2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

The 2019 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic was held from October 11 to 14 at the Calgary Curling Club in Calgary, Alberta as part of the World Curling Tour. The event was held in a triple-knockout format with a purse of $44,000.[1]

2019 Curlers Corner
Autumn Gold Curling Classic
Host cityCalgary, Alberta
ArenaCalgary Curling Club
DatesOctober 11–14
Winner Kerri Einarson
Curling clubGimli Curling Club
SkipKerri Einarson
ThirdVal Sweeting
SecondShannon Birchard
LeadBriane Meilleur
Finalist Team Scheidegger

In the final, Kerri Einarson of Gimli defeated Cheryl Bernard who was skipping Team Scheidegger 7-0 to claim the title.

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[2]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Sherry AndersonNancy MartinMeaghan FrerichsChaelynn Kitz Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Ryleigh BakkerAshton SkrlikLisa ParentJulianna Mackenzie Calgary, Alberta
Teryn BerlandoGeri-Lynn RamsayShana SnellKrista Shortridge Calgary, Alberta
Chelsea CareySarah WilkesDana FergusonRachelle Brown Calgary, Alberta
Kerri EinarsonVal SweetingShannon BirchardBriane Meilleur Gimli, Manitoba
Tracy FleurySelena NjegovanJill OfficerKristin MacCuish East St. Paul, Manitoba
Satsuki FujisawaChinami YoshidaYumi SuzukiYurika Yoshida Kitami, Japan
Gim Un-chiUm Min-jiKim Su-jiSeol Ye-eun Uijeongbu, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Amber HollandCindy RicciLaura StrongDebbie Lozinski Regina, Saskatchewan
Lindsay HudymaHeather HansenJenna DuncanPatty Wallingham Vancouver, British Columbia
Daniela JentschEmira AbbesKlara-Hermine FommAnalena Jentsch Füssen, Germany
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJocelyn PetermanDawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kim Kyeong-ae (Fourth)Kim Cho-hiKim Eun-jung (Skip)Kim Seon-yeong Uiseong, South Korea
Kim Min-jiHa Seung-younKim Hye-rinYang Tae-i Chuncheon, South Korea
Alina KovalevaMaria KomarovaGalina ArsenkinaEkaterina Kuzmina Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Diana MargarianIrina NizovtsevaArina PiantinaNadezhda Beliakova Russia
Eve MuirheadLauren GrayJennifer DoddsVicky Wright Stirling, Scotland
Ikue Kitazawa (Fourth)Chiaki MatsumuraSeina Nakajima (Skip)Hasumi Ishigooka Nagano, Japan
Kelsey RocqueDanielle SchmiemannBecca HebertJesse Marlow Edmonton, Alberta
Tabitha PetersonAileen GevingNina RothBecca Hamilton McFarland, United States
Cheryl BernardCary-Anne McTaggartJessie HaughianKristie Moore Lethbridge, Alberta
Robyn SilvernagleJessie HunkinBreanne KnappKara Thevenot North Battleford, Saskatchewan
Jamie SinclairCory ChristensenVicky PersingerSarah Anderson Chaska, United States
Kayla SkrlikLindsay MakichukBrittany TranHope Sunley Calgary, Alberta
Kellie StiksmaRhonda VarnesOcean PletzBailey Horte Edmonton, Alberta
Kristen StreifelKelly SchaferDayna DemersKalynn Park Swift Current, Saskatchewan
Kaitlin StubbsCassie SavageLesley PyneMegan Johnson Calgary, Alberta
Selena SturmayChantele BrodersonKate GoodhelpsenLauren Marks Edmonton, Alberta
Jodi VaughanJody McNabbNicole LarsonValerie Ekelund Calgary, Alberta
Laura WalkerKate CameronTaylor McDonaldNadine Scotland Edmonton, Alberta
Wang MeiniDing YuexinLiu TongLi Yingtong Changchun, China
Jessica WytrychowskiOlivia JonesMicayla KooistraEmily Kiist Calgary, Alberta

Knockout Brackets

Source:[3][4][5]

A Event

First Knockout Qualifier 1
Kerri Einarson 9  
Jessica Wytrychowski 0     Kerri Einarson 5  
Gim Un-chi 3     Laura Walker 3  
Laura Walker 6       Kerri Einarson 8  
Eve Muirhead 8       Eve Muirhead 3  
Kayla Skrlik 7     Eve Muirhead 4  
Kelsey Rocque 2     Selena Sturmay 0  
Selena Sturmay 4       Kerri Einarson 7
Chelsea Carey 6       Tracy Fleury 5
Ryleigh Bakker 3     Chelsea Carey 4  
Team Roth 9     Team Roth 6  
Sherry Anderson 3       Team Roth 4  
Tracy Fleury 6       Tracy Fleury 5  
Kellie Stiksma 4     Tracy Fleury 9      
Kim Min-ji 5     Kim Min-ji 7      
Kristen Streifel 4  
First Knockout Qualifier 2
Jennifer Jones 8  
Diana Margarian 4     Jennifer Jones 8  
Alina Kovaleva 10     Alina Kovaleva 2  
Amber Holland 2       Jennifer Jones 6  
Robyn Silvernagle 6       Seina Nakajima 5  
Kaitlin Stubbs 7     Kaitlin Stubbs 2  
Seina Nakajima 9     Seina Nakajima 6  
Lindsay Hudyma 5       Jennifer Jones 3
Satsuki Fujisawa 6       Team Scheidegger 8
Teryn Berlando 5     Satsuki Fujisawa 6  
Kim Eun-jung 6     Kim Eun-jung 4  
Jamie Sinclair 5       Satsuki Fujisawa 3  
Team Scheidegger 8       Team Scheidegger 4  
Wang Meini 2     Team Scheidegger 6      
Daniela Jentsch 6     Daniela Jentsch 1      
Jodi Vaughan 5  

B Event

Second Knockout To Qualifier 3
     
        Daniela Jentsch 6  
Jessica Wytrychowski 7     Jessica Wytrychowski 4  
Gim Un-chi 5       Daniela Jentsch 3  
          Seina Nakajima 8  
             
             
          Seina Nakajima 4
          Kayla Skrlik 9
        Kim Eun-jung 5  
Kayla Skrlik 5     Kayla Skrlik 6  
Kelsey Rocque 4       Kayla Skrlik 4   Qualifier 3
          Team Roth 3  
              Kayla Skrlik 5
              Tracy Fleury 6
     
Second Knockout To Qualifier 3
     
        Kaitlin Stubbs 4  
Ryleigh Bakker 6     Sherry Anderson 5  
Sherry Anderson 7       Sherry Anderson 4  
          Alina Kovaleva 6  
        Alina Kovaleva 6  
Kellie Stiksma 0     Kristen Streifel 4  
Kristen Streifel 6       Alina Kovaleva 4
          Tracy Fleury 5
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     
Second Knockout To Qualifier 4
     
        Kim Min-ji 2  
Diana Margarian 1     Amber Holland 11  
Amber Holland 8       Amber Holland 4  
          Satsuki Fujisawa 6  
             
             
          Satsuki Fujisawa 8
          Eve Muirhead 2
        Chelsea Carey 6  
Robyn Silvernagle 8     Robyn Silvernagle 5  
Lindsay Hudyma 2       Chelsea Carey 6   Qualifier 4
          Eve Muirhead 7  
              Satsuki Fujisawa 6
              Jennifer Jones 3
     
Second Knockout To Qualifier 4
     
        Selena Sturmay 5  
Teryn Berlando 4     Jamie Sinclair 1  
Jamie Sinclair 7       Selena Sturmay 7  
          Laura Walker 6  
        Laura Walker 7  
Wang Meini 6     Wang Meini 2  
Jodi Vaughan 1       Selena Sturmay 5
          Jennifer Jones 6
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     

C Event

Third Knockout Qualifier 5
     
        Amber Holland 7  
Gim Un-chi 4     Kelsey Rocque 3  
Kelsey Rocque 8       Amber Holland 6  
          Chelsea Carey 7  
        Chelsea Carey 7  
Ryleigh Bakker 6     Ryleigh Bakker 2  
Kellie Stiksma 5       Chelsea Carey 6
          Kayla Skrlik 5
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 6
     
        Jessica Wytrychowski 3  
        Kim Eun-jung 7  
          Kim Eun-jung 6  
          Selena Sturmay 2  
             
             
          Kim Eun-jung 7
          Eve Muirhead 5
        Laura Walker 4  
Kaitlin Stubbs 5     Kristen Streifel 5  
Kristen Streifel 7       Kristen Streifel 3  
          Eve Muirhead 9  
                 
                 
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
     
        Sherry Anderson 2  
Jamie Sinclair 11     Jamie Sinclair 7  
Wang Meini 1       Jamie Sinclair 4  
          Seina Nakajima 6  
             
             
          Seina Nakajima 5
          Robyn Silvernagle 4
        Kim Min-ji 5  
        Robyn Silvernagle 7  
          Robyn Silvernagle 8  
          Alina Kovaleva 2  
                 
                 
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
     
        Daniela Jentsch 6  
Diana Margarian 6     Lindsay Hudyma 2  
Lindsay Hudyma 7       Daniela Jentsch 6  
          Team Roth 4  
        Team Roth 6  
Teryn Berlando 2     Jodi Vaughan 5  
Jodi Vaughan 10       Daniela Jentsch 5
          Jennifer Jones 7
             
             
               
               
                 
                 
     

Knockout Results

All draw times listed in Mountain Daylight Time.[6]

Draw 1

Friday, October 11, 9:30 am

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kelsey Rocque 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Selena Sturmay 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 8
Kayla Skrlik 0 4 0 2 0 0 1 0 7
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gim Un-chi 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Laura Walker 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 2 2 1 1 3 X X X 9
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 5
Kristen Streifel 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 6
Kellie Stiksma 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth 0 1 2 0 5 0 1 X 9
Sherry Anderson 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 6
Ryleigh Bakker 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3

Draw 2

Friday, October 11, 1:15 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
Teryn Berlando 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 6
Jamie Sinclair 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Scheidegger 1 0 0 2 0 1 4 X 8
Wang Meini 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 6
Jodi Vaughan 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 8
Diana Margarian 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Kovaleva 3 0 1 2 4 X X X 10
Amber Holland 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Robyn Silvernagle 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
Kaitlin Stubbs 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 7
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 1 4 4 0 0 X 9
Lindsay Hudyma 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 X 5

Draw 3

Friday, October 11, 5:15 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 X 9
Kim Min-ji 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Team Roth 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kellie Stiksma 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Kristen Streifel 1 1 4 X X X X X 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ryleigh Bakker 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 6
Sherry Anderson 2 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kayla Skrlik 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5
Kelsey Rocque 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 7
Gim Un-chi 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 3 1 X X X X X 4
Selena Sturmay 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
Laura Walker 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3

Draw 4

Friday, October 11, 9:00 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 2 1 2 0 3 X 8
Alina Kovaleva 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlin Stubbs 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2
Seina Nakajima 0 3 0 3 0 X X X 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Diana Margarian 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Amber Holland 2 0 2 2 2 X X X 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Robyn Silvernagle 2 0 3 1 0 1 1 X 8
Lindsay Hudyma 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Teryn Berlando 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 4
Jamie Sinclair 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 1 7
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Wang Meini 0 1 0 1 3 1 X X 6
Jodi Vaughan 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 6
Kim Eun-jung 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Scheidegger 1 0 2 3 X X X X 6
Daniela Jentsch 0 1 0 0 X X X X 1

Draw 5

Saturday, October 12, 9:00 am

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Daniela Jentsch 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 6
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Tracy Fleury 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlin Stubbs 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Sherry Anderson 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 5 0 1 0 1 1 X X 8
Eve Muirhead 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
Kayla Skrlik 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 1 6
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Kovaleva 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 6
Kristen Streifel 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 4

Draw 6

Saturday, October 12, 12:45 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 0 2 0 0 X X X X 2
Amber Holland 3 0 5 3 X X X X 11
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
Robyn Silvernagle 0 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 6
Seina Nakajima 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3
Team Scheidegger 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 4
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Walker 0 1 1 0 1 0 4 X 7
Wang Meini 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Selena Sturmay 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 5
Jamie Sinclair 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1

Draw 7

Saturday, October 12, 4:30 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kayla Skrlik 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Team Roth 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kerri Einarson 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 7
Tracy Fleury 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Seina Nakajima 0 2 1 0 2 0 3 X 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jamie Sinclair 3 1 0 2 1 4 X X 11
Wang Meini 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Anderson 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Alina Kovaleva 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlin Stubbs 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Kristen Streifel 0 4 1 0 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Teryn Berlando 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Jodi Vaughan 0 0 2 2 0 6 X X 10

Draw 8

Saturday, October 12, 8:15 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
Eve Muirhead 0 0 0 3 2 1 0 1 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Ryleigh Bakker 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 6
Kellie Stiksma 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gim Un-chi 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Kelsey Rocque 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Selena Sturmay 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 1 7
Laura Walker 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Diana Margarian 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 6
Lindsay Hudyma 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 7
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 2 0 1 X X X X 3
Team Scheidegger 3 0 5 0 X X X X 8
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Amber Holland 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 6

Draw 9

Sunday, October 13, 9:00 am

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jessica Wytrychowski 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Kim Eun-jung 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Roth 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 X 6
Jodi Vaughan 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 X 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
Jamie Sinclair 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 X 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Walker 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 4
Kristen Streifel 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Kovaleva 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Tracy Fleury 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 4
Kayla Skrlik 2 1 0 0 3 0 3 X 9
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Min-ji 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Robyn Silvernagle 0 3 2 0 1 0 0 1 7

Draw 10

Sunday, October 13, 12:45 pm

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Selena Sturmay 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Jennifer Jones 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Amber Holland 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
Kelsey Rocque 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kayla Skrlik 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Tracy Fleury 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 6
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 X 6
Lindsay Hudyma 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 0 3 2 1 1 X X 7
Ryleigh Bakker 1 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 2 0 3 1 2 X X 8
Eve Muirhead 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 11

Sunday, October 13, 4:30 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 6
Selena Sturmay 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kristen Streifel 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Eve Muirhead 0 0 3 0 3 0 3 X 9
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Satsuki Fujisawa 1 0 1 1 0 1 2 X 6
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Amber Holland 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 6
Chelsea Carey 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jamie Sinclair 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 4
Seina Nakajima 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 6
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Robyn Silvernagle 0 2 0 1 0 4 1 X 8
Alina Kovaleva 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 8 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 3 1 0 2 0 X X X 6
Team Roth 0 0 2 0 2 X X X 4

Draw 12

Sunday, October 13, 8:15 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 6
Kayla Skrlik 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Daniela Jentsch 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 5
Jennifer Jones 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Robyn Silvernagle 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung 0 2 4 0 1 0 0 X 7
Eve Muirhead 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 X 5

Playoffs

Source:[7]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
A1 Kerri Einarson 5
C2 Kim Eun-jung 4
A1 Kerri Einarson 7
B2 Satsuki Fujisawa 5
C1 Chelsea Carey 1
B2 Satsuki Fujisawa 7
A1 Kerri Einarson 7
A2 Team Scheidegger 0
B1 Tracy Fleury 6
C4 Jennifer Jones 3
B1 Tracy Fleury 5
A2 Team Scheidegger 8
C3 Seina Nakajima 5
A2 Team Scheidegger 6

Quarterfinals

Monday, October 14, 9:00 am

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 6
Jennifer Jones 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 3
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
Team Scheidegger 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Satsuki Fujisawa 3 2 0 2 X X X X 7
Sheet 7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
Kim Eun-jung 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4

Semifinals

Monday, October 14, 12:15 pm

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 3 0 0 0 0 0 4 X 7
Satsuki Fujisawa 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 5
Team Scheidegger 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 2 8

Final

Monday, October 14, 3:30 pm

Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 1 2 3 1 X X X X 7
Team Scheidegger 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

References

  1. "Menu". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  2. "Teams". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  3. "A Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  4. "B Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  5. "C Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  6. "Scores". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
  7. "Playoffs". World Curling Tour. Retrieved October 7, 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.