2016 World Women's Curling Championship

The 2016 World Women's Curling Championship (branded as the 2016 Ford World Women's Curling Championship presented by Meridian for sponsorship reasons) was held from March 19 to 27 at the Credit Union iPlex in Swift Current, Saskatchewan.

2016 World Women's Curling Championship
Host citySwift Current, Saskatchewan
ArenaCredit Union iPlex
DatesMarch 19–27
Attendance52,138
Winner  Switzerland
Curling clubCC Flims, Flims
SkipBinia Feltscher
ThirdIrene Schori
SecondFranziska Kaufmann
LeadChristine Urech
AlternateCarole Howald
CoachAl Moore
Finalist Japan (Satsuki Fujisawa)
« 2015
2017 »

Team Switzerland won the championship 9–6 over Team Japan.[1] The playoffs made history for Team Japan, which had never made the final before.[2]

Switzerland's win makes this their country's 6th Women's World Championship gold medal, 3rd gold medal in a row, and 4th gold medal in the last 5 years.

Qualification

The following nations qualified to participate in the 2016 World Women's Curling Championship:

Teams

 Canada  Denmark  Finland
The Glencoe Club, Calgary

Skip: Chelsea Carey
Third: Amy Nixon
Second: Jocelyn Peterman
Lead: Laine Peters
Alternate: Susan O'Connor

Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre

Skip: Lene Nielsen
Third: Stephanie Risdal
Second: Isabella Clemmensen
Lead: Charlotte Clemmensen
Alternate: Madeleine Dupont

Åland Curling, Eckerö

Skip: Oona Kauste
Third: Milja Hellsten
Second: Maija Salmiovirta
Lead: Marjo Hippi
Alternate: Jenni Räsänen

 Germany  Italy  Japan
CC Füssen, Füssen

Skip: Daniela Driendl
Third: Analena Jentsch
Second: Marika Trettin
Lead: Pia-Lisa Schöll
Alternate: Maike Beer

CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Skip: Federica Apollonio
Third: Stefania Menardi
Second: Chiara Olivieri
Lead: Maria Gaspari
Alternate: Claudia Alverà

Tokoro CC, Kitami

Skip: Satsuki Fujisawa
Third: Chinami Yoshida
Second: Yumi Suzuki
Lead: Yurika Yoshida
Alternate: Mari Motohashi

 Russia  Scotland  South Korea
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip: Anna Sidorova
Third: Margarita Fomina
Second: Alexandra Raeva
Lead: Nkeiruka Ezekh
Alternate: Alina Kovaleva

Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry

Skip: Eve Muirhead
Third: Anna Sloan
Second: Vicki Adams
Lead: Sarah Reid
Alternate: Rachel Hannen

Gyeonggi-do CC, Uijeongbu

Fourth: Gim Un-chi
Third: Um Min-ji
Second: Lee Seul-bee
Skip: Kim Ji-sun
Alternate: Yeom Yoon-jung

 Sweden   Switzerland  United States[3]
Skellefteå CK, Skellefteå

Fourth: Maria Prytz
Third: Christina Bertrup
Second: Maria Wennerström
Skip: Margaretha Sigfridsson
Alternate: Agnes Knochenhauer

CC Flims, Flims

Skip: Binia Feltscher
Third: Irene Schori
Second: Franziska Kaufmann
Lead: Christine Urech
Alternate: Carole Howald

Madison CC, Madison

Skip: Erika Brown
Third: Allison Pottinger
Second: Nicole Joraanstad
Lead: Natalie Nicholson
Alternate: Tabitha Peterson

WCT ranking

World Curling Tour Order of Merit ranking of national teams (year to date total)[4]

Country (Skip)RankPoints
 Canada (Carey)5295.750
 Russia (Sidorova)6290.022
 Scotland (Muirhead)8256.481
 United States (Brown)13214.512
 Sweden (Sigfridsson)21129.750
  Switzerland (Feltscher)22129.555
 Japan (Fujisawa)32102.154
 South Korea (Kim/Gim)6453.348
 Denmark (Nielsen)6651.355
 Finland (Kauste)8034.239
 Germany (Driendl)8233.213
 Italy (Apollonio)14512.168

Round robin standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker

Final Round Robin Standings

Locale Skip W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Shot
Pct.
  Switzerland Binia Feltscher 9269554441211084%
 Japan Satsuki Fujisawa 9281484533151187%
 Russia Anna Sidorova 8371474534181582%
 Canada Chelsea Carey 8374564439151284%
 Scotland Eve Muirhead 7471614640131385%
 United States Erika Brown 656458454020884%
 South Korea Kim Ji-sun 566675404515882%
 Denmark Lene Nielsen 566873434714981%
 Sweden Margaretha Sigfridsson 476668444613681%
 Germany Daniela Driendl 384059212713679%
 Finland Oona Kauste 1104460283710475%
 Italy Federica Apollonio 1103657273312777%

Round robin results

All draw times are listed in Central Time Zone (UTC−6).

Draw 1

Saturday, March 19, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Brown) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 2 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 X 7
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 2 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 X X 8
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Canada (Carey) 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
 Denmark (Nielsen) 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 7

Draw 2

Saturday, March 19, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 3 0 3 0 2 0 2 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Driendl) 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 X 8
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4

Draw 3

Sunday, March 20, 9:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 8
 United States (Brown) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Carey) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 1 7
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 4

Draw 4

Sunday, March 20, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 X 6
 Germany (Driendl) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 8
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 6
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead) 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 8
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 6

Draw 5

Sunday, March 20, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Driendl) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
 Scotland (Muirhead) 0 3 0 2 0 1 4 X X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Brown) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
 Canada (Carey) 4 0 1 0 1 4 X X X X 10

Draw 6

Monday, March 21, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Carey) 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Russia (Sidorova) 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 2 2 0 3 0 0 0 4 X X 11
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Brown) 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
 Italy (Apollonio) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 2 X 9
 Finland (Kauste) 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 X 6

Draw 7

Monday, March 21, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Japan (Fujisawa) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 6
 South Korea (Kim) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 0 3 1 2 0 1 0 3 X 10
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 6
 Germany (Driendl) 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 1 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 0 1 2 1 0 0 0 3 0 7
 Scotland (Muirhead) 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 8

Draw 8

Monday, March 21, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead) 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 6
 United States (Brown) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Driendl) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 3 0 0 2 2 2 X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
 Canada (Carey) 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 2 X X 9
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 9

Tuesday, March 22, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 5
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X X 3
 United States (Brown) 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead) 3 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 X 9
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Driendl) 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Canada (Carey) 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 7

Draw 10

Tuesday, March 22, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 X 6
 Finland (Kauste) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Carey) 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 X 7
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 United States (Brown) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 6
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 5

Draw 11

Tuesday, March 22, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Apollonio) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 X 6
 Germany (Driendl) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Scotland (Muirhead) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 3 0 0 0 1 1 4 X X X 9
 South Korea (Kim) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 8
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4

Draw 12

Wednesday, March 23, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
 Scotland (Muirhead) 1 3 1 0 1 1 0 X X X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 4 0 3 0 1 X X X X 8
 Germany (Driendl) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 X X 5
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 2 2 0 4 0 1 0 2 X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 6
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 3 X 9

Draw 13

Wednesday, March 23, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 8
 Canada (Carey) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Driendl) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
 United States (Brown) 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead) 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 7

Draw 14

Wednesday, March 23, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Brown) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
 Japan (Fujisawa) 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Russia (Sidorova) 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Carey) 2 1 0 1 1 2 0 X X X 7
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 7
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 5

Draw 15

Thursday, March 24, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 X X X 3
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 5 0 0 1 0 4 X X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Fujisawa) 3 0 2 0 4 0 1 X X X 10
 Scotland (Muirhead) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 X X 8
 Germany (Driendl) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3

Draw 16

Thursday, March 24, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
 Italy (Apollonio) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Brown) 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 X 8
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Nielsen) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 7
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Carey) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
 Japan (Fujisawa) 2 2 0 2 0 5 X X X X 11

Draw 17

Thursday, March 24, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Driendl) 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
 Denmark (Nielsen) 0 0 2 0 0 1 3 2 0 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Muirhead) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
 Canada (Carey) 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
 United States (Brown) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 5

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1   Switzerland 8  
2  Japan 4         1   Switzerland 9
      2  Japan 7   2  Japan 6
  3  Russia 5  
3  Russia 7
4  Canada 4  
Bronze Medal Game
   
4  Canada 8
3  Russia 9

1 vs. 2

Friday, March 25, 19:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 X 8
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Player percentages
  Switzerland  Japan
Christine Urech78% Yurika Yoshida90%
Franziska Kaufmann86% Yumi Suzuki75%
Irene Schori86% Chinami Yoshida74%
Binia Feltscher89% Satsuki Fujisawa71%
Total85% Total77%

3 vs. 4

Saturday, March 26, 14:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 7
 Canada (Carey) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
Player percentages
 Russia  Canada
Nkeiruka Ezekh88% Laine Peters76%
Alexandra Raeva95% Jocelyn Peterman83%
Margarita Fomina88% Amy Nixon88%
Anna Sidorova94% Chelsea Carey67%
Total91% Total79%

Semifinal

Saturday, March 26, 19:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 7
Player percentages
 Russia  Japan
Nkeiruka Ezekh93% Yurika Yoshida85%
Alexandra Raeva76% Yumi Suzuki88%
Margarita Fomina91% Chinami Yoshida82%
Anna Sidorova82% Satsuki Fujisawa93%
Total86% Total87%

Bronze medal game

Sunday, March 27, 10:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Carey) 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 8
 Russia (Sidorova) 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 9
Player percentages
 Canada  Russia
Laine Peters91% Nkeiruka Ezekh76%
Jocelyn Peterman88% Alexandra Raeva89%
Amy Nixon84% Margarita Fomina76%
Chelsea Carey73% Anna Sidorova76%
Total84% Total79%

Final

Sunday, March 27, 15:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 2 9
 Japan (Fujisawa) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 6
Player percentages
  Switzerland  Japan
Christine Urech88% Yurika Yoshida90%
Franziska Kaufmann86% Yumi Suzuki90%
Irene Schori76% Chinami Yoshida88%
Binia Feltscher89% Satsuki Fujisawa84%
Total85% Total88%
2016 Ford World Women's Curling Championship winner

Switzerland
6th title

Statistics

Top 5 player percentages

Final Round Robin Percentages

Leads%
Kim Ji-sun90
Margaretha Sigfridsson88
Sarah Reid88
Pia-Lisa Schöll87
Laine Peters86
Seconds%
Yumi Suzuki87
Vicki Adams87
Franziska Kaufmann87
Lee Seul-bee86
Jocelyn Peterman85
Thirds%
Chinami Yoshida90
Irene Schori88
Margarita Fomina86
Allison Pottinger85
Amy Nixon82
Skips%
Satsuki Fujisawa86
Eve Muirhead85
Chelsea Carey82
Erika Brown82
Anna Sidorova80

Perfect games

PlayerTeamPositionOpponent
Satsuki Fujisawa JapanSkip Italy
Kim Ji-sun  South Korea Lead (Skip)  United States
Chinami Yoshida  Japan Third  Germany

References

General
  • "2016 World Women's Curling Championship". World Curling Federation.
Specific
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.