2014 World Men's Curling Championship

The 2014 World Men's Curling Championship was held from March 29 to April 6 at the Capital Indoor Stadium in Beijing, China.[1][2]

2014 World Men's Curling Championship
Host cityBeijing, China
ArenaCapital Indoor Stadium
DatesMarch 29 – April 6
Winner Norway
Curling clubSnarøen CC, Oslo
SkipThomas Ulsrud
ThirdTorger Nergård
SecondChristoffer Svae
LeadHåvard Vad Petersson
AlternateMarkus Høiberg
CoachPål Trulsen
Finalist Sweden (Oskar Eriksson)
« 2013
2015 »

Norway's Thomas Ulsrud defeated Sweden's Oskar Eriksson in the final with a score of 8–3, securing his first world title and the fourth world title overall for Norway.

Qualification

The following nations qualified to participate in the 2014 World Men's Curling Championship:

Teams

 Canada  China  Czech Republic
Glencoe CC, Calgary

Skip: Kevin Koe
Third: Pat Simmons
Second: Carter Rycroft
Lead: Nolan Thiessen
Alternate: Jamie King

Harbin CC, Harbin

Skip: Liu Rui
Third: Xu Xiaoming
Second: Ba Dexin
Lead: Zang Jialiang
Alternate: Zou Dejia

Brno CK, Brno

Skip: Jiří Snítil
Third: Martin Snítil
Second: Jindřich Kitzberger
Lead: Jakub Bareš
Alternate: Marek Vydra

 Denmark  Germany[3]  Japan
Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre

Skip: Rasmus Stjerne
Third: Johnny Frederiksen
Second: Lars Vilandt
Lead: Troels Harry
Alternate: Oliver Dupont

CC Hamburg, Hamburg

Fourth: Felix Schulze
Skip: John Jahr
Second: Christopher Bartsch
Lead: Sven Goldemann
Alternate: Peter Rickmers

Karuizawa CC, Karuizawa

Skip: Yusuke Morozumi
Third: Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Second: Tetsuro Shimizu
Lead: Kosuke Morozumi

 Norway  Russia  Scotland
Snarøen CC, Oslo

Skip: Thomas Ulsrud
Third: Torger Nergård
Second: Christoffer Svae
Lead: Håvard Vad Petersson
Alternate: Markus Høiberg

Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Fourth: Alexey Stukalskiy
Third: Sergey Glukhov
Skip: Evgeniy Arkhipov
Lead: Petr Dron
Alternate: Alexander Kozyrev

Citadel CC, Inverness

Skip: Ewan MacDonald
Third: Duncan Fernie
Second: Dave Reid
Lead: Euan Byers
Alternate: Glen Muirhead

 Sweden   Switzerland  United States
Lits CC, Lit

Skip: Oskar Eriksson
Third: Kristian Lindström
Second: Markus Eriksson
Lead: Christoffer Sundgren
Alternate: Gustav Eskilsson

CC Genève, Geneva

Fourth: Benoît Schwarz
Skip: Peter de Cruz
Second: Dominik Märki
Lead: Valentin Tanner
Alternate: Claudio Pätz

Bemidji CC, Bemidji

Skip: Pete Fenson
Third: Shawn Rojeski
Second: Joe Polo
Lead: Ryan Brunt
Alternate: Jared Zezel

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
Country Skip W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Shot
Pct.
 Norway Thomas Ulsrud 10182475138121386%
 Canada Kevin Koe 838058494361584%
  Switzerland Peter de Cruz 7479684844171180%
 Sweden Oskar Eriksson 7472574641151581%
 Japan Yusuke Morozumi 7474704545101282%
 China Liu Rui 656767454319982%
 Czech Republic Jiří Snítil 6571734345171078%
 Germany John Jahr 567375464391178%
 Scotland Ewan MacDonald 386484454991078%
 United States Pete Fenson 3861764348161181%
 Russia Evgeny Arkhipov 295584384910778%
 Denmark Rasmus Stjerne 295473415012678%

Round robin results

Draw 1

Saturday, March 29, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 7
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 2 0 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Fenson) 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 7
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 3 0 2 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Jahr) 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 3 3 X 11
 China (Liu) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X 4
 Sweden (Eriksson) 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X X 8

Draw 2

Saturday, March 29, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Canada (Koe) 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
 Germany (Jahr) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 1 8
 United States (Fenson) 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 1 9
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5

Draw 3

Sunday, March 30, 9:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 3 11
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 2 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 2 0 0 2 2 1 1 0 1 X 9
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 4

Draw 4

Sunday, March 30, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
 Germany (Jahr) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 1 2 9
 Canada (Koe) 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 3
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 X X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 United States (Fenson) 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 5

Draw 5

Sunday, March 30, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 3 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 5
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 2 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 3 X 9
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Canada (Koe) 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 1 9

Draw 6

Monday, March 31, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Fenson) 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 5
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 3 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Koe) 1 1 1 1 0 0 5 X X X 9
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 4 0 4 1 0 X X X X 9
 Germany (Jahr) 1 0 2 0 0 1 X X X X 4

Draw 7

Monday, March 31, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Russia (Arkhipov) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 5
 China (Liu) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Fenson) 1 0 3 0 2 1 1 0 X X 8
 Germany (Jahr) 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 3 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 9
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 3 1 10

Draw 8

Monday, March 31, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 5
 China (Liu) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 X X X 8
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 6
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Koe) 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 4 X 10
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 6

Draw 9

Tuesday, April 1, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany (Jahr) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Fenson) 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 6
 Scotland (MacDonald) 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 5
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
 China (Liu) 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 10

Tuesday, April 1, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Koe) 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 X 7
 United States (Fenson) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 2 1 0 2 0 4 X X X 9
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 7
 Japan (Morozumi) 2 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Germany (Jahr) 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 7
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 6

Draw 11

Tuesday, April 1, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 6
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Koe) 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 2 0 0 2 0 4 X X X 8
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2

Draw 12

Wednesday, April 2, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 7
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 X 6
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Koe) 1 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 X 8
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 X 4

Draw 13

Wednesday, April 2, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 8
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 1 0 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 X 7
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Jahr) 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 1 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 0 0 1 2 1 3 0 0 1 X 8
 United States (Fenson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 X 4

Draw 14

Wednesday, April 2, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 8
 Germany (Jahr) 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
 United States (Fenson) 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Eriksson) 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 X 6
 Canada (Koe) 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 3 0 5 1 0 2 X X X X 11
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2

Draw 15

Thursday, April 3, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Fenson) 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Germany (Jahr) 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 X X X 5
 Canada (Koe) 1 4 0 4 0 0 2 X X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Eriksson) 1 0 3 0 0 2 2 3 X X 11
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 X X 4

Draw 16

Thursday, April 3, 14:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
 Canada (Koe) 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 7
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
 China (Liu) 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 8
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 7

Draw 17

Thursday, April 3, 19:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Arkhipov) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 6
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 X 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 2 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 1 8
 United States (Fenson) 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (MacDonald) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X X 3
 Germany (Jahr) 1 0 5 0 0 2 2 X X X 10

Tiebreaker

Friday, April 4, 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Eriksson) 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 8
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 7
Player percentages
 Sweden  Japan
Christoffer Sundgren80% Kosuke Morozumi74%
Markus Eriksson86% Tetsuro Shimizu74%
Kristian Lindström88% Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi64%
Oskar Eriksson74% Yusuke Morozumi78%
Total82% Total72%

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1  Norway 3  
2  Canada 2         1  Norway 8
      2  Canada 8   4  Sweden 3
  4  Sweden 10  
3   Switzerland 2
4  Sweden 5  
Bronze Medal Game
   
2  Canada 5
3   Switzerland 7

1 vs. 2

Saturday, April 5, 11:00[4]

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3
 Canada (Koe) 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Player percentages
 Norway  Canada
Håvard Vad Petersson66% Nolan Thiessen74%
Christoffer Svae79% Carter Rycroft81%
Torger Nergård83% Pat Simmons80%
Thomas Ulsrud91% Kevin Koe89%
Total80% Total81%

3 vs. 4

Friday, April 4, 19:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X 5
Player percentages
  Switzerland  Sweden
Valentin Tanner89% Christoffer Sundgren82%
Dominik Märki86% Markus Eriksson90%
Peter de Cruz94% Kristian Lindström88%
Benoît Schwarz78% Oskar Eriksson89%
Total87% Total87%

Semifinal

Saturday, April 5, 16:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Koe) 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 8
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 4 0 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 10
Player percentages
 Canada  Sweden
Nolan Thiessen98% Christoffer Sundgren92%
Carter Rycroft84% Markus Eriksson95%
Pat Simmons91% Kristian Lindström85%
Kevin Koe83% Oskar Eriksson85%
Total89% Total89%

Bronze medal game

Sunday, April 6, 10:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Koe) 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 5
  Switzerland (de Cruz) 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 7
Player percentages
 Canada   Switzerland
Nolan Thiessen89% Valentin Tanner93%
Carter Rycroft85% Dominik Märki75%
Pat Simmons91% Peter de Cruz91%
Kevin Koe72% Benoît Schwarz80%
Total84% Total85%

Final

Sunday, April 6, 15:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 X X 8
 Sweden (Eriksson) 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3
Player percentages
 Norway  Sweden
Håvard Vad Petersson79% Christoffer Sundgren92%
Christoffer Svae81% Markus Eriksson86%
Torger Nergård91% Kristian Lindström84%
Thomas Ulsrud84% Oskar Eriksson56%
Total84% Total80%
2014 World Men's Curling Championship winner

Norway
4th title

Statistics

Top 5 player percentages

Round robin only

Leads%
Nolan Thiessen87
Håvard Vad Petersson86
Zang Jialiang86
Ryan Brunt86
Christoffer Sundgren84
Seconds%
Carter Rycroft86
Christoffer Svae84
Joe Polo84
Tetsuro Shimizu83
Ba Dexin82
Thirds%
Torger Nergård88
Pat Simmons84
Johnny Frederiksen82
Xu Xiaoming82
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi82
Fourths%
Thomas Ulsrud89
Kevin Koe84
Oskar Eriksson80
Felix Schulze79
Yusuke Morozumi79

References

General
  • "2014 World Men's Curling Championship". World Curling Federation.
Specific
  1. "Beijing, China to host 2014 World Men's Curling Championship". World Curling Federation. 16 January 2013. Retrieved 6 August 2013.
  2. "Beijing to host 2014 world men's curling championships". asia.eurosport.com. 16 January 2013. Retrieved 16 January 2013.
  3. "Titelverteidigung in der "Extraschicht"!" (in German). Deutscher Curling Verband. 19 January 2014. Archived from the original on 3 February 2014. Retrieved 22 January 2014.
  4. http://wmcc2014.curlingevents.com/schedule
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.