2014 Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts

The 2014 Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts, the provincial women's curling championship for Ontario, was held from January 6 to 12 at the Soo Curlers Association in Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario. The winning team represented Ontario at the 2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts in Montreal.

2014 Ontario Scotties
Tournament of Hearts
Host citySault Ste. Marie, Ontario
ArenaSoo Curlers Association
DatesJanuary 6–12
WinnerAllison Flaxey
Curling clubListowel CC, Listowel
SkipAllison Flaxey
ThirdKatie Cottrill
SecondLynn Kreviazuk
LeadMorgan Court
FinalistJulie Hastings
« 2013
2015 »

The event marked the final tournament to include teams from Northern Ontario, which began to have its own entry into the Scotties beginning in 2015.

Qualification Process

Ten teams qualify for the provincial tournament through several methods. Four teams qualified from Northern Ontario, two teams qualified from Regions 1 and 2, two teams qualified from regions 3 and 4 and two teams qualified from the Challenge Round.

The defending champion Rachel Homan did not need to participate in the qualification process, as she won the 2013 Scotties Tournament of Hearts and therefore represented Team Canada at the 2014 Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Qualification Method Berths Qualifying Team
Northern Ontario Playdowns - 1st Place Finish1Tracy Horgan
Northern Ontario Playdowns - 2nd Place Finish1Ashley Kallos
Northern Ontario Playdowns - 3rd Place Finish1Kendra Lilly
Northern Ontario Playdowns - 4th Place Finish1Dawna Premo
Regions 1 & 2 Qualifiers2Hollie Nicol
Cathy Auld
Regions 3 & 4 Qualifiers2Allison Flaxey
Sherry Middaugh
Challenge Round Qualifiers2Julie Hastings
Julie Reddick

Teams

Skip Third Second Lead Club(s)
Tracy HorganJenn HorganJenna EngeAmanda GatesIdylwylde Golf & Curling Club, Sudbury
Ashley KallosOye-Sem WonLaura VieiraJessica WilliamsFort William Curling Club, Thunder Bay
Kendra LillyLaura ForgetCourtney ChenierAmanda CorkalNorth Bay Granite Curling Club, North Bay
Dawna PremoLindsay MinersMegan St. AmandMichelle MacLeodSoo Curlers Association, Sault Ste. Marie
Hollie NicolStephanie LeDrewDanielle InglisCourtney DaviesDonalda Curling Club, Don Mills, Toronto, Ontario
Cathy AuldJanet MurphyStephanie MathesonMelissa FosterMississaugua Golf & Country Club, Mississauga
Allison FlaxeyKatie CottrillLynn KreviazukMorgan CourtListowel Curling Club, Listowel
Sherry MiddaughJo-Ann RizzoLee MerklingerLeigh ArmstrongColdwater & District Curling Club, Coldwater
Julie HastingsCheryl McPhersonStacey SmithKatrina CollinsBayview Country Club, Thornhill
Julie ReddickCarrie DelahuntMegan BalsdonLaura HickeyBlue Water Curling Club, Owen Sound

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Skip (Club) W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Allison Flaxey (Listowel)7270443227915
Julie Hastings (Bayview)7255513233172
Julie Reddick (Blue Water)6348483532129
Kendra Lilly (North Bay Granite)63645038341010
Cathy Auld (Mississaugua)5458514033711
Tracy Horgan (Idylwylde)5461473831129
Sherry Middaugh (Coldwater)4546523137146
Ashley Kallos (Fort William)3653653439116
Hollie Nicol (Donalda)2753653437109
Dawna Premo (Soo)092678224060

Round robin results

Draw 1

Monday, January 6, 7:00 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kendra Lilly 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 6
Julie Hastings 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 7
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Reddick 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 5
Tracy Horgan 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dawna Premo 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Cathy Auld 1 0 3 1 2 1 X X X X 8
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 5
Hollie Nicol 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ashley Kallos 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 5
Allison Flaxey 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 2 7

Draw 3

Tuesday, January 7, 7:00 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dawna Premo 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Tracy Horgan 4 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 X X 9
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Hollie Nicol 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 6
Allison Flaxey 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 6
Julie Hastings 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ashley Kallos 0 1 0 3 1 0 1 0 3 X 9
Cathy Auld 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Reddick 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 6
Kendra Lilly 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2

Draw 4

Wednesday, January 8, 1:00 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Hastings 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 7
Hollie Nicol 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 5
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dawna Premo 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 4
Julie Reddick 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 7
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tracy Horgan 0 2 0 2 3 0 3 X X X 10
Ashley Kallos 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kendra Lilly 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 5
Sherry Middaugh 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Allison Flaxey 0 3 0 1 0 1 1 3 X X 9
Cathy Auld 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 3

Draw 5

Wednesday, January 8, 7:00 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cathy Auld 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 6
Kendra Lilly 0 2 1 0 0 3 0 2 0 X 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sherry Middaugh 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Ashley Kallos 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 1 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Reddick 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Allison Flaxey 1 0 3 4 0 1 X X X X 9
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Hastings 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4
Tracy Horgan 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Hollie Nicol 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Dawna Premo 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 3

Draw 6

Thursday, January 9, 9:00 am

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X X 0
Allison Flaxey 1 2 2 1 3 X X X X X 9
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kendra Lilly 3 0 1 0 2 2 X X X X 8
Dawna Premo 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Hollie Nicol 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Tracy Horgan 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 X 9
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cathy Auld 2 0 3 0 1 1 0 2 X X 9
Julie Reddick 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Hastings 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 X 9
Ashley Kallos 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 6

Draw 7

Thursday, January 9, 1:00 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Hollie Nicol 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X X 4
Julie Reddick 0 3 0 2 0 0 5 X X X 10
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Allison Flaxey 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 1 1 X 7
Julie Hastings 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cathy Auld 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 4
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 5
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Dawna Premo 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Ashley Kallos 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 7
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kendra Lilly 0 1 0 1 3 0 5 X X X 10
Tracy Horgan 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 X X X 4

Draw 2

Friday, January 10, 9:00 am

The draw was postponed due to mechanical issues.

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Reddick 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 7
Ashley Kallos 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Hastings 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5
Cathy Auld 2 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 0 X 8
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Kendra Lilly 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 10
Hollie Nicol 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tracy Horgan 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 7
Allison Flaxey 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Dawna Premo 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2
Sherry Middaugh 2 1 2 0 1 0 3 X X X 9

Draw 8

Friday, January 10, 2:00 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Tracy Horgan 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
Cathy Auld 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 2 8
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ashley Kallos 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Hollie Nicol 2 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 2 X 10
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Hastings 3 0 3 0 4 X X X X X 10
Dawna Premo 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X X 2
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Allison Flaxey 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 7
Kendra Lilly 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 8
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
Julie Reddick 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 5

Draw 9

Friday, January 10, 7:30 pm

Sheet 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Allison Flaxey 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 4 X X 11
Dawna Premo 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Sheet 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Tracy Horgan 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 4 0 1 9
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
Sheet 4 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Ashley Kallos 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 X 5
Kendra Lilly 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 1 0 X 7
Sheet 5 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Reddick 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 4
Julie Hastings 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 X 8
Sheet 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Cathy Auld 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 8
Hollie Nicol 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 5

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Final
                           
1 Allison Flaxey 3  
2 Julie Hastings 8         2 Julie Hastings 5
      1 Allison Flaxey 8   1 Allison Flaxey 7
  3 Julie Reddick 2  
3 Julie Reddick 7
4 Kendra Lilly 6  

1 vs. 2

Saturday, January 11, 2:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Allison Flaxey 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X X X 3
Julie Hastings 1 1 0 5 0 1 0 X X X 8

3 vs. 4

Saturday, January 11, 7:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
Julie Reddick 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 7
Kendra Lilly 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 6

Semifinal

Sunday, January 12, 9:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Allison Flaxey 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 1 X X 8
Julie Reddick 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2

Final

Sunday, January 12, 4:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
Julie Hastings 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Allison Flaxey 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 7
2014 Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts

Allison Flaxey
1st Ontario Provincial Championship title

Qualification

Southern Ontario zones ran from November 22-December 8, 2013. Two teams from each zone qualify to 2 regional tournaments, and two teams from each of the two tournaments qualify to provincials. Two additional teams qualify out of a second chance qualifier.[1]

The Northern Ontario provincial championship occur from December 13 to 15 in 2013 at the Soo Curlers Association in Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario. Four teams qualify out of the Northern Ontario championship.

Regional Qualifiers In Bold

Southern Ontario Zone Qualification

Zone 1

December 6–8, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa

Teams entered:

  • Katie Morrissey (Ottawa) (automatically qualifies as only team)

Zone 2

December 6–8, at the RCMP Curling Club, Ottawa

Teams entered:

  • Laura Payne (Rideau) (qualifies due to lack of entries in Zone 1)
  • Samantha Peters (Rideau)
  • Jacqueline Lavoie (Rideau)
  • Rhonda Varnes (Rideau)

Zone 3

December 7, at the Carleton Heights Curling Club, Ottawa

Teams entered:

Both teams qualify as there were no other entries.

Zone 4

December 8, at the Trenton Curling Club, Trenton

Teams entered:

Both teams qualify as there were no other entries.

Zone 5

December 7 at the Lindsay Curling Club, Lindsay

Teams entered:

  • Angie Melaney (Lakefield)
  • Julie O'Neill (Lindsay)
  • Emma Joyce (Lindsay) (qualifies due to lack of entries in Zone 6)

Zone 6

December 7–8 Port Perry Community Curling Club, Port Perry

Teams entered:

  • Susan McKnight (Uxbridge) (automatically qualifies as only team)

Zone 7

November 23–24, at the Thornhill Country Club, Thornhill

Teams entered:

Zone 8

November 23–24 at the Mississaugua Golf & Country Club, Mississauga

  • Cathy Auld (Mississaugua) (automatically qualifies as only team)

Zone 9

December 7–8, at the Milton Curling Club, Milton

Teams entered:

Both teams qualify as there were no other entries.

Zone 10

November 23 at the Penetanguishene Curling Club, Penetanguishene

Teams entered:

  • Joanne Gill (Parry Sound)
  • Sarah Picton (Stroud)
  • Sherry Middaugh (Coldwater)

Zone 11

November 22–24 at the Meaford Curling Club, Meaford

Teams entered:

  • Julie Reddick (Blue Water) (automatically qualifies as only team)

Zone 12

December 7 at the Fergus Curling Club, Fergus

Teams entered:

  • Kristy Russell (Elora)
  • Sheri Smeltzer (Fergus)
  • Taylor Mellor (Kitchener-Waterloo Granite)
  • Jen Spencer (Westmount) (qualifies due to lack of entries in Zone 11)

Zone 13

December 8, at the Glendale Golf & Country Club, Hamilton

Teams entered:

  • Michelle Fletcher (Burlington)
  • Ashley Waye (Glendale)

Both teams qualify as there were no other entries.

Zone 14

December 8, at the Palmerston Curling Club, Palmerston

Teams entered:

Both teams qualify as there were no other entries.

Zone 15

December 7, at the St. Thomas Curling Club, St. Thomas

Teams entered:

Zone 16

December 6–8, at the Sun Parlour Curling Club, Leamington

Teams entered:

  • Dianne Dykstra (Chatham-Granite)
  • Bethany Heinrichs (Ilderton)

Both teams qualify as there were no other entries.

Regions 1 & 2

December 13–15 at the Cataraqui Golf & Country Club, Kingston[2]

A side Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
            
1A Katie Morrissey 10
6B Emma Joyce 4
1A Katie Morrissey 7
2A Rhonda Varnes 4
2A Rhonda Varnes 5
3B Brit O'Neill 4
1A Katie Morrissey 6
8B Hollie Nicol 7
3A Lauren Mann 0
8B Hollie Nicol 11
8B Hollie Nicol 7
7B Chrissy Cadorin 2
4A Lindsay McKeown 7
7B Chrissy Cadorin 10
8B Hollie Nicol 8
8A Cathy Auld 5
5A Angie Melaney 4
2B Samantha Peters 5
2B Samantha Paters 6
6A Susan McKnight 7
6A Susan McKnight 6
1B Laura Payne 5
6A Susan McKnight 5
8A Cathy Auld 8
8A Cathy Auld 10
3B Brit O'Neill 8
8A Cathy Auld 7
4B Lisa Farnell 4
7A Julie Hastings 4
4B Lisa Farnell 7
  B Side (Top half)        
                           
        4B Lisa Farnell 9  
  6B Emma Joyce 4     5B Julie O'Neill 3    
  5B Julie O'Neill 9         4B Lisa Farnell 2
      3A Lauren Mann 9
        2B Samantha Peters 4    
  3A Lauren Mann 10     3A Lauren Mann 8  
  4A Lindsay McKeown 3  
  B Side (Bottom half)        
                           
        2A Rhonda Varnes 9  
  7A Julie Hastings 7     7A Julie Hastings 8    
  3B Brit O'Neill 2         2A Rhonda Varnes 5
      7B Chrissy Cadorin 4
        7B Chrissy Cadorin 8    
  5A Angie Melaney 7     5A Angie Melaney 7  
  1B Laura Payne 4  
B Side Semifinal Final
     
             
             
          2A Rhonda Varnes 2
3A Lauren Mann 8       8A Cathy Auld 9
1A Katie Morrissey 7     3A Lauren Mann 3
2A Rhonda Varnes 7     2A Rhonda Varnes 6    
6A Susan McKnight 4  

Regions 3 & 4

December 14–16, Guelph Curling Club, Guelph.[3]

A side Quarterfinal Semifinal Final
            
9A Heather Graham 5
14B Jaimee Gardner 8
14B Jaimee Gardner 3
10A Sherry Middaugh 8
10A Sherry Middaugh 6
13B Michelle Fletcher 4
10A Sherry Middaugh 8
12A Kristy Russell 4
11A Julie Reddick 6
16B Dianne Dykstra 7
16B Dianne Dykstra 2
12A Kristy Russell 10
12A Kristy Russell 11
15B Chantal Lalonde 3
10A Sherry Middaugh 10
14A Allison Flaxey 11
13A Ashley Waye 6
10B Sarah Picton 0
13A Ashley Waye 2
14A Allison Flaxey 7
14A Allison Flaxey 8
9B Marika Bakewell 6
14A Allison Flaxey 10
15A Jacqueline Harrison 4
15A Jacqueline Harrison 11
12B Sheri Smeltzer 5
15A Jacqueline Harrison 8
16A Bethany Heinrichs 6
16A Bethany Heinrichs 12
11B Jen Spencer 5
  B Side (Top half)        
                           
        16A Bethany Heinrichs 3  
  9A Heather Graham 10     9A Heather Graham 10    
  13B Michelle Fletcher 2         9A Heather Graham 4
      11A Julie Reddick 9
        13A Ashley Waye 5    
  11A Julie Reddick 7     11A Julie Reddick 8  
  15B Chantal Lalonde 6  
  B Side (Bottom half)        
                           
        16B Dianne Dykstra 7  
  10B Sarah Picton 4     9B Marika Bakewell 9    
  9B Marika Bakewell 9         9B Marika Bakewell 6
      11B Jen Spencer 5
        14B Jaimee Gardner 2    
  12B Sheri Smeltzer 5     11B Jen Spencer 10  
  11B Jen Spencer 6  
B Side Semifinal Final
     
             
             
          12A Kristy Russell 7
11A Julie Reddick 7       10A Sherry Middaugh 9
12A Kristy Russell 8     12A Kristy Russell 7
9B Marika Bakewell 8     9B Marika Bakewell 4    
15A Jacqueline Harrison 6  

Challenge Round

December 20–22, Bradford & District Curling Club, Bradford

A Side
 
    1 Julie Hastings 7  
8 Marika Bakewell 8     9 Chrissy Cadorin 6  
9 Chrissy Cadorin 10       1 Julie Hastings 8  
      5 Julie Reddick 5  
    5 Julie Reddick 9  
4 Kristy Russell 11     4 Kristy Russell 4  
12 Courtney de Winter 7       1 Julie Hastings 7
      2 Jacqueline Harrison 6
    3 Lisa Farnell 1  
6 Susan McKnight 4     11 Chantal Lalonde 10  
11 Chantal Lalonde 7       11 Chantal Lalonde 5  
7 Brit O'Neill 9       2 Jacqueline Harrison 10  
10 Jen Spencer 3     7 Brit O'Neill 3      
        2 Jacqueline Harrison 8      
     
B Side
7 Brit O'Neill 6  
8 Marika Bakewell 7     8 Marika Bakewell 7  
3 Lisa Farnell 7     3 Lisa Farnell 4  
12 Courtney de Winter 3       8 Marika Bakewell 4  
          5 Julie Reddick 8  
             
             
          5 Julie Reddick 8
4 Kristy Russell 7       11 Chantal Lalonde 2
6 Susan McKnight 8     6 Susan McKnight 9  
9 Chrissy Cadorin 7     10 Jen Spencer 6  
10 Jen Spencer 9       6 Susan McKnight 5   Final
          11 Chantal Lalonde 6  
              2 Jacqueline Harrison 3
              5 Julie Reddick 9
     

Northern Ontario Provincials

The Northern Ontario provincial championship were held from December 13–15 at the Soo Curlers Association in Sault Ste. Marie.[4]

Round robin standings

Key
Teams to Provincials
SkipWL
Tracy Horgan (Idylwylde)40
Ashley Kallos (Fort William)31
Kendra Lilly (North Bay Granite)22
Dawna Premo (Soo)13
Liane Fossum (Port Arthur)04

Scores

  • Kallos 6-4 Lilly
  • Horgan 10-6 Fossum
  • Premo 7-5 Fossum
  • Horgan 7-5 Lilly
  • Horgan 9-8 Kallos
  • Lilly 8-3 Premo
  • Lilly 9-5 Forrum
  • Kallos 7-5 Premo
  • Horgan 9-3 Premo
  • Kallos 10-4 Fossum

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.