2019 Canadian Curling Club Championships

The 2019 Canadian Curling Club Championships was held from November 25 to 30 at the Leduc Curling Club in Leduc, Alberta.[1][2]

2019 Canadian Curling Club Championships
Host cityLeduc, Alberta
ArenaLeduc Curling Club
DatesNovember 25–30
Men's winner Ontario
Curling clubKitchener-Waterloo Granite Club
SkipPaul Moffatt
ThirdBen Shane
SecondJohn Gabel
LeadKyle Forester
Finalist Quebec (Gibeau)
Women's winner Alberta
Curling clubLethbridge Curling Club
SkipNanette Dupont
ThirdSamantha Davies
SecondKendra Nakagama
LeadAvice DeKelver
Finalist Nova Scotia (Phillips)
« 2018
2020 »

In the Men's final, Paul Moffatt's rink from the Kitchener-Waterloo Granite Club in Ontario defeated the Jasmin Gibeau rink from the Club de Curling Thurso in Quebec 10-5 to claim the title. It was the KW Granite Club's first victory at the Club Championships. In the bronze medal game, Northern Ontario's Ben Mikkelsen rink from the Port Arthur Curling Club shut out the Tyler Williams rink from the Whitehorse Curling Club in Yukon 12-0.

In the Women's final, Alberta's Nanette Dupont rink from the Lethbridge Curling Club defeated Nova Scotia's Tanya Phillips rink from the CFB Halifax Curling Club 9-4 to win the gold medal. It was a second championship for Dupont as she won the title in 2010. In the bronze medal game, Quebec's Isabelle Néron rink from the Club de Curling Chicoutimi beat the Peggy Dorosz rink from the Whitehorse Curling Club in Yukon 9-5.

Men

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[3]

TeamSkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
 AlbertaDale GoehringChristopher ArmstrongFred EdwardsAndrew BrotherhoodThe Glencoe Club, Calgary
 British ColumbiaCody JohnstonWill SuttonBrady CurrieChristopher Summers/Adam GrossiRoyal City Curling Club, New Westminster
 ManitobaDerek BlanchardBrian ThomsonScott BruceDaniel GagnéAssiniboine Memorial Curling Club, Winnipeg
 New BrunswickJeff LaceyMitch DowneyJordan CraftNicholas MunnThistle-St. Andrew's Curling Club, Saint John
 Newfoundland and LabradorRod FelthamScott DavidgeKris MacLeodBaxter HouseGander Curling Club, Gander
 Northern OntarioBen MikkelsenGreg DoranChristopher BriandDevin DoranPort Arthur Curling Club, Thunder Bay
 Northwest TerritoriesChris KellnTrevor MossTravis WeagantNick RivetYellowknife Curling Club, Yellowknife
 Nova ScotiaMike CallaghanPete RossIan WilsonBrad WilsonMayflower Curling Club, Halifax
 NunavutWade KingdonGreg HowardHunter TootooAaron FraserIqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit
 OntarioPaul MoffattBen ShaneJohn GabelKyle ForsterKitchener-Waterloo Granite, Waterloo
 Prince Edward IslandDennis WattsErik BrodersenAndrew MacDougallDoug MacGregorCharlottetown Curling Complex, Charlottetown
 QuebecJasmin GibeauDan deWaardDan LemeryKevin MénardCC Thurso, Thurso
 SaskatchewanAaron GaudreauJason SchlachterTom JohnsonJoel MacDonaldHumboldt Curling Club, Humboldt
 YukonTyler WilliamsKevin YostMatt JohnsonTrent DerkatchWhitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings[4]

Key
Teams to Championship Round
Pool ASkipWL
 OntarioPaul Moffatt51
 Northern OntarioBen Mikkelsen42
 SaskatchewanAaron Gaudreau33
 New BrunswickJeff Lacey33
 AlbertaDale Goehring33
 Newfoundland and LabradorRod Feltham24
 NunavutWade Kingdon15
Pool BSkipWL
 Nova ScotiaMike Callaghan51
 QuebecJasmin Gibeau51
 YukonTyler Williams42
 British ColumbiaCody Johnston42
 ManitobaDerek Blanchard24
 Prince Edward IslandDennis Watts15
 Northwest TerritoriesChris Kelln06

Round robin results

All draws are listed in Eastern Time (UTC−04:00).[5]

Draw 1

Monday, November 25, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Williams) 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 8
 British Columbia (Johnston) 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Feltham) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 6

Draw 2

Monday, November 25, 8:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 2 0 2 0 3 0 X X 7
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northwest Territories (Kelln) 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 0 2 0 3 2 2 X X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nunavut (Kingdon) 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Alberta (Goehring) 1 0 2 2 0 5 X X 10
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Watts) 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 7
 Quebec (Gibeau) 2 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 8

Draw 3

Tuesday, November 26, 10:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Feltham) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
 Alberta (Goehring) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Manitoba (Blanchard) 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 7
 Prince Edward Island (Watts) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 X 3
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 X 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Williams) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 2 1 0 3 2 0 X X 8

Draw 4

Tuesday, November 26, 2:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nunavut (Kingdon) 2 3 1 1 0 3 X X 10
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 0 0 0 3 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northwest Territories (Kelln) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
 British Columbia (Johnston) 1 0 2 0 2 2 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 8
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Gibeau) 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
 Manitoba (Blanchard) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 4

Draw 5

Tuesday, November 26, 6:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Alberta (Goehring) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 7
 Prince Edward Island (Watts) 0 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 6

Draw 6

Wednesday, November 27, 10:00 am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 British Columbia (Johnston) 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Quebec (Gibeau) 0 1 1 2 1 1 X X 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Feltham) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Yukon (Williams) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 7
 Manitoba (Blanchard) 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 6

Draw 7

Wednesday, November 27, 2:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
 Alberta (Goehring) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 6
 Manitoba (Blanchard) 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nunavut (Kingdon) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 2 1 1 1 0 0 3 X 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Gibeau) 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 X 6
 Northwest Territories (Kelln) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 3

Draw 8

Wednesday, November 27, 6:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Feltham) 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 7
 Nunavut (Kingdon) 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northwest Territories (Kelln) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
 Yukon (Williams) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 British Columbia (Johnston) 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 5
 Prince Edward Island (Watts) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 9
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 6

Draw 9

Thursday, November 28, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Manitoba (Blanchard) 1 0 1 4 0 0 4 X 10
 Northwest Territories (Kelln) 0 3 0 0 2 2 0 X 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 3 2 3 0 2 1 X X 11
 Nunavut (Kingdon) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Draw 10

Thursday, November 28, 12:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Goehring) 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Watts) 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
 Yukon (Williams) 0 0 2 0 1 1 3 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 X 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Feltham) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 British Columbia (Johnston) 0 0 0 2 0 4 1 X 7
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1

Draw 11

Thursday, November 28, 4:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 X 7
 Nunavut (Kingdon) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Gibeau) 3 0 3 0 3 0 X X 9
 Yukon (Williams) 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Watts) 1 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 6
 Northwest Territories (Kelln) 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 1 3 0 1 0 1 X X 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Feltham) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 12

Thursday, November 28, 8:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 0 2 2 0 1 0 3 X 8
 Quebec (Gibeau) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Manitoba (Blanchard) 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 6
 British Columbia (Johnston) 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
 Ontario (Moffatt) 1 2 0 1 1 1 X X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Goehring) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 5

Championship round

Source: [6]

A Bracket

  Qualifier 1
      
A1  Ontario 8
B4  British Columbia 2
A1  Ontario 8
A3  Saskatchewan 3
B2  Quebec 4
A3  Saskatchewan 6
  Qualifier 2
      
B1  Nova Scotia 3
A4  New Brunswick 6
A4  New Brunswick 5
A2  Northern Ontario 6
A2  Northern Ontario 11
B3  Yukon 1

B Bracket

        Qualifier 3
                 
    A4  New Brunswick 3
  B4  British Columbia 6     B2  Quebec 8
  B2  Quebec 7  
        Qualifier 4
                 
    A3  Saskatchewan 5
  B1  Nova Scotia 7     B3  Yukon 7
  B3  Yukon 8  

A Event

Semifinals

Friday, November 29, 9:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 0 2 3 1 2 3 X X 11
 Yukon (Williams) 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Gibeau) 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 4
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 1 0 0 3 0 1 3 X 8
 British Columbia (Johnston) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Finals

Friday, November 29, 2:00 pm

Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 1 0 4 0 3 0 X X 8
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 3
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 6

B Event

Semifinals

Friday, November 29, 2:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Nova Scotia (Callaghan) 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 7
 Yukon (Williams) 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 British Columbia (Johnston) 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
 Quebec (Gibeau) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 7
Finals

Friday, November 29, 7:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Saskatchewan (Gaudreau) 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
 Yukon (Williams) 0 4 0 1 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Brunswick (Lacey) 0 2 1 0 0 0 X X 3
 Quebec (Gibeau) 2 0 0 2 1 3 X X 8

Playoffs

Semifinals Final
      
1  Ontario 7
4  Yukon 4
1  Ontario 10
3  Quebec 5
2  Northern Ontario 5
3  Quebec 8
Bronze medal game
   
4  Yukon 0
2  Northern Ontario 12

Semifinals

Saturday, November 30, 9:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
 Quebec (Gibeau) 0 3 2 1 0 0 2 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 0 2 0 1 3 1 0 X 7
 Yukon (Williams) 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 X 4

Bronze medal game

Saturday, November 30, 2:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Williams) 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
 Northern Ontario (Mikkelsen) 3 3 3 3 X X X X 12

Final

Saturday, November 30, 2:00 pm

Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Moffatt) 3 0 2 1 0 0 1 3 10
 Quebec (Gibeau) 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 5

Women

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[7]

TeamSkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
 AlbertaNanette DupontSamantha DaviesKendra NakagamaAvice DeKelverLethbridge Curling Club, Lethbridge
 British ColumbiaMary Ellen KonyerSharon WrightKellie RiceLorna BlackNanaimo CC, Nanaimo
 ManitobaTracy AndriesCrystal KennedyDiane ChristensenApril KlassenFort Rouge Curling Club, Winnipeg
 New BrunswickSandy ComeauShelley ThomasLynn LeBlancMolly BoucherCurl Moncton, Moncton
 Newfoundland and LabradorSusan CurtisDonna DavisKathryn MilesCarolyn ColbourneCorner Brook Curling Club, Corner Brook
 Northern OntarioTracey LarocqueCorie AdamsonRebecca CarrEmily JuurakkoFort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay
 Northwest TerritoriesKatrina DeloreyCathy HeronAshley RoweDayna KingHay River Curling Club, Hay River
 Nova ScotiaTanya PhillipsHeather WhitewayAngela PettipasChristine KeddyCFB Halifax Curling Club, Halifax
 NunavutDenise HutchingsMegan IngramCarmen KootooGaylene ShoemakerIqaluit Curling Club, Iqaluit
 OntarioLaurie ShieldsLisa RolfeSamantha FullerNadine SimpsonYork Curling Club, Newmarket
 Prince Edward IslandMelissa MorrowDarcee BirchLindsey SpencerMiranda EllisSilver Fox C&YCC, Summerside
 QuebecIsabelle NéronKarine TremblayÉdith CottenoirVéronique BouchardCC Chicoutimi, Chicoutimi, Saguenay
 SaskatchewanDanette TraceyJade BloorShelby SidloskiCalli BenkoWeyburn Curling Club, Weyburn
 YukonPeggy DoroszLaini KlassenKandice BragaInge BrownWhitehorse Curling Club, Whitehorse

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings[8]

Key
Teams to Championship Round
Pool ASkipWL
 AlbertaNanette Dupont51
 Nova ScotiaTanya Phillips51
 Newfoundland and LabradorSusan Curtis42
 Prince Edward IslandMelissa Morrow33
 British ColumbiaMary Ellen Konyer24
 Northwest TerritoriesKatrina Delorey15
 NunavutDenise Hutchings15
Pool BSkipWL
 QuebecIsabelle Néron42
 YukonPeggy Dorosz42
 SaskatchewanDanette Tracey42
 OntarioLaurie Shields42
 ManitobaTracy Andries33
 New BrunswickSandy Comeau15
 Northern OntarioTracey Larocque15

Round robin results

All draws are listed in Eastern Time (UTC−04:00).[5]

Draw 1

Monday, November 25, 4:00 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
 Ontario (Shields) 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 0 1 1 0 4 0 1 X 7
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3

Draw 2

Monday, November 25, 8:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northern Ontario (Larocque) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 3
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 X 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nunavut (Hutchings) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
 British Columbia (Konyer) 1 2 0 1 3 0 0 X 7
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Quebec (Néron) 2 0 1 3 0 1 0 X 7
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northwest Territories (Delorey) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 2 0 2 3 1 4 X X 12

Draw 3

Tuesday, November 26, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3
 Quebec (Néron) 0 0 0 1 5 0 2 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
 Alberta (Dupont) 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 1 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Manitoba (Andries) 1 0 0 5 3 0 1 X 10
 Northern Ontario (Larocque) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 1 0 0 0 3 2 0 X 6
 British Columbia (Konyer) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 3

Draw 4

Tuesday, November 26, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 5 0 0 2 0 1 X X 8
 Manitoba (Andries) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Dupont) 1 1 3 2 0 1 0 4 12
 Northwest Territories (Delorey) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nunavut (Hutchings) 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 0 4 0 4 0 3 X X 11

Draw 5

Tuesday, November 26, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 7
 Ontario (Shields) 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Néron) 2 2 0 0 1 1 5 X 11
 Northern Ontario (Larocque) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 British Columbia (Konyer) 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X 4
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 4 0 3 0 1 1 X X 9

Draw 6

Wednesday, November 27, 10:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
 Alberta (Dupont) 2 0 4 0 3 0 X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 6
 Manitoba (Andries) 1 0 1 0 1 2 1 2 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Shields) 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 X 4
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 1 2 1 2 0 0 1 X 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northwest Territories (Delorey) 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 1 0 2 1 1 3 2 X 10

Draw 7

Wednesday, November 27, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nunavut (Hutchings) 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
 Northwest Territories (Delorey) 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
 Yukon (Dorosz) 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Néron) 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 X 6
 Manitoba (Andries) 1 2 0 0 1 0 6 X 10
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Dupont) 2 2 1 1 0 3 X X 9
 British Columbia (Konyer) 0 0 0 0 2 0 X X 2

Draw 8

Wednesday, November 27, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Shields) 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 X 6
 Northern Ontario (Larocque) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 X 6
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 6
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 0 4 0 1 0 0 3 X 8
 Nunavut (Hutchings) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 9

Thursday, November 28, 8:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Dupont) 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
 Nunavut (Hutchings) 0 1 2 1 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Manitoba (Andries) 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 6
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 7

Draw 10

Thursday, November 28, 12:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Ontario (Shields) 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 2 7
 Quebec (Néron) 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 0 0 2 1 0 1 X X 4
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 2 2 0 0 6 0 X X 10
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 British Columbia (Konyer) 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 2 8
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Northern Ontario (Larocque) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 5

Draw 11

Thursday, November 28, 4:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northwest Territories (Delorey) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 1 0 4 0 2 0 2 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Northern Ontario (Larocque) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 5
 Yukon (Dorosz) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 5
 New Brunswick (Comeau) 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 1 3 4 2 1 2 X X 13
 Nunavut (Hutchings) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

Draw 12

Thursday, November 28, 8:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 British Columbia (Konyer) 1 1 0 2 2 2 X X 8
 Northwest Territories (Delorey) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Alberta (Dupont) 0 3 0 1 1 3 4 X 12
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Manitoba (Andries) 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 0 7
 Ontario (Shields) 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 9
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Néron) 3 0 0 4 0 0 5 X 12
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 X 7

Championship round

Source: [6]

A Bracket

  Qualifier 1
      
A1  Alberta 7
B4  Ontario 4
A1  Alberta 11
B2  Yukon 1
B2  Yukon 6
A3  Newfoundland and Labrador 5
  Qualifier 2
      
A2  Nova Scotia 7
B3  Saskatchewan 3
A2  Nova Scotia 6
B1  Quebec 5
B1  Quebec 10
A4  Prince Edward Island 3

B Bracket

        Qualifier 3
                 
    B1  Quebec 5
  B4  Ontario 8     B4  Ontario 4
  A3  Newfoundland and Labrador 2  
        Qualifier 4
                 
    B2  Yukon 5
  B3  Saskatchewan 9     B3  Saskatchewan 4
  A4  Prince Edward Island 2  

A Event

Semifinals

Friday, November 29, 9:00 am

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Dupont) 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 7
 Ontario (Shields) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Néron) 2 1 1 0 2 1 3 X 10
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Dorosz) 1 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 5
Sheet H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 0 3 2 2 0 0 0 X 7
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3
Finals

Friday, November 29, 2:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Dupont) 2 0 3 1 5 X X X 11
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 6
 Quebec (Néron) 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 5

B Event

Semifinals

Friday, November 29, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ontario (Shields) 0 2 0 3 1 2 X X 8
 Newfoundland and Labrador (Curtis) 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 2 0 4 0 2 1 X X 9
 Prince Edward Island (Morrow) 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Finals

Friday, November 29, 7:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
 Saskatchewan (Tracey) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Quebec (Néron) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 5
 Ontario (Shields) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 4

Playoffs

Semifinals Final
      
1  Alberta 8
4  Yukon 3
1  Alberta 9
2  Nova Scotia 4
2  Nova Scotia 7
3  Quebec 6
Bronze medal game
   
4  Yukon 5
3  Quebec 9

Semifinals

Saturday, November 30, 9:00 am

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 7
 Quebec (Néron) 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 6
Sheet G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Dupont) 1 1 0 2 0 2 2 X 8
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3

Bronze medal game

Saturday, November 30, 2:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Yukon (Dorosz) 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 5
 Quebec (Néron) 2 1 1 2 0 2 0 1 9

Final

Saturday, November 30, 2:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Alberta (Dupont) 1 0 0 4 0 2 2 X 9
 Nova Scotia (Phillips) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 X 4

References

  1. "Menu". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 24, 2019.
  2. Cameron, Al (May 6, 2019). "2019 Canadian Curling Club Championships Headed to Leduc, Alta". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 24, 2019.
  3. "Men's Teams". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 24, 2019.
  4. "Men's Standings". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 24, 2019.
  5. "Draw" (PDF). Curling Canada. Retrieved November 24, 2019.
  6. "Championship Round" (PDF). Curling Canada. Retrieved November 24, 2019.
  7. "Women's Teams". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 25, 2019.
  8. "Women's Standings". Curling Canada. Retrieved November 25, 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.