2014 The Masters Grand Slam of Curling

The 2014 Masters Grand Slam of Curling was held from October 28 to November 2 at the Selkirk Recreational Complex in Selkirk, Manitoba. It was the first men's Grand Slam event of the season and the second women's Grand Slam event of the season.

2014 The Masters Grand Slam of Curling
Host citySelkirk, Manitoba
ArenaSelkirk Recreational Complex
DatesOct. 28 – Nov. 2
Men's winner Brad Gushue
Curling clubBally Haly G&CC, St. John's
SkipBrad Gushue
ThirdMark Nichols
SecondBrett Gallant
LeadGeoff Walker
Finalist Mike McEwen
Women's winner Valerie Sweeting
Curling clubSaville SC, Edmonton
SkipValerie Sweeting
ThirdCathy Overton-Clapham
SecondDana Ferguson
LeadRachelle Brown
Finalist Margaretha Sigfridsson
« 2013
2015 »

In the women's final, Valerie Sweeting of Edmonton won her first Grand Slam title with a 5–4 victory over Olympic silver medallists Margaretha Sigfridsson of Sweden. In the men's final, Brad Gushue of St. John's won his first Grand Slam title with an 8–6 victory over Mike McEwen of Winnipeg.

Men

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[1][2]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Jim CotterRyan KuhnTyrel GriffithRick Sawatsky Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia
Benoît Schwarz (fourth)Peter de Cruz (skip)Claudio PätzValentin Tanner Geneva, Switzerland
Niklas EdinOskar ErikssonKristian LindströmChristoffer Sundgren Karlstad, Sweden
John EppingTravis FansetPatrick JanssenTim March Toronto, Ontario
Brad GushueMark NicholsBrett GallantGeoff Walker Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn HowardRichard HartJon MeadCraig Savill Penetanguishene, Ontario
Brad JacobsRyan FryE. J. HarndenRyan Harnden Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kevin KoeMarc KennedyBrent LaingBen Hebert Calgary, Alberta
Steve LaycockKirk MuyresColton FlaschDallan Muyres Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Mike McEwenB. J. NeufeldMatt WozniakDenni Neufeld Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sven MichelFlorian MeisterSimon GempelerStefan Meienberg Adelboden, Switzerland
John MorrisPat SimmonsScott BaileyNolan Thiessen Calgary, Alberta
David MurdochGreg DrummondScott AndrewsMichael Goodfellow Stirling, Scotland
Jeff StoughtonRob FowlerAlex ForrestConnor Njegovan Winnipeg, Manitoba
Thomas UlsrudTorger NergårdChristoffer SvaeHåvard Vad Petersson Oslo, Norway

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWL
Kevin Koe31
Steve Laycock31
Niklas Edin22
Brad Jacobs22
Jim Cotter04
Pool BWL
Mike McEwen31
Sven Michel31
John Morris22
Peter de Cruz13
David Murdoch13
Pool CWL
John Epping31
Brad Gushue31
Glenn Howard22
Jeff Stoughton22
Thomas Ulsrud04

Round Robin Results

The draw is listed as follows:[3]

Draw 1

Tuesday, October 28, 7:00 pm

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David Murdoch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 0
Sven Michel 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 X 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Brad Gushue 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 3
Jeff Stoughton 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 5

Draw 3

Wednesday, October 29, 12:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 5
Steve Laycock 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Thomas Ulsrud 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Glenn Howard 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sven Michel 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 6
Peter de Cruz 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2

Draw 4

Wednesday, October 29, 4:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 1 0 3 0 2 0 6 X 12
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 2 3 0 3 0 2 X X 10
David Murdoch 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 3

Draw 5

Wednesday, October 29, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 6
Thomas Ulsrud 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Morris 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 6
Peter de Cruz 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 5
Jeff Stoughton 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Steve Laycock 2 3 0 3 X X X X 8

Draw 7

Thursday, October 30, 12:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 4
Sven Michel 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 5
Steve Laycock 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 5
Glenn Howard 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 2 0 3 2 0 X X 7
Kevin Koe 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Morris 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 6
David Murdoch 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 7

Draw 8

Thursday, October 30, 4:00 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 5
Thomas Ulsrud 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4

Draw 9

Thursday, October 30, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 2 1 1 0 1 X 7
Jeff Stoughton 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Kevin Koe 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 X 6
Peter de Cruz 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 6
Jim Cotter 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 5

Draw 10

Friday, October 31, 9:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 0 2 1 0 4 X X 7
John Epping 1 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Morris 0 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 5
Sven Michel 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 6

Draw 11

Friday, October 31, 12:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David Murdoch 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Peter de Cruz 2 0 1 0 4 X X X 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 0 1 4 2 X X X 8
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 1

Draw 12

Friday, October 31, 4:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 5
John Epping 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
John Morris 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Thomas Ulsrud 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
Jeff Stoughton 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 X 8

Draw 13

Friday, October 31, 7:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 7
Niklas Edin 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 1 2 1 0 1 5 X X 10
Steve Laycock 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1

Tiebreakers

Round 1

Saturday, November 1, 8:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jeff Stoughton 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 6
John Morris 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
Player percentages
Team Stoughton Team Morris
Connor Njegovan90% Nolan Thiessen91%
Alex Forrest96% Scott Bailey76%
Rob Fowler99% Pat Simmons89%
Jeff Stoughton83% John Morris83%
Total92% Total85%

Round 2

Saturday, November 1, 12:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 X 4
Jeff Stoughton 2 0 0 0 2 0 5 X 9
Player percentages
Team Edin Team Stoughton
Christoffer Sundgren84% Connor Njegovan84%
Kristian Lindström80% Alex Forrest93%
Oskar Eriksson73% Rob Fowler92%
Niklas Edin81% Jeff Stoughton89%
Total79% Total89%

Saturday, November 1, 8:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
Brad Jacobs 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 6
Player percentages
Team Howard Team Jacobs
Craig Savill98% Ryan Harnden91%
Jon Mead97% E. J. Harnden94%
Richard Hart97% Ryan Fry99%
Glenn Howard86% Brad Jacobs94%
Total95% Total95%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Brad Gushue 5
Jeff Stoughton 4
Brad Gushue 6
John Epping 5
John Epping 5
Sven Michel 4
Brad Gushue 8
Mike McEwen 6
Kevin Koe 4
Brad Jacobs 5
Brad Jacobs 2
Mike McEwen 7
Steve Laycock 3
Mike McEwen '9

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 1, 3:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
Jeff Stoughton 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 4
Player percentages
Team Gushue Team Stoughton
Geoff Walker87% Connor Njegovan94%
Brett Gallant75% Alex Forrest89%
Mark Nichols90% Rob Fowler95%
Brad Gushue87% Jeff Stoughton87%
Total83% Total91%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
Sven Michel 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
Player percentages
Team Epping Team Michel
Tim March90% Stefan Meienberg91%
Patrick Janssen97% Simon Gempeler86%
Travis Fanset91% Florian Meister66%
John Epping79% Sven Michel76%
Total89% Total80%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 4
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
Player percentages
Team Koe Team Jacobs
Ben Hebert93% Ryan Harnden89%
Brent Laing88% E. J. Harnden97%
Marc Kennedy96% Ryan Fry91%
Kevin Koe90% Brad Jacobs93%
Total92% Total93%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Mike McEwen 0 3 1 0 2 0 3 X 9
Player percentages
Team Laycock Team McEwen
Dallan Muyres96% Denni Neufeld91%
Colton Flasch96% Matt Wozniak89%
Kirk Muyres75% B. J. Neufeld91%
Steve Laycock61% Mike McEwen82%
Total82% Total88%

Semifinals

Saturday, November 1, 9:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Brad Gushue 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 6
John Epping 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 5
Player percentages
Team Gushue Team Epping
Geoff Walker88% Tim March89%
Brett Gallant75% Patrick Janssen92%
Mark Nichols81% Travis Fanset87%
Brad Gushue76% John Epping59%
Total80% Total82%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 2
Mike McEwen 0 4 0 3 0 X X X 7
Player percentages
Team Jacobs Team McEwen
Ryan Harnden97% Denni Neufeld91%
E. J. Harnden89% Matt Wozniak96%
Ryan Fry93% B. J. Neufeld95%
Brad Jacobs86% Mike McEwen93%
Total91% Total94%

Final

Sunday, November 2, 2:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 0 2 0 4 0 2 X 8
Mike McEwen 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 X 6
Player percentages
Team Gushue Team McEwen
Geoff Walker96% Denni Neufeld98%
Brett Gallant81% Matt Wozniak78%
Mark Nichols79% B. J. Neufeld80%
Brad Gushue75% Mike McEwen80%
Total83% Total84%

Women

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[1][4]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Sherry AndersonSherri SinglerAshley HowardStephanie Schmidt Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Chelsea CareyLaura CrockerTaylor McDonaldJen Gates Edmonton, Alberta
Binia FeltscherIrene SchoriFranziska KaufmannChristine Urech Flims, Switzerland
Allison FlaxeyKatie CottrillKristen FosterMorgan Court Listowel, Ontario
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewJoanne CourtneyLisa Weagle Ottawa, Ontario
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJill OfficerDawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kristy McDonaldKate CameronLeslie Wilson-WestcottRaunora Westcott Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sherry MiddaughJo-Ann RizzoLee MerklingerLeigh Armstrong Coldwater, Ontario
Eve MuirheadAnna SloanVicki AdamsSarah Reid Stirling, Scotland
Heather NedohinAmy NixonJocelyn PetermanLaine Peters Edmonton, Alberta
Alina PätzNadine LehmannMarisa WinkelhausenNicole Schwägli Baden, Switzerland
Anna SidorovaMargarita FominaAlexandra SaitovaEkaterina Galkina Moscow, Russia
Maria Prytz (fourth)Christina BertrupMaria WennerströmMargaretha Sigfridsson (skip) Skellefteå, Sweden
Valerie SweetingCathy Overton-ClaphamDana FergusonRachelle Brown Edmonton, Alberta
Silvana TirinzoniManuela SiegristEsther NeuenschwanderMarlene Albrecht Aarau, Switzerland

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWL
Rachel Homan31
Sherry Middaugh22
Alina Pätz22
Silvana Tirinzoni22
Chelsea Carey13
Pool BWL
Jennifer Jones31
Valerie Sweeting31
Anna Sidorova22
Heather Nedohin13
Allison Flaxey13
Pool CWL
Binia Feltscher40
Kristy McDonald22
Margaretha Sigfridsson22
Eve Muirhead13
Sherry Anderson13

Round Robin Results

The draw is listed as follows:[3]

Draw 1

Tuesday, October 28, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 1 1 0 1 0 3 0 3 9
Alina Pätz 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Allison Flaxey 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 6
Kristy McDonald 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 8

Draw 2

Wednesday, October 29, 9:00 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Chelsea Carey 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 2 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Valerie Sweeting 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
Heather Nedohin 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 1 2 0 1 0 1 X 5
Sherry Anderson 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 3

Wednesday, October 29, 12:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 X 6
Allison Flaxey 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 1 2 7
Alina Pätz 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 5

Draw 4

Wednesday, October 29, 4:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 6
Sherry Middaugh 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 3 2 1 0 4 X X X 10
Kristy McDonald 0 0 0 2 0 X X X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Binia Feltscher 0 0 1 4 0 1 0 1 7

Draw 5

Wednesday, October 29, 7:30 pm

Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 3 2 0 0 2 0 4 X 11
Heather Nedohin 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 6

Thursday, October 30, 9:00 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 7
Sherry Middaugh 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 5
Sherry Anderson 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heather Nedohin 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
Allison Flaxey 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 4
Valerie Sweeting 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 7

Draw 8

Thursday, October 30, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 6
Kristy McDonald 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Alina Pätz 2 0 1 2 1 1 1 X 8
Chelsea Carey 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 X 7
Valerie Sweeting 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 X 5
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 1 0 1 2 4 X 8

Draw 9

Thursday, October 30, 7:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 X 7
Eve Muirhead 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 10

Friday, October 31, 9:00 am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Valerie Sweeting 0 3 0 3 0 1 2 X 9
Allison Flaxey 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 3

Draw 11

Friday, October 31, 12:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Anderson 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2
Kristy McDonald 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 3 0 1 0 0 4 0 X 8
Heather Nedohin 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 6
Chelsea Carey 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 5

Draw 12

Friday, October 31, 4:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 4
Binia Feltscher 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 X 5
Alina Pätz 0 6 1 0 0 2 0 X 9

Draw 13

Friday, October 31, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 1 6
Sherry Anderson 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 X 5
Chelsea Carey 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 X 6
Anna Sidorova 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 X 4

Tiebreakers

Saturday, November 1, 8:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 3
Kristy McDonald 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2
Player percentages
Team Tirinzoni Team McDonald
Marlene Albrecht94% Raunora Westcott88%
Esther Neuenschwander91% Leslie Wilson-Westcott83%
Manuel Siegrist90% Kate Cameron72%
Silvana Tirinzoni88% Kristy McDonald66%
Total91% Total78%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 X 6
Anna Sidorova 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Player percentages
Team Sigfridsson Team Sidorova
Margaretha Sigfridsson92% Ekaterina Galkina87%
Maria Wennerström78% Alexandra Saitova88%
Christina Bertrup80% Margarita Fomina69%
Maria Prytz82% Anna Sidorova76%
Total83% Total80%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Binia Feltscher 4
Margaretha Sigfridsson 8
Margaretha Sigfridsson 5
Jennifer Jones 4
Jennifer Jones 6
Sherry Middaugh 5
Margaretha Sigfridsson 4
Valerie Sweeting 5
Rachel Homan 8
Silvana Tirinzoni 3
Rachel Homan 3
Valerie Sweeting 4
Valerie Sweeting 5
Alina Pätz 2

Quarterfinals

Saturday, November 1, 12:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 4
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 3 1 0 2 1 1 X 8
Player percentages
Team Feltscher Team Sigfridsson
Christine Urech79% Margaretha Sigfridsson92%
Franziska Kaufmann92% Maria Wennerström85%
Irene Schori68% Christina Bertrup66%
Binia Feltscher59% Maria Prytz84%
Total75% Total82%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 6
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 5
Player percentages
Team Jones Team Middaugh
Dawn McEwen95% Leigh Armstrong98%
Jill Officer76% Lee Merklinger80%
Kaitlyn Lawes81% Jo-Ann Rizzo98%
Jennifer Jones72% Sherry Middaugh74%
Total81% Total87%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 1 0 3 0 1 0 3 X 8
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3
Player percentages
Team Homan Team Tirinzoni
Lisa Weagle100% Marlene Albrecht82%
Joanne Courtney88% Esther Neuenschwander79%
Emma Miskew79% Manuel Siegrist83%
Rachel Homan89% Silvana Tirinzoni83%
Total89% Total82%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Valerie Sweeting 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 X 5
Alina Pätz 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Player percentages
Team Sweeting Team Pätz
Rachelle Brown73% Nicole Schwägli84%
Dana Ferguson75% Marisa Winkelhausen77%
Cathy Overton-Clapham65% Nadine Lehmann72%
Valerie Sweeting81% Alina Pätz52%
Total74% Total72%

Semifinals

Saturday, November 1, 9:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 5
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
Player percentages
Team Sigfridsson Team Jones
Margaretha Sigfridsson95% Dawn McEwen96%
Maria Wennerström92% Jill Officer74%
Christina Bertrup82% Kaitlyn Lawes79%
Maria Prytz85% Jennifer Jones76%
Total89% Total81%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Valerie Sweeting 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 4
Player percentages
Team Homan Team Sweeting
Lisa Weagle77% Rachelle Brown88%
Joanne Courtney84% Dana Ferguson77%
Emma Miskew75% Cathy Overton-Clapham73%
Rachel Homan78% Valerie Sweeting71%
Total79% Total77%

Final

Sunday, November 2, 11:00 am

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
Valerie Sweeting 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Player percentages
Team Sigfridsson Team Sweeting
Margaretha Sigfridsson83% Rachelle Brown76%
Maria Wennerström70% Dana Ferguson80%
Christina Bertrup83% Cathy Overton-Clapham64%
Maria Prytz77% Valerie Sweeting84%
Total78% Total76%

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.