013.86613.46610.83351.465
10 Ana Filipa Martins 13.43312.66612.73312.56651.398
11 Eythora Thorsdottir 13.46611.83312.66613.40051.365
12 Maellyse Brassart 13.40012.76612.90012.10051.166
13 Tisha Volleman 14.00012.90011.56612.43350.899
14 Jessica Castles 13.40011.63312.83312.86650.732
15 Alice Kinsella 14.20012.60013.03310.83350.666
16 Laura Bechdejú 13.26613.10012.03312.20050.599
17 Denisa Golgotă 14.26611.80011.70012.73350.499
18 Ilaria Käslin 13.36612.00013.20011.93350.499
19 Nóra Fehér 12.93313.13311.33312.36649.765
20 Jade Vansteenkiste 13.36611.96610.93312.53348.798
21 Cintia Rodríguez 13.30011.10012.50011.86648.766
22 Aneta Holasová 13.60012.16610.80012.16648.732
23 Marina Nekrasova 13.50010.16612.66612.13348.465
24 Lisa Zimmermann 13.30012.36610.40011.73347.799

Vault

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Asia D'Amato  Italy February 7, 2003 16 years, 2 months and 6 days
Oldest Teja Belak  Slovenia April 22, 1994 24 years, 11 months and 22 days
Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
Maria Paseka 6.0008.5000.30014.200 5.8009.03314.83314.516
Coline Devillard 5.8009.00014.800 5.4008.8000.10014.10014.450
Ellie Downie 5.4009.00014.400 5.2009.03314.23314.316
4 Asia D'Amato 5.4008.90014.300 5.2008.96614.16614.233
5 Angelina Melnikova 5.4008.93314.333 5.2008.73313.93314.133
6 Denisa Golgotă 5.4009.10014.500 4.8008.93313.73314.116
7 Sára Péter 5.4009.13314.533 4.6009.00013.60014.066
8 Teja Belak 5.4008.53313.933 5.0007.56612.56613.249

Uneven bars

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Anastasiya Alistratava  Belarus October 16, 2003 15 years, 5 months and 28 days
Oldest Jonna Adlerteg  Sweden June 6, 1995 23 years, 10 months and 7 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Anastasia Ilyankova6.3008.53314.833
Angelina Melnikova6.1008.43314.533
Alice D'Amato6.0008.40014.400
4 Anastasiya Alistratava5.8008.56614.366
5 Jonna Adlerteg6.0008.30014.300
6 Lorette Charpy5.7008.40014.100
7 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos5.6008.16613.766
8 Sanna Veerman5.5006.86612.366

Balance beam

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Anastasia Bachynska  Ukraine August 4, 2003 15 years, 8 months and 10 days
Oldest Ilaria Käslin   Switzerland December 8, 1997 21 years, 4 months and 6 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Alice Kinsella5.5008.06613.566
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos5.5007.96613.466
Lorette Charpy5.4007.50012.900
4 Ilaria Käslin4.9007.93312.833
5 Denisa Golgotă5.4006.76612.166
6 Pauline Schäfer5.3006.5000.10011.700
7 Anastasia Bachynska4.9006.73311.633
8 Giorgia Villa5.3005.90011.200

Floor

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Jade Vansteenkiste  Belgium July 17, 2003 15 years, 8 months and 28 days
Oldest Claudia Fragapane  Great Britain October 24, 1997 21 years, 5 months and 21 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos5.7008.2330.10013.833
Eythora Thorsdottir5.5008.16613.666
Angelina Melnikova5.9007.8660.30013.466
4 Denisa Golgotă5.7007.7660.10013.366
5 Claudia Fragapane5.7007.66613.366
6 Jade Vansteenkiste5.2008.03313.233
7 Alice Kinsella5.1008.00013.100
8 Marine Boyer5.0007.93312.933

Qualification

Men's results

Individual all-around

Rank Gymnast Total Qual.
1 Artur Dalaloyan 14.966 14.066 14.566 14.800 14.866 14.666 87.930 Q
2 Nikita Nagornyy 14.566 14.100 14.600 14.833 15.133 13.933 87.165 Q
3 Ahmet Önder 14.500 13.466 13.200 14.600 14.866 14.166 84.798 Q
4 Marios Georgiou 14.100 14.100 12.800 14.300 14.266 14.066 83.632 Q
5 Ferhat Arıcan 13.500 14.133 12.966 14.266 15.033 13.400 83.298 Q
6 Joe Fraser 14.000 13.533 13.666 14.166 14.066 13.666 83.097 Q
7 James Hall 12.966 14.133 13.600 14.366 13.533 14.200 82.798 Q
8 Artur Davtyan 13.733 13.666 14.000 14.600 13.633 12.833 82.465 Q
9 Loris Frasca 14.066 13.566 13.033 14.633 13.600 13.400 82.298 Q
10 Alexander Shatilov 14.566 13.466 12.900 14.000 13.633 13.700 82.265 Q
11 Andreas Toba 13.233 13.466 13.900 14.400 13.933 13.333 82.265 Q
12 Eddy Yusof 13.966 11.866 13.666 14.700 13.666 13.833 81.697 Q
13 Christian Baumann 13.700 11.966 13.466 13.766 14.666 14.133 81.697 Q
14 Nicolò Mozzato 14.000 12.866 12.666 14.300 13.600 14.133 81.565 Q
15 Ludovico Edalli 13.466 13.366 13.466 13.333 13.633 14.166 81.430 Q
16 Andrey Likhovitskiy 13.000 13.866 12.200 13.600 14.366 13.733 80.765 Q
17 Casimir Schmidt 14.233 12.333 13.166 14.400 13.366 12.933 80.431 Q
18 Oskar Kirmes 13.500 13.166 12.633 14.000 13.666 13.233 80.198 Q
19 Jimmy Verbaeys 13.566 13.300 12.766 13.633 13.733 13.200 80.198 Q
20 Nicola Bartolini 14.466 13.333 12.466 14.433 12.500 12.700 79.898
21 Petro Pakhniuk 12.733 13.100 12.366 12.833 15.000 13.666 79.698 Q
22 Robert Tvorogal 13.633 12.800 12.800 13.833 12.633 13.33 79.632 Q
23 Ivan Tikhonov 14.033 11.133 13.333 14.333 13.233 13.133 79.198 Q
24 Elias Koski 13.733 13.266 12.933 13.633 12.233 13.133 78.931 Q
25 Paul Degouy 13.833 11.600 12.533 13.333 14.066 13.500 78.865 Q
26 Yevgen Yudenkov 13.133 13.266 12.633 13.866 13.000 12.900 78.798 R1
27 Joel Plata 13.733 11.500 13.233 13.500 13.100 13.533 78.599 R2
28 Raman Antropau 13.400 12.700 12.533 13.533 13.466 12.733 78.365 R3

Floor

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Artem Dolgopyat 6.400 8.966 15.366 Q
2 Artur Dalaloyan 6.300 8.666 14.966 Q
3 Benjamin Gischard 6.000 8.800 14.800 Q
4 Dominick Cunningham 6.100 8.600 14.700 Q
Rayderley Zapata 6.100 8.600 14.700 Q
6 Dmitrii Lankin 6.500 8.100 14.600 Q
7 Alexander Shatilov 5.900 8.666 14.566 Q
8 Nikita Nagornyy 6.600 8.166 0.200 14.566
9 Ahmet Önder 5.900 8.600 14.500 Q
10 Nicola Bartolini 5.800 8.666 14.466 R1
11 Ivan Stretovich 5.800 8.633 14.433
12 Emil Soravuo 5.500 8.866 14.366 R2
13 Nicolau Mir 6.000 8.333 14.333 R3

Pommel horse

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Max Whitlock 6.800 8.233 15.033 Q
2 Vladislav Polyashov 6.100 8.466 14.566 Q
3 Brinn Bevan 6.100 8.133 14.233 Q
4 Ferhat Arıcan 5.600 8.533 14.133 Q
5 James Hall 5.900 8.233 14.133
6 Marios Georgiou 5.800 8.300 14.100 Q
7 Nikita Nagornyy 5.900 8.200 14.100 Q
8 Oleg Verniaiev 6.100 8.000 14.100 Q
9 Artur Dalaloyan 5.600 8.466 14.066
10 Cyril Tommasone 6.200 7.866 14.066 Q
11 Vasili Mikhalitsyn 6.000 8.033 14.033 R1
12 Artem Dolgopyat 5.600 8.400 14.000 R2
13 Robert Seligman 5.900 8.066 13.966 R3

Rings

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Igor Radivilov 6.000 8.833 14.833 Q
2 Vahagn Davtyan 6.100 8.666 14.766 Q
3 Marco Lodadio 6.300 8.433 14.733 Q
4 Artur Tovmasyan 6.100 8.600 14.700 Q
5 Denis Ablyazin 6.100 8.533 14.633 Q
6 Nikita Nagornyy 6.000 8.600 14.600 Q
Samir Aït Saïd 6.000 8.600 14.600 Q
8 Courtney Tulloch 6.400 8.200 14.600 Q
9 Artur Dalaloyan 5.900 8.666 14.566
10 İbrahim Çolak 6.200 8.666 0.300 14.566 R1
11 Dmitrii Lankin 6.100 8.433 14.533
12 Vinzenz Hoeck 6.200 8.200 14.400 R2
13 Artur Avetisyan 5.700 8.566 14.266
14 Yunus Gündogdu 6.200 7.933 14.133 R3

Vault

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Artur Dalaloyan 5.600 9.200 14.800 5.600 9.333 14.933 14.866 Q
2 Denis Ablyazin 5.600 9.300 14.900 5.600 9.100 14.700 14.800 Q
3 Nikita Nagornyy 5.600 9.233 14.833 5.600 9.166 14.766 14.799
4 Igor Radivilov 5.600 9.233 14.833 5.600 9.000 14.600 14.716 Q
5 Dmitrii Lankin 5.600 9.200 14.800 5.200 9.133 14.333 14.566
6 Andrey Medvedev 5.600 9.033 14.633 5.200 9.233 14.433 14.533 Q
7 Courtney Tulloch 5.600 8.866 14.466 5.600 9.000 14.600 14.533 Q
8 Nicola Bartolini 5.200 9.233 14.433 4.800 9.500 14.300 14.366 Q
9 Benjamin Gischard 5.200 9.100 14.300 5.200 9.233 14.433 14.366 Q
10 Yahor Sharamkou 5.200 9.200 14.400 5.600 8.666 14.266 14.333 Q
11 Artur Davtyan 5.600 9.100 0.100 14.600 5.600 8.733 0.300 14.033 14.316 R1
12 Nick Klessing 5.600 8.900 14.500 4.800 9.266 14.066 14.283 R2
13 Felix Remuta 5.200 9.133 14.333 5.200 9.033 14.233 14.283 R3

Parallel bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Nikita Nagornyy 6.400 8.733 15.133 Q
2 Ferhat Arıcan 6.300 8.733 15.033 Q
3 Petro Pakhniuk 6.200 8.800 15.000 Q
4 Oleg Verniaiev 6.300 8.600 14.900 Q
5 Ahmet Önder 6.200 8.666 14.866 Q
6 Artur Dalaloyan 6.500 8.366 14.866 Q
7 Christian Baumann 6.100 8.566 14.666 Q
8 Vladislav Polyashov 6.200 8.366 14.566
9 Brinn Bevan 5.900 8.633 14.533 Q
10 Marcel Nguyen 6.200 8.333 14.533 R1
11 Lukas Dauser 6.300 8.233 14.533 R2
12 Taha Serhani 5.700 8.766 14.466 R3

Horizontal bar

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Artur Dalaloyan 5.900 8.766 14.666 Q
2 Epke Zonderland 6.200 8.333 14.533 Q
3 Tin Srbić 5.900 8.600 14.500 Q
4 Carlo Macchini 5.700 8.633 14.333 Q
5 Ivan Stretovich 5.900 8.366 14.266 Q
6 James Hall 5.800 8.400 14.200 Q
7 Ahmet Önder 5.600 8.566 14.166 Q
Ludovico Edalli 5.600 8.566 14.166 Q
9 Nicolò Mozzato 5.400 8.733 14.133
10 Christian Baumann 5.800 8.333 14.133 R1
11 Marios Georgiou 5.800 8.266 14.066 R2
12 Taha Serhani 6.100 7.966 14.066 R3

Women's results

Individual all-around

Rank Gymnast Total Qual.
1 Angelina Melnikova 14.233 14.600 12.800 13.533 55.166 Q
2 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 14.433 14.033 13.233 13.333 55.032 Q
3 Alice Kinsella 14.000 13.800 13.566 13.066 54.432 Q
4 Ellie Downie 14.466 13.833 12.966 12.700 53.965 Q
5 Amelie Morgan 14.100 13.900 13.033 12.666 53.699
6 Anastasia Bachynska 14.000 13.566 13.533 12.400 53.499 Q
7 Alice D'Amato 14.366 14.000 12.466 12.533 53.365 Q
8 Giorgia Villa 14.233 12.700 13.766 12.666 53.365 Q
9 Denisa Golgotă 14.366 12.700 13.200 13.033 53.299 Q
10 Lorette Charpy 13.533 13.933 13.266 12.433 53.165 Q
11 Asia D'Amato 14.300 13.866 11.433 12.900 52.499
12 Diana Varinska 13.500 13.733 12.166 12.966 52.365 Q
13 Eythora Thorsdottir 13.433 13.866 11.633 13.300 52.232 Q
14 Elisa Iorio 13.233 13.266 13.000 12.633 52.132
15 Tisha Volleman 13.933 13.000 12.366 12.733 52.032 Q
16 Angelina Simakova 13.300 13.666 13.066 11.933 51.965 Q
17 Nóra Fehér 12.966 13.400 12.800 12.466 51.632 Q
18 Cintia Rodríguez 13.333 12.333 13.033 12.733 51.432 Q
19 Aneta Holasová 13.566 12.566 12.600 12.533 51.265 Q
20 Lisa Zimmermann 13.366 12.900 12.433 12.066 50.765 Q
21 Ilaria Käslin 13.400 11.333 13.266 12.433 50.432 Q
22 Ana Filipa Martins 13.366 13.100 11.500 12.366 50.332 Q
23 Maellyse Brassart 13.400 13.300 11.366 12.233 50.299 Q
24 Marina Nekrasova 13.666 11.900 12.500 12.033 50.099 Q
25 Laura Bechdejú 13.400 13.000 11.266 12.366 50.032 Q
26 Jessica Castles 13.100 12.133 11.833 12.833 49.899 Q
27 Jade Vansteenkiste 13.500 12.733 10.366 13.133 49.732 Q
28 Nica Ivănuș 13.400 11.333 12.733 12.000 49.466 R1
29 Sanna Veerman 13.800 14.133 9.666 11.833 49.432
30 Gabriela Janik 13.566 11.800 12.800 11.133 49.299 R2
31 Elīna Vihrova 13.366 11.933 10.800 12.966 49.065 R3

Vault

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Ellie Downie 5.400 9.066 14.466 5.200 9.066 14.266 14.366 Q
2 Teja Belak 5.400 8.966 14.366 5.400 8.866 14.266 14.316 Q
3 Coline Devillard 5.800 9.166 14.966 4.600 8.966 0.100 13.466 14.216 Q
4 Asia D'Amato 5.400 8.900 14.300 5.200 8.833 14.033 14.166 Q
5 Maria Paseka 6.000 7.500 13.500 5.800 8.966 14.766 14.133 Q
6 Angelina Melnikova 5.400 8.833 14.233 5.200 8.766 13.966 14.099 Q
7 Sára Péter 5.400 8.933 14.333 4.600 9.033 13.633 13.983 Q
8 Denisa Golgotă 5.400 8.966 14.366 4.800 8.700 13.500 13.933 Q
9 Marina Nekrasova 5.000 8.666 13.666 5.200 8.800 14.000 13.833 R1
10 Csenge Bácskay 5.400 8.800 0.100 14.100 4.800 8.733 13.533 13.816 R2
11 Tjasa Kysselef 4.800 8.866 13.666 5.000 8.766 13.766 13.716 R3

Uneven bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Jonna Adlerteg 6.200 8.466 14.666 Q
2 Angelina Melnikova 6.100 8.500 14.600 Q
3 Anastasiya Alistratava 5.800 8.366 14.166 Q
4 Anastasia Ilyankova 6.100 8.033 14.133 Q
Sanna Veerman 6.100 8.033 14.133 Q
6 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.700 8.333 14.033 Q
7 Alice D'Amato 5.800 8.200 14.000 Q
8 Lorette Charpy 5.700 8.233 13.933 Q
9 Fien Enghels 5.800 8.133 13.933 R1
10 Amelie Morgan 5.700 8.200 13.900 R2
11 Eythora Thorsdottir 5.500 8.366 13.866 R3

Balance beam

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Giorgia Villa 5.700 8.066 13.766 Q
2 Pauline Schäfer 5.300 8.366 13.666 Q
3 Alice Kinsella 5.500 8.066 13.566 Q
4 Anastasia Bachynska 5.600 7.933 13.533 Q
5 Ilaria Käslin 5.300 7.966 13.266 Q
6 Lorette Charpy 5.700 7.566 13.266 Q
7 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.700 7.533 13.233 Q
8 Denisa Golgotă 5.100 8.100 13.200 Q
9 Angelina Simakova 5.400 7.666 13.066 R1
10 Cintia Rodríguez 4.900 8.133 13.033 R2
11 Amelie Morgan 5.300 7.733 13.033 R3

Floor

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Claudia Fragapane 5.600 8.000 13.600 Q
2 Angelina Melnikova 5.900 7.733 0.100 13.533 Q
3 Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos 5.600 7.833 0.100 13.333 Q
4 Eythora Thorsdottir 5.300 8.000 13.300 Q
5 Jade Vansteenkiste 5.100 8.033 13.133 Q
Marine Boyer 5.100 8.033 13.133 Q
7 Alice Kinsella 5.400 7.666 13.066 Q
8 Denisa Golgotă 5.500 7.533 13.033 Q
9 Diana Varinska 4.900 8.066 12.966 R1
10 Elīna Vihrova 5.100 7.866 12.966 R2
11 Angelina Radivilova 5.200 7.766 12.966 R3

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.