2015 The Masters Grand Slam of Curling

The 2015 Masters Grand Slam of Curling was held from October 27 to November 1 at the Rath Eastlink Community Centre in Truro, Nova Scotia. This was the second Grand Slam Grand Slam of the 2015–16 curling season.

2015 The Masters Grand Slam of Curling
Host cityTruro, Nova Scotia
ArenaRath Eastlink Community Centre
DatesOct. 27 – Nov. 1
Men's winner Team McEwen
Curling clubFort Rouge CC, Winnipeg
SkipMike McEwen
ThirdB. J. Neufeld
SecondMatt Wozniak
LeadDenni Neufeld
Finalist Jim Cotter
Women's winner Team Homan
Curling clubOttawa CC, Ottawa
SkipRachel Homan
ThirdEmma Miskew
SecondJoanne Courtney
LeadLisa Weagle
Finalist Val Sweeting
« 2014
2016 »

Men

Teams

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Shawn AdamsMark DaceyCraig SavillAndrew Gibson Halifax, Nova Scotia
Brendan BottcherTom AppelmanBradley ThiessenKarrick Martin Edmonton, Alberta
Reid CarruthersBraeden MoskowyDerek SamagalskiColin Hodgson West St. Paul, Manitoba
Jim CotterRyan KuhnTyrel GriffithRick Sawatsky Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia
Niklas EdinOskar ErikssonKristian LindströmChristoffer Sundgren Karlstad, Sweden
John EppingMathew CammPatrick JanssenTim March Toronto, Ontario
Brad GushueMark NicholsBrett GallantGeoff Walker Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn HowardWayne MiddaughRichard HartScott Howard Penetanguishene, Ontario
Brad JacobsRyan FryE. J. HarndenRyan Harnden Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kevin KoeMarc KennedyBrent LaingBen Hebert Calgary, Alberta
Steve LaycockKirk MuyresColton FlaschDallan Muyres Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Mike McEwenB. J. NeufeldMatt WozniakDenni Neufeld Winnipeg, Manitoba
David MurdochGreg DrummondScott AndrewsMichael Goodfellow Stirling, Scotland
Pat SimmonsJohn MorrisCarter RycroftNolan Thiessen Calgary, Alberta
Thomas UlsrudTorger NergårdChristoffer SvaeHåvard Vad Petersson Oslo, Norway

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWL
Kevin Koe40
Mike McEwen31
Steve Laycock22
Pat Simmons13
Shawn Adams04
Pool BWL
Jim Cotter31
Brad Jacobs31
Reid Carruthers22
Brendan Bottcher13
Thomas Ulsrud13
Pool CWL
Brad Gushue40
Niklas Edin22
Glenn Howard22
John Epping13
David Murdoch13

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Atlantic Daylight Time (UTC−3).[1]

Draw 1

Tuesday, October 27, 7:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pat Simmons 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 2 7
Shawn Adams 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 X 4
John Epping 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 2

Draw 2

Wednesday, October 28, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Thomas Ulsrud 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 5
Reid Carruthers 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 4

Draw 3

Wednesday, October 28, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 3 10
Pat Simmons 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 2 1 0 2 X X 7
Steve Laycock 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 1 1 0 0 0 4 0 1 7
David Murdoch 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 5

Draw 4

Wednesday, October 28, 3:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 0 2 0 0 4 1 X 7
John Epping 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Thomas Ulsrud 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 4
Jim Cotter 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 3 8

Draw 5

Wednesday, October 28, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6
Glenn Howard 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 7
Shawn Adams 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 6
Reid Carruthers 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 7

Draw 6

Thursday, October 29, 8:30 am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 3 2 0 0 2 0 X X 7
David Murdoch 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 3

Draw 7

Thursday, October 29, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
Glenn Howard 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 2 0 2 0 0 4 X X 8
Pat Simmons 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Brendan Bottcher 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 7
Steve Laycock 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 6

Draw 8

Thursday, October 29, 3:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Reid Carruthers 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 7
Thomas Ulsrud 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 6

Draw 9

Thursday, October 29, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 6
Shawn Adams 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 X 6
Niklas Edin 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 0 0 2 3 0 1 X 6
Brendan Bottcher 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3

Draw 10

Friday, October 30, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Reid Carruthers 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Jim Cotter 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
David Murdoch 2 2 1 0 1 X X X 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Steve Laycock 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
Shawn Adams 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 5

Draw 11

Friday, October 30, 12:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 1 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 7
Thomas Ulsrud 0 4 0 0 1 2 0 3 10

Draw 12

Friday, October 30, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 X 7
David Murdoch 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 1 1 0 3 X 6
Jim Cotter 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 2 0 0 3 1 1 X X 7
Pat Simmons 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Kevin Koe 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Glenn Howard 1 0 0 0 3 0 4 X 8

Tiebreaker

Saturday, October 31, 9:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 X 6
Glenn Howard 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Player percentages
Team Laycock Team Howard
Dallan Muyres98% Scott Howard89%
Colton Flasch99% Richard Hart88%
Kirk Muyres100% Wayne Middaugh93%
Steve Laycock90% Glenn Howard76%
Total97% Total87%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Brad Gushue 2
8 Steve Laycock 5
8 Steve Laycock 3
4 Jim Cotter 8
4 Jim Cotter 8
5 Brad Jacobs 1
4 Jim Cotter 3
3 Mike McEwen 5
2 Kevin Koe 7
7 Niklas Edin 5
2 Kevin Koe 4
3 Mike McEwen 5
3 Mike McEwen 7
6 Reid Carruthers 4

Quarterfinals

Saturday, October 31, 1:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Steve Laycock 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 5
Player percentages
Team Gushue Team Laycock
Geoff Walker99% Dallan Muyres94%
Brett Gallant75% Colton Flasch84%
Mark Nichols90% Kirk Muyres97%
Brad Gushue70% Steve Laycock89%
Total86% Total91%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 0 3 1 3 X 8
Brad Jacobs 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Player percentages
Team Cotter Team Jacobs
Rick Sawatsky92% Ryan Harnden92%
Tyrel Griffith82% E. J. Harnden99%
Ryan Kuhn91% Ryan Fry73%
Jim Cotter87% Brad Jacobs68%
Total88% Total83%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 7
Niklas Edin 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
Team Koe Team Edin
Ben Hebert92% Christoffer Sundgren91%
Brent Laing91% Kristian Lindström87%
Marc Kennedy77% Oskar Eriksson93%
Kevin Koe78% Niklas Edin84%
Total85% Total89%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 7
Reid Carruthers 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
Player percentages
Team McEwen Team Carruthers
Denni Neufeld86% Colin Hodgson90%
Matt Wozniak97% Derek Samagalski78%
B. J. Neufeld88% Braeden Moskowy85%
Mike McEwen88% Reid Carruthers83%
Total90% Total84%

Semifinals

Sunday, November 1, 9:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Jim Cotter 1 1 1 0 4 0 1 X 8
Player percentages
Team Laycock Team Cotter
Dallan Muyres94% Rick Sawatsky92%
Colton Flasch88% Tyrel Griffith90%
Kirk Muyres53% Ryan Kuhn80%
Steve Laycock67% Jim Cotter85%
Total75% Total87%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Mike McEwen 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 5
Player percentages
Team Koe Team McEwen
Ben Hebert93% Denni Neufeld93%
Brent Laing85% Matt Wozniak84%
Marc Kennedy85% B. J. Neufeld77%
Kevin Koe76% Mike McEwen92%
Total85% Total86%

Final

Sunday, November 1, 1:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Mike McEwen 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 5
Player percentages
Team Cotter Team McEwen
Rick Sawatsky91% Denni Neufeld87%
Tyrel Griffith72% Matt Wozniak72%
Ryan Kuhn84% B. J. Neufeld77%
Jim Cotter80% Mike McEwen99%
Total82% Total83%

Women

Teams

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Mary-Anne ArsenaultChristina BlackJane SnyderJennifer Baxter Halifax, Nova Scotia
Kerri EinarsonSelena KaatzLiz FyfeKristin MacCuish Winnipeg, Manitoba
Binia FeltscherIrene SchoriFranziska KaufmannChristine Urech Flims, Switzerland
Tracy FleuryJenn HorganJenna WalshAmanda Gates Sudbury, Ontario
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewJoanne CourtneyLisa Weagle Ottawa, Ontario
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJill OfficerDawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kim Eun-jungKim Kyeong-aeKim Seon-yeongKim Yeong-mi Uiseong, South Korea
Kristy McDonaldKate CameronLeslie Wilson-WestcottRaunora Westcott Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sherry MiddaughJo-Ann RizzoLee MerklingerLeigh Armstrong Coldwater, Ontario
Eve MuirheadAnna SloanVicki AdamsSarah Reid Stirling, Scotland
Alina PätzNadine LehmannMarisa WinkelhausenNicole Schwägli Zurich, Switzerland
Anna SidorovaMargarita FominaAleksandra SaitovaAlina Kovaleva Moscow, Russia
Maria Prytz (fourth)Christina BertrupMaria WennerströmMargaretha Sigfridsson (skip) Sundsvall, Sweden
Valerie SweetingLori Olson-JohnsDana FergusonRachelle Brown Edmonton, Alberta
Silvana TirinzoniManuela SiegristEsther NeuenschwanderMarlene Albrecht Aarau, Switzerland

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWL
Rachel Homan40
Silvana Tirinzoni31
Kim Eun-jung22
Tracy Fleury13
Margaretha Sigfridsson04
Pool BWL
Mary-Anne Arsenault31
Anna Sidorova31
Jennifer Jones22
Sherry Middaugh13
Alina Pätz13
Pool CWL
Valerie Sweeting31
Kristy McDonald31
Kerri Einarson22
Eve Muirhead13
Binia Feltscher13

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Atlantic Daylight Time (UTC−3).[1]

Draw 1

Tuesday, October 27, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 4 2 1 0 0 0 7
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 6
Kerri Einarson 0 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 3
Mary-Anne Arsenault 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 5

Draw 2

Wednesday, October 28, 8:30 am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Kristy McDonald 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 4 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 2 0 4 0 1 0 1 2 10
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5

Draw 3

Wednesday, October 28, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Pätz 0 0 0 0 0 X X X 0
Anna Sidorova 1 1 1 3 1 X X X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 X 7
Tracy Fleury 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 4

Wednesday, October 28, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Val Sweeting 0 2 1 0 1 0 3 X 7
Kerri Einarson 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 3 1 3 X X 9
Mary-Anne Arsenault 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 1
Kim Eun-jung 0 1 3 1 4 X X X 9

Draw 5

Wednesday, October 28, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 5
Kristy McDonald 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3

Draw 6

Thursday, October 29, 8:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kim Eun-jung 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Val Sweeting 2 0 4 2 0 X X X 8
Binia Feltscher 0 1 0 0 1 X X X 2

Draw 7

Thursday, October 29, 12:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 2 0 0 2 3 2 X 9
Alina Pätz 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 8

Thursday, October 29, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kristy McDonald 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 6
Kerri Einarson 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 5
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 X 6
Tracy Fleury 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3

Draw 9

Thursday, October 29, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Pätz 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
Mary-Anne Arsenault 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Binia Feltscher 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 6

Draw 10

Friday, October 30, 8:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Mary-Anne Arsenault 1 0 2 0 2 0 3 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
Val Sweeting 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 5

Draw 11

Friday, October 30, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 3 1 0 4 X X 8
Kim Eun-jung 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Pätz 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sherry Middaugh 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 3 1 0 3 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Kerri Einarson 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 6

Draw 13

Friday, October 30, 7:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 1 0 4 0 X X 6
Kim Eun-jung 0 0 0 1 0 1 X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 6
Anna Sidorova 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Val Sweeting 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Kristy McDonald 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 4

Tiebreaker

Saturday, October 31, 9:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 3 0 3 0 3 X X X 9
Kim Eun-jung 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Player percentages
Team Jones Team Kim
Dawn McEwen84% Kim Yeong-mi85%
Jill Officer83% Kim Seon-yeong87%
Kaitlyn Lawes87% Kim Kyeong-ae88%
Jennifer Jones92% Kim Eun-jung42%
Total86% Total75%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
1 Rachel Homan 8
8 Jennifer Jones 4
1 Rachel Homan 8
5 Kristy McDonald 5
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault 2
5 Kristy McDonald 5
1 Rachel Homan 6
3 Valerie Sweeting 4
2 Silvana Tirinzoni 7
7 Kerri Einarson 10
7 Kerri Einarson 3
3 Valerie Sweeting 5
3 Valerie Sweeting 7
6 Anna Sidorova 3

Quarterfinals

Saturday, October 31, 6:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 3 8
Jennifer Jones 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4
Player percentages
Team Homan Team Jones
Lisa Weagle71% Dawn McEwen85%
Joanne Courtney81% Jill Officer69%
Emma Miskew87% Kaitlyn Lawes86%
Rachel Homan90% Jennifer Jones81%
Total82% Total80%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mary-Anne Arsenault 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Kristy McDonald 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 5
Player percentages
Team Arsenault Team McDonald
Jennifer Baxter84% Raunora Westscott94%
Kim Kelly89% Leslie Wilson-Westscott73%
Christina Black78% Kate Cameron83%
Mary-Anne Arsenault72% Kristy McDonald90%
Total81% Total85%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 1 0 5 0 1 0 0 0 7
Kerri Einarson 0 4 0 2 0 1 1 2 10
Player percentages
Team Tirinzoni Team Einarson
Marlene Albrecht85% Kristin MacCuish86%
Esther Neuenschwander80% Liz Fyfe65%
Manuela Siegrist77% Selena Kaatz51%
Silvana Tirinzoni58% Kerri Einarson72%
Total75% Total69%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Valerie Sweeting 0 1 0 2 0 2 2 X 7
Anna Sidorova 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Player percentages
Team Sweeting Team Sidorova
Rachelle Brown88% Alina Kovaleva92%
Dana Ferguson58% Aleksandra Raeva74%
Lori Olson-Johns80% Margarita Fomina75%
Valerie Sweeting95% Anna Sidorova72%
Total80% Total78%

Semifinals

Sunday, November 1, 9:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 8
Kristy McDonald 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
Player percentages
Team Homan Team McDonald
Lisa Weagle76% Raunora Westscott84%
Joanne Courtney95% Leslie Wilson-Westscott79%
Emma Miskew88% Kate Cameron68%
Rachel Homan84% Kristy McDonald
Total86% Total78%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kerri Einarson 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Valerie Sweeting 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
Player percentages
Team Einarson Team Sweeting
Kristin MacCuish80% Rachelle Brown82%
Liz Fyfe75% Dana Ferguson87%
Selena Kaatz75% Lori Olson-Johns84%
Kerri Einarson75% Valerie Sweeting81%
Total76% Total84%

Final

Sunday, November 1, 6:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
Valerie Sweeting 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4
Player percentages
Team Homan Team Sweeting
Lisa Weagle90% Rachelle Brown93%
Joanne Courtney87% Dana Ferguson81%
Emma Miskew94% Lori Olson-Johns81%
Rachel Homan99% Valerie Sweeting81%
Total93% Total84%

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.