2015 World Mixed Curling Championship

The 2015 World Mixed Curling Championship was held from September 12 to 19 at the Curling Bahn Allmend in Bern, Switzerland.[1]

2015 World Mixed Curling Championship
Host cityBern, Switzerland
ArenaCurling Bahn Allmend
DatesSeptember 12–19
Winner Norway
Curling clubOppdal CC
SkipSteffen Walstad
ThirdJulie Molnar
SecondSander Rølvåg
LeadPia Trulsen
CoachOle Ingvaldsen
Finalist Sweden
2016 »

Teams

Group A

 Belgium  Denmark  France  Ireland  Italy

Skip: Stefan Van Dijck
Third: Sarah Megens
Second: Christophe Stessens
Lead: Fam Van Den Bosch

Skip: Mikael Qvist
Third: Trine Qvist
Second: Are Solberg
Lead: Mathilde Halse

Skip: Thierry Mercier
Third: Sandrine Morand
Second: Romain Borini
Lead: Catherine Emberger

Skip: John Jo Kenny
Third: Marie O'Kane
Second: Tony Tierney
Lead: Jen Ward

Fourth: Fabio Sola
Skip: Denise Pimpini
Second: Alberto Pimpini
Lead: Sara Aliberti

 Lithuania  Romania  Slovakia  Sweden

Skip: Virginija Paulauskaite
Third: Matas Cepulis
Second: Lina Januleviciute
Lead: Augustas Cepla

Skip: Attila Gall
Third: Iulia Traila
Second: Paul Marin
Lead: Oana Marin

Fourth: Gabriela Kajanova
Third: Rene Petko
Second: Silvia Sykorova
Skip: Pavel Kocian

Skip: Rasmus Wranå
Third: Zandra Flyg
Second: Joakim Flyg
Lead: Johanna Heldin

Group B

 Australia  Canada  Finland  Germany  Israel

Skip: Ian Palangio
Third: Kim Forge
Second: Steve Johns
Lead: Anne Powell

Swift Current CC, Swift Current, SK

Skip: Max Kirkpatrick
Third: Jolene Campbell
Second: Chris Haichert
Lead: Teejay Haichert

Skip: Tomi Rantamaki
Third: Anne Malmi
Second: Iikko Santti
Lead: Tiina Suuripaa

Skip: Andy Kapp
Third: Petra Tschetsch
Second: Holger Höhne
Lead: Pia-Lisa Schöll

Fourth: Jeffrey Lutz
Skip: Elana Sone
Second: Larry Sidney
Lead: Andrea Stark

 Latvia  Norway  Spain  Wales

Skip: Aldis Abrickis
Third: Ineta Maca
Second: Andris Bremanis
Lead: Rasa Lubarte

Skip: Steffen Walstad
Third: Julie Molnar
Second: Sander Rølvåg
Lead: Pia Trulsen

Skip: Sergio Vez
Third: Oihane Otaegi
Second: Mikel Unanue
Lead: Leire Otaegi

Skip: Adrian Meikle
Third: Dawn Watson
Second: Andrew Tanner
Lead: Laura Beever

Group C

 China  Czech Republic  England  Kazakhstan  New Zealand

Fourth: Ji Yansong
Third: Zheng Chunmei
Second: Guo Wenli
Skip: Gao Xuesong

Skip: Tomas Valek
Third: Kamila Mulacova
Second: Martin Mulac
Lead: Helena Hajkova

Skip: Arthur Bates
Third: Lana Watson
Second: Harry Mallows
Lead: Sara Jahodova

Skip: Viktor Kim
Third: Olga Ten
Second: Abylaikhan Zhuzbay
Lead: Nargiz Issayeva

Skip: David Watt
Third: Thivya Jeyaranjan
Second: Kieran Ford
Lead: Waverley Taylor

 Poland  Russia  Slovenia   Switzerland

Skip: Marta Szeliga-Frynia
Third: Maciej Cesarz
Second: Adela Walczak
Lead: Pawel Frynia

Fourth: Uliana Vasileva
Skip: Alexey Tselousov
Second: Ekaterina Kuzmina
Lead: Evgeny Klimov

Skip: Lan Zagar
Third: Nina Kremzar
Second: Marko Harb
Lead: Spela Bizjan

Fourth: Romano Meier
Third: Briar Hürlimann
Skip: Yannick Schwaller
Lead: Céline Koller

Group D

 Austria  Belarus  Brazil  Estonia  Hungary

Skip: Karina Toth
Third: Mathias Genner
Second: Constanze Ocker
Lead: Martin Reichel

Skip: Pavel Petrov
Third: Ekaterina Kirillova
Second: Dmitry Kirillov
Lead: Polina Petrova

Skip: Marcelo Mello
Third: Luciana Barrella
Second: Sergio Mitsuo Vilela
Lead: Isis Oliveira

Skip: Martin Lill
Third: Kristiine Lill
Second: Siim Sildnik
Lead: Kerli Laidsalu

Skip: Gyorgy Nagy
Third: Ildikó Szekeres
Second: Zsolt Kiss
Lead: Agnes Szentannai

 Japan  Scotland  Turkey  United States

Skip: Hiroaki Kashiwagi
Third: Natsuki Saito
Second: Fukuhiro Ohno
Lead: Kotomi Ishizaki

Skip: Cameron Bryce
Third: Katie Murray
Second: Bobby Lammie
Lead: Sophie Jackson

Skip: Alican Karataş
Third: Dilşat Yıldız
Second: Bilal Omer Cakir
Lead: Semiha Konuksever

Granite CC, Seattle, WA

Skip: Brady Clark
Third: Cristin Clark
Second: Sean Beighton
Lead: Jillian Walker

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
Group ASkipWL
 SwedenRasmus Wranå71
 ItalyDenise Pimpini62
 DenmarkMikael Qvist53
 FranceThierry Mercier53
 IrelandJohn Jo Kenny44
 SlovakiaPavel Kocian44
 BelgiumStefan Van Dijck26
 LithuaniaVirginija Paulauskaite26
 RomaniaAttila Gall17
Group BSkipWL
 GermanyAndy Kapp62
 NorwaySteffen Walstad62
 CanadaMax Kirkpatrick62
 FinlandTomi Rantamaki53
 LatviaAldis Abrickis44
 SpainSergio Vez35
 WalesAdrian Meikle35
 AustraliaIan Palangio26
 IsraelElana Sone17
Group CSkipWL
 RussiaAlexey Tselousov71
 ChinaGao Xuesong71
  SwitzerlandYannick Schwaller71
 PolandMarta Szeliga-Frynia44
 Czech RepublicTomas Valek44
 New ZealandDavid Watt35
 SloveniaLan Zagar35
 EnglandArthur Bates17
 KazakhstanViktor Kim08
Group DSkipWL
 United StatesBrady Clark71
 ScotlandCameron Bryce71
 HungaryGyorgy Nagy62
 TurkeyAlican Karataş44
 EstoniaMartin Lill44
 JapanHiroaki Kashiwagi35
 AustriaKarina Toth35
 BelarusPavel Petrov26
 BrazilMarcelo Mello08

Round robin results

All draw times are listed in Central European Summer Time (UTC+2).[2]

Group A

Saturday, September 12

Draw 1 8:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Mercier) 0 2 0 0 3 4 1 X 10
 Romania (Gall) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Kocian) 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 X 6
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
 Sweden (Wranå) 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Kenny) 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 3
 Denmark (Qvist) 2 0 4 3 0 2 X X 11

Draw 3 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Kenny) 3 2 1 0 2 0 3 X 11
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå) 1 0 0 3 3 0 2 X 9
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3

Sunday, September 13

Draw 5 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
 Romania (Gall) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå) 1 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 7
 Slovakia (Kocian) 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 5

Draw 7 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 1 1 8
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 2 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Gall) 0 0 0 3 0 0 X X 3
 Ireland (Kenny) 2 2 1 0 4 1 X X 10
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 France (Mercier) 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6
 Italy (Pimpini) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 7

Monday, September 14

Draw 9 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 0 1 0 0 0 2 X X 3
 Sweden (Wranå) 2 0 5 0 0 0 X X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Kenny) 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Slovakia (Kocian) 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Mercier) 3 2 1 2 0 3 X X 11
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Gall) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
 Denmark (Qvist) 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 X 6

Draw 11 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
 France (Mercier) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Kocian) 1 0 4 0 1 0 2 X 8
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Tuesday, September 15

Draw 14 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France (Mercier) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 1 6
 Ireland (Kenny) 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 3 0 1 0 4 0 0 X 8
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Gall) 0 1 1 2 1 1 0 X 6
 Slovakia (Kocian) 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 5
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4

Draw 16 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Kocian) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 4
 France (Mercier) 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Ireland (Kenny) 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 5
 Sweden (Wranå) 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 6

Wednesday, September 16

Draw 18 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Kocian) 0 0 2 2 0 0 4 X 8
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 20 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 X 6
 Romania (Gall) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 X 2
 Ireland (Kenny) 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå) 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 X 6
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 France (Mercier) 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 X 6

Thursday, September 17

Draw 22 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
 France (Mercier) 0 4 0 2 1 0 2 X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 0 0 3 1 2 1 1 X 8
 Romania (Gall) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 24 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 0 2 1 1 1 0 1 X 6
 Slovakia (Kocian) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 2 0 3 0 0 3 X X 8
 Ireland (Kenny) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belgium (Van Dijck) 3 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 7
 Lithuania (Paulauskaite) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Gall) 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Sweden (Wranå) 1 2 2 1 0 4 X X 10

Group B

Saturday, September 12

Draw 2 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Spain (Vez) 3 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 7
 Latvia (Abrickis) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walstad) 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
 Australia (Palangio) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 2 3 2 2 0 1 0 X 10
 Wales (Meikle) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Rantamaki) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 X 6

Draw 4 20:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Rantamaki) 2 3 1 0 1 0 2 X 9
 Israel (Sone) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales (Meikle) 0 1 0 5 3 0 X X 9
 Australia (Palangio) 0 0 1 0 0 2 X X 3

Sunday, September 13

Draw 6 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Palangio) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
 Germany (Kapp) 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Israel (Sone) 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
 Latvia (Abrickis) 0 0 3 0 4 0 3 X 10

Draw 8 20:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Israel (Sone) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Abrickis) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 5
 Finland (Rantamaki) 0 0 3 0 1 0 4 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Vez) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales (Meikle) 1 2 0 0 0 5 1 X 9
 Norway (Walstad) 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 X 3

Monday, September 14

Draw 9 8:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 5
 Spain (Vez) 0 0 2 3 1 0 0 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania (Gall) 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2
 Denmark (Qvist) 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 X 6

Draw 11 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Israel (Sone) 0 0 2 1 3 0 2 2 10
 Wales (Meikle) 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland (Rantamaki) 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 6
 Norway (Walstad) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 4 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Vez) 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 X 6
 Australia (Palangio) 1 0 1 1 0 2 4 X 9
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia (Kocian) 1 0 4 0 1 0 2 X 8
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Tuesday, September 15

Draw 13 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain (Vez) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 4
 Finland (Rantamaki) 1 0 2 0 3 0 3 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 6
 Israel (Sone) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Abrickis) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
 Norway (Walstad) 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 X 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 0 0 2 0 1 1 2 X 6
 Australia (Palangio) 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 15 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walstad) 0 0 0 4 1 1 0 1 7
 Spain (Vez) 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Finland (Rantamaki) 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 6
 Wales (Meikle) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 2 8

Wednesday, September 16

Draw 17 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 6
 Latvia (Abrickis) 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Palangio) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
 Finland (Rantamaki) 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales (Meikle) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Israel (Sone) 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 4
 Spain (Vez) 1 0 5 0 0 0 2 X 8

Draw 19 16:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 4
 Germany (Kapp) 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Norway (Walstad) 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 1 6
 Israel (Sone) 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 5

Thursday, September 17

Draw 21 8:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Wales (Meikle) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 4
 Spain (Vez) 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Palangio) 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Latvia (Abrickis) 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 6

Draw 23 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1 7
 Norway (Walstad) 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Germany (Kapp) 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 4
 Finland (Rantamaki) 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia (Palangio) 5 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 13
 Israel (Sone) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia (Abrickis) 2 1 0 1 1 3 X X 8
 Wales (Meikle) 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1

Group C

Saturday, September 12

Draw 1 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 4 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 6
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 0 0 5 1 2 0 5 X 13
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 7
 China (Ji) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 3 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Bates) 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 4
 Russia (Tselousov) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Zagar) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 China (Ji) 2 1 2 0 4 2 X X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Watt) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 1 1 1 0 4 1 X X 8
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Czech Republic (Valek) 2 0 0 2 3 0 1 X 8

Sunday, September 13

Draw 5 8:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 X 6
 Czech Republic (Valek) 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Tselousov) 3 2 2 3 0 0 0 X 10
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Bates) 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
 New Zealand (Watt) 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 7

Draw 7 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China (Ji) 1 0 0 1 3 3 3 X 11
 New Zealand (Watt) 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3
 Russia (Tselousov) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
 Slovenia (Zagar) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 3

Monday, September 14

Draw 10 12:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Valek) 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 X 6
 England (Bates) 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Slovenia (Zagar) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 5
 New Zealand (Watt) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 6

Draw 12 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 5
 Slovenia (Zagar) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Bates) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3
 China (Ji) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Tselousov) 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 7
 Czech Republic (Valek) 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 5

Tuesday, September 15

Draw 14 12:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Zagar) 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 7
 England (Bates) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 0 4 2 0 2 4 X X 12

Draw 16 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England (Bates) 0 3 1 0 3 0 3 X 10
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Watt) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Tselousov) 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 X 5
 Slovenia (Zagar) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Valek) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
 China (Ji) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X 4

Wednesday, September 16

Draw 18 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Watt) 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
 Russia (Tselousov) 2 0 1 2 0 5 X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China (Ji) 2 0 3 0 3 0 2 X 10
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 5 1 0 2 4 0 X X 12
 Czech Republic (Valek) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X 0
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X 4
 England (Bates) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 20 20:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Valek) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
 New Zealand (Watt) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia (Zagar) 0 0 2 2 0 1 1 X 6
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

Thursday, September 17

Draw 22 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic (Valek) 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 1 7
 Slovenia (Zagar) 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand (Watt) 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 1 6
 Kazakhstan (Kim) 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China (Ji) 0 2 2 1 3 0 1 X 9
 Poland (Szeliga-Frynia) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Tselousov) 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 6
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4

Draw 24 20:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 3 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 7
 England (Bates) 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China (Gao) 0 0 1 1 3 3 X X 8
 Russia (Tselousov) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0

Group D

Saturday, September 12

Draw 2 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 United States (Clark) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 7
 Austria (Toth) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 5

Draw 4 20:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil (Mello) 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 Scotland (Bryce) 0 4 3 1 0 5 X X 13
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 1 7
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 7
 United States (Clark) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
 Belarus (Petrov) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2

Sunday, September 13

Draw 6 12:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 5 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 7
 Belarus (Petrov) 0 2 0 0 3 5 1 X 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryce) 3 0 0 0 5 0 4 X 12
 Estonia (Lill) 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil (Mello) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
 Hungary (Nagy) 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 X 6
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Clark) 0 0 1 2 2 1 1 X 7
 Turkey (Karataş) 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 8 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 4
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 3 0 0 1 3 0 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
 Scotland (Bryce) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 4

Monday, September 14

Draw 10 12:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
 United States (Clark) 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil (Mello) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
 Austria (Toth) 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryce) 4 2 3 1 2 0 X X 12
 Belarus (Petrov) 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1

Draw 12 20:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Petrov) 2 3 2 2 1 1 X X 11
 Brazil (Mello) 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
 Hungary (Nagy) 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 7

Tuesday, September 15

Draw 13 8:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 5
 Brazil (Mello) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia (Lill) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
 United States (Clark) 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X 6

Draw 15 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Brazil (Mello) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
 Estonia (Lill) 3 1 1 0 1 0 1 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 2 0 4 0 1 0 3 X 10
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryce) 1 1 0 2 1 0 4 X 9
 Turkey (Karataş) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Petrov) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
 Austria (Toth) 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 X 7

Wednesday, September 16

Draw 17 8:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Petrov) 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
 Hungary (Nagy) 1 0 3 0 2 3 X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Turkey (Karataş) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 0 4 0 0 1 1 0 X 6

Draw 19 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 2 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3
 Scotland (Bryce) 0 4 3 3 0 1 X X 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Austria (Toth) 2 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 8
 Estonia (Lill) 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Clark) 2 0 4 2 0 0 X X 8
 Belarus (Petrov) 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 4 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 7
 Brazil (Mello) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3

Thursday, September 17

Draw 21 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Belarus (Petrov) 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
 Turkey (Karataş) 2 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 6
 Estonia (Lill) 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
 Japan (Kashiwagi) 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland (Bryce) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
 United States (Clark) 1 0 1 0 2 4 1 X 9

Draw 23 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Clark) 1 0 3 2 1 0 0 X 7
 Brazil (Mello) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria (Toth) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Scotland (Bryce) 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 6

Tiebreaker

Friday, September 18, 9:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 1 0 1 0 3 2 X X 7
 France (Mercier) 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Playoffs

Round of 12 Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold Medal Game
 Italy 4  
 Canada 7      United States 5  
         Norway 7  
           Sweden 6  
 Denmark 5        Russia 5  
 Norway 10      Sweden 5  
          Switzerland 4  
           Sweden 3
 China 5        Norway 5
 Hungary 4      China 8  
         Germany 3  
           China 3  
  Switzerland 6        Norway 7  
 Scotland 4      Russia 8      
         Canada 3      
     
Bronze Medal Game
 Russia 4
 China 5

Round of 12

Friday, September 18, 14:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy (Pimpini) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark (Qvist) 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
 Norway (Walstad) 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 4 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China (Ji) 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 5
 Hungary (Nagy) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 6
 Scotland (Bryce) 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4

Quarterfinals

Friday, September 18, 20:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States (Clark) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Norway (Walstad) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 5
  Switzerland (Schwaller) 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China (Ji) 0 2 0 2 1 2 1 X 8
 Germany (Kapp) 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia (Tselousov) 0 0 0 3 0 0 5 X 8
 Canada (Kirkpatrick) 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 3

Semifinals

Saturday, September 19, 10:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden (Wranå) 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 6
 Russia (Tselousov) 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 5
Sheet F 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China (Ji) 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
 Norway (Walstad) 0 4 1 0 1 0 1 X 7

Bronze medal game

Saturday, September 19, 15:00

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Russia (Tselousov) 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 4
 China (Ji) 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 5

Gold medal game

Saturday, September 19, 15:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway (Walstad) 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 5
 Sweden (Wranå) 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.