2015 National Women's Soccer League season

The 2015 National Women's Soccer League season was the third season of the National Women's Soccer League, the top division of women's soccer in the United States. Including the NWSL's two professional predecessors, Women's Professional Soccer (2009–2011) and the Women's United Soccer Association (2001–2003), it was the ninth overall season of FIFA and USSF-sanctioned top division women's soccer in the United States. The league is operated by the United States Soccer Federation and receives major financial backing from that body. Further financial backing is expected to be provided by the Canadian Soccer Association and the Mexican Football Federation. All three national federations pay the league salaries of many of their respective national team members in an effort to nurture talent in those nations.

National Women's Soccer League
Season2015
ChampionsFC Kansas City
NWSL ShieldSeattle Reign FC
Matches played90
Goals scored251 (2.79 per match)
Top goalscorerCrystal Dunn (WAS), 15 goals
Biggest home winSEA 5–1 WNY (Apr 12)
KC 4–0 WNY (Aug 8)
Biggest away winNJ 0–3 CHI (June 28)
HOU 0–3 SEA (Aug 22)
Highest scoringPOR 5–2 BOS (Aug 5)
Longest winning run6 games Seattle Reign FC
(July 22 – August 26)
Longest unbeaten run8 games Seattle Reign FC
(May 2 – July 11)
(July 22 – September 5)
Longest losing run4 games Boston Breakers
(July 22 – August 5)
Houston Dash
(August 1 – August 21)
Highest attendance21,144 @ POR 0–1 SEA (July 22)
Lowest attendance953 @ NJ 1–3 WAS (Apr 26)
Total attendance454,100[1]
Average attendance5,046
2014
2016
All statistics correct as of September 6, 2015.

In January, Jeff Plush was named NWSL commissioner,[2] replacing Cheryl Bailey.

To accommodate the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup the league announced it would reduce the season to 20 games while extending the calendar length into September and take a two-week break from June 7–19.[3]

For the second straight season, FC Kansas City defeated the Shield winners Seattle Reign FC 1–0 to win the NWSL title on October 1.[4]

Teams, stadiums, and personnel

Stadiums and locations

Two teams, the Dash and Reign, do not make their stadiums' entire capacity available for home games, instead restricting ticket sales at a lower level. The full capacities of their venues are included in parentheses and italics.

Personnel and sponsorship

Note: All of the teams use Nike as their kit manufacturer.

Team Head coach Captain Shirt sponsor
Boston Breakers Tom Durkin Katie Schoepfer/ Kassey Kallman/ Julie King Steward Health Care
Chicago Red Stars Rory Dames Lori Chalupny CJ Wilson Mazda
Houston Dash Randy Waldrum Ella Masar BBVA Compass
FC Kansas City Vlatko Andonovski Becky Sauerbrunn Research Medical Center
Portland Thorns Paul Riley Christine Sinclair Providence Health & Services
Seattle Reign FC Laura Harvey Keelin Winters Moda Health
Sky Blue FC Jim Gabarra Christie Rampone Meridian Health
Washington Spirit Mark Parsons Ali Krieger ProChain Solutions, Inc.
Western New York Flash Aaran Lines Brittany Taylor Sahlen's

Player acquisition

Players were acquired through the 2015 Allocation of national team players on January 14[6] and the 2015 NWSL College Draft on January 16,[7] as well as free agency and trades.

Notable acquisitions and losses

Competition format

  • Each team will play a total of 20 games, 10 home and 10 away.
  • Each team will play all opponents twice, once home and once away, plus four opponents an extra time, split two opponents at home and two away.
  • The four teams at the end of the season with the most points will qualify for the playoffs.

Results table

[17]

Abbreviation and Color Key:
Boston Breakers – BOS • Chicago Red Stars – CHI • Houston Dash – HOU • FC Kansas City – KC • Portland Thorns FC – POR
Seattle Reign FC – SEA • Sky Blue FC – NJ • Washington Spirit – WAS • Western New York Flash – WNY
Win   Loss   Tie   Home Game
Club Match
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Boston BreakersPORHOUWNYCHIPORNJKCWASSEAWNYKCCHICHINJSEAPORWASKCSEAHOU
4–13–23–13–01–01–11–01–12–30–22–31–11–23–11–25–22–13–01–30–1
Chicago Red StarsSEAPORNJBOSHOUKCSEAWNYNJHOUBOSBOSWASKCPORNJWASWNYWNYHOU
3–22–21–03–02–21–20–03–10–31–21–11–21–12–22–11–11–20–00–21–1
Houston DashWASNJBOSKCCHIPORNJPORWNYWASCHIKCWNYKCWASNJSEASEABOSCHI
2–01–13–20–22–20–11–10–02–01–01–21–10–13–23–10–21–20–31–01–1
FC Kansas CityNJWASSEAHOUWNYWNYCHIBOSPORSEAWASBOSHOUHOUCHIWNYPORBOSWASNJ
0–13–11–00–20–10–01–21–01–12–13–02–31–13–22–24–03–03–00–02–3
Portland Thorns FCBOSWNYCHIWASBOSHOUWASHOUKCNJNJSEASEAWNYBOSCHIKCNJWASWNY
4–11–02–22–21–00–12–10–01–12–11–00–13–00–25–22–13–01–03–32–3
Seattle Reign FCWNYCHIKCWASNJCHINJBOSKCWNYWNYWASPORPORBOSHOUHOUBOSNJWAS
5–13–21–03–11–10–03–02–32–11–14–23–00–13–01–22–10–33–11–11–2
Sky Blue FCKCHOUWASCHISEAWASBOSHOUSEACHIPORPORWNYBOSWNYHOUCHIPORSEAKC
0–11–11–31–01–11–01–11–13–00–32–11–03–33–11–20–21–11–01–12–3
Washington SpiritHOUKCNJSEAPORNJWNYPORBOSHOUKCSEACHIHOUBOSWNYCHIKCPORSEA
2–03–11–33–12–21–03–22–11–11–03–03–01–13–12–11–11–20–03–31–2
Western New York FlashSEAPORBOSKCKCWASCHIHOUBOSSEASEANJHOUPORNJKCWASCHICHIPOR
5–11–03–10–10–03–23–12–00–21–14–23–30–10–21–24–01–10–00–23–2

Scores listed as home-away

League standings

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Seattle Reign FC 20 13 4 3 41 21 +20 43 NWSL Shield
2 Chicago Red Stars 20 8 9 3 31 22 +9 33 NWSL Playoffs
3 FC Kansas City (C) 20 9 5 6 32 20 +12 32
4 Washington Spirit 20 8 6 6 31 28 +3 30
5 Houston Dash 20 6 6 8 21 26 5 24
6 Portland Thorns FC 20 6 5 9 27 29 2 23
7 Western New York Flash 20 6 5 9 24 34 10 23
8 Sky Blue FC 20 5 7 8 22 28 6 22
9 Boston Breakers 20 4 3 13 22 43 21 15
Source: NWSL
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(C) Champion.

Tiebreakers

The initial determining factor for a team's position in the standings is most points earned, with three points earned for a win, one point for a draw, and zero points for a loss. If two or more teams tie in point total, when determining rank and playoff qualification and seeding, the NWSL uses the following tiebreaker rules, going down the list until all teams are ranked.

If two teams tie:

  1. Head to Head win/loss record between the two teams.
  2. Greater goal difference across the entire season (against all teams, not just tied teams).
  3. Greatest total number of goals scored (against all teams).
  4. Apply #1–3 to games played on the road.
  5. Apply #1–3 to games played at home.
  6. If teams are still equal, ranking will be determined by a coin toss.

If three or more teams tie, the following rules apply until only two teams remain tied, at which point the two-team tiebreakers listed above are used:

  1. Points per game against all other tied teams (total all points earned in games against tied teams and divide by games played against tied teams).
  2. Greater goal difference across the entire season (against all teams, not just tied teams).

Weekly live standings

Considering each week to end on a Sunday

Team \ Week 123456789101112131415161718192021
Seattle Reign FC146345663222221111111
Chicago Red Stars553211111111112222222
FC Kansas City678523347574344543333
Washington Spirit762452222333433334444
Houston Dash324677455446665466775
Portland Thorns FC211134578787778755556
Western New York Flash999889786855556677887
Sky Blue FC435768999999997888668
Boston Breakers877996834668889999999

Statistical leaders

Goalkeeping

As of September 6, 2015[18]

(Minimum of 900 minutes played)

Rank Goalkeeper Club GP MINS SOG SVS GA GAA W-L-T SHO
1 Michele Dalton Chicago Red Stars 12 1080 58 47 11 0.917 6–1–5 5
2 Nicole Barnhart FC Kansas City 17 1530 70 54 16 0.941 8–6–3 8
3 Haley Kopmeyer Seattle Reign FC 11 990 52 41 11 1.000 7–1–3 4
4 Michelle Betos Portland Thorns FC 14 1260 63 45 18 1.286 5–7–2 2
5 Brittany Cameron Sky Blue FC 20 1792 114 87 27 1.357 5–8–7 4
6 Erin McLeod Houston Dash 11 932 74 60 15 1.364 3–4–3 2
7 Kelsey Wys Washington Spirit 11 990 51 35 16 1.455 5–4–2 3
8 Chantel Jones Western New York Flash 13 1155 81 60 21 1.615 4–4–5 2
9 Alyssa Naeher Boston Breakers 12 1080 95 65 30 2.500 2–9–1 0

NWSL Playoffs

The top four teams from the regular season will compete for the NWSL Championship.

Semi-finals Championship
      
1 Seattle Reign FC 3
4 Washington Spirit 0
1 Seattle Reign FC 0
3 FC Kansas City 1
2 Chicago Red Stars 0
3 FC Kansas City 3

Semi-finals

Chicago Red Stars0–3FC Kansas City
Johnson  66' Report Rodriguez  12', 25'
Tymrak  21'
Attendance: 2,013
Referee: Karen Abt
Seattle Reign FC3–0Washington Spirit
Mathias  52'
Yanez  71'
Rapinoe  75'
Nogueira  90'
Report
Attendance: 5,021
Referee: Christopher Spivey

Championship

Seattle Reign FC0–1FC Kansas City
Report Sauerbrunn  76'
Rodriguez  78'
Attendance: 13,264
Referee: Katja Koroleva

Individual awards

Monthly awards

Month Player of the Month Club Month's Statline
April Christen Press[20] Chicago Red Stars 4G, 1A in 2 games; Red Stars 1-0-1 in April
May Sofia Huerta[21] Chicago Red Stars 5G, 1A in 5 games; Red Stars 3-0-2 in May
June Kim Little[22] Seattle Reign FC 3G, 1A in 3 games; Reigh FC 3-0-0 in June
July Carli Lloyd[23] Houston Dash 3G in 3 games; Dash 2-1-1 in July (2-0-1 in Lloyd appearances)
August Crystal Dunn[24] Washington Spirit 6G, 1A in 6 games; Spirit 2-1-3 in August

Weekly awards

Week Player of the Week Club Week's Statline
Week 1 Megan Rapinoe[25] Seattle Reign FC 3G, 1A
Week 2 Christen Press[26] Chicago Red Stars 2G, 1A
Week 3 Crystal Dunn[27] Washington Spirit 2G
Week 4 Becky Edwards[28] Western New York Flash 1G, 1A
Week 5 Sofia Huerta[29] Chicago Red Stars 2G, 1A
Week 6 Sofia Huerta[30] Chicago Red Stars 2G
Week 7 Bianca Henninger[31] Houston Dash 8 saves
Week 8 Crystal Dunn[32] Washington Spirit 1G (GWG)
Week 9 Jessica Fishlock[33] Seattle Reign 1G, 1A
Week 10 Michelle Betos[34] Portland Thorns FC 4 saves, 1G (GTG)
Week 11 Crystal Dunn[35] Washington Spirit 1G (GWG)
Week 12 Sinead Farrelly[36] Portland Thorns FC 1G (GWG)
Week 13 Shea Groom[37] FC Kansas City 1G (GWG), 2A
Week 14 Michelle Heyman[38] Western New York Flash 1G
Week 15 Beverly Yanez[39] Seattle Reign FC 2G
Week 16 Crystal Dunn[40] Washington Spirit 3G (GWG)
Week 17 Alyssa Naeher[41] Boston Breakers 12 saves in August 8 Spirit game
Week 18 Crystal Dunn[42] Washington Spirit 1G (GWG)
Week 19 Kim Little[43] Seattle Reign FC 3G (GWG)
Week 20 Crystal Dunn[44] Washington Spirit 2G 1A
Week 21 Karina LeBlanc[45] Chicago Red Stars 19 Shots/10 SOG/9 Saves vs Houston

Annual awards

Award Winner
Golden Boot [46] Crystal Dunn Washington Spirit 15 goals
Rookie of the Year [47] Danielle Colaprico Chicago Red Stars Played in all 20 games
Goalkeeper of the Year [48] Michelle Betos Portland Thorns FC 1.286 GAA, 45 saves
Defender of the Year [49] Becky Sauerbrunn FC Kansas City 990 minutes
Coach of the Year [50] Laura Harvey Seattle Reign 13–3–4 regular season
Most Valuable Player [51] Crystal Dunn Washington Spirit 15 goals, 3 assists
NWSL Best XI [52]
Position First team Second team
Goalkeeper Michelle BetosPortland Thorns FC45 saves Nicole BarnhartFC Kansas City8 shutouts
Defender Lauren BarnesSeattle Reign FC1,800 minutes Stephanie CoxSeattle Reign FC1,800 minutes
Defender Julie JohnstonChicago Red Stars1.10 team GAA Kendall FletcherSeattle Reign FC2 goals, 2 assists
Defender Amy LePeilbetFC Kansas City1,800 minutes Arin GillilandChicago Red Stars1.10 team GAA
Defender Becky SauerbrunnFC Kansas City1.00 team GAA Leigh Ann RobinsonFC Kansas City1,800 minutes
Midfielder Jess FishlockSeattle Reign FC8 goals, 2 assists Danielle ColapricoChicago Red Stars1,776 minutes
Midfielder Kim LittleSeattle Reign FC10 goals, 7 assists Lauren HolidayFC Kansas City2 goals, 2 assists
Midfielder Allie LongPortland Thorns FC10 goals, 4 assists Carli LloydHouston Dash4 goals
FW // MF Crystal DunnWashington Spirit15 goals, 3 assists Keelin WintersSeattle Reign FC1,654 minutes
Forward Christen PressChicago Red Stars10 goals, 2 assists Sofia HuertaChicago Red Stars6 goals, 3 assists
Forward Beverly YanezSeattle Reign FC9 goals Megan RapinoeSeattle Reign FC5 goals, 5 assists
NWSL Championship Game MVP[4]
Player Club Record
Amy Rodriguez FC Kansas City Scored the game-winning goal

References

  1. https://ussoccer.app.box.com/9-10-15-NWSL-Stats%5B%5D
  2. "Jeff Plush is new commissioner of women's soccer league". January 6, 2015.
  3. Kassouf, Jeff (August 27, 2014). "NWSL to play 20-game schedule, break for World Cup; national team players to miss 7–8 games". Archived from the original on December 16, 2014. Retrieved August 27, 2014.
  4. "FCKC CROWNED 2015 NWSL CHAMPIONS IN 1–0 WIN OVER SEATTLE". NWSL. October 1, 2015. Archived from the original on October 6, 2015. Retrieved October 2, 2015.
  5. "FC Kansas City to play at Swope Soccer Village in 2015". January 13, 2015. Retrieved January 13, 2015.
  6. Kassouf, Jeff (January 14, 2015). "NWSL announces list of 42 subsidized players". The Equalizer. Retrieved January 16, 2015.
  7. "Dash select Brian No. 1 overall in 2015 NWSL Draft". The Equalizer. January 16, 2015. Retrieved January 16, 2015.
  8. "2014 Statistics". U.S. Soccer. December 31, 2014. Retrieved January 16, 2015.
  9. de Jesus Ortiz, Jose (October 16, 2014). "Dash trade 2 players, draft pick for Lloyd". Houston Chronicle. Retrieved March 18, 2015.
  10. "2014 Player Statistics". NWSL. December 31, 2014. Archived from the original on January 7, 2015. Retrieved January 16, 2015.
  11. Gier, Kathleen (October 27, 2014). "FC Kansas City acquires national team member Heather O'Reilly in trade". The Kansas City Star. Retrieved March 18, 2015.
  12. DiVeronica, Jeff (November 24, 2014). "Trade it again, Sam: WNY Flash deal Kerr". Democrat and Chronicle. Retrieved January 16, 2015.
  13. Goldberg, Jamie (January 16, 2015). "Portland Thorns trade Jessica McDonald to the Houston Dash". The Oregonian. Retrieved January 16, 2015.
  14. Goldberg, Jamie (January 16, 2015). "Portland Thorns acquire forward Jodie Taylor through a series of trades". The Oregonian. Retrieved January 16, 2015.
  15. "2013 Player Statistics". NWSL. Archived from the original on September 3, 2014. Retrieved March 18, 2015.
  16. Geary, Molly (March 18, 2015). "USWNT's Abby Wambach will not play in 2015 NWSL season". Sports Illustrated. Retrieved March 15, 2015.
  17. "National Women's Soccer League". Nwslsoccer.com. Retrieved April 21, 2015.
  18. "2015 Player Statistics – Leaderboards". National Women's Soccer League. Archived from the original on January 7, 2015. Retrieved September 11, 2015.
  19. "PROVIDENCE PARK NAMED HOST SITE FOR 2015 NWSL CHAMPIONSHIP". National Women's Soccer League (NWSL). August 17, 2015. Archived from the original on August 19, 2015. Retrieved August 18, 2015.
  20. "RED STARS' CHRISTEN PRESS VOTED PLAYER OF THE MONTH; Press scored four goals and added one assist over two games in April". nwslsoccer.com. May 1, 2015. Retrieved May 2, 2015.
  21. "RED STARS' SOFIA HUERTA VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE MONTH; Huerta, 22, has scored five goals over five games in May". nwslsoccer.com. June 3, 2015. Retrieved June 3, 2015.
  22. "REIGN FC KIM LITTLE VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE MONTH; The Aberdeen, Scotland native registered three goals and one assist in the month". nwslsoccer.com.
  23. "DASH'S CARLI LLOYD VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE MONTH; Lloyd, 33, helped Houston earn a 2-0-1 record in July to move into the number four spot in the standings". nwslsoccer.com. August 3, 2015. Retrieved August 3, 2015.
  24. "SPIRIT'S CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE MONTH; Dunn, 23, helped Washington earn a 2-1-3 record in August to help the Spirit earn a spot in the 2015 NWSL Playoffs". nwslsoccer.com. September 3, 2015. Retrieved September 3, 2015.
  25. "REIGN FC'S MEGAN RAPINOE VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. April 15, 2015. Archived from the original on April 20, 2015. Retrieved April 18, 2015.
  26. "RED STARS' CHRISTEN PRESS VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. April 21, 2015. Archived from the original on July 10, 2015. Retrieved April 23, 2015.
  27. "SPIRIT CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. April 28, 2015. Retrieved April 29, 2015.
  28. "FLASH'S BECKY EDWARDS VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. May 5, 2015. Retrieved May 6, 2015.
  29. "RED STARS' HUERTA VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. May 12, 2015. Archived from the original on July 10, 2015. Retrieved May 12, 2015.
  30. "RED STARS' HUERTA VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. May 19, 2015. Archived from the original on July 10, 2015. Retrieved May 19, 2015.
  31. "DASH'S BIANCA HENNINGER VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. May 27, 2015. Archived from the original on July 10, 2015. Retrieved May 27, 2015.
  32. "SPIRIT'S CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. June 2, 2015. Archived from the original on June 7, 2015. Retrieved June 21, 2015.
  33. "SEATTLE REIGN FC FISHLOCK VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. June 9, 2015. Archived from the original on June 22, 2015. Retrieved June 21, 2015.
  34. "PORTLAND'S MICHELLE BETOS VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. June 23, 2015. Archived from the original on July 17, 2015. Retrieved June 29, 2015.
  35. "SPIRIT CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. July 1, 2015. Retrieved July 14, 2015.
  36. "THORNS FC SINEAD FARRELLY VOTED PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. July 7, 2015. Archived from the original on July 17, 2015. Retrieved July 14, 2015.
  37. "FC KANSAS CITY SHEA GROOM VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. July 14, 2015. Archived from the original on July 15, 2015. Retrieved July 14, 2015.
  38. "WNY FLASH MICHELLE HEYMAN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. July 21, 2015. Archived from the original on July 23, 2015. Retrieved July 23, 2015.
  39. "REIGN FC BEVERLY YANEZ VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. July 28, 2015. Retrieved July 28, 2015.
  40. "SPIRIT'S CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. August 4, 2015. Retrieved August 4, 2015.
  41. "BREAKERS ALYSSA NAEHER VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. August 11, 2015. Archived from the original on August 14, 2015. Retrieved August 15, 2015.
  42. "SPIRIT CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. August 18, 2015. Archived from the original on August 22, 2015. Retrieved August 19, 2015.
  43. "REIGN FC KIM LITTLE VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. August 25, 2015. Archived from the original on August 27, 2015. Retrieved August 25, 2015.
  44. "SPIRIT'S CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. September 1, 2015. Archived from the original on September 5, 2015. Retrieved September 1, 2015.
  45. "RED STARS' KARINA LEBLANC VOTED PLAYER OF THE WEEK". Nwslsoccer.com. September 10, 2015. Archived from the original on October 6, 2015. Retrieved September 10, 2015.
  46. "SPIRIT FORWARD CRYSTAL DUNN WINS 2015 GOLDEN BOOT". Nwslsoccer.com. September 7, 2015. Archived from the original on September 25, 2015. Retrieved September 23, 2015.
  47. "DANIELLE COLAPRICO VOTED ROOKIE OF THE YEAR". Nwslsoccer.com. September 14, 2015. Archived from the original on September 25, 2015. Retrieved September 23, 2015.
  48. "THORNS FC'S MICHELLE BETOS VOTED GOALKEEPER OF THE YEAR". September 16, 2015. Archived from the original on September 22, 2015. Retrieved September 23, 2015.
  49. "FCKC'S BECKY SAUERBRUNN VOTED DEFENDER OF THE YEAR". September 21, 2015. Archived from the original on September 24, 2015. Retrieved September 23, 2015.
  50. "SEATTLE REIGN FC'S LAURA HARVEY VOTED COACH OF THE YEAR". September 18, 2015. Archived from the original on September 22, 2015. Retrieved September 23, 2015.
  51. "SPIRIT FORWARD CRYSTAL DUNN VOTED NWSL MVP". September 23, 2015. Archived from the original on October 7, 2015. Retrieved September 23, 2015.
  52. "NATIONAL WOMEN'S SOCCER LEAGUE ANNOUNCES 2015 BEST XI – National Women's Soccer League". nwslsoccer.com. Archived from the original on September 25, 2015. Retrieved September 26, 2015.

Official website

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.