2013 Players' Championship

The 2013 Players' Championship was a curling tournament held from April 16 to 21 at the Mattamy Athletic Centre (Maple Leaf Gardens) in Toronto, Ontario as part of the 2012–13 World Curling Tour.[1] It was the fourth men's and fifth women's Grand Slam event of the 2012–13 curling season. The event was held in a round robin format.

2013 Players' Championship
Host cityToronto, Ontario
ArenaMattamy Athletic Centre
DatesApril 16–21
Men's winner Glenn Howard
Curling clubColdwater & District CC, Coldwater
SkipGlenn Howard
ThirdWayne Middaugh
SecondBrent Laing
LeadCraig Savill
Finalist Mike McEwen
Women's winner Eve Muirhead
Curling clubDunkeld CC, Pitlochry
SkipEve Muirhead
ThirdAnna Sloan
SecondVicki Adams
LeadClaire Hamilton
Finalist Margaretha Sigfridsson

Men

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[2]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Greg BalsdonMark BiceTyler MorganJamie Farnell Toronto, Ontario
Jim CotterJason GunnlaugsonTyrel GriffithRick Sawatsky Kelowna/Vernon, British Columbia
Niklas EdinSebastian KrauppFredrik LindbergViktor Kjäll Karlstad, Sweden
John EppingScott BaileyCollin MitchellDavid Mathers Toronto, Ontario
Joe FransRyan WerenichJeff GordaShawn Kaufman Bradford, Ontario
Brad GushueAdam CaseyBrett GallantGeoff Walker St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador
Glenn HowardWayne MiddaughBrent LaingCraig Savill Coldwater, Ontario
Brad JacobsRyan FryE. J. HarndenRyan Harnden Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Mark KeanTrevor FansetPatrick JanssenTim March Toronto, Ontario
Kevin KoePat SimmonsCarter RycroftNolan Thiessen Calgary, Alberta
Steve LaycockKirk MuyresColton FlaschDallan Muyres Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Kevin MartinJohn MorrisMarc KennedyBen Hebert Edmonton, Alberta
Mike McEwenB.J. NeufeldMatt WozniakDenni Neufeld Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jeff StoughtonJon MeadReid CarruthersMark Nichols Winnipeg, Manitoba
Thomas UlsrudDavid Nedohin1Christoffer SvaeHåvard Vad Petersson Oslo, Norway
Notes
  1. ^ Torger Nergård, who usually plays third, will not be present due to the birth of his child, so Nedohin will play in his place.

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWLPFPA
Jeff Stoughton312018
Thomas Ulsrud221818
Niklas Edin221718
Kevin Martin221814
Steve Laycock131622
Pool BWLPFPA
Brad Jacobs312016
Kevin Koe221917
Jim Cotter221516
John Epping221821
Joe Frans132325
Pool CWLPFPA
Glenn Howard401913
Mike McEwen312418
Brad Gushue221918
Greg Balsdon131516
Mark Kean041223

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Eastern Daylight Time (UTC−4).[3][4]

Draw 1

Tuesday, April 16, 7:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Martin 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 5
Thomas Ulsrud 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 5
Mark Kean 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 X 5
John Epping 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 3

Draw 3

Wednesday, April 17, 12:00 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 0 0 1 2 0 X 4
Jim Cotter 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 2 0 3 0 2 0 3 X 10
Greg Balsdon 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 4
Thomas Ulsrud 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 5

Draw 4

Wednesday, April 17, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jeff Stoughton 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Steve Laycock 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 X 6
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 X 5
Mark Kean 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 1 7
Joe Frans 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 6

Draw 5

Wednesday, April 17, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 4
Greg Balsdon 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X 2
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kevin Martin 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3
Niklas Edin 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jim Cotter 3 0 4 0 1 X X X 8
John Epping 0 1 0 1 0 X X X 2

Draw 7

Thursday, April 18, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kevin Koe 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 6
Joe Frans 3 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 5
Brad Gushue 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Steve Laycock 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2
Thomas Ulsrud 1 1 0 2 0 4 X X 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Greg Balsdon 2 1 0 2 0 3 X X 8
Mark Kean 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 2

Draw 9

Thursday, April 18, 7:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Joe Frans 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 4
Jim Cotter 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 4
Mike McEwen 0 3 0 1 0 0 2 X 6
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
John Epping 2 0 2 0 0 2 X X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jeff Stoughton 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 0 6
Niklas Edin 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Martin 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 6
Steve Laycock 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 11

Friday, April 19, 12:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jeff Stoughton 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 7
Thomas Ulsrud 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 5
Mark Kean 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 1 1 1 1 1 1 X X 6
Jim Cotter 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 0
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
John Epping 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 1 7
Joe Frans 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 6

Draw 12

Friday, April 19, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Gushue 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 0 6
Greg Balsdon 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 5
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 6
Steve Laycock 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 4

Draw 13

Friday, April 19, 7:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 4
Brad Jacobs 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jeff Stoughton 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 5
Kevin Martin 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 4
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 X 5
Mike McEwen 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 X 3

Tiebreakers

Saturday, April 20, 8:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Koe 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
Brad Gushue 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 X 6
Player percentages
Kevin Koe Brad Gushue
Nolan Thiessen87% Geoff Walker89%
Carter Rycroft80% Adam Casey87%
Pat Simmons79% Brett Gallant78%
Kevin Koe78% Brad Gushue85%
Total81% Total84%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Kevin Martin 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 3
John Epping 0 0 1 0 3 0 3 X 7
Player percentages
Kevin Martin John Epping
Ben Hebert74% David Mathers75%
Marc Kennedy78% Collin Mitchell74%
John Morris80% Scott Bailey93%
Kevin Martin74% John Epping85%
Total77% Total82%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Niklas Edin 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 4
Jim Cotter 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 1 8
Player percentages
Niklas Edin Jim Cotter
Viktor Kjäll94% Rick Sawatsky91%
Fredrik Lindberg94% Tyrel Griffith84%
Sebastian Kraupp85% Jason Gunnlaugson78%
Niklas Edin64% Jim Cotter72%
Total84% Total81%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Glenn Howard 7
Brad Gushue 6
Glenn Howard 6
Brad Jacobs 4
Brad Jacobs 9
Thomas Ulsrud 5
Glenn Howard 4
Mike McEwen 3
Mike McEwen 8
John Epping 2
Mike McEwen 5
Jeff Stoughton 2
Jeff Stoughton 5
Jim Cotter 4

Quarterfinals

Saturday, April 20, 3:00 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 7
Brad Gushue 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 6
Player percentages
Glenn Howard Brad Gushue
Craig Savill89% Geoff Walker93%
Brent Laing92% Adam Casey80%
Wayne Middaugh84% Brett Gallant77%
Glenn Howard84% Brad Gushue85%
Total87% Total84%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Brad Jacobs 0 2 0 3 0 1 0 3 9
Thomas Ulsrud 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
Brad Jacobs Thomas Ulsrud
Ryan Harnden89% Håvard Vad Petersson72%
E. J. Harnden79% Christoffer Svae80%
Ryan Fry92% David Nedohin81%
Brad Jacobs85% Thomas Ulsrud80%
Total86% Total78%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 2 0 0 2 0 4 X X 8
John Epping 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 2
Player percentages
Mike McEwen John Epping
Denni Neufeld83% David Mathers85%
Matt Wozniak100% Collin Mitchell54%
B. J. Neufeld88% Scott Bailey79%
Mike McEwen94% John Epping75%
Total92% Total73%
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Jeff Stoughton 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 5
Jim Cotter 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Player percentages
Jeff Stoughton Jim Cotter
Mark Nichols84% Rick Sawatsky95%
Reid Carruthers100% Tyrel Griffith86%
Jon Mead99% Jason Gunnlaugson77%
Jeff Stoughton90% Jim Cotter78%
Total93% Total84%

Semifinals

Saturday, April 20, 7:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 X 6
Brad Jacobs 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X 4
Player percentages
Glenn Howard Brad Jacobs
Craig Savill100% Ryan Harnden88%
Brent Laing100% E. J. Harnden63%
Wayne Middaugh90% Ryan Fry93%
Glenn Howard84% Brad Jacobs76%
Total94% Total80%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mike McEwen 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 5
Jeff Stoughton 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X 2
Player percentages
Mike McEwen Jeff Stoughton
Denni Neufeld93% Mark Nichols95%
Matt Wozniak74% Reid Carruthers82%
B. J. Neufeld96% Jon Mead88%
Mike McEwen88% Jeff Stoughton69%
Total87% Total84%

Final

Sunday, April 21, 1:00 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Glenn Howard 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 4
Mike McEwen 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Player percentages
Glenn Howard Mike McEwen
Craig Savill95% Denni Neufeld80%
Brent Laing85% Matt Wozniak82%
Wayne Middaugh94% B. J. Neufeld84%
Glenn Howard82% Mike McEwen83%
Total89% Total82%

Women

Teams

The teams are listed as follows:[5]

SkipThirdSecondLeadLocale
Chelsea CareyKristy McDonaldKristen FosterLindsay Titheridge Winnipeg, Manitoba
Laura CrockerSarah WilkesRebecca PattisonJenn Gates Edmonton, Alberta
Rachel HomanEmma MiskewAlison KreviazukLisa Weagle Ottawa, Ontario
Michèle JäggiMarisa WinkelhausenStéphanie JäggiMelanie Barbezät Bern, Switzerland
Jennifer JonesKaitlyn LawesJill OfficerDawn Askin Winnipeg, Manitoba
Shannon KleibrinkBronwen WebsterKalynn ParkChelsey Matson Calgary, Alberta
Stefanie LawtonSherry AndersonSherri SinglerCori Morris Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Sherry MiddaughJo-Ann RizzoLee MerklingerLeigh Armstrong Coldwater, Ontario
Eve MuirheadAnna SloanVicki AdamsClaire Hamilton Stirling, Scotland
Heather NedohinBeth IskiwJessica MairLaine Peters Edmonton, Alberta
Mirjam OttCarmen SchäferCarmen KüngJanine Greiner Davos, Switzerland
Anna SidorovaLiudmila PrivivkovaMargarita FominaEkaterina Galkina Moscow, Russia
Maria Prytz (fourth)Christina BertrupMaria WennerströmMargaretha Sigfridsson (skip) Skellefteå, Sweden
Renée SonnenbergLawnie MacDonaldCary-Anne SallowsRona Pasika Edmonton, Alberta
Silvana TirinzoniMarlene AlbrechtEsther NeuenschwanderSandra Gantenbein Aarau, Switzerland

Round Robin Standings

Final Round Robin Standings

Key
Teams to Playoffs
Teams to Tiebreakers
Pool AWLPFPA
Margaretha Sigfridsson312221
Jennifer Jones222522
Silvana Tirinzoni222525
Laura Crocker222319
Sherry Middaugh132130
Pool BWLPFPA
Rachel Homan312115
Chelsea Carey222122
Heather Nedohin222023
Renée Sonnenberg221816
Mirjam Ott132023
Pool CWLPFPA
Stefanie Lawton402719
Eve Muirhead222322
Anna Sidorova222221
Michèle Jäggi221618
Shannon Kleibrink041422

Round Robin Results

All draw times are listed in Eastern Daylight Time (UTC−4).[3][6]

Draw 1

Tuesday, April 16, 7:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Michèle Jäggi 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 5
Mirjam Ott 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 X 3

Draw 2

Wednesday, April 17, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heather Nedohin 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 5
Chelsea Carey 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Stefanie Lawton 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 1 8
Anna Sidorova 0 1 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 2 0 1 1 2 0 X 6
Laura Crocker 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 2 8
Sherry Middaugh 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 5

Draw 3

Wednesday, April 17, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Mirjam Ott 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 4
Renée Sonnenberg 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Shannon Kleibrink 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 4
Michèle Jäggi 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 5

Draw 4

Wednesday, April 17, 3:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 6
Sherry Middaugh 2 0 3 0 0 1 0 2 8

Draw 5

Wednesday, April 17, 7:30 pm

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 1 0 2 3 0 X 6
Renée Sonnenberg 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 2 0 1 1 1 1 X 6
Shannon Kleibrink 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 4

Draw 6

Thursday, April 18, 8:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Crocker 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 4
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heather Nedohin 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X 3
Renée Sonnenberg 0 0 1 1 0 1 3 X 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Stefanie Lawton 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 6
Michèle Jäggi 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 4

Draw 7

Thursday, April 18, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 1 0 2 0 2 1 3 9
Mirjam Ott 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 6

Draw 8

Thursday, April 18, 3:30 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 X 5
Shannon Kleibrink 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 2 0 1 0 2 0 3 X 8
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X 5
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stefanie Lawton 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 1 7
Eve Muirhead 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 5
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 7
Sherry Middaugh 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 5
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 3 0 0 2 0 1 X 6
Heather Nedohin 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 3

Draw 10

Friday, April 19, 8:30 am

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Sherry Middaugh 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 X 3
Laura Crocker 1 0 2 2 0 2 2 X 9
Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Heather Nedohin 1 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 9
Mirjam Ott 0 0 2 1 0 3 0 1 0 7
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Anna Sidorova 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X 4
Michèle Jäggi 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 X 2
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Stefanie Lawton 2 0 1 0 2 1 0 X 6
Shannon Kleibrink 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 X 3
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Chelsea Carey 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3
Renée Sonnenberg 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 6

Draw 11

Friday, April 19, 12:00 pm

Sheet A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Silvana Tirinzoni 1 0 1 0 4 0 2 X 8
Margaretha Sigfridsson 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 X 5

Draw 12

Friday, April 19, 3:30 pm

Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 5
Chelsea Carey 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 6
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Anna Sidorova 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 6
Eve Muirhead 0 1 0 2 0 1 2 0 2 8
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 5
Laura Crocker 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 7

Tiebreakers

Friday, April 19, 7:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Renée Sonnenberg 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 X 4
Silvana Tirinzoni 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X 1
Player percentages
Renée Sonnenberg Silvana Tirinzoni
Rona Pasika77% Sandra Gantenbein75%
Cary-Anne Sallows83% Esther Neuenschwander75%
Lawnie MacDonald81% Marlene Albrecht79%
Renée Sonnenberg92% Silvana Tirinzoni62%
Total83% Total73%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Jennifer Jones 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 X 6
Michèle Jäggi 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 X 3
Player percentages
Jennifer Jones Michèle Jäggi
Dawn Askin93% Melanie Barbezät94%
Jill Officer85% Stéphanie Jäggi94%
Kaitlyn Lawes83% Marisa Winkelhausen82%
Jennifer Jones84% Michèle Jäggi67%
Total86% Total85%

Saturday, April 19, 8:30 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Heather Nedohin 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Anna Sidorova 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 1 6
Player percentages
Heather Nedohin Anna Sidorova
Laine Peters83% Ekaterina Galkina83%
Jessica Mair79% Margarita Fomina75%
Beth Iskiw80% Liudmila Privivkova76%
Heather Nedohin62% Anna Sidorova65%
Total76% Total75%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Laura Crocker 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 1 6
Chelsea Carey 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
Player percentages
Laura Crocker Chelsea Carey
Jenn Gates89% Lindsay Titheridge89%
Rebecca Pattinson84% Kristen Foster76%
Sarah Wilkes81% Kristy McDonald81%
Laura Crocker87% Chelsea Carey76%
Total85% Total80%

Playoffs

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
         
Stefanie Lawton 8
Anna Sidorova 7
Stefanie Lawton 5
Eve Muirhead 6
Eve Muirhead 8
Renée Sonnenberg 6
Eve Muirhead 8
Margaretha Sigfridsson 5
Margaretha Sigfridsson 8
Laura Crocker 3
Margaretha Sigfridsson 8
Jennifer Jones 4
Rachel Homan 5
Jennifer Jones 6

Quarterfinals

Saturday, April 20, 11:30 am

Sheet B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Stefanie Lawton 1 1 0 2 0 3 0 0 1 8
Anna Sidorova 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 0 7
Player percentages
Stefanie Lawton Anna Sidorova
Cori Morris82% Ekaterina Galkina80%
Sherri Singler93% Margarita Fomina79%
Sherry Anderson92% Liudmila Privivkova85%
Stefanie Lawton91% Anna Sidorova79%
Total90% Total81%
Sheet C 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 2 0 2 0 3 0 1 8
Renée Sonnenberg 1 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 6
Player percentages
Eve Muirhead Renée Sonnenberg
Claire Hamilton67% Rona Pasika86%
Vicki Adams78% Cary-Anne Sallows74%
Anna Sloan81% Lawnie MacDonald62%
Eve Muirhead85% Renée Sonnenberg81%
Total78% Total76%
Sheet E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 X 8
Laura Crocker 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 X 3
Player percentages
Margaretha Sigfridsson Laura Crocker
Margaretha Sigfridsson82% Jenn Gates75%
Maria Wennerström90% Rebecca Pattinson74%
Christina Bertrup88% Sarah Wilkes74%
Maria Prytz89% Laura Crocker63%
Total87% Total71%
Sheet D 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Rachel Homan 0 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 5
Jennifer Jones 0 1 0 2 0 2 0 1 6
Player percentages
Rachel Homan Jennifer Jones
Lisa Weagle95% Dawn Askin88%
Alison Kreviazuk87% Jill Officer90%
Emma Miskew92% Kaitlyn Lawes92%
Rachel Homan80% Jennifer Jones92%
Total88% Total90%

Semifinals

Saturday, April 20, 7:30 pm

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Final
Stefanie Lawton 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 5
Eve Muirhead 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 2 1 6
Player percentages
Stefanie Lawton Eve Muirhead
Marliese Kasner86% Claire Hamilton84%
Sherri Singler85% Vicki Adams79%
Sherry Anderson80% Anna Sloan91%
Stefanie Lawton65% Eve Muirhead74%
Total79% Total82%
Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Margaretha Sigfridsson 2 0 3 0 3 0 X X 8
Jennifer Jones 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X 4
Player percentages
Margaretha Sigfridsson Jennifer Jones
Margaretha Sigfridsson91% Dawn Askin67%
Maria Wennerström89% Jill Officer55%
Christina Bertrup81% Kaitlyn Lawes80%
Maria Prytz82% Jennifer Jones67%
Total86% Total67%

Final

Sunday, April 21, 9:00 am

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Final
Eve Muirhead 0 3 0 2 0 2 0 1 8
Margaretha Sigfridsson 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 5
Player percentages
Eve Muirhead Margaretha Sigfridsson
Claire Hamilton76% Margaretha Sigfridsson83%
Vicki Adams74% Maria Wennerström86%
Anna Sloan71% Christina Bertrup65%
Eve Muirhead87% Maria Prytz68%
Total77% Total75%

References

This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.