2015 Meridian Canadian Open

The 2015 Meridian Canadian Open was held from December 8 to 13 at the Gallagher Centre in Yorkton, Saskatchewan. The Canadian Open was the fourth Grand Slam of the 2015–16 curling season.

2015 Meridian Canadian Open
Host cityYorkton, Saskatchewan
ArenaGallagher Centre
DatesDecember 8–13
Men's winner Team Epping
Curling clubDonalda Curling Club, Toronto
SkipJohn Epping
ThirdMathew Camm
SecondPatrick Janssen
LeadTim March
Finalist Brad Gushue
Women's winner Team Homan
Curling clubOttawa Curling Club, Ottawa
SkipRachel Homan
ThirdEmma Miskew
SecondJoanne Courtney
LeadLisa Weagle
Finalist Jennifer Jones

On the women's side, the Rachel Homan rink from Ottawa continued their dominance, winning their third straight Slam, defeating the Olympic champion Jennifer Jones rink of Winnipeg in the final, 8-7.

On the men's side, the John Epping rink of Toronto won their first career slam as a team (Epping's third), defeating 2006 Olympic champion Brad Gushue of St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador 7-4.

Men

Teams

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Brendan BottcherTom AppelmanThomas ScoffinKarrick Martin Edmonton, Alberta
Reid CarruthersBraeden MoskowyDerek SamagalskiColin Hodgson West St. Paul, Manitoba
Adam CaseyDavid MathersAnson CarmodyRobbie Doherty Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Jim CotterRyan KuhnTyrel GriffithRick Sawatsky Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia
Niklas EdinOskar ErikssonKristian LindströmChristoffer Sundgren Karlstad, Sweden
John EppingMathew CammPatrick JanssenTim March Toronto, Ontario
Brad GushueMark NicholsBrett GallantGeoff Walker St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn HowardWayne MiddaughRichard HartScott Howard Penetanguishene, Ontario
Brad JacobsRyan FryE. J. HarndenRyan Harnden Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kevin KoeMarc KennedyBrent LaingBen Hebert Calgary, Alberta
Steve LaycockKirk MuyresColton FlaschDallan Muyres Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Mike McEwenB. J. NeufeldMatt WozniakDenni Neufeld Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sven MichelMarc PfisterEnrico PfisterSimon Gempeler Adelboden, Switzerland
David MurdochGreg DrummondScott AndrewsMichael Goodfellow Stirling, Scotland
John ShusterTyler GeorgeMatt HamiltonJohn Landsteiner Duluth, Minnesota
Pat SimmonsJohn MorrisMatt DunstoneNolan Thiessen Calgary, Alberta

Knockout Draw Brackets

The draw is listed as follows:[1]

A Event

First Knockout Qualifier 1
Mike McEwen 6  
Sven Michel 4     Mike McEwen 5  
Brendan Bottcher 2     John Epping 6  
John Epping 4       John Epping 9
Niklas Edin 9       Kevin Koe 3
John Shuster 4     Niklas Edin 5
Kevin Koe 7     Kevin Koe 7    
Pat Simmons 3  
First Knockout Qualifier 2
Steve Laycock 6  
Jim Cotter 2     Steve Laycock 4  
Brad Jacobs 4     David Murdoch 5  
David Murdoch 6       David Murdoch 5
Reid Carruthers 5       Brad Gushue 7
Glenn Howard 4     Reid Carruthers 3
Brad Gushue 8     Brad Gushue 6    
Adam Casey 2  

B Event

Second Knockout Qualifier 3
Sven Michel 3  
Brendan Bottcher 9     Brendan Bottcher 8  
John Shuster 7     John Shuster 1  
Pat Simmons 6       Brendan Bottcher 5
          David Murdoch 6
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 4
Jim Cotter 3  
Brad Jacobs 7     Brad Jacobs 3  
Glenn Howard 3     Adam Casey 2  
Adam Casey 9       Brad Jacobs 3
          Kevin Koe 5
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 5
Mike McEwen 2  
Niklas Edin 7     Niklas Edin 4
Steve Laycock 3     Reid Carruthers 6
Reid Carruthers 7  

C Event

Third Knockout Qualifier 6
Sven Michel 3  
Pat Simmons 7     Pat Simmons 5  
        Steve Laycock 6  
          Steve Laycock 7
          Brad Jacobs 3
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
Jim Cotter 5  
Glenn Howard 3     Jim Cotter 2  
        Mike McEwen 5  
          Mike McEwen 6
          Brendan Bottcher 9
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
John Shuster 3  
Adam Casey 7     Adam Casey 4
        Niklas Edin 7
     

Knockout Results

Draw 1

Tuesday, December 8, 7:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 6
Jim Cotter 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Reid Carruthers 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 5
Glenn Howard 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 3 8
Adam Casey 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2

Draw 3

Wednesday, December 9, 11:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
Sven Michel 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 2 3 0 2 0 2 X X 9
John Shuster 0 0 3 0 1 0 X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 2 0 2 3 0 0 X X 7
Pat Simmons 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 2
John Epping 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
David Murdoch 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 6

Draw 5

Wednesday, December 9, 6:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Brad Jacobs 1 0 0 2 2 0 2 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Adam Casey 0 1 3 5 0 X X X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Reid Carruthers 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 3
Brad Gushue 2 0 2 0 2 0 X X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Steve Laycock 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
David Murdoch 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Kevin Koe 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 7

Draw 7

Thursday, December 10, 11:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Shuster 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 7
Pat Simmons 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sven Michel 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Brendan Bottcher 1 0 4 0 0 1 3 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 5
John Epping 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
David Murdoch 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 5
Brad Gushue 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 2 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Adam Casey 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2

Draw 9

Thursday, December 10, 6:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Reid Carruthers 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
Niklas Edin 1 0 0 2 1 1 2 X 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 X 5
Glenn Howard 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 2 0 5 2 0 X X X 9
Kevin Koe 0 1 0 0 2 X X X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 2 0 1 5 X X X 8
John Shuster 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 10

Friday, December 11, 8:00 am

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sven Michel 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Pat Simmons 1 0 4 0 0 1 1 X 7

Draw 11

Friday, December 11, 11:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 2
Mike McEwen 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Shuster 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3
Adam Casey 0 0 1 2 0 1 1 2 7

Draw 12

Friday, December 11, 2:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 4
Reid Carruthers 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Pat Simmons 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Steve Laycock 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 6

Draw 13

Friday, December 11, 6:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
David Murdoch 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Kevin Koe 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 X 5

Draw 14

Saturday, December 12, 7:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 2 1 0 3 0 1 X X 7
Brad Jacobs 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 0 6
Brendan Bottcher 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Adam Casey 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 4
Niklas Edin 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 7

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Brad Gushue 6
Brendan Bottcher 2
Brad Gushue 5
Reid Carruthers 2
Reid Carruthers 6
David Murdoch 3
Brad Gushue 4
John Epping 7
John Epping 6
Steve Laycock 4
John Epping 6
Kevin Koe 5
Kevin Koe 7
Niklas Edin 4

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 12, 2:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 6
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Reid Carruthers 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
David Murdoch 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 6
Steve Laycock 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 2 0 1 3 0 0 1 X 7
Niklas Edin 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 4

Semifinals

Saturday, December 12, 6:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 5
Reid Carruthers 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
Kevin Koe 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5

Final

Sunday, December 13, 2:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
John Epping 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 X 7

Women

Teams

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Chelsea CareyAmy NixonJocelyn PetermanLaine Peters Calgary, Alberta
Binia FeltscherIrene SchoriFranziska KaufmannChristine Urech Flims, Switzerland
Tracy FleuryCrystal WebsterJenna WalshJenn Horgan Sudbury, Ontario
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewJoanne CourtneyLisa Weagle Ottawa, Ontario
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJill OfficerDawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kim Eun-jungKim Kyeong-aeKim Seon-yeongKim Yeong-mi Uiseong, South Korea
Stefanie LawtonTrish PaulsenSherri SinglerMarliese Kasner Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Kristy McDonaldKate CameronLeslie Wilson-WestscottRaunora Westscott Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sherry MiddaughJo-Ann RizzoLee MerklingerLeigh Armstrong Coldwater, Ontario
Eve MuirheadAnna SloanVicki AdamsSarah Reid Stirling, Scotland
Alina PätzNadine LehmannMarisa WinkelhausenNicole Schwägli Zurich, Switzerland
Kelsey RocqueLaura CrockerTaylor McDonaldJen Gates Edmonton, Alberta
Anna SidorovaMargarita FominaAlexandra RaevaAlina Kovaleva Moscow, Russia
Maria Prytz (fourth)Christina BertrupMaria WennerströmMargaretha Sigfridsson (skip) Sundsvall, Sweden
Valerie SweetingLori Olson-JohnsDana FergusonRachelle Brown Edmonton, Alberta
Silvana TirinzoniManuela SiegristEsther NeuenschwanderMarlene Albrecht Aarau, Switzerland

Knockout Draw Brackets

The draw is listed as follows:[2]

A Event

First Knockout Qualifier 1
Rachel Homan 8  
Stefanie Lawton 2     Rachel Homan 6  
Binia Feltscher 9     Binia Feltscher 1  
Sherry Middaugh 4       Rachel Homan 5
Eve Muirhead 5       Alina Pätz 7
Chelsea Carey 4     Eve Muirhead 3
Alina Pätz 9     Alina Pätz 9    
Kim Eun-jung 2  
First Knockout Qualifier 2
Jennifer Jones 8  
Margaretha Sigfridsson 4     Jennifer Jones 6  
Anna Sidorova 3     Kelsey Rocque 5  
Kelsey Rocque 9       Jennifer Jones 7
Valerie Sweeting 7       Valerie Sweeting 5
Tracy Fleury 6     Valerie Sweeting 8
Silvana Tirinzoni 9     Silvana Tirinzoni 3    
Kristy McDonald 3  

B Event

Second Knockout Qualifier 3
Stefanie Lawton 2  
Sherry Middaugh 6     Sherry Middaugh 5  
Chelsea Carey 9     Chelsea Carey 8  
Kim Eun-jung 6       Chelsea Carey 4
          Valerie Sweeting 5
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 4
Margaretha Sigfridsson 3  
Anna Sidorova 5     Anna Sidorova 5  
Tracy Fleury 9     Tracy Fleury 6  
Kristy McDonald 4       Tracy Fleury 3
          Rachel Homan 7
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 5
Binia Feltscher 3  
Eve Muirhead 10     Eve Muirhead 7
Kelsey Rocque 3     Silvana Tirinzoni 2
Silvana Tirinzoni 4  

C Event

Third Knockout Qualifier 6
Stefanie Lawton 8  
Kim Eun-jung 3     Stefanie Lawton 2  
        Kelsey Rocque 7  
          Kelsey Rocque 3
          Tracy Fleury 4
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
Margaretha Sigfridsson 7  
Kristy McDonald 1     Margaretha Sigfridsson 7  
        Binia Feltscher 6  
          Margaretha Sigfridsson 2
          Chelsea Carey 6
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
Sherry Middaugh 3  
Anna Sidorova 7     Anna Sidorova 6
        Silvana Tirinzoni 1
     

Knockout Results

Draw 1

Tuesday, December 8, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 5
Chelsea Carey 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Pätz 3 1 0 3 0 2 X X 9
Kim Eun-jung 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 2

Wednesday, December 9, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 2 2 0 2 0 3 X 9
Kristy McDonald 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 1 0 5 0 0 3 X X 9
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 1 1 0 X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 2 4 0 1 X 8
Stefanie Lawton 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 X 8
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 X 3
Kelsey Rocque 2 0 0 1 2 1 3 X 9

Draw 4

Wednesday, December 9, 2:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stefanie Lawton 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Valerie Sweeting 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 7
Tracy Fleury 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Alina Pätz 0 3 2 0 1 0 3 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 2 1 1 2 0 X X X 6
Binia Feltscher 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 3 0 0 2 0 4 X 9
Kim Eun-jung 1 0 2 2 0 1 0 X 6

Draw 6

Thursday, December 10, 8:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Anna Sidorova 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 X 5
Chelsea Carey 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 6
Kelsey Rocque 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 3 0 1 3 0 2 X 9
Kristy McDonald 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Valerie Sweeting 1 1 1 0 2 0 3 X 8
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3

Draw 8

Thursday, December 10, 2:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kelsey Rocque 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 X 5
Alina Pätz 0 0 3 1 0 0 3 X 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
Tracy Fleury 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Valerie Sweeting 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Eve Muirhead 1 0 3 0 2 0 4 X 10

Draw 10

Friday, December 11, 8:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stefanie Lawton 3 2 0 2 0 1 X X 8
Kim Eun-jung 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 1 0 0 5 X X X 7
Kristy McDonald 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 11

Friday, December 11, 11:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 4
Valerie Sweeting 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 X 7
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3
Rachel Homan 0 3 0 1 2 0 1 X 7

Draw 12

Friday, December 11, 2:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Anna Sidorova 3 0 0 1 0 2 1 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Binia Feltscher 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stefanie Lawton 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Kelsey Rocque 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 X 7

Draw 13

Friday, December 11, 6:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kelsey Rocque 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Chelsea Carey 0 1 1 0 2 1 1 X 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 X 6
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Jennifer Jones 6
Tracy Fleury 2
Jennifer Jones 7
Eve Muirhead 2
Valerie Sweeting 5
Eve Muirhead 6
Jennifer Jones 7
Rachel Homan 8
Alina Pätz 6
Chelsea Carey 8
Chelsea Carey 0
Rachel Homan 6
Rachel Homan 7
Anna Sidorova 2

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 12, 11:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 2 2 0 0 0 2 0 X 6
Tracy Fleury 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Valerie Sweeting 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 5
Eve Muirhead 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Pätz 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 0 6
Chelsea Carey 0 2 2 0 0 3 0 1 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 X 7
Anna Sidorova 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2

Semifinals

Saturday, December 12, 6:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 1 1 2 2 X 7
Eve Muirhead 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Rachel Homan 2 1 0 1 1 1 X X 6

Final

Sunday, December 13, 11:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 2 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 7
Rachel Homan 0 3 0 1 1 1 0 2 8

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.