2013 World Men's Curling Championship

The 2013 World Men's Curling Championship (branded as the Ford World Men's Curling Championship 2013 for sponsorship reasons) was held from March 30 to April 7 at the Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada.[2][3] This marked the twenty-first time that Canada hosted the World Men's Championship, the fifth time that the province of British Columbia hosted the World Men's Championship, and the second time that Victoria hosted the World Men's Championship.[3] Victoria previously hosted the championships in 2005. The event was also a qualifying event for the 2014 Winter Olympics, awarding points to countries based on performance at this tournament.

2013 World Men's Curling Championship
Host cityVictoria, British Columbia, Canada
ArenaSave-On-Foods Memorial Centre
DatesMarch 30 – April 7
Attendance42,966[1]
Winner Sweden
Curling clubKarlstads CK, Karlstad
SkipNiklas Edin
ThirdSebastian Kraupp
SecondFredrik Lindberg
LeadViktor Kjäll
AlternateOskar Eriksson
CoachPeja Lindholm
Eva Lund
Finalist Canada (Brad Jacobs)
« 2012
2014 »

Qualification

The following nations qualified to participate in the 2013 World Men's Curling Championship:

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[5][6]

 Canada  China  Czech Republic
Soo CA, Sault Ste. Marie

Skip: Brad Jacobs
Third: Ryan Fry
Second: E. J. Harnden
Lead: Ryan Harnden
Alternate: Matt Dumontelle

Harbin CC, Harbin

Skip: Liu Rui
Third: Xu Xiaoming
Second: Ba Dexin
Lead: Zang Jialiang
Alternate: Zou Dejia

Brno CK, Brno

Skip: Jiří Snítil
Third: Martin Snítil
Second: Jakub Bareš
Lead: Marek Vydra
Alternate: Jindřich Kitzberger

 Denmark  Finland  Japan
Hvidovre CC, Hvidovre

Skip: Rasmus Stjerne
Third: Johnny Frederiksen
Second: Mikkel Poulsen
Lead: Troels Harry
Alternate: Lars Vilandt

M-Curling, Vantaa

Skip: Aku Kauste
Third: Jani Sullanmaa
Second: Pauli Jäämies
Lead: Janne Pitko
Alternate: Leo Mäkelä

Karuizawa CC, Karuizawa

Skip: Yusuke Morozumi
Third: Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Second: Tetsuro Shimizu
Lead: Kosuke Morozumi
Alternate: Yoshiro Shimizu

 Norway  Russia  Scotland
Snarøen CC, Oslo

Skip: Thomas Ulsrud
Third: Thomas Løvold1
Second: Christoffer Svae
Lead: Håvard Vad Petersson
Alternate: Markus Høiberg1

Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip: Andrey Drozdov
Third: Alexey Stukalskiy
Second: Alexey Tselousov
Lead: Petr Dron
Alternate: Anton Kalalb

Curl Aberdeen, Aberdeen

Skip: David Murdoch
Third: Tom Brewster
Second: Scott Andrews
Lead: Michael Goodfellow
Alternate: Greg Drummond

 Sweden   Switzerland[7]  United States[8]
Karlstads CK, Karlstad

Skip: Niklas Edin
Third: Sebastian Kraupp
Second: Fredrik Lindberg
Lead: Viktor Kjäll
Alternate: Oskar Eriksson

CC Adelboden, Adelboden

Skip: Sven Michel
Third: Claudio Pätz
Second: Sandro Trolliet
Lead: Simon Gempeler
Alternate: Benoît Schwarz

Granite CC, Seattle

Skip: Brady Clark
Third: Sean Beighton
Second: Darren Lehto
Lead: Phil Tilker
Alternate: Greg Persinger

Notes
  1. ^ Torger Nergård, who usually plays third, was not present at the Worlds due to the upcoming birth of his child, so Løvold, the team's longtime alternate, played in his place. Høiberg served as the alternate.

Round robin standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Country Skip W L PF PA Ends
Won
Ends
Lost
Blank
Ends
Stolen
Ends
Shot %
 Scotland David Murdoch 8375624746111186%
 Sweden Niklas Edin 747871494816786%
 Denmark Rasmus Stjerne 746657454616986%
 Canada Brad Jacobs 747664474391187%
 Norway Thomas Ulsrud 657371474612783%
 China Liu Rui 6571625140161687%
  Switzerland Sven Michel 656862444121686%
 Czech Republic Jiří Snítil 656972444615681%
 United States Brady Clark 567375444516580%
 Russia Andrey Drozdov 385574424914980%
 Japan Yusuke Morozumi 38677948549681%
 Finland Aku Kauste 2962824449111279%

Round robin results

All draw times are listed in Pacific Daylight Time (UTC−7).[9]

Draw 1

Saturday, March 30, 14:00[10]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 7
 China (Liu) 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 0 7
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 8
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 4

Draw 2

Saturday, March 30, 19:00[11]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 1 1 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 X 7
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 2 0 1 0 5 0 3 X 12
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 5
 Sweden (Edin) 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
 United States (Clark) 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 8

Draw 3

Sunday, March 31, 9:00[12]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 2 8
  Switzerland (Michel) 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 1 0 1 3 0 1 2 0 X 8
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 6

Draw 4

Sunday, March 31, 14:00[13]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Clark) 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 6
 Japan (Morozumi) 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 5
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
 China (Liu) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 5

Draw 5

Sunday, March 31, 19:00[14]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X 2
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 3 0 1 1 2 2 X X X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
 Canada (Jacobs) 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 9
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Clark) 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 4
  Switzerland (Michel) 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 X 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 8
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6

Draw 6

Monday, April 1, 9:00[15]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 7
 United States (Clark) 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 1 3 0 8
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 5
 China (Liu) 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 1 X 7
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 3

Draw 7

Monday, April 1, 14:00[16]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 X 6
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jacobs) 1 0 2 2 1 0 0 1 X X 7
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X 2

Draw 8

Monday, April 1, 19:00[17]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 7
 Norway (Ulsrud) 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 2 0 1 0 4 X X X X 7
 United States (Clark) 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 8
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 6

Draw 9

Tuesday, April 2, 9:00[18]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 X 6
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 1 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 0 2 9
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 2 0 8
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 6
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 5

Draw 10

Tuesday, April 2, 14:00[19]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 2 10
 Sweden (Edin) 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 4
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 1 0 1 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 1 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 8
 United States (Clark) 0 3 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 1 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 1 5
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 6

Draw 11

Tuesday, April 2, 19:00[20]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 5
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 2 0 0 1 2 0 2 0 X 7
 Canada (Jacobs) 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 3 X 10
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Clark) 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 8
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 6

Draw 12

Wednesday, April 3, 8:30[21]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 X X 4
 Scotland (Murdoch) 1 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 X X 8
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Clark) 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 7
 Finland (Kauste) 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 4
  Switzerland (Michel) 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 1 0 2 10
 Canada (Jacobs) 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 8

Draw 13

Wednesday, April 3, 13:30[22]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jacobs) 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 1 8
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
 China (Liu) 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 9
 Finland (Kauste) 0 2 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 1 6
 Sweden (Edin) 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 5

Draw 14

Wednesday, April 3, 19:00[23]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Clark) 3 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 8
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 8
 Sweden (Edin) 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 6
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 7
 China (Liu) 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 0 6

Draw 15

Thursday, April 4, 9:00[24]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 0 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 7
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 3 X 10
 Japan (Morozumi) 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 X 7
 China (Liu) 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 X 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Russia (Drozdov) 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 7
 United States (Clark) 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 5

Draw 16

Thursday, April 4, 14:00[25]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 8
 Japan (Morozumi) 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 X 5
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 United States (Clark) 3 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 9
 Norway (Ulsrud) 0 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 7
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Finland (Kauste) 3 0 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 10
 Scotland (Murdoch) 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 1 1 0 9

Draw 17

Thursday, April 4, 19:00[26]

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 China (Liu) 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 X 8
 Finland (Kauste) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Norway (Ulsrud) 4 0 2 2 0 3 X X X X 11
 Russia (Drozdov) 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X X 3
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 7
 Sweden (Edin) 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 11
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
  Switzerland (Michel) 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 6
 Czech Republic (Snítil) 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 3

Playoffs

  Page playoff system Semifinal Gold Medal Game
                           
1  Scotland 5  
2  Sweden 6         2  Sweden 8
      1  Scotland 3   4  Canada 6
  4  Canada 6  
3  Denmark 6
4  Canada 8  
Bronze Medal Game
   
1  Scotland 7
3  Denmark 6

1 vs. 2

Friday, April 5, 19:00[27]

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 5
 Sweden (Edin) 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 6
Player percentages
 Scotland  Sweden
Michael Goodfellow95% Viktor Kjäll93%
Greg Drummond74% Fredrik Lindberg88%
Tom Brewster60% Sebastian Kraupp83%
David Murdoch84% Niklas Edin96%
Total78% Total90%

3 vs. 4

Saturday, April 6, 11:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Denmark (Stjerne) 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 6
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 8
Player percentages
 Denmark  Canada
Troels Harry93% Ryan Harnden95%
Mikkel Poulsen83% E. J. Harnden90%
Johnny Frederiksen74% Ryan Fry95%
Rasmus Stjerne81% Brad Jacobs86%
Total83% Total92%

Semifinal

Saturday, April 6, 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 3
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Player percentages
 Scotland  Canada
Michael Goodfellow94% Ryan Harnden96%
Scott Andrews76% E. J. Harnden94%
Greg Drummond81% Ryan Fry83%
David Murdoch88% Brad Jacobs93%
Total85% Total92%

Bronze medal game

Sunday, April 7, 11:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Scotland (Murdoch) 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 7
 Denmark (Stjerne) 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 6
Player percentages
 Scotland  Denmark
Michael Goodfellow99% Troels Harry94%
Scott Andrews83% Mikkel Poulsen81%
Tom Brewster85% Johnny Frederiksen84%
David Murdoch89% Rasmus Stjerne86%
Total89% Total86%

Gold medal game

Sunday, April 7, 16:00

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Final
 Sweden (Edin) 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 X 8
 Canada (Jacobs) 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 6
Player percentages
 Sweden  Canada
Viktor Kjäll95% Ryan Harnden89%
Fredrik Lindberg88% E. J. Harnden86%
Sebastian Kraupp83% Ryan Fry86%
Niklas Edin88% Brad Jacobs75%
Total88% Total84%
2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship Winner

Sweden
6th title

Statistics

Top 5 player percentages

Round robin only[26]

Leads%
Ryan Harnden91
Zang Jialiang91
Simon Gempeler91
Janne Pitko90
Petr Dron90
Seconds%
E. J. Harnden89
Ba Dexin88
Sandro Trolliet87
Mikkel Poulsen87
Fredrik Lindberg86
Thirds%
Ryan Fry87
Xu Xiaoming87
Johnny Frederiksen87
Sebastian Kraupp86
Claudio Pätz86
Skips%
David Murdoch86
Brady Clark85
Sven Michel84
Liu Rui84
Niklas Edin84

Perfect games

Round robin only[26]

PlayerTeamPositionShotsOpponent
Petr Dron RussiaLead22 Czech Republic
Ryan Harnden CanadaLead12 United States
Ryan Harnden CanadaLead22 Japan
Zang Jialiang ChinaLead20 Finland

References

General
  • "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship". World Curling Federation.
Specific
  1. "Archived copy" (PDF). Archived (PDF) from the original on 2018-03-26. Retrieved 2018-03-26.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  2. "Victoria, Canada awarded 2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship". World Curling Federation. 18 October 2011. Archived from the original on 2011-12-21. Retrieved 2011-12-22.
  3. "Victoria awarded 2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship". Canadian Curling Association. 18 October 2011. Archived from the original on 2011-12-22. Retrieved 2011-12-22.
  4. "China & Japan men and women qualify for World Curling Championships". World Curling Federation. 24 November 2012. Archived from the original on 2012-11-30. Retrieved 24 November 2012.
  5. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Confirmed Teams". Canadian Curling Association. Archived from the original on 2012-03-20. Retrieved 30 March 2013.
  6. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Teams". World Curling Federation. 28 March 2013. Archived from the original on 2013-04-03. Retrieved 30 March 2013.
  7. "Neue Meister bei den Frauen und Männern" (in German). Swiss Curling Association. 23 February 2013. Archived from the original on 2014-02-07. Retrieved 23 February 2013.
  8. "Seattle's Clark rink wins 2013 Men's National Championship" (PDF). United States Curling Association. 16 February 2013. Retrieved 20 February 2013.
  9. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Draw Schedule". Canadian Curling Association. Archived from the original on 2013-01-23. Retrieved 20 January 2013.
  10. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 1" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-06. Retrieved 31 March 2013.
  11. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 2" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 31 March 2013.
  12. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 3" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-05. Retrieved 31 March 2013.
  13. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 4" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-05. Retrieved 31 March 2013.
  14. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 5" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-05. Retrieved 1 April 2013.
  15. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 6" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-06. Retrieved 1 April 2013.
  16. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 7" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2013-05-12. Retrieved 3 April 2013.
  17. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 8" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 3 April 2013.
  18. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 9" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-06. Retrieved 3 April 2013.
  19. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 10" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-06. Retrieved 3 April 2013.
  20. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 11" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 3 April 2013.
  21. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 12" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-05. Retrieved 5 April 2013.
  22. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 13" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-05. Retrieved 5 April 2013.
  23. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 14" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 5 April 2013.
  24. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 15" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2016-03-05. Retrieved 5 April 2013.
  25. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 16" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2013-04-18. Retrieved 5 April 2013.
  26. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 17" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Retrieved 5 April 2013.
  27. "2013 Ford World Men's Curling Championship – Media Report – Statistical Report for Draw 18" (PDF). Canadian Curling Association. Archived (PDF) from the original on 2014-02-23. Retrieved 6 April 2013.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.