2014 Canadian Open of Curling

The 2014 Canadian Open of Curling was held from December 9 to 14 at the Gallagher Centre in Yorkton, Saskatchewan. The Canadian Open was the third men's Grand Slam and the fourth women's Grand Slam of the 2014–15 curling season.

2014 Canadian Open of Curling
Host cityYorkton, Saskatchewan
ArenaGallagher Centre
DatesDecember 9–14
Men's winner Brad Gushue
Curling clubBally Haly G&CC, St. John's
SkipBrad Gushue
ThirdMark Nichols
SecondBrett Gallant
LeadGeoff Walker
Finalist Steve Laycock
Women's winner Eve Muirhead
Curling clubDunkeld CC, Pitlochry
SkipEve Muirhead
ThirdAnna Sloan
SecondVicki Adams
LeadSarah Reid
Finalist Rachel Homan

Men

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[1]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Brendan BottcherTom AppelmanBradley ThiessenKarrick Martin Edmonton, Alberta
Reid CarruthersBraeden MoskowyDerek SamagalskiColin Hodgson Winnipeg, Manitoba
Adam CaseyJosh BarryAnson CarmodyRobbie Doherty Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Jim CotterRyan KuhnTyrel GriffithRick Sawatsky Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia
Niklas EdinOskar ErikssonKristian LindströmChristoffer Sundgren Karlstad, Sweden
John EppingTravis FansetPatrick JanssenTim March Toronto, Ontario
Brad GushueMark NicholsBrett GallantGeoff Walker St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn HowardRichard HartJon MeadCraig Savill Penetanguishene, Ontario
Brad JacobsRyan FryE. J. HarndenRyan Harnden Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Kevin KoeMarc KennedyBrent LaingBen Hebert Calgary, Alberta
Steve LaycockKirk MuyresColton FlaschDallan Muyres Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Mike McEwenB. J. NeufeldMatt WozniakDenni Neufeld Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sven MichelFlorian MeisterSimon GempelerStefan Meienberg Adelboden, Switzerland
John MorrisPat SimmonsScott BaileyNolan Thiessen Calgary, Alberta
David MurdochGreg DrummondScott AndrewsMichael Goodfellow Stirling, Scotland
Jeff StoughtonRob FowlerAlex ForrestConnor Njegovan Winnipeg, Manitoba

Knockout Results

The draw is listed as follows:[2]

A Event

First Knockout Qualifier 1
Brad Jacobs 3  
Brendan Bottcher 8     Brendan Bottcher 7  
John Epping 8     John Epping 1  
David Murdoch 4       Brendan Bottcher 3
Kevin Koe 7       Kevin Koe 7
Reid Carruthers 6     Kevin Koe 5
John Morris 7     John Morris 4    
Jeff Stoughton 3  
First Knockout Qualifier 2
Mike McEwen 7  
Adam Casey 6     Mike McEwen 8  
Niklas Edin 5     Steve Laycock 3  
Steve Laycock 8       Mike McEwen 7
Brad Gushue 7       Brad Gushue 3
Jim Cotter 6     Brad Gushue 6
Glenn Howard 6     Glenn Howard 3    
Sven Michel 3  

B Event

Second Knockout Qualifier 3
Brad Jacobs 5  
David Murdoch 3     Brad Jacobs 12  
Reid Carruthers 6     Reid Carruthers 7  
Jeff Stoughton 5       Brad Jacobs 7
          Brad Gushue 3
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 4
Adam Casey 6  
Niklas Edin 7     Niklas Edin 6  
Jim Cotter 8     Jim Cotter 7  
Sven Michel 3       Jim Cotter 8
          Brendan Bottcher 3
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 5
John Epping 8  
John Morris 4     John Epping 4
Steve Laycock 6     Steve Laycock 6
Glenn Howard 4  

C Event

Third Knockout Qualifier 6
David Murdoch 8  
Jeff Stoughton 3     David Murdoch 5  
        Glenn Howard 6  
          Glenn Howard 2
          Brendan Bottcher 8
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
Adam Casey 7  
Sven Michel 3     Adam Casey 5  
        John Morris 7  
          John Morris 4
          Brad Gushue 6
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
Reid Carruthers 8  
Niklas Edin 7     Reid Carruthers 6
        John Epping 5
     

Knockout Results

All times listed in Central Standard Time (UTC−6).[2]

Draw 1

Tuesday, December 9, 7:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 3 0 2 0 1 2 X 8
David Murdoch 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 X 5
Steve Laycock 3 0 3 0 1 1 0 X 8

Draw 3

Wednesday, December 10, 1:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 3
Brendan Bottcher 0 1 1 1 1 0 4 X 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 1 0 0 0 1 3 0 2 7
Reid Carruthers 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 0 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Morris 0 2 0 1 0 4 X X 7
Jeff Stoughton 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 7
Adam Casey 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 6
Sven Michel 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 3

Draw 4

Wednesday, December 10, 5:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 2 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 7
Jim Cotter 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 1 6

Draw 5

Wednesday, December 10, 8:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 3 1 0 3 X X X X 7
John Epping 0 0 1 0 X X X X 1
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 5
John Morris 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 2 0 2 0 3 1 X X 8
Steve Laycock 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
David Murdoch 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Adam Casey 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Niklas Edin 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 1 7

Draw 7

Thursday, December 11, 11:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
Glenn Howard 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 3
Kevin Koe 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 X 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Reid Carruthers 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 6
Jeff Stoughton 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 5
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 1 0 2 0 0 5 X X 8
Sven Michel 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 0 2 1 3 1 8
John Morris 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 4

Draw 9

Thursday, December 11, 6:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 3 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 7
Brad Gushue 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 0 4 0 3 0 4 X 12
Reid Carruthers 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 X 6
Glenn Howard 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 4

Draw 10

Friday, December 12, 8:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David Murdoch 1 0 2 2 0 3 X X 8
Jeff Stoughton 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Adam Casey 0 1 0 3 0 2 1 X 7
Sven Michel 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 11

Friday, December 12, 11:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 X 4
Steve Laycock 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 X 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Reid Carruthers 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
Niklas Edin 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 7

Draw 12

Friday, December 12, 2:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 0 2 0 1 2 1 X 7
Brad Gushue 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 0 0 1 1 1 0 5 X 8
Brendan Bottcher 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 13

Friday, December 12, 6:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
David Murdoch 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 5
Glenn Howard 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Adam Casey 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
John Morris 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 7

Draw 14

Saturday, December 13, 8:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Brendan Bottcher 4 0 1 0 2 1 X X 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
John Morris 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Brad Gushue 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 X 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Reid Carruthers 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
John Epping 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 5

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Mike McEwen 3
Brendan Bottcher 6
Brendan Bottcher 5
Steve Laycock 6
Steve Laycock 6
Jim Cotter 5
Steve Laycock 5
Brad Gushue 6
Kevin Koe 7
Reid Carruthers 2
Kevin Koe 4
Brad Gushue 5
Brad Jacobs 5
Brad Gushue 7

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 6, 12:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 0 2 0 4 0 X 6
Player percentages
Team McEwen Team Bottcher
Denni Neufeld95% Karrick Martin84%
Matt Wozniak85% Bradley Thiessen87%
B. J. Neufeld80% Tom Appelman85%
Mike McEwen94% Brendan Bottcher90%
Total88% Total86%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 6
Jim Cotter 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
Player percentages
Team Laycock Team Cotter
Dallan Muyres95% Rick Sawatsky92%
Colton Flasch91% Tyrel Griffith80%
Kirk Muyres85% Ryan Kuhn91%
Steve Laycock93% Jim Cotter93%
Total91% Total89%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 0 2 0 0 0 5 X 7
Reid Carruthers 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 2
Player percentages
Team Koe Team Carruthers
Ben Hebert98% Colin Hodgson90%
Brent Laing95% Derek Samagalski93%
Marc Kennedy100% Braeden Moskowy86%
Kevin Koe91% Reid Carruthers94%
Total96% Total91%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
Brad Gushue 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 7
Player percentages
Team Jacobs Team Gushue
Ryan Harnden96% Geoff Walker95%
E. J. Harnden83% Brett Gallant77%
Ryan Fry89% Mark Nichols76%
Brad Jacobs65% Brad Gushue84%
Total83% Total83%

Semifinals

Saturday, December 6, 8:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brendan Bottcher 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 0 5
Steve Laycock 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 6
Player percentages
Team Bottcher Team Laycock
Karrick Martin93% Dallan Muyres93%
Bradley Thiessen86% Colton Flasch87%
Tom Appelman92% Kirk Muyres80%
Brendan Bottcher80% Steve Laycock88%
Total88% Total87%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Brad Gushue 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 5
Player percentages
Team Koe Team Gushue
Ben Hebert88% Geoff Walker100%
Brent Laing85% Brett Gallant78%
Marc Kennedy76% Mark Nichols74%
Kevin Koe81% Brad Gushue94%
Total82% Total86%

Final

Sunday, December 7, 12:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 5
Brad Gushue 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 6
Player percentages
Team Laycock Team Gushue
Dallan Muyres85% Geoff Walker86%
Colton Flasch81% Brett Gallant89%
Kirk Muyres73% Mark Nichols61%
Steve Laycock77% Brad Gushue82%
Total79% Total80%

Women

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[1]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Chelsea CareyLaura CrockerTaylor McDonaldJen Gates Edmonton, Alberta
Chantelle EberleCindy RicciLarisa MurrayDebbie Lozinski Regina, Saskatchewan
Binia FeltscherIrene SchoriFranziska KaufmannChristine Urech Flims, Switzerland
Allison FlaxeyKatie CottrillKristen FosterMorgan Court Listowel, Ontario
Julie HastingsChristy TrombleyStacey SmithKatrina Collins Thornhill, Ontario
Amber HollandCathy Overton-ClaphamSasha CarterChelsey Matson Regina, Saskatchewan
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewJoanne CourtneyLisa Weagle Ottawa, Ontario
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJill OfficerDawn McEwen Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kristy McDonaldKate CameronLeslie Wilson-WestcottRaunora Westcott Winnipeg, Manitoba
Sherry MiddaughJo-Ann RizzoLee MerklingerLeigh Armstrong Coldwater, Ontario
Eve MuirheadAnna SloanVicki AdamsSarah Reid Stirling, Scotland
Heather NedohinAmy NixonJessica MairLaine Peters Edmonton, Alberta
Nina RothJamie SinclairBecca HamiltonTabitha Peterson Blaine, Minnesota
Valerie SweetingLori Olson-JohnsDana FergusonRachelle Brown Edmonton, Alberta
Jill ThurstonBrette RichardsBriane MeilleurBlaine de Jager Winnipeg, Manitoba
Silvana TirinzoniManuela SiegristEsther NeuenschwanderMarlene Albrecht Aarau, Switzerland

Knockout Results

The draw is listed as follows:[2]

A Event

First Knockout Qualifier 1
Jennifer Jones 6  
Nina Roth 4     Jennifer Jones 6  
Heather Nedohin 7     Heather Nedohin 7  
Jill Thurston 6       Heather Nedohin 3
Silvana Tirinzoni 8       Valerie Sweeting 5
Chelsea Carey 4     Silvana Tirinzoni 4
Valerie Sweeting 7     Valerie Sweeting 6    
Allison Flaxey 6  
First Knockout Qualifier 2
Rachel Homan 9  
Amber Holland 2     Rachel Homan 8  
Sherry Middaugh 2     Julie Hastings 1  
Julie Hastings 5       Rachel Homan 8
Eve Muirhead 7       Kristy McDonald 7
Chantelle Eberle 2     Eve Muirhead 2
Binia Feltscher 5     Kristy McDonald 7    
Kristy McDonald 6  

B Event

Second Knockout Qualifier 3
Nina Roth 6  
Jill Thurston 10     Jill Thurston 2  
Chelsea Carey 7     Chelsea Carey 7  
Allison Flaxey 6       Chelsea Carey 9
          Kristy McDonald 7
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 4
Amber Holland 7  
Sherry Middaugh 3     Amber Holland 4  
Chantelle Eberle 4     Binia Feltscher 5  
Binia Feltscher 8       Binia Feltscher 3
          Heather Nedohin 5
           
               
     
Second Knockout Qualifier 5
Jennifer Jones 10  
Silvana Tirinzoni 8     Jennifer Jones 2
Julie Hastings 4     Eve Muirhead 8
Eve Muirhead 6  

C Event

Third Knockout Qualifier 6
Nina Roth 10  
Allison Flaxey 6     Nina Roth 10  
        Julie Hastings 6  
          Nina Roth 4
          Binia Feltscher 5
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 7
Sherry Middaugh 7  
Chantelle Eberle 5     Sherry Middaugh 8  
        Silvana Tirinzoni 1  
          Sherry Middaugh 6
          Kristy McDonald 3
           
               
     
Third Knockout Qualifier 8
Jill Thurston 9  
Amber Holland 6     Jill Thurston 2
        Jennifer Jones 6
     

Knockout Results

All times listed in Central Standard Time (UTC−6).[2]

Draw 1

Tuesday, December 9, 7:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 2 0 2 0 3 1 X 8
Chelsea Carey 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 7
Chantelle Eberle 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Binia Feltscher 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Kristy McDonald 0 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 6

Draw 2

Wednesday, December 10, 9:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 6
Nina Roth 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 4
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heather Nedohin 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 7
Jill Thurston 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Valerie Sweeting 0 2 3 1 0 1 0 0 7
Allison Flaxey 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 4 1 1 2 X 9
Amber Holland 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Julie Hastings 1 0 0 1 2 0 1 X 5

Draw 4

Wednesday, December 10, 5:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Valerie Sweeting 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 2 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 2
Kristy McDonald 0 3 2 0 1 1 X X 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 7
Allison Flaxey 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chantelle Eberle 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Binia Feltscher 2 0 1 0 1 0 4 X 8

Draw 6

Thursday, December 11, 8:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
Heather Nedohin 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 2 0 0 4 2 X X X 8
Julie Hastings 0 0 1 0 0 X X X 1
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nina Roth 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 6
Jill Thurston 0 1 3 0 2 0 2 2 10
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Amber Holland 0 1 1 1 0 1 2 1 7
Sherry Middaugh 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3

Draw 8

Thursday, December 11, 2:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heather Nedohin 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 3
Valerie Sweeting 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 X 5
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 4 8
Kristy McDonald 0 0 4 0 2 0 1 0 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jill Thurston 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X 2
Chelsea Carey 1 0 2 0 3 1 X X 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Amber Holland 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 X 4
Binia Feltscher 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 5
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 2 10
Silvana Tirinzoni 3 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 8

Draw 9

Thursday, December 11, 6:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Julie Hastings 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Eve Muirhead 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 X 6

Draw 10

Friday, December 12, 8:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nina Roth 2 0 2 0 2 1 3 X 10
Allison Flaxey 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 X 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 2 0 0 2 1 0 2 X 7
Chantelle Eberle 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 X 5

Draw 11

Friday, December 12, 11:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 3 9
Kristy McDonald 1 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 7
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Binia Feltscher 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Heather Nedohin 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jill Thurston 0 3 0 2 1 2 0 1 9
Amber Holland 2 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 6

Draw 12

Friday, December 12, 2:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Eve Muirhead 1 0 2 2 2 1 X X 8
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nina Roth 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 4 10
Julie Hastings 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 6
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 1 1 0 0 1 2 2 1 8
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Draw 13

Friday, December 12, 6:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Nina Roth 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
Binia Feltscher 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 5
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 6
Kristy McDonald 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 3
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jill Thurston 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
Jennifer Jones 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 X 6

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Rachel Homan 7
Binia Feltscher 3
Rachel Homan 4
Heather Nedohin 3
Heather Nedohin 9
Chelsea Carey 3
Rachel Homan 3
Eve Muirhead 5
Val Sweeting 5
Sherry Middaugh 4
Val Sweeting 3
Eve Muirhead 6
Eve Muirhead 8
Jennifer Jones 5

Quarterfinals

Saturday, December 6, 5:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 2 0 2 3 0 0 X 7
Binia Feltscher 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 3
Player percentages
Team Homan Team Feltscher
Lisa Weagle86% Christine Urech90%
Joanne Courtney89% Franziska Kaufmann72%
Emma Miskew85% Irene Schori80%
Rachel Homan98% Binia Feltscher71%
Total90% Total78%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heather Nedohin 3 0 3 0 3 X X X 9
Chelsea Carey 0 1 0 2 0 X X X 3
Player percentages
Team Nedohin Team Carey
Laine Peters95% Jen Gates94%
Jocelyn Peterman75% Taylor McDonald80%
Amy Nixon85% Laura Crocker82%
Heather Nedohin84% Chelsea Carey54%
Total85% Total77%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Val Sweeting 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 5
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 4
Player percentages
Team Sweeting Team Middaugh
Rachelle Brown73% Leigh Armstrong97%
Dana Ferguson75% Lee Merklinger70%
Lori Olson-Johns71% Jo-Ann Rizzo71%
Val Sweeting93% Sherry Middaugh75%
Total78% Total79%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 2 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 8
Jennifer Jones 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 X 5
Player percentages
Team Muirhead Team Jones
Sarah Reid75% Dawn McEwen88%
Vicki Adams84% Jill Officer88%
Anna Sloan71% Kaitlyn Lawes85%
Eve Muirhead97% Jennifer Jones74%
Total82% Total84%

Semifinals

Saturday, December 6, 8:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 4
Heather Nedohin 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Player percentages
Team Homan Team Nedohin
Lisa Weagle80% Laine Peters80%
Joanne Courtney79% Jessica Mair69%
Emma Miskew93% Amy Nixon91%
Rachel Homan94% Heather Nedohin76%
Total87% Total79%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Val Sweeting 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
Eve Muirhead 0 1 0 1 0 4 0 X 6
Player percentages
Team Sweeting Team Muirhead
Rachelle Brown87% Sarah Reid82%
Dana Ferguson73% Vicki Adams75%
Lori Olson-Johns76% Anna Sloan81%
Val Sweeting86% Eve Muirhead97%
Total80% Total84%

Final

Sunday, December 7, 5:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Eve Muirhead 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 5
Player percentages
Team Homan Team Muirhead
Lisa Weagle84% Sarah Reid82%
Joanne Courtney78% Vicki Adams90%
Emma Miskew90% Anna Sloan79%
Rachel Homan76% Eve Muirhead90%
Total82% Total85%

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.