2018 in artistic gymnastics

Below is a list of notable artistic gymnastics events held in 2018, as well as the medalists.

Calendar of events

International

Date Location Event Winner(s)
April 4–15 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games TF: Canada
AA: Elsabeth Black
VT: Shallon Olsen
UB: Georgia-Mae Fenton
BB: Alice Kinsella
FX: Alexandra Eade
TF: England
AA: Nile Wilson
FX: Marios Georgiou
PH: Rhys McClenaghan
SR: Courtney Tulloch
VT: Christopher Remkes
PB: Marios Georgiou
HB: Nile Wilson
April 27–29 Medellín Pacific Rim Championships TF: United States
AA: Grace McCallum
VT: Jordan Chiles
UB: Haley de Jong
BB: Talia Folino
FX: Jordan Chiles
TF: United States
AA: Sam Mikulak
FX: Akash Modi
PH: Marvin Kimble
SR: Sam Mikulak
VT: Lee Chih Kai
PB: Akash Modi
HB: Sam Mikulak
June 22 – July 1 Tarragona Mediterranean Games TF: Italy
AA: Lara Mori
VT: Nancy Taman
UB: Louise Vanhille
BB: Marine Boyer
FX: Lara Mori
TF: Spain
AA: Marios Georgiou
FX: Rayderley Zapata
PH: Cyril Tommasone
SR: Ibrahim Colak
VT: Loris Frasca
PB: Ahmet Onder
HB: Marios Georgiou
October 6–18 Buenos Aires Summer Youth Olympics TF: Team Simone Biles
AA: Giorgia Villa
VT: Giorgia Villa
UB: Ksenia Klimenko
BB: Tang Xijing
FX: Giorgia Villa
TF: Team Simone Biles
AA: Takeru Kitazono
FX: Takeru Kitazono
PH: Yin Dehang
SR: Takeru Kitazono
VT: Brandon Briones
PB: Takeru Kitazono
HB: Takeru Kitazono
October 25 – November 03 Doha World Championships TF: United States
AA: Simone Biles
VT: Simone Biles
UB: Nina Derwael
BB: Liu Tingting
FX: Simone Biles
TF: China
AA: Artur Dalaloyan
FX: Artur Dalaloyan
PH: Xiao Ruoteng
SR: Eleftherios Petrounias
VT: Ri Se-gwang
PB: Zou Jingyuan
HB: Epke Zonderland

Regional

Date Location Event Winner(s)
May 6–13 Swakopmund African Artistic Gymnastics Championships TF: Egypt
AA: Farah Hussein
VT: Nancy Taman
UB: Caitlin Rooskrantz
BB: Lukisha Schalk
FX: Lukisha Schalk and
Gabriella Murray
TF: Algeria
AA: Omar Mohamed
FX: Omar Mohamed
PH: Mohame Aouicha
SR: Ali Zahran
VT: Mohamed Aziz Trabelsi
PB: Hillal Metidji
HB: Mohamed Reghib
May 26 – June 8 Cochabamba South American Games TF: Brazil
AA: Martina Dominici
VT: Luiza Trautwein
UB: Flavia Saraiva
BB: Flavia Saraiva
FX: Thais Fidelis
TF: Brazil
AA: Jossimar Calvo
FX: Tomás González
PH: Francisco Barreto
SR: Arthur Zanetti
VT: Arthur Zanetti
PB: Jossimar Calvo
HB: Caio Souza
July 19 – August 3 Barranquilla Central American and Caribbean Games TF: Cuba
AA: Marcia Videaux
VT: Yamilet Pena
UB: Ahtziri Sandoval
BB: Bianca Leon
FX: Marcia Videaux
TF: Colombia
AA: Manrique Larduet
FX: Jorge Vega
PH: Jossimar Calvo
SR: Manrique Larduet
VT: Audrys Nin Reyes
PB: Manrique Larduet
HB: Jossimar Calvo
August 6–12 Glasgow European Artistic Gymnastics Championships TF: Russia
VT: Boglárka Dévai
UB: Nina Derwael
BB: Sanne Wevers
FX: Melanie dos Santos
TF: Russia
FX: Dominick Cunningham
PH: Rhys McClenaghan
SR: Eleftherios Petrounias
VT: Artur Dalaloyan
PB: Artur Dalaloyan
HB: Oliver Hegi
September 4–10 Lima Pan American Championships TF: United States
AA: Grace McCallum
VT: Jade Carey
UB: Grace McCallum
BB: Kara Eaker
FX: Jade Carey
TF: United States
AA: Manrique Larduet
FX: Tomás González
PH: Genki Suzuki
SR: Fabian de Luna
VT: Caio Souza
PB: Manrique Larduet
HB: Caio Souza

FIG World Cup series

Date Location Event Winner(s)
February 22–25 Melbourne FIG World Cup 2018 VT: Tjasa Kysselef
UB: Du Siyu
BB: Chen Yile
FX: Alexandra Eade
FX: Kazuyuki Takeda
PH: Nariman Kurbanov
SR: Ma Yue
VT: Christopher Remkes
PB: Wu Xiaoming
HB: Hidetaka Miyachi
March 3 Chicago American Cup Individual All-Around FIG World Cup 2018 AA: Morgan Hurd AA: Yul Moldauer
March 15–18 Baku FIG World Cup 2018 VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Lyu Jiaqi
BB: Luo Huan
FX: Ana Đerek
FX: Kazuma Kaya
PH: Weng Hao
SR: Eleftherios Petrounias
VT: Pavel Bulauski
PB: Kenta Chiba
HB: Bart Deurloo
March 17–18 Stuttgart FIG EnBW DTB-Pokal Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 AA: Zhang Jin AA: David Belyavskiy
March 21–22 Birmingham FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 AA: Angelina Melnikova AA: Shogo Nonomura
March 21–24 Doha FIG World Cup 2018 VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Nina Derwael
BB: Melanie dos Santos
FX: Axelle Klinckaert and
Elisa Meneghini and
Kim Su-jong
FX: Dmitrii Lankin
PH: Zou Jingyuan
SR: Igor Radivilov
VT: Igor Radivilov
PB: Zou Jingyuan
HB: Tin Srbic
April 14 Tokyo FIG Individual All-Around World Cup 2018 AA: Mai Murakami AA: Kenzo Shirai
May 24–27 Osijek FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Diana Varinska
BB: Diana Varinska
FX: Diana Varinska
FX: Dominick Cunningham
PH: Lee Chih Kai
SR: Denis Ablyazin
VT: Andrey Medvedev
PB: Marios Georgiou
HB: Tin Srbic
May 31 – June 3 Koper FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Barbora Mokosova
BB: Celine van Gerner
FX: Giulia Steingruber
FX: Takumi Sato
PH: Kohei Kameyama
SR: Kazuyuki Takeda
VT: Thanh Tung Le
PB: Phuong Thanh Dinh
HB: Takaaki Sugino
June 14–17 Guimarães FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Yeo Seojeong
UB: Ahtziri Sandoval
BB: Maisie Methuen
FX: Maisie Methuen
FX: Jorge Lopez
PH: Thierry Pellerin
SR: Manrique Larduet
VT: Manrique Larduet
PB: Manrique Larduet
HB: Dávid Vecsernyés
July 6–8 Mersin FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Dipa Karmakar
UB: Demet Multu
BB: Goksu Uctas Sanli
FX: Goksu Uctas Sanli
FX: Ahmet Onder
PH: Rhys McClenaghan
SR: Ibrahim Colak
VT: Rene Cournoyer
PB: Andrei Muntean
HB: Umit Samiloglu
September 21–23 Szombathely FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Ofir Netzer
UB: Jonna Adlerteg
BB: Zsófia Kovács
FX: Dorina Böczögő
FX: Artem Dolgopyat
PH: Oleg Verniaiev
SR: Shogo Nonomura
VT: Keisuke Asato
PB: Petro Pakhniuk
HB: Kenta Chiba
September 29–30 Paris FIG World Challenge Cup VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Juliette Bossu
BB: Ellie Black
FX: Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos
FX: Artem Dolgopyat
PH: Cyril Tommasone
SR: Samir Aït Saïd
VT: Loris Frasca
PB: Seiya Taura
HB: Seiya Taura
November 22–25 Cottbus 43rd Turnier der Meister FIG Individual Apparatus World Cup VT: Rebeca Andrade
UB: Nina Derwael
BB: Rebeca Andrade
FX: Flavia Saraiva
FX: Artem Dolgopyat
PH: Lee Chih-Kai
SR: Liu Yang
VT: Igor Radivilov
PB: Oleg Verniaiev
HB: Epke Zonderland

International medalists

Women's

International events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pacific Rim Team United States Canada Australia
All-Around Grace McCallum Morgan Hurd Haley de Jong
Vault Jordan Chiles Grace McCallum Sophie Marios
Uneven Bars Haley de Jong Jimena Moreno Kate McDonald
Balance Beam Talia Folino Paulina Campos Jordan Chiles
Floor Exercise Jordan Chiles Grace McCallum Haley de Jong
Youth Olympics All-Around Giorgia Villa Amelie Morgan Anastasia Bachynska
Vault Giorgia Villa Csenge Bácskay Emma Spence
Uneven Bars Ksenia Klimenko Giorgia Villa Tang Xijing
Balance Beam Tang Xijing Ksenia Klimenko Amelie Morgan
Floor Exercise Giorgia Villa Amelie Morgan Anastasia Bachynska
World Championships Team United States Russia China
All-Around Simone Biles Mai Murakami Morgan Hurd
Vault Simone Biles Shallon Olsen Alexa Moreno
Uneven Bars Nina Derwael Simone Biles Elisabeth Seitz
Balance Beam Liu Tingting Ana Padurariu Simone Biles
Floor Exercise Simone Biles Morgan Hurd Mai Murakami

Regional events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
African Championships Team Egypt South Africa Algeria
All-Around Farah Hussein Farah Salem Angela Maguire
Vault Nancy Taman Farah Hussein Gabriella Murray
Uneven Bars Caitlin Rooskrantz Farah Hussein Caitlyn Kelly
Balance Beam Lukisha Schalk Farah Salem Hana Kassem
Floor Exercise Lukisha Schalk
Gabriella Murray
N/A Nancy Taman
European Championships Team Russia France Netherlands
Vault Boglárka Dévai Angelina Melnikova Denisa Golgotă
Uneven Bars Nina Derwael Jonna Adlerteg Angelina Melnikova
Balance Beam Sanne Wevers Nina Derwael Marine Boyer
Floor Exercise Melanie dos Santos Denisa Golgotă Axelle Klinckaert
Pan American Championships Team United States Brazil Mexico
All-Around Grace McCallum Trinity Thomas Flavia Saraiva
Vault Jade Carey Marcia Vidiaux Grace McCallum
Uneven Bars Grace McCallum Trinity Thomas Nicolle Castro
Balance Beam Kara Eaker Flavia Saraiva Grace McCallum
Floor Exercise Jade Carey Flavia Saraiva Kara Eaker

Multi-sport events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Commonwealth Games Team  Canada  England  Australia
All-Around Elsabeth Black Georgia Godwin Alice Kinsella
Vault Shallon Olsen Elsabeth Black Emily Whitehead
Uneven Bars Georgia-Mae Fenton Brittany Rogers Georgia Godwin
Balance Beam Alice Kinsella Georgia Rose Brown Kelly Simm
Floor Exercise Alexandra Eade Latalia Bevan Shallon Olsen
South American Games Team Brazil Argentina Colombia
All-Around Martina Dominici Flavia Saraiva Jade Barbosa
Vault Luiza Trautwein Mayra Vaquie Martina Dominici
Uneven Bars Flavia Saraiva Jade Barbosa Martina Dominici
Balance Beam Flavia Saraiva Jade Barbosa Martina Dominici
Floor Exercise Thais Fidelis Anna Julia Reis Martina Dominici
Mediterranean Games Team Italy France Spain
All-Around Lara Mori Louise Vanhille Ana Perez
Vault Nancy Taman Tjasa Kysselef Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Louise Vanhille Paula Raya Lucija Hribar
Balance Beam Marine Boyer Giada Grisetti Louise Vanhille
Floor Exercise Lara Mori Goksu Uctas Sanli Cintia Rodriguez
Central American and Caribbean Games Team Cuba Colombia Mexico
All-Around Marcia Videaux Andrea Maldonado Dayana Ardila
Vault Yamilet Pena Marcia Videaux Ahtziri Sandoval
Uneven Bars Ahtziri Sandoval Marcia Videaux Laura Pardo
Balance Beam Bianca Leon Jimena Moreno Dayana Ardila
Floor Exercise Marcia Videaux Karelys Diaz Andrea Maldonado

FIG World Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne Vault Tjasa Kysselef Emily Whitehead Aruna Budda Reddy
Uneven Bars Du Siyu Chen Yile Georgia-Rose Brown
Balance Beam Chen Yile Isabel Barbosa Du Siyu
Floor Exercise Alexandra Eade Isabel Barbosa Tjasa Kysselef
Chicago All-Around Morgan Hurd Mai Murakami Maile O'Keefe
Baku Vault Oksana Chusovitina Marina Nekrasova Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Lyu Jiaqi Luo Huan Yana Fedorova
Balance Beam Luo Huan Lyu Jiaqi Oksana Chusovitina
Floor Exercise Ana Đerek Ioanna Xoulogi Demet Mutlu
Stuttgart All-Around Zhang Jin Elisabeth Seitz Jordan Chiles
Birmingham All-Around Angelina Melnikova Margzetta Frazier Alice Kinsella
Doha Vault Oksana Chusovitina Pyon Rye-yong Colline Devillard
Uneven Bars Nina Derwael Uliana Perebinosova Melanie dos Santos
Balance Beam Melanie dos Santos Marine Boyer Nina Derwael
Floor Exercise Axelle Klinckaert
Elisa Meneghini
Kim Su-jong
N/A N/A
Tokyo All-Around Mai Murakami Trinity Thomas Melanie dos Santos
Osijek Vault Oksana Chusovitina Tjasa Kysselef Victoria Trykina
Uneven Bars Diana Varinska Barbora Mokosova Noemi Makra
Balance Beam Diana Varinska Barbora Mokosova Laura Iacob
Floor Exercise Diana Varinska Zsofia Kovacs Anamaria Ocolișan
Koper Vault Giulia Steingruber Denisa Golgotă Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Barbora Mokosova Celine van Gerner Dorina Boeczoego
Balance Beam Celine van Gerner Giulia Steingruber Denisa Golgotă
Floor Exercise Giulia Steingruber Denisa Golgotă Barbora Mokosova
Guimarães Vault Yeo Seojeong Gabriela Janik Victoria Mata
Uneven Bars Ahtziri Sandoval Filipa Martins Helena Bonilla
Balance Beam Maisie Methuen Laurie Denommee Isabela Onyshko
Floor Exercise Maisie Methuen Isabela Onyshko Laurie Denommee
Mersin Vault Dipa Karmakar Rifda Irfanaluthfi Goksu Uctas Sanli
Uneven Bars Demet Multu Tutya Ylmaz Maria del Sol Perez
Balance Beam Goksu Uctas Sanli Tutya Ylmaz Yuliya Inshina
Floor Exercise Goksu Uctas Sanli Tutya Ylmaz Rifda Irfanaluthfi
Szombathely Vault Ofir Netzer Laurie Denommée Dominika Ponížilová
Uneven Bars Jonna Adlerteg Barbora Mokošová Paula Raya
Balance Beam Zsófia Kovács Cintia Rodriguez Elisa Haemmerle
Floor Exercise Dorina Böczögő Cintia Rodriguez Barbora Mokošová
Paris Vault Oksana Chusovitina Ellie Black Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Juliette Bossu Jonna Adlerteg Ellie Black
Balance Beam Ellie Black Marine Boyer Helena Bonilla
Floor Exercise Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos Ellie Black Aneta Holasová
Cottbus Vault Rebeca Andrade Jade Carey Dipa Karmakar
Uneven Bars Nina Derwael Rebeca Andrade Lyu Jiaqi
Balance Beam Rebeca Andrade Flavia Saraiva Diana Varinska
Floor Exercise Flavia Saraiva Jade Barbosa Marta Pihan-Kulesza

Men's

International events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Pacific Rim Team United States Canada Colombia
All-Around Sam Mikulak Akash Modi Carlos Calvo
Floor Exercise Akash Modi Sam Mikulak Lee Chih Kai
Pommel Horse Marvin Kimble Lee Chih Kai Carlos Calvo
Still Rings Sam Mikulak Akash Modi Chris Kaji
Vault Lee Chih Kai Daniel Aguero Tseng Wei-Sheng
Parallel Bars Akash Modi Sam Mikulak Andres Martinez
High Bar Sam Mikulak Israel Chiriboga Carlos Calvo
Youth Olympics All-Around Takeru Kitazono Sergei Naidin Diogo Soares
Floor Exercise Takeru Kitazono Krisztian Balazs Sergei Naidin
Pommel Horse Dehang Yin Sergei Naidin Reza Bohloulzade Hajlari
Still Rings Takeru Kitazono Felix Dolci Dehang Yin
Vault Brandon Briones Nazar Chepurnyi Jacob Karlsen
Parallel Bars Takeru Kitazono Dehang Yin Sergei Naidin
High Bar Takeru Kitazono Diogo Soares Krisztian Balazs
World Championships Team China Russia Japan
All-Around Artur Dalaloyan Xiao Ruoteng Nikita Nagornyy
Floor Exercise Artur Dalaloyan Kenzo Shirai Carlos Yulo
Pommel Horse Xiao Ruoteng Max Whitlock Lee Chih-kai
Still Rings Eleftherios Petrounias Arthur Zanetti Marco Lodadio
Vault Ri Se-gwang Artur Dalaloyan Kenzo Shirai
Parallel Bars Zou Jingyuan Oleg Verniaiev Artur Dalaloyan
High Bar Epke Zonderland Kohei Uchimura Sam Mikulak

Regional events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
African Championships Team Algeria Egypt Cameroon
All-Around Omar Mohamed Hillal Metidji Ahmed El Maraghy
Floor Exercise Omar Mohamed Ahmed Anis Maoudj Naimi Mechkour
Pommel Horse Mohame Aouicha Wissem Harzi Hillal Metidji
Still Rings Ali Zahran Ahmed El Maraghy Hillal Metidji
Vault Mohamed Aziz Trabelsi Omar Mohamed Ahmed El Maraghy
Parallel Bars Hillal Metidji Naimi Mechkour Omar Mohamed
High Bar Mohamed Reghib Ahmed El Maraghy Mohame Aouicha
European Championships Team Russia Great Britain France
Floor Exercise Dominick Cunningham Artem Dolgopyat Artur Dalaloyan
Pommel Horse Rhys McClenaghan Robert Seligman
Sašo Bertoncelj
N/A
Still Rings Eleftherios Petrounias Ibrahim Çolak Courtney Tulloch
Vault Artur Dalaloyan Ihor Radivilov Dmitriy Lankin
Parallel Bars Artur Dalaloyan David Belyavskiy Oliver Hegi
High Bar Oliver Hegi Epke Zonderland Dávid Vecsernyés
Pan American Championships Team United States Colombia Brazil
All-Around Manrique Larduet René Cournoyer Cameron Bock
Floor Exercise Tomás González Manrique Larduet Cameron Bock
Pommel Horse Genki Suzuki Manrique Larduet Cameron Bock
Still Rings Fabian De Luna Federico Molinari Daniel Villafañe
Vault Caio Souza Daniel Aguero David Toro
Parallel Bars Manrique Larduet Jossimar Calvo Cameron Bock
High Bar Caio Souza Francisco Barretto Randy Lerú

Multi-sport events

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Commonwealth Games Team  England  Canada  Scotland
All-Around Nile Wilson James Hall Marios Georgiou
Floor Exercise Marios Georgiou Scott Morgan Daniel Purvis
Pommel Horse Rhys McClenaghan Max Whitlock Zachary Clay
Still Rings Courtney Tulloch Nile Wilson Scott Morgan
Vault Christopher Remkes Courtney Tulloch Dominick Cunningham
Parallel Bars Marios Georgiou Nile Wilson Frank Baines
High Bar Nile Wilson Cory Paterson
James Hall
N/A
South American Games Team Brazil Colombia Argentina
All-Around Jossimar Calvo Caio Souza Francisco Barreto
Floor Exercise Tomás González Andres Martinez Julian Ezequiel Jato
Pommel Horse Francisco Barreto Péricles Da Silva Javier Sandoval
Still Rings Arthur Zanetti Federico Molinari Caio Souza
Vault Arthur Zanetti Victor Rostagno Daniel Aguero
Parallel Bars Jossimar Calvo Caio Souza Javier Sandoval
High Bar Caio Souza Javier Sandoval Francisco Barreto
Mediterranean Games Team Spain Turkey France
All-Around Marios Georgiou Julien Gobaux Ahmet Onder
Floor Exercise Rayderley Zapata Ahmet Onder Rok Klavora
Pommel Horse Cyril Tommasone Robert Seligman Marios Georgiou
Still Rings Ibrahim Colak Marco Lodadio Ali Zahran
Vault Loris Frasca Ahmet Onder Ferhat Arican
Parallel Bars Ahmet Onder Marios Georgiou Julien Gobaux
High Bar Marios Georgiou Umit Samiloglu Nestor Abad
Central American and Caribbean Games Team Colombia Cuba Mexico
All-Around Manrique Larduet Randy Leru Audrys Nin Reyes
Floor Exercise Jorge Lopez Jossimar Calvo Randy Leru
Pommel Horse Jossimar Calvo Manrique Larduet Audrys Nin Reyes
Still Rings Manrique Larduet Fabian De Luna Jossimar Calvo
Vault Audrys Nin Reyes Manrique Larduet Jorge Lopez
Parallel Bars Manrique Larduet Jossimar Calvo Javier Sandoval
High Bar Jossimar Calvo Randy Leru Manrique Larduet

FIG World Cup series

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne Floor Exercise Kazuyuki Takeda Ge Shihao Robert Tvorogal
Pommel Horse Nariman Kurbanov Lee Chih Kai Christopher Remkes
Still Rings Ma Yue Wu Guanhua Kazuyuki Takeda
Vault Christopher Remkes Lee Chih Kai Carlos Edriel Yulo
Parallel Bars Wu Xiaoming Tan Di Michael Mercieca
High Bar Hidetaka Miyachi Mitchell Morgans Michael Mercieca
Chicago All-Around Yul Moldauer James Hall Petro Pakhniuk
Baku Floor Exercise Kazuma Kaya Volodymyr Hrybuk Rok Klavora
Pommel Horse Weng Hao Lee Chih Kai Takaaki Sugino
Still Rings Eleftherios Petrounias Ibrahim Colak Lan Xingyu
Vault Pavel Bulauski Carlos Edriel Yulo Konstantin Kuzovkov
Parallel Bars Kenta Chiba Andrey Likhovitskiy Ferhat Arican
High Bar Bart Deurloo Andrey Likhovitskiy Anton Kovacevic
Stuttgart All-Around David Belyavskiy Akash Modi Yusuke Tanaka
Birmingham All-Around Shogo Nonomura Nikita Nagornyy James Hall
Doha Floor Exercise Dmitrii Lankin Carlos Edriel Yulo Ryohei Kato
Pommel Horse Zou Jingyuan Lee Chih Kai Alec Yoder
Still Rings Igor Radivilov Ibrahim Colak Zou Jingyuan
Vault Igor Radivilov Qu Ruiyang Ferhat Arican
Parallel Bars Zou Jingyuan Xiao Ruoteng Ferhat Arican
High Bar Tin Srbic Marvin Kimble Deng Shudi
Tokyo All-Around Kenzo Shirai Wataru Tanigawa Sam Mikulak
Osijek Floor Exercise Dominick Cunningham Artem Dolgopyat Nicola Bartolini
Pommel Horse Lee Chih Kai Akim Mussayev Vasili Mikhalitsyn
Still Rings Denis Ablyazin Ibrahim Colak Ali Zahran
Vault Andrey Medvedev Dominick Cunningham Nicola Bartolini
Parallel Bars Marios Georgiou Sercan Demir Audrys Nin Reyes
High Bar Tin Srbic Robert Tvorogal Taha Serhani
Koper Floor Exercise Takumi Sato Artem Dolgopyat Benjamin Gischard
Pommel Horse Kohei Kameyama Nariman Kurbanov Saso Bernoncelj
Still Rings Kazuyuki Takeda Ibrahim Colak Marco Lodadio
Vault Thanh Tung Le Takumi Sato Benjamin Gischard
Parallel Bars Phuong Thanh Dinh Andrei Muntean Mateo Levantesi
High Bar Takaaki Sugino Audrys Nin Reyes Gustavo Polato
Guimarães Floor Exercise Jorge Lopez Takumi Sato Rayderley Zapata
Pommel Horse Thierry Pellerin Zoltan Kallai Koki Maeda
Still Rings Manrique Larduet Andrei Muntean Kentaro Yunoki
Vault Manrique Larduet Jorge Vega Lopez Takumi Sato
Parallel Bars Manrique Larduet Andrei Muntean Henji Mboyo
High Bar Dávid Vecsernyés Randy Leru Kevin Cerda
Mersin Floor Exercise Ahmet Onder Frank Baines Ferhat Arican
Pommel Horse Rhys McClenaghan Frank Baines Justin Karstadt
Still Rings Ibrahim Colak Andrei Muntean Yuri van Gelder
Vault Rene Cournoyer Dimitar Dimitrov Robert Ghiuzan
Parallel Bars Andrei Muntean Ahmet Onder Ferhat Arican
High Bar Umit Samiloglu Samuel Zakutney Frank Baines
Szombathely Floor Exercise Artem Dolgopyat Oleg Verniaiev Joel Plata
Pommel Horse Oleg Verniaiev Saso Bertoncelj Shogo Nonomura
Still Rings Shogo Nonomura Ali Zahran Kenta Chiba
Vault Keisuke Asato Le Thanh Tung Oleg Verniaiev
Parallel Bars Petro Pakhniuk Kenta Chiba Oleg Verniaiev
High Bar Kenta Chiba David Vecsernyes Marios Georgiou
Paris Floor Exercise Artem Dolgopyat Jorge Vega Lopez Rayderley Zapata
Pommel Horse Cyril Tommasone Thierry Pellerin Saso Bertoncelj
Still Rings Samir Ait Said Igor Radivilov Denis Abliazin
Vault Loris Frasca Andrey Medvedev Hamza Hossaini
Parallel Bars Seiya Taura Julien Gobaux Ahmet Onder
High Bar Seiya Taura David Vecsernyes Nestor Abad
Cottbus Floor Exercise Chia-Hung Tang Trevor Howard Artem Dolgopyat
Pommel Horse Chih Kai Lee Hao Weng Saeedreza Keikha
Still Rings Yang Liu Reza Farnia Samir Ait Said
Vault Igor Radivilov Mingqi Huang Loris Frasca
Parallel Bars Oleg Verniaiev Hao You Dmitrii Lankin
High Bar Edgar Boulet Epke Zonderland Mingqi Huang

Season's best scores

Finalists at the 2018 Artistic Gymnastics World Championships are highlighted in green.

Women's

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Simone Biles  United States 60.965 World Championships QF
2 Grace McCallum  United States 57.000 Pan American Championships TF
3 Morgan Hurd  United States 56.599 American Cup
4 Mai Murakami  Japan 56.532 Tokyo World Cup
5 Melanie dos Santos  France 56.432 European Championships TF
6 Chen Yile  China 55.950 Asian Games QF/AA
7 Emma Malabuyo  United States 55.868 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/AA
8 Nina Derwael  Belgium 55.699 World Championships AA
9 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 55.698 World Championships AA
10 Ragan Smith  United States 55.166 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/AA
11 Elsabeth Black  Canada 55.031 World Championships TF
12 Riley McCusker  United States 54.765 World Championships QF
13 Anastasia Ilyankova  Russia 54.567 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/AA
14 Luo Huan  China 54.550 Asian Games QF/AA
15 Trinity Thomas  United States 54.533 Tokyo World Cup
16 Flavia Saraiva  Brazil 54.366 World Championships AA
17 Maile O’Keefe  United States 54.365 American Cup
18 Asuka Teramoto  Japan 54.299 World Championships AA
19 Ellie Downie Great Britain 54.233 World Championships AA
20 Margzetta Frazier  United States 53.932 Birmingham World Cup

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Simone Biles  United States 15.666 World Championships QF
2 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.766 Cottbus World Cup QF
3 Boglárka Dévai  Hungary 14.616 European Championships QF
4 Shallon Olsen  Canada 14.600 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
5 Jade Carey  United States 14.550 Pan American Championships AA/EF
6 Alexa Moreno  Mexico 14.508 World Championships EF
7 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 14.500 Koper Challenge Cup EF
8 Yeo Seo-jeong  South Korea 14.483 World Championships QF
9 Oksana Chusovitina Uzbekistan 14.433 Doha World Cup EF
10 Pyon Rye-yong North Korea 14.383 Doha World Cup EF
11 Yamilet Pena Dominican Republic 14.375 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
12 Elsabeth Black  Canada 14.350 Paris Challenge Cup QF
Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.350 City of Jesolo Trophy TF/QF
14 Dipa Karmakar  India 14.316 Cottbus World Cup EF
15 Jordan Chiles  United States 14.300 Pacific Rim TF/AA
16 Liu Jinru  China 14.283 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
17 Brittany Rogers  Canada 14.250 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
18 Marcia Vidiaux  Cuba 14.234 Pan American Championships AA/EF
19 Eleonora Afanasyeva  Russia 14.217 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
20 Marina Nekrasova Azerbaijan 14.216 Baku World Cup EF

Uneven bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Nina Derwael  Belgium 15.300 Doha World Cup EF
2 Fan Yilin  China 15.233 Cottbus World Cup QF
3 Simone Biles  United States 14.866 World Championships QF
4 Liu Tingting  China 14.850 Asian Games QF
5 Lyu Jiaqi  China 14.833 Baku World Cup EF
6 Elisabeth Seitz  Germany 14.800 Stuttgart World Cup
7 Georgia-Mae Fenton  England 14.600 Commonwealth Games EF
Anastasia Iliankova  Russia 14.600 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
Morgan Hurd  United States 14.600 Pacific Rim TF/AA
Jonna Adlerteg Sweden 14.600 European Championships QF
Luo Huan  China 14.600 Asian Games QF
12 Ragan Smith  United States 14.567 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
13 Uliana Perebinosova  Russia 14.566 Doha World Cup EF
14 Grace McCallum  United States 14.533 Pan American Championships AA/EF
15 Riley McCusker  United States 14.500 World Championships TF
Aliya Mustafina  Russia 14.500 World Championships TF
Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.500 Cottbus World Cup EF
18 Trinity Thomas  United States 14.433 Pan American Championships AA/EF
19 Kim Bui  Germany 14.400 DTB Pokal TF
Melanie dos Santos  France 14.400 Doha World Cup QF
Becky Downie  United Kingdom 14.400 World Championships QF

Balance beam

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Simone Biles  United States 14.800 World Championships QF
Chen Yile  China 14.800 Asian Games QF
3 Flávia Saraiva  Brazil 14.667 Pan American Championships TF
4 Kara Eaker  United States 14.600 Pan American Championships TF
5 Liu Tingting  China 14.533 World Championships EF
6 Zhang Jin  China 14.450 Asian Games QF
7 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.300 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
Grace McCallum  United States 14.300 Pan American Championships TF
9 Marine Boyer  France 14.250 Paris Challenge Cup QF
10 Ragan Smith  United States 14.200 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
11 Ana Padurariu  Canada 14.100 World Championships EF
12 Sanne Wevers Netherlands 14.033 World Championships QF
13 Melanie dos Santos  France 13.933 Doha World Cup EF
14 Elsabeth Black  Canada 13.900 Paris Challenge Cup EF
15 Morgan Hurd  United States 13.800 American Cup
Lara Mori  Italy 13.800 Mediterranean Games AA
17 Nina Derwael  Belgium 13.766 World Championships QF
Mai Murakami  Japan 13.766 World Championships TF
Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 13.766 Cottbus World Cup EF
20 Riley McCusker  United States 13.733 World Championships TF

Floor exercise

Rank Name Country Score
1 Simone Biles  United States 15.333 World Championships QF
2 Jade Carey  United States 14.600 Pan American Championships TF
3 Mai Murakami  Japan 14.566 Tokyo World Cup
4 Flávia Saraiva  Brazil 14.233 Pan American Championships TF
5 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.167 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
6 Taeja James Great Britain 14.100 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
7 Morgan Hurd  United States 14.033 American Cup
Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.033 World Championships QF
9 Grace McCallum  United States 14.000 Pan American Championships TF
10 Melanie dos Santos  France 13.966 European Championships TF
11 Marcia Videaux  Cuba 13.900 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
12 Kara Eaker  United States 13.767 Pan American Championships AA/EF
13 Jordan Chiles  United States 13.650 Pacific Rim EF
14 Lara Mori  Italy 13.600 Mediterranean Games EF
Denisa Golgotă  Romania 13.600 European Championships EF
Lilia Akhaimova  Russia 13.600 World Championships QF
17 Jade Barbosa  Brazil 13.550 Cottbus World Cup EF
18 Ana Derek Croatia 13.533 Baku World Cup EF
19 Alexandra Eade  Australia 13.500 Melbourne World Cup QF
Laurie Denommée  Canada 13.500 Pan American Championships TF
Rune Hermans  Belgium 13.500 Doha World Cup QF
Brooklyn Moors  Canada 13.500 World Championships QF

Men's

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Sam Mikulak  United States 87.700 Pacific Rim TF/AA
2 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 87.598 World Championships AA
Xiao Ruoteng  China 87.598 World Championships AA
4 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 87.098 World Championships QF
5 Nile Wilson  England 86.100 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
6 Kenzo Shirai  Japan 86.064 Tokyo World Cup
7 Yul Moldauer  United States 85.964 American Cup
8 Sun Wei  China 85.898 World Championships AA
9 David Belyavskiy  Russia 85.732 Stuttgart World Cup
10 Nestor Abad Spain 85.600 Mediterranean Games QF/TF
11 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 84.950 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
12 James Hall  England 84.850 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
13 Manrique Larduet Cuba 84.800 Central American and Caribbean Games AA
14 Shogo Nonomura  Japan 84.797 Birmingham World Cup
15 Kazuma Kaya  Japan 84.765 World Championships AA
16 Marios Georgiou Cyprus 84.750 Commonwealth Games AA
17 Ahmet Onder Turkey 84.550 Mediterranean Games QF/TF
18 Wataru Tanigawa  Japan 84.399 Tokyo World Cup
19 Akash Modi  United States 84.098 Stuttgart World Cup
20 Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 83.998 Stuttgart World Cup

Floor exercise

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Kenzo Shirai  Japan 15.200 Tokyo World Cup
Kirill Prokopev  Russia 15.200 Osijek Challenge Cup QF
3 Artem Dolgopyat Israel 15.100 DTB Pokal AA/QF
4 Takumi Sato  Japan 14.950 Koper Challenge Cup EF
5 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 14.900 World Championships EF
6 Dominick Cunningham Great Britain 14.867 Osijek Challenge Cup EF
7 Max Whitlock  England 14.800 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 14.800 World Championships QF
9 Carlos Yulo  Philippines 14.766 World Championships QF
10 Dmitrii Lankin  Russia 14.733 Doha World Cup EF
11 Yul Moldauer  United States 14.666 American Cup
12 Hamish Carter Scotland 14.600 Commonwealth Games AA
Tomas Kuzmickas Lithuania 14.600 Osijek Challenge Cup QF
Nicola Bartolini Italy 14.600 Osijek Challenge Cup EF
15 Frank Baines Scotland 14.550 Commonwealth Games AA
Nikita Ignatyev  Russia 14.550 DTB Pokal AA/QF
Andrew Smith Ireland 14.550 Mersin Challenge Cup QF
18 Rayderley Zapata Spain 14.533 European Championships QF
Ahmet Ӧnder  Turkey 14.533 World Championships QF
20 Wataru Tanigawa  Japan 14.500 Tokyo World Cup
Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 14.500 Stuttgart World Cup
Daisuke Fudono  Japan 14.500 DTB Pokal TF
Nestor Abad Spain 14.500 Mediterranean Games QF/TF

Pommel Horse

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Lee Chih Kai Chinese Taipei 15.400 Asian Games EF
2 Rhys McClenaghan Ireland 15.300 European Championships EF
3 Weng Hao  China 15.266 Baku World Cup QF
4 Max Whitlock Great Britain 15.233 World Championships TF
5 Xiao Ruoteng  China 15.166 World Championships EF
6 Sam Mikulak  United States 15.150 Pacific Rim TF/AA
7 Zou Jingyuan  China 15.100 Doha World Cup QF
8 Cyril Tommasone  France 15.033 Mediterranean Games EF
9 David Belyavskiy  Russia 15.000 European Championships QF
Kohei Kameyama  Japan 15.000 Melbourne World Cup QF
11 Robert Seligman Croatia 14.966 Mediterranean Games EF
12 Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan 14.933 Melbourne World Cup EF
13 Saso Bertoncelj Slovenia 14.866 European Championships EF
14 Marvin Kimble  United States 14.825 Pacific Rim EF
15 Takaaki Sugino Japan 14.800 Koper Challenge Cup QF
16 Saeedreza Keikha Iran 14.766 Baku World Cup QF
Filip Ude Croatia 14.766 European Championships QF
Sun Wei  China 14.766 World Championships AA
19 Alec Yoder  United States 14.700 Doha World Cup EF
Nikolai Kuksenkov  Russia 14.700 European Championships QF

Still Rings

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece 15.466 European Championships EF
2 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 15.266 Doha World Cup EF
3 Arthur Zanetti  Brazil 15.250 DTB Pokal AA/QF
4 Ibrahim Colak Turkey 15.233 Mediterranean Games EF
5 Courtney Tulloch  England 15.200 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
6 Denis Abliazin  Russia 15.067 Osijek Challenge Cup EF
7 Zou Jingyuan  China 14.966 Doha World Cup EF
8 Kazuyuki Takeda  Japan 14.950 Koper Challenge Cup EF
Marco Lodadio  Italy 14.950 Koper Challenge Cup EF
10 Wu Guanhua  China 14.933 Melbourne World Cup QF
11 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 14.900 Birmingham World Cup
12 Artur Tovmasyan Armenia 14.866 World Championships QF
13 Vahagn Davtyan Armenia 14.833 European Championships QF
14 Shogo Nonomura  Japan 14.800 Birmingham World Cup
15 Andrei Muntean Romania 14.766 Doha World Cup QF
Dennis Goossens  Belgium 14.766 European Championships QF
17 Nile Wilson  England 14.750 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
18 Ali Zahran Egypt 14.733 Mediterranean Games EF
19 Ma Yue  China 14.666 Melbourne World Cup QF
Marcel Nguyen  Germany 14.666 European Championships QF

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Ri Se-gwang North Korea 14.966 World Championships QF
2 Dominick Cunningham  England 14.950 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
Courtney Tulloch  England 14.950 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
4 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 14.900 European Championships EF
5 Christopher Remkes  Australia 14.875 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
6 Andrey Medvedev Israel 14.849 European Championships QF
7 Denis Abliazin  Russia 14.867 Osijek Challenge Cup QF
8 Igor Radivilov Ukraine 14.866 European Championships EF
9 Artur Davtyan Armenia 14.750 World Championships QF
10 Loris Frasca  France 14.716 Mediterranean Games EF
11 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 14.683 World Championships QF
12 Manrique Larduet Cuba 14.675 Guimarães Challenge Cup EF
Alberto Leyva Cuba 14.675 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
14 Dmitrii Lankin  Russia 14.666 European Championships EF
15 Huang Mingqi  China 14.616 Doha World Cup QF
16 Thanh Tung Le Vietnam 14.600 Koper Challenge Cup EF
Audrys Nin Reyes Dominican Republic 14.600 Central American and Caribbean Games EF
18 Ahmet Onder Turkey 14.583 Mediterranean Games EF
Caio Souza  Brazil 14.583 World Championships QF
20 Jorge Vega Guatemala 14.575 Guimarães Challenge Cup EF

Parallel Bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Zou Jingyuan  China 16.266 Doha World Cup QF
2 Oleg Verniaiev  Ukraine 15.666 World Championships AA
3 Artur Dalaloyan  Russia 15.566 World Championships AA
4 David Belyavskiy  Russia 15.533 European Championships QF
5 Sam Mikulak  United States 15.441 World Championships AA
6 Xiao Ruoteng  China 15.333 World Championships AA
7 Manrique Larduet Cuba 15.300 Guimarães Challenge Cup QF
8 Jossimar Calvo Colombia 15.275 South American Games EF
9 Nikita Nagornyy  Russia 15.266 European Championships QF
Lin Chaopan  China 15.266 World Championships QF
11 Joe Fraser Great Britain 15.233 European Championships TF
12 Ferhat Arican Turkey 15.166 Doha World Cup EF
Vladislav Poliashov  Russia 15.166 DTB Pokal TF
14 Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 15.133 Stuttgart World Cup
15 Phuong Thanh Dinh Vietnam 15.100 Koper Challenge Cup QF
16 Shogo Nonomura  Japan 15.066 Birmingham World Cup
17 Ahmet Onder Turkey 15.033 Mediterranean Games EF
18 Marcel Nguyen  Germany 15.000 Birmingham World Cup
19 Oliver Hegi Switzerland 15.000 European Championships TF
20 Petro Pakhniuk Ukraine 14.933 American Cup
Marios Georgiou Cyprus 14.933 Mediterranean Games EF
Lukas Dauser  Germany 14.933 World Championships QF

High Bar

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Nile Wilson  England 15.100 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
2 Sam Mikulak  United States 15.000 Pacific Rim EF
3 Xiao Ruoteng  China 14.833 Doha World Cup QF
4 Tin Srbic Croatia 14.800 Doha World Cup EF
5 Tang Chia-hung Chinese Taipei 14.725 Asian Games EF
6 Oliver Hegi Switzerland 14.700 European Championships EF
7 Manrique Larduet Cuba 14.650 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
8 Hidetaka Miyachi  Japan 14.600 Melbourne World Cup EF
Kenya Yuasa Japan 14.600 DTB Pokal AA/QF
Kohei Uchimura  Japan 14.600 World Championships QF
11 Yusuke Tanaka  Japan 14.566 Stuttgart World Cup
12 Sergei Eltcov  Russia 14.550 DTB Pokal AA/QF
13 Edgar Boulet  France 14.533 Doha World Cup QF
Marvin Kimble  United States 14.533 Doha World Cup EF
Andreas Bretschneider  Germany 14.533 Stuttgart World Cup
16 Deng Shudi  China 14.500 Doha World Cup EF
17 James Hall  England 14.450 Commonwealth Games TF/QF
Francisco Barreto  Brazil 14.450 DTB Pokal AA/QF
Randy Leru Cuba 14.450 Central American and Caribbean Games TF/QF
20 David Belyavskiy  Russia 14.400 Stuttgart World Cup
Epke Zonderland Netherlands 14.400 European Championships EF
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.