2017 Quebec municipal elections

The Canadian province of Quebec held municipal elections in its municipalities on November 5, 2017.

Results by region:

Note: (X) refers to being an incumbent

Bas-Saint-Laurent

Amqui

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre D’Amours (X)1,843 78.53
Jocelyn Couturier 504 21.47

La Pocatière

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvain Hudon (X)1,003 66.96
Luc Pelletier495 33.04

Matane

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jérôme Landry (X)3,251 65.97
Jean-Claude Harrison 1,677 34.03

Mont-Joli

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Martin Soucy1,762 72.18
Kédina Fleury-Samson 679 27.82

Rimouski

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Parent (X)7,860 47.43
Pierre Chassé5,615 33.88
Gilles Gaston Thériault 1,571 9.48
Djanick Michaud 1,525 9.20

Rimouski City Council

Candidate Vote %
Sacré-Coeur District (1)
Sébastien Bolduc91547.07
Serge Dionne (X)74038.08
Hélène Boutin28914.87
Nazareth District (2)
Rodrigue Joncas (X)95764.97
Daniel Paré51635.03
Saint-Germain District (3)
Jennifer Murray (X)82366.48
Raynald Caissy24920.11
Bill Gleeson16613.41
Rimouski-Est District (4)
Cécilia Michaud (X) Acclaimed
Pointe-au-Père District (5)
Jacques Lévesque (X) Acclaimed
Sainte-Odile District (6)
Grégory Thorez90250.93
Pierre Côte86949.07
Saint-Robert District (7)
Jocelyn Pelletier1,10680.44
Dany Bouffard26919.56
Terrasse Arthur-Buies District (8)
Karol Francis (X)1,27166.13
Cédric Bouillon43922.84
Sylvain Canuel21211.03
Saint-Pie-X District (9)
Simon St-Pierre1,39781.17
Martin St-Pierre Deschenes32418.83
Sainte-Blandine et Mont-Lebel District (10)
Dave Dumas (X)74289.40
Lise Marie Perron8810.60
Le Bic District (11)
Virginie Proulx1,05178.37
Magella Fortin29021.63

Rivière-du-Loup

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Vignet3,396 42.61
Pierre Levesque 3,008 37.74
Gaétan Gamache (X) 1,566 19.65

Saint-Épiphane

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Renald Côté (X) Acclaimed

Trois-Pistoles

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Trois-PistolesJean Pierre Rioux (X)1,072 95.80
  IndependentPierre-André Michaud24 2.14
  IndependentArmand Malenfant23 2.06
Total valid votes1,11942.2

Saguenay–Lac-Saint-Jean

Alma

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Asselin (X) Acclaimed

Dolbeau-Mistassini

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pascal Cloutier2,550 46.08
Claire Néron1,925 34.78
Françoise Bergeron1,059 19.14

Roberval

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sabin Côté2,513 55.23
Guy Larouche (X)2,037 44.77

Saguenay

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueJosée Néron31,313 49.42
  IndependentJean-Pierre Blackburn17,209 29.09
  IndependentArthur Gobeil11,031 17.36
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayDominic Gagnon3,896 6.13
Total valid votes 63,52955.7

Saguenay City Council

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentJonathan Tremblay (X)2,02944.25
  IndependentSylvain Gaudreault1,22226.65
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueDominique Corneau84918.52
  IndependentRomain Gagnon2976.48
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayMarie-Pier Lemieux1884.10
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentJulie Dufour (X)2,78364.15
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueAlain Décoste97322.43
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayJean-Pierre Bolduc58213.42
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentMichel Thiffault1,66944.20
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenaySylvie Gaudreault (X)1,03327.36
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueGuy Bouchard85222.56
  IndependentJacques Tremblay2225.88
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentKevin Armstrong1,82144.84
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayRéjean Hudon (X)1,17829.01
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueChristian Simard1,06226.15
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentCarl Dufour (X)4,00077.34
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueMartine Tremblay92117.81
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayLaval Ménard2514.85
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentJean-Marc Crevier1,97242.72
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueMagella Archibald1,11424.13
  IndependentMélanie Boucher79117.14
  IndependentLangis McNicoll49410.70
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayMichel Mallette1573.40
  IndependentAndré Plante881.91
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentMarc Pettersen (X)2,46449.56
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueJean-Yves Desmeules1,39628.08
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayHélène Tremblay1,11222.37
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentSimon-Olivier Côté (X)2,31055.21
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueValérie Tremblay97723.35
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayKathleen Boulanger89721.44
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayMichel Tremblay (X)1,73641.30
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueLana Pedneault1,49535.57
  IndependentSerge Desrosiers51712.30
  IndependentMathieu Thibeault45510.83
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueBrigitte Bergeron2,82653.22
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayJacques Cleary (X)2,02038.04
  IndependentJean-Marc Hamel4648.74
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueMarc Bouchard2,83762.32
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayGuylaine Vézina1,71537.68
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueMichel Potvin3,12657.79
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayLuc Blackburn (X)2,28342.21
District 13
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentRaynald Simard1,17857.52
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayMartine Gauthier (X)55126.90
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueOwen Desaubin31915.58
District 14
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentÉric Simard1,20745.38
  IndependentLouis-Clément Tremblay76028.57
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueHélène Jenkins69326.05
District 15
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentMartin Harvey1,18338.86
  IndependentCarolle Dallaire64621.22
  Équipe Dominic Gagnon - Parti des citoyens de SaguenayCarol Tremblay56818.66
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueDenis Gilbert43114.16
  IndependentLouise Bouchard2167.10

By-election

A by-election was held in District #1 on December 15, 2019. The results were as follows:[1]

Party Candidate Vote %
  IndependentJimmy Bouchard57130.34
  IndependentDaniel Tremblay-Larouche52828.06
  Alliance SaguenayDominic Gagnon40221.36
  Équipe du renouveau démocratiqueGilles Tremblay20610.95
  IndependentRéjean Hudon1759.30
Total valid votes1,882

Saint-Félicien

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Luc Gibbons (X)3,073 66.06
Gilles Potvin1,305 28.05
Yvon Guay274 5.89

Saint-Honoré

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Bruno Tremblay (X) Acclaimed

Capitale-Nationale

Baie-Saint-Paul

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jean Fortin (X) Acclaimed

Boischatel

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Option BoischatelBenoit Bouchard1,70559.57
  IndependentDaniel Leblond52618.38
  Renouveau BoischatelSerge Leblanc35212.30
  IndependentFrédéric Audet2799.75

Donnacona

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jean-Claude Léveillée (X)1,30354.36
Marc Hébert1,09445.64

La Malbaie

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Couturier (X)3,499 89.15
Albert Chiasson426 10.85

L'Ancienne-Lorette

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe LorangerÉmile Loranger (X)5,709 80.89
  IndependentWilliam W. Fortin1,349 19.11
Total valid votes7,058 54.6

Lac-Beauport

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Beaulieu - Vision Lac-BeauportMichel Beaulieu1,38641.66
  IndependentPierre Cloutier76422.96
  IndependentSerge Hamel59317.82
  Équipe Louise Brunet - Démocratie Lac-BeauportLouise Brunet (X)58417.55

Les Éboulements

The mayoral campaign in Les Éboulements was noted for the unusual fact that both candidates had the same name, Pierre Tremblay.[2] One was the incumbent mayor of the town, and the other was an incumbent town councillor.[2] The two Pierre Tremblays, who are not related, agreed to include their home addresses in their campaign materials and on the ballot so that voters could distinguish them.[2] The incumbent mayor won re-election.

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Tremblay, Les Éboulements (X)51564.38
Pierre Tremblay, St-Joseph-de-la-Rive28535.63

Pont-Rouge

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Ghislain Langlais (X)2,01465.86
David Montminy70423.02
Lise Lachance34011.12

Portneuf

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Mario AlainMario Alain990 68.18
  IndependentAnick Leclerc462 31.82

Quebec City

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
Équipe LabeaumeRégis Labeaume (X)113,76055.27
Québec 21Jean-François Gosselin56,87527.63
Démocratie QuébecAnne Guérette30,13914.64
Option Capitale-NationaleNicolas Lavigne-Lefebvre2,9271.42
Alliance citoyenneDaniel Brisson1,2530.61
IndependentClaude Gagnon8740.42
Total valid votes205,82850.89

Quebec City Council

Cap-aux-Diamants District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Démocratie QuébecJean Rousseau3,07340.69
  Équipe LabeaumeMaud Rusk2,76336.59
  IndependentFrançois Marchand6768.95
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinChristian Lachance5997.93
  Option Capitale-NationaleSimon Domingue2933.88
  IndependentFrançois Talbot1071.42
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecJean Luc Rouckout410.54
Montcalm—Saint-Sacrement District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentYvon Bussières (X)4,43753.16
  Démocratie QuébecChristophe Navel2,83133.92
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinMurielle Gagnon5616.72
  Option Capitale-NationaleClovis Brochu3384.05
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecGuy Boivin1792.14
Saint-Roch—Saint-Sauveur District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumePierre-Luc Lachance3,53646.90
  Démocratie QuébecMbaï-Hadji Mbaïrewaye2,36131.32
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinSam D. Lachance1,20015.92
  Option Capitale-NationaleLouis-Charles Beaudoin-Lacroix4425.86
Limoilou District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeSuzanne Verreault (X)3,90651.58
  Démocratie QuébecJacquelyn Smith1,87224.72
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinMarie-Anne Veilleux1,38218.25
  Option Capitale-NationaleJean-Philippe Lebrun3184.20
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecAlain Giasson951.25
Maizerets-Lairet District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeGeneviève Hamelin (X)3,65156.59
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinDenise Peter1,60424.86
  Démocratie QuébecPedro-Nel Marquez1,19718.55
Vanier-Duberger District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeAlicia Despins5,13457.06
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinPierre-Luc Arseneau2,72330.27
  Démocratie QuébecPhilippe Moussette8829.80
  Option Capitale-NationaleFélix L'Heureux Bilodeau2042.27
  IndependentJean-Christophe Weinbuch540.60
Neufchâtel-Lebourgneuf District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeJonatan Julien (X)5,75555.00
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinFrançois Thériault3,43932.87
  Démocratie QuébecPierre Aubé9879.43
  Option Capitale-NationaleJulie Fournier2822.70
Les Saules District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeDominique Tanguay (X)4,63051.21
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinGeneviève Cormier3,08434.11
  Démocratie QuébecJean Cloutier1,19013.16
  Option Capitale-NationaleBenjamin Guay1381.53
Saint-Louis—Sillery District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeÉmilie Villeneuve4,89846.44
  Démocratie QuébecMarie Lacerte3,55733.72
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinAlexandre Pettigrew1,84417.48
  Option Capitale-NationaleRonald Sirard2492.36
Du Plateau District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeRémy Normand (X)4,32052.35
  Démocratie QuébecDenis L'Anglais1,84022.30
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinDominique Soucy1,83422.22
  Option Capitale-NationaleFrançois Jacques2583.13
Pointe-de-Sainte-Foy District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeAnne Corriveau (X)5,64755.24
  Démocratie QuébecSafia Chefaoui2,28922.39
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinVéronique Boulanger2,04622.01
  Option Capitale-NationalePascal Minville1611.57
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecVirginie Grosbart800.78
Cap-Rouge—Laurentien District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeMarie-Josée Savard5,37742.66
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinJean-Pierre Asselin3,40427.01
  Démocratie QuébecStéphanie Houde2,06616.39
  IndependentLuc Lescarbeau1,55912.37
  Option Capitale-NationaleGabriel-François Rodrigue-Germain1190.94
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecGuy Gendreau800.63
Saint-Rodrigue District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeVincent Dufresne (X)5,01654.40
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinMario Hudon2,84330.83
  Démocratie QuébecSébastien Tremblay1,03311.20
  Option Capitale-NationaleÉtienne Boudou-Laforce1661.80
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecDaniel Lachance1631.77
Louis-XIV District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeMichelle Morin-Doyle (X)5,90748.07
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinGilles Côté4,35335.42
  Démocratie QuébecLise Santerre1,26410.29
  IndependentMichel Boutet5384.38
  Option Capitale-NationaleKevin Charron1451.18
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecWayne Cyr820.67
Les Monts District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumePatrick Voyer (X)5,42947.36
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinJean-Alex Martin4,44438.76
  Démocratie QuébecBrigitte Letarte1,25710.96
  Option Capitale-NationaleArnaud Côté1821.59
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecFrançois Jacques1521.33
Sainte-Thérèse-de-Lisieux District (16)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinNancy Piuze4,99146.05
  Équipe LabeaumeMarie France Trudel (X)4,92245.41
  Démocratie QuébecMaude Grenier7196.63
  Option Capitale-NationaleQuentin Toffano-Floury840.78
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecPatrice Fortin650.60
  IndependentFernand Dumont570.53
Chute-Montmorency—Seigneurial District (17)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinStevens Mélançon5,50047.18
  Équipe LabeaumeNathalie Roy5,09043.66
  Démocratie QuébecMichèle Dumas Paradis8237.06
  Option Capitale-NationaleSimon Fortin-Dupuis1321.13
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecDaniel Beaulieu1120.96
Robert-Giffard District (18)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeJérémie Ernould (X)5,19149.89
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinMichel Bédard4,02738.70
  Démocratie QuébecGilles Piché8468.13
  Option Capitale-NationaleFernand Dorval1721.65
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecSylvie Perron1691.62
Saint-Charles—Saint-Émile District (19)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeSteeve Verret (X)5,03346.68
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinSébastien Noël4,42141.00
  Démocratie QuébecDenis Des Roches1,11310.32
  Option Capitale-NationaleCamille Fortin-Dupuis2151.99
Loretteville—Les Châtels District (20)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeRaymond Dion (X)6,02052.81
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinCharles Plamondon3,88234.06
  Démocratie QuébecLouis-Philippe Boudreault1,25310.99
  Option Capitale-NationaleAnthony Gagnon2442.14
Val-Bélair District (21)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe LabeaumeSylvain Légaré (X)4,73649.23
  Québec 21 Équipe JF GosselinBianca Dussault3,94240.97
  Démocratie QuébecLuc Paquin6596.85
  Option Capitale-NationaleAndrée-Anne Leclerc Hamel1671.74
  Alliance citoyenne de QuébecRené Hudon1171.22

By-election

A by-election was held in the Neufchâtel-Lebourgneuf District on December 9, 2018. The results were as follows:[3]

Party Candidate Vote %
Québec 21Patrick Paquet2,26449.26
Équipe LabeaumeDominique Turgeon2,13946.54
Alliance citoyenneDaniel Brisson1934.20
Total valid votes4,59622.97

Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvain Juneau (X)5,182 68.80
Martin Corbeil2,350 31.20

Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  IndependentCarl Thomassin1,18943.86
  Équipe WanitaWanita Daniele (X)1,11641.17
  IndependentVincent Deblois2248.26
  IndependentDidier Bonaventure1826.71

Sainte-Catherine-de-la-Jacques-Cartier

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Dolbec (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Raymond

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Daniel Dion (X)3,055 82.77
Marc-Antoine Bernier636 17.23

Shannon

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Démocratie ShannonMike-James Noonan81746.11
  IndependentClive Kiley (X)52129.40
  IndependentMartin Comeau43424.49

Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti uni des CantonsClaude Lebel1,12335.91
  IndependentLouis-Antoine Gagné1,09234.92
  Parti évolution - Équipe Robert MillerRobert Miller (X)91229.17

Mauricie

La Tuque

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre-David Tremblay2,102 36.62
Rémy Beaudoin1,960 34.15
Michel Pronovost1,466 25.54
Alexandre Quessy212 3.69

Louiseville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yvon Deshaies (X)2,12764.71
Guy Richard71721.81
Laurent Robitaille44313.48

Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Luc Dostaler (X)1,74081.81
Lysa Bergeron38718.19

Shawinigan

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Angers (X)11,40259.92
François Bonenfant5,13126.96
Judeline Corriveau2,49613.12

Shawinigan City Council

Candidate Vote %
de la Rivière District (1)
Nancy Déziel (X)1,38551.45
Roger Castonguay1,30748.55
des Boisés District (2)
Martin Asselin (X)1,36252.06
Roger Gélinas52520.07
Robert Houle44517.01
Michel Roy28410.86
Val-Maurice District (3)
Guy Arseneault (X)1,25247.30
Jacques St-Louis1,15543.63
Alain Trudel2409.07
Almaville District (4)
Josette Allard-Gignac (X)1.84588.19
Rachid Belaada24711.81
de la Cité District (5)
Jacinthe Campagna73941.49
Alain Lord (X)70439.53
Céline Ayotte26414.82
Patrice Bolduc744.15
des Montagnes District (6)
Claude Grenier1,75562.28
Serge Aubry (X)1,06337.72
du Rocher District (7)
Lucie De Bons83135.47
René Fugère81434.74
Steeve Carrey69829.79
des Hêtres District (8)
Jean-Yves Tremblay (X)1,37568.58
Jules Gélinas63031.42

Trois-Rivières

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Lévesque (X)26,50351.37
Jean-François Aubin23,25245.07
André Bertrand1,8373.56
By-election

A mayoral by-election was held May 5, 2019 to replace Lévesque.[4]

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jean Lamarche22,22554.91
Jean-François Aubin13,55833.50
Eric Lord4,31210.65
Pierre-Benoit Fortin3770.93

Trois-Rivières City Council

Candidate Vote %
Carmel District (1)
Pierre Montreuil1,89253.90
André Noël (X)1,61846.10
des Carrefours District (2)
Valérie Renaud-Martin2,46563.32
Yves Landry (X)1,42836.68
Châteaudun District (3)
Luc Tremblay (X)1,93547.83
Jennie Perron98924.44
André Mélançon56613.99
Sylvain Courchesne55613.74
Chavigny District (4)
Maryse Bellemare1,87653.58
Marie-Claude Camirand (X)1,62546.42
des Estacades District (5)
Pierre-Luc Fortin (X)2,28457.44
Claire Leblanc99625.05
Jérôme Francoeur69617.51
des Forges District (6)
Mariannick Mercure1,92448.99
Jeannot Lemieux (X)1,15929.51
Yves Boissonneault Jr.53113.52
François Bourassa3137.97
La-Vérendrye District (7)
Dany Carpentier1,39248.18
Jimmy Boisvert69624.09
Pierre A. Dupont (X)67523.36
Alain Martel1264.36
Madeleine District (8)
Sabrina Roy (X)1,84855.50
Gaétan Laperrière Jr.1,29838.98
Yves Lapierre1845.53
Marie-de-l'Incarnation District (9)
Denis Roy1,23243.95
Serge Parent58520.87
André Lapierre49117.52
Tania Brisson2559.10
Christian Duval1224.35
Jonathan Poulin1184.21
Pointe-du-Lac District (10)
François Bélisle (X)2,12456.43
Robert Boisvert88723.57
Roland Manseau60716.13
Denis St-Ours1463.88
Richelieu District (11)
Ginette Bellemare (X)2,68262.20
Nicolas Mêlé1,63037.80
des Rivières District (12)
Ferron Claude2,26252.11
Joan Lefebvre (X)2,07947.89
Sainte-Marthe District (13)
Daniel Cournoyer (X)1,75747.60
Louise Thibeault Goyette1,71346.41
Dany Poulin2215.99
Saint-Louis-de-France District (14)
Michel Cormier (X) Acclaimed

Estrie

Asbestos

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Hugues Grimard (X) Acclaimed

Coaticook

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Simon Madore2,277 57.87
Raynald Drolet1,658 42.13

Cookshire-Eaton

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Lapointe80643.24
Marc Turcotte68636.80
Yvon Roy37219.96

Lac-Mégantic

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  IndependentJulie Morin1,82969.28
  IndependentRonald Martel74128.07
  Vision Citoyen MéganticSt-Pierre Jean702.65

Magog

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Vicki-May Hamm (X)6,379 63.00
Marc Delisle2,981 29.44
Johanne Bouchard766 7.56

Sherbrooke

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  IndependentSteve Lussier22,78943.54
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisBernard Sévigny (X)16,82132.14
  Sherbrooke citoyenHélène Pigot11,29921.59
  IndependentDenis Pellerin9471.81
  IndependentPatrick Tétreault4810.92
Total valid votes52,33743.84

Sherbrooke City Council

Deauville District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentPierre Tremblay2,14851.42
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisDiane Délisle (X)1,43034.24
  Sherbrooke citoyenDanielle Gentès59914.34
Rock Forest District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentAnnie Godbout (X)2,99063.92
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisBruno Vachon (X)1,25926.91
  Sherbrooke citoyenAlissia Beauregard4299.17
Saint-Élie District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentJulien Lachance (X)2,36554.80
  IndependentChristelle Fefèvre1,07925.00
  IndependentNathalie Ramonda3949.13
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisSébastien Aubé3578.27
  Sherbrooke citoyenMohamed Barouti1212.80
Brompton District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentNicole Bergeron (X)2,24884.64
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisMélanie Lemay2198.25
  Sherbrooke citoyenRaymond Gaudreault1897.12
l'Hôtel-Dieu District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentRémi Demers (X)2,14960.54
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisGeneviėve Hébert78822.20
  Sherbrooke citoyenAndré Poulin61317.27
Desranleau District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisDanielle Berthold (X)1,57240.19
  IndependentPascal Cyr1,29533.11
  Sherbrooke citoyenRichard Vachon1,04426.69
des Quatre-Saisons District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisVincent Boutin (X)1,14538.27
  Sherbrooke citoyenChristine Labrie1,08836.36
  IndependentÉric Blanc75925.37
Pin-Solitaire District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentPierre Avard1,14536.52
  Sherbrooke citoyenLudovick Nadeau92429.47
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisMariette Fugère88028.07
  IndependentMaxime Beauregard-Dionne1865.93
Lennoxville District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentClaude Charron90351.54
  IndependentLinda Boulanger48227.51
  Sherbrooke citoyenMichael Labarre19611.19
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisFrançois-René Montpetit895.08
  IndependentRoy Patterson824.68
d'Upland District (Borough Council)
Party Council candidate Vote %
Independent Jennifer Garfat 435 42.36
Sherbrooke citoyen Gabrielle Gagnon 314 30.57
Independent Daniel Pellerin 278 27.07
de Fairview District (Borough Council)
Party Council candidate Vote %
Independent Bertrand Collins 408 58.04
Sherbrooke citoyen Vicky Poirier 295 41.96
l'Université District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentPaul Gingues1,92143.94
  Sherbrooke citoyenJulie Dionne1,46233.44
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisNicole A. Gagnon98922.62
Ascot District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentKarine Godbout1,46644.67
  Sherbrooke citoyenEdwin Moreno79624.25
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisRobert Y. Pouliot (X)63719.41
  IndependentGuy Couture38311.67
Lac-des-Nations District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentChantal L'Espérance (X)1,25336.26
  Sherbrooke citoyenRaïs Kibonge M.1,05330.47
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisSylvain Raby55916.17
  IndependentÉric La Chapelle41011.86
  IndependentHubert Richard1815.24
Golf District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentMarc Denault (X)3,38963.50
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisChristine Ouellet (X)96818.14
  Sherbrooke citoyenLaurie Bush5069.48
  IndependentFrançois Proulx4748.88
Carrefour District
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Sherbrooke citoyenÉvelyne Beaudin2,04243.16
  IndependentPierre Tardif (X)1,85339.17
  Équipe Bernard Sévigny - Renouveau sherbrookoisNadia Choubane83617.67

Windsor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Bureau (X) Acclaimed

Montréal

Baie-D'Urfé

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Baie-D'Urfé TeamMaria Tutino (X)993 56.97
  IndependentAlex Habrich411 23.58
  IndependentPeter Fletcher339 19.45
Total valid votes1,74361.2

Beaconsfield

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Georges Bourelle (X)4,099 63.81
James Bonnell2,325 36.19

Côte-Saint-Luc

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mitchell Brownstein (X)5,605 57.80
Robert Libman4,092 42.20

Dollard-des-Ormeaux

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alex Bottausci6,282 50.06
Edward Janiszewski (X)5,226 41.64
Raman Chopra544 4.34
Isabel Maicas497 3.96

Dollard-des-Ormeaux City Council

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Laurence Parent1,20969.24
Zoe Bayouk (X)53730.76
District 2
Errol Johnson (X) Acclaimed
District 3
Mickey Max Guttman (X)1,08680.80
Shama Chopra25819.20
District 4
Herbert Brownstein (X)89547.15
Jamie Benizri73538.72
Catherine Thomas26814.12
District 5
Morris Vesely (X)76449.04
Simon Sadeh44528.56
Robert Wiseman34922.40
District 6
Valérie Assouline86953.18
Peter Prassas (X)76546.82
District 7
Pulkit Kantawala66446.24
Ryan Brownstein63644.29
Salomon Sam Gabbay1369.47
District 8
Colette Gauthier (X)84457.81
Byron LeBlanc41328.29
Bill Pagonis20313.90

Dorval

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action DorvalEdgar Rouleau (X)3,750 71.23
  IndependentGiovanni Baruffa592 11.24
  IndependentMarc Barrette335 6.36
  IndependentMichel Fontaine310 5.89
  IndependentMario Mammone278 5.28
Total valid votes5,26537.1

Hampstead

Mayoral candidate Vote %
William Steinberg (X) Acclaimed

Kirkland

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Gibson (X) Acclaimed

L'Île-Dorval

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gisèle Chapleau (X) Acclaimed

Montreal

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Projet Montréal - Équipe Valérie PlanteValérie Plante243,24251.36
  Équipe Denis Coderre pour MontréalDenis Coderre (X)216,10445.63
  Coalition MontréalJean Fortier6,1531.30
  IndependentBernard Gurberg2,1410.45
  IndependentGilbert Thibodeau1,6710.35
  IndependentFabrice Ntompa Ilunga1,6110.34
  IndependentPhilippe Tessier1,4530.31
  IndependentTyler Lemco1,2580.27
Total valid votes473,63342.46

Montréal-Est

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe CoutuRobert Coutu (X)927 61.64
  L'Équipe du citoyenJonathan Dauphinais-Fortin577 38.36
Total valid votes1,50453.3

Montreal West

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Beny Masella (X)1,285 67.63
Norbert Bedoucha615 32.37

Mount Royal

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Mont-Royal Philippe Roy (X) Acclaimed

Pointe-Claire

Mayoral candidate Vote %
John Belvedere6,26860.07
Aldo Iermieri3,12529.95
Timothy Lloyd Thomas8277.93
Teodor Daiev2142.05

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Paola Hawa (X)1,063 53.63
Lucia LaRose919 46.37

Senneville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Julie Brisebois245 48.42
George McLeish226 44.66
Charles Mickie35 6.92

Westmount

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christina M. Smith (X)3,61960.07
Patrick Martin1,87831.17
Beryl Wajsman5288.76

Outaouais

Cantley

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Madeleine Brunette (X)1,93561.78
David Gomes1,19738.22

Chelsea

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Caryl Green (X)2,010 63.77
Tim Kehoe780 24.75
Edmond Hétu362 11.48

Gatineau

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Pedneaud-Jobin - Action GatineauMaxime Pedneaud-Jobin (X)33,53745.14
  IndependentDenis Tassé22,29530.01
  IndependentSylvie Goneau12,96417.45
  IndependentClément Bélanger3,7395.03
  IndependentRémi Bergeron1,7612.37
Total valid votes74,29638.52

Gracefield

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Réal Rochon680 47.32
Paul Caron395 27.49
Joanne Poulin (X)362 25.19

L'Ange-Gardien

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Louis-Seize1,17876.20
Michel Dambremont36823.80

La Pêche

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guillaume Lamoureux1,62550.50
Robert Bussière (X)1,59349.50

Papineauville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christian Beauchamp (X) Acclaimed

Pontiac

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Joanne Labadie1,22759.02
Roger Larose (X)85240.98

Val-des-Monts

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jacques Laurin (X)2,024 65.99
Richard Bélec1,043 34.01

Abitibi-Témiscamingue

Amos

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sébastien D'Astous (X)3,196 92.05
Robert Audette276 7.95

La Sarre

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Dubé Acclaimed

Rouyn-Noranda

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Diane Dallaire6,98543.56
Mario Provencher (X)4,50428.09
Philippe Marquis4,36927.24
Vuyani Gxoyiya1420.89
Richard St-Michel360.22

Rouyn-Noranda City Council

Candidate Vote %
Noranda-Nord/Lac-Dufault District (1)
Valérie Morin95471.30
Bob Bouchard15511.58
Paul Marchand1168.67
Ghislain Dallaire1138.45
Rouyn-Noranda-Ouest District (2)
Sylvie Turgeon (X)1,05464.78
Alexe Séguin-Carrier46928.83
Gabrielle Gauthier1046.39
Rouyn-Sud District (3)
André Philippon (X)68853.13
Maurice Duclos49338.07
Alexandre Boucher1148.80
Centre-Ville District (4)
Claudette Carignan68756.97
Gerry St-Hilaire27122.47
Chantal Auclair24820.56
Noranda District (5)
Denise Lavallée57750.84
Robert B. Brière (X)44038.77
Pascal Gélinas11810.40
de l'Université District (6)
Daniel Marcotte60348.05
Jason Brushey43634.74
Luc Brassard21617.21
Granada/Bellecombe District (7)
Luc Lacroix (X)1,07067.38
Simon Lapierre30919.46
Émilie Préville20913.16
Marie-Victorin/Du Sourire District (8)
François Cotnoir (X)1,17470.22
Ian Marcotte43425.96
Anthony Guillemette643.83
Évain District (9)
Samuelle Ramsay-Houle83161.56
André Tessier51938.44
Kekeko District (10)
Cédric Laplante65747.92
Marie-Ève Bastien49636.18
Normand Gaudet1168.46
Jean-Pierre Frelas1027.44
McWatters/Cadillac District (11)
Benjamin Tremblay61258.01
Jean Claude Chouinard (X)44341.99
Aiguebelle District (12)
Stéphane Girard Acclaimed

Val-d'Or

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Corbeil (X) Acclaimed

Côte-Nord

Baie-Comeau

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Montigny5,11868.04
Yvon Boudreau2,40431.96

Fermont

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Martin St-Laurent (X) Acclaimed

Havre-Saint-Pierre

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Berchmans Boudreau (X) Acclaimed

L'Île-d'Anticosti

Mayoral candidate Vote %
John Pineault (X) Acclaimed

Port-Cartier

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alain Thibault1,506 57.83
Violaine Doyle (X)1,098 42.17

Sept-Îles

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Réjean Porlier (X)5,74856.93
Russel Tremblay4,34843.07

Tadoussac

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Charles Breton307 67.32
Ken Gagné149 32.68

Nord-du-Québec

Chapais

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Steve Gamache (X) Acclaimed

Chibougamau

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Manon Cyr (X)1,555 51.75
Daniel Bergeron1,411 46.96
Martin Houle39 1.30

Lebel-sur-Quévillon

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Denis LemoyneDenis Lemoyne504 48.05
  Équipe PoirierAlain Poirier (X)545 51.95
Total valid votes1,04963.2

Matagami

Mayoral candidate Vote %
René Dubé (X) Acclaimed

Gaspésie–Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Bonaventure

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Roch Audet (X)719 48.71
Bernard Babin540 36.59
Caroline Duchesne217 14.70

Cap-Chat

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marie Gratton943 68.78
Judes Landry (X)428 31.22

Caplan

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Lise Castilloux (X)597 51.20
Doris Boissonnault569 48.80

Carleton-sur-Mer

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mathieu Lapointe1,050 49.67
Alain Turcotte948 44.84
Normand Parr116 5.49

Cascapédia–Saint-Jules

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Allan Barter70 19.39
Brigitte Beaudoin13 3.60
Gaetan (Guy) Boudreau278 77.01

Chandler

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Louisette Langlois (X)2,27354.81
Gilles Daraiche1,87445.19

Cloridorme

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denis Fortin310 65.54
Marc Caron (X)163 34.46

Escuminac

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Robert Bruce Wafer (X)182 54.98
Dee Anne Deschamps-McNally149 45.02

Gaspé

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Daniel Côté (X)4,85091.30
Jean Lapointe4628.70

Grande-Rivière

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gino Cyr920 47.08
Charles Cyr519 26.56
Bernard Stevens (X)515 26.36

Grande-Vallée

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Noel Richard464 60.34
Sonia Minville305 39.66

Grosse-Île

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Rose Elmonde Clarke (X) Acclaimed

Hope

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Hazen Whittom (X) Acclaimed

Hope Town

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Linda MacWhirter (X)Acclaimed

La Martre

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Sohier (X) Acclaimed

L'Ascension-de-Patapédia

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Richard Acclaimed

Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jonathan Lapierre (X)4,11774.03
Dominique Gladyszewski1,44425.97

Maria

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christian Leblanc (X)913 77.50
Gilbert Forget265 22.50

Marsoui

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Ghislain Deschenes145 61.70
Jovette Gasse90 38.30

Matapédia

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Nicole Lagacé220 57.14
J. Alan Morrisson165 42.86

Mont-Saint-Pierre

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Magella Emond103 66.45
Lynda Laflamme (X)52 33.55

Murdochville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Délisca Roussy (X)191 48.85
Marc Lemieux177 45.27
Michel Després12 3.07
Manon Leclerc11 2.81

New Carlisle

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Stephen Chatterton (X)382 50.46
Wilfrid Larocque223 29.46
Freddy Boudreau152 20.08

New Richmond

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Éric Dubé (X) Acclaimed

Nouvelle

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Richard St-Laurent (X) Acclaimed

Paspébiac

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Regent Bastien1,085 58.33
Frédéric Delarosbil650 34.95
Kamel-Eddine Habiche125 6.72

Percé

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Cathy Poirier1,184 67.31
Owen Bouchard423 24.05
Guillaume Arbour77 4.38
J. Alexandre Chouinard59 3.35
Jean Guy Dubé16 0.91

Petite-Vallée

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Noel-Marie Clavet Acclaimed

Pointe-à-la-Croix

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pascal Bujold354 53.07
Charles Guérette313 46.93

Port-Daniel–Gascons

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Henri Grenier (X)884 57.03
Jean-Marc McInnis408 26.32
Maurice Anglehart258 26.65

Ristigouche-Partie-Sud-Est

Mayoral candidate Vote %
François Boulay (X) Acclaimed

Rivière-à-Claude

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Réjean Normand (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Alexis-de-Matapédia

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Gallant (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Alphonse

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  IndependentGérard Porlier (X)251 58.92
  Démocratie ParticipativeBertin St-Onge175 41.08
Total valid votes42669.7

Saint-André-de-Restigouche

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Doris Deschênes (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Anne-des-Monts

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Simon Deschênes (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Elzéar

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marie-Louis Bourdages270 91.22
Raymond Marcoux (X)26 8.78

Sainte-Madeleine-de-la-Rivière-Madeleine

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Joël Côté (X)194 61.01
Arlette Fortin113 35.53
Michel English11 3.46

Sainte-Thérèse-de-Gaspé

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Roberto Blondin Acclaimed

Saint-François-d'Assise

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Ghislain Michaud (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Godefroi

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Genade Grenier166 55.33
Gérard Raymond Blais (X)134 44.67

Saint-Maxime-du-Mont-Louis

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Bernatchez334 56.90
Serge Chrétien (X)253 43.10

Saint-Siméon

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denis Gauthier463 64.39
Denis Drouin256 35.61

Shigawake

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Colette Dow153 65.67
Denzil John Ross (X)80 34.33

Chaudière-Appalaches

Beauceville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Luc Provençal (X) Acclaimed

Lévis

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote[5] %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierGilles Lehouillier (X)36,91592.16
  IndependentAndré Voyer3,1397.84
Total valid votes40,05436.51

Lévis City Council

Saint-Étienne District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierMario Fortier (X)2,54085.21
  IndependentLiliane Jeffrey44114.79
Saint-Nicolas District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierClement Genest (X) Acclaimed
Villieu District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierIsabelle Demers2,84386.57
  Renouveau LévisEric Lambert44113.43
Saint-Rédempteur District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierRéjean Lamontagne (X) Acclaimed
Charny District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierKarine Lavertu2,52384.72
  Renouveau LévisMaryse Labranche45515.28
Charny District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierMichel Turner (X) Acclaimed
Saint-Jean District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierGuy Dumoulin (X) Acclaimed
Taniata District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierKarine Laflamme Acclaimed
Saint-Romuald District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierBrigitte Duchesneau (X) Acclaimed
Notre-Dame District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierSteve Dorval Acclaimed
Saint-David District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierSerge Côté (X) Acclaimed
Christ-Roi District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierJanet Jones (X)2,47682.78
  Renouveau LévisSébastien Bouchard-Théberge51517.22
Bienville District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierAmélie Landry1,97069.69
  IndependentRaphaël Samson74226.25
  Renouveau LévisGuy Roy1154.07
Lauzon District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierFleur Paradis (X) Acclaimed
Pintendre District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Lévis Force 10 - Équipe LehouillierAnn Jeffrey (X) Acclaimed

Montmagny

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Rémy Langevin2,32150.65
Marc Laurin1,74238.02
Sébastien Clavet51911.33

Saint-Apollinaire

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Bernard Ouellet (X)1,54175.39
Yves Mailly50324.61

Sainte-Marie

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gaétan Vachon (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Georges

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Claude Morin (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Henri

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Germain Caron Acclaimed

Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Olivier Dumais1,17553.19
Éric Pichette62728.38
Jacques Grondin40718.42

Thetford Mines

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc-Alexandre Brousseau (X)7,02481.99
David Poulin1,54318.01

Laval

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersMarc Demers (X)50,80546.24
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierMichel Trottier22,41720.40
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéJean Claude Gobé17,62416.04
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotSonia Baudelot17,15515.61
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia LeblancAlain Lecompte7630.69
  IndependentHélène Goupil7330.67
  IndependentNicolas Lemire3750.34
Total valid votes109,87236.32

Laval City Council

Saint-François District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersEric Morasse1,60932.77
  IndependentAnne-Marie Bédard1,14523.32
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierFabrice Kamion1,09922.38
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéMicheline Boucher Granger62512.73
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotVary Jacquet4328.80
Saint-Vincent-de-Paul District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersPaolo Galati (X)2,56651.17
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotAlain Leboeuf91818.31
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéVittorino Di Genova80416.03
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierSylvie Richer72714.50
Val-des-Arbres District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersChristiane Yoakim (X)2,08838.61
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéAchille T. Cifelli1,69031.25
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierChristine Mitton1,04719.36
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotBilal Khoder58310.78
Duvernay—Pont-Viau District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersStéphane Boyer (X)2,85260.21
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierGuy Lalande82217.35
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéStéphane Bacon62013.09
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotMichel Marceau3627.64
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia LeblancChafiq Amkak811.71
Marigot District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersDaniel Hébert (X)1,90848.43
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéLissette Martel81220.61
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierFrédérick Bertrand73218.58
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotOussema Boutaous41210.46
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia LeblancCristian Bucur761.93
Concorde—Bois-de-Boulogne District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersSandra Desmeules (X)1,99553.16
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierChloé Thauvette89723.90
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotMireille Abou-Fakhr45312.07
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéJulius Bute40810.87
Renaud District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersAram Elagoz2,19741.06
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéAntoine Menassa1,10920.73
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierJacques Roberge1,09920.54
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotAndré Naous94617.68
Vimont District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersMichel Poissant (X)2,92750.45
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierGilles Boudreau1,34123.11
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéDiane Pagé86814.96
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotMaria Grillo66611.48
Saint-Bruno District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersDavid De Cotis (X)3,39557.53
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierFabio Interdonato1,09918.62
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéMarie-France Pelletier75012.71
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotStefanie Alessia Covello65711.13
Auteuil District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersJocelyne Frédéric Gauhier (X)2,43245.54
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierMichel Cantin1,16521.82
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéRachel Demers87416.37
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotBeby Beaubrun86916.27
Laval-des-Rapides District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersIsabella Tassoni2,06443.83
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierPierre Anthian (X)1,90340.41
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéVania Atudorei3818.09
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotAnwar Abilmouna3617.67
Souvenir-Labelle District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersSandra El-Helou2,48652.65
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotLynda Briguene93619.82
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéViviane Monette87918.61
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierJean Coupal (X)4218.92
L'Abord-à-Plouffe District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersVasilios Karidogiannis (X)2,01545.31
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotZitta MC Hake1,02323.00
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéSayed Melhem87719.72
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierGeorge Adamou53211.96
Chomedey District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéAglaia Revelakis (X)2,08347.00
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersGrace Ghazal1,22027.53
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotDimitrios Tzikas67015.12
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierJeanine El Turk4019.05
  IndependentMowafak Nassani581.31
Saint-Martin District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersAline Dib (X)2,24547.05
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéStefano Bramos1,07422.51
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotAlain Leclair82717.33
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierHanane Nasr4529.47
  IndependentPeter Koutroumanis1743.65
Sainte-Dorothée District (16)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersRay Khalil (X)2,08338.57
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierLiane Dufour1,39025.74
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéNicolas Macrozonaris1,09420.26
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotPrabhjinder Nagra74613.81
  IndependentXavier Ducharme-Moussaoui881.63
Laval-les-Îles District (17)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersNicholas Borne (X)2,52645.86
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierFrançois Pilon1,13820.66
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotJosée Trépanier98117.81
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéCesar Augusto Maldonado67612.27
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia LeblancCynthia Leblanc1873.40
L'Orée-des-Bois District (18)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersYannick Langlois2,50847.55
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierGrégoire Bergeron1,17122.20
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéKathy Barrette81715.49
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotYassine Tobdji65812.48
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia LeblancAllison Rodrigues1202.28
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin District (19)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersGilbert Dumas (X)2,83745.39
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierNancy Cabana1,91630.66
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotKhalid Ould El Gadia72411.58
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéBianca Bozsodi68911.02
  Alliance des conseillers autonomes - Équipe Alain Lecompte et Cynthia LeblancRicardo De Oliva841.34
Fabreville District (20)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierClaude Larochelle3,25647.14
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersZiaad Ghantous1,83526.57
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéRobert Bordeleau1,21017.52
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotAssia Karaiskos6068.77
Sainte-Rose District (21)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersVirginie Dufour (X)3,43150.81
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierAndréanne Fiola1,90728.24
  Action Laval - Équipe Jean Claude GobéMarie-Louise Beauchamp72810.78
  Avenir Laval - Équipe Sonia BaudelotHassan Khoder68710.17


By-election

A by-election was held in the Marc-Aurèle-Fortin District District on November 24, 2019. The results were as follows:[6]

Party Candidate Vote %
  Parti Laval - Équipe Michel TrottierMichel Trottier1,50135.28
  Mouvement lavallois - Équipe Marc DemersBruny Surin1,41933.36
  Action LavalFrancine Leblanc1,25129.41
  Progrès LavalGabriel Vellone831.95
Total valid votes4,25425.78

Lanaudière

Charlemagne

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe CharlemagneNormand Grenier (X) Acclaimed

Joliette

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alain Beaudry (X) Acclaimed

L'Assomption

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Vision L'Assomption - équipe Sébastien NadeauSébastien Nadeau4,00558.94
  IndependentJean Raynault1,19217.54
  ADN L'AssomptionValérie Couturier1,08716.00
  Voix des citoyens avec Sylvie Langlois BrouilletteSylvie Langlois Brouillette5117.52
Total valid votes6,79540.47

Lavaltrie

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Christian Goulet2,24356.46
Lynda Pelletier1,73043.54

Mascouche

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayGuillaume Tremblay (X)9,91475.72
  IndependentFrançois Collin2,26917.33
  IndependentLine Lavallée9106.95
Total valid votes13,09337.69

Mascouche City Council

Louis-Hébert District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayRoger Côté (X) Acclaimed
Laurier District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayEugène Jolicoeur (X)1,21462.97
  IndependentDenis Nadeau71437.03
Le Gardeur District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayLouise Forest (X) Acclaimed
La Vérendrye District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayStéphane Handfield (X) Acclaimed
Du Côteau District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayBertrand Lefebvre (X)1,53179.82
  IndependentFabienne Robert38720.18
Des Hauts-Bois District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayDon Monahan (X) Acclaimed
Du Rucher District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayAnny Mailloux (X) Acclaimed
Du Manoir District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision démocratique de Mascouche - Équipe Guillaume TremblayGabriel Michaud (X) Acclaimed

Notre-Dame-des-Prairies

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Suzanne Dauphin2,51268.35
Pierre Lajeunesse1,16331.65

Rawdon

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Guilbault - Parti RawdonnoisBruno Guilbault (X)2,30973.35
  IndependentJean-Yves St-Denis83926.65
Total valid votes3,14833.75

Repentigny

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsChantal Deschamps (X)15,24153.16
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurBruno Villeneuve13,43046.84
Total valid votes28,67144.80

Repentigny City Council

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsJosée Mailhot1,61865.35
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurHawa Sylla85834.65
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsGeorges Robinson (X)1,15854.52
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurOlivier Lanctôt96645.48
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsDenyse Peltier (X)1,39667.87
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurHassana Belkebir66132.13
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsCécile Hénault (X)1,46563.50
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurLuc Rhéaume84236.50
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsÉric Chartré (X)1,32153.90
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurThina Nguyen1,13046.10
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsSylvain Benoit (X)1,54057.89
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurAnnick Gauthier1,12042.11
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe DeschampsRaymond Hénault (X)1,31651.81
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurDominique Richard1,22448.19
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurJennifer Robillard1,03450.17
  Équipe DeschampsNormand Venne (X)1,02749.83
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurJean Langlois1,47651.39
  Équipe DeschampsBenoit Delisle1,39648.61
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurKevin Buteau1,78874.53
  Équipe DeschampsDanielle Blais61125.47
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurChantal Routhier1,41957.54
  Équipe DeschampsFrancine Payer (X)1,04742.46
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti Démocratique de Repentigny-Le GardeurStéphane Machabée1,23554.67
  Équipe DeschampsNormand Urbain (X)1,02445.33

Saint-Calixte

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Michel Jasmin Acclaimed

Saint-Charles-Borromée

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Robert Bibeau Acclaimed

Sainte-Julienne

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean-Pierre Charron - L'avenir de Sainte-Julienne Jeann-Pierre Charron1,73941.02
  Équipe Marcel Jetté Marcel Jetté (X)1,38632.70
  Alliance civique de Sainte-Julienne Michel Marchand76918.14
  IndependentNormand Martineau3458.14

Saint-Félix-de-Valois

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Audrey Boisjoly1,29353.90
Michel L'Ecuyer57624.01
Gaétan Desrosiers40316.80
Benoit Fontaine1275.29

Saint-Lin-Laurentides

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Avenir citoyen - Équipe Patrick Massé Patrick Massé (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Paul

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alain Bellemare (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yves Prud'Homme Acclaimed

Terrebonne

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementMarc-André Plante13,88342.03
  Générations TerrebonneStéphane Berthe (X)10,37131.40
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonValérie Quevillon8,19324.80
  Action TerrebonneAntoine Hanachian5851.77
Total valid votes33,03240.28

Terrebonne City Council

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementBrigitte Villeneuve (X)96258.06
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonKim Lecavalier31418.95
  Générations TerrebonneAlain Gravel26916.23
  IndependentHélène Michaud1126.76
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementNathalie Bellavance (X)1,08354.84
  Générations TerrebonnePatrick Simard35117.77
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonNathalie Lavigne29514.94
  IndependentGabriel Gauthier24612.46
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementDany St-Pierre89147.77
  Générations TerrebonneJohanne Morin36319.46
  IndependentEve Duhamel34418.45
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonSimon Marentette26714.32
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementRéal Leclerc (X)1,05951.84
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonCaroline Anctil49224.08
  Générations TerrebonneJosianne Laquerre49224.08
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementSerge Gagnon (X)1,02453.75
  Générations TerrebonneCarole Robitaille53828.24
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonSteve Veilleux34318.01
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementÉric Fortin68635.73
  Générations TerrebonneIsabelle Patenaude61331.93
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonHugo Parent44523.18
  IndependentWalter Hébert1437.45
  Action TerrebonneMichèle Parsons331.72
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementYan Gauthier-Maisonneuve67633.55
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonManon Perreault66132.80
  Générations TerrebonnePaul Asselin (X)59329.43
  Action TerrebonneDavid Moïse854.22
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementCaroline Desbiens1,24649.00
  Générations TerrebonneMarie-Josée Beaupré (X)66025.95
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonNancy Gaudreault63725.05
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementSimon Paquin1,03845.93
  Générations TerrebonneAudrey Lachance67729.96
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonFranco Gentili46520.58
  IndependentGuillaume Ledoux803.54
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonRobert Morin60533.26
  Générations TerrebonneChantal Lapierre54029.69
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementRéal Brassard51628.37
  IndependentJean-Guy Toupin1588.69
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementNathalie Ricard76640.49
  Générations TerrebonneNicolas Bucci73638.90
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonRafael Andres Rivas39020.61
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations TerrebonneAndré Fontaine (X)91950.61
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementLine Dussault62534.42
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonPierre-Alexandre Bugeaud27214.98
District 13
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementJacques Demers1,09247.58
  Générations TerrebonneLucas Galarneau93740.83
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonLaurence Pilon-Labonté26611.59
District 14
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations TerrebonneRobert Brisebois78536.39
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementClaire Messier (X)75034.77
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonJulie Hamel62228.84
District 15
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations TerrebonneNathalie Lepage76434.20*
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementAlain De Choinière76334.15*
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonMichel Corbeil62728.07
  Action TerrebonneBréviol Dorceus803.58
District 16
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Générations TerrebonneMarc-André Michaud1,68465.17
  Alliance démocratique Terrebonne - Equipe Plante pour du changementÉric Forget56821.98
  Nouvel Élan Terrebonne - Équipe Valérie QuevillonAndré Hachey33212.85

* The initial count was tied; after a re-count, Lepage was declared the winner by one vote.[7]

Laurentides

Blainville

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultRichard Perreault (X)12,17975.30
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelFlorent Gravel3,99524.70
Total valid votes16,17438.57

Blainville City Council

Fontainebleau District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultLiza Poulin (X)1,13167.56
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelCindy-Ann Bourdeau54332.44
de la Côte-Saint-Louis District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultStéphane Dufour97775.91
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelDaniel Viens31024.09
Saint-Rédempteur District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultSerge Paquette (X)1,12672.88
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelNormand Godin41927.12
du Plan-Bouchard District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultGuy Frigon (X)1,44872.55
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelMarc-André Gravel54827.45
Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultJean-François Pinard1,11875.75
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelRichard Labelle35824.25
Chante-Bois District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultNicole Ruel (X)1,27376.69
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelAlain Legros38723.31
des Hirondelles District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultPatrick Marineau (X)1,30379.79
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelAlexandre Daoust33020.21
Alençon District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultStéphane Bertrand1,20784.11
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelHugo-Alexandre Léveillé22815.89
de la Renaissance District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultMichèle Murray1,23976.39
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelStéphanie Rahme38323.61
du Blainvillier District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vrai Blainville - Équipe PerreaultMarie-Claude Collin (X)1,37373.34
  Mouvement Blainville - Équipe Florent GravelJean-Louis Saurel49926.66

Boisbriand

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Ralliement des citoyens de BoisbriandMarlene Cordato (X)5,83962.39
  IndependentDenis Hébert2,59527.73
  Action citoyenne de Boisbriand - Équipe DrapeauMartin Drapeau9259.88
Total valid votes9,35947.82

Bois-des-Filion

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Equipe Blanchette-Projet Filionois Gilles Blanchette Acclaimed

Brownsburg-Chatham

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Catherine Trickey (X)61423.47
Gilles Galarneau57421.94
Pierre Leclerc45317.32
Martin Charron41515.86
Daniel Massie35913.72
Gilles Leduc2017.68

Deux-Montagnes

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Deux-Montagnes Autrement - Équipe Denis MartinDenis Martin (X)4,09874.25
  Équipe Isabelle DaviauIsabelle Daviau1,16721.15
  Mouvement Citoyen Deux-Montagnes / Deux-Montagnes Citizen MovementDidier Maletto-Rock2544.60
Total valid votes5,51941.85

Lachute

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Carl Péloquin (X)1,98938.55
Marcelle Lafleur Louis-Seize1,34526.07
Daniel Mayer1,32025.58
Mario Beaudin5069.81

Lorraine

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe ComtoisJean Comtois2,07052.89
  Équipe DionneLynn Dionne (X)1,84447.11

Mirabel

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardJean Bouchard (X)10,21070.52
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelochePierre-Paul Meloche3,99427.58
  Renouveau MirabelRené Plouffe2751.90
Total valid votes14,47937.86

Mirabel City Council

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardMichel Lauzon (X)1,12863.19
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheAnnie Vanden Abeele65736.81
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardGuylaine Coursol (X)1,29579.20
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheYannick Véronneau34020.80
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardRobert Charron97558.00
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheDavid Marra-Hurtubise (X)66539.56
  Renouveau MirabelGabrielle Losson412.44
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardFrançois Bélanger (X)1,35274.86
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheRené Vachon39721.98
  IndependentPhilippe-Olivier Belcourt573.16
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardPatrick Charbonneau (X)1,45970.28
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheMario Legault54226.11
  IndependentLiette Dandurand753.61
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardIsabelle Gauthier1,14459.03
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheRéal Brière79440.97
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardFrancine Charles (X)1,40679.03
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheCorinne Guimont37320.97
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Mirabel - Équipe BouchardMarc Laurin1,16767.73
  Mouvement citoyen Mirabel - Équipe MelocheHaïdée Ouellet55632.27

Mont-Laurier

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Daniel Bourdon Acclaimed

Mont-Tremblant

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Brisebois Luc Brisebois (X) Acclaimed

Pointe-Calumet

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Sonia Fontaine Sonia Fontaine 1,05854.62
  Independent Denis Gravel (X)87945.38

Prévost

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Renouveau prévostois avec Paul GermainPaul Germain3,29065.25
  Équipe Nicole DurandNicole Durand1,75234.75
Total valid votes5,04250.24

Rosemère

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe innovaction plus Team - RosemèreEric Westram3,41363.90
  Équipe Leduc / Leduc TeamMadeleine Leduc (X)1,51928.44
  IndependentPatrick De Geyter4097.66
Total valid votes5,34149.72

Saint-Colomban

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Ensemble Saint-ColombanXavier-Antoine Lalande2,89654.06
  Option citoyenne - Équipe Jean DumaisJean Dumais (X)1,27123.73
  Avenir Saint-ColombanJohanne Tardy1,19022.21
Total valid votes5,35745.93

Sainte-Adèle

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  IndependentNadine Brière2,53058.92
  Parti Solutions - Équipe Robert MilotRobert Milot (X)1,49934.91
  IndependentAndré Lavallée1453.38
  IndependentGilles Bellerose1202.79
Total valid votes4,29439.39

Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Denis ChalifouxDenis Chalifoux (X)2,33456.80
  Parti du renouveau agathois – Équipe Jean-François BlondinJean-François Blondin1,77543.20
Total valid votes4,10946.16

Sainte-Anne-des-Plaines

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Vision Action Guy Charbonneau (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Nouvelle Option - Équipe PaulusSonia Paulus (X)3,54572.49
  IndependentLouis Nadeau1,34527.51
Total valid votes4,89037.54

Sainte-Sophie

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Sainte-Sophie Louise Gallant (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Thérèse

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Municipal Énergie avec Sylvie SSylvie Surprenant (X)4,29654.06
  Vision Sainte-Thérèse - Équipe GauvreauRené Gauvreau3,65145.94
Total valid votes7,94737.83

Saint-Eustache

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronPierre Charron (X)10,03665.22
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisJulie Desmarais3,84424.98
  Accès Saint-EustacheRobert St-Germain1,5099.81
Total valid votes15,38945.34

Saint-Eustache City Council

Vieux-Saint-Eustache District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronMichèle Labelle (X)67654.74
  Accès Saint-EustacheDenis Paré35828.99
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisAnne Marie Cudney20116.28
du Carrefour District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronSylvie Mallette (X)61845.74
  IndependentAndré Biard (X)51237.90
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisMarie-Andrée Hinse22116.36
de la Rivière-Nord District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronPatrice Paquette (X)1,44081.08
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisDominique Groleau19911.20
  Accès Saint-EustacheNathalie Doucet1377.71
des Érables District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronJanique-Aimée Danis (X)1,18763.10
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisFrançois Lavallée44923.87
  Accès Saint-EustacheSylvie Godin24513.02
du Clair-Matin District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronMarc Lamarre (X)1,16373.47
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisHugo Bergeron34321.67
  Accès Saint-EustacheBrigide Gauthier774.86
de la Seigneurie District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronIsabelle Mattioli92664.26
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisMario Mainville51535.74
des Moissons District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronIsabelle Lefebvre (X)94960.87
  IndependentDaniel Davidson32821.04
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisJean-Pierre Morelli16610.65
  Accès Saint-EustacheBernard Grondin1167.44
des Îles District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronRaymond Tessier (X)1,42685.24
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisDaniel Belanger1519.03
  Accès Saint-EustacheVéronique Dubeau965.74
Plateau-des-Chênes District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronNicole Carignan-Lefebvre (X)94164.10
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisNicolas Toupin38526.23
  Accès Saint-EustacheRobert Laurin1429.67
des Jardins District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Saint-Eustache - Équipe Pierre CharronYves Roy (X)80954.22
  Accès Saint-EustachePaul Suriol40026.81
  Renouveau Saint-Eustache - Équipe DesmaraisNathalie Pelletier28318.97

Saint-Hippolyte

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Bruno LarocheBruno Laroche (X)2,21983.36
  Équipe RousseauGilles Rousseau44316.64

Saint-Jérôme

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Stéphane Maher (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Jérôme City Council

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote[8] %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Benoit Beaulieu (X) Acclaimed
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Mylène Laframboise76561.94
  IndependentColette Thibault (X)47038.06
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme François Poirier (X)69076.24
  IndependentGhislain Mireault21523.76
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Éric Bak66769.62
  IndependentMichel Brière28730.08
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Bernard Bougie (X) Acclaimed
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Benoit Delage (X) Acclaimed
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Chantale Lambert Acclaimed
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Johanne Dicaire (X) Acclaimed
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Sophie St-Gelais Acclaimed
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Janice Bélair Rolland79179.90
  IndependentReal Frechette19920.10
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Gilles Robert (X)1,04169.87
  IndependentMichael Njong44930.13
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Stéphane Maher - Vision Saint-Jérôme Nathalie Lasalle (X)82876.38
  IndependentMarcel Mireault25623.62

Saint-Joseph-du-Lac

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Benoit ProulxBenoit Proulx (X)1,58065.32
  Équipe Alain ThéoretAlain Théoret83934.68

Saint-Sauveur

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jacques GariépyJacques Gariépy (X)1,65444.96
  Parti sauverois - Équipe Luc LeblancLuc Leblanc1,21733.08
  Comité avenir PelletierYvon Pelletier72019.57
  Parti libre Saint-SauveurMichel Leclerc882.39
Total valid votes3,67941.10

Montérégie

Acton Vale

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Éric Charbonneau (X) Acclaimed

Beauharnois

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  IndependentBruno Tremblay2,85854.49
  Équipe Bob GuayBob Guay1,47928.20
  IndependentAndré Filion90817.31
Total valid votes5,24550.09

Beloeil

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Diane Lavoie - Beloeil gagnantDiane Lavoie (X)4,39859.00
  Parti des citoyens de Beloeil - Équipe Rémi LandryRémi Landry3,05641.00
Total valid votes7,45444.10

Boucherville

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesJean Martel (X)13,71589.55
  IndependentMonique Reeves1,60110.45
Total valid votes15,31647.70

Boucherville City Council

Marie-Victorin District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesIsabelle Bleau1,38958.66
  IndependentYan Savaria Laquerre (X)97941.34
Rivière-aux-Pins District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesRaouf Absi (X)1,46058.93
  IndependentOlivier Tremblay55626.25
  IndependentStéphane Laurence1024.82
Des Découvreurs District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesJosée Bissonnette (X) Acclaimed
Harmonie District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesAnne Barabé (X)1,91486.72
  IndependentFrédérick Bastarache Ouellette29313.28
La Seigneurie District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesFrançois Desmarais1,47284.99
  IndependentMichel Sved26015.01
Saint-Louis District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesMagalie Queval (X) Acclaimed
De Normandie District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesJacqueline Boubane (X)1,63790.09
  IndependentNormand Gagnon1809.91
Le Boisé District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Jean Martel - Option Citoyens CitoyennesLise Roy (X)1,38783.55
  IndependentMichel Peccia27316.45

Bromont

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Louis Villeneuve1,86543.36
Diane Perron1,23428.69
Yvon Carrier1,20227.96

Brossard

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadDoreen Assaad8,99039.17
  IndependentHoang Mai5,92225.80
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducPaul Leduc (X)5,04922.00
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierJean-Marc Pelletier2,99113.03
Total valid votes22,95237.69

Brossard City Council

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadChristian Gaudette1,10157.28
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducTony Ghannamy57730.02
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierKim Araman24412.70
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadMichel Gervais1,07741.97
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducPierre O'Donoughue (X)67526.31
  IndependentDiane Girard48418.86
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierGilbert Lizotte33012.86
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadMonique Gagné73248.03
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducFrancine Raymond (X)47331.04
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierNathalie Vere-Holloway31920.93
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadJulie Bénard1,26952.55
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducSerge Séguin77732.17
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierMamadou Diouf36915.28
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadClaudio Benedetti (X)1,53667.37
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducFrançois Boucher37716.54
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierMarcel Lussier36716.10
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadSophie Allard1,81158.33
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducAlexandre Plante (X)73723.74
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierGeorgette Saad55717.94
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierAntoine Assaf (X)1,15245.75
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadAnna-Simone Sorial92636.78
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducGeneviève Grégoire44017.47
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadPierre Jetté (X)1,11546.09
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducXixi Li69628.77
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierRobert McKoy60825.13
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadMichelle Jarnam Hui82551.95
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducAnh Tuan Hoang44127.77
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierJean-Paul Mouradian32220.28
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Brossard Ensemble - Équipe Doreen AssaadSylvie Desgroseilliers1,26356.26
  Priorité Brossard - Équipe Paul LeducDaniel Lucier (X)54324.19
  Renouveau Brossard Revival - Équipe Jean-Marc PelletierNahed Hassan43919.55

Candiac

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Action Candiac Normand Dyotte (X) Acclaimed

Carignan

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Pro-Citoyens - Équipe Patrick MarquèsPatrick Marquès1,56452.27
  Avantage Citoyen - Équipe René FournierRené Fournier (X)1,42847.73

Chambly

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Chambly Équipe Denis LavoieDenis Lavoie (X)5,429 56.21
  Démocratie Chambly équipe Steeves DemersSteeves Demers4,229 43.79
Total valid votes9,65845.1

By-election

A by-election was held June 23, 2019 for mayor:[9]

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Démocratie ChamblyAlexandra Labbé4,63680.26
  IndependentMarcel Bouchard85414.79
  IndependentFodé Kerfalla Yansané2864.95

Châteauguay

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  IndependentSteve Brisebois2,705 16.40
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamPierre-Paul Routhier (X)7,875 47.74
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonNathalie Simon5,915 35.86
Total valid votes16,49546.0

Châteauguay City Council

Lanoue District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamBarry Doyle (X)1,11252.65
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonFrank Cholette67031.72
  IndependentAnthony Boffice33015.63
du Filgate District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamMichel Enault72042.33
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonDaniel Paillé66338.98
  IndependentPierre Mayer31818.69
Robutel District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamÉric Corbeil1,18164.50
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonMichel Pinard (X)65035.50
Bumbray District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamLucie Laberge (X)1,43666.75
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonCharles-Olivier Patenaude74834.25
Salaberry District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamMarcel Deschamps (X)1,04359.84
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonGuy Turcotte61435.23
  IndependentMohamed El Abssi864.93
Lang District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamMike Gendron (X)1,74077.71
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonYasmine Zitouni49922.29
Le Moyne District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamÉric Allard1,35360.62
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonMarie-France Reid (X)87939.38
D'Youville District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentFrançois Le Borgne1,05147.95
  Action citoyenne/Citizens' Action - Équipe Nathalie SimonAlain Côté (X)60127.42
  Vision Châteauguay - Équipe Routhier TeamLinda Bélanger54024.64

Contrecoeur

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Maud Allaire1,42443.94
Ronald Leclaire1,16335.88
Joëlle Bissonnette65420.18

Coteau-du-Lac

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Andrée Brosseau1,17637.24
Daniel Madore1,00031.67
Guy Jasmin (X)98231.10

Cowansville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Beauregard (X)2,899 65.37
Corinne Labbé917 20.68
Réjean Lehoux444 10.01
Guy Patenaude175 3.95

Delson

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Alliance Delson Christian Ouellette (X) Acclaimed

East Farnham

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Dionne-Raymond (X) Acclaimed

Farnham

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Patrick Melchior1,73759.40
Josef Hüsler (X)1,18740.60

Granby

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pascal Bonin (X)12,437 61.97
Yves Bélanger7,265 36.20
Carl Bouvier366 1.82

Granby City Council

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Stéphane Giard (X)1,68384.87
Mario Loiselle30015.13
District 2
Jean-Luc Nappert (X)1,59760.22
Ian Brochu1,05539.78
District 3
Julie Bourdon (X)1,43864.34
Réjean Chabot44219.78
Jean-Daniel Gilbert35515.88
District 4
Jocelyn Dupuis (X)1,56265.14
Marc Boily83634.86
District 5
Alain Lacasse66234.07
Yves Pronovost39120.12
Maria Romano32916.93
Réjean Choquet30015.44
Stéphane Pollender26113.43
District 6
Denyse Tremblay (X)72639.14
Bruno Junior St-Amand68737.04
Edith Gagnon38620.81
Rénald Perreault563.02
District 7
Robert Riel (X)1,15375.46
Edgar Villamarin Bautista37524.54
District 8
Eric Duchesneau (X)1,15771.60
Sylvain Mercier45928.40
District 9
Robert Vincent (X)1,16960.20
Luc Perron77339.80
District 10
Catherine Baudin63835.29
Patrick Girard56030.97
Marie-Hélène Apollon43824.23
André Plouffe1729.51

Hudson

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jamie Nicholls1,78873.64
William Nash50720.88
Joseph H. Eletr1335.48

Lac-Brome

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Richard Burcombe (X) Acclaimed

La Prairie

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Barbara Joannette - Ensemble pour les citoyensBarbara Joannette2,410 32.78
  Équipe Donat SerresDonat Serres (X)4,943 67.22
Total valid votes735340.6

Les Cèdres

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Raymond Larouche (X) Acclaimed

Les Coteaux

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denise Godin-Dostie (X)78447.57
Sylvie Joly48129.19
Martin Chartrand38323.24

L'Île-Perrot

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Marc Roy1,202 41.26
Pierre Séguin (X)1,711 58.74

Longueuil

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentSylvie Parent24,926 42.73
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseJosée Latendresse24,808 42.53
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéSadia Groguhé8,594 14.73
Total valid votes58,32833.1

Longueuil City Council

Fatima-du Parcours-du-Cerf District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseSteve Gagnon (X)1,935 49.27
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentJoan Hins1,742 44.36
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéSalima Karfa250 6.37
Boisé-du Tremblay District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseBenoît L'Ecuyer (X)2,611 57.50
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentAndré Junior Martel1,541 33.94
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéNathalie Akpa389 8.57
Parc-Michel-Chartrand District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseJonathan Tabarah (X)2,332 48.60
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentFrance Dubé2,242 46.73
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéLouis-Pierre Gaulin224 4.67
Antoinette-Robidoux District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseMichel Lanctôt (X)1,158 45.01
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentFrançois Millette1,084 42.13
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéMivilu Kayombo331 12.86
Georges-Dor District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseXavier Léger (X)1,836 47.49
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentBrigitte Lépine1,385 35.83
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéMonique Simard-Paquin470 12.16
  IndependentMarc Archambault175 4.53
Explorateurs District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentTommy Théberge (X)1,295 43.68
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseStéphane Richer1,196 40.34
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéCatherine Lovatt-Smith474 15.99
Coteau-Rouge District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentMonique Bastien (X)1,806 45.86
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseLyette Bouchard1,521 38.62
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéPatricia Stasiak611 15.52
Saint-Charles District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentEric Bouchard (X)1,801 49.64
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseBenoît Laganière1,373 37.84
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéJosée Riopel345 9.51
  IndependentPaul-M. Saindon66 1.82
  IndependentRéjean Gosselin43 1.19
LeMoyne-de Jacques-Cartier District (9)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentColette Éthier (X)1,073 43.13
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseStéphanie Beaudry-Zanotty918 36.90
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéLucie Gélinas431 17.32
  IndependentSébastien Guyon66 2.65
Greenfield Park District (10)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéRobert Myles (X)2,216 45.77
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseSylvain Joly1,192 24.62
  IndependentMick O'Grady744 15.37
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentStoycho Chopov690 14.25
Laflèche District (11)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseJacques Lemire (X)2,783 69.84
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentJoanne Costco677 16.99
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéJérémy Dufour-Dinelle525 13.17
Vieux-Saint-Hubert-de la Savane District (12)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseNathalie Boisclair (X)2,160 51.10
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentMartin Fontaine1,472 34.82
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéMichel Coursol391 9.25
  IndependentAlpha Keita204 4.83
Parc-de-la-Cité District (13)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseJacques E. Poitras (X)2,239 51.82
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentPhilippe Beauvais1,503 34.78
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéPatrick Carpentier579 13.40
Iberville District (14)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentÉric Beaulieu (X)1,971 47.39
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseAlvaro Cueto1,632 39.24
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéBrian Peddar556 13.37
Maraîchers District (15)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Longueuil citoyen - Équipe Josée LatendresseJean-François Boivin (X)1,903 46.44
  Action Longueuil - Équipe Sylvie ParentCatherine Pagé1,721 42.00
  Option Longueuil - Équipe Sadia GroguhéSébastien Vaillancourt474 11.57

Marieville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gilles Delorme840 28.79
Caroline Gagnon (X)2,078 71.21

McMasterville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Martin Dulac Acclaimed

Mercier

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Avenir MercierLise Michaud (X)3,752 74.00
  Démocratie Mercier - Équipe Daniel PrinceDaniel Prince1,318 26.00
Total valid votes507052.6

Mont-Saint-Hilaire

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Avenir hilairemontais - Équipe Yves CorriveauYves Corriveau (X)3,695 55.42
  IndependentDenise Loiselle1,031 15.46
  IndependentJean-Luc Maltais344 5.16
  Vision citoyenneLuc-André Matte1,597 23.95
Total valid votes6,66746.3

Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Option citoyens Danie Deschênes (X) Acclaimed

Otterburn Park

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Denis Parent1,48064.29
Gérard Schafroth82235.71

Pincourt

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yvan Cardinal (X) Acclaimed

Richelieu

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Coalition RicheloiseJacques Ladouceur (X) Acclaimed

Rigaud

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Hans Gruenwald Jr. (X)1,72570.67
Jeannine Landry71629.33

Saint-Amable

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  EssorFrançois Gamache1,233 29.75
  Vision Equipe Stéphane WilliamsStéphane Williams (X)2,911 70.25
Total valid votes4,14446.2

Saint-Basile-le-Grand

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti grandbasiloisMaurice Cantin1,762 32.13
  IndependentYves Lessard (X)2,941 53.63
  IndependentAndré Métivier781 14.24
Total valid votes5,48444.6

Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti équilibreAndré Besner1,491 13.58
  IndependentMichel Deslandes139 1.27
  IndependentBruno Harvey1,769 16.11
  Alliance municipale de Saint-Bruno-de-MontarvilleThérèse Hudon2,996 27.29
  Parti montarvilloisMartin Murray (X)4,583 41.75
Total valid votes10,97854.7

Saint-Césaire

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Guy Benjamin (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Constant

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti du vrai changement - Équipe Jean-Claude BoyerJean-Claude Boyer (X)8,369 88.62
  IndependentGilles Pepin1,075 11.38
Total valid votes9,44446.8

Sainte-Catherine

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Équipe Bates Jocelyne Bates (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Julie

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  La voix des citoyens - Équipe Suzanne RoySuzanne Roy (X) Acclaimed

Sainte-Martine

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Maude Laberge (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Hyacinthe

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Claude Corbeil (X)9,182 59.37
Chantal Goulet6,284 40.63

Saint-Hyacinthe City Council

Candidate Vote %
Sainte-Rosalie District (1)
Donald Côté (X)1,00367.72
André Fournier47832.28
Yamaska District (2)
Pierre Thériault1,03357.74
Éric Deslauriers75642.26
Saint-Joseph District (3)
Stéphanie Messier69044.63
Patrick Cordeau66342.88
Karine Payant19312.48
La Providence District (4)
Bernard Barré (X)1,21374.92
Sylvie Norris40625.08
Douville District (5)
André Beauregard (X)1,39781.32
Simon Drapeau32118.68
Saint-Thomas-d'Aquin District (6)
Linda Roy88252.59
Jacques Denis (X)44426.48
Serge Guertin35120.93
Saint-Sacrement District (7)
Annie Pelletier (X)59352.43
Donald Poirier41836.96
Jessy Létourneau12010.61
Bois-Joli District (8)
Claire Gagné65848.09
Alain Leclerc (X)55340.54
Frédéric Brillon15511.36
Sacré-Coeur District (9)
David Bousquet (X)75872.54
Danielle Pelland28727.46
Cascades District (10)
Jeannot Caron42942.10
Sylvie Adam (X)38037.29
Angelika Gil21020.61
Hertel-Notre-Dame District (11)
Nicole Dion Audette (X)86273.17
Julie Raiche31626.83

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain LaplanteAlain Laplante (X)11,825 38.84
  Équipe FecteauMichel Fecteau10,953 35.98
  Avec BachandClaude Bachand6,995 22.98
  IndependentMartin Côté671 2.20
Total valid votes30,44441.9

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu City Council

District 1
Party Council candidate Vote %
  IndependentMélanie Dufresne (X)1,422 79.40
  Équipe Alain LaplanteGuy Grenier369 20.60
District 2
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain LaplanteJustin Bessette (X)1,888 63.83
  Équipe FecteauSamuel Cousineau Bourgeois665 22.48
  Avec BachandAlexandre Fluet342 11.56
  IndependentElie Pascal Mefire Chotilong63 2.13
District 3
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe FecteauMichel Gendron (X)1,087 39.79
  Équipe Alain LaplanteHugues Larivière808 29.58
  IndependentLouise Lemieux837 30.64
District 4
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain LaplantePatrick Beausoleil559 20.71
  Équipe FecteauPierre-Paul Gemme466 17.27
  IndependentFontaine Jean (X)1,462 54.17
  IndependentGuy Langlois212 7.85
District 5
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe FecteauFrançois Auger (X)526 29.01
  Équipe Alain LaplanteMathieu Boulerice510 28.13
  IndependentRichard Daudelin78 4.30
  IndependentJames A. Falls270 14.89
  Avec BachandJulie Quintin429 23.66
District 6
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe FecteauPatricia Poissant (X)1,533 64.38
  Équipe Alain LaplanteJean-François Pomerleau848 35.62
District 7
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe FecteauChristiane Marcoux (X)1,270 50.64
  Équipe Alain LaplanteJulie Messier1,238 49.36
District 8
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain LaplanteFrançois Blais975 31.68
  Équipe FecteauMarc-André Paillé835 27.13
  IndependentMarco Savard (X)1,268 41.20
District 9
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe FecteauYvan Berthelot (X)1,136 51.43
  Équipe Alain LaplanteJoan Gosselin687 31.10
  Avec BachandDiane Morin386 17.47
District 10
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Avec BachandMylène Gravel599 21.76
  Équipe FecteauPierre Hamelin795 28.88
  Équipe Alain LaplanteIan Langlois (X)1,359 49.36
District 11
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe FecteauClaire Charbonneau (X)1,051 48.28
  Équipe Alain LaplanteJean Lamoureux717 32.94
  Avec BachandMarc-André Ross409 18.79
District 12
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Équipe Alain LaplanteMaryline Charbonneau (X)1,175 35.06
  Équipe FecteauEmmanuelle Géhin790 23.58
  Avec BachandJean-Francois Guay644 19.22
  IndependentJessica Racine-Lehoux742 22.14

Saint-Lambert

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Pierre Brodeur (X)3,135 38.67
Marc Edwards1,664 20.52
Dominique Lebeau1,521 18.76
Alain Dépatie822 10.14
Jean-Pierre Roy735 9.07
Martin Smith231 2.85

Saint-Lazare

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Robert Grimaudo (X)2,058 37.82
Lise Jolicoeur1,855 34.09
Michel Lambert1538 28.08

Saint-Philippe

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Équipe Johanne BeaulacJohanne Beaulac1,10637.47
  IndependentChristian Marin68423.17
  IndependentSylvain Trudeau63521.51
  Équipe MartinLise Martin (X)52717.85

Saint-Pie

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mario St-Pierre (X) Acclaimed

Saint-Rémi

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Sylvie Gagnon-Breton (X)2,32672.96
Louise Trudeau-Lefrançois86227.04

Saint-Zotique

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Yvon Chiasson (X)1,77752.92
René Saint-Onge82424.54
Danny Vernier75722.54

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Miguel Lemieux7,643 52.83
Joanne Brunet4,939 34.14
Francois Labossière1,886 13.04

Salaberry-de-Valleyfield City Council

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Lyne Lefebvre97946.27
Francois Derome45421.46
Monique McSween Gendron34516.30
Stéphanie Poirier2059.69
Luc Desjean1336.29
District 2
Jason Grenier1,13776.93
Sylvain Guérin34123.07
District 3
Jean-Marc Rochon (X)89266.57
Pierre Spénard26820.00
Claude St-Denis18013.43
District 4
France Chenail78641.88
Francois Gingras42122.43
Yves Legault34818.54
Denis Primeau27614.70
André Gendron462.45
District 5
Guillaume Massicotte1,15348.77
Sophie Sirois Perras97741.33
Dafir Rhammaz2349.90
District 6
Jacques Smith (X)1,03966.65
Martin Levesque39425.27
Bernard St-Jacques1268.08
District 7
Patrick Rancourt (X)1,31365.62
Sébastien Poiré68834.38
District 8
Normand Amesse (X)1,31374.56
Normand Bourget44825.44

Shefford

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Éric Chagnon Acclaimed

Sorel-Tracy

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Serge Péloquin (X)13,997 85.54
Marcel Robert1,185 7.24
Vincent Pouliot641 3.92
Réjean Dauplaise540 3.30
Total valid votes 16,363 56.9

Varennes

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti Durable - Équipe DamphousseMartin Damphousse (X) Acclaimed

Vaudreuil-Dorion

Mayor

Party Mayoral candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionGuy Pilon (X)6,411 63.62
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we arePierre Séguin3,666 36.38
Total valid votes10,07737.1

Vaudreuil-Dorion City Council

Quinchien District (1)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionJosée Clément72556.51
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areChantal Brunet55843.49
Valois District (2)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionFrançois Séguin (X)76959.75
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areSylvie Gordian51840.25
Des Bâtisseurs District (3)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionJasmine Sharma75461.05
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areAnita Ali48138.95
De la Seigneurie District (4)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionCéline Chartier (X)85960.79
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areKarine Roy55439.21
Des Chenaux District (5)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionDiane Morin76356.98
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areDelphine Camet57643.02
Saint-Michel District (6)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionGabriel Parent (X)74261.07
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areMarc Langlois47338.93
Desrochers District (7)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionPaul M. Normand (X)72062.88
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areJulien Bédard42537.12
De la Baie District (8)
Party Council candidate Vote %
  Parti de l'Action de Vaudreuil-DorionPaul Dumoulin (X)75964.71
  Équipe Nous sommes - Team we areDaniel Landry41435.29

Verchères

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alexandre Bélisle (X) Acclaimed

Centre-du-Québec

Bécancour

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Jean-Guy Dubois (X)4,053 75.57
Martine Pepin1,310 24.43

Drummondville

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Alexandre Cusson (X) Acclaimed

Drummondville City Council

Candidate Vote %
District 1
Dominic Martin (X) Acclaimed
District 2
Jean Charest (X) Acclaimed
District 3
Catherine Lassonde (X)80459.47
Marie-Josée Lemaire54840.53
District 4
Isabelle Marquis (X)55160.02
Alain D'Auteuil36739.98
District 5
John Husk (X) Acclaimed
District 6
William Morales (X)1,00257.09
Israël Poulin75342.91
District 7
Alain Martel (X)90686.45
Yves Gauthier14213.55
District 8
Yves Grondin (X) Acclaimed
District 9
Annick Bellavance (X) Acclaimed
District 10
Stéphanie Lacoste (X)52570.28
Julian Morato22229.72
District 11
Daniel Pelletier (X) Acclaimed
District 12
Cathy Bernier (X) Acclaimed
By-election

A by-election was held on June 16, 2019 in District 4:[10]

Candidate Vote %
Alain D'Auteuil25044.09
Sarah Saint-Cyr Lanoie22940.39
Sébastien Lepage8815.47

Nicolet

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Geneviève Dubois (X) Acclaimed

Plessisville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Mario Fortin (X) Acclaimed

Princeville

Mayoral candidate Vote %
Gilles Fortier (X) Acclaimed

Victoriaville

Mayor

Mayoral candidate Vote %
André Bellavance (X)13,936 96.93
Jean Roy441 3.07

Victoriaville City Council

Candidate Vote %
du Parc-de-L'Amitié District (1)
Caroline Pilon (X) Acclaimed
du Parc-de-L'Île District (2)
Benoit Gauthier (X)1,27981.99
Simon Roux28118.01
Charles-Édouard-Mailhot District (3)
Patrick Paulin1,10078.35
Luc Richard30421.65
Sainte-Famille District (4)
Alexandre Côté (X) Acclaimed
du Parc-Terre-des-Jeunes District (5)
Yanick Poisson62640.99
Robert Justras40226.54
Caroline Moreau39625.85
Marilyn Bergeron1066.92
du Parc-Victoria District (6)
Marc Morin (X)72052.67
Michel Patry33124.21
Henri Dusseault31623.12
Sainte-Victoire District (7)
Yannick Fréchette79353.04
Yves Bernier64142.88
François Hébert614.08
Arthabaska-Nord District (8)
Chantal Moreau1,01068.99
Sophie Harvey45431.01
Arthabaska-Ouest District (9)
Michael Provencher (X) Acclaimed
Arthabaska-Est District (10)
Sophie Lambert71845.70
Guy Houle71445.45
Roch Simard1398.85

Prefectural elections

Kamouraska

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Yvon Soucy (X) Acclaimed

La Haute-Gaspésie

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Allen Cormier (X)3,25059.70
Frederick DeRoy1,74332.02
Maxime Esther Bouchard4518.28

La Matapédia

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Chantale Lavoie (X)4,57866.79
Gaëtan Ruest2,27633.21

La Vallée-de-la-Gatineau

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Chantal Lamarche3,71438.80
Georges Lafontaine3,44235.96
Simon Godin1,42514.89
Claude Beaudoin99210.36

Le Granit

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Marielle Fecteau (X)4,09147.82
Yves D'Anjou1,96722.99
Sylvain Gilbert1,25714.69
Marc L'Ecuyer1,24014.49

Le Haut-Saint-François

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Robert G. Roy (X) Acclaimed

Le Rocher-Percé

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Nadia Minassian (X) Acclaimed

Les Basques

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Bertin Denis (X) Acclaimed

Les Pays-d'en-Haut

Prefectural candidate Vote %
André Genest6,01539.24
Guy Vandenhove4,20127.40
Marie-Claire Vachon3,11420.31
Martin Nadon2,00013.05

Manicouagan

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Marcel Furlong4,34143.93
Ginette Côté3,67937.23
Paul Brisson1,86218.84

Maria-Chapdelaine

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Luc Simard4,58250.96
Jean-Pierre Boivin (X)2,50327.84
Marcel Gauthier1,27314.16
Pieter Wentholt6347.05

Minganie

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Luc Noël (X) Acclaimed

Montcalm

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Louis-Charles Thouin Acclaimed

Pontiac

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Jane Toller3,59747.00
Raymond Durocher1,36617.85
Linda Davis1,04513.65
Charlotte L'Écuyer82810.82
Pierre Fréchette81710.68

Témiscamingue

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Claire Bolduc3,87266.76
Bernard Flebus1,27021.90
Gilles Lepage5148.86
Renald Baril1442.48

Témiscouata

Prefectural candidate Vote %
Guylaine Sirois (X)4,79653.53
Gaétan Ouellet4,16446.47

See also

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.