2017 NPSL season

The 2017 National Premier Soccer League season will be the 105th season of FIFA-sanctioned soccer in the United States and the 15th season of the NPSL.

National Premier Soccer League
Season2017
ChampionsElm City Express
Matches played571
Goals scored2,101 (3.68 per match)
2016
2018
All statistics correct as of July 14, 2017.

Regions and conferences

Changes from 2016

Incoming teams

The following expansion clubs were announced for the 2017 NPSL season:

Team Location Reference
Asheville City SC Asheville, NC Expansion[1]
Beaches FC Jupiter, FL Expansion[2]
Boca Raton FC Boca Raton, FL Joined from APSL[3]
City of Angels FC Los Angeles, CA Expansion[4]
Dakota Fusion FC Fargo, ND Expansion[5]
Duluth FC Duluth, MN Joined from American Premier League[6]
Elm City Express New Haven, CT Expansion[7]
FC Arizona Mesa, AZ Expansion[8]
Fort Pitt Regiment Pittsburgh, PA Return from hiatus
Greater Lowell NPSL FC Lowell, MA Acquired the right to play in NPSL from Greater Lowell United FC after that team departed for CSL USA[9][10][11]
Hartford City FC Hartford, CT Expansion[12]
Inter Nashville FC Nashville, TN Expansion[13]
Kitsap SC Bremerton, WA Joined from PDL[14]
Midland-Odessa FC Midland, TX Joined from PDL[15]
Minneapolis City SC Minneapolis, MN Joined from PLA[6]
Napa Valley 1839 FC Napa, CA Expansion[16]
Naples United FC Naples, FL Expansion
Orange County FC South Orange County, CA Expansion[17]
Oxnard Guerreros FC Oxnard, CA Expansion[18]
Ozark FC Springdale, AR Expansion[19]
PDX FC Portland, OR Expansion
Pierce County FC Pierce County, WA Expansion
Med City FC Rochester, MN Expansion[18]
Sioux Falls Thunder FC Sioux Falls, SD Expansion[20]
Spokane SC Shadow Spokane, WA Joined from PDL[21]
Syracuse FC Syracuse, NY Expansion[22]
TSF FC Wayne, NJ Expansion[23]
Tyler FC Tyler, TX Expansion[24]
VSLT FC St Paul, MN Expansion[6]
West Chester United SC West Chester, PA Expansion[25]

Moved and/or rebranded teams

Team Location Former name
Rochester Lancers Rochester, New York Rochester River Dogz[26]

Outgoing teams

Team Location Notes
ASA Charge Gambrills, Maryland Will not return
Carolina RailHawks NPSL Cary, North Carolina Will not return
Chicago Mustangs Chicago, Illinois Will not return after being provisional member
Corinthians FC of San Antonio San Antonio, Texas Will not return
FC Hasental Thousand Oaks, California Joined UPSL
Fort Lauderdale Strikers U-23s Fort Lauderdale, Florida Will not return
Greater Lowell United FC Lowell, Massachusetts Joined CSL USA[10]
Liverpool Warriors Dallas, Texas Will not return
Myrtle Beach FC Myrtle Beach, South Carolina Joined PDL
Nashville FC Nashville, Tennessee Dissolved
North County Battalion San Diego, California Joined PDL
Real San Jose San Jose, California Joined UPSL
Richmond Strikers Richmond, Virginia Will not return
Storm FC Pembroke Pines, Florida On hiatus
Tampa Bay Rowdies 2 Tampa, Florida Will not return
Tobacco Road FC Durham, North Carolina Joined PDL
Weston FC Weston, Florida Joined PDL

Conference realignments

There were a number of conferences realigned for the 2017 season. In the South Region the South Atlantic Conference was eliminated and the South Central Conference was split into the Lone Star and Heartland Conferences. In the Midwest Region, the expanded Central Conference was renamed the North Conference and the Great Lakes East and Great Lakes West Conferences were renamed the East and Great Lakes Conferences respectively.

Personnel and sponsorship

Team Head Coach Kit manufacturer Shirt sponsor Region - conference
Albion SC Pros Ziggy Korytoski Puma Primos West - Southwest
Asheville City SC Richard Askey Nike Hi-Wire Brewing South - Southeast
Brooklyn Italians Dominic Casciato Puma Northeast - Atlantic
Boston City FC Palhinha Nike Northeast - Atlantic
New York Cosmos B Fernando Barboto Under Armour Emirates Northeast - Atlantic
Elm City Express Ted Haley Adidas Northeast - Atlantic
Chattanooga FC Bill Elliott Diadora Volkswagen South - Southeast
Dallas City FC Ernesto Charles Vove Metro PCS South - Heartland
Sacramento Gold Ruben Mora Jr. Gems Unger Construction Co. West - Golden Gate
FC Arizona Aidan Davison Adidas Commercial Properties Incorporated[27] West - Southwest
Georgia Revolution FC Chris Mahaffey Joma Eagle's Landing Family Practice South - Southeast
Hartford City FC Christian Benjamin Hummel Armstrong Rockwell Northeast - Atlantic
Kingston Stockade FC David Lindholm Inaria Trailways Northeast - Atlantic
Napa Valley 1839 FC Jesus Medina Adidas Del Sur Mortgage West - Golden Gate
Orange County FC Paul Caligiuri Lotto Permaseal Tire sealant West - Southwest
SoCal SC Daniel Musatti Hummel West - Southwest
Temecula FC Willie Donachie Admiral Quail Real Estate West - Southwest
Detroit City FC Ben Pirmann Adidas Metro Detroit Chevy Dealers Local Marketing Association Midwest - Great Lakes
Midland-Odessa FC Matt Barnes Under Armour Oxy South - Lone Star

Standings

Northeast Region

Atlantic Blue Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Elm City Express 12 9 1 2 27 5 +22 29 2017 NPSL Atlantic Blue Conference playoffs
2 Brooklyn Italians 12 9 2 1 20 7 +13 28
3 TSF FC 12 7 3 2 24 14 +10 23
4 New York Cosmos B 12 6 4 2 19 8 +11 20
5 Seacoast United Phantoms 12 3 8 1 11 26 15 10
6 Greater Lowell NPSL FC 12 2 10 0 8 37 29 6
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Atlantic White Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Kingston Stockade FC 12 7 4 1 30 16 +14 22 2017 NPSL Atlantic White Conference playoffs
2 Boston City FC 12 6 3 3 29 17 +12 21
3 Hartford City FC 12 5 3 4 25 20 +5 19
4 Rhode Island Reds 12 5 6 1 26 28 2 16
5 Seacoast United Mariners 12 2 9 1 13 35 22 7
6 New York Athletic Club 12 1 9 2 14 33 19 5
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss
Atlantic White Conference top scorers
Rank Player Team Goals
1 Isaac Nana Addai Boston City FC 12
2 Pedro Espindola Kingston Stockade FC 11
3 Fabrice Dogbey Rhode Island Reds 9
4 Mateusz Koziol Kingston Stockade FC 6
5 Luke Alvaro Hartford City FC 5
Ronaldinho Diniz Rhode Island Reds
Ryan Taylor Hartford City FC
Laurin Vogel New York Athletic Club
9 Eric Fortier Kingston Stockade FC 4
Carlos Lopez Seacoast United Mariners
Jhonata Mateusz Nasimento Batista Boston City FC

As of July 16, 2017[28]

Keystone Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 New Jersey Copa FC 10 7 1 2 24 13 +11 23 2017 NPSL Keystone Conference playoffs
2 Clarkstown SC Eagles 10 6 2 2 40 9 +31 20
3 West Chester United SC 10 6 2 2 22 9 +13 20
4 Electric City Shock SC 10 4 3 3 20 20 0 15
5 Buxmont Torch FC 10 4 4 2 18 26 8 14
6 Junior Lone Star FC 10 4 5 1 26 26 0 13
7 Hershey FC 10 3 7 0 26 39 13 9
8 GBFC Thunder 10 0 10 0 8 42 34 0
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Mid-Atlantic Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Virginia Beach City FC (Q) 6 3 0 3 8 4 +4 12 2017 NPSL Mid-Atlantic Conference playoffs
2 FC Frederick (Q) 6 4 2 0 9 6 +3 12
3 Fredericksburg FC (Q) 6 1 3 2 6 8 2 5
4 Legacy 76 (C) 6 0 3 3 8 13 5 3
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss
(C) Champion; (Q) Qualified to the phase indicated.

South Region

Southeast Conference

Southeast East Division
Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Knoxville Force 12 7 3 2 31 21 +10 23 2017 NPSL Southeast Conference playoffs
2 Atlanta Silverbacks 12 6 4 2 24 13 +11 20
3 Asheville City SC 12 3 3 6 20 21 1 15
4 FC Carolina Discoveries 12 1 8 3 12 33 21 6
5 Georgia Revolution 12 0 9 3 10 33 23 3
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss
Southeast West Division
Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 New Orleans Jesters 12 8 0 4 28 12 +16 28 2017 NPSL Southeast Conference playoffs
2 Chattanooga FC 12 6 2 4 28 7 +21 22
3 Inter Nashville FC 12 6 2 4 24 14 +10 22
4 Memphis City FC 12 5 3 4 15 15 0 19
5 Birmingham Hammers 12 1 9 2 11 34 23 5
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Sunshine Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Miami Fusion FC 12 11 1 0 33 12 +21 33 2017 NPSL South Region playoffs
2 Miami United FC 12 7 4 1 17 15 +2 22
3 Jacksonville Armada U-23 12 6 4 2 31 17 +14 20
4 Kraze United 11 6 5 0 21 23 2 18
5 Beaches FC 12 4 6 2 17 18 1 14
6 Boca Raton FC 12 3 9 0 14 34 20 9
7 Naples United FC 11 1 9 1 9 23 14 4
Updated to match(es) played on July 14, 2017. Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Lonestar Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Fort Worth Vaqueros FC 10 7 2 1 17 8 +9 22 2017 NPSL Lone Star Conference playoffs
2 Houston Dutch Lions FC 10 6 1 3 27 18 +9 21
3 Midland-Odessa FC 10 7 3 0 24 12 +12 21
4 Shreveport Rafters FC 10 3 5 2 14 14 0 11
5 Houston Regals SCA 10 2 6 2 11 21 10 8
6 Tyler FC 10 0 8 2 6 26 20 2
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Heartland Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 FC Wichita 10 8 1 1 27 11 +16 25 2017 NPSL Heartland Conference playoffs
2 Tulsa Athletic 10 5 4 1 25 16 +9 16
3 Little Rock Rangers 10 4 2 4 17 14 +3 16
4 Dallas City FC 10 4 5 1 16 18 2 13
5 Demize NPSL 10 3 6 1 18 20 2 10
6 Ozark FC 10 2 8 0 12 36 24 6
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Midwest Region

East Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Erie Commodores FC 12 6 3 3 17 11 +6 21 2017 NPSL Midwest Region playoffs
2 Dayton Dynamo 12 6 3 3 15 14 +1 21
3 Rochester Lancers 12 6 4 2 18 10 +8 20
4 AFC Cleveland 12 6 5 1 21 15 +6 19
5 FC Buffalo 12 5 4 3 22 18 +4 18
6 Fort Pitt Regiment 12 3 8 1 9 19 10 10
7 Syracuse FC 12 2 7 3 8 23 15 9
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Great Lakes Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 AFC Ann Arbor 14 12 1 1 33 9 +24 37 2017 NPSL Midwest Region playoffs
2 Detroit City FC 14 9 2 3 29 19 +10 30
3 Grand Rapids FC 14 6 6 2 26 21 +5 20
4 Lansing United 14 6 7 1 27 24 +3 19
5 Kalamazoo FC 14 5 6 3 22 23 1 18
6 Michigan Stars FC 14 3 5 6 26 30 4 15
7 Milwaukee Torrent 14 3 6 5 26 27 1 14
8 FC Indiana 14 1 12 1 16 52 36 4
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

North Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Duluth FC 14 8 2 4 42 18 +24 28 2017 NPSL Midwest Region playoffs
2 Dakota Fusion FC 14 9 5 0 37 27 +10 27
3 Minneapolis City SC 14 8 5 1 31 16 +15 25
4 Rochester Med City FC 14 7 3 4 23 16 +7 25
5 Viejos Son Los Trapos FC 14 7 5 2 37 24 +13 23
6 Minnesota TwinStars FC 14 5 7 2 33 33 0 17
7 Sioux Falls Thunder FC 14 3 7 4 22 31 9 13
8 LC Aris FC 14 0 13 1 11 71 60 1
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

West Region

Northwest Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Kitsap SC 10 6 2 2 17 12 +5 20 2016 NPSL West Region playoffs
2 FC Mulhouse Portland 10 6 4 0 17 14 +3 18
3 PDX FC 10 5 4 1 17 15 +2 16
4 Spokane SC Shadow 10 3 4 3 21 14 +7 12
5 OSA FC 10 3 4 3 15 15 0 12
6 Pierce County FC 10 1 6 3 14 31 17 6
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Golden Gate Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 CD Aguiluchos USA 12 8 3 1 26 21 +5 25 2017 NPSL West Region playoffs
2 Sonoma County Sol 12 5 3 4 32 22 +10 19
3 Sacramento Gold 12 4 3 5 25 18 +7 17
4 East Bay FC Stompers 12 3 6 3 14 24 10 12
5 Napa Valley 1839 FC 12 1 6 5 13 25 12 8
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Southwest Conference

Pos Team Pld W L T GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 FC Arizona 16 12 0 4 47 3 +44 40 2017 NPSL West Region playoffs
2 Orange County FC 16 10 1 5 65 19 +46 35
3 Riverside Coras 16 11 3 2 39 16 +23 35
4 Albion SC Pros 16 11 4 1 46 18 +28 34
5 SoCal SC 16 5 8 3 30 29 +1 18
6 Temecula FC 16 5 8 3 23 35 12 18
7 Oxnard Guerreros FC 16 5 10 1 36 41 5 16
8 City of Angels FC 16 2 13 1 22 88 66 7
9 Sports Club Corinthians USA 16 0 14 2 11 70 59 2
Source: NPSL standings
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head to head; 3) goal differential in head to head results; 4) wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) fewest losses; 7) coin toss

Playoffs

The format is as follows. All playoff seeding is based on points per game. [29]

  • West: The top 3 teams qualify from Southwest Conference. The top 2 teams qualify from Golden Gate Conference. The top 2 teams qualify from Northwest Conference. The top remaining team based on points per game in the region qualifies as a wildcard. The 3 conference champions are seeded 1-3. The wildcard team is seeded 8. The remaining teams are seeded 4-7. Each game will be hosted by the higher seed.
  • Midwest: The top 2 teams from each conference qualify. The 3 conference champions are seeded 1-3. The 3 remaining teams are seeded 4-6. The region quarterfinals will be hosted by the higher seed. The semifinal and final will be a site to be determined.
  • South: The 4 conference champions will be seeded based on points per game. Each game will be hosted by higher seed.
    • Heartland: The top 4 teams qualify and each game is hosted by higher seed.
    • Lone Star: The top 4 teams qualify and each game is hosted by higher seed.
    • Southeast: The top 3 teams from each division qualify. Each game is hosted by higher seed.
    • Sunshine: The top team qualifies directly to the region playoffs.
  • Northeast: The 4 conference champions will be seeded based on points per game. Each game will be hosted by higher seed.
    • Atlantic Blue: The top 3 teams qualify and each game is hosted by higher seed.
    • Atlantic White: The top 3 teams qualify and each game is hosted by higher seed.
    • Keystone: The top 4 teams qualify and each game is hosted by higher seed.
    • Mid-Atlantic: All 4 teams qualify and are seeded based on the first 6 games of the regular season. Each game is hosted by higher seed.

Heartland Conference Playoffs

Semifinal
July 12
Final
July 15
      
1 FC Wichita 3
4 Dallas City FC 2
1 FC Wichita 5
2 Tulsa Athletic 1
2 Tulsa Athletic 1
3 Little Rock Rangers 0

Bold = winner
* = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

Lone Star Conference Playoffs

Semifinal
July 12
Final
July 15
      
1 Fort Worth Vaqueros 2
4 Shreveport Rafters FC 3
4 Shreveport Rafters FC 1
3 Midland-Odessa FC 2
2 Houston Dutch Lions FC 1
3 Midland-Odessa FC 3

Bold = winner
* = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

Southeast Conference Playoffs

  Quarterfinal
July 11
    Semifinal
July 14
    Final
July 15
                           
        W1 New Orleans Jesters 1  
  E2 Atlanta Silverbacks 1     E2 Atlanta Silverbacks 0    
  E3 Asheville City SC 0         W1 New Orleans Jesters 0
      W3 Inter Nashville FC 3
        E1 Knoxville Force 1    
  W2 Chattanooga FC 1     W3 Inter Nashville FC 2  
  W3 Inter Nashville FC 2  

Bold = winner
* = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

Atlantic Blue Conference Playoffs

  Semifinal
July 12
    Final
July 15
                 
    1 Elm City Express 2
  2 Brooklyn Italians 0     3 TSF FC 0
  3 TSF FC 1  

Bold = winner
* = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

Atlantic White Conference Playoffs

  Semifinal
July 12
    Final
July 15
                 
    1 Kingston Stockade FC 2*
  2 Boston City FC 1     3 Hartford City FC 1
  3 Hartford City FC 2  

Bold = winner
* = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

Keystone Conference Playoffs

Semifinal
July 12
Final
July 15
      
1 New Jersey Copa FC 2
4 Electric City Shock SC 1
1 New Jersey Copa FC 1
2 Clarkstown SC Eagles 3
2 Clarkstown SC Eagles 1
3 West Chester United SC 0

Bold = winner
* = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

Mid-Atlantic Conference Playoffs

Semifinal
July 12
Final
July 15
      
1 Virginia Beach City FC 1
4 Legacy 76 3
4 Legacy 76 3
2 FC Frederick 1
2 FC Frederick 2
3 Fredericksburg FC 1

Bold = winner
* = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

Regional and National Playoffs

  Regional First Round
July 14–22
Regional Semifinal
July 22–28
Regional Final
July 29
National Semifinal[A]
August 5
National Final
August 12
                                               
       
  NE1 Elm City Express 4  
    NE4 Legacy 76 0  
     
       
  NE1 Elm City Express 3  
  NE2 Clarkstown SC Eagles 1  
       
       
  NE2 Clarkstown SC Eagles 6
    NE3 Kingston Stockade FC 3  
     
       
  1 Elm City Express 2  
  4 CD Aguiluchos USA 0  
W1 FC Arizona 3  
W8 Albion SC Pros 1  
  W1 FC Arizona 0
    W4 Orange County FC 2  
W4 Orange County FC 1
W5 Riverside Coras 0  
  W4 Orange County FC 0
  W2 CD Aguiluchos USA 1  
W2 CD Aguiluchos USA 4  
W7 Sonoma County Sol 0  
  W2 CD Aguiluchos USA 4
    W3 Kitsap SC 2  
W3 Kitsap SC 2
W6 FC Mulhouse Portland 0  
  1 Elm City Express 5
  3 Midland-Odessa FC 0
       
  MW1 AFC Ann Arbor 1  
    MW6 Dayton Dynamo FC 0  
MW3 Erie Commodores FC 0
MW6 Dayton Dynamo FC 1  
  MW1 AFC Ann Arbor 2  
  MW4 Detroit City FC 3  
       
       
  MW2 Duluth FC 2
    MW4 Detroit City FC 5  
MW4 Detroit City FC 5
MW5 Dakota Fusion FC 1  
  2 Detroit City FC 0(2)
  3 Midland-Odessa FC 0(4)  
       
       
  SS Miami Fusion FC 0
    SE Inter Nashville FC 1  
     
       
  SE Inter Nashville FC 0
  LS Midland-Odessa FC 1  
       
       
  HL FC Wichita 0
    LS Midland-Odessa FC 1  
     

Bold = winner

  • ^ A The final four teams were reseeded based on points per game in the regular season.
  • * = after extra time, ( ) = penalty shootout score

    References

    1. "Asheville City SC Joins NPSL". GoalNation. November 14, 2016. Archived from the original on November 25, 2016.
    2. NPSL (January 25, 2017). "BEACHES FC JOINS THE NPSL". NATIONAL PREMIER SOCCER LEAGUE. Archived from the original on January 29, 2017. Retrieved February 1, 2017.
    3. "Boca Raton Football Club Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    4. "City of Angels FC Joins The NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    5. "Dakota Fusion Futbol Club Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    6. "Minneapolis City Joins the NPSL as Part of Rebranded North Conference". FiftyFive.One. December 14, 2016.
    7. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on January 10, 2017. Retrieved January 23, 2017.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
    8. "FC Arizona Set To Join NPSL In 2017". SoccerNation. September 26, 2016.
    9. "Founder & Owner Andrea Gauntlett". Greater Lowell NPSL FC. Retrieved October 23, 2018.
    10. Hickling, Kevin (January 17, 2017). "Press Release - Greater Lowell United FC Joins the Champions Soccer League USA". Champions Soccer League USA. Retrieved October 23, 2018.
    11. "Greater Lowell NPSL FC Launches Rebranding Initiative". National Premier Soccer League. December 15, 2016. Retrieved October 23, 2018.
    12. "Hartford City FC Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    13. "Inter Nashville FC Brings Soccer To Music City". The First Eleven. November 18, 2016.
    14. "Kitsap Pumas leaving PDL after eight seasons". Kitsap Sun. November 1, 2016.
    15. "Sockers FC changes name to join National Premier Soccer League". Odessa American. December 13, 2016.
    16. "Napa Valley 1839 FC Brand Unveiled". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    17. "NPSL Expands With Orange County FC". GoalNation. November 16, 2016.
    18. "Med City FC Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017. Retrieved May 11, 2017.
    19. NPSL (January 23, 2017). "OZARK FC JOINS THE NPSL". NATIONAL PREMIER SOCCER LEAGUE. Archived from the original on February 3, 2017. Retrieved February 1, 2017.
    20. "Sioux Falls Thunder FC Joins the NPSL". Sioux Falls Thunder FC. December 20, 2016. Archived from the original on December 21, 2016.
    21. "Spokane Soccer Club Shadow Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    22. "Syracuse FC Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 11, 2017. Retrieved February 9, 2017.
    23. "TSF FC Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    24. "Tyler Football Club Joins the NPSL". Archived from the original on February 2, 2017.
    25. NPSL (January 18, 2017). "WEST CHESTER UNITED SOCCER CLUB JOINS THE NPSL". NATIONAL PREMIER SOCCER LEAGUE. Archived from the original on February 3, 2017. Retrieved February 1, 2017.
    26. "Archived copy". Archived from the original on April 10, 2017. Retrieved April 13, 2017.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
    27. "NPSL Atlantic Conference - White Division Standings".
    28. NPSL playoff format
    This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.