2017 in artistic gymnastics

Below is a list of notable women's artistic gymnastics events scheduled to be held in 2017, as well as the medalists.

Calendar of events

International level

Date Location Event Winner(s)
February 4 Reykjavik Reykjavik International Games Senior/Junior AA: Eythora Thorsdottir / Irina Komnova
Senior/Junior VT: Sydney Johnson-Scharpf / Irina Komnova
Senior UB: Daria Spiridonova / Irina Komnova & Margret Kristinsdottir
Senior BB: Eythora Thorsdottir / Irina Komnova
Senior FX: Sydney Johnson-Scharpf / Irina Komnova
February 10–12 Oklahoma Nadia Comaneci Invitational TF: Deva Romania
Senior/Junior AA: Laurie-Lou Vezina / Laura Iacob
February 16–19 Melbourne Melbourne World Cup VT: Wang Yan
UB: Liu Tingting
BB: Liu Tingting
FX: Emily Little
February 17–19 Frisco WOGA Classic TF: Japan
Senior AA: Kiko Kuwajima / Angelina Simakova
Senior VT: Kiko Kuwajima / Jaylene Gilstrap
Senior UB: Lyu Jiaqi / Audrey Davis
Senior BB: Luisa Blanco / Angelina Simakova
Senior FX: Nagi Kajita / Angelina Simakova
March 4 Newark AT&T American Cup AA: Ragan Smith
March 9–12 Montreal International Gymnix Senior/Junior TF:  Canada /  United States
Senior/Junior AA: Hitomi Hatakeda / Maile O’Keefe
Senior VT: Shallon Olsen / Emma Malabuyo
Senior UB: Hitomi Hatakeda / Gabby Perea
Senior BB: Hitomi Hatakeda / Gabby Perea
Senior FX: Hitomi Hatakeda / Maile O’Keefe & Gabby Perea
March 16–19 Baku Baku World Cup VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Diana Varinska
BB: Cătălina Ponor
FX: Cătălina Ponor
March 17–19 Stuttgart Stuttgart World Cup AA: Tabea Alt
March 17–19 Stuttgart DTB Pokal Team Challenge TF: Russia
March 22–25 Doha Doha World Cup VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Luo Huan
BB: Liu Tingting
FX: Liu Tingting
March 25–26 Saint-Étienne Sainté Gym Cup TF: France
Senior AA: Léanne Bourgeois
Junior AA: Alessia Canali
March 28 - April 3 Jesolo City of Jesolo Trophy Senior/Junior TF: United States / United States
Senior/Junior AA: Riley McCusker / Gabby Perea
Senior/Junior VT: Shallon Olsen / Gabby Perea
Senior/Junior UB: Elena Eremina / Elisa Iorio & Gabby Perea
Senior/Junior BB: Riley McCusker / Ana Padurariu
Senior/Junior FX: Flavia Saraiva & Abby Paulson / Emma Malabuyo
March 30 - April 2 Kiev Stella Zakharova Cup Senior/Junior AA: Yana Fedorova / Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior VT: Yana Fedorova / Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior UB: Gabriela Janik / Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior BB: Hanna Traukova / Anastasiya Bachynska
Senior/Junior FX: Yana Fedorova / Anastasiya Bachynska
April 7–9 Guadalajara Mediterranean Junior Championships TF: Italy
AA: Elisa Iorio
VT: Elisa Iorio
UB: Violeta Sanchez
BB: Eva Meder
FX: Andrea Carmona & Alice D’Amato
April 8 London London World Cup AA: Tabea Alt
April 19–23 Cluj European Championships AA: Ellie Downie
VT: Coline Devillard
UB: Nina Derwael
BB: Cătălina Ponor
FX: Angelina Melnikova
May 12–14 Koper Koper World Challenge Cup VT: Rebeca Andrade
UB: Larisa Iordache
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Carina Kröll
May 13–15 Baku Islamic Solidarity Games TF: Azerbaijan
AA: YuliIa Inshina
VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Demet Mutlu
BB: Göksu Üçtaş
FX: YuliIa Inshina
May 16–21 Bangkok Asian Championships Senior/Junior TF: China / China
Senior/Junior AA: Liu Tingting / Chen Yile
Senior/Junior VT: Liu Jinru / Liu Jieyu
Senior/Junior UB: Luo Huan / Chen Yile
Senior/Junior BB: Liu Tingting / Li Qi
Senior/Junior FX: Honoka Koga & Kim Su Jong / Li Qi
May 18–21 Osijek Osijek World Challenge Cup VT: Boglarka Devai
UB: Anastasiia Iliankova
BB: Thais Fidelis
FX: Thais Fidelis
June 3–4 Trnava Gym Festival Trnava Senior/Junior AA: Hitomi Hatakeda / Anastasiia Bachynska
Senior/Junior VT: Daria Elizarova / Mana Oguchi
Senior/Junior UB: Hitomi Hatakeda / Nóra Fehér
Senior/Junior BB: Daria Elizarova / Anastasiia Bachynska
Senior/Junior FX: Nozomi Toyoda / Mana Oguchi
June 10–11 Ghent FIT Challenge Senior/ Junior TF: Italy / Italy
Senior/Junior AA: Rune Hermans / Sydney Saturnino
June 29–30 Guatemala City Central American Sports Festival Senior/Junior AA: Yesenia Ferrera / Louise Lopez
July 4–18 Jerusalem Maccabiah Games Senior/Junior AA: Ofir Kremer / Andy Turiski
July 22–30 Győr European Youth Olympic Festival TF: Rusia
AA: Ksenia Klimenko
VT: Valeria Saifulina
UB: Elisa Iorio
BB: Ksenia Klimenko
FX: Ksenia Klimenko
August 10–12 Lima Pan American Championships VT: Ahtziri Sandoval
UB: Jade Chrobok
BB: Sophie Marois
FX: Brooklyn Moors
August 14–30 Kuala Lumpur Southeast Asian Games TF: Malaysia
VT: Tan Ing Yueh
UB: Kaitlin DeGuzman
BB: Rifda Irfanaluthfi
FX: Farah Ann Abdul Hadi
August 19–29 Taipei City Summer Universiade TF: Russia
AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Brittany Rogers
UB: Daria Spiridonova
BB: Elsabeth Black
FX: Larisa Iordache
September 1–3 Varna Varna World Challenge Cup VT: Rebeca Andrade
UB: Rebeca Andrade
BB: Daniele Hypólito
FX: Thais Fidelis
September 8–10 Szombathely Szombathely World Challenge Cup VT: Marina Nekrasova
UB: Jonna Adlerteg
BB: Cătălina Ponor
FX: Brooklyn Moors
September 16–17 Paris French International VT: Coline Devillard
UB: Nina Derwael
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Claudia Fragapane
October 2–9 Montreal World Championships AA: Morgan Hurd
VT: Maria Paseka
UB: Fan Yilin
BB: Pauline Schäfer
FX: Mai Murakami
October 21–22 Faroe Islands Northern European Championships
November 11–17 Santa Marta Bolivarian Games
November 23–26 Cottbus Cottbus Cup VT:
UB:
BB:
FX:
November 27–December 4 Cochabamba South American Championships

National level

Date Location Event Winner(s)
January 14–15 Ma On Shan Hong Kong Open Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ng Tsz Ching / Sy Wing Yu
March 1–5 Kazan Russian Championships TF: Moscow
AA: Natalia Kapitonova
VT: Seda Tutkhalyan
UB: Daria Spiridonova & Natalia Kapitonova
BB: Viktoria Trykina & Seda Tutkhalyan
FX: Lilia Akhaimova
March 3–5 Mersin Turkish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ekin Morova / Sinem Nur Toyran
March 4–5 Perth Scottish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Shannon Archer / Ellie Russell
Senior/Junior VT: Shannon Archer / Ellie Breadner
Senior/Junior UB: Isabella Tolometti / Kacey Morrison
Senior/Junior BB: Shannon Archer / Kacey Morrison
Senior/Junior FX: Shannon Archer / Megan Morrison
March 4–5 Thessaloniki Greek Championships Senior/Junior AA: Argyro Afrati / Elvira Katsari
Senior/Junior VT: Argyro Afrati / Evelina Magia
Senior/Junior UB: Argyro Afrati / Georgia Ananiadou
Senior/Junior BB: Argyro Afrati / Evelina Magia & Georgia Ananiadou
Senior/Junior FX: Ioanna Xoulogi / Georgia Ananiadou
March 11–15 Singapore Singapore Championships Senior/Junior AA: Nadine Joy Nathan / Josephine Mei Ng
Senior/Junior VT: Kelsie Muir / Gemma Mollison
Senior/Junior UB: Colette Chan / Nydia Heng Han Xuan
Senior/Junior BB: Kelsie Muir / Lim Sze
Senior/Junior FX: Colette Chan / Lim Sze
March 24–26 Liverpool British Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ellie Downie / Taeja James
Senior/Junior VT: Ellie Downie / Taeja James
Senior/Junior UB: Ellie Downie / Taeja James
Senior/Junior BB: Phoebe Turner / Amelie Morgan
Senior/Junior FX: Maisie Methuen / Taeja James
April 1–2 Kastrup Danish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Mette Hulgaard / Camille Rasmussen
Senior/Junior VT: Ida Holst / Emilie Midtbøll
Senior/Junior UB: Victoria Gilberg & Tinna Odinsdottir / Isabella Bøckhaus
Senior/Junior BB: Victoria Gilberg / Camille Rasmussen
Senior/Junior FX: Victoria Gilberg / Camille Rasmussen
April 7–9 Loughborough English Championships Senior/Junior AA: Sophie Scott / Taeja James
April 7–9 Tokyo Japanese Championships AA: Mai Murakami
April 8–9 Reykjavik Icelandic Championships Senior/Junior AA: Irina Sazonova / Sonja Ólafsdóttir
May 1 Yanggu-eup South Korean Championships AA: Kim Ju Ru
May 5–7 Kopavogur GK Championships Senior/Junior AA: Agnes Suto / Sonja Ólafsdóttir
May 6 Lisbon Portuguese Championships Senior/Junior AA: Filipa Martins / Rafaela Ferreira
May 1–9 Wuhan Chinese Championships TF: Guangdong
AA: Luo Huan
VT: Liu Jinru
UB: Luo Huan
BB: Zhu Xiaofang
FX: Shang Chunsong
May 12–14 Jyväskylä Finnish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Maija Leinonen / Ada Hautala
Senior/Junior VT: Annika Urvikko / Sani Mäkelä
Senior/Junior UB: Maija Leinonen / Sani Mäkelä
Senior/Junior BB: Maija Leinonen / Iida-Maria Vänni
Senior/Junior FX: Annika Urvikko / Iida-Maria Vänni
May 12–14 Cucuta Colombian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Melba Avendaño / Nataly Rodriguez
Senior/Junior VT: Valentina Pardo & Yurany Avendaño / Sabrina Cortes
Senior/Junior UB: Ginna Escobar / Sabrina Cortes
Senior/Junior BB: Ginna Escobar / Sabrina Cortes
Senior/Junior FX: Melba Avendaño / Sabrina Cortes
May 13–14 Dublin Irish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Meaghan Smith / Meg Ryan
May 20 - June 3 Melbourne Australian Championships AA: Emily Little
VT: Emily Little
UB: Rianna Mizzen
BB: Georgia-Rose Brown
FX: Georgia-Rose Brown
May 23–28 Montreal Canadian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ellie Black / Ana Pădurariu
May 27–28 Libramont Belgian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Rune Hermans / Julie Vandamme
May 27–28 Ponts de Cé French Championships Senior/Junior AA: Mélanie De Jesus Dos Santos / Célia Serber
VT: Célia Serber
UB: Lorette Charpy
BB: Marine Boyer
FX: Marine Boyer
May 29–June 3 Guadalajara Mexican Championships Senior/Junior AA: Nicolle Castro / Anapaula Gutierrez
Senior/Junior VT: Nicolle Castro / Louise Lopez
Senior/Junior UB: Ahtziri Sandoval / Natalia Escalera
Senior/Junior BB: Nicolle Castro / Anapaula Gutierrez
Senior/Junior FX: Nicolle Castro / Louise Lopez
June 3–8 Berlin German Championships AA: Elisabeth Seitz
VT: Pauline Tratz
UB: Elisabeth Seitz
BB: Elisabeth Seitz
FX: Pauline Schäfer
June 10–11 Ostrava Czech Championships Senior/Junior AA: Veronika Cenkova / Dominika Ponizilova
Senior/Junior VT: Karolina Bartunkova / Dominika Ponizilova
Senior/Junior UB: Veronika Cenkova / Kristyna Brabcova
Senior/Junior BB: Veronika Cenkova / Kristyna Brabcova
Senior/Junior FX: Veronika Cenkova / Dominika Ponizilova
June 17–18 Rotterdam Dutch Championships Senior/Junior AA: Tisha Volleman / Astrid de Zeeuw
Senior VT: Tisha Volleman / Astrid de Zeeuw
Senior UB: Naomi Visser / Laura de Witt
Senior BB: Tisha Volleman / Sara van Disseldorp
Senior FX: Tisha Volleman / Sara van Disseldorp
June 24–25 Rogaland Norwegian Championships AA: Martine Skregelid & Thea Nygård
VT: Martine Skregelid
UB: Martine Skregelid
BB: Martine Skregelid
FX: Thea Nygård
June 28-July 1 San Jorge Argentinian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ayelen Tarabini / Martina Dominici
July 1–2 Boras Swedish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Marcela Torres / Ida Staafgård
Senior/Junior VT: Hilda Martinsdottir / Jessica Castles
Senior/Junior UB: Marcela Torres / Tonya Paulsson & Emilia Schmeckel
Senior/Junior BB: Marcela Torres / Ida Staafgård
Senior/Junior FX: Sigrid Risberg / Jessica Castles
July 10–16 Madrid Spanish Championships Senior/Junior AA: Ana Perez / Emma Fernandez
July 27–29 Hoffman Estates, Illinois U.S. Classic Senior/Junior AA: Alyona Shchennikova / Emma Malabuyo
August 3–6 Sao Paulo Brazilian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Thais Fidelis / Fabiane Valentim
August 17–20 Anaheim U.S. Nationals Senior/Junior AA: Ragan Smith / Maile O’Keefe
August 21–27 Yekaterinburg Russian Cup AA: Angelina Melnikova
VT: Eleonora Afanasyeva
UB: Anastasia Iliankova
BB: Angelina Melnikova
FX: Maria Kharenkova
August 31-September 7 Tianjin Chinese National Games
September 1–3 Ploieşti Romanian Championships AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Denisa Golgotă
UB: Larisa Iordache
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Larisa Iordache
September 1–3 Budapest Hungarian Championships Senior/Junior AA: Dália Al-Salty / Nóra Fehér
September 2–3 Perugia Italian Championships AA: Elisa Iorio
VT: Asia D’Amato
UB: Giorgia Villa
BB: Sara Berardinelli
FX: Lara Mori
September 2–3 Bülach Swiss Championships AA: Giulia Steingruber
VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Fabienne Studer
BB: Céline Sidler
FX: Anina Wildi
September 14–16 Eldoraigne South African Championships Senior/Junior AA: Naveen Daries / Lisa Conradie
October 17–24 Chinese Individual Championships

International medalists

Major competitions

International championships

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
World Championships All-Around Morgan Hurd Ellie Black Elena Eremina
Vault Maria Paseka Jade Carey Giulia Steingruber
Uneven Bars Fan Yilin Elena Eremina Nina Derwael
Balance Beam Pauline Schäfer Morgan Hurd Tabea Alt
Floor Exercise Mai Murakami Jade Carey Claudia Fragapane

Continental championships

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
European All-Around Ellie Downie Zsófia Kovács Mélanie dos Santos
Vault Coline Devillard Ellie Downie Boglárka Dévai
Uneven Bars Nina Derwael Elena Eremina Ellie Downie
Elisabeth Seitz
Balance Beam Cătălina Ponor Eythora Thorsdottir Larisa Iordache
Floor Exercise Angelina Melnikova Ellie Downie Eythora Thorsdottir
Asian Team  China  North Korea  Japan
All-Around Liu Tingting Luo Huan Kim Su Jong
Vault Liu Jinru Kim Su Jong Pyon Rye Yong
Uneven Bars Luo Huan Liu Tingting Jon Jang Mi
Balance Beam Liu Tingting Luo Huan Lai Pin Ju
Floor Exercise Honoka Koga
Kim Su Jong
N/A Lee Eun Ju
Pan American Vault Ahtziri Sandoval Brooklyn Moors Dayana Ardila
Uneven Bars Jade Chrobok Ahtziri Sandoval Brooklyn Moors
Balance Beam Sophie Marois Agustina Pisos Carolyne Pedro
Floor Exercise Brooklyn Moors Laurie Denommee Miriana Almeida
South American Team Brazil Argentina Bolivia
All-Around Lorraine Oliveira Camila Bonzo Agustina Pisos
Vault Carolyne Pedro Ayelen Tarabini Denisse Grijalva
Uneven Bars Lorraine Oliveira Agustina Pisos Camila Bonzo
Balance Beam Agustina Pisos Ayelen Tarabini Venere Horna
Floor Exercise Ayelen Tarabini Carolyne Pedro Maria Franca

World Cup

Competition Event Gold Silver Bronze
Melbourne World Cup Vault Wang Yan Emily Little Naomi Lee
Uneven Bars Liu Tingting Luo Huan Rianna Mizzen
Balance Beam Liu Tingting Sanne Wevers Emily Little
Floor Exercise Emily Little Georgia Godwin Liu Tingting
AT&T American Cup All-Around Ragan Smith Asuka Teramoto Melanie dos Santos
Baku World Cup Vault Oksana Chusovitina Emily Little Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Diana Varinska Rianna Mizzen Georgia-Rose Brown
Balance Beam Cătălina Ponor Vasiliki Millousi Emily Little
Floor Exercise Cătălina Ponor Emily Little Marina Nekrasova
Stuttgart World Cup All-Around Tabea Alt Angelina Melnikova Morgan Hurd
Doha World Cup Vault Oksana Chusovitina Emily Little Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Luo Huan Zsófia Kovács Georgia-Rose Brown
Balance Beam Liu Tingting Cătălina Ponor Luo Huan
Floor Exercise Liu Tingting Emily Little Ana Derek
London World Cup All-Around Tabea Alt Victoria Nguyen Amy Tinkler
Koper World Challenge Cup Vault Rebeca Andrade Boglarka Devai Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Larisa Iordache Ellie Black Flavia Saraiva
Balance Beam Larisa Iordache Ellie Black Thais Fidelis
Floor Exercise Carina Kröll Ellie Black Barbora Mokosova
Osijek World Challenge Cup Vault Boglarka Devai Zsófia Kovács Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Anastasiia Iliankova Zsófia Kovács Gabriela Janik
Balance Beam Thais Fidelis Anastasiia Iliankova Flavia Saraiva
Floor Exercise Thais Fidelis Flavia Saraiva Lilia Akhaimova
Varna World Challenge Cup Vault Rebeca Andrade Shallon Olsen Teja Belak
Uneven Bars Rebeca Andrade Farah Hussein Thais Fidelis
Balance Beam Daniele Hypólito Georgia-Mae Fenton Pamela Georgieva
Floor Exercise Thais Fidelis Shallon Olsen Farah Hussein
Szombathely World Challenge Cup Vault Marina Nekrasova Boglárka Dévai Brooklyn Moors
Uneven Bars Jonna Adlerteg Zsófia Kovács Rose-Kaying Woo
Balance Beam Cătălina Ponor Zsófia Kovács Valeria Iarmolenko
Floor Exercise Brooklyn Moors Cătălina Ponor Amy Tinkler
French International Vault Coline Devillard Boglárka Dévai Michelle Timm
Uneven Bars Nina Derwael Melanie dos Santos Diana Varinska
Balance Beam Larisa Iordache Marine Boyer Claudia Fragapane
Floor Exercise Claudia Fragapane Larisa Iordache Diana Varinska
Cottbus Cup Vault Oksana Chusovitina Lilia Akhaimova Tjasa Kysselef
Uneven Bars Elisabeth Seitz Lyu Jiaqi Wang Cenyu
Balance Beam Wang Cenyu Pauline Schäfer Maria Kharenkova
Floor Exercise Lilia Akhaimova Maria Kharenkova Pauline Schäfer

Season's best scores

Seniors

Note: Only the scores of senior gymnasts from international events have been included below. Finalists at the 2017 World Championships are highlighted in green.

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Liu Tingting  China 56.800 Asian Championships QF/TF
2 Larisa Iordache  Romania 56.750 Summer Universiade AA
3 Riley McCusker  United States 56.600 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
4 Eythora Thorsdottir  Netherlands 56.350 Reykjavik International Games
5 Ellie Downie  United Kingdom 56.198 European Championships QF
6 Ragan Smith  United States 56.099 American Cup
7 Ellie Black  Canada 56.050 Summer Universiade QF/TF
8 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 56.000 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
9 Mai Murakami  Japan 55.933 World Championships QF
10 Abby Paulson  United States 55.800 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
11 Elena Eremina  Russia 55.750 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
12 Luo Huan  China 55.700 Asian Championships QF/TF
13 Asuka Teramoto  Japan 55.650 Summer Universiade AA
14 Zsófia Kovács  Hungary 55.432 European Championships AA
15 Flávia Saraiva  Brazil 55.400 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
16 Mélanie dos Santos  France 55.299 World Championships QF
17 Hitomi Hatakeda  Japan 55.100 Gym Festival AA
18 Tabea Alt  Germany 54.866 European Championships QF
19 Morgan Hurd  United States 54.832 World Championships QF
20 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 54.800 City of Jesolo Trophy TF

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Maria Paseka  Russia 14.933 World Championships QF
2 Jade Carey  United States 14.849 World Championships QF
3 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.800 Varna World Challenge Cup EF
4 Giulia Steingruber Switzerland 14.750 World Championships QF
5 Shallon Olsen  Canada 14.649 World Championships QF
6 Liu Jinru  China 14.625 Asian Championships QF/TF
7 Wang Yan  China 14.566 Doha World Cup QF
8 Ellie Black  Canada 14.525 Summer Universiade QF/TF
9 Sae Miyakawa  Japan 14.516 World Championships QF
10 Oksana Chusovitina  Uzbekistan 14.475 International Gymnix EF
11 Coline Devillard  France 14.467 European Championships EF
12 Ellie Downie  United Kingdom 14.433 European Championships QF
13 Boglárka Dévai  Hungary 14.317 European Championships EF
14 Brittany Rogers  Canada 14.275 Summer Universiade QF/TF
15 Tisha Volleman  Netherlands 14.250 European Championships EF
16 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.225 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
17 Zsófia Kovács  Hungary 14.200 European Championships EF
18 Emily Little  Australia 14.199 Melbourne World Cup EF
19 Teja Belak  Slovenia 14.183 European Championships EF
20 Sofia Busato  Italy 14.175 City of Jesolo Trophy EF

Uneven bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Fan Yilin  China 15.166 World Championships EF
2 Elena Eremina  Russia 15.100 World Championships QF
3 Anastasia Ilyankova  Russia 15.066 World Championships QF
4 Riley McCusker  United States 15.050 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
5 Nina Derwael  Belgium 15.033 World Championships EF
6 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.966 World Championships QF
7 Elisabeth Seitz  Germany 14.766 World Championships EF
8 Ashton Locklear  United States 14.750 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
9 Diana Varinska  Ukraine 14.583 World Championships EF
10 Luo Huan  China 14.566 World Championships QF
11 Kim Bùi  Germany 14.550 American Cup
12 Georgia-Mae Fenton  Great Britain 14.533 World Championships QF
13 Mélanie dos Santos  France 14.500 World Championships QF
14 Daria Spiridonova  Russia 14.450 Summer Universiade AA
Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 14.450 Varna Challenge Cup QF
16 Becky Downie  United Kingdom 14.433 European Championships QF
17 Ragan Smith  United States 14.400 American Cup
Polina Shchennikova  United States 14.400 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Ellie Black  Canada 14.400 World Championships QF
20 Liu Tingting  China 14.366 Doha World Cup QF

Balance beam

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Liu Tingting  China 15.300 Asian Championships QF/TF
2 Larisa Iordache  Romania 15.000 Paris Challenge Cup QF
3 Eythora Thorsdottir  Netherlands 14.850 Reykjavik International Games
4 Luo Huan  China 14.750 Asian Championships QF/TF
5 Cătălina Ponor  Romania 14.566 European Championships EF
6 Sanne Wevers  Netherlands 14.500 Melbourne World Cup EF
7 Laurie-Lou Vezina  Canada 14.400 Nadia Comaneci Invitational
Ellie Black  Canada 14.400 Summer Universiade QF/TF
9 Mélanie dos Santos  France 14.233 American Cup
10 Luisa Blanco  United States 14.250 WOGA Classic
Victoria Nguyen  United States 14.250 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Marine Boyer  France 14.250 Paris Challenge Cup QF
13 Riley McCusker  United States 14.200 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Abby Paulson  United States 14.200 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
15 Flavia Saraiva  Brazil 14.100 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
16 Tabea Alt  Germany 14.066 Stuttgart World Cup
17 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.050 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
18 Ashton Locklear  United States 14.000 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
Thais Fidelis  Brazil 14.000 Varna World Challenge Cup QF
20 Nina Derwael  Belgium 13.900 FIT Challenge TF

Floor exercise

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Ragan Smith  United States 14.433 World Championships QF
2 Mai Murakami  Japan 14.233 World Championships AA
3 Jade Carey  United States 14.200 World Championships EF
4 Angelina Melnikova  Russia 14.100 European Championships EF
5 Ellie Downie  United Kingdom 14.066 European Championships EF
6 Larisa Iordache  Romania 14.050 Summer Universiade AA
7 Eythora Thorsdottir  Netherlands 14.000 Reykjavik International Games
8 Claudia Fragapane  United Kingdom 13.933 World Championships QF
9 Thais Fidelis  Brazil 13.900 Varna Challenge Cup QF
Abby Paulson  United States 13.900 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
Flavia Saraiva  Brazil 13.900 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
12 Brooklyn Moors  Canada 13.866 World Championships QF
13 Daria Elizarova  Russia 13.850 Summer Universiade QF/TF
14 Rebeca Andrade  Brazil 13.650 City of Jesolo Trophy TF
15 Elena Eremina  Russia 13.633 European Championships QF
16 Liliia Akhaimova  Russia 13.600 Summer Universiade QF/TF
Desire Carofiglio  Italy 13.600 FIT Challenge TF
Vanessa Ferrari  Italy 13.600 World Championships QF
Hitomi Hatakeda  Japan 13.600 International Gymnix EF
20 Megan Roberts  Canada 13.567 International Gymnix EF

Juniors

All-around

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Gabby Perea  United States 57.225 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
2 Maile O’Keefe  United States 56.900 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
3 Emma Malabuyo  United States 56.275 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
4 Adeline Kenlin  United States 55.900 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
5 Ana Pădurariu  Canada 55.750 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
6 Giorgia Villa  Italy 55.502 International Gymnix AA
7 Chen Yile  China 55.000 Asian Junior Championships AA
8 Ksenia Klimenko  Russia 54.450 European Youth Olympic Festival AA
9 Anastasiia Bachynska Ukraine 54.117 Gym Festival Trnava AA
10 Angelina Simakova  Russia 54.100 Junior Japan International AA

Vault

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Angelina Simakova  Russia 14.433 Junior Japan International EF
2 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.388 International Gymnix EF
3 Gabby Perea  United States 14.325 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
4 Maile O’Keefe  United States 14.183 Junior Japan International EF
5 Valeria Saifulina  Russia 14.149 European Youth Olympic Festival EF
6 Ayaka Sakaguchi  Japan 14.099 Junior Japan International EF
7 Denisa Golgotă  Romania 14.033 European Youth Olympic Festival EF
8 Asia D’Amato  Italy 14.016 European Youth Olympic Festival EF
9 Ana Pădurariu  Canada 13.975 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
10 Giorgia Villa  Italy 13.925 International Gymnix EF

Uneven bars

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Gabby Perea  United States 15.050 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
2 Maile O’Keefe  United States 14.650 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
Elisa Iorio  Italy 14.650 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
4 Adeline Kenlin  United States 14.250 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
5 Chen Yile  China 14.166 Junior Japan International EF
Ksenia Klimenko  Russia 14.150 European Youth Olympic Festival AA
7 Ana Pădurariu  Canada 14.134 International Gymnix AA
8 Sunisa Lee  United States 14.125 International Gymnix EF
9 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.000 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
10 Angelina Simakova  Russia 13.900 Junior Japan International AA

Balance beam

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Li Qi  China 15.250 Junior Japan International AA
2 Gabby Perea  United States 14.650 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
3 Maile O’Keefe  United States 14.600 International Gymnix AA
4 Chen Yile  China 14.550 Junior Japan International AA
5 Ana Pădurariu  Canada 14.500 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
6 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.333 Junior Japan International EF
7 Adeline Kenlin  United States 14.150 City of Jesolo Trophy AA
8 Fabiane Valentin  Brazil 14.200 South American Junior Championships EF
9 Laura Iacob  Romania 14.100 Nadia Comaneci Invitational
10 Ksenia Klimenko  Russia 14.050 European Youth Olympic Festival AA
Varvara Zubova  Russia 14.050 European Youth Olympic Festival AA

Floor

Rank Name Country Score Event
1 Emma Malabuyo  United States 14.100 City of Jesolo Trophy EF
2 Mana Oguchi  Japan 13.900 Gym Festival Trnava EF
3 Maile O’Keefe  United States 13.800 International Gymnix AA
Gabby Perea  United States 13.800 International Gymnix AA
5 Nóra Fehér Hungary 13.733 Gym Festival Trnava AA
6 Anastasiya Bachynska Ukraine 13.625 Stella Zakharova Cup EF
7 Ana Pădurariu  Canada 13.600 International Gymnix AA
Carolann Heduit France 13.600 International Gymnix AA
9 Giorgia Villa  Italy 13.567 International Gymnix AA
10 Li Qi  China 13.533 Junior Japan International EF
Chiaki Hatakeda  Japan 13.533 Junior Japan International EF
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.