2015 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

The 2015 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 18 to 25 at the Ice Cube Curling Center in Sochi, Russia. The event will be held in conjunction with the 2015 World Senior Curling Championships.

2015 World Mixed Doubles
Curling Championship
Host citySochi, Russia
ArenaIce Cube Curling Center
DatesApril 18–25
Winner Hungary
FemaleDorottya Palancsa
MaleZsolt Kiss
Finalist Sweden
« 2014
2016 »

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[1]

Group A

 Australia  Czech Republic  Denmark  France  Japan

Female: Kim Forge
Male: Steve Johns

Female: Jana Jelínková
Male: Ondřej Mihola

Female: Denise Dupont
Male: Oliver Dupont

Female: Catherine Emberger
Male: Thierry Mercier

Female: Michiko Tomabechi
Male: Kenji Tomabechi

 Russia  Slovakia   Switzerland  Turkey  United States

Female: Viktoria Moiseeva
Male: Petr Dron

Female: Silvia Sykora
Male: Marek Sykora

Female: Carole Howald
Male: Marc Pfister

Female: Öznur Polat
Male: Kadir Çakır

Female: Sarah Anderson
Male: Korey Dropkin

Group B

 Austria  Brazil  China  Finland  Italy

Female: Anna Weghuber
Male: Markus Schagerl

Female: Aline Lima
Male: Marcelo Mello

Female: Mei Jie
Male: Huang Jihui

Female: Katja Kiiskinen
Male: Kalle Kiiskinen

Female: Lucrezia Calvai
Male: Simone Gonin

 Latvia  New Zealand  Norway  Slovenia  Sweden

Female: Iluta Linde
Male: Arnis Veidemanis

Female: Marisa Jones
Male: Dan Mustapic

Female: Kristin Skaslien
Male: Magnus Nedregotten

Female: Valentina Jurinčič
Male: Jure Čulić

Female: Camilla Johansson
Male: Per Noréen

Group C

 Belarus  Canada  England  Estonia  Hungary

Female: Ekaterina Kirillov
Male: Dmitry Kirillov

Female: Kalynn Park
Male: Charley Thomas

Female: Lana Watson
Male: Alan MacDougall

Female: Maile Mölder
Male: Erkki Lill

Female: Dorottya Palancsa
Male: Zsolt Kiss

 South Korea  Poland  Romania  Scotland  Spain

Female: Lee Hye-in
Male: Baek Jong-chul

Female: Karolina Florek
Male: Szymon Molski

Female: Iulia Traila
Male: Cristian Matau

Female: Judith McCleary
Male: Lee McCleary

Female: Irantzu García Vez
Male: Gontzal García Vez

Round robin standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tie-breaker

Final Round Robin Standings

Group AWL
 Russia90
 United States72
 Denmark63
 Japan63
  Switzerland54
 Czech Republic45
 Turkey36
 France36
 Slovakia27
 Australia09

Final Round Robin Standings

Group BWL
 Norway90
 Sweden63
 Italy63
 Latvia63
 Finland63
 China54
 Austria27
 New Zealand27
 Slovenia27
 Brazil18

Final Round Robin Standings

Group CWL
 Canada81
 Estonia72
 Hungary72
 South Korea54
 England54
 Spain54
 Scotland54
 Poland27
 Romania18
 Belarus09

Round robin results

Group A

Saturday, April 18

Draw 1 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 6
 Turkey 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
 Japan 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 1 1 0 1 1 2 4 X 10
 France 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 2 0 0 1 0 2 2 X 7
 Slovakia 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 2 1 1 3 0 1 0 X 8
  Switzerland 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 X 4

Sunday, April 19

Draw 2 11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 5
 United States 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Turkey 0 4 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 10
 Slovakia 4 0 1 1 0 4 0 0 1 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 1 0 4 1 1 0 1 X 8
 Australia 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 3 1 1 0 1 0 3 X 9
 France 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Russia 3 3 0 2 1 0 2 X 11

Draw 3 21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
 Czech Republic 2 0 3 1 0 0 1 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
  Switzerland 6 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
 United States 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Russia 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 7
 Denmark 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 1 2 0 3 3 3 X X 12
 Slovakia 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Monday, April 20

Draw 4 11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 2
 Denmark 3 3 0 3 3 0 X X 12
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 X 8
 United States 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
 Japan 1 0 3 1 1 1 0 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 1 0 3 0 3 1 0 1 9
 Australia 0 1 0 2 0 0 4 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
 Czech Republic 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 8

Tuesday, April 21

Draw 5 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
 Japan 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 1 3 0 5 0 0 0 9
 Turkey 1 0 0 4 0 1 2 2 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
 Slovakia 0 0 3 1 1 1 1 X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
  Switzerland 0 1 2 2 0 4 1 X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 3 0 2 1 2 1 X X 9
 France 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 1

Draw 6 17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 2 0 2 1 1 2 X 8
 France 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 0 1 1 3 1 2 1 X 9
 Australia 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 1 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 6
 Czech Republic 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Russia 2 2 0 2 1 1 0 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 5
 Turkey 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 6

Wednesday, April 22

Draw 7 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 1 0 2 0 5 1 0 X 9
 Slovakia 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 4
 Russia 2 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 4 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 8
 Turkey 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 4 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 3 3 0 1 0 1 3 X 11
 Japan 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 4
 United States 1 2 0 0 2 0 3 X 8

Thursday, April 23

Draw 8 11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
 Russia 0 3 0 2 0 2 4 X 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 3 0 2 2 0 1 X 8
 Denmark 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
  Switzerland 1 1 1 1 3 4 X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 X 4
 Czech Republic 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 X 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 4 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
 Japan 3 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 10

Draw 9 17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 6
  Switzerland 1 1 0 2 4 0 0 1 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 X 5
 France 0 2 1 1 0 3 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 5
 Denmark 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 2 2 0 2 1 0 2 X 9
 Turkey 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 3 1 1 2 0 1 X X 8
 Australia 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1

Group B

Saturday, April 18

Draw 1 12:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 3 7
 Italy 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 0 4 1 2 0 2 0 X 9
 Slovenia 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 5
 Austria 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 3
 Latvia 0 4 1 0 0 1 1 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 0 0 0 0 2 1 X X 3
 Finland 3 4 3 1 0 0 X X 11

Draw 2 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 3
 China 3 1 1 2 0 1 0 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 1 2 1 1 3 1 X X 9
 Latvia 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 2 0 1 0 0 0 3 X 6
 Norway 0 3 0 3 1 1 0 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 1 1 3 1 3 0 2 X 11
 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 2 2 0 2 1 0 X X 7
 Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

Sunday, April 19

Draw 3 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Sweden 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 3 0 0 4 1 0 1 X 9
 Finland 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Italy 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 7
 China 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil 0 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 8
 New Zealand 1 0 0 5 0 2 0 2 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 X 5
 Latvia 3 2 2 1 0 1 0 X 9

Monday, April 20

Draw 4 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 1 1 3 0 3 1 X X 9
 New Zealand 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
 China 0 4 1 2 0 2 1 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 3 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 11
 Slovenia 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
 Norway 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Italy 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
 Sweden 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 5 10

Tuesday, April 21

Draw 5 11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Brazil 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 6
 Slovenia 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 3 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 1 7
 Italy 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 3 4 2 0 4 X X 13
 Latvia 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Finland 2 0 4 1 0 1 X X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 1 1 0 3 0 3 1 X 9
 Austria 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2

Draw 6 21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
 Austria 0 0 4 0 2 0 3 0 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 Norway 5 1 2 0 3 1 X X 12
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 China 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 7
 Sweden 1 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 2 2 0 3 2 0 1 X 10
 Brazil 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
 Italy 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 6

Wednesday, April 22

Draw 7 12:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 7
 Latvia 0 0 3 2 0 0 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 2 2 0 2 3 1 X X 10
 Brazil 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Austria 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5
 Italy 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 2 0 3 2 2 1 0 X 10
 Slovenia 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 1 2 1 0 3 0 0 X 7
 China 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 X 4

Thursday, April 23

Draw 8 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 5
 Brazil 0 5 0 4 2 0 1 X 12
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 5
 New Zealand 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Latvia 0 1 2 0 4 4 0 0 1 12
 Finland 4 0 0 5 0 0 1 1 0 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 2 0 2 2 2 2 X X 10
 Sweden 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4
 Slovenia 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 7

Draw 9 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Finland 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Latvia 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 5 12
 Austria 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Sweden 0 2 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 7
 New Zealand 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 1
 Italy 2 2 0 1 1 2 2 X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil 0 0 4 0 0 2 1 X 7
 Norway 3 3 0 2 2 0 0 X 10

Group C

Saturday, April 18

Draw 1 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus 0 0 3 0 0 4 0 X 7
 Spain 2 1 0 4 2 0 2 X 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 3 0 1 3 0 2 0 X 9
 Hungary 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
 Estonia 0 2 2 2 2 1 1 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 4 2 3 2 5 X X X 16
 Romania 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 3 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 8
 Poland 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 4

Sunday, April 19

Draw 2 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 0 1 0 2 1 2 2 X 8
 Scotland 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 1 0 2 0 1 1 3 X 8
 Romania 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 X 7
 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
 Estonia 4 0 2 2 2 1 X X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 1 1 0 4 0 0 5 X 11
 England 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3

Draw 3 17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
 Canada 2 0 0 2 2 2 1 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Poland 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 3 0 3 0 3 0 1 10
 Scotland 5 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 X 6
 South Korea 0 2 0 2 3 0 1 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 1 2 3 0 3 1 X X 10
 Romania 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Monday, April 20

Draw 4 12:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 South Korea 5 1 3 1 1 1 X X 12
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 England 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 3 1 9
 Scotland 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Hungary 1 0 3 0 4 3 X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 0 3 2 0 0 3 1 X 9
 Belarus 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 2 1 0 0 0 X X 3
 Canada 5 0 0 4 1 1 X X 11

Draw 5 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
 Hungary 5 1 1 1 0 1 4 X 13
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 9
 Spain 0 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 6
 Romania 0 5 0 0 0 1 1 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 1 1 1 0 4 1 X X 8
 Poland 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 0 1 0 4 1 0 1 0 7
 Estonia 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 8

Tuesday, April 21

Draw 6 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 X 5
 Estonia 2 3 0 0 3 0 0 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 1 0 0 3 0 3 2 1 10
 Belarus 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 2 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 9
 Canada 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 3
 England 3 0 2 0 4 2 X X 11
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Spain 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 X 6

Wednesday, April 22

Draw 7 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 3 0 3 0 1 0 1 X 8
 Romania 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 England 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
 Spain 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
 Hungary 0 4 0 3 0 3 X X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
 Scotland 1 0 1 1 0 4 1 X 8

Draw 8 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
 England 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 3 1 3 1 0 1 0 X 9
 South Korea 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
 Poland 4 0 2 1 0 0 4 X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
 Canada 1 2 1 0 2 1 1 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
 Hungary 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5

Thursday, April 23

Draw 9 21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 0 2 1 2 0 0 2 3 10
 Poland 1 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Estonia 6 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 3 0 2 2 0 1 4 X 12
 South Korea 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Hungary 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 8
 Spain 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 3 0 3 2 0 3 X X 11
 Belarus 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2

Tiebreakers

Friday, April 24 8:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 6
 Japan 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 2 1 0 1 0 2 2 1 9
 Latvia 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
 Sweden 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 7

Playoffs

Qualification Game
   
A3  Denmark 8
B3  Italy 4
Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold Medal Game
         
C1  Canada 9
A2  United States 6
C1  Canada 6
B2  Sweden 8
B2  Sweden 8
C2  Estonia 3
B2  Sweden 5
C3  Hungary 6
B1  Norway 6
A3  Denmark 4
B1  Norway 6
C3  Hungary 9
A1  Russia 4
C3  Hungary 10
Bronze Medal Game
   
C1  Canada 4
B1  Norway 9

Qualification Game

Friday, April 24, 15:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 8
 Italy 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4

Quarterfinals

Friday, April 24, 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 2 0 3 0 3 0 1 X 9
 United States 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
 Hungary 0 2 0 3 1 0 1 3 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 0 0 2 1 2 0 3 X 8
 Estonia 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 6
 Denmark 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4

Semifinals

Saturday, April 25, 10:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 X 6
 Hungary 2 0 3 0 2 1 1 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 6
 Sweden 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 8

Bronze medal game

Saturday, April 25, 15:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 4
 Norway 3 4 0 1 0 0 1 X 9

Gold medal game

Saturday, April 25, 15:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 5
 Hungary 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 6

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.