2014 in artistic gymnastics

Below is a list of notable artistic gymnastics events scheduled to be held in 2014, as well as the WAG medalists at each event.

Calendar of events

Date Location Event Winner(s)
6–9 February Gatineau Elite Canada Senior AA: Victoria Moors
Senior VT: Maegan Chant
Senior UB: Natalie Vaculik
Senior BB: Ellie Black
Senior FX: Aleeza Yu
Junior AA: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior VT: Shallon Olsen
Junior UB: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior BB: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior FX: Shallon Olsen
8–9 February Frisco, TX WOGA Classic[1] TF: WOGA
Senior AA: Letícia Costa
Senior VT: Mizuho Nagai
Senior UB: Madison Kocian
Senior BB: Alyssa Baumann
Senior FX: Letícia Costa
Junior AA: Rebeca Andrade
Junior VT: Rebeca Andrade
Junior UB: Rebeca Andrade
Junior BB: Flávia Saraiva
Junior FX: Amy Tinkler
21–23 February Oklahoma City, OK Nadia Comaneci Invitational TF: Australia
Senior AA: Georgia Godwin
Junior AA: Irina Alexeeva
22–23 February Los Angeles, CA All Olympia Legends International Senior AA: Ilaria Käslin
Junior AA: Audrey Rousseau
22–23 February Perth Scottish National Championships Senior AA: Emma White
Senior VT: Emma White
Senior UB: Emma White
Senior BB: Erin McLachlan
Senior FX: Carly Smith
Junior AA: Izzy Tolometti
Junior VT: Sofija Ignatova
Junior UB: Sofia Ramzan
Junior BB: Izzy Tolometti
Junior FX: Izzy Tolometti
Espoir AA: Louise McColgan
Espoir VT: Louise McColgan
Espoir UB: Louise McColgan
Espoir BB: Louise McColgan
Espoir FX: Louise McColgan
28 February Greensboro, NC Nastia Liukin Cup[2][3] Senior AA: Mackenzie Brannan (Capital, TX) & McKenna Kelley (Stars Houston, TX)
Junior AA: Rachael Flam (Stars Houston, TX) & Lauren Ramirez (Gold Medal, AZ)
1 March Greensboro, NC AT&T American Cup[4][5] Men: Sam Mikulak
Women: Elizabeth Price
1–2 March Cardiff Welsh National Championships Open Senior AA: Hannah Whelan
National Senior AA: Raer Theaker
Senior VT: Jessica Hogg
Senior UB: Rebecca Moore
Senior BB: Georgina Hockenhull
Senior FX: Raer Theaker
Open Junior AA: April Maslen
National Junior AA: Rhyannon Jones
Junior VT: Rhyannon Jones
Junior UB: Rhyannon Jones
Junior BB: Rhyannon Jones
Junior FX: Sasha Winton
Open Espoir AA: Latalia Bevan
National Espoir AA: Latalia Bevan
Espoir VT: Maisie Methuen
Espoir UB: Latalia Bevan
Espoir BB: Latalia Bevan
Espoir FX: Latalia Bevan
6–9 March Montreal 2014 L'International Gymnix[6] Challenge Cup: Ellie Black
Junior Cup TF:  Russia
Junior Cup AA: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior Cup VT: Shallon Olsen
Junior Cup UB: Daria Skrypnik
Junior Cup BB: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior Cup FX: Rose-Kaying Woo
7–18 March Santiago 2014 South American Games[7] TF:  Brazil
AA: Jade Barbosa
VT: Jade Barbosa
UB: Bibiana Velez
BB: Simona Castro
FX: Daniele Hypolito
13–16 March Cottbus Cottbus World Cup[8] VT: Janine Berger
UB: Sophie Scheder
BB: Noémi Makra
FX: Marta Pihan-Kulesza
14–16 March Wigan English Championships Senior AA: Ruby Harrold
Senior VT: Claudia Fragapane
Senior UB: Ruby Harrold
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Kelly Simm
Junior AA: Tyesha Mattis
Junior VT: Tyesha Mattis
Junior UB: Georgia Mae Fenton
Junior BB: Catherine Lyons
Junior FX: Catherine Lyons & Amy Tinkler
Espoir AA: Lucy Stanhope
Espoir VT: Elise Waugh
Espoir UB: Alice Kinsella
Espoir BB: Lana Chilton
Espoir FX: Maisie Lloyd Jones
22–23 March Jesolo City of Jesolo Trophy Senior TF:  United States
Senior AA: Kyla Ross
Senior VT: Mykayla Skinner
Senior UB: Madison Kocian
Senior BB: Andreea Munteanu
Senior FX: Mykayla Skinner
Junior TF:  United States
Junior AA: Bailie Key
Junior VT: Bailie Key
Junior UB: Bailie Key
Junior BB: Norah Flatley
Junior FX: Bailie Key
24 March – 1 April Pretoria African Gymnastics Championships Senior TF:  South Africa
Senior AA: Kirsten Beckett
Senior VT: Fadwa Mahmoud
Senior UB: Kirsten Beckett
Senior BB: Farida Shokry
Senior FX: Kirsten Beckett
Junior TF:  Egypt
Junior AA: Nada Ayman Ibrahir
Junior VT: Nada Ayman Ibrahir
Junior UB: Mammule Rankoe
Junior BB: Farida Nassa
Junior FX: Nada Ayman Ibrahir
26–28 March Doha Doha World Cup VT: Larisa Iordache
UB: Kristýna Pálešová
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Larisa Iordache
26–30 March Aracaju Junior Pan American Championships TF:  Canada
AA: Flávia Saraiva
VT: Rebeca Andrade
UB: Rebeca Andrade & Rose-Kaying Woo
BB: Rebeca Andrade
FX: Flávia Saraiva
28–30 March Liverpool British National Championships Senior AA: Rebecca Tunney
Senior VT: Kelly Simm
Senior UB: Rebecca Tunney
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Lizzie Beddoe
Junior AA: Amy Tinkler
Junior VT: Tyesha Mattis
Junior UB: Tyesha Mattis
Junior BB: Teal Grindle
Junior FX: Catherine Lyons & Amy Tinkler
31 March – 6 April Penza Russian National Championships Senior AA: Aliya Mustafina
Senior VT: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior UB: Daria Spiridonova
Senior BB: Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Polina Fedorova
Junior (MS) AA: Angelina Melnikova
Junior (MS) VT: Seda Tutkhalyan
Junior (MS) UB: Daria Skrypnik
Junior (MS) BB: Angelina Melnikova
Junior (MS) FX: Angelina Melnikova
Junior (CMS) AA: Elena Eremina
Junior (CMS) VT: Elena Eremina
Junior (CMS) UB: Elena Eremina
Junior (CMS) BB: Ekaterina Sokova
Junior (CMS) FX: Elena Likhodolskaya
5–6 April Mechelen Belgian National Championships National Senior AA: Lisa Vershueren
Interland TF: Sweden
Interland AA: Jonna Adlerteg
5–6 April Tokyo Tokyo World Cup AA: Vanessa Ferrari
5–6 April Boé French National Championships Senior AA: Youna Dufournet
Junior AA: Loan His
VT: Coline Devillard
UB: Youna Dufournet
BB: Youna Dufournet
FX: Anne Kuhm
9–12 April Richmond Pacific Rim Championships TF:  United States
Senior AA: Elizabeth Price
Senior VT: Ellie Black
Senior UB: Elizabeth Price
Senior BB: Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Elizabeth Price
Junior AA: Bailie Key
Junior VT: Bailie Key
Junior UB: Luo Huan
Junior BB: Norah Flatley
Junior FX: Bailie Key
10–14 April Tashkent Junior Asian Championships TF:  Japan
AA: Wang Yan
VT: Sae Miyakawa
UB: Zhu Xiaofang
BB: Turdikhon Islomova
FX: Sae Miyakawa
12 April Munich Munich Friendly Senior TF: Great Britain
Senior AA: Roxana Popa
Junior TF: Germany
Junior AA: Tabea Alt
18–20 April Ljubljana Ljubljana World Cup VT: Teja Belak
UB: Anna Pavlova
BB: Teja Belak
FX: Ayelen Tarabini & Sasa Golob
19 April Véron BEL-FRA-ROU Friendly Senior TF: Romania
Senior AA: Larisa Iordache
Junior TF: Romania
Junior AA: Andreea Iridon
19–20 April Incheon Korea Cup VT: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: Kristýna Pálešová
BB: Vasiliki Millousi
FX: Paula Plichtai
25–27 April Osijek Osijek World Cup VT: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: Kang Yong Mi
BB: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: Giulia Steingruber
3 May Guadalajara Spanish Cup TF: Roxana Popa, Melania Rodriguez, & Marta Costa
AA: Roxana Popa
VT: Roxana Popa
UB: Roxana Popa
BB: Cintia Rodriguez
FX: Roxana Popa
9–13 May Nanning Chinese National Championships AA: Yao Jinnan
VT: Wang Yan
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Shang Chunsong
FX: Shang Chunsong
10–11 May Tokyo Japanese National Championships (AA) Natsumi Sasada
12–18 May Sofia 2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships Senior TF:  Romania
Senior VT: Giulia Steingruber
Senior UB: Becky Downie
Senior BB: Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Vanessa Ferrari & Larisa Iordache
Junior TF:  Russia
Junior AA: Angelina Melnikova
Junior VT: Ellie Downie
Junior UB: Daria Skrypnik
Junior BB: Angelina Melnikova
Junior FX: Catherine Lyons
21–25 May Melbourne Australian National Championships Senior AA: Georgia Godwin
Senior VT: Isis Lowery
Senior UB: Larrissa Miller
Senior BB: Mary-Anne Monckton
Senior FX: Lauren Mitchell
Junior AA: Alysha Djuric
Junior VT: Alysha Djuric
Junior UB: Darcy Norman
Junior BB: Emily Whitehead
Junior FX: Paige James
26–31 May Ottawa Canadian National Championships Senior AA: Ellie Black
Senior VT: Briannah Tsang
Senior UB: Ellie Black
Senior BB: Isabela Onyshko
Senior FX: Victoria Moors
Junior AA: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior VT: Shallon Olsen
Junior UB: Rose-Kaying Woo
Junior BB: Audrey Rousseau
Junior FX: Rose-Kaying Woo
29 May – 1 June Anadia Anadia World Cup VT: Teja Belak
UB: Jessica Lopez
BB: Jessica Lopez
FX: Ana Filipa Martins
31 May - 6 June Ancona Italian National Championships AA: Elisa Meneghini
VT: Arianna Rocca
UB: Giorgia Campana
BB: Elisa Meneghini
FX: Elisa Meneghini
6–8 June Trnava 2014 Gym Festival Trnava International AA: Anna Pavlova
National Senior AA: Barbora Mokosova
National Junior AA: Dominika Korpova
Senior VT: Anna Pavlova
Senior UB: Lisa Katharina Hill
Senior BB: Anna Pavlova
Senior FX: Alexandra Yazydzhyan
7–8 June Tokyo NHK CUP AA: Natsumi Sasada
14–15 June Traunreut German Youth National Championships AA (born 1999): Sarah Voss
AA (born 2000): Tabea Alt
AA (born 2001): Emma Höfele
AA (born 2002): Hala Sidaoui
14–22 June Shenzhen Junior Chinese National Championships Group A AA: Liu Tingting
Group A VT: Liu Jinru
Group A UB: Liu Tingting
Group A BB: Zhang Wenxin
Group A FX: Liu Tingting
Group B AA: Li Qi
Group B VT: Yang Yinbao
Group B UB: Li Qi
Group B BB: Li Qi
Group B FX: Li Qi
21–22 June Rotterdam Dutch National Championships Senior AA: Lisa Top
Senior VT: Noel van Klaveren
Senior UB: Vera van Pol
Senior BB: Sanne Wevers
Senior FX: Lisa Top
Junior AA: Tisha Volleman
Junior VT: Isa Maassen
Junior UB: Dana de Groot
Junior BB: Helene Houbraken
Junior FX: Tisha Volleman
Youth AA: Sanna Veerman
Youth VT: Sanna Veerman
Youth UB: Sanna Veerman
Youth BB: Juliette Berens
Youth FX: Juliette Berens
1–4 July Penza Student Spartakiada AA: Seda Tutkhalyan
VT: Seda Tutkhalyan
UB: Viktoria Kuzmina
BB: Ekaterina Tyunina
FX: Lilia Akhaimova
5 July Huntsville American Classic Senior AA: Macy Toronjo
Junior AA: Jazmyn Foberg
5–6 July Tokyo Japanese National Championships (EF) VT: Sae Miyakawa
UB: Asuka Teramoto
BB: Yu Minobe & Yuna Hiraiwa
FX: Mai Murakami
5–6 July Valladolid Spanish National Championships AA: Roxana Popa
VT: Roxana Popa
UB: Roxana Popa
BB: Laura Gamell
FX: Roxana Popa
17–19 July Guadalajara Pan American Sports Festival AA: Yesenia Ferrera
VT: Yesenia Ferrera
UB: Yesenia Ferrera
BB: Ayelén Tarabini
FX: Yesenia Ferrera
24 July – 1 August Glasgow 2014 Commonwealth Games TF:  England
AA: Claudia Fragapane
VT: Claudia Fragapane
UB: Becky Downie
BB: Ellie Black
FX: Claudia Fragapane
31 July – 2 August Chicago U.S. Classic Senior AA: Simone Biles
Senior VT: Simone Biles
Senior UB: Ashton Locklear
Senior BB: Simone Biles & Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Simone Biles
Junior AA: Jordan Chiles
Junior VT: Jordan Chiles
Junior UB: Nia Dennis
Junior BB: Norah Flatley
Junior FX: Ragan Smith
31 July – 3 August Aracaju Brazilian National Championships Senior AA: Daniele Hypólito
Junior AA: Flávia Saraiva
VT: Jade Barbosa
UB: Letícia Costa
BB: Daniele Hypólito
FX: Daniele Hypólito
16–28 August Nanjing 2014 Summer Youth Olympics[9][10][11][12][13] AA: Seda Tutkhalyan
VT: Wang Yan
UB: Seda Tutkhalyan
BB: Wang Yan
FX: Flávia Saraiva
21–24 August Pittsburgh US National Championships[14][15][16][17] Senior AA: Simone Biles
Senior VT: Simone Biles
Senior UB: Ashton Locklear
Senior BB: Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Simone Biles
Junior AA: Jazmyn Foberg
Junior VT: Nia Dennis
Junior UB: Jazmyn Foberg
Junior BB: Alexis Vasquez
Junior FX: Nia Dennis
23–24 August Ghent Ghent World Cup N/A - Cancelled
23–24 August Stuttgart German National Championships AA: Kim Bùi
VT: Pauline Schäfer
UB: Lisa Katharina Hill
BB: Pauline Schäfer
FX: Kim Bùi
27–31 August Penza Russian Cup[18][19][20] TF: Moscow (Aliya Mustafina, Maria Paseka, Alla Sosnitskaya, & Daria Spiridonova)
AA: Aliya Mustafina
VT: Alla Sosnitskaya
UB: Viktoria Komova
BB: Aliya Mustafina
FX: Aliya Mustafina
29–31 August Budapest Hungarian National Championships AA: Noémi Makra
VT: Noémi Makra
UB: Noémi Makra
BB: Noémi Makra
FX: Noémi Makra
30–31 August Bucharest Romanian National Championships AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Larisa Iordache
UB: Larisa Iordache
BB: Andreea Munteanu
FX: Larisa Iordache
30–31 August Widen Swiss National Championships Elite AA: Giulia Steingruber
Amateur AA: Yasmin Trachsel
VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Giulia Steingruber
BB: Ilaria Käslin
FX: Giulia Steingruber
30 August – 1 September Toronto Senior Pan American Championships[21][22][23] TF: United States
AA: Mykayla Skinner
VT: Mykayla Skinner
UB: Ashton Locklear
BB: Ana Sofía Gómez
FX: Mykayla Skinner
6 September Obersiggenthal Länderkampf Kunstturnen (SUI-GER-ROU Friendly) TF: Germany
AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Larisa Iordache
UB: Lisa Katharina Hill
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Larisa Iordache
6 September Novara Novara Cup TF: Italy
AA: Vanessa Ferrari
6–7 September West Midlands British Team Championships The City of Liverpool (Charlie Fellows, Hannah Whelan, Jade Stedford, Kelsey Moore, Lucy Stanhope, & Olivia Williams)
6–7 September Istanbul International Bosphorus Tournament[24] AA: Anna Pavlova
VT: Anna Pavlova
UB: Anna Pavlova
BB: Anna Pavlova
FX: Aida Bauyrzhanova
6–7 September Ragusa Junior Mediterranean Championships[25][26] AA: Sofia Busato
VT: Sofia Busato
UB: Melania Rodriguez
BB: Tutya Yilmaz
FX: Sofia Busato
6–7 September Manchester UK School Games TF: England
AA: Georgia-Mae Fenton
VT: Casey Jo Bell
UB: Alice Kinsella
BB: Amelia Montague
FX: Georgia-Mae Fenton
12–14 September Greve Northern European Championships TF: Wales
AA: Maisie Methuen
VT: Annika Urvikko
UB: Angel Romaeo
BB: Latalia Bevan
FX: Angel Romaeo
12–14 September Brovary Stella Zakharova Cup N/A - Cancelled
13 September Kitakyushu All Japan Senior Championships AA: Yu Minobe
13 September Rouen Rencontre Internationale de Gymnastique (AUT-FRA-NED Friendly) TF: Netherlands
AA: Céline van Gerner
13–14 September Porto San Giorgio Gymnastics Golden League AA: Vanessa Ferrari
VT (1): Erika Fasana
VT (2): Arianna Rocca
UB: Giorgia Campana
BB: Elisa Meneghini
FX: Erika Fasana
13–14 September Szombathely Hungarian Grand Prix AA: Dorina Böczögő
VT: Luca Divéky
UB: Dorina Böczögő
BB: Luca Divéky
FX: Dorina Böczögő
17 September - 4 October Incheon 2014 Asian Games TF: China
AA: Yao Jinnan
VT: Hong Un-jong
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Kim Un-hyang
FX: Yao Jinnan
3–4 October Hamburg Hamburg Gymnastics Meet TF: Italy
AA: Eythora Thorsdottir
3–12 October Nanning 2014 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships TF: United States
AA: Simone Biles
VT: Hong Un-jong
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Simone Biles
FX: Simone Biles
15–18 October Reykjavik European TeamGym Championships Senior TF: Sweden
Junior TF: Denmark
23–25 October Deva Romanian Junior National Championships Division 1 (born 1999)
AA: Dora Vulcan
VT: Dora Vulcan
UB: Dora Vulcan
BB: Dora Vulcan
FX: Teea Milea & Dora Vulcan
28 October - 4 November Shanghai Chinese Individual National Championships AA: Luo Huan
VT: Liu Jinru
UB: Luo Huan
BB: Xu Li
FX: Liu Jinru
29 October Chiasso Arthur Gander Memorial Daria Spiridonova
2 November Zurich Swiss Cup Daria Spiridonova & Nikita Ignatyev
7–9 November Medellín Medellín World Cup VT: Yamilet Peña
UB: Ana Filipa Martins
BB: Isabella Amado
FX: Mariana Chiarella
8 November Liberec Olympic Hopes' Cup TF: Great Britain
AA: Alice Kinsella
8–9 November Combs-la-Ville 18th Tournoi International TF: Russia
AA: Natalia Kapitonova
VT: Coline Devillard
UB: Natalia Kapitonova
BB: Coline Devillard
FX: Daria Mikhailova
14–16 November Marseille 2014 Elite Gym Massilia Open TF: Belgium 2
Master TF: Italy
Open AA: Giada Grisetti
Master AA: Daria Spiridonova
VT: Maria Paseka
UB: Daria Spiridonova
BB: Claire Martin
FX: Axelle Klinckaert
15 November Barcelona Joaquim Blume Memorial AA: Roxana Popa
VT: Roxana Popa
UB: Roxana Popa
BB: Marta Pihan-Kulesza
FX: Roxana Popa
15–16 November Budapest KSI-Matsz Cup VT: Ana Derek
UB: Viktoria Komova
BB: Viktoria Komova
FX: Tünde Csillag
15–30 November Veracruz 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games TF: Mexico
AA: Jessica López
VT: Yesenia Ferrera
UB: Jessica López
BB: Jessica López
FX: Yesenia Ferrera
22–23 November Lustenau Austrian National Championships Senior AA: Lisa Ecker
Senior VT: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior UB: Jasmin Mader
Senior BB: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior FX: Lisa Ecker
Junior AA: Bianca Frysak
Junior VT: Bianca Frysak
Junior UB: Bianca Frysak
Junior BB: Bianca Frysak
Junior FX: Erja Metzler
22–23 November Malmedy Coupe Avenir TF: Romania
AA: Sydney Soloski
VT: Sydney Soloski
UB: Sydney Laird
BB: Asiana Peng
FX: Asiana Peng
27 November - 2 December Penza Russian Hopes Master of Sport
AA: Ekaterina Sokova
VT: Evgenia Menovshikova
UB: Daria Skrypnik
BB: Daria Skrypnik
FX: Evgeniya Shelgunova
Candidate Master of Sport
AA: Anastasia Ilyankova
VT: Anastasia Ilyankova
UB: Anastasia Ilyankova
BB: Anastasia Ilyankova
FX: Natalia Kapitonova
29 November Brno Sokol Grand Prix Krystyna Sankova & Maksym Semyankiv
29–30 November Stuttgart DTB Team Challenge Germany
29–30 November Stuttgart 2014 Stuttgart World Cup Larisa Iordache
29–30 November Charleroi Top Gym TF: Canada 1/Hungary
AA: Angelina Melnikova
VT: Angelina Melnikova
UB: Angelina Melnikova
BB: Marine Boyer
FX: Olivia Cîmpian
5–6 December Acapulco Mexican Open Marta Pihan-Kulesza
6 December Glasgow Glasgow World Cup Larisa Iordache
6–7 December Glasgow British Espoir Championships AA: Maisie Methuen
VT: Alice Kinsella
UB: Taeja James
BB: Lucy Stanhope
FX: Laura Kaletha
6–11 December Lake Macquarie International Children's Games TF: Hungary
AA: Boglárka Dévai
VT: Boglárka Dévai
UB: Boglárka Dévai
BB: Svetlana Mazunina
FX: Svetlana Mazunina
10–15 December Cochabamba South American Championships TF: Peru
AA: Ailen Valente
VT: Ariana Orrego
UB: Ariana Orrego
BB: Mariana Chiarella
FX: Mariana Chiarella
12–13 December Arque Pas de Calais International Senior/Junior TF: Great Britain
Senior AA: Angel Romaeo
Junior AA: Georgia-Mae Fenton
Senior/Junior VT: Lilia Akhaimova
Senior/Junior UB: Georgia-Mae Fenton
Senior/Junior BB: Georgia-Mae Fenton
Senior/Junior FX: Mara Titarsolej
Espoir TF: Russia
Espoir AA: Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir VT: Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir UB: Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir BB: Valeriya Sayfulina
Espoir FX: Aleksandra Kalkutina
13–14 December Toyota Toyota International VT: Mai Murakami
UB: Wakana Inoue
BB: Asuka Teramoto
FX: Mai Murakami
16–17 December Moscow 2014 Voronin Cup TF: Russia
Senior AA: Ekaterina Kramarenko
Senior VT: Maria Paseka
Senior UB: Ekaterina Kramarenko
Senior BB: Ekaterina Kramarenko
Senior FX: Ksenia Afanasyeva
Junior AA: Anastasia Ilyankova
Junior VT: Ekaterina Sokova
Junior UB: Natalia Kapitonova
Junior BB: Ekaterina Sokova
Junior FX: Ekaterina Sokova

International medalists (WAG)

Major Competitions

International Competitions

World Championships
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
World ChampionshipsTF:  United States
AA: Simone Biles
VT: Hong Un-jong
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Simone Biles
FX: Simone Biles
TF:  China
AA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Simone Biles
UB: Huang Huidan
BB: Bai Yawen
FX: Larisa Iordache
TF:  Russia
AA: Kyla Ross
VT: Mykayla Skinner
UB: Daria Spiridonova
BB: Aliya Mustafina
FX: Aliya Mustafina
Youth Olympics
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
Youth OlympicsAA: Seda Tutkhalyan
VT: Wang Yan
UB: Seda Tutkhalyan
BB: Wang Yan
FX: Flávia Saraiva
AA: Flávia Saraiva
VT: Ellie Downie
UB: Iosra Abdelaziz
BB: Flávia Saraiva
FX: Seda Tutkhalyan
AA: Ellie Downie
VT: Sae Miyakawa
UB: Wang Yan
BB: Ellie Downie
FX: Ellie Downie

Continental Championships

Continental Championships
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
EuropeanSenior TF:  Romania
Senior VT: Giulia Steingruber
Senior UB: Becky Downie
Senior BB: Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Vanessa Ferrari & Larisa Iordache
Senior TF: Great Britain
Senior VT: Anna Pavlova
Senior UB: Aliya Mustafina
Senior BB: Larisa Iordache
Senior TF:  Russia
Senior VT: Larisa Iordache
Senior UB: Daria Spiridonova
Senior BB: Aliya Mustafina
Senior FX: Giulia Steingruber
Pacific RimTF:  United States
Senior AA: Elizabeth Price
Senior VT: Ellie Black
Senior UB: Elizabeth Price
Senior BB: Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Elizabeth Price
TF:  Canada
Senior AA: Kyla Ross
Senior VT: Courtney McGregor
Senior UB: Kyla Ross
Senior BB: Xie Yufen
Senior FX: Kyla Ross
TF:  China
Senior AA: Ellie Black
Senior VT: Maegan Chant
Senior UB: Georgia-Rose Brown
Senior BB: Elizabeth Price
Senior FX: Aleeza Yu
Pan AmericanTF:  United States
AA: Mykayla Skinner
VT: Mykayla Skinner
UB: Ashton Locklear
BB: Ana Sofía Gómez
FX: Mykayla Skinner
TF:  Brazil
AA: Jessica López
VT: Yesenia Ferrera
UB: Madison Kocian
BB: Jessica López
FX: Jessica López
TF:  Mexico
AA: Maggie Nichols
VT: Dovelis Torres
UB: Ahtziri Sandoval
BB: Julie Sinmon
FX: Yesenia Ferrera
AfricanSenior TF:  South Africa
Senior AA: Kirsten Beckett
Senior VT: Fadwa Mahmoud
Senior UB: Kirsten Beckett
Senior BB: Farida Shokry
Senior FX: Kirsten Beckett
Senior TF:  Egypt
Senior AA: Bianca Mann
Senior VT: Kirsten Beckett
Senior UB: Bianca Mann
Senior BB: Bianca Mann
Senior FX: Rana Elbialy
Senior TF:  Morocco
Senior AA: Rowan Wageeh
Senior VT: Rowan Wageeh
Senior UB: Mariam Elkoukho
Senior BB: Kirsten Beckett
Senior FX: Farida Shokry
South AmericanTF: Peru
AA: Ailen Valente
VT: Ariana Orrego
UB: Ariana Orrego
BB: Mariana Chiarella
FX: Mariana Chiarella
TF: Ecuador
AA: Ariana Orrego
VT: Andrea Camino
UB: Ailen Valente
UB: Ariana Orrego
UB: Ariana Orrego
TF: Bolivia
AA: Mariana Chiarella
VT: Dianne Soria
UB: Mariana Chiarella
BB: Ailen Valente
FX: Ailen Valente

Multi-sport Games

Multi-sport
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
Commonwealth GamesTF:  England
AA: Claudia Fragapane
VT: Claudia Fragapane
UB: Becky Downie
BB: Ellie Black
FX: Claudia Fragapane
TF:  Australia
AA: Ruby Harrold
VT: Ellie Black
UB: Larrissa Miller
BB: Mary-Anne Monckton
FX: Lauren Mitchell
TF:  Wales
AA: Hannah Whelan
VT: Dipa Karmakar
UB: Ruby Harrold
BB: Georgina Hockenhull
FX: Ellie Black
Asian GamesTF:  China
AA: Yao Jinnan
VT: Hong Un-jong
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Kim Un-hyang
FX: Yao Jinnan
TF:  North Korea
AA: Shang Chunsong
VT: Oksana Chusovitina
UB: Huang Huidan
BB: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: Shang Chunsong
TF:  Japan
AA: Yun Na-rae
VT: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: Kang Yong-mi
BB: Shang Chunsong
FX: Yun Na-rae
South American GamesTF:  Brazil
AA: Jade Barbosa
VT: Jade Barbosa
UB: Bibiana Velez
BB: Simona Castro
FX: Daniele Hypolito
TF:  Chile
AA: Simona Castro
VT: Isabelle Cruz
UB: Jade Barbosa
BB: Mariana Chiarella
FX: Barbara Achondo & Makarena Pinto
TF:  Colombia
AA: Julie Sinmon & Makarena Pinto
VT: Makarena Pinto
UB: Yurany Avendano
BB: Melany Cabrera
Central American and Caribbean GamesTF: Mexico
AA: Jessica López
VT: Yesenia Ferrera
UB: Jessica López
BB: Jessica López
FX: Yesenia Ferrera
TF: Cuba
AA: Elsa García
VT: Dovelis Torres
UB: Ana Sofía Gómez
BB: Ana Lago
FX: Jessica López
TF: Colombia
AA: Yesenia Ferrera
VT: Nicolle Vasquez
UB: Bibiana Velez
BB: Yesenia Ferrera
FX: Dovelis Torres

World Cup Series

FIG World Cup
Competition Gold Silver Bronze
American Cup Elizabeth Price Brenna Dowell Giulia Steingruber
CottbusVT: Janine Berger
UB: Sophie Scheder
BB: Noémi Makra
FX: Marta Pihan-Kulesza
VT: Kim Bùi
UB: Anna Rodionova
BB: Maria Kharenkova
FX: Kim Bùi
VT: Paula Plichta
UB: Noémi Makra
BB: Andreea Munteanu
FX: Maria Kharenkova
DohaVT: Larisa Iordache
UB: Kristýna Pálešová
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Larisa Iordache
VT: Teja Belak
UB: Jana Šikulová
BB: Mary-Anne Monckton
FX: Diana Bulimar
VT: Angel Hiu Ying Wong
UB: Laura Schulte
BB: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: Isabela Onyshko
Tokyo Vanessa Ferrari Roxana Popa Maggie Nichols
LjubljanaVT: Teja Belak
UB: Anna Pavlova
BB: Teja Belak
FX: Ayelen Tarabini & Sasa Golob
VT: Ana Derek
UB: Anastasiya Yekimenko
BB: Jessica Stabinger
VT: Ayelen Tarabini
UB: Stefanie Siegenthaler
BB: Stefanie Siegenthaler
FX: Ekaterina Chuikina
OsijekVT: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
UB: Kang Yong Mi
BB: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
FX: Giulia Steingruber
VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Noémi Makra
BB: Kim Un-hyang
FX: Isabela Onyshko
VT: Teja Belak
UB: Kim Singmuang
BB: Giulia Steingruber
FX: Phan Thị Hà Thanh
AnadiaVT: Teja Belak
UB: Jessica López
BB: Jessica López
FX: Ana Filipa Martins
VT: Elisa Haemmerle
UB: Ana Filipa Martins
BB: Teja Belak
FX: Jasmin Mader
VT: Ana Filipa Martins
UB: Asal Saparbaeva & Elisa Haemmerle
BB: Diana Abrantes
FX: Elena Rega
GhentN/AN/AN/A
MedellínVT: Yamilet Peña
UB: Ana Filipa Martins
BB: Isabella Amado
FX: Mariana Chiarella
VT: Ana Derek
UB: Marcela Sandoval
BB: Marcela Sandoval
FX: Sasa Golob
VT: Isabella Amado
UB: Bibiana Velez
BB: Tjasa Kyselef
FX: Ana Filipa Martins
Stuttgart Larisa Iordache Jessica López Kim Bùi
Glasgow Larisa Iordache Ellie Black Jessica López

National Championships

Note: Although England, Scotland, and Wales are listed as individual countries in the table below, gymnasts from these countries compete under the flag of Great Britain in all international competitions except for the Commonwealth Games.

National Championships
Nation Gold Silver Bronze
AustraliaSenior AA: Georgia Godwin
Senior VT: Isis Lowery
Senior UB: Larrissa Miller
Senior BB: Mary-Anne Monckton
Senior FX: Lauren Mitchell
Senior AA: Madelaine Leydin
Senior VT: Kiara Munteanu
Senior UB: Olivia Vivian
Senior BB: Emma Jane Nedov
Senior FX: Georgia Godwin
Senior AA: Kiara Munteanu
Senior VT: Grace Flood
Senior UB: Madelaine Leydin
Senior BB: Lauren Mitchell
Senior FX: Olivia Vivian
AustriaSenior AA: Lisa Ecker
Senior VT: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior UB: Jasmin Mader
Senior BB: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior FX: Lisa Ecker
Senior AA: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior VT: Jasmin Mader
Senior UB: Lisa Ecker
Senior BB: Lisa Ecker
Senior FX: Elisa Hämmerle
Senior AA: Jessica Stabinger
Senior VT: Christina Meixner
Senior UB: Jessica Stabinger
Senior BB: Jessica Stabinger
Senior FX: Jessica Stabinger
BelgiumAA: Lisa VershuerenAA: Laura WaemAA: Gaelle Mys
BrazilSenior AA: Daniele Hypólito
VT: Jade Barbosa
UB: Letícia Costa
BB: Daniele Hypólito
FX: Daniele Hypólito
Senior AA: Jade Barbosa
VT: Daniele Hypólito
UB: Jade Barbosa
BB: Julie Sinmon
FX: Mariana Valentin
Senior AA: Maria Cecília
VT: Joselane Santos
UB: Maria Cecília
BB: Flávia Saraiva
FX: Julie Sinmon
CanadaSenior AA: Ellie Black
Senior VT: Briannah Tsang
Senior UB: Ellie Black
Senior BB: Isabela Onyshko
Senior FX: Victoria Moors
Senior AA: Isabela Onyshko
Senior VT: Maegan Chant
Senior UB: Isabela Onyshko
Senior BB: Kirsten Peterman
Senior FX: Maegan Chant
Senior AA: Victoria Moors
Senior VT: Kirsten Peterman
Senior UB: Victoria Moors
Senior BB: Stefanie Merkle
Senior FX: Stefanie Merkle
ChinaAA: Yao Jinnan
VT: Wang Yan
UB: Yao Jinnan
BB: Shang Chunsong
FX: Shang Chunsong
AA: Shang Chunsong
VT: Deng Yalan
UB: Shang Chunsong & Huang Huidan
BB: Bai Yawen
FX: Yao Jinnan
AA: Wang Yan
VT: Liu Jinru
BB: Liu Tingting
FX: Wang Yan
EnglandSenior AA: Ruby Harrold
Senior VT: Claudia Fragapane
Senior UB: Ruby Harrold
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Kelly Simm
Senior AA: Kelly Simm
Senior VT: Lisa Mason
Senior UB: Becky Downie
Senior BB: Jade Armstrong
Senior FX: Emily Crowe
Senior AA: Claudia Fragapane
Senior VT: Kelly Simm
Senior UB: Charlie Fellows
Senior BB: Loriah James
Senior FX: Ruby Harrold
FranceSenior AA: Youna Dufournet
VT: Coline Devillard
UB: Youna Dufournet
BB: Youna Dufournet
FX: Anne Kuhm
Senior AA: Valentine Pikul
VT: Camille Bahl
UB: Loan His
BB: Valentine Sabatou
FX: Marine Brevet & Manon Cormoreche
Senior AA: Valentine Sabatou
VT: Gaelle Gourtay
UB: Valentine Pikul
BB: Coline Devillard
GermanyAA: Kim Bùi
VT: Pauline Schäfer
UB: Lisa Katharina Hill
BB: Pauline Schäfer
FX: Kim Bùi
AA: Pauline Schäfer
VT: Janine Berger
UB: Kim Bùi
BB: Maike Roll
FX: Pauline Schäfer
AA: Lisa Katharina Hill
VT: Kim Bùi
UB: Sophie Scheder
BB: Cagla Akyol
FX: Marlene Bindig
Great BritainSenior AA: Rebecca Tunney
Senior VT: Kelly Simm
Senior UB: Rebecca Tunney
Senior BB: Becky Downie
Senior FX: Lizzie Beddoe
Senior AA: Becky Downie
Senior VT: Claudia Fragapane
Senior UB: Becky Downie
Senior BB: Hannah Whelan
Senior FX: Emily Crowe
Senior AA: Claudia Fragapane
Senior VT: Emma White
Senior UB: Claudia Fragapane
Senior BB: Rebecca Tunney
Senior FX: Hannah Whelan
HungaryAA: Noémi Makra
VT: Noémi Makra
UB: Noémi Makra
BB: Noémi Makra
FX: Noémi Makra
AA: Luca Divéky
VT: Luca Divéky
UB: Tunde Csillag
BB: Luca Divéky
FX: Dorina Böczögő
AA: Tunde Csillag
VT: Tunde Csillag
UB: Dalia Al-Salty
BB: Enikő Horváth
FX: Eszter Romhányi
ItalyAA: Elisa Meneghini
VT: Arianna Rocca
UB: Giorgia Campana
BB: Elisa Meneghini
FX: Elisa Meneghini
AA: Iosra Abdelaziz
VT: Alessia Leolini
UB: Martina Rizzelli
BB: Arianna Rocca
FX: Lara Mori
AA: Lavinia Marongiu
VT: Adriana Crisci
UB: Chiara Gandolfi
BB: Jessica Mattoni
FX: Iosra Abdelaziz & Pilar Rubagotti
JapanAA: Natsumi Sasada
VT: Sae Miyakawa
UB: Asuka Teramoto
BB: Yu Minobe & Yuna Hiraiwa
FX: Mai Murakami
AA: Asuka Teramoto
VT: Mai Murakami
UB: Yuki Uchiyama
FX: Sae Miyakawa
AA: Yuna Hiraiwa
VT: Asuka Teramoto
UB: Chinami Otaki
BB: Wakana Inoue
FX: Wakana Inoue
NetherlandsSenior AA: Lisa Top
Senior VT: Noel van Klaveren
Senior UB: Vera van Pol
Senior BB: Sanne Wevers
Senior FX: Lisa Top
Senior AA: Maartje Ruikes
Senior VT: Vera van Pol
Senior UB: Sanne Wevers
Senior BB: Maartje Ruikes
Senior FX: Vera van Pol
Senior AA: Vera van Pol
Senior VT: Kimberley van der Zal
Senior UB: Lisa Top
Senior BB: Shirley van Deene
Senior FX: Noel van Klaveren
RomaniaAA: Larisa Iordache
VT: Larisa Iordache
UB: Larisa Iordache
BB: Andreea Munteanu
FX: Larisa Iordache
AA: Ștefania Stănilă
VT: Andreea Ciurusniuc
UB: Andreea Iridon
BB: Larisa Iordache
FX: Andreea Munteanu
AA: Andreea Iridon
VT: Ana Maria Ocolișan, Ștefania Stănilă, & Silvia Orzu
UB: Ana Maria Ocolișan
BB: Andreea Iridon
FX: Ștefania Stănilă
RussiaSenior AA: Aliya Mustafina
Senior VT: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior UB: Daria Spiridonova
Senior BB: Maria Kharenkova
Senior FX: Polina Fedorova
Senior AA: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior VT: Maria Paseka
Senior UB: Anna Rodionova
Senior BB: Daria Spiridonova
Senior FX: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior AA: Anastasia Grishina
Senior VT: Tatiana Nabieva
Senior UB: Alla Sosnitskaya
Senior BB: Aliya Mustafina
Senior FX: Kristina Goryunova
ScotlandSenior AA: Emma White
Senior VT: Emma White
Senior UB: Emma White
Senior BB: Erin McLachlan
Senior FX: Carly Smith
Senior AA: Carly Smith
Senior VT: Erin McLachlan
Senior UB: Kirsty Campbell
Senior BB: Beth McKellar
Senior FX: Beth McKellar
Senior AA: Beth McKellar
Senior VT: Kirsty Campbell
Senior UB: Carly Smith
Senior BB: Cara Kennedy
Senior FX: Kirsty Campbell
SpainAA: Roxana Popa
VT: Roxana Popa
UB: Roxana Popa
BB: Laura Gamell
FX: Roxana Popa
AA: Maria Paula Vargas
VT: Marianna Colussi
UB: Maria Paula Vargas
BB: Roxana Popa
FX: Laura Gamell
AA: Cintia Rodriguez
VT: Ainhoa Carmano
UB: Cintia Rodriguez
BB: Cintia Rodriguez
FX: Cintia Rodriguez
SwitzerlandAA: Giulia Steingruber
VT: Giulia Steingruber
UB: Giulia Steingruber
BB: Ilaria Käslin
FX: Giulia Steingruber
AA: Caterina Barloggio
VT: Laura Schulte
UB: Caterina Barloggio
BB: Giulia Steingruber
FX: Laura Schulte
AA: Stefanie Siegenthaler
VT: Jessica Diacci
UB: Laura Schulte
BB: Caterina Barloggio
FX: Ilaria Käslin
United StatesSenior AA: Simone Biles
Senior VT: Simone Biles
Senior UB: Ashton Locklear
Senior BB: Kyla Ross
Senior FX: Simone Biles
Senior AA: Kyla Ross
Senior VT: Mykayla Skinner
Senior UB: Madison Kocian
Senior BB: Simone Biles & Alyssa Baumann
Senior FX: Mykayla Skinner
Senior AA: Maggie Nichols
Senior UB: Maggie Nichols
Senior FX: Maggie Nichols
WalesSenior AA: Raer Theaker
Senior VT: Jessica Hogg
Senior UB: Rebecca Moore
Senior BB: Georgina Hockenhull
Senior FX: Raer Theaker
Senior AA: Jessica Hogg
Senior UB: Raer Theaker
Senior BB: Angel Romaeo
Senior FX: Jessica Hogg
Senior AA: Georgina Hockenhull
Senior UB: Jessica Hogg
Senior BB: Lizzie Beddoe
Senior FX: Georgina Hockenhull

Season's best scores

Note: Only senior gymnasts have been included below. The following have been limited to six-per-country for AA rankings and four-per-country for event rankings. In major international competitions such as the World Championships, countries are limited to only two athletes in each final. Finalists in the 2014 World Championships are highlighted in green.

Women's All-Around

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Simone Biles 61.500 US Championships Day 1
2 Kyla Ross 60.050 US Championships Day 2
3 Elizabeth Price 59.966 American Cup
4 Larisa Iordache 59.766 Stuttgart World Cup
5 Aliya Mustafina 59.566 Russian Championships AA
6 Yao Jinnan 59.400 Chinese Championships AA
7 Maggie Nichols 58.950 US Championships Day 2
8 Shang Chunsong 58.650 Chinese Championships AA
9 Alyssa Baumann 58.400 US Championships Day 1
10 Alla Sosnitskaya 58.067 Russian Championships AA
11 Asuka Teramoto 58.050 School Championships Day 2
12 Ellie Black 58.025 Canadian Championships AA
13 Maria Kharenkova 57.834 Russian Cup AA
14 Mykayla Skinner 57.800 US Championships Day 2
15 Jessica López 57.799 Stuttgart World Cup
16 Giulia Steingruber 57.765 European Championships QF
17 Roxana Popa 57.450 Spanish Championships
18 Vanessa Ferrari 57.231 World Championships QF
19 Victoria Moors 56.898 American Cup
20 Daria Spiridonova 56.799 Russian Cup AA

Women's Vault

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Mykayla Skinner 15.634 Jesolo EF
2 Hong Un-jong 15.599 World Championships EF
3 Simone Biles 15.554 World Championships EF
4 Alla Sosnitskaya 15.016 World Championships QF
5 Jade Barbosa 14.875 Brazilian Championships EF
6 Alexa Moreno 14.816 World Championships QF
7 Phan Thị Hà Thanh 14.800 World Championships QF
8 Claudia Fragapane 14.716 World Championships EF
8 Giulia Steingruber 14.716 World Championships EF
10 Janine Berger 14.712 Cottbus World Cup
11 Oksana Chusovitina 14.675 Asian Games QF
12 Noel van Klaveren 14.666 Dutch Championships AA
13 Yesenia Ferrera 14.663 Pan American Festival
14 Larisa Iordache 14.649 World Championships QF
15 Anna Pavlova 14.583 European Championships EF
16 Yang Tianyi 14.550 Chinese Championships QF
16 Maria Paseka 14.550 Voronin Cup EF
18 Ksenia Afanasyeva 14.500 Voronin Cup EF
19 Ellie Black 14.483 World Championships QF
19 Dipa Karmakar 14.483 World Championships QF
19 Pauline Schäfer 14.483 German Championships EF

Women's Uneven Bars

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Ashton Locklear 15.850 US Championships Day 1
2 Yao Jinnan 15.666 World Championships QF
3 Huang Huidan 15.566 World Championships EF
4 Becky Downie 15.500 European Championships EF
5 Larrissa Miller 15.475 Australian Championships Day 2
6 Aliya Mustafina 15.400 Russian Cup AA
6 Rebecca Tunney 15.400 British Championships EF
6 Shang Chunsong 15.400 Chinese Championships AA
6 Madison Kocian 15.400 US Championships Day 2
10 Viktoria Komova 15.367 Russian Cup EF
11 Tan Jiaxin 15.333 World Championships QF
12 Brenna Dowell 15.300 US Championships Day 1
13 Daria Spiridonova 15.283 World Championships EF
14 Elizabeth Price 15.200 American Cup
15 Lisa Katharina Hill 15.100 World Championships QF
16 Anna Rodionova 15.067 Russian Championships AA
17 Sophie Scheder 15.066 American Cup
18 Jonna Adlerteg 14.950 Swedish Cup EF
19 Ruby Harrold 14.900 Welsh Championships
20 Larisa Iordache 14.866 World Championships AA

Women's Balance Beam

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Maria Kharenkova 16.200 Russian Cup AA
2 Simone Biles 15.600 US Championships Day 1
3 Aliya Mustafina 15.567 Russian Cup EF
4 Larisa Iordache 15.500 World Championships TF
4 Lauren Mitchell 15.500 Australian Championships Day 2
6 Kyla Ross 15.350 US Championships Day 2
7 Andreea Munteanu 15.325 Romanian Championships EF
8 Shang Chunsong 15.167 Chinese Championships EF
9 Becky Downie 15.150 British Championships EF
9 Alyssa Baumann 15.150 US Championships Days 1&2
11 Hannah Whelan 15.050 British Championships EF
12 Bai Yawen 15.033 World Championships EF
13 Ellie Black 15.000 Pacific Rim Championships AA
13 Asuka Teramoto 15.000 School Championships EF
15 Yu Minobe 14.950 All Japan Senior Championships
16 Xie Yufen 14.900 Pacific Rim Championships EF
16 Yao Jinnan 14.900 World Championships QF
18 Rachel Gowey 14.850 US Classic
19 Viktoria Kuzmina 14.800 Black Sea Games
20 Daniele Hypolito 14.775 Meeting Brazil

Women's Floor Exercise

Rank Name Country Best: Total score Event
1 Simone Biles 15.700 US Classic
2 Larisa Iordache 15.500 Romanian Championships EF
3 Aliya Mustafina 15.100 Russian Championships AA
3 Elizabeth Price 15.100 Pacific Rim Championships AA
3 Mykayla Skinner 15.100 US Championships Day 2
6 Vanessa Ferrari 15.050 Golden League AA
7 Ksenia Afanasyeva 15.000 Voronin Cup AA
8 Alla Sosnitskaya 14.833 Russian Championships AA
9 Kim Bùi 14.800 German Championships EF
10 Claudia Fragapane 14.766 European Championships QF
11 Shang Chunsong 14.700 Chinese Championships EF
11 Kyla Ross 14.700 US Championships Day 2
13 Victoria Moors 14.633 Tokyo World Cup
13 Roxana Popa 14.633 Spanish Cup
15 Viktoria Kuzmina 14.600 Black Sea Games
16 Giulia Steingruber 14.566 European Championships QF
17 Lauren Mitchell 14.550 Australian Championships EF
18 Daria Elizarova 14.467 Russian Cup AA
19 Jessica López 14.450 Pan American Championships EF
19 Andreea Munteanu 14.450 Romanian Championships AA
[27]

References

  1. "WOGA Classic". World Olympic Gymnastics Academy. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  2. "USA Gymnastics — Nastia Liukin Cup". USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  3. "Nastia Liukin Cup gymnastics tickets on sale Friday". News & Record (Greensboro, NC). January 13, 2014. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  4. "AT&T American Cup". attamericancup.com. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  5. "2014 AT&T American Cup international field features 10 Olympians, five World medalists". USA Gymnastics. January 9, 2014. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  6. "L'International Gymnix - Montréal, Canada". Club Gymnix. Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  7. "2014 South American Games Schedule". Archived from the original on 2014-03-07. Retrieved 2014-03-08.
  8. "Turnier der Meister". INPETHO MedienProduktion GmbH (turnier-der-meister.de). Retrieved 2014-01-16.
  9. "Women's All-Around" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-20.
  10. "Women's Vault" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  11. "Women's Uneven Bars" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  12. "Women's Balance Beam" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-24.
  13. "Women's Floor Exercise" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-24.
  14. "2014 P&G Championships Junior AA" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  15. "2014 P&G Championships Junior Events" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  16. "2014 P&G Championships Senior AA" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  17. "2014 P&G Championships Senior Events" (PDF). USA Gymnastics. Retrieved 2014-08-23.
  18. "2014 Russian Cup AA" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-27.
  19. "2014 Russian Cup TF" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-29.
  20. "2014 Russian Cup Apparatus Finals" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-31.
  21. "2014 Senior Pan American Gymnastics Championships" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-30.
  22. "2014 Senior Pan American Gymnastics Championships" (PDF). Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-08-30.
  23. "2014 Senior Pan American Gymnastics Championships". Gymnastics Results. Retrieved 2014-09-01.
  24. "26th International Bosphorus Artistic Gymnastics Tournaments" (PDF). Turkish Gymnastics Federation. Retrieved 2014-09-07.
  25. "Campionati del Mediterraneo Junior WAG" (PDF). Federazione Ginnastica d'Italia. Retrieved 2014-09-07.
  26. "Campionati del Mediterraneo Junior WAG" (PDF). Federazione Ginnastica d'Italia. Retrieved 2014-09-07.
  27. "2014 WAG Rankings". The-All-Around. Retrieved 2014-09-24.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.