2014 World Women's Curling Championship

The 2014 World Women's Curling Championship (branded as Ford World Women's Curling Championship 2014 for sponsorship reasons) was held from 15 to 23 March at the Harbour Station in Saint John, New Brunswick.[1]

2014 World Women's Curling Championship
Host citySaint John, New Brunswick, Canada
ArenaHarbour Station
Dates15–23 March
Attendance44,316
Winner  Switzerland
Curling clubFlims CC, Flims
SkipBinia Feltscher
ThirdIrene Schori
SecondFranziska Kaufmann
LeadChristine Urech
AlternateCarole Howald
CoachAl Moore
Finalist Canada (Rachel Homan)
« 2013
2015 »

Qualification

The following nations are qualified to participate in the 2014 World Women's Curling Championship:

Teams

 Canada  China  Czech Republic
Ottawa CC, Ottawa

Skip: Rachel Homan
Third: Emma Miskew
Second: Alison Kreviazuk
Lead: Lisa Weagle
Alternate: Stephanie LeDrew

Harbin CC, Harbin

Skip: Liu Sijia
Third: Jiang Yilun
Second: Wang Rui
Lead: Liu Jinli
Alternate: She Qiutong

CC Sokol Liboc, Prague

Skip: Anna Kubešková
Third: Tereza Plíšková
Second: Klára Svatoňová
Lead: Veronika Herdová
Alternate: Alžběta Baudyšová

 Denmark[2][3]  Germany[4][5]  Latvia
Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre

Skip: Madeleine Dupont
Third: Denise Dupont
Second: Christine Svensen
Lead: Lina Almindingen Knudsen
Alternate: Isabella Clemmensen

SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Skip: Imogen Oona Lehmann
Third: Corinna Scholz
Second: Nicole Muskatewitz
Lead: Stella Heiß
Alternate: Claudia Beer

SC OndulatB, Riga

Skip: Evita Regza
Third: Dace Regza
Second: Ieva Bērziņa
Lead: Zaklina Litauniece
Alternate: Iluta Linde

 Russia  Scotland  South Korea
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip: Anna Sidorova
Third: Margarita Fomina
Second: Aleksandra Saitova
Lead: Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate: Nkeiruka Ezekh

Currie and Balerno CC, Edinburgh

Skip: Kerry Barr
Third: Rachael Simms
Second: Rhiann Macleod
Lead: Barbara McPake
Alternate: Hannah Fleming

Gyeonggi-do CC, Gyeonggi

Fourth: Gim Un-chi
Skip: Kim Ji-sun
Second: Lee Seul-bee
Lead: Um Min-ji
Alternate: Shin Mi-sung

 Sweden   Switzerland  United States
Skellefteå CK, Skellefteå

Fourth: Maria Prytz
Third: Christina Bertrup
Second: Maria Wennerström
Skip: Margaretha Sigfridsson
Alternate: Sara McManus

Flims CC, Flims

Skip: Binia Feltscher
Third: Irene Schori
Second: Franziska Kaufmann
Lead: Christine Urech
Alternate: Carole Howald

St. Paul CC, St. Paul

Skip: Allison Pottinger
Third: Nicole Joraanstad
Second: Natalie Nicholson
Lead: Tabitha Peterson
Alternate: Tara Peterson

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
Locale Skip W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Shot
Pct.
 Canada Rachel Homan 10182474836121384%
  Switzerland Binia Feltscher 9278504936121878%
 Russia Anna Sidorova 8384504737131483%
 South Korea Kim Ji-sun 838170474491477%
 Sweden Margaretha Sigfridsson 839056473911982%
 United States Allison Pottinger 6578664644101580%
 China Liu Sijia 657074484391277%
 Germany Imogen Oona Lehmann 3858764544151671%
 Czech Republic Anna Kubešková 3865804251111272%
 Scotland Kerry Barr 29508933583769%
 Denmark Madeleine Dupont 295885494951073%
 Latvia Evita Regza 110419232528269%

Round robin results

All draw times are listed in Atlantic Standard Time (UTC−4).[6]

Draw 1

Saturday, 15 March, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Barr) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 6
 Latvia (Regza) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 3 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 1 0 1 0 0 4 3 2 0 X 11
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 3 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
 Canada (Homan) 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 5
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 1 0 1 1 0 0 4 0 3 X 10

Draw 2

Saturday, 15 March, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lehmann) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 4
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 4 X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X 2
 Russia (Sidorova) 2 3 0 2 3 0 X X X X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 2 5 0 5 0 1 X X X X 13
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 2 0 2 0 X X X X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Pottinger) 2 0 2 0 1 3 1 0 3 X 12
 China (Liu) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 3

Sunday, 16 March, 9:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 X 8
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Barr) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 5
 Denmark (Dupont) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 7

Draw 4

Sunday, 16 March, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lehmann) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
 United States (Pottinger) 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
 Latvia (Regza) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4

Draw 5

Sunday, 16 March, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
 United States (Pottinger) 2 2 0 5 0 4 X X X X 13
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lehmann) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
 Scotland (Barr) 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 3 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 2 X 11
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 1 0 3 1 2 1 X X 8

Draw 6

Monday, 17 March, 9:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 6
 China (Liu) 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Pottinger) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 X X 8
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lehmann) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
 Russia (Sidorova) 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 X 7

Draw 7

Monday, 17 March, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 3 2 0 0 2 0 3 X X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 2
 Canada (Homan) 2 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 X X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 6
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Barr) 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 6
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 8

Monday, 17 March, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Pottinger) 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X 3
 Canada (Homan) 0 2 0 4 0 3 X X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Barr) 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7
 China (Liu) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0 5
 Germany (Lehmann) 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 2 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 X X 7
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3

Draw 9

Tuesday, 18 March, 9:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 X X 10
 Scotland (Barr) 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 2 8
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 1 X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Canada (Homan) 2 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 8

Draw 10

Tuesday, 18 March, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 2
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 5 X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2 4 X 11
 Germany (Lehmann) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 5
 China (Liu) 2 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 X 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 2 8
 United States (Pottinger) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 5

Draw 11

Tuesday, 18 March, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Dupont) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 2 0 1 3 0 1 0 1 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 8
 United States (Pottinger) 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 8
 Scotland (Barr) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 6
 Germany (Lehmann) 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 12

Wednesday, 19 March, 9:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 2 7
 Germany (Lehmann) 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 1 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 X 9
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 United States (Pottinger) 2 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 7
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 2 1 0 0 5 0 2 0 X X 10
 Scotland (Barr) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X X 5

Draw 13

Wednesday, 19 March, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Barr) 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 7
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 1 1 3 1 0 0 4 X X X 10
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 7
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 0 2 0 3 0 0 2 3 X X 10
 South Korea (Kim) 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 14

Wednesday, 19 March, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 2 3 3 0 2 X X X X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lehmann) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
 South Korea (Kim) 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 4 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Pottinger) 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 X 7
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3

Draw 15

Thursday, 20 March, 9:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 2 8
 United States (Pottinger) 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 8
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Lehmann) 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 6
 Latvia (Regza) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 2 X X 10
 China (Liu) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5

Draw 16

Thursday, 20 March, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 5
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 2 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Pottinger) 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 8
 Scotland (Barr) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
 Canada (Homan) 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Dupont) 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 5
 Germany (Lehmann) 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 1 2 X 10

Draw 17

Thursday, 20 March, 19:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Latvia (Regza) 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 4
 Denmark (Dupont) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 4 X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 9
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Barr) 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 X 5
 South Korea (Kim) 0 3 1 0 0 3 0 0 3 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Kubešková) 0 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 1 8
 Russia (Sidorova) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 7

Tiebreaker

Friday, 21 March, 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Sigfridsson) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
 South Korea (Kim) 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 7
Player percentages
 Sweden  South Korea
Margaretha Sigfridsson85% Um Min-ji80%
Maria Wennerström83% Lee Seul-bee74%
Christina Bertrup84% Kim Ji-sun84%
Maria Prytz68% Gim Un-chi88%
Total80% Total81%

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1  Canada 8  
2   Switzerland 3         1  Canada 5
      2   Switzerland 7   2   Switzerland 9
  4  South Korea 3  
3  Russia 5
4  South Korea 9  
Bronze medal game
   
4  South Korea 6
3  Russia 7

1 vs. 2

Friday, 21 March, 19:30

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 8
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Player percentages
 Canada   Switzerland
Lisa Weagle76% Christine Urech94%
Alison Kreviazuk90% Franziska Kaufmann92%
Emma Miskew89% Irene Schori88%
Rachel Homan85% Binia Feltscher78%
Total85% Total88%

3 vs. 4

Saturday, 22 March, 9:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Sidorova) 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 5
' South Korea (Kim) 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 2 9
Player percentages
 Russia  South Korea
Ekaterina Galkina90% Um Min-ji89%
Aleksandra Saitova89% Lee Seul-bee85%
Margarita Fomina70% Kim Ji-sun91%
Anna Sidorova69% Gim Un-chi82%
Total79% Total87%

Semifinal

Saturday, 22 March, 14:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 X 7
 South Korea (Kim) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Player percentages
  Switzerland  South Korea
Christine Urech90% Um Min-ji80%
Franziska Kaufmann93% Lee Seul-bee74%
Irene Schori76% Kim Ji-sun71%
Binia Feltscher81% Gim Un-chi75%
Total85% Total75%

Bronze medal game

Sunday, 23 March, 12:00

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 South Korea (Kim) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 6
 Russia (Sidorova) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 7
Player percentages
 South Korea  Russia
Um Min-ji88% Ekaterina Galkina91%
Lee Seul-bee85% Aleksandra Saitova93%
Kim Ji-sun76% Margarita Fomina91%
Gim Un-chi69% Anna Sidorova77%
Total80% Total88%

Final

Sunday, 23 March, 19:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Homan) 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 5
  Switzerland (Feltscher) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 3 X 9
Player percentages
 Canada   Switzerland
Lisa Weagle80% Christine Urech90%
Alison Kreviazuk81% Franziska Kaufmann90%
Emma Miskew61% Irene Schori84%
Rachel Homan63% Binia Feltscher79%
Total71% Total86%
2014 Ford World Women's Curling Championship winner

Switzerland
4th title

Statistics

Top 5 player percentages

Round robin only

Leads%
Margaretha Sigfridsson85
Ekaterina Galkina84
Um Min-ji83
Tabitha Peterson82
Lisa Weagle82
Seconds%
Alison Kreviazuk84
Natalie Nicholson83
Alexandra Saitova82
Maria Wennerström81
Jinli Liu80
Thirds%
Emma Miskew86
Margarita Fomina84
Christina Bertrup82
Irene Schori80
Nicole Joraanstad79
Skips%
Rachel Homan85
Binia Feltscher82
Anna Sidorova81
Maria Prytz77
Allison Pottinger75

References

General
  • "2014 Ford World Women's Curling Championship". World Curling Federation.
Specific
  1. "Saint John, NB, Canada to host 2014 Ford World Women's Curling Championship". World Curling Federation. 13 December 2012. Retrieved 20 May 2013.
  2. "DM 13/14 afjgort!" (in Danish). Dansk Curling Forbund. 7 February 2014. Retrieved 9 February 2014.
  3. "DM Damer 2013–14" (in Danish). Dansk Curling Forbund. Archived from the original on 10 February 2014. Retrieved 9 February 2014.
  4. "Lehmann, Scholz, Muskatewitz und Heiss holen DM-Titel" (in German). Deutscher Curling Verband. 19 January 2014. Archived from the original on 3 February 2014. Retrieved 22 January 2014.
  5. "Teams" (in German). Deutscher Curling Verband. Archived from the original on 20 January 2014. Retrieved 22 January 2014.
  6. "2014 Ford World Women's Curling Championship Official Draw Schedule". Canadian Curling Association. Archived from the original on 13 February 2014. Retrieved 13 January 2014.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.