2014 Swedish Football Division 2

Teams

Location of teams of the 2014 Division 2 Greater Stockholm teams.
Blue: Norra Svealand; Green: Södra Svealand.
Location of teams of the 2014 Division 2 Greater Gothenburg teams.
Yellow: Norra Götaland; Purple: Västra Götaland.
Location of teams of the 2014 Division 2 Greater Malmö teams.
Orange: Östra Götaland.

Division 2 Norrland

Source - Results & League Table 2014:
svenskfotboll.se

Division 2 Norra Svealand

Source – Results & League Table 2014:
svenskfotboll.se

Division 2 Södra Svealand

Source – Results & League Table 2014:
svenskfotboll.se

Division 2 Norra Götaland

Source – Results & League Table 2014:
svenskfotboll.se

Division 2 Östra Götaland

Source – Results & League Table 2014:
svenskfotboll.se

Division 2 Västra Götaland

Source – Results & League Table 2014:
svenskfotboll.se

League tables

Division 2 Norrland

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Piteå IF 26 17 6 3 63 21 +42 57 Promotion to 2015 Division 1
2 Hudiksvalls FF 26 13 8 5 42 27 +15 47
3 Anundsjö IF 26 12 8 6 52 39 +13 44
4 Sandvikens IF 26 13 5 8 47 35 +12 44
5 Ånge IF 26 11 9 6 40 28 +12 42
6 Tegs SK 26 12 5 9 49 34 +15 41
7 IFK Östersund 26 10 9 7 50 40 +10 39
8 Bodens BK 26 11 6 9 46 38 +8 39
9 Härnösands FF 26 10 5 11 41 40 +1 35
10 Söderhamns FF 26 8 7 11 42 44 2 31
11 Selånger FK 26 9 4 13 47 52 5 31
12 Mariehems SK 26 6 4 16 29 64 35 22 Relegation play-offs
13 Sandviks IK 26 5 3 18 24 58 34 18 2015 Division 3
14 Morön BK 26 4 3 19 24 76 52 15
Source: http://www.everysport.com/sport/fotboll/fotbollsserier-2014/division-2-herr/norrland/63933
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head away goals scored

Division 2 Norra Svealand

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Akropolis IF 26 18 7 1 68 18 +50 61 Promotion to 2015 Division 1
2 Gamla Upsala SK 26 14 10 2 54 30 +24 52
3 Sollentuna FF 26 15 5 6 59 26 +33 50
4 BKV Norrtälje 26 13 5 8 56 33 +23 44
5 Syrianska IF Kerburan 26 13 4 9 56 37 +19 43
6 IFK Aspudden-Tellus 26 12 7 7 44 40 +4 43
7 Värmdö IF 26 11 5 10 51 48 +3 38
8 Skiljebo SK 26 10 3 13 54 54 0 33
9 Konyaspor KIF 26 8 8 10 35 48 13 32
10 Västerås IK 26 7 9 10 42 52 10 30
11 Kvarnsvedens IK 26 6 10 10 35 45 10 28
12 Strömsbergs IF 26 6 7 13 39 68 29 25 Relegation play-offs
13 Karlbergs BK 26 5 3 18 31 61 30 18 2015 Division 3
14 Spårvägens FF 26 1 3 22 20 84 64 6
Source: http://www.everysport.com/sport/fotboll/fotbollsserier-2014/division-2-herr/norra-svealand/63930
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head away goals scored

Division 2 Södra Svealand

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Södertälje FK 26 19 2 5 68 31 +37 59 Promotion to 2015 Division 1
2 IK Sleipner 26 18 3 5 64 27 +37 57
3 Enskede IK 26 17 3 6 66 28 +38 54
4 Nacka FF 26 15 7 4 51 30 +21 52
5 Eskilstuna City FK 26 14 4 8 46 37 +9 46
6 Ekerö IK 26 13 2 11 55 44 +11 41
7 Rynninge IK 26 12 2 12 43 46 3 38
8 Arameisk-Syrianska IF 26 10 6 10 44 37 +7 36
9 FC Linköping City 26 9 4 13 37 46 9 31
10 Karlslunds IF 26 7 6 13 30 46 16 27
11 FC Gute 26 7 5 14 35 56 21 26
12 Smedby AIS 26 4 9 13 25 44 19 21 Relegation play-offs
13 Värmbols FC 26 4 3 19 16 62 46 15 2015 Division 3
14 KB Karlskoga 26 3 4 19 27 73 46 13
Source: http://www.everysport.com/sport/fotboll/fotbollsserier-2014/division-2-herr/sdra-svealand/63929
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head away goals scored

Division 2 Norra Götaland

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Carlstad United BK 26 19 5 2 61 28 +33 62 Promotion to 2015 Division 1
2 IK Gauthiod 26 15 4 7 60 38 +22 49
3 Nordvärmland FF 26 12 8 6 47 34 +13 44
4 Grebbestads IF 26 13 2 11 49 43 +6 41
5 Lärje/Angereds IF 26 12 4 10 40 34 +6 40
6 Lidköpings FK 26 10 6 10 45 41 +4 36
7 Torslanda IK 26 9 6 11 36 34 +2 33
8 Karlstad BK 26 10 3 13 36 41 5 33
9 Ytterby IS 26 9 5 12 50 63 13 32
10 Tibro AIK 26 8 7 11 37 47 10 31
11 Stenungsunds IF 26 9 4 13 31 48 17 31
12 IFK Åmål 26 9 3 14 41 48 7 30 Relegation play-offs
13 IFK Ölme 26 7 6 13 40 48 8 27 2015 Division 3
14 Lerums IS 26 7 3 16 31 57 26 24
Source: http://www.everysport.com/sport/fotboll/fotbollsserier-2014/division-2-herr/norra-gtaland/63932
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head away goals scored

Division 2 Östra Götaland

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 FC Höllviken 26 18 3 5 55 25 +30 57 Promotion to 2015 Division 1
2 FC Rosengård 1917 26 17 4 5 51 29 +22 55
3 FK Karlskrona 26 14 5 7 51 31 +20 47
4 IFK Berga 26 13 5 8 35 26 +9 44
5 Vimmerby IF 26 11 4 11 43 43 0 37
6 Asarums IF 26 9 8 9 40 32 +8 35
7 Hässleholms IF 26 8 9 9 41 32 +9 33
8 BW 90 IF 26 10 3 13 48 49 1 33
9 Kvarnby IK 26 10 3 13 41 51 10 33
10 Lindsdals IF 26 9 6 11 45 56 11 33
11 KSF Prespa Birlik 26 9 5 12 39 50 11 32
12 Nosaby IF 26 7 5 14 43 60 17 26 Relegation play-offs
13 Ljungby IF 26 6 6 14 28 48 20 24 2015 Division 3
14 IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 26 3 10 13 25 53 28 19
Source: http://www.everysport.com/sport/fotboll/fotbollsserier-2014/division-2-herr/oestra-goetaland/63931
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head away goals scored

Division 2 Västra Götaland

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification or relegation
1 Eskilsminne IF 26 17 5 4 78 29 +49 56 Promotion to 2015 Division 1
2 Tvååkers IF 26 17 2 7 72 33 +39 53
3 Torns IF 26 17 2 7 47 37 +10 53
4 Assyriska BK 26 13 7 6 43 34 +9 46
5 Högaborgs BK 26 12 3 11 41 34 +7 39
6 Helsingborgs IF Akademi 26 11 4 11 46 47 1 37
7 Dalstorps IF 26 9 8 9 53 36 +17 35
8 Lindome GIF 26 9 7 10 44 50 6 34
9 Jonsereds IF 26 10 4 12 38 47 9 34
10 Höganäs BK 26 9 6 11 59 51 +8 33
11 Tenhults IF 26 10 2 14 50 67 17 32
12 GIF Nike 26 7 4 15 39 62 23 25 Relegation play-offs
13 Råslätts SK 26 7 3 16 44 75 31 24 2015 Division 3
14 Sävedalens IF 26 4 3 19 25 77 52 15
Source: http://www.everysport.com/sport/fotboll/fotbollsserier-2014/division-2-herr/vaestra-goetaland/63934
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) head-to-head away goals scored

Relegation play-offs

First round

The first legs were played on 8 October, and the second legs were played on 11 and 12 October 2014.[2]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Gällivare Malmbergets FF 3–4 Friska Viljor FC 3–0 1–3
Avesta AIK 2–1 Sala FF 1–0 1–1
Myresjö/Vetlanda FK 2–5 IFK Osby 1–2 1–3
IFK Malmö 6–1 Stafsinge IF 5–1 1–1
Kortedala IF 3–2 IFK Falköping 1–0 2–2
Sundbybergs IK 2–5 IFK Stockholm 1–4 1–1

Second round

The first legs were played on 18 and 19 October, and the second legs were played on 25 and 26 October 2014.[3]

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Gällivare Malmbergets FF 4–2 Mariehem SK 2–0 2–2
IFK Stockholm 4–2 Smedby AIS 3–1 1–1
Kortedala IF 6–4 IFK Åmål 0–1 6–3
IFK Osby 2–4 Nosaby IF 0–1 2–3
IFK Malmö 7–4 GIF Nike 5–0 2–4
Avesta AIK 1–5 Strömsbergs IF 0–3 1–2[lower-alpha 1]
  1. Match abandoned after 77 minutes of play. On 29 October 2014, the competition committee of Swedish Football Association decided the match would with the score 2–1.[4]

Player of the year awards

Ever since 2003 the online bookmaker Unibet have given out awards at the end of the season to the best players in Division 2. The recipients are decided by a jury of sportsjournalists, coaches and football experts. The names highlighted in green won the overall national award.[5][6][7][8][9][10]

Norrland
Position Player Club
GK Niclas Larsson Hudiksvalls FF
DF William Olausson Piteå IF
MF Mehmed Hafizovic Hudiksvalls FF
FW Jonathan Lundbäck IFK Östersund
Norra Svealand
Position Player Club
GK Simon Lundgren Akropolis IF
DF Jesper Nyholm Gamla Upsala SK
MF Emil Skogh BKV Norrtälje
FW Marcus Hägg Strömsbergs IF
Södra Svealand
Position Player Club
GK Nicklas Bergh Eskilstuna City FK
DF Calle Klinton Rynninge IK
MF Riki Cakić IK Sleipner
FW Fredrik Notice Södertälje SK
Östra Götaland
Position Player Club
GK Marcus Eskilsson FC Höllviken
DF Magnus Carlsson FC Höllviken
MF Muktar Ahmed FK Karlskrona
FW Joel Wedenell Hässleholms IF
Västra Götaland
Position Player Club
GK Nikola Stojilkovic Eskilsminne IF
DF Benjamin Omerovic Tenhults IF
MF Robin Book Eskilsminne IF
FW Samuel Aziz Höganäs BK
Norra Götaland
Position Player Club
GK Mathias Karlsson Carlstad United BK
DF Johan Falkman Karlstad BK
MF Markus Svensson Grebbestads IF
FW Jonas Henriksson Grebbestads IF

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.