2018 European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships

The 33rd European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships[1] was held from 9 to 12 August 2018 at the SSE Hydro in Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom.[2]

33rd European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships
VenueThe SSE Hydro
LocationGlasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Start dateAugust 9, 2018
End dateAugust 12, 2018

The competition was a portion of the first multi-sport European Championships.

Competition schedule

Date Sessions Time Subdivisions
Thursday, August 9 Opening ceremony
Senior Men’s Qualification for
Team Final &
Individual Apparatus Finals
10:00 AM – 12:45 PM Subdivision 1
02:00 PM – 04:15 PM Subdivision 2
06:30 PM – 08:55 PM Subdivision 3
Friday, August 10 Junior Men’s Qualification for
Individual Apparatus Finals
and
Junior Men’s Team Final & All-Around Final
10:00 AM – 01:35 PM Subdivision 1
02:15 PM – 03:50 PM Subdivision 2
06:30 PM – 09:35 PM Subdivision 3
Saturday, August 11 Senior Men’s Team Final 01:00 PM – 03:25 PM -
Sunday, August 12 Junior Men’s Individual Apparatus Finals 10:00 AM – 12:55 PM -
Senior Men’s Individual Apparatus Finals 02:30 PM – 06:30 PM -
Closing ceremony

[1]

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Senior
Team  Russia
David Belyavskiy
Artur Dalaloyan
Nikolai Kuksenkov
Dmitriy Lankin
Nikita Nagornyy
 Great Britain
Joe Fraser
James Hall
Max Whitlock
Courtney Tulloch
Dominick Cunningham
 France
Cyril Tommasone
Julien Gobaux
Axel Augis
Loris Frasca
Edgar Boulet
Floor exercise  Dominick Cunningham (GBR)  Artem Dolgopyat (ISR)  Artur Dalaloyan (RUS)
Pommel horse  Rhys McClenaghan (IRL)  Robert Seligman (CRO)
 Sašo Bertoncelj (SLO)
N/A
Rings  Eleftherios Petrounias (GRE)  İbrahim Çolak (TUR)  Courtney Tulloch (GBR)
Vault  Artur Dalaloyan (RUS)  Ihor Radivilov (UKR)  Dmitriy Lankin (RUS)
Parallel bars  Artur Dalaloyan (RUS)  David Belyavskiy (RUS)  Oliver Hegi (SUI)
Horizontal bar  Oliver Hegi (SUI)  Epke Zonderland (NED)  Dávid Vecsernyés (HUN)
Junior
Team  Russia
Yuriy Busse
Viktor Kaliuzhin
Mikhail Khudchenko
Grigoriy Klimentev
Sergei Naidin
 Great Britain
Jamie Lewis
Pavel Karnejenko
Adam Tobin
Donnell Osborne
Jake Jarman
 Italy
Lay Giannini
Yumin Abbadini
Nicolò Mozzato
Ares Federici
Edoardo de Rosa
All-around  Nicolò Mozzato (ITA)  Jamie Lewis (GBR)  Sergei Naidin (RUS)
Floor exercise  Jamie Lewis (GBR)  Nicolò Mozzato (ITA)  Sergei Naidin (RUS)
Pommel horse  Edoardo de Rosa (ITA)  Jamie Lewis (GBR)  Gagik Khachikyan (ARM)
Rings  Grigoriy Klimentev (RUS)  Viktor Kaliuzhin (RUS)  Jamie Lewis (GBR)
Vault  Sviataslau Dranitski (BLR)  Jake Jarman (GBR)  Ares Federici (ITA)
Parallel bars  Ilia Kovtun (UKR)  Karim Rida (GER)  Dominic Tamsel (SUI)
Horizontal bar  Nicolò Mozzato (ITA)  Krisztián Balázs (HUN)  Daniel Wörz (GER)

Senior's Results

Team competition

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Nicolau Mir  Spain May 10, 2000 18 years, 3 months and 1 day
Oldest Cyril Tommasone  France July 4, 1987 31 years, 1 month and 7 days
Rank Team Total
 Russia 42.166 (2) 42.732 (1) 42.399 (2) 44.166 (1) 45.199 (1) 40.598 (2) 257.260
David Belyavskiy 14.266 15.466 13.066
Artur Dalaloyan14.63314.63314.50015.433
Nikolai Kuksenkov 14.633 13.566
Dimitrii Lankin 14.333 13.566 14.800
Nikita Nagornyy 13.200 13.833 14.200 14.866 14.300 13.966
 Great Britain 42.666 (1) 42.499 (2) 41.966 (3) 43.866 (2) 44.533 (2) 37.832 (7) 253.362
Dominick Cunningham 14.600 14.900 14.500 11.466
Joe Fraser 13.800 13.400 15.233 13.900
James Hall 13.700 14.266 13.833 14.433 14.800 12.466
Courtney Tulloch 14.733 14.533
Max Whitlock 14.366 14.433
 France 40.732 (3) 41.599 (3) 40.066 (7) 42.299 (4) 42.433 (6) 39.799 (3) 246.928
Axel Augis 13.733 13.133 13.366 14.433 13.433
Edgar Boulet 13.433 12.933
Loris Frasca 13.733 13.433 14.900 13.700
Julien Gobaux 13.566 13.200 13.500 14.033 14.300 13.433
Cyril Tommasone 14.666
4  Germany 40.133 (5) 39.132 (6) 41.866 (4) 40.999 (7) 42.666 (5) 38.833 (5) 243.629
Andreas Bretschneider 13.300 12.466 13.433 14.100 13.033
Nils Dunkel 13.266 13.833
Nick Klessing 13.200 13.633 13.100
Marcel Nguyen 13.633 14.333 14.466 14.733 12.800
Andreas Toba 13.400 13.900
5   Switzerland 39.100 (6) 40.165 (4) 37.866 (8) 41.532 (6) 45.533 (3) 41.266 (1) 243.462
Noe Samuel Seifert 13.000 12.066 13.133 13.866
Henji Mboyo 12.800 11.433 14.200 13.200
Oliver Hegi 14.133 15.000 14.100
Benjamin Gischard 13.966 13.300 14.500
Taha Serhani 13.300 13.166 14.333 13.966
6  Spain 40.699 (4) 35.632 (7) 41.032 (5) 42.433 (3) 41.199 (8) 38.466 (6) 239.461
Néstor Abad 14.033 10.066 13.700 14.100 13.166 13.466
Rayderley Zapata 13.966 14.000
Alberto Tallón 12.700 13.966
Nicolau Mir 12.700 13.366 14.333 14.500 11.900
Thierno Diallo 12.866 13.533 13.100
7  Turkey 36.799 (8) 35.000 (8) 42.598 (1) 42.199 (5) 43.199 (4) 39.566 (4) 239.361
Ferhat Arıcan 12.366 13.700 14.200 14.700 13.300
Ahmet Önder 11.833 11.300 13.966 14.466 14.766 12.466
Emre Gündoğdu 12.600 13.666
İbrahim Çolak 14.966 13.733
Ümit Şamiloğlu 10.000 13.533 13.800
8  Italy 37.799 (7) 39.965 (5) 40.999 (6) 26.166 (8) 41.599 (7) 35.799 (8) 222.327
Marco Sarrugerio 13.700 12.933 14.000
Tommaso De Vecchis 11.400 13.766 10.900
Marco Lodadio 13.033 14.233 13.233
Andrea Russo 12.666 13.066 0.000 13.866 11.466
Ludovico Edalli 13.366 13.533 13.733 13.433

[3]

Floor

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Artem Dolgopyat  Israel June 16, 1997 21 years, 1 month and 27 days
Oldest Alexander Shatilov  Israel March 22, 1987 31 years, 4 months and 21 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Dominick Cunningham 6.100 8.566 14.666
Artem Dolgopyat 6.400 8.366 0.300 14.466
Artur Dalaloyan 6.200 8.266 14.466
4 Nikita Nagornyy 6.400 8.333 0.300 14.433
5 Alexander Shatilov 6.300 7.933 14.233
6 Marcel Nguyen 6.100 7.966 14.066
7 Rayderley Zapata 6.000 6.966 12.966
8 Ahmet Önder 6.000 6.600 0.100 12.500

[4]

Pommel horse

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Rhys McClenaghan  Ireland July 21, 1999 19 years and 22 days
Oldest Sašo Bertoncelj  Slovenia July 16, 1984 34 years and 27 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Rhys McClenaghan 6.500 8.800 15.300
Robert Seligman 6.100 8.766 14.866
Sašo Bertoncelj 6.100 8.766 14.866
4 David Belyavskiy 6.200 8.600 14.800
5 Nikolai Kuksenkov 6.000 8.633 14.633
6 Filip Ude 5.500 8.500 14.000
7 Max Whitlock 6.300 7.700 14.000
8 Petro Pakhnyuk 6.200 7.566 13.766

[5]

Rings

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Nikita Nagornyy  Russia February 12, 1997 21 years and 6 months
Oldest Marcel Nguyen  Germany September 8, 1987 30 years, 11 months and 4 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Eleftherios Petrounias 6.300 9.166 15.466
İbrahim Çolak 6.200 8.900 15.100
Courtney Tulloch 6.400 8.600 15.000
4 Nikita Nagornyy 6.000 8.633 14.633
5 Vahagn Davtyan 6.100 8.466 14.566
6 Marcel Nguyen 5.900 8.466 0.300 14.066
7 Dennis Goossens 6.200 7.500 13.700
8 Andrei Muntean 5.600 6.566 0.800 11.366

[6]

Vault

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Dmitriy Lankin  Russia April 17, 1997 21 years, 3 months and 26 days
Oldest Andrey Medvedev  Israel April 6, 1990 28 years, 4 months and 6 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
Vault 1 Vault 2
Artur Dalaloyan 5.600 9.400 15.000 5.600 9.200 14.800 14.900
Igor Radivilov 5.600 9.133 14.733 5.600 9.400 15.000 14.866
Dmitriy Lankin 5.600 9.133 14.733 5.200 9.400 14.600 14.666
4 Loris Frasca 5.600 9.200 0.100 14.700 5.600 9.000 0.100 14.500 14.600
5 Andrey Medvedev 5.600 8.433 0.100 13.933 5.600 9.100 0.100 14.933 14.266
6 Konstantin Kuzovkov 4.800 9.333 14.133 5.200 9.200 0.100 14.300 14.216
7 Dimitar Dimitrov 5.200 9.166 14.366 4.800 9.200 14.000 14.183
8 Valgarð Reinhardsson 5.200 8.800 0.100 13.900 5.200 7.833 13.033 13.466

[7]

Parallel bars

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Henji Mboyo   Switzerland December 3, 1998 19 years, 8 months and 9 days
Oldest Petro Pakhnyuk  Ukraine November 26, 1991 26 years, 8 months and 17 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Artur Dalaloyan 6.400 9.033 15.433
David Belyavskiy 6.400 8.766 15.166
Oliver Hegi 6.100 8.533 14.633
4 Nils Dunkel 5.900 8.466 14.366
5 Ahmet Önder 6.200 7.466 13.666
6 Petro Pakhnyuk 5.800 7.500 13.300
7 Henji Mboyo 5.900 7.400 13.300
8 Joe Fraser 4.700 8.166 12.866

[8]

Horizontal bar

Oldest and youngest competitors

Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Noah Kuavita  Belgium July 28, 1999 19 years and 15 days
Oldest Ümit Şamiloğlu  Turkey September 29, 1980 37 years, 10 months and 14 days
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Oliver Hegi 6.200 8.500 14.700
Epke Zonderland 6.700 7.700 14.400
Dávid Vecsernyés 5.700 8.333 14.033
4 Taha Serhani 6.000 8.033 14.033
5 James Hall 6.400 7.633 14.033
6 Joe Fraser 5.600 8.166 13.766
7 Ümit Şamiloğlu 5.900 7.833 13.733
8 Noah Kuavita 5.600 6.666 12.266

[9]

Junior's Results

Team competition

Rank Team Total
 Russia 39.565 (5) 39.932 (2) 41.632 (1) 41.633 (4) 39.399 (6) 38.800 (1) 240.961
Yuriy Busse 13.066 13.366 12.800 13.100
Viktor Kaliuzhin12.96613.10013.76613.633 12.500
Mikhail Khudchenko 11.933 13.466 13.633 14.000 13.300 12.433
Grigoriy Klimentev 14.233 13.900 12.933
Sergei Naidin 13.533 12.766 13.200 13.733 13.166 13.200
 Great Britain 40.699 (1) 39.999 (1) 39.466 (3) 43.399 (1) 39.566 (5) 36.999 (6) 240.128
Jamie Lewis 13.733 13.833 13.533 14.466 12.500 11.666
Pavel Karnejenko 13.500 12.500 12.866 14.200 13.000 12.533
Adam Tobin 13.466 13.000 13.033 13.100 11.633
Donnell Osborne 12.900 14.333 12.800
Jake Jarman 13.466 13.166 14.600 13.466
 Italy 40.333 (2) 38.399 (7) 38.532 (8) 42.433 (2) 39.732 (4) 38.466 (2) 237.895
Lay Giannini 13.200 12.133 12.633 14.033 13.666 9.700
Yumin Abbadini 12.800 12.400 12.666 14.000 12.800 12.700
Nicolò Mozzato 13.633 12.433 13.200 14.200 13.266 13.466
Ares Federici 13.500 14.200
Edoardo de Rosa 13.566 12.666 12.000 12.300
4   Switzerland 39.932 (3) 38.633 (5) 39.266 (4) 41.966 (3) 40.166 (2) 37.866 (4) 237.829
Tim Randegger 13.233 12.700 12.366 13.900 13.233 12.733
Marc Heidelberger 13.033 13.633
Dominic Tamsel 12.966 12.933 13.133 13.433 13.133
Ian Raubal 13.000 12.900 DNS 13.500 10.833
Andrin Frey 13.666 10.700 13.233 14.433 13.166 12.000
5 Ukraine 38.966 (6) 38.533 (6) 39.933 (2) 40.832 (8) 40.199 (1) 36.633 (8) 235.096
Dmytro Shyshko 12.500 13.200 11.600 12.200
Vladyslav Hrynevych 12.600 12.833 12.733 13.766 13.400 12.600
Roman Vashchenko 13.000 12.600 13.633 13.100 13.033
Ilia Kovtun 12.033 13.766 11.833
Nazar Chepurnyi 13.366 13.100 13.100 13.966 13.000 10.966
6  Germany 38.333 (12) 37.399 (8) 38.799 (7) 40.765 (9) 40.166 (2) 38.233 (3) 233.695
Karim Rida 13.500 11.766 12.633 13.833 13.400 12.600
Lucas Kochan 13.000 11.866 13.366 13.400 11.300
Lewis Trebing 11.200
Glenn Trebing 11.833 12.533 13.100 13.566 13.166 12.700
Daniel Wörz DNS 13.100 13.066 DNS 13.366 12.933
7  France 39.866 (4) 36.932 (9) 38.532 (8) 41.198 (5) 38.532 (7) 35.765 (14) 230.825
Benjamin Osberger 13.200 12.666 13.766 11.066 11.766
Dimitri Florent 13.066 12.066 12.400 13.866 12.433 11.366
Mathys Cordule 13.100 12.633 13.033 11.766
Bastien Eloy 13.566 7.333 13.033 13.533 12.233
Léo Saladino 12.200 12.866 13.566 13.066
8 Belgium 38.366 (11) 36.833 (10) 39.166 (5) 40.532 (11) 38.299 (8) 36.466 (9) 229.662
Mattis Bouchet 12.100 13.066 12.533 13.000
Justin Pesesse 13.466 12.200 13.000 14.000 11.900 12.066
Ward Claeys 12.066 12.433 12.433 DNS 12.900 11.400
Liam De Smet 8.966 13.433
Nicola Cuyle 12.800 12.200 12.733 13.466 12.866 10.666

[10]

Individual all-around

Position Gymnast Total
Nicolò Mozzato 13.633 12.433 13.200 14.200 13.266 13.466 80.198
Jamie Lewis 13.733 13.833 13.533 14.466 12.500 11.666 79.731
Sergei Naidin 13.533 12.766 13.200 13.733 13.166 13.200 79.598
4 Mikhail Khudchenko 11.933 13.466 13.633 14.000 13.300 12.433 78.765
5 Pavel Karnejenko 13.500 12.500 12.866 14.200 13.000 12.533 78.599
6 Tim Randegger 13.233 12.700 12.366 13.900 13.233 12.733 78.165
7 Vladyslav Hrynevych 12.600 12.833 12.733 13.766 13.400 12.600 77.932
8 Karim Rida 13.500 11.766 12.633 13.833 13.400 12.600 77.732
9 Nazar Chepurnyi 13.366 13.100 13.100 13.966 13.000 10.966 77.498
10 Yumin Abbadini 12.800 12.400 12.666 14.000 12.800 12.700 77.366
11 Andrin Frey 13.666 10.700 13.233 14.433 13.166 12.000 77.198
12 Glenn Trebing 11.833 12.533 13.100 13.566 13.166 12.700 76.898
13 Rafael Szabo 12.833 11.633 13.333 13.800 12.800 12.300 76.699
14 Krisztofer Mészáros 13.366 13.433 12.000 12.933 12.833 12.100 76.665
15 Justin Pesesse 13.466 12.200 13.000 14.000 11.900 12.066 76.632
16 Krisztián Balázs 12.900 12.366 11.666 13.133 13.300 13.100 76.465
17 Raman Antropau 12.966 12.766 12.600 13.133 12.833 12.066 76.364
18 Daniel Ponížil 12.900 11.700 12.333 14.100 13.066 12.133 76.232
19 David Rumbutis 13.366 12.066 12.833 12.966 12.633 12.300 76.164
20 Samad Mammadli 13.033 13.233 11.833 12.133 13.066 12.400 75.698
Lay Giannini 13.200 12.133 12.633 14.033 13.666 9.700 75.365
21 Georgios Kelesidis 12.366 12.133 12.866 12.933 12.566 12.433 75.297
22 Dimitri Florent 13.066 12.066 12.400 13.866 12.433 11.366 75.197
23 Zhora Smbatyan 12.333 12.433 13.100 13.300 11.666 12.333 75.165
24 Oļegs Ivanovs 12.866 11.333 12.666 13.500 13.033 11.433 74.831

Floor

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Jamie Lewis 5.000 8.933 0.100 13.833
Nicolò Mozzato 5.100 8.566 13.666
Sergei Naidin 5.000 8.700 0.200 13.500
4 Ares Federici 5.000 8.500 13.500
5 Andrin Frey 5.200 8.300 13.500
6 Pavel Karnejenko 4.500 8.366 12.866
7 Bastien Eloy 4.800 8.033 12.833
8 Karim Rida 5.000 7.133 0.100 12.033

[11]

Pommel horse

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Edoardo de Rosa 5.100 8.966 14.066
Jamie Lewis 5.700 8.033 13.733
Gagik Khachikyan 4.900 8.700 13.600
4 Mikhail Khudchenko 4.600 8.966 13.566
5 Mauro Nemčanin 4.900 8.666 13.566
6 Mateo Zugec 4.900 8.566 13.466
7 Krisztofer Mészáros 4.800 8.133 12.933
8 Yuriy Busse 4.200 7.966 12.166

[12]

Rings

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Grigoriy Klimentev 5.200 9.100 14.300
Viktor Kaliuzhin 4.700 9.166 13.866
Jamie Lewis 4.500 9.200 13.700
4 Roman Vashchenko 5.000 8.633 13.633
5 Rafael Szabo 4.900 8.533 13.433
6 Liam De Smet 4.900 8.200 13.100
7 Javidan Babayev 4.800 7.333 12.133
8 Andrin Frey DNS

[13]

Vault

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
Vault 1 Vault 2
Sviataslau Dranitski 5.200 9.200 14.400 5.200 9.066 14.266 14.333
Jake Jarman 5.600 9.000 14.600 4.800 9.200 14.000 14.300
Ares Federici 5.200 9.300 14.500 4.800 9.300 14.100 14.300
4 Ondřej Kalný 5.200 9.133 14.333 4.800 9.266 14.066 14.199
5 Donnell Osborne 5.200 9.200 14.400 4.800 9.100 13.900 14.150
6 Justin Pesesse 4.800 9.300 14.100 5.200 8.933 14.133 14.116
7 Daniel Ponížil 4.800 9.233 14.033 4.000 9.300 13.300 13.666
8 Andrin Frey 5.200 8.200 13.400 DNF

[14]

Parallel bars

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Ilia Kovtun 5.000 9.000 14.000
Karim Rida 4.300 9.233 13.533
Dominic Tamsel 4.600 8.933 13.533
4 Lay Giannini 4.300 9.200 13.500
5 Vladyslav Hrynevych 5.100 8.333 13.433
6 Lucas Kochan 4.100 9.300 13.400
7 Ian Raubal 4.800 8.400 13.200
8 Jake Jarman 4.700 8.066 12.766

[15]

Horizontal bar

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
Nicolò Mozzato 4.800 8.833 13.633
Krisztián Balázs 4.400 8.900 13.300
Daniel Wörz 4.700 8.366 13.066
4 Yuriy Busse 4.400 8.566 12.966
5 Mattis Bouchet 4.300 8.633 12.933
6 Dominic Tamsel 4.400 8.400 12.800
7 Donnell Osborne 3.500 8.333 11.833
8 Sergei Naidin 4.400 6.766 11.166

[16]

Qualification results

Senior's results

Team competition

Rank Team Total Qual.
1  Russia 43.432 (1) 44.200 (1) 43.832 (1) 42.966 (1) 46.265 (1) 38.732 (9) 259.427 Q
David Belyavskiy 15.000 14.100 15.533 12.866
Artur Dalaloyan 14.600 14.533 14.716 15.466
Nikolai Kuksenkov 14.700 12.200
Dimitrii Lankin 14.366 14.633 14.383
Nikita Nagornyy 14.466 14.500 14.666 15.266 13.666
2  Great Britain 41.266 (4) 43.466 (2) 42.466 (4) 41.366 (14) 43.166 (3) 40.766 (3) 252.496 Q
Dominick Cunningham 14.366 14.050 14.200 13.233
Joe Fraser 14.400 13.633 14.800 13.800
James Hall 13.300 14.166 13.733 14.366 14.166 13.733
Courtney Tulloch 15.100 13.666
Max Whitlock 13.600 14.900
3  Germany 41.166 (5) 40.399 (5) 42.599 (3) 42.800 (2) 42.365 (4) 36.765 (16) 246.094 Q
Andreas Bretschneider 13.500 12.733 14.300 14.066 13.066
Nils Dunkel 14.000 14.466
Nick Klessing 13.233 13.733 14.300
Marcel Nguyen 14.433 14.666 14.200 13.833 12.466
Andreas Toba 13.666 14.200 11.233
4   Switzerland 39.898 (9) 40.232 (6) 39.599 (13) 41.332 (15) 43.898 (2) 40.133 (4) 245.092 Q
Benjamin Gischard 14.033 13.566
Oliver Hegi 13.466 14.866 14.100
Henji Mboyo 12.966 12.733 12.633 13.166 14.666 12.300
Noe Samuel Seifert 13.566 13.400 13.833
Taha Serhani 13.366 14.333 14.366 13.733
5  Turkey 38.666 (17) 36.699 (22) 42.766 (2) 42.265 (3) 41.998 (6) 40.865 (1) 243.259 Q
Ferhat Arıcan 12.200 13.266 14.266 14.466 13.366
İbrahim Çolak 15.033 12.866
Emre Gündoğdu 12.333 13.933
Ahmet Önder 14.133 12.633 13.800 14.366 14.666 13.566
Ümit Şamiloğlu 10.800 13.633 13.933
6  France 40.166 (8) 40.065 (7) 40.100 (12) 41.733 (10) 42.066 (5) 38.866 (8) 242.996 Q
Axel Augis 13.966 13.200 13.133 14.233 13.300
Edgar Boulet 12.433 12.733
Loris Frasca 14.033 13.400 14.100 13.900
Julien Gobaux 13.700 11.766 13.500 14.000 13.933 12.833
Cyril Tommasone 14.333
7  Spain 42.099 (2) 39.098 (13) 41.366 (7) 42.133 (4) 40.899 (8) 37.166 (15) 242.761 Q
Néstor Abad 13.733 13.666 13.766 13.900 14.100 13.300
Thierno Boubacar Diallo 12.966 12.466 12.366
Nicolau Mir 13.833 13.600 14.433 14.333 11.500
Alberto Tallón 12.466 14.000
Rayderley Zapata 14.533 13.800
8  Italy 40.599 (6) 40.032 (9) 41.966 (6) 40.766 (18) 40.266 (9) 37.499 (14) 241.128 Q
Ludovico Edalli 13.666 13.566 13.400 12.866 12.700
Tommaso De Vecchis 13.533 13.566 11.666
Marco Lodadio 13.400 14.366 13.666
Andrea Russo 12.900 14.200 13.400 13.133
Marco Sarrugerio 13.400 13.700 14.000
9  Netherlands 39.033 (14) 39.498 (12) 38.632 (18) 42.099 (5) 39.332 (14) 40.799 (2) 239.393 R1
Bart Deurloo 12.133 13.766 12.933 14.433 13.500
Frank Rijken 13.066 12.233 13.600 14.366 12.966
Casimir Schmidt 13.800 12.666 13.466 11.633
Bram Verhofstad 13.100 14.066
Epke Zonderland 13.333 14.333
10  Israel 41.765 (3) 39.732 (11) 36.365 (24) 42.099 (5) 39.566 (13) 39.165 (6) 238.692 R2
Artem Dolgopyat 14.666 13.400 13.166
Andrey Medvedev 12.966 14.849
Alexander Myakinin 13.133
Alexander Shatilov 14.266 13.166 13.233 13.900 13.700 13.066
Michael Sorokine 12.833 13.166 10.166 13.433 12.700 12.966

Floor

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Artem Dolgopyat 6.400 8.266 14.666 Q
2 Artur Dalaloyan 6.200 8.500 0.100 14.600 Q
3 Rayderley Zapata 6.100 8.433 14.533 Q
4 Nikita Nagornyy 6.400 8.066 14.466 Q
5 Marcel Nguyen 6.100 8.533 14.433 Q
6 Dominick Cunningham 6.100 8.266 14.366 Q
7 Dmitriy Lankin 6.400 7.966 14.366 -
8 Alexander Shatilov 6.200 8.066 14.266 Q
9 Ahmet Önder 6.000 8.133 14.133 Q
10 Jonathan Vrolix 5.900 8.200 14.100 R1
11 Oskar Kirmes 5.600 8.466 14.066 R2
12 Loris Frasca 5.900 8.133 14.033 R3

Pommel horse

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Rhys McClenaghan 6.500 8.766 15.266 Q
2 David Belyavskiy 6.200 8.800 15.000 Q
3 Max Whitlock 6.700 8.200 14.900 Q
4 Filip Ude 6.100 8.666 14.766 Q
5 Robert Seligman 6.100 8.666 14.766 Q
6 Nikolai Kuksenkov 6.000 8.700 14.700 Q
7 Sašo Bertoncelj 6.100 8.533 14.633 Q
8 Petro Pakhnyuk 6.200 8.433 14.633 Q
9 Artur Davtyan 5.900 8.600 14.500 R1
10 Nikita Nagornyy 5.900 8.600 14.500 -
11 Joe Fraser 6.100 8.300 14.400 R2
12 Cyril Tommasone 6.200 8.133 14.333 R3

Rings

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Eleftherios Petrounias 6.300 8.833 15.133 Q
2 Courtney Tulloch 6.400 8.700 15.100 Q
3 İbrahim Çolak 6.200 8.833 15.033 Q
4 Vahagn Davtyan 6.100 8.733 14.833 Q
5 Dennis Goossens 6.200 8.566 14.766 Q
6 Andrei Muntean 6.100 8.633 14.733 Q
7 Marcel Nguyen 5.900 8.766 14.666 Q
7 Nikita Nagornyy 5.900 8.766 14.666 Q
9 Dmitriy Lankin 6.000 8.633 14.633 R1
10 Igor Radivilov 6.300 8.266 14.566 R2
11 Artur Dalaloyan 5.900 8.633 14.533 -
12 Nikita Simonov 6.000 8.800 0.3 14.500 R3

Vault

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Andrey Medvedev 5.600 9.166 14.766 5.600 9.333 14.933 14.849 Q
2 Igor Radivilov 5.600 9.200 14.800 5.600 9.166 14.766 14.783 Q
3 Artur Dalaloyan 5.600 9.066 14.666 5.600 9.166 14.766 14.716 Q
4 Dmitriy Lankin 5.200 9.100 0.1 14.200 5.600 8.966 14.566 14.383 Q
5 Valgarð Reinhardsson 5.200 9.033 14.233 5.200 9.033 14.233 14.233 Q
6 Dimitar Dimitrov 5.200 9.133 14.333 4.800 9.266 14.066 14.199 Q
7 Konstantin Kuzovkov 4.800 9.133 13.933 5.200 9.166 14.366 14.149 Q
8 Loris Frasca 5.600 9.100 0.1 14.600 5.600 8.000 13.600 14.100 Q
9 Dominick Cunningham 5.400 8.000 0.1 13.300 5.600 9.200 14.800 14.050 R1
10 Pavel Bulauski 5.200 8.700 0.1 13.800 5.200 8.800 0.1 13.900 13.850 R2
11 Adelin Kotrong 5.200 8.833 14.033 5.200 8.466 13.666 13.849 R3

Parallel bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 David Belyavskiy 6.400 9.133 15.533 Q
2 Artur Dalaloyan 6.400 9.066 15.466 Q
3 Nikita Nagornyy 6.400 8.866 15.266 -
4 Oliver Hegi 6.100 8.766 14.866 Q
5 Joe Fraser 6.400 8.400 14.800 Q
6 Petro Pakhnyuk 6.500 8.200 14.700 Q
7 Henji Mboyo 5.900 8.766 14.666 Q
8 Ahmet Önder 6.200 8.466 14.666 Q
9 Nils Dunkel 5.900 8.566 14.466 Q
10 Ferhat Arican 6.300 8.166 14.466 R1
11 Frank Rijken 5.500 8.866 14.366 R2
12 Taha Serhani 5.600 8.766 14.366 -
13 Nicolau Mir 5.500 8.833 14.333 R3

High bar

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Epke Zonderland 6.200 8.133 14.333 Q
2 Dávid Vecsernyés 5.700 8.500 14.200 Q
3 Oliver Hegi 6.200 7.900 14.100 Q
4 Noah Kuavita 6.100 7.933 14.033 Q
5 Ümit Şamiloğlu 5.900 8.033 13.933 Q
6 Joe Fraser 5.600 8.200 13.800 Q
7 James Hall 6.000 7.733 13.733 Q
8 Taha Serhani 6.200 7.533 13.733 Q
9 Nikita Nagornyy 5.800 7.866 13.666 R1
10 Ahmet Önder 5.800 7.766 13.566 R2
11 Bart Deurloo 6.100 7.400 13.500 R3

Junior's results

Floor

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Jamie Lewis 5.000 8.733 13.733 Q
2 Andrin Frey 5.200 8.466 13.666 Q
3 Nicolò Mozzato 5.100 8.533 13.633 Q
4 Bastien Eloy 5.000 8.566 13.566 Q
5 Sergei Naidin 5.000 8.533 13.533 Q
6 Pavel Karnejenko 4.900 8.600 13.500 Q
7 Karim Rida 5.000 8.500 13.500 Q
7 Ares Federici 5.000 8.500 13.500 Q
9 Justin Pesesse 4.800 8.666 13.466 R1
9 Ondřej Kalný 4.800 8.666 13.466 R2
11 Adam Tobin 4.900 8.566 13.466
12 Jake Jarman 5.200 8.266 13.466
13 Nazar Chepurnyi 4.800 8.666 0.100 13.366 R3

Pommel horse

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Jamie Lewis 5.700 8.133 13.833 Q
2 Edoardo de Rosa 5.000 8.566 13.566 Q
3 Mikhail Khudchenko 4.600 8.866 13.466 Q
4 Krisztofer Mészáros 4.900 8.533 13.433 Q
5 Yuriy Busse 5.000 8.366 13.366 Q
6 Gagik Khachikyan 4.600 8.733 13.333 Q
7 Mauro Nemčanin 4.900 8.433 13.333 Q
8 Marko Sambolec 4.900 8.366 13.266 Q
9 Samad Mammadli 4.900 8.333 13.233 R1
10 Jake Jarman 4.800 8.366 13.166 R2
11 Mateo Žugec 4.600 8.533 13.133
12 Daniel Wörz 4.700 8.400 13.100 R3

Rings

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Grigoriy Klimentev 5.200 9.033 14.233 Q
2 Viktor Kaliuzhin 4.700 9.066 13.766 Q
3 Mikhail Khudchenko 4.500 9.133 13.633
4 Roman Vashchenko 5.000 8.633 13.633 Q
5 Jamie Lewis 4.500 9.033 13.533 Q
6 Liam De Smet 4.900 8.533 13.433 Q
7 Rafael Szabo 4.900 8.433 13.333 Q
8 Javidan Babayev 4.800 8.500 13.300 Q
9 Andrin Frey 4.400 8.833 13.233 Q
10 Nicolò Mozzato 4.300 8.900 13.200 R1
10 Sergei Naidin 4.300 8.900 13.200
12 Dmytro Shyshko 4.400 8.800 13.200 R2
13 Dominic Tamsel 4.300 8.833 13.133 R3

Vault

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total Qual.
Vault 1 Vault 2
1 Sviataslau Dranitski 5.200 9.166 14.366 5.200 9.000 14.200 14.283 Q
2 Jake Jarman 5.600 9.100 0.100 14.600 4.800 9.066 13.866 14.233 Q
3 Andrin Frey 5.200 9.233 14.433 4.800 9.233 14.033 14.233 Q
4 Ares Federici 5.200 9.000 14.200 4.800 9.200 14.000 14.100 Q
5 Ondřej Kalný 5.200 9.000 14.200 4.800 9.200 0.100 13.900 14.050 Q
6 Donnell Osborne 5.200 9.133 14.333 4.800 8.800 13.600 13.966 Q
7 Justin Pesesse 4.800 9.200 14.000 5.200 8.733 13.933 13.966 Q
8 Pavel Karnejenko 5.200 9.000 14.200 4.800 8.800 13.600 13.900
9 Daniel Ponížil 4.800 9.300 14.100 4.000 9.200 13.200 13.650 Q
10 Mikhail Khudchenko 4.800 9.200 14.000 4.000 9.200 13.200 13.600 R1
11 Viktor Kaliuzhin 4.800 8.833 13.633 4.000 9.366 13.366 13.499 R2
12 David Rumbutis 5.200 7.866 0.100 12.966 4.800 9.133 13.933 13.449 R3

Parallel bars

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Ilia Kovtun 5.000 8.766 13.766 Q
2 Lay Giannini 4.300 9.366 13.666 Q
3 Ian Raubal 4.800 8.700 13.500 Q
4 Jake Jarman 4.700 8.766 13.466 Q
5 Dominic Tamsel 4.600 8.833 13.433 Q
6 Lucas Kochan 3.900 9.500 13.400 Q
7 Karim Rida 4.300 9.100 13.400 Q
8 Vladyslav Hrynevych 5.100 8.300 13.400 Q
9 Kerem Şener 4.300 9.066 13.366 R1
10 Daniel Wörz 4.800 8.566 13.366
11 Mikhail Khudchenko 4.500 8.800 13.300 R2
12 Krisztián Balázs 4.800 8.500 13.300 R3

High bar

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Total Qual.
1 Nicolò Mozzato 4.800 8.666 13.466 Q
2 Sergei Naidin 4.700 8.500 13.200 Q
3 Dominic Tamsel 4.400 8.733 13.133 Q
4 Krisztián Balázs 4.400 8.700 13.100 Q
4 Yuriy Busse 4.400 8.700 13.100 Q
6 Mattis Bouchet 4.300 8.700 13.000 Q
7 Daniel Wörz 4.500 8.433 12.933 Q
8 Donnell Osborne 4.200 8.600 12.800 Q
9 Tim Randegger 4.400 8.333 12.733 R1
10 Yumin Abbadini 4.200 8.500 12.700 R2
11 Glenn Trebing 4.500 8.200 12.700 R3

Overall medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia (RUS)52411
2 Italy (ITA)3126
3 Great Britain (GBR)2529
4 Ukraine (UKR)1102
5  Switzerland (SUI)1023
6 Belarus (BLR)1001
 Greece (GRE)1001
 Ireland (IRL)1001
9 Germany (GER)0112
 Hungary (HUN)0112
11 Croatia (CRO)0101
 Israel (ISR)0101
 Netherlands (NED)0101
 Slovenia (SLO)0101
 Turkey (TUR)0101
16 Armenia (ARM)0011
 France (FRA)0011
Totals (17 nations)15161445

See also

References

  1. "33rd European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships" (PDF). UEG.org. Union Européenne de Gymnastique. pp. 6–7. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2018-06-20. Retrieved 2018-06-20..
  2. AllSportDB.com. "2018 European Artistic Gymnastics Championships Men". allsportdb.com. Archived from the original on 2018-06-20. Retrieved 2018-06-20.
  3. "Senior Team Final Results" (PDF). EuropeanChampionships.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  4. "Senior Floor Exercise Final Results" (PDF). EuropeanChampionships.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  5. "Senior Pommel Horse Final Results" (PDF). EuropeanChampionships.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  6. "Senior Rings Final Results" (PDF). EuropeanChampionships.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  7. "Senior Vault Final Results" (PDF). EuropeanChampionships.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  8. "Senior Parallel Bars Final Results" (PDF). EuropeanChampionships.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  9. "Senior Horizontal Bar Final Results" (PDF). EuropeanChampionships.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  10. "Junior Teams results" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  11. "Junior Floor Exercise Final Results" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  12. "Junior Pommel Horse Final Results" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  13. "Junior Rings Final Results" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  14. "Junior Vault Final Results" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  15. "Junior Parallel Bars Final Results" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
  16. "Junior Horizontal Bar Final Results" (PDF). GymnasticsResults.com. UEG. Retrieved 2018-02-20.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.