2016 World Mixed Curling Championship

The 2016 World Mixed Curling Championship was held from October 14 to 22 at the Sport Palace in Kazan, Russia. Among the 37 participating nations, Andorra, Croatia, South Korea and the Netherlands debuted on this event, while China, Israel and Lithuania didn't participate this time.[1]

2016 World Mixed Curling Championship
Host cityKazan, Russia
ArenaSport Palace
DatesOctober 14–22
Winner Russia
SkipAlexander Krushelnitskiy
ThirdAnastasia Bryzgalova
SecondDaniil Goriachev
LeadMaria Duyunova
CoachVasily Gudin
Finalist Sweden
« 2015
2017 »

Teams

Group A

 Norway  Italy  Scotland  Japan

Fourth: Christer Wilbe (Skip)
Third: Elin Ingvaldsen (Vice)
Second: Victor Bergerskogen
Lead: Jeanette Husnes Moe

Fourth: Fabio Sola (Vice)
Third: Denise Pimpini (Skip)
Second: Simone Sola
Lead: Sara Aliberti

Fourth: Cameron Bryce (Skip)
Third: Katie Murray (Vice)
Second: Bobby Lammie
Lead: Sophie Jackson

Fourth: Mayumi Okutsu (Skip)
Third: Fukuhiro Ohno (Vice)
Second: Yuka Sato
Lead: Masayuki Fujii

 New Zealand  Belarus  Romania

Fourth: Brett Sargon (Skip)
Third: Thivya Jeyaranjan (Vice)
Second: Kieran Ford
Lead: Emily Whelan

Fourth: Dimitry Barkan (Skip)
Third: Alina Pauliuchyk (Vice)
Second: Andrei Yurkevich
Lead: Marharyta Dziashuk

Fourth: Allen Coliban (Vice)
Third: Iulia Ioana Traila (Skip)
Second: Razvan Bouleanu
Lead: Octavia Maria Traila

Group B

 Sweden  Hungary  Finland  Slovakia

Fourth: Kristian Lindstroem (Skip)
Third: Jennie Wahlin
Second: Joakim Flyg
Lead: Johanna Heldin (Vice)

Fourth: Zsolt Kiss (Skip)
Third: Dorottya Palancsa (Vice)
Second: Kristof Czermann
Lead: Agnes Szentannai

Fourth: Jere Sullanmaa
Third: Milja Hellsten (Vice)
Second: Toni Sepperi (Skip)
Lead: Jenni Räsänen

Fourth: David Misun (Skip)
Third: Daniela Matulova (Vice)
Second: Jakub Polak
Lead: Silvia Sykorova

 Ireland  England  Brazil

Fourth: Bill Gray (Skip)
Third: Margarita Sweeney-Baird (Vice)
Second: Ross Barr
Lead: Jacqueline Barr

Fourth: Greg Dunn (Skip)
Third: Angharad Ward (Vice)
Second: Nigel Patrick
Lead: Lorna Rettig

Fourth: Raphael Monticello (Skip)
Third: Alessandra Barros (Vice)
Second: Marcio Cerquinho
Lead: Luciana Barrella

Group C

 Russia  Denmark  Poland  Czech Republic

Fourth: Alexander Krushelnitskiy (Skip)
Third: Anastasia Bryzgalova (Vice)
Second: Daniil Goriachev
Lead: Maria Duyunova

Fourth: Joel Ostrowski (Skip)
Third: Camilla Louise Jensen (Vice)
Second: Asmus Joergensen
Lead: Pavia Hjorngaard

Fourth: Andrzej Augustyniak (Skip)
Third: Adela Walczak (Vice)
Second: Kasper Knebloch
Lead: Martyna Wilczak

Fourth: Jakub Bares (Skip)
Third: Lenka Kitzbergerova (Vice)
Second: Jindrich Kitzberger
Lead: Michaela Nadherova

 Spain  Australia  Kazakhstan

Fourth: Irantzu Garcia (Skip)
Third: Gontzal Garcia
Second: Maria Fernandez
Lead: Manu Garcia (Vice)

Fourth: Hugh Millikin (Skip)
Third: Kim Forge (Vice)
Second: Steve Johns
Lead: Helen Williams

Fourth: Viktor Kim (Skip)
Third: Olga Ten (Vice)
Second: Abylaikhan Zhuzbay
Lead: Anastassya Surgay

Group D

 Canada  United States  France  Latvia

Fourth: Mick Lizmore (Skip)
Third: Sarah Wilkes (Vice)
Second: Brad Thiessen
Lead: Alison Kotylak

Fourth: Fred Maxie (Skip)
Third: Emily Good (Vice)
Second: MacAllen Guy
Lead: Frances Walsh

Fourth: Stephane Vergnaud (Skip)
Third: Allison Brageul (Vice)
Second: Mathieu Dorbe
Lead: Celine Lagree

Fourth: Ansis Regza (Skip)
Third: Dace Regza (Vice)
Second: Aivars Gavars
Lead: Antra Zvane

 Austria  Belgium  South Korea  Andorra

Fourth: Andreas Unterberger (Skip)
Third: Hannah Augustin (Vice)
Second: Gernot Higatzberger
Lead: Celine Moser

Fourth: Loes Willems (Skip)
Third: Kevin Cox (Vice)
Second: Famkje Van Den Bosch
Lead: Dirk Stabel

Fourth: Lee Kibok (Skip)
Third: Yeo Eunbyeol (Vice)
Second: Seong Yujin
Lead: Ahn Jeongyeon

Fourth: Josep Garcia (Skip)
Third: Ana Arce (Vice)
Second: Josep Duro
Lead: Anna Arias

Group E

 Germany   Switzerland  Turkey  Estonia

Fourth: Andreas Kapp (Skip)
Third: Petra Tschetsch (Vice)
Second: Holger Höhne
Lead: Pia-Lisa Schöll

Fourth: Martin Rios (Skip)
Third: Elena Stern (Vice)
Second: Romano Meier
Lead: Michelle Jäggi

Fourth: Alican Karatas (Skip)
Third: Oznur Polat
Second: Ugurcan Karagoz
Lead: Dilsat Yildiz (Vice)

Fourth: Kaarel Holm (Skip)
Third: Elise Nassar
Second: Sten Andreas Ehrlich
Lead: Erika Tuvike (Vice)

 Wales  Slovenia  Netherlands  Croatia

Fourth: Andrew Tanner (Skip)
Third: Laura Beever (Vice)
Second: David Peek
Lead: Emily Sandwidth

Fourth: Jure Culic (Skip)
Third: Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (Vice)
Second: Gregor Verbinc
Lead: Lea Tehovnik

Fourth: Danny Van Den Berg (Skip)
Third: Valeriya Miksha (Vice)
Second: Willem Van Der Steg
Lead: Jiska Kortekaas-Bun

Fourth: Mislav Martinic (Skip)
Third: Iva Roso (Vice)
Second: Hrvoje Tolic
Lead: Antonia Maricevic

Round robin standings

Current after Draw 24

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
Group ASkipWL
 ScotlandCameron Bryce60
 JapanMayumi Okutsu51
 ItalyDenise Pimpini42
 New ZealandBrett Sargon33
 NorwayChrister Wilbe24
 BelarusDimitry Barkan15
 RomaniaIulia Ioana Traila06
Group BSkipWL
 SwedenKristian Lindstroem60
 HungaryZsolt Kiss51
 EnglandGreg Dunn33
 FinlandToni Sepperi33
 IrelandBill Gray24
 SlovakiaDavid Misun24
 BrazilRaphael Monticello06
Group CSkipWL
 RussiaAlexander Krushelnitskiy60
 PolandAndrzej Augustyniak42
 DenmarkJoel Ostrowski42
 Czech RepublicJakub Bares42
 AustraliaHugh Millikin24
 SpainIrantzu Garcia15
 KazakhstanViktor Kim06
Group DSkipWL
 CanadaMick Lizmore70
 South KoreaLee Kibok52
 United StatesFred Maxie52
 AustriaAndreas Unterberger43
 LatviaAnsis Regza43
 FranceStephane Vargnaud25
 AndorraJosep Garcia16
 BelgiumLoes Willems07
Group ESkipWL
 GermanyAndreas Kapp70
  SwitzerlandMartin Rios61
 TurkeyAlican Karatas52
 WalesAndrew Tanner43
 EstoniaKaarel Holm34
 CroatiaMislav Martinic25
 SloveniaJure Gulic16
 NetherlandsDanny Van Den Berg07

Round robin results

All draw times are listed in Moscow Time (UTC+3).[2]

Group A

Saturday, October 15

Draw 3 12:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Okutsu) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 6
 Belarus (Barkan) 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 5

Draw 4 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryse) 0 0 2 3 0 3 X X 8
 Italy (Pimpini) 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 4 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Romania (Traila) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
 Norway (Wilbe) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 7

Draw 5 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Sargon) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
 Japan (Okutsu) 2 1 1 0 4 0 1 X 9

Sunday, October 16

Draw 6 08:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 1 0 2 1 1 1 0 X 6
 Romania (Traila) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 2

Draw 7 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Wilbe) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 New Zealand (Sargon) 2 0 2 1 2 1 X X 8

Draw 8 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Barkan) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
 Italy (Pimpini) 1 1 1 0 2 0 3 X 8

Draw 9 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryse) 1 2 4 0 0 1 X X 8
 Norway (Wilbe) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Monday, October 17

Draw 10 08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Sargon) 1 3 1 2 0 2 X X 9
 Romania (Traila) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1

Draw 12 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 7
 New Zealand (Sargon) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4

Draw 12 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Okutsu) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 4
 Scotland (Bryse) 2 0 2 2 0 1 0 X 7

Draw 12 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Barkan) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 Norway (Wilbe) 1 3 2 1 5 2 X X 14

Tuesday, October 18

Draw 14 08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Barkan) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
 New Zealand (Sargon) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 14 08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 4
 Japan (Okutsu) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 6

Draw 16 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Traila) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
 Scotland (Bryse) 4 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 8

Wednesday, October 19

Draw 18 08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Okutsu) 1 4 0 1 1 2 X X 9
 Romania (Traila) 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 18 08:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryse) 0 5 1 0 1 0 0 2 9
 Belarus (Barkan) 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 5

Draw 20 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Wilbe) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3
 Japan (Okutsu) 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5

Thursday, October 20

Draw 22 08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Norway (Wilbe) 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 7

Draw 22 08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Traila) 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
 Belarus (Barkan) 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 6

Draw 22 08:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Sargon) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Scotland (Bryse) 1 2 0 1 2 0 1 X 7

Group B

Saturday, October 15

Draw 2 08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil (Monticello) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
 England (Dunn) 1 2 0 4 3 2 X X 12

Draw 2 08:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 0 2 1 0 0 3 3 X 9
 Ireland (Gray) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 2

Draw 4 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Dunn) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
 Slovakia (Misun) 0 1 1 0 1 0 5 X 8

Draw 5 20:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Hungary (Kiss) 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 7
 Finland (Sepperi) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6

Sunday, October 16

Draw 6 08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Dunn) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 8
 Ireland (Gray) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5

Draw 7 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Misun) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Hungary (Kiss) 2 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 7

Draw 8 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Finland (Sepperi) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 4
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 8 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Gray) 3 0 3 3 0 0 4 X 13
 Brazil (Monticello) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 4

Monday, October 17

Draw 10 08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Dunn) 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 6
 Finland (Sepperi) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4

Draw 10 08:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil (Monticello) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
 Slovakia (Misun) 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 X 6

Draw 12 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 1 3 1 1 4 0 X X 10
 Brazil (Monticello) 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2

Draw 13 20:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Gray) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
 Hungary (Kiss) 4 2 0 1 0 2 X X 9

Tuesday, October 18

Draw 15 12:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 0 4 0 0 2 1 0 X 7
 England (Dunn) 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 5

Draw 16 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Slovakia (Misun) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
 Finland (Sepperi) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 4

Draw 17 20:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil (Monticello) 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
 Hungary (Kiss) 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 7

Wednesday, October 19

Draw 19 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Pepperi) 2 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
 Ireland (Gray) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2

Draw 19 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Misum) 0 1 0 1 0 2 X X 4
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 2 0 3 0 3 0 X X 8

Draw 19 12:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Kiss) 2 1 0 2 1 0 1 X 7
 England (Dunn) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 21 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Sepperi) 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
 Brazil (Monticello) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 4

Thursday, October 20

Draw 22 08:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Gray) 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 6
 Slovakia (Misun) 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4

Draw 22 08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Kiss) 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 3 2 0 2 1 0 X X 8

Group C

Friday, October 14

Draw 1 18:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 0 1 1 1 0 5 X X 8
 Spain (Garcia) 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Saturday, October 15

Draw 2 08:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 Poland (Augustyniak) 2 1 1 3 1 2 X X 10

Draw 3 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Bares) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 5
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 0 3 0 3 0 1 0 X 7

Draw 4 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Augustyniak) 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 5
 Denmark (Ostrowski) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2

Draw 4 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Garcia) 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
 Australia (Millikin) 0 2 2 0 0 2 1 X 7

Sunday, October 16

Draw 6 08:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Ostrowski) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 4
 Australia (Millikin) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3

Draw 8 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Czech Republic (Bares) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 6

Draw 9 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 3 0 3 0 0 0 3 X 9
 Poland (Augustyniak) 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 X 4

Draw 9 20:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Garcia) 5 0 5 1 0 2 X X 13
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Monday, October 17

Draw 11 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Denmark (Ostrowski) 6 0 0 4 5 1 X X 16

Draw 13 20:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Augustyniak) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Czech Republic (Bares) 1 0 0 3 0 1 3 X 8

Draw 13 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 2 1 0 3 0 3 X 9
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4

Tuesday, October 18

Draw 14 08:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 2 0 1 2 0 4 X X 9
 Denmark (Ostrowski) 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 16 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 1 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 0 3 5 1 1 2 X X 12

Draw 17 20:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Augustyniak) 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 6
 Australia (Millikin) 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5

Wednesday, October 19

Draw 18 08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Ostrowski) 0 0 2 0 4 0 1 X 7
 Spain (Garcia) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 18 08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Bares) 4 0 1 0 4 1 1 X 11
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 X 5

Draw 20 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Bares) 0 0 2 2 0 0 2 X 6
 Spain (Garcia) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3

Draw 21 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Millikin) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 X 4
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 X 6

Thursday, October 20

Draw 23 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Garcia) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
 Poland (Augustyniak) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3

Draw 23 12:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Denmark (Ostrowski) 3 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 8
 Czech Republic (Bares) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 7

Group D

Friday, October 14

Draw 1 18:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Vergnaud) 0 3 2 1 0 2 0 X 8
 Andorra (Garcia) 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 5

Draw 1 18:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Lizmore) 0 5 1 2 0 1 X X 9
 United States (Maxie) 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 1 18:30

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3

Saturday, October 15

Draw 3 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 South Korea (Kibok) 0 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 6
 United States (Maxie) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 5

Draw 5 20:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Willems) 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 5
 Austria (Unterberger) 1 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 8

Draw 5 20:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 0 4 1 0 1 5 X X 11
 Andorra (Garcia) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Draw 5 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Lizmore) 4 0 3 0 0 2 X X 9
 France (Vergnaud) 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Sunday, October 16

Draw 7 12:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
 United States (Maxie) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6

Draw 8 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Lizmore) 4 0 2 0 1 0 X X 7
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2

Draw 9 20:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea (Kibok) 0 2 0 3 2 0 1 X 8
 France (Vergnaud) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 9 20:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Willems) 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 6
 Andorra (Garcia) 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 7

Monday, October 17

Draw 11 12:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Vergnaud) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
 Latvia (Regza) 0 2 0 1 0 1 5 X 9

Draw 11 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea (Kobok) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 Austria (Unterberger) 1 1 2 1 5 0 X X 10

Draw 12 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Andorra (Garcia) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
 Canada (Lizmore) 0 2 0 3 0 2 X X 7

Draw 13 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Maxie) 2 2 0 0 0 4 2 X 10
 Belgium (Willems) 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 X 5

Tuesday, October 18

Draw 15 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Unterberger) 3 0 4 0 2 1 X X 10
 France (Vergnaud) 0 2 0 3 0 0 X X 5

Draw 15 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Andorra (Garcia) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 United States (Maxie) 2 3 1 0 4 1 X X 11

Draw 16 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Willems) 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
 Canada (Lizmore) 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 X 7

Draw 17 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 South Korea (Kibok) 1 3 2 2 0 0 X X 8

Draw 17 20:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Maxie) 1 0 3 1 1 3 X X 9
 France (Vergnaud) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Wednesday, October 19

Draw 19 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Willems) 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Latvia (Regza) 0 1 3 0 3 3 X X 10

Draw 19 12:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Lizmore) 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 5
 South Korea (Kibok) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3

Draw 21 20:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Unterberger) 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 X 7
 Andorra (Garcia) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 21 20:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea (Kibok) 2 0 4 0 0 2 X X 8
 Belgium (Willems) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2

Thursday, October 20

Draw 24 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 United States (Maxie) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 5
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3

Draw 24 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Andorra (Garcia) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
 South Korea (Kibok) 0 4 0 0 0 3 2 X 9

Draw 24 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Vergnaud) 2 0 0 2 2 2 X X 8
 Belgium (Willems) 0 1 2 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 24 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Unterberger) 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 X 4
 Canada (Lizmore) 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 X 6

Group E

Friday, October 14

Draw 1 18:30

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Holm) 1 1 0 2 2 0 1 X 7
 Croatia (Martinic) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3

Saturday, October 15

Draw 2 08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 2 0 1 0 3 0 X 7
 Wales (Tanner) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3

Draw 2 08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 9
 Netherlands (Van Den Berg) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4

Draw 3 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Martinic) 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 6
 Slovenia (Culic) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 4

Draw 3 12:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Holm) 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 5
 Turkey (Karatas) 0 3 0 4 0 0 3 X 10

Sunday, October 16

Draw 6 08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Netherlands (Van Den Berg) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 0 7
 Estonia (Holm) 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 0 1 8

Draw 6 08:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Culic) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 4
 Turkey (Karatas) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 5

Draw 7 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4

Draw 7 12:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Croatia (Martinic) 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 6
 Wales (Tanner) 0 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 1 7

Monday, October 17

Draw 10 08:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karatas) 1 3 1 4 0 0 X X 9
 Croatia (Martinic) 0 0 0 0 2 1 X X 3

Draw 10 08:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands (Van Den Berg) 0 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2
 Germany (Kapp) 3 2 2 2 4 0 X X 13

Draw 11 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales (Tanner) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
  Switzerland (Rios) 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 8

Draw 11 12:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Culic) 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3
 Estonia (Holm) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4

Draw 13 20:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Holm) 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 X 6

Tuesday, October 18

Draw 14 08:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Culic) 0 2 1 1 1 0 3 X 8
 Netherlands (Van Den Berg) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 14 08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales (Tanner) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Turkey (Karatas) 0 1 0 4 2 0 4 X 11

Draw 15 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 3 0 2 2 1 1 X X 9
 Estonia (Holm) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 15 12:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 0 1 0 4 4 1 X X 10
 Croatia (Martinic) 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2

Draw 16 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karatas) 2 0 4 0 2 0 X X 8
 Netherlands (Van Den Berg) 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3

Draw 17 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Martinic) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
 Germany (Kapp) 0 3 1 0 2 1 1 X 8

Wednesday, October 19

Draw 18 08:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Culic) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1
 Wales (Tanner) 3 0 2 1 1 1 X X 8

Draw 20 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands (Van Den Berg) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
 Wales (Tanner) 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 X 8

Draw 20 16:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 2 0 1 1 2 2 X X 8
 Turkey (Karatas) 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 21 20:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 3 0 3 1 0 0 0 X 7
 Slovenia (Culic) 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 4

Thursday, October 20

Draw 23 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
 Slovenia (Culic) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 4

Draw 23 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karatas) 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 6

Draw 23 12:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales (Tanner) 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 X 6
 Estonia (Holm) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 24 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Croatia (Martinic) 1 0 5 1 3 0 X X 10
 Netherlands (Van Den Berg) 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 2

Tiebreaker

Thursday, October 20, 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Dunn) 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 5
 Finland (Sepperi) 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Bares) 1 0 2 2 0 5 X X 10
 Denmark (Ostrowski) 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3

Playoffs

1/8 Finals Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold Medal Game
            
1  Sweden 8
16  New Zealand 6
 Sweden 7
 Japan 6
8  Japan 5
9  Hungary 2
 Sweden 8
 Scotland 2
5  Scotland 4
12  United States 1
 Scotland 6
 Canada 5
13  Czech Republic 2
4  Canada 6
 Sweden 4
 Russia 5
3  Russia 9
14  Italy 1
 Russia 4
  Switzerland 3
6   Switzerland 7
11  Finland 1
 Russia 5
 South Korea 2
7  Poland 4
10  South Korea 7
 South Korea 6
 Germany 3
15  Turkey 1
2  Germany 10
Bronze Medal Game
 Scotland 8
 South Korea 4

1/8 Finals

Friday, October 21, 09:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Lizmore) 3 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 6
 Czech Republic (Bares) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Kiss) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
 Japan (Okutsu) 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Sargon) 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 0 6
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 2 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryse) 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
 United States (Maxie) 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1

Friday, October 21, 13:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karatas) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 4 3 1 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Augstyniak) 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
 South Korea (Kibok) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Rios) 2 1 1 0 3 0 X X 7
 Finland (Sepperi) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 2 3 1 2 0 1 X X 9

Quarterfinals

Friday, October 21, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Okutsu) 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 6
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
  Switzerland (Rios) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryse) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
 Canada (Lizmore) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 South Korea (Kibok) 0 0 3 1 0 0 2 X 6

Semifinals

Saturday, October 22, 09:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 5
 South Korea (Kibok) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryse) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 1 1 1 0 2 0 3 X 8

Bronze medal game

Saturday, October 22, 14:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryse) 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 3 8
 South Korea (Kibok) 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 4

Gold medal game

Saturday, October 22, 14:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Russia (Krushelnitskiy) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 5
 Sweden (Lindstroem) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.