2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

The 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic was held September 10 to 15 in Cornwall, Ontario. The total purse for the event was $59,000 for the Men's and $34,500 for the Women's.[1][2]

2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
Host cityCornwall, Ontario
ArenaCornwall Curling Centre
DatesSeptember 10-15
Men's winner John Epping
Curling clubLeaside CC
SkipJohn Epping
ThirdRyan Fry
SecondMathew Camm
LeadBrent Laing
Finalist Brad Jacobs
Women's winner Jennifer Jones
Curling clubSt. Vital CC
SkipJennifer Jones
ThirdKaitlyn Lawes
SecondJocelyn Peterman
LeadDawn McEwen
Finalist Tracy Fleury

In the Men's final, John Epping defeated Brad Jacobs 5-3 in an all Ontario matchup. In the Women's final, Jennifer Jones defeated Tracy Fleury 6-4 in an all Manitoba affair.

Men

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[3]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Steve AllenRitchie GillanRick AllenKevin Rathwell Ottawa, Ontario
Brendan BottcherDarren MouldingBrad ThiessenKarrick Martin Edmonton, Alberta
Braden CalvertKyle KurzIan McMillanRobbie Gordon Winnipeg, Manitoba
Denis CordickJames GrattanKen McDermotDoug McDermot Georgetown, Ontario
Benoît Schwarz (Fourth)Sven MichelPeter de Cruz (Skip)Valentin Tanner Geneva, Switzerland
Matt DunstoneBraeden MoskowyCatlin SchneiderDustin Kidby Regina, Saskatchewan
John EppingRyan FryMathew CammBrent Laing Toronto, Ontario
Martin FerlandRichard DaneaultDon BowserVincent Bourget Trois-Rivières, Quebec
Michael FournierFélix AsselinWilliam DionJean-François Trépanier Montreal, Quebec
Jason GunnlaugsonAlex ForrestAdam CaseyConnor Njegovan Winnipeg, Manitoba
Brad GushueMark NicholsBrett GallantGeoff Walker St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn HowardScott HowardDavid MathersTim March Penetanguishene, Ontario
Brad JacobsMarc KennedyE. J. HarndenRyan Harnden Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kevin KoeB. J. NeufeldColton FlaschBen Hebert Calgary, Alberta
Yuta MatsumuraTetsuro ShimizuYasumasa TanidaKosuke Aita Kitami, Japan
Scott McDonaldJonathan BeukWesley ForgetScott Chadwick Kingston, Ontario
Reid CarruthersDaley PetersDerek SamagalskiColin Hodgson Winnipeg, Manitoba
Bruce MouatGrant HardieBobby LammieHammy McMillan Jr. Edinburgh, Scotland
Ross PatersonKyle WaddellDuncan MenziesMichael Goodfellow Glasgow, Scotland
Robert Desjardins (Fourth)Jean-Sébastien Roy (Skip)Pierre-Luc MorisetteRené Dubois Saguenay, Quebec
Yannick SchwallerMichael BrunnerRomano MeierMarcel Käufeler Bern, Switzerland
Karsten SturmayTristan SteinkeJason GinterGlen Venance Edmonton, Alberta
Thomas UlsrudSteffen WalstadMarkus HøibergMagnus Vågberg Oppdal, Norway
Wouter Gösgens (Fourth)Jaap van Dorp (Skip)Laurens HoekmanCarlo Glasbergen Zoetermeer, Netherlands

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings[4]

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWL
Braden Calvert41
Brad Gushue32
Kevin Koe32
Glenn Howard23
Thomas Ulsrud23
Denis Cordick14
Pool BWL
Peter de Cruz41
Matt Dunstone32
Brendan Bottcher32
Karsten Sturmay23
Martin Ferland23
Jason Gunnlaugson14
Pool CWL
Ross Paterson41
Bruce Mouat32
Jaap van Dorp32
Team McEwen23
Yuta Matsumura23
Steve Allen14
Pool DWL
Brad Jacobs50
John Epping41
Yannick Schwaller32
Michael Fournier23
Jean-Sébastien Roy14
Scott McDonald05

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Eastern Time (UTC−05:00).[5]

Draw 1

Tuesday, September 10, 20:00

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Yuta Matsumura 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 8
Jaap van Dorp 1 0 2 1 0 4 0 0 1 9

Draw 2

Wednesday, September 11, 18:30

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team McEwen 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Yuta Matsumura 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bruce Mouat 0 3 0 2 0 5 X X 10
Steve Allen 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 3

Wednesday, September 11, 21:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 1 0 3 0 3 1 X X 8
Karsten Sturmay 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ross Paterson 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 4
Jaap van Dorp 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 6
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Yannick Schwaller 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 4

Draw 4

Thursday, September 12, 08:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Matt Dunstone 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Jason Gunnlaugson 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 3 0 2 2 X X X 7
Martin Ferland 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Michael Fournier 4 1 2 3 X X X X 10
Jean-Sébastien Roy 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0

Draw 5

Thursday, September 12, 10:45

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 3 0 4 X X X X X 7
Yannick Schwaller 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kevin Koe 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 6
Braden Calvert 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
Thomas Ulsrud 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 X 7
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ross Paterson 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 6
Yuta Matsumura 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5

Draw 6

Thursday, September 12, 13:30

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Scott McDonald 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Jean-Sébastien Roy 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 6

Draw 7

Thursday, September 12, 16:15

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Thomas Ulsrud 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Braden Calvert 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 7
Michael Fournier 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
Karsten Sturmay 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 0 3 2 0 2 0 X 8
Denis Cordick 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team McEwen 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 X 7
Jaap van Dorp 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 4

Draw 8

Thursday, September 12, 19:00

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bruce Mouat 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 4
Ross Paterson 2 0 1 0 1 3 1 X 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 4 0 0 2 0 2 X 8
Scott McDonald 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 9

Thursday, September 12, 21:30

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 3 0 0 4 X X X 7
Glenn Howard 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 0 1 1 2 0 1 1 X 6
Matt Dunstone 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 9
Martin Ferland 5 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 10
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Braden Calvert 0 1 0 1 3 3 X X 8
Denis Cordick 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Team McEwen 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 6
Steve Allen 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 5

Draw 10

Friday, September 13, 08:00

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Brad Gushue 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 2 8
Glenn Howard 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 0 2 0 1 2 X X 6
Jean-Sébastien Roy 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bruce Mouat 2 0 2 0 4 0 X X 8
Yuta Matsumura 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 4

Draw 11

Friday, September 13, 10:45

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Scott McDonald 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Michael Fournier 1 0 2 3 0 0 X X 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ross Paterson 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 7
Steve Allen 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Matt Dunstone 1 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 7
Karsten Sturmay 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 7
Martin Ferland 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 2 0 2 0 1 3 X X 8
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 12

Friday, September 13, 13:30

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yannick Schwaller 2 1 0 4 0 X X X 7
Jean-Sébastien Roy 0 0 1 0 1 X X X 2
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 6
Denis Cordick 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 0 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Thomas Ulsrud 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 5
Glenn Howard 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 2 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bruce Mouat 2 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 6
Team McEwen 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3

Draw 13

Friday, September 13, 16:15

Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Brad Jacobs 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 6

Draw 14

Friday, September 13, 19:00

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jaap van Dorp 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 4
Steve Allen 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Karsten Sturmay 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 6
Martin Ferland 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yannick Schwaller 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 1 8
Scott McDonald 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 6
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 1 0 2 0 5 X X X 8
Thomas Ulsrud 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 6
Braden Calvert 0 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 5

Draw 15

Friday, September 13, 21:30

Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 6
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Matt Dunstone 0 3 2 2 X X X X 7

Draw 16

Saturday, September 14, 08:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Ross Paterson 3 0 1 0 0 3 X X 7
Team McEwen 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 1 0 0 3 0 0 X X 4
Scott McDonald 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yannick Schwaller 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 7
Michael Fournier 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5

Draw 17

Saturday, September 14, 10:45

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Thomas Ulsrud 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 6
Denis Cordick 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Glenn Howard 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
Braden Calvert 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6

Draw 18

Saturday, September 14, 13:30

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jason Gunnlaugson 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 X 5
Karsten Sturmay 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yuta Matsumura 0 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 5
Steve Allen 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bruce Mouat 1 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 6
Jaap van Dorp 0 1 1 1 0 4 0 2 9
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Matt Dunstone 1 2 0 1 0 2 5 X 11
Martin Ferland 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 6
Jean-Sébastien Roy 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 19

Saturday, September 14, 16:15

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 1 0 1 3 1 X X 6
Peter de Cruz 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kevin Koe 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
Brad Gushue 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 3 1 1 1 0 X X 6
Michael Fournier 1 0 0 0 0 1 X X 2
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 3 0 3 0 0 0 3 X 9
Denis Cordick 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 X 6

Tiebreakers

Saturday, September 14, 19:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Bruce Mouat 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 X 7
Jaap van Dorp 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 2
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Matt Dunstone 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
Kevin Koe 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Yannick Schwaller 1 0 4 1 0 X X X 7
Brendan Bottcher 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2

Saturday, September 14, 21:30

Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 0 3 1 0 2 X X 7
Bruce Mouat 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Playoffs

Source:[6]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Brad Jacobs 6
8 Kevin Koe 2
1 Brad Jacobs 9
4 Braden Calvert 5
4 Braden Calvert 6
5 Ross Paterson 5
1 Brad Jacobs 3
3 John Epping 5
2 Peter de Cruz 5
7 Yannick Schwaller 2
2 Peter de Cruz 2
3 John Epping 7
3 John Epping 7
6 Brad Gushue 4

Quarterfinals

Sunday, September 15, 09:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 5
Yannick Schwaller 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 X 6
Kevin Koe 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Braden Calvert 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 6
Ross Paterson 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 2 7
Brad Gushue 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4

Semifinals

Sunday, September 15, 12:30

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 2 1 1 0 3 0 2 X 9
Braden Calvert 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Peter de Cruz 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
John Epping 0 2 0 0 1 2 2 X 7

Final

Sunday, September 15, 15:30

Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
John Epping 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 5

Women

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[7]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Cathy AuldErin MorrisseyCourtney AuldCayla Auld Kingston, Ontario
Suzanne BirtMarie ChristiansonMeaghan HughesMichelle McQuaid Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Chrissy CadorinJoanne CurtisMallory KeanLaura LaBonte Thornhill, Ontario
Hollie DuncanLaura HickeyCheryl KreviazukKaren Sagle Toronto, Ontario
Carole Howald (Fourth)Michèle Jäggi (Skip)Stefanie BersetLarissa Hari Langenthal, Switzerland
Tracy FleurySelena NjegovanJill OfficerKristin MacCuish East St. Paul, Manitoba
Kerry GalushaSarah KoltunJo-Ann RizzoShona Barbour Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Gim Un-chiUm Min-jiKim Su-jiSeol Ye-eun Gyeonggido, South Korea
Jennifer HarveyStephanie BarbeauLisa LalondeKelly McLeod Cornwall, Ontario
Anna HasselborgSara McManusAgnes KnochenhauerSofia Mabergs Sundbyberg, Sweden
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewLindsay DubueLisa Weagle Ottawa, Ontario
Erica HopsonBreanna RozonErin ButlerEmma Malfara Ottawa, Ontario
Danielle InglisJessica CorradoStephanie CorradoCassandra de Groot Mississauga, Ontario
Sophie JacksonNaomi BrownMili SmithSophie Sinclair Dumfries, Scotland
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJocelyn PetermanDawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kaitlyn JonesAllison FlaxeyClancy GrandyMorgan Lavell Toronto, Ontario
Anna KubeškováAlžběta BaudyšováMichaela BaudyšováEzhen Kolchevskaia Prague, Czech Republic
Eve MuirheadLauren GrayJennifer DoddsVicky Wright Stirling, Scotland
Ikue Kitazawa (Fourth)Chiaki MatsumuraSeina Nakajima (Skip)Hasumi Ishigooka Nagano, Japan
Nina RothTabitha PetersonBecca HamiltonAileen Geving McFarland, Wisconsin
Jamie SinclairCory ChristensenVicky PersingerSarah Anderson Chaska, Minnesota
Briar Hürlimann (Fourth)Elena Stern (Skip)Lisa GislerCeline Koller Oberwallis, Switzerland
Alina Pätz (Fourth)Silvana Tirinzoni (Skip)Esther NeuenschwanderMelanie Barbezat Aarau, Switzerland
Isabella WranåJennie WåhlinAlmida de ValFanny Sjoberg Sundbyberg, Sweden
Sayaka YoshimuraKaho OnoderaAnna OhmiyaYumie Funayama Sapporo, Japan

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings[8]

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Pool AWL
Rachel Homan40
Kerry Galusha31
Seina Nakajima22
Nina Roth13
Danielle Inglis04
Pool BWL
Eve Muirhead40
Anna Hasselborg22
Chrissy Cadorin22
Sophie Jackson13
Team Feltscher13
Pool CWL
Silvana Tirinzoni40
Hollie Duncan22
Isabella Wranå22
Cathy Auld13
Anna Kubešková13
Pool DWL
Jennifer Jones40
Gim Un-chi31
Jamie Sinclair22
Elena Stern13
Erica Hopson04
Pool EWL
Sayaka Yoshimura31
Tracy Fleury31
Jennifer Harvey22
Suzanne Birt22
Kaitlyn Jones04

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Eastern Time (UTC−05:00).[9]

Draw 1

Tuesday, September 10, 20:00

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Feltscher 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 7
Sophie Jackson 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sayaka Yoshimura 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Jennifer Harvey 0 1 0 2 1 4 X X 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Elena Stern 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Gim Un-chi 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 6

Draw 2

Wednesday, September 11, 18:30

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
Kerry Galusha 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Elena Stern 0 3 3 1 0 2 X X 9
Erica Hopson 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Hasselborg 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 6
Sophie Jackson 1 0 2 1 2 0 2 1 9
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 6
Isabella Wranå 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 5

Draw 3

Wednesday, September 11, 21:00

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gim Un-chi 0 1 2 0 0 4 1 X 8
Jamie Sinclair 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 6
Nina Roth 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sayaka Yoshimura 2 0 1 4 2 X X X 9
Kaitlyn Jones 0 2 0 0 0 X X X 2

Draw 4

Thursday, September 12, 08:00

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4
Chrissy Cadorin 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Anna Kubešková 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Kerry Galusha 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 6

Draw 5

Thursday, September 12, 10:45

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 2 0 0 0 6 X 9
Gim Un-chi 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nina Roth 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 5
Danielle Inglis 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 6

Thursday, September 12, 13:30

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sayaka Yoshimura 0 2 2 1 0 2 0 1 8
Suzanne Birt 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Isabella Wranå 3 0 0 3 1 1 X X 8
Cathy Auld 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Elena Stern 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3
Jamie Sinclair 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 X 6
Team Feltscher 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hollie Duncan 1 1 0 0 3 2 2 X 9
Anna Kubešková 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 7

Thursday, September 12, 16:15

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Hasselborg 1 3 1 1 0 2 X X 8
Chrissy Cadorin 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1

Draw 8

Thursday, September 12, 19:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Hollie Duncan 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Cathy Auld 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Suzanne Birt 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 7
Kaitlyn Jones 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 1 4 0 3 X X X 9
Erica Hopson 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 X 7
Danielle Inglis 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 4

Draw 9

Thursday, September 12, 21:30

Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Tracy Fleury 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6
Jennifer Harvey 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 5

Draw 10

Friday, September 13, 08:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 2 7
Sophie Jackson 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nina Roth 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3
Kerry Galusha 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 X 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Hasselborg 0 2 2 1 0 1 1 X 7
Team Feltscher 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 11

Friday, September 13, 10:45

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 4
Sayaka Yoshimura 0 1 0 1 0 3 4 X 9

Draw 12

Friday, September 13, 13:30

Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Jamie Sinclair 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Team Feltscher 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3
Chrissy Cadorin 1 1 2 1 0 0 0 X 5

Draw 13

Friday, September 13, 16:15

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Seina Nakajima 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 X 6
Danielle Inglis 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 6
Nina Roth 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 5
Hollie Duncan 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
Suzanne Birt 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlyn Jones 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
Jennifer Harvey 0 0 0 1 0 4 1 1 7

Draw 14

Friday, September 13, 19:00

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Gim Un-chi 2 0 3 0 3 0 X X 8
Erica Hopson 0 0 0 3 0 1 X X 4

Draw 15

Friday, September 13, 21:30

Sheet 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 0 1 8
Elena Stern 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 7
Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Cathy Auld 0 1 0 0 1 2 1 0 5
Anna Kubešková 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 6
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Suzanne Birt 0 0 2 1 0 2 2 X 7
Jennifer Harvey 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Isabella Wranå 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4
Hollie Duncan 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 3 8

Draw 16

Saturday, September 14, 08:00

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 1 0 3 3 0 0 1 8
Seina Nakajima 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jamie Sinclair 2 2 2 1 X X X X 7
Erica Hopson 0 0 0 0 X X X X 0
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kaitlyn Jones 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
Tracy Fleury 0 3 0 2 0 X X X 5

Draw 17

Saturday, September 14, 10:45

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerry Galusha 2 0 2 0 2 1 X X 7
Danielle Inglis 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Isabella Wranå 1 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 7
Anna Kubešková 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sophie Jackson 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Chrissy Cadorin 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 1 2 2 0 1 0 X 6
Cathy Auld 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 3

Draw 18

Saturday, September 14, 13:30

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Hasselborg 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
Eve Muirhead 0 0 2 4 0 3 2 X 11

Playoffs

Source:[10]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Silvana Tirinzoni 5
8 Tracy Fleury 7
8 Tracy Fleury 5
4 Rachel Homan 4
4 Rachel Homan 6
5 Kerry Galusha 4
8 Tracy Fleury 4
3 Jennifer Jones 6
3 Jennifer Jones 6
6 Sayaka Yoshimura 1
3 Jennifer Jones 9
7 Gim Un-chi 0
2 Eve Muirhead 3
7 Gim Un-chi 4

Quarterfinals

Saturday, September 14, 19:00

Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 X 6
Sayaka Yoshimura 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 X 6
Kerry Galusha 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 4

Sunday, September 15, 09:00

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
Tracy Fleury 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 7
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3
Gim Un-chi 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4

Semifinals

Sunday, September 15, 12:30

Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
Rachel Homan 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 3 1 1 1 3 X X X 9
Gim Un-chi 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0

Final

Sunday, September 15, 15:30

Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 4
Jennifer Jones 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 6

References

  1. "Men's Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 7, 2019.
  2. "Women's Event". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 7, 2019.
  3. "Men's Teams". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 7, 2019.
  4. "Men's Standings". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 7, 2019.
  5. "Men's Scores". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 8, 2019.
  6. "Men's Playoffs". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 8, 2019.
  7. "Women's Teams". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 7, 2019.
  8. "Women's Standings". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 7, 2019.
  9. "Women's Scores". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 8, 2019.
  10. "Women's Playoffs". World Curling Tour. Retrieved September 8, 2019.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.