2013 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship

The 2013 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 13 to 20 at the newly constructed Grant-Harvey Centre in Fredericton, New Brunswick.[1] The event was held in conjunction with the 2013 World Senior Curling Championships. This event marked the first time that Canada has hosted a World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship since its inception in 2008.

2013 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Host cityFredericton, New Brunswick
ArenaGrant-Harvey Centre[1]
DatesApril 13–20
Winner Hungary
FemaleDorottya Palancsa
MaleZsolt Kiss
Finalist Sweden
« 2012
2014 »

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[2]

Grey Pool

 England  Estonia  Finland

Male: Ben Fowler
Female: Anna Fowler

Male: Martin Lill
Female: Kristiine Lill

Male: Kalle Kiiskinen
Female: Katja Kiiskinen

 Latvia  Netherlands  Norway

Male: Renārs Freidensons
Female: Evita Regža

Male: Mark Neeleman
Female: Marianne Neeleman

Male: Magnus Nedregotten
Female: Kristin Moen Skaslien

 Scotland  Slovakia  Sweden

Male: Bruce Mouat
Female: Gina Aitken

Male: Pavol Pitoňák
Female: Gabriela Kajanová

Male: Fredrik Hallström
Female: Elisabeth Norredahl

Yellow Pool

 Australia  Austria  Czech Republic

Male: Jay Merchant
Female: Lynette Gill

Male: Christian Roth
Female: Claudia Toth

Male: Tomáš Paul
Female: Zuzana Hájková

 Denmark  France  Japan

Male: Are Solberg
Female: Lilian Nielsen

Male: Romain Borini
Female: Pauline Jeanneret

Male: Hiroaki Kashiwagi
Female: Yumiko Sato

 New Zealand  Slovenia  United States[3]

Male: Hans Frauenlob
Female: Natalie Campbell

Male: Tomas Tišler
Female: Nadja Papan

Male: Peter Stolt
Female: Maureen Stolt

Blue Pool

 Canada[4]  China  Hungary

Male: Robert Desjardins
Female: Isabelle Néron

Male: Ma Yanlong
Female: Yu Xinna

Male: Zsolt Kiss
Female: Dorottya Palancsa

 Italy  Russia  Romania

Male: Alessio Gonin
Female: Giorgia Ricca

Male: Alexey Kamnev
Female: Yana Nekrasova

Male: Valentin Gheorge Anghelinei
Female: Ana-Maria Saracu

 South Korea  Spain   Switzerland

Male: Ahn Jae-sung
Female: Synn Hyun-ho

Male: Sergio Vez Labrador
Female: Irantzu Garcia Vez

Male: Martin Rios
Female: Nadine Lehmann

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreaker
(winner moves on to Draw Shot Challenge)
Teams to Draw Shot Challenge
(team with best moves to playoffs, other two play in qualification game)
Grey PoolWL
 Scotland62
 Sweden62
 Netherlands62
 Norway62
 Estonia44
 Finland35
 Slovakia35
 Latvia26
 England08
Yellow PoolWL
 New Zealand71
 Austria71
 Czech Republic62
 United States44
 Japan44
 Denmark35
 France35
 Australia26
 Slovenia08
Blue PoolWL
  Switzerland80
 Hungary71
 Russia53
 China44
 Canada44
 Italy44
 Spain35
 South Korea17
 Romania08

Round robin results

Grey Pool

Saturday, April 13

Draw 1 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Scotland 0 2 0 4 1 1 0 2 10
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 2 1 0 5 0 0 1 X 9
 Finland 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
 Sweden 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 1 2 2 1 0 0 3 X 9
 England 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 X 3

Draw 4 20:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 0 5 1 0 2 0 1 2 11
 Finland 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 1 0 2 0 3 1 0 X 7
 England 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 5 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 9
 Norway 0 2 0 0 5 2 0 1 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 4
 Netherlands 0 3 1 0 1 0 1 3 9

Sunday, April 14

Draw 7 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 2 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 5
 Norway 0 1 1 2 0 3 2 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 1 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 7
 Estonia 0 0 2 1 0 2 3 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands 4 0 2 0 3 1 0 X 10
 Latvia 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
 Scotland 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 3 8

Monday, April 15

Draw 10 9:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 9
 Latvia 0 0 0 2 0 1 2 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 6
 Sweden 0 3 0 3 0 0 2 1 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 2 0 2 1 1 0 5 X 11
 Finland 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 1 2 3 0 0 0 1 0 7
 Slovakia 0 0 0 2 5 1 0 1 9

Draw 13 19:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 6
 Norway 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 6
 England 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2
 Estonia 1 1 1 0 2 2 1 X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
 Netherlands 0 1 1 2 1 1 0 1 7

Tuesday, April 16

Draw 16 14:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Estonia 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 X 3
 Scotland 3 1 0 1 0 3 0 X 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 3 0 1 2 0 1 2 0 9
 Slovakia 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Norway 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
 Sweden 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 3 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
 England 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 4

Wednesday, April 17

Draw 19 9:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Sweden 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 4
 Slovakia 0 0 3 1 0 2 3 1 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Finland 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 6
 Netherlands 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Scotland 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 8
 Latvia 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 4 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 1 0 2 3 1 0 2 X 9
 Estonia 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2

Draw 22 19:30

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 4
 Netherlands 0 4 1 0 3 2 0 X 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 6
 Scotland 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovakia 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 5
 Finland 1 0 0 2 1 3 0 1 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Latvia 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 X 5
 Sweden 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 X 8

Thursday, April 18

Draw 25 14:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 2 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 7
 Slovakia 0 2 0 1 0 1 3 2 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Finland 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 1 7
 Latvia 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 England 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 6
 Estonia 1 3 1 0 3 0 0 1 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Netherlands 0 2 1 0 0 0 3 1 7
 Norway 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 4

Yellow Pool

Saturday, April 13

Draw 2 12:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 2 8
 Japan 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 0 2 4 0 1 1 1 0 9
 United States 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 3
 New Zealand 1 3 1 0 0 0 2 0 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 X 3
 Denmark 1 3 4 2 0 1 1 X 12

Sunday, April 14

Draw 5 8:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 3 0 2 2 0 4 0 X 11
 Australia 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 3 1 0 0 2 0 1 7
 Austria 3 0 0 3 2 0 1 0 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 5
 New Zealand 1 0 0 0 3 0 1 1 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 3 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 7
 Slovenia 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 2

Draw 8 17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 1
 Czech Republic 1 1 1 1 0 2 2 X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 3 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 9
 Denmark 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
 France 3 1 3 1 1 0 X X 9
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Australia 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 7

Monday, April 15

Draw 11 12:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 4
 France 0 0 3 1 0 1 1 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 5
 United States 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 2 8
 Austria 0 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Japan 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 4 11
 Czech Republic 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 6

Tuesday, April 16

Draw 14 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
 United States 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 3 2 1 0 0 2 X 8
 Japan 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 X 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 1 0 3 1 0 2 X X 7
 Australia 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 0 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 6
 Denmark 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3

Draw 17 17:45

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
 New Zealand 1 2 3 2 1 0 X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 1 0 4 1 1 0 0 7
 Austria 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 2 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Australia 0 1 0 0 4 0 2 1 1 9
 Slovenia 4 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 1 0 2 1 0 0 4 0 8
 Japan 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 3 9

Wednesday, April 17

Draw 20 12:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 2 0 0 2 2 1 1 X 8
 Australia 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Denmark 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 X 6
 Slovenia 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 3 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 7
 Japan 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 France 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X 3
 United States 2 1 0 3 0 3 1 X 10

Thursday, April 18

Draw 23 8:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Japan 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 7
 Slovenia 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 4
 Denmark 0 2 1 0 0 2 1 3 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 4 0 2 0 1 1 0 X 8
 Czech Republic 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 X 6
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 6
 United States 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 5

Draw 26 17:45

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Australia 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 4
 New Zealand 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 X 7
 France 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 United States 0 1 2 1 2 2 2 X 10
 Japan 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Slovenia 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 X 4
 Austria 1 1 0 3 0 3 0 X 8

Blue Pool

Saturday, April 13

Draw 3 16:30

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
  Switzerland 1 0 0 3 2 3 2 X 11
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X 1
 Hungary 4 4 2 1 0 3 X X 14
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 0 0 2 0 3 1 0 0 6
 Russia 1 2 0 1 0 0 4 1 9
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 X 4
 Canada 4 0 1 0 1 1 0 X 7

Sunday, April 14

Draw 6 11:15

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 0 5
 Hungary 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 0 1 3 3 4 0 1 X 12
 Canada 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 3 0 1 0 0 X X 4
 Spain 2 0 5 0 5 1 X X 13
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 4 1 1 3 1 0 X X 10
 South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1

Draw 9 21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 0 6
 Spain 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 1 1 0 0 0 X X 2
 China 4 0 0 4 2 1 X X 11
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 South Korea 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 7
 Italy 1 0 0 0 3 0 3 0 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
  Switzerland 1 2 0 3 2 1 0 X 9

Monday, April 15

Draw 12 16:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 0 0 0 5 2 2 0 X 9
 Italy 2 1 3 0 0 0 6 X 12
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 South Korea 1 0 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 6
 Russia 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 8
 Hungary 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 3 0 4 1 0 4 X 12
 Romania 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3

Tuesday, April 16

Draw 15 11:15

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 2 2 2 2 1 1 X X 10
 Romania 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 3 2 0 3 4 1 X X 13
 South Korea 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 2 5 1 2 3 0 X X 13
 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X 1
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
 China 2 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 7

Draw 18 21:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 China 0 4 1 0 0 2 0 0 7
  Switzerland 1 0 0 3 1 0 3 2 10
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 1 1 1 2 1 0 4 X 10
 Romania 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 X 2
 Russia 1 0 0 1 2 1 2 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 0 3 1 1 2 1 0 X 8
 Canada 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 X 4

Wednesday, April 17

Draw 21 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 1 0 0 2 1 0 2 1 7
 Spain 0 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Russia 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 4
 Canada 1 1 1 0 3 0 1 1 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 0 2 2 4 0 1 2 X 11
 China 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 1
 South Korea 1 2 4 0 4 1 X X 12

Thursday, April 18

Draw 24 11:15

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 4 0 1 0 2 2 2 X 11
 South Korea 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Spain 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 X 3
  Switzerland 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 X 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Romania 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
 Hungary 4 1 3 1 2 1 X X 12
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Italy 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3
 Russia 1 1 0 1 2 0 1 X 6

Draw 27 21:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 1 2 0 1 2 0 3 X 9
 Romania 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 3 1 2 2 1 2 X X 11
 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Canada 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 X 3
 China 1 2 0 1 1 1 0 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 South Korea 0 1 0 0 0 3 0 X 4
 Spain 4 0 3 1 1 0 2 X 11

Tiebreaker

Friday, April 19, 9:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 2 0 4 1 0 1 1 X 9
 Netherlands 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 X 5

Playoffs

Qualification Game
   
Y3  Czech Republic 8
B3  Russia 3
Quarterfinals Semifinals Gold Medal Game
         
B1   Switzerland 4
G3  Norway 9
G3  Norway 5
G2  Sweden 7
G1  Scotland 4
G2  Sweden 6
G2  Sweden 7
B2  Hungary 8
Y2  Austria 4
B2  Hungary 7
B2  Hungary 10
Y3  Czech Republic 5
Y1  New Zealand 2
Y3  Czech Republic 9
Bronze Medal Game
   
G3  Norway 1
Y3  Czech Republic 8

Qualification Game

Friday, April 19, 13:30

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Czech Republic 3 0 2 1 0 2 0 X 8
 Russia 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 X 3

Quarterfinals

Friday, April 19, 18:00

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
  Switzerland 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 4
 Norway 2 0 4 1 0 2 0 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Scotland 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 4
 Sweden 0 1 0 3 1 1 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Austria 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 X 4
 Hungary 1 1 0 0 3 0 2 X 7
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 New Zealand 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 2
 Czech Republic 0 0 1 1 3 1 3 X 9

Semifinals

Saturday, April 20, 11:00

Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 5
 Sweden 1 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 7
Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Hungary 2 0 3 1 0 1 1 2 10
 Czech Republic 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 0 5

Bronze medal game

Saturday, April 20, 17:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
 Norway 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X 1
 Czech Republic 2 1 0 1 3 1 X X 8

Gold medal game

Saturday, April 20, 17:00

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
 Sweden 2 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 7
 Hungary 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 1 8
2013 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship winner

Hungary
1st title

References

General
  • "2013 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship". World Curling Federation.
Specific
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.